Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Thursday 18th Jul 2019
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-11 - 2-6 Dromara / Dundrum John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 8-24 - 2-8 Castlewellan Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-6 - 2-7 St Kevin’s Sean Mc Cashin
Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
7 45 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 0-6 - 6-29 RGU Downpatrick Ciaran Mooney
Thursday 4th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 1-9 - 9-11 Liatroim Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-19 - 0-9 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 30th Jun 2019
2 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Thursday 27th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 0-0 - CONC Dromara / Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-12 - 3-20 Loughinisland Colm Gribben
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 3-11 Castlewellan Brian Fegan
Thursday 20th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-9 - 5-12 Liatroim Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 2-7 - 7-17 RGU Downpatrick Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-5 - 5-6 St Paul's Peter Owens
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-18 - 5-3 St Kevin’s Simon Francis
Sunday 12th May 2019
2 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 12-9 - 3-7 St Paul's Micheal Curran
Thursday 9th May 2019
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 8-11 - 1-8 Dromara / Dundrum Peter Brannigan
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-12 - 4-7 St Kevin’s Simon Francis
Thursday 2nd May 2019
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-19 - 0-11 St Paul's Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 2-3 - 6-19 Castlewellan Fergal Maguire
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-11 - 7-13 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 6-11 - 1-8 St Colman's Drumaness Eamonn Rooney
Sunday 28th Apr 2019
2 00 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 2-7 - 2-12 Loughinisland Fergal Maguire
Thursday 25th Apr 2019
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 7-14 - 1-2 Dromara / Dundrum John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-9 - 3-6 Liatroim Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-12 - 5-12 St Kevin’s Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-11 - 3-18 Loughinisland Shane Lowey
Thursday 18th Apr 2019
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 0-6 - 2-11 St Paul's Micheal Curran
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 5-5 - 5-13 Loughinisland Peter Owens
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-9 - 5-7 RGU Downpatrick Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Teconnaught St Kevin’s 1-9 - 4-7 Liatroim Oliver Burke
Thursday 11th Apr 2019
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-20 - 0-6 Dromara / Dundrum Conor Curran
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-3 - 8-16 Castlewellan Peter Owens
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-14 - 3-4 St Kevin’s Gavin Corrigan
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-13 - 5-22 Loughinisland Simon Francis
Thursday 4th Apr 2019
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-1 - 5-15 RGU Downpatrick Simon Francis
6 45 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 4-10 - 3-5 St Kevin’s Sean Mc Cashin
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 5-8 - 2-7 Liatroim Con Reynolds
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-23 - 0-3 St Paul's Francis Rogan
Sunday 31st Mar 2019
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-13 - 0-14 Castlewellan Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 12-11 - 0-3 Dromara / Dundrum Adrian Sharvin
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-8 - 7-8 St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin