Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Monday 29th Jul 2019
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-5 - 2-10 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
Monday 22nd Jul 2019
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 7-15 - 5-5 Dundrum GAC Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 10-7 - 8-7 St John's Drumnaquoile Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-7 - 6-6 RGU Downpatrick Peter Owens
Monday 8th Jul 2019
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 10-8 - 1-0 St Colman's Drumaness Francis Rogan
Saturday 6th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
Monday 1st Jul 2019
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-4 - 9-10 Dundrum GAC John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-7 - 9-10 RGU Downpatrick Oliver Burke
Monday 24th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 11-17 - 3-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-11 - 2-2 Bredagh Marc Rogan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 9-13 - 6-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Eddie Morgan
Monday 17th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-3 - 7-18 Castlewellan Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-7 - 9-13 Dundrum GAC Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-6 - 2-6 St Colman's Drumaness Eamonn Rooney
Monday 10th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-4 - 4-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-13 - 5-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 4-7 - 4-8 RGU Downpatrick Peter Owens
Monday 3rd Jun 2019
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-9 - 7-11 Castlewellan Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-7 - 4-13 Bredagh John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-14 - 4-8 St Colman's Drumaness Simon Francis
Monday 27th May 2019
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-4 - 4-10 Castlewellan Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-8 - 2-10 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 11-15 - 1-2 St Colman's Drumaness Colm Gribben
Monday 20th May 2019
7 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 4-5 - 5-11 St John's Drumnaquoile Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-4 - 5-6 RGU Downpatrick Rowan Lyons
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-1 - 12-10 Dundrum GAC Denis Mc Kay
Monday 13th May 2019
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 10-16 - 5-6 St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 5-12 - 0-5 Bredagh Conor Curran
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 9-14 - 4-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Eugene O Hare
Monday 6th May 2019
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-4 - 10-13 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-6 - 3-7 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 6-10 - 7-10 RGU Downpatrick Fergal Maguire
Monday 29th Apr 2019
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 13-15 - 4-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Marc Rogan
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 11-14 - 2-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-2 - 4-11 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Thursday 11th Apr 2019
6 45 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
Monday 8th Apr 2019
6 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 10-10 - 2-10 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Brannigan
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 8-6 - 8-11 Dundrum GAC Francis Rogan
Monday 1st Apr 2019
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-8 - 4-9 RGU Downpatrick Dominic McClements
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-13 - 0-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gerard Marks
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-7 - 7-11 St John's Drumnaquoile John Mc Mullan