Time | Venue | Team 1 | Team 2 | Referee | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC | - | 0-0 Naomh Muire C Team | TBC | |
Tuesday 9th Jul 2019 | ||||||
8 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff B Team 1-14 | - | 2-11 Bredagh B Team | Dominic Kearns | |
7 45 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Liatroim B Team | Micheal Moore | |
Saturday 6th Jul 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-12 | - | 3-18 Burren B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland B Team 7-14 | - | 1-16 An Riocht B Team | Brian Higgins | |
5 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 8-13 | - | 5-11 Liatroim B Team | Con Reynolds | |
5 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Bryansford B Team | Ronan Barry | |
4 00 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor B Team 3-11 | - | 3-11 Castlewellan B Team | Gavin Finnegan | |
Saturday 29th Jun 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff B Team 2-9 | - | 1-15 Kilcoo B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Bann Road | Castlewellan B Team 2-9 | - | 5-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Peter Brannigan (Sen) | |
5 00 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff B Team 0-12 | - | 2-9 Naomh Muire C Team | Micheal Curran | |
5 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Loughinisland B Team | Leo Smyth | |
4 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge B Team 6-16 | - | 1-11 Rostrevor B Team | Brian Higgins | |
Saturday 15th Jun 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo B Team 3-16 | - | 1-5 Ballyholland B Team | Con Reynolds | |
5 00 PM | Bryansford | Bryansford B Team 0-0 | - | CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Burren | Naomh Muire C Team 1-12 | - | 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team | Jim Burns | |
Friday 14th Jun 2019 | ||||||
7 45 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 0-15 | - | 2-11 Castlewellan B Team | Mark Turley | |
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff B Team 1-9 | - | 0-6 Rostrevor B Team | Declan Ryan | |
Monday 10th Jun 2019 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Burren | Naomh Muire C Team 3-9 | - | 4-9 Ballyholland B Team | Eddie Cuthbert | |
Saturday 8th Jun 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Liatroim B Team | Brian Higgins | |
5 00 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-12 | - | 3-8 Bryansford B Team | Eddie Cuthbert | |
5 00 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland B Team 0-11 | - | 0-11 Burren B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 1-6 | - | 0-14 Kilcoo B Team | Peter Owens | |
5 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge B Team 1-19 | - | 1-12 Clonduff B Team | Mark Turley | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-8 | - | 1-5 Bredagh B Team | Brian Fegan | |
2 00 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan B Team 5-14 | - | 3-5 An Riocht B Team | TBC | |
Saturday 1st Jun 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo B Team 7-17 | - | 0-6 Castlewellan B Team | Brian Higgins | |
5 00 PM | Bryansford | Bryansford B Team 2-15 | - | 0-7 Carryduff B Team | Brian Fegan | |
4 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 3-16 | - | 2-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team | Rowan Lyons | |
4 00 PM | Burren | Burren B Team 3-21 | - | 3-5 Loughinisland B Team | David Loughran | |
2 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff B Team 0-17 | - | 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Ronan Barry | |
Tuesday 28th May 2019 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-14 | - | 3-7 Clonduff B Team | Jim Burns | |
Monday 27th May 2019 | ||||||
8 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 1-15 | - | 2-9 Naomh Muire C Team | Kevin Kelly | |
Saturday 25th May 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan B Team 3-5 | - | 2-13 Burren B Team | Peter Owens | |
5 00 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Bryansford B Team | Gregory Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff B Team 1-14 | - | 1-10 Bredagh B Team | Conor Curran | |
5 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 1-5 | - | 0-19 Kilcoo B Team | Kevin Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 4-15 | - | 3-5 Mayobridge B Team | Adrian Sharvin | |
4 30 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor B Team 6-15 | - | 4-6 An Riocht B Team | David Carr | |
Tuesday 21st May 2019 | ||||||
