Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills)

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Tuesday 16th Aug 2022
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-14 - 1-10 St John Bosco GAC Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Bright Bright 2-10 - 1-16 Dromara Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-11 - 1-16 Clann na Banna Karl Brannigan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-2 - 4-16 Atticall John Mc Mullan
Friday 12th Aug 2022
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-9 - 3-18 Atticall Christopher Morgan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 5-15 - 1-6 Bright John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Teconnaught Dromara 1-7 - 6-9 Teconnaught Gregory Mc Grath
Monday 8th Aug 2022
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-11 - 2-10 Clann na Banna Jim Burns
Friday 5th Aug 2022
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-11 - 1-8 St Paul's Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 0-10 - 0-9 Dromara Willie Fitzpatrick
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-7 - 1-6 Bright John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-11 - 1-16 Aughlisnafin Patrick McDade
Monday 1st Aug 2022
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-17 - 0-8 Teconnaught Paul Faloon
Friday 29th Jul 2022
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-14 - 3-8 Teconnaught Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-10 - 1-20 Clann na Banna Willie Fitzpatrick
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-12 - 1-15 Aughlisnafin Peter Owens
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-8 - 0-8 Atticall Eamon Mc Carthy
Friday 22nd Jul 2022
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-15 - 1-5 St Paul's Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 4-18 - 1-5 Bright Kevin Mc Grath
Wednesday 20th Jul 2022
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-7 - 0-9 St John Bosco GAC Peter Owens
Friday 8th Jul 2022
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-6 - 2-10 Clann na Banna Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-8 - 0-14 Aughlisnafin Sean Christie
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-13 - 1-6 Dromara John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-7 - 1-8 St John Bosco GAC Willie Fitzpatrick
Friday 1st Jul 2022
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-14 - 0-1 Bright Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-21 - 0-4 Dromara David Carr
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught CONC - 0-0 Atticall Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-12 - 1-9 St Paul's Gavin Finnegan
Thursday 30th Jun 2022
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-12 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-13 - 0-14 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-14 - 0-9 Atticall TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-13 - 2-1 Bright TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-10 - 1-8 St Paul's TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-10 - 1-3 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 1-8 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 0-15 - 4-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 2-10 - 2-6 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 0-6 - 3-18 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 0-7 - 1-7 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-10 - 4-12 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-11 - 4-7 Dromara TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-14 - 2-10 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-14 - 1-13 Atticall TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-11 - 1-13 Bright TBC
TBC Bright Bright 1-7 - 1-16 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Bright Bright 1-8 - 3-11 Atticall TBC
TBC Bright Bright 2-5 - 1-10 St Paul's TBC
TBC Bright Bright 0-5 - 2-16 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Bright Bright 0-9 - 3-8 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Bright Bright 0-9 - 3-23 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
Show All Records
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-13 - 2-11 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-4 - 1-6 St Paul's TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-5 - 1-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 3-10 - 1-8 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 3-10 - 1-11 Atticall TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 3-9 - 1-15 Bright TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-7 - 0-14 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-5 - 1-10 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-11 - 0-7 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-6 - 2-15 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 0-18 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-5 - 1-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 2-8 - 0-21 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 0-16 - 0-13 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 0-9 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 1-15 - 0-13 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-7 - 1-10 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-4 - 3-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-9 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-5 - 1-7 St Paul's TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-23 - 2-6 Bright TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-11 - 0-6 Bright TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-11 - 2-13 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-15 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 4-8 - 1-4 Dromara TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-8 - 0-9 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 0-5 Dromara TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 0-7 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-13 - 0-6 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 0-4 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-18 - 0-5 Dromara TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-15 - 0-11 Atticall TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-15 - 1-4 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-16 - 0-8 St Paul's TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 0-8 - 1-8 St Paul's TBC