Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 29th Aug 2021
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-0 - CONC Saval B Team TBC
Thursday 26th Aug 2021
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-9 - 5-3 Saval B Team TBC
7 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 1-9 - 7-9 Annaclone B Team TBC
Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 2-4 - 2-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team TBC
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 2-8 - 5-6 Saval B Team TBC
Sunday 15th Aug 2021
11 00 AM Ballela Annaclone B Team 1-3 - 4-10 Saval B Team TBC
Thursday 12th Aug 2021
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 5-13 - 0-2 Eire Og TBC
Sunday 8th Aug 2021
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 0-3 - 10-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Jackie Quinn
Sunday 1st Aug 2021
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 6-9 - 5-4 Annaclone B Team Kevin Mc Grath
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 5-5 - 5-5 Eire Og Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-6 - 1-7 An Riocht B Team TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC C Team 2-6 - 3-5 St John Bosco GAC B Team Leo Smyth
Sunday 25th Jul 2021
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 2-5 - 1-8 Annaclone B Team TBC
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 2-5 - 2-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 3-3 - 3-7 Burren GAC C Team TBC
Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-8 - 0-4 St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
Sunday 18th Jul 2021
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC C Team 1-8 - 1-4 Mayobridge C Team TBC
Sunday 11th Jul 2021
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 2-4 - 2-7 Burren GAC C Team TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-1 - 7-21 Eire Og TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 1-7 - 7-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team TBC
Sunday 4th Jul 2021
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-4 - 4-6 Annaclone B Team TBC
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 4-6 - 0-0 St John Bosco GAC B Team Christopher Morgan
Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
6 15 PM Saval Saval B Team 5-2 - 1-2 Mayobridge C Team TBC
Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
6 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-3 - 4-4 Clonduff GAC C Team Gavin Finnegan
Sunday 27th Jun 2021
11 00 AM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC B Team 1-7 - 2-9 Burren GAC C Team TBC
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 7-9 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Abbey CBS Newry Shamrocks B Team 3-6 - 7-8 Eire Og TBC
Sunday 20th Jun 2021
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 1-7 - 2-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 4-8 - 4-9 St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-1 - 3-3 Annaclone B Team Gavin Finnegan
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 0-10 - 4-5 Saval B Team TBC
Thursday 17th Jun 2021
6 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 6-2 - 3-6 Mayobridge C Team TBC
Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
6 30 PM An Riocht St John Bosco GAC B Team 7-5 - 3-1 An Riocht B Team Gavin Finnegan
Sunday 13th Jun 2021
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 6-12 - 2-9 Eire Og Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 2-3 - 2-8 Burren GAC C Team Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 1-8 - 1-8 Clonduff GAC C Team TBC
Sunday 6th Jun 2021
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 2-5 - 1-8 Saval B Team TBC
11 00 AM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC B Team 1-5 - 3-4 Annaclone B Team TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC C Team 0-3 - 4-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team TBC
Wednesday 2nd Jun 2021
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 1-4 - 2-5 Annaclone B Team TBC
Sunday 30th May 2021
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 6-27 - 5-5 Clonduff GAC C Team Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 1-2 - 0-8 Burren GAC C Team TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 3-10 - 1-0 An Riocht B Team TBC
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 8-5 - 1-5 Eire Og Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 8-6 - 6-6 St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
Thursday 27th May 2021
7 30 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC B Team 0-4 - 3-8 Saval B Team TBC
Tuesday 25th May 2021
6 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-2 - 3-5 Mayobridge C Team Dane Devlin
Sunday 23rd May 2021
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-5 - 6-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Gavin Finnegan
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC C Team 0-2 - 3-3 Eire Og TBC
Sunday 16th May 2021
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 6-10 - 2-2 St John Bosco GAC B Team Darren O Hare
Show All Records
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 4-2 - 0-2 An Riocht B Team Dane Devlin
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 9-6 - 2-8 Clonduff GAC C Team Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 3-6 - 1-5 Newry Shamrocks B Team David Loughran
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 4-1 - 1-6 Burren GAC C Team Dominic Kearns
TBC
TBC Annaclone Annaclone B Team 0-0 - CONC Saval B Team TBC