Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2020 South Down U11.5 League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 13th Sep 2020
11 00 AM Ballymartin Eire Og 3-9 - 3-8 Burren GAC C Team Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U11 C 5-9 - 2-3 St John Bosco GAC B Team Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 2-6 - 4-3 Saval B Team Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Ballymartin Eire Og 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks U11 C TBC
Sunday 6th Sep 2020
11 00 AM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC B Team 1-5 - 0-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 3-2 - 2-8 Eire Og Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM Ballyholland Newry Shamrocks U11 C 2-2 - 4-8 Ballyholland U11 C Eddie Cuthbert
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 6-8 - 3-7 Burren GAC C Team Mark Turley
Sunday 30th Aug 2020
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U11 C 7-9 - 4-6 Mayobridge C Team Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Páirc Esler, Newry Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-11 - 0-2 Newry Shamrocks U11 C Kevin Mc Grath
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC C Team 4-6 - 6-4 Clonduff GAC C Team Leo Smyth
10 30 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 2-4 - 2-4 Saval B Team Christopher Morgan
Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 2-3 - 4-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 3-1 - 6-7 Eire Og Kevin Mc Grath
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 5-1 - 1-7 Ballyholland U11 C TBC
Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
7 00 PM Clonduff Ballyholland U11 C 4-6 - 2-4 Clonduff GAC C Team Kevin Mc Grath
Sunday 16th Aug 2020
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-4 - 7-4 Saval B Team Leo Smyth
Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 4-4 - 0-2 Newry Shamrocks U11 C Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 3-2 - 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Kevin Mc Grath
7 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 4-10 - 0-5 St John Bosco GAC B Team Dane Devlin
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 4-4 - 1-2 Ballyholland U11 C Leo Smyth
Sunday 9th Aug 2020
11 00 AM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC B Team 1-3 - 10-11 Clonduff GAC C Team Kevin Mc Grath
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U11 C 3-8 - 6-8 Eire Og TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 6-2 - 2-4 Burren GAC C Team Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U11 C 1-0 - 5-9 Saval B Team David Carr
Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 4-7 - 1-7 Newry Shamrocks U11 C Kevin Mc Grath
7 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 3-13 - 2-3 Mayobridge C Team Declan Carolan
7 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 2-6 - 1-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 3-7 - 3-1 St John Bosco GAC B Team Leo Smyth
Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
11 30 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U11 C 4-5 - 1-7 Burren GAC C Team David Carr
11 00 AM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC B Team 1-3 - 4-4 Eire Og Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 2-3 - 2-5 Ballyholland U11 C Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 2-7 - 2-6 Clonduff GAC C Team Kevin Mc Grath