Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2020 South Down U11.5 League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 13th Sep 2020
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC B Team TBC
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-14 - 1-8 Longstone Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 7-9 - 7-12 Ballyholland B Team Dane Devlin
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 4-9 - 8-5 Mayobridge B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Sunday 6th Sep 2020
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC B Team 6-9 - 2-4 Drumgath Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 4-12 - 3-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 4-9 - 1-5 Newry Shamrocks B Team Darren O Hare
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 6-7 - 3-5 Longstone Kevin Mc Grath
Saturday 5th Sep 2020
10 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-8 - 2-7 Aghaderg Declan Carolan
Sunday 30th Aug 2020
11 30 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 4-5 - 0-5 Clonduff GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 4-3 - 4-13 Burren GAC B Team Declan Carolan
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone 8-13 - 2-7 Ballyholland B Team Gavin Finnegan
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 3-7 - 7-6 Mayobridge B Team Brian Higgins
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-6 - 2-8 Tullylish Dominic Kearns
Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 5-7 - 3-6 Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-7 - 0-6 Longstone Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-3 - 4-14 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 10-5 - 2-6 Drumgath Mark Turley
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 5-5 - 2-6 Clonduff GAC B Team Dane Devlin
Sunday 16th Aug 2020
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 1-6 - 5-11 Tullylish Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-5 - 0-1 Ballyholland B Team Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone 1-9 - 8-11 Mayobridge B Team Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 1-6 - 3-3 Aghaderg Dane Devlin
Friday 14th Aug 2020
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-6 - 4-8 Burren GAC B Team Jackie Quinn
Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 5-9 - 2-5 Clonduff GAC B Team Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 8-8 - 1-5 Ballyholland B Team Declan Ryan
7 00 PM Shamrocks Aghaderg 2-10 - 4-10 Newry Shamrocks B Team Mark Turley
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 11-10 - 5-12 Longstone Ronan Barry
Sunday 9th Aug 2020
12 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 5-2 - 8-9 Mayobridge B Team Dane Devlin
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 3-15 - 6-9 Drumgath Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-8 - 1-19 Burren GAC B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone 5-10 - 2-12 Aghaderg Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 6-4 - 4-7 Tullylish Peter Owens
Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-7 - 7-2 Burren GAC B Team Declan Ryan
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 5-12 - 4-4 Longstone Brian Higgins
7 00 PM Clonduff Aghaderg 1-5 - 3-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-8 - 5-13 Ballyholland B Team Peter Owens
Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-2 - 2-10 Mayobridge B Team Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Valley Road Longstone 6-13 - 4-3 Newry Shamrocks B Team Gavin Finnegan
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC B Team 2-17 - 5-9 Tullylish Declan Carolan
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 7-3 - 4-4 Aghaderg Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-4 - 4-7 Drumgath Peter Owens