8 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-6 | - | 2-15 Loughinisland B Team | Gavin Corrigan | |
7 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 1-8 | - | 5-9 Carryduff B Team | Leo Smyth | |
7 30 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge B Team 1-11 | - | 1-11 Burren B Team | Brendan Rice | |
Saturday 18th May 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff B Team 2-14 | - | 3-8 Carryduff B Team | Conor Curran | |
5 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo B Team 5-24 | - | 0-5 An Riocht B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Bryansford | Bryansford B Team 1-10 | - | 0-15 Loughinisland B Team | Brian Fegan | |
5 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge B Team 1-13 | - | 3-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team | Christopher Morgan | |
5 00 PM | Burren | Burren B Team 1-6 | - | 2-7 Liatroim B Team | Eamon Mc Carthy | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-11 | - | 0-7 Rostrevor B Team | Liam Morgan | |
12 30 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 4-8 | - | 1-6 Ballyholland B Team | Kevin Kelly | |
Tuesday 14th May 2019 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 1-6 | - | 5-13 Mayobridge B Team | Peter Owens | |
Show All Records | ||||||
Monday 13th May 2019 | ||||||
7 15 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland B Team 1-11 | - | 2-7 Clonduff B Team | Gregory Mc Grath | |
Sunday 12th May 2019 | ||||||
12 15 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor B Team 0-11 | - | 5-16 Kilcoo B Team | David Loughran | |
Saturday 11th May 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan B Team 3-14 | - | 4-12 Bryansford B Team | Micheal Curran | |
5 00 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 4-9 | - | 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Mayobridge B Team | Gregory Walsh | |
5 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 6-13 | - | 1-10 Bredagh B Team | Con Reynolds | |
5 00 PM | Burren | Burren B Team 0-0 | - | CONC An Riocht B Team | TBC | |
Friday 10th May 2019 | ||||||
7 45 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 4-11 | - | 0-7 Naomh Muire C Team | Brian Higgins | |
Sunday 5th May 2019 | ||||||
12 00 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 7-14 | - | 2-9 Rostrevor B Team | Eamon Mc Carthy | |
Saturday 4th May 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Bryansford | Bryansford B Team 4-8 | - | 3-9 Liatroim B Team | Eddie Cuthbert | |
5 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 1-7 | - | 3-12 Castlewellan B Team | Kevin Kelly | |
5 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Loughinisland B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Naomh Muire C Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge B Team 4-11 | - | 1-8 Ballyholland B Team | Mark Turley | |
5 00 PM | Burren | Burren B Team 0-7 | - | 3-16 Kilcoo B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-6 | - | 2-8 Carryduff B Team | Peter Owens | |
Saturday 27th Apr 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan B Team 2-9 | - | 1-9 Clonduff B Team | Eddie Cuthbert | |
5 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Naomh Muire C Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor B Team 2-12 | - | 2-7 Burren B Team | Brian Higgins | |
5 00 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland B Team 0-0 | - | CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff B Team 0-14 | - | 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team | Christopher Morgan | |
5 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 4-7 | - | 2-6 Bredagh B Team | Mark Turley | |
5 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 1-3 | - | 4-16 Bryansford B Team | David Loughran | |
Wednesday 24th Apr 2019 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 4-14 | - | 0-6 Ballyholland B Team | Mark Turley | |
Saturday 20th Apr 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Bryansford | Bryansford B Team 1-10 | - | 1-16 Kilcoo B Team | Adrian Sharvin | |
5 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 3-17 | - | 3-10 An Riocht B Team | Brian Fegan | |
5 00 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff B Team 0-8 | - | 2-7 Rostrevor B Team | Con Reynolds | |
5 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff B Team 5-12 | - | 2-15 Liatroim B Team | David Loughran | |
5 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge B Team 3-15 | - | 4-6 Castlewellan B Team | Mark Turley | |
Thursday 18th Apr 2019 | ||||||
