Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 3 - 13 a-side)

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Monday 5th Jul 2021
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 1-7 - 2-7 Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U17 A CONC - 0-0 Glenn Michaels U17 A TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 1-14 - 4-15 Atticall U17 A Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 1-8 - 7-11 Rostrevor U17 A Sean Mc Cashin
Friday 2nd Jul 2021
7 30 PM Drumgath Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Leo Smyth
Monday 28th Jun 2021
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 4-11 - 3-9 Atticall U17 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U17 A 4-9 - 3-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 2-9 - 4-18 Saval U17 A Brian Fegan
7 30 PM St Michael's Glenn Michaels U17 A 6-9 - 0-11 Longstone U17 A Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A 7-9 - 0-17 Tullylish U17 A Dane Devlin
Saturday 26th Jun 2021
3 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish U17 A 0-0 - CONC Longstone U17 A TBC
Monday 21st Jun 2021
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U17 A 3-17 - 2-6 Teconnaught U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 0-6 - 5-16 Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 5-18 - 3-7 Darragh Cross U17 A Mark Turley
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 0-15 - 1-13 Rostrevor U17 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 8-12 - 0-6 Glenn Michaels U17 A James Magennis
Monday 14th Jun 2021
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U17 A 1-8 - 2-6 Rostrevor U17 A Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 3-6 - 1-9 Longstone U17 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U17 A 2-8 - 1-9 Saval U17 A Patrick McDade
7 30 PM St Michael's Glenn Michaels U17 A 2-3 - 7-29 Atticall U17 A Ronan Barry
Monday 7th Jun 2021
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 4-14 - 2-6 Glenn Michaels U17 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 4-8 - 4-13 Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 7-11 - 5-8 Darragh Cross U17 A Jim Burns
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 6-17 - 0-4 Teconnaught U17 A John Mc Mullan
Monday 31st May 2021
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 2-4 - 4-15 Atticall U17 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U17 A 4-10 - 3-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM St Michael's Glenn Michaels U17 A 1-4 - 5-13 Darragh Cross U17 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 2-5 - 2-9 Saval U17 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A 1-14 - 1-7 Rostrevor U17 A Dane Devlin
Monday 24th May 2021
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 2-17 - 2-5 Teconnaught U17 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U17 A 2-5 - 1-16 Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 1-17 - 4-11 Tullylish U17 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 2-14 - 0-7 Glenn Michaels U17 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 4-12 - 0-11 Longstone U17 A John Mc Mullan
Monday 17th May 2021
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 2-10 - 6-12 Darragh Cross U17 A Eamonn Rooney
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish U17 A 3-12 - 2-11 Rostrevor U17 A Mark Turley
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 2-4 - 7-11 Atticall U17 A Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A 5-12 - 1-3 Glenn Michaels U17 A Leo Smyth
Sunday 16th May 2021
1 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 1-6 - 2-14 Saval U17 A Oliver Burke
Monday 10th May 2021
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 4-16 - 1-7 Longstone U17 A Micheal Moore
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U17 A 2-10 - 4-6 Tullylish U17 A Oliver Burke
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 4-14 - 1-5 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Neill Cousins
7 15 PM St Michael's Glenn Michaels U17 A 6-6 - 2-4 Teconnaught U17 A Dane Devlin
Sunday 9th May 2021
3 00 PM Saval Saval U17 A 2-9 - 2-6 Annaclone/Drumgath U17 A Mark Turley