Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

Down GAA Reserve Football Championship

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 12th Sep 2021
3 30 PM Rostrevor Kilcoo C Team 1-13 - 0-11 Burren GAC C Team Eugene O Hare
Sunday 5th Sep 2021
2 00 PM Drumaness Bredagh C Team 0-3 - 1-14 Kilcoo C Team Brian Fegan
Sunday 29th Aug 2021
2 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 3-7 - 3-16 Burren GAC C Team David Carr
2 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 3-6 - 1-12 Kilcoo C Team John Mc Mullan
Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
2 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-12 - 1-17 Burren GAC C Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 5-15 - 1-7 An Riocht B Team Alan Grant
2 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 5-18 - 0-1 Cumann Pheadair Naofa C Team Gavin Corrigan
2 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 1-14 - 0-11 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team Ronan Barry
Sunday 15th Aug 2021
2 15 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 5-14 - 3-9 Longstone B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team 3-10 - 5-10 Clonduff GAC C Team Eddie Morgan
2 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 An Riocht B Team TBC
2 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa C Team 6-9 - 2-7 Tullylish B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 6-14 - 1-6 Castlewellan C Team Mark Turley
2 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team CONC - 0-0 Kilcoo C Team TBC
2 15 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 1-13 - 1-7 Clann na Banna B Team John Mc Mullan
2 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 3-7 - 3-9 Bredagh C Team Dane Devlin
Sunday 8th Aug 2021
2 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 1-5 - 1-13 Burren GAC C Team Gregory Mc Grath
2 15 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC B Team Gavin Corrigan
2 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 2-9 - 1-9 St Paul's B Team John Mc Mullan
2 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team CONC - 0-0 St John's Drumnaquoile B Team TBC
2 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
2 15 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 1-10 - 6-14 An Riocht B Team Simon Francis
2 15 PM Atticall Atticall B Team CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan C Team TBC
2 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-0 - CONC Ardglass B Team TBC