Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Saturday 28th Sep 2019
5 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-11 - 0-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John Mc Mullan
5 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-9 - 3-18 Dundrum GAC Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
TBC Derryleckagh Mitchels CONC - 0-0 Aughlisnafin TBC
Saturday 21st Sep 2019
4 00 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels CONC - 0-0 Bright TBC
4 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-15 - 0-12 St Paul's Peter Owens
Friday 13th Sep 2019
6 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
6 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-8 - 0-17 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Conor Curran
Friday 6th Sep 2019
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-16 - 1-4 Aghaderg Micheal Curran
7 00 PM Bright Bright 2-17 - 0-3 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-11 - 1-7 Mitchels Brian Fegan
Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-3 - 2-15 Ardglass Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 16th Aug 2019
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-13 - 3-11 Aughlisnafin Ciarán Branagan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-12 - 1-11 Dundrum GAC Ciaran Mooney
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-4 - 6-20 Bright Mark Turley
Friday 9th Aug 2019
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Dundrum GAC 0-16 - 1-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Oliver Burke
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aughlisnafin 2-17 - 0-3 Aghaderg Eddie Cuthbert
Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
7 30 PM Bright Bright 8-16 - 0-3 Mitchels John Mc Mullan
Friday 2nd Aug 2019
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-12 - 2-13 Aghaderg Mark Turley
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-13 - 2-10 Aughlisnafin Oliver Burke
Friday 26th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-10 - 3-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin David Carr
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-16 - 1-11 Dundrum GAC Micheal Curran
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-8 - 0-15 Bright John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-4 - 3-15 Ardglass Patrick McDade
Friday 5th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-20 - 0-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Conor Curran
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-12 - 2-7 Dundrum GAC Colm Gribben
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-6 - 3-16 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 28th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-19 - 1-4 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-13 - 1-11 Bright Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-8 - 2-17 Ardglass Leo Smyth
Friday 21st Jun 2019
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-12 - 4-12 Aughlisnafin Gregory Walsh
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-10 - 0-5 Dundrum GAC Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 0-4 - 3-14 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
Thursday 20th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-14 - 3-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Brian Higgins
Monday 17th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 4-15 - 1-8 Mitchels Eamon Mc Carthy
Friday 14th Jun 2019
8 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-10 - 1-11 Ardglass Gregory Mc Grath
Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-15 - 0-7 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Neill Cousins
Friday 7th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-12 - 2-5 St Paul's Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 0-7 Aghaderg Conor Curran
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-13 - 1-14 Bright Brian Fegan
Friday 31st May 2019
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-7 - 0-8 Ardglass John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 0-5 - 3-14 Dundrum GAC Mark Turley
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-11 - 3-8 Aughlisnafin Brian Fegan
Wednesday 29th May 2019
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-10 - 2-13 Bright Ronan Barry
Friday 24th May 2019
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-16 - 2-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-11 - 1-8 St Paul's Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Bright Bright 3-22 - 1-3 Aghaderg Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-12 - 2-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin James Magennis
Friday 17th May 2019
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 5-13 - 1-13 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Christopher Morgan
Show All Records
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-9 - 2-14 Dundrum GAC Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-14 - 1-14 Ardglass Peter Brannigan
Friday 10th May 2019
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-18 - 1-7 Mitchels Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-17 - 2-14 Aughlisnafin Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-7 - 2-9 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-19 - 2-6 Aghaderg Denis Mc Kay
Friday 3rd May 2019
7 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-15 - 2-15 Bright Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 0-6 Ardglass Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-19 - 0-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Adrian Sharvin
Thursday 2nd May 2019
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-9 - 2-13 Aghaderg David Carr
Friday 26th Apr 2019
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-5 - 0-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Mark Turley
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-4 - 1-11 St Paul's Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Bright Bright 2-10 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
Friday 12th Apr 2019
7 00 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-18 - 0-2 Aghaderg Oliver Burke
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 3-27 - 0-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-12 - 1-4 Bright Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-19 - 0-2 Mitchels Rowan Lyons
Friday 5th Apr 2019
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aghaderg 1-13 - 4-11 Aughlisnafin Ronan Barry
6 45 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-7 - 1-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC David Loughran
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-14 - 0-10 St Paul's Denis Mc Kay
Thursday 4th Apr 2019
6 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-5 - 1-18 Dundrum GAC Eamon Mc Carthy