7 15 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 3-13 | - | 3-16 Clonduff B Team | Darren O Hare | |
7 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 1-12 | - | 0-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team | Denis Mc Kay | |
7 00 PM | Derryleckagh | Naomh Muire C Team 2-19 | - | 2-13 Burren B Team | Jim Burns | |
Saturday 13th Apr 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo B Team 3-11 | - | 0-4 Bredagh B Team | Peter Owens | |
5 00 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor B Team 2-11 | - | 0-9 Naomh Muire C Team | Mark Turley | |
5 00 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland B Team 0-9 | - | 2-10 Carryduff B Team | Kevin Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Burren | Burren B Team 1-11 | - | 3-12 Bryansford B Team | Jim Burns | |
4 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 2-7 | - | 1-10 Mayobridge B Team | Conor Curran | |
Sunday 7th Apr 2019 | ||||||
6 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 3-8 | - | 1-9 Burren B Team | Mark Turley | |
Saturday 6th Apr 2019 | ||||||
6 00 PM | Bryansford | Bryansford B Team 2-21 | - | 0-6 Naomh Muire C Team | Eugene O Hare | |
5 00 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-15 | - | 2-8 Castlewellan B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland B Team 0-10 | - | 4-10 Rostrevor B Team | Eddie Cuthbert | |
5 00 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff B Team 6-18 | - | 1-8 Loughinisland B Team | Mark Turley | |
5 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge B Team 7-9 | - | 0-10 An Riocht B Team | David Loughran | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-10 | - | 0-9 Liatroim B Team | Adrian Sharvin | |
Saturday 30th Mar 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-16 | - | 5-12 An Riocht B Team | Kevin Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff B Team 1-14 | - | 3-7 Naomh Muire C Team | Brian Higgins | |
5 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 2-12 | - | 0-7 Ballyholland B Team | Conor Curran | |
Wednesday 27th Mar 2019 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-4 | - | 2-20 Kilcoo B Team | Adrian Sharvin | |
Saturday 23rd Mar 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo B Team 0-17 | - | 2-6 Mayobridge B Team | Brian Higgins | |
5 00 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor B Team 1-8 | - | 1-5 Bryansford B Team | Peter Owens | |
5 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 4-13 | - | 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team | Peter Brannigan (Sen) | |
5 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 1-7 | - | 1-12 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Mark Turley | |
5 00 PM | Burren | Burren B Team 1-12 | - | 3-18 Clonduff B Team | Conor Curran | |
Friday 22nd Mar 2019 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan B Team 1-13 | - | 4-12 Carryduff B Team | Peter Brannigan (Sen) | |
Thursday 21st Mar 2019 | ||||||
8 00 PM | Burren | Naomh Muire C Team 2-11 | - | 0-10 Bredagh B Team | Declan Ryan | |
Saturday 16th Mar 2019 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Castlewellan | Ballyholland B Team 1-15 | - | 2-11 Castlewellan B Team | Kevin Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff B Team 4-7 | - | 1-9 Liatroim B Team | Mark Turley | |
2 30 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 1-9 | - | 0-17 Bryansford B Team | Francis Rogan | |
Tuesday 12th Mar 2019 | ||||||
8 00 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan B Team 1-5 | - | 3-8 Loughinisland B Team | Kevin Mc Grath | |
Monday 11th Mar 2019 | ||||||
8 00 PM | Burren | Naomh Muire C Team 0-5 | - | 2-9 Mayobridge B Team | David Loughran | |
Saturday 9th Mar 2019 | ||||||
6 00 PM | Burren | Burren B Team 4-10 | - | 0-5 RGU Downpatrick B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo B Team 5-17 | - | 0-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team | Peter Owens | |
5 00 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor B Team 5-15 | - | 0-3 Bredagh B Team | Gavin Finnegan | |
5 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 3-9 | - | 4-9 Ballyholland B Team | Brian Higgins | |
3 00 PM | Clonduff | Bryansford B Team 3-17 | - | 2-11 Clonduff B Team | Conor Curran |
46-48 Main Street,
Castlewellan, Co Down, BT31 9DP
Tel: 028 4377 0880
Email: accounts.down@gaa.ie
Secretary
Sean Og McAteer
Email: secretary.down@gaa.ie
Tel: 028 437 70880 / 077 3970 0705
© 2015 - 2024 Down Gaa All Rights Reserved | Web Design by RK Marketing Ltd