Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 28th Jul 2019
11 00 AM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 1-1 - 13-19 Liatroim Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-9 - 6-4 Dundrum GAC Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 5-12 - 4-6 St Paul's Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 2-8 - 1-2 Ballykinlar Francis Rogan
Thursday 25th Jul 2019
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 9-12 - 1-4 Ballykinlar John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-9 - 4-7 Teconnaught Brian Fegan
Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-5 - 5-18 Carryduff Brian Fegan
Sunday 21st Jul 2019
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 9-11 - 0-1 Bryansford Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-12 - 1-8 Dundrum GAC Sean Mc Cashin
Thursday 11th Jul 2019
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-5 - 0-6 Teconnaught Peter Owens
Sunday 7th Jul 2019
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 1-18 - 8-5 Liatroim Eugene O Hare
Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-7 - 2-11 Carryduff Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 30th Jun 2019
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 5-13 - 1-2 St Paul's Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 11-17 - 1-3 Ballykinlar Fergal Maguire
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-6 - 2-3 Bryansford Eamonn Rooney
Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
11 00 AM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 5-22 - 6-2 Carryduff John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-0 - 11-20 Liatroim Marc Rogan
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 3-4 - 3-4 Dundrum GAC Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 4-7 - 1-10 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
Thursday 20th Jun 2019
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-4 - 3-4 Bryansford Ciaran Mooney
Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 6-13 - 2-3 Ballykinlar Brian Fegan
Sunday 16th Jun 2019
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-1 - 4-8 Liatroim Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 2-7 - 2-0 Carryduff Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 1-2 - 0-10 St Paul's Oliver Burke
Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-3 - 5-13 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 7-19 - 1-6 Teconnaught Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Sunday 9th Jun 2019
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 1-1 - 10-8 Dundrum GAC John Mc Mullan
Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 6-20 - 2-3 Bredagh Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-11 - 0-0 Teconnaught Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 6-10 - 2-6 Carryduff Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-3 - 3-12 Bryansford Kevin Kelly
Wednesday 29th May 2019
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-5 - 2-8 Bredagh John Mc Mullan
Sunday 26th May 2019
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 4-13 - 3-6 Ballykinlar Francis Rogan
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 1-4 - 4-8 Dundrum GAC Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 2-1 - 6-6 Liatroim PJ Cunningham
Wednesday 15th May 2019
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-8 - 2-9 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 12th May 2019
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 14-10 - 4-2 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-8 - 1-7 Bryansford Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 1-2 - 6-12 St Paul's Brian Fegan
Sunday 5th May 2019
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 5-2 - 10-4 Teconnaught Brian Fegan
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 1-1 - 9-7 Liatroim Peter Brannigan
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 3-4 - 8-10 Dundrum GAC Adrian Sharvin
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 3-7 - 0-7 Bredagh Liam Morgan
Sunday 28th Apr 2019
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-3 - 10-3 Bredagh John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 11-6 - 3-1 Ballykinlar TBC
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-8 - 0-4 Bryansford Simon Francis
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-2 - 5-13 St Paul's Conor Curran
Sunday 14th Apr 2019
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 8-8 - 3-5 Dundrum GAC Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-4 - 6-8 Bryansford Simon Francis
Show All Records
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 0-10 - 5-3 Bredagh Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 6-8 - 5-4 Teconnaught Micheal Curran
Sunday 7th Apr 2019
11 00 AM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 10-20 - 5-4 Ballykinlar Ciaran Mooney
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 7-10 - 2-3 Carryduff Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-10 - 6-7 Liatroim Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 1-2 - 0-6 St Paul's Peter Owens