Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Monday 3rd Sep 2018
6 45 PM Drumaness Aughlisnafin 10-9 - 8-12 Bright Brian Fegan
Monday 6th Aug 2018
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 12-16 - 0-6 Ardglass Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 7-8 - 6-6 St Paul's Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Assumption GS St Colman's Drumaness 3-5 - 12-13 Aughlisnafin Peter Brannigan
Monday 30th Jul 2018
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-5 - 6-9 Bright Simon Francis
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 9-10 - 0-2 St Colman's Drumaness Ciarán Branagan
Monday 23rd Jul 2018
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-11 - 7-8 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-7 - 7-6 Ardglass John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Bright Bright 5-16 - 2-6 Aughlisnafin Brian Fegan
Monday 25th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 8-10 - 10-8 Bright Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 7-11 - 8-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-13 - 0-8 St Paul's Gerard Marks
Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Bright Bright 13-9 - 2-7 Dundrum GAC Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Sunday 17th Jun 2018
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 5-7 - 3-9 Ardglass Denis Mc Kay
Monday 11th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-5 - 2-9 Bright Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 10-7 - 7-18 St Paul's Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 4-10 - 8-22 Aughlisnafin Sean Mc Cashin
Monday 4th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-7 - 13-17 Aughlisnafin Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Bright Bright 15-18 - 1-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Micheal Curran
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-18 - 1-9 St Colman's Drumaness John Mc Mullan
Monday 28th May 2018
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 5-5 - 7-10 Dundrum GAC Francis Rogan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-11 - 2-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Simon Francis
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 6-21 - 1-4 St Colman's Drumaness Gavin Corrigan
Monday 21st May 2018
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-14 - 3-5 St Paul's Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 6-11 - 20-11 Aughlisnafin Peter Owens
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-13 - 2-11 Ardglass Conor Curran
Monday 14th May 2018
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 5-17 - 3-16 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Owens
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 4-11 - 5-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 7-15 - 2-9 Bright Gavin Corrigan
Friday 4th May 2018
7 30 PM Bright Bright 7-13 - 2-8 Ardglass Ciarán Branagan
Monday 30th Apr 2018
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-9 - 4-2 Dundrum GAC Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-9 - 6-17 Aughlisnafin John Mc Mullan
Monday 23rd Apr 2018
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 7-2 - 14-6 Bright Peter Owens
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-9 - 3-1 St Paul's Oliver Burke
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 5-10 - 5-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eugene O Hare
Monday 16th Apr 2018
7 00 PM Bright Bright 3-16 - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 8-3 - 4-7 Dundrum GAC Sean Mc Cashin
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 6-7 - 0-10 Ardglass Shane Lowey
Monday 9th Apr 2018
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 12-14 - 2-8 Dundrum GAC Fergal Maguire
6 45 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-4 - 14-9 Bright Denis Mc Kay
6 45 PM Assumption GS St Colman's Drumaness 4-7 - 7-7 St Paul's Gavin Corrigan