Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Thursday 18th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 6-7 - 3-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Peter Owens
7 30 PM Saval Saval 5-7 - 5-10 Tullylish Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 6-18 - 3-9 An Riocht Dane Devlin
Thursday 4th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-7 - 2-13 Rostrevor Mark Turley
7 30 PM Saval Saval 0-8 - 4-13 Mayobridge Micheal Moore
Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 7-18 - 2-6 Newry Shamrocks Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-14 - 0-11 Annaclone/Drumgath Peter Owens
Monday 1st Jul 2019
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 5-5 - 0-20 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
Thursday 27th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Drumgath Annaclone/Drumgath 1-6 - 6-11 Clann na Banna Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-15 - 0-1 Tullylish Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-7 - 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-10 - 3-21 Saval Mark Turley
Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 8-7 - 3-7 Mayobridge Jackie Quinn
Thursday 20th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-7 - 2-13 Rostrevor Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-8 - 1-8 Annaclone/Drumgath Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 4-16 - 5-6 Newry Shamrocks Patrick McDade
Thursday 9th May 2019
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 4-10 - 2-9 Saval Francis Rogan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-3 - 1-18 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-5 - 2-18 Clann na Banna Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-14 - 2-8 Tullylish Declan Ryan
Sunday 5th May 2019
10 30 AM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC 4-13 - 6-8 Clann na Banna Declan Carolan
Thursday 2nd May 2019
7 15 PM Drumgath Annaclone/Drumgath 4-6 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Saval Saval 5-20 - 1-8 An Riocht Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 6-12 - 3-9 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-13 - 1-8 Rostrevor Mark Turley
7 15 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-10 - 4-10 Mayobridge Darren O Hare
Thursday 25th Apr 2019
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-5 - 2-19 Tullylish Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-14 - 7-11 Mayobridge Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Saval Saval 5-10 - 5-21 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Darren O Hare
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-18 - 1-10 Annaclone/Drumgath Christopher Morgan
Thursday 18th Apr 2019
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath 2-9 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 7-13 - 1-4 Rostrevor Declan Ryan
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 5-17 - 3-5 An Riocht Mark Turley
7 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-15 - 1-9 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Cuthbert
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 7-18 - 2-9 Saval Patrick McDade
Thursday 11th Apr 2019
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 9-9 Mayobridge Kevin Mc Grath
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-7 - 5-7 Annaclone/Drumgath Eddie Cuthbert
6 45 PM Saval Saval 7-19 - 3-12 Clann na Banna Brian Higgins
6 45 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 5-20 - 0-2 Newry Shamrocks Micheal Moore
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-4 - 2-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 5th Apr 2019
6 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-4 - 0-11 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
Thursday 4th Apr 2019
6 45 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-5 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC Declan Ryan
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-12 - 0-3 Tullylish Gregory Mc Grath