Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Monday 20th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-8 - 2-15 Clonduff GAC B Team Colm Gribben
Friday 17th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge B Team TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-21 - 0-9 Kilcoo B Team Colm Gribben
Tuesday 14th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 2-11 - 2-8 Castlewellan B Team Leo Smyth
Saturday 11th Jun 2022
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-9 - 2-20 Mayobridge B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 3-11 - 1-3 Castlewellan B Team Simon Francis
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-10 - 0-9 Burren GAC B Team David Carr
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 1-10 - 0-3 Rostrevor B Team Brian Higgins
Monday 6th Jun 2022
8 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 5-23 - 3-6 Bryansford B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Saturday 4th Jun 2022
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-6 - 0-15 Burren GAC B Team Gavin Finnegan
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 2-9 - 2-9 Ballyholland B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-12 - 7-8 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Monday 30th May 2022
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Bryansford B Team 1-6 - 2-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Dane Devlin
Sunday 29th May 2022
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 3-10 - 2-9 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
Saturday 28th May 2022
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 1-16 - 0-7 Rostrevor B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Saturday 21st May 2022
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-14 - 1-9 Rostrevor B Team Sean Mc Cashin
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-7 - 3-16 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Francis Rogan
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-7 - 0-15 Ballyholland B Team Colm Gribben
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-6 - 1-10 Kilcoo B Team Micheal Curran
4 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-6 - 2-10 Burren GAC B Team Eddie Cuthbert
Monday 16th May 2022
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 1-15 - 1-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Gavin Corrigan
Saturday 14th May 2022
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-10 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC B Team Peter Brannigan (Sen)
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 0-0 - CONC Bryansford B Team Francis Rogan
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-11 - 2-5 Mayobridge B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 3-8 - 0-11 Castlewellan B Team Sean Mc Cashin
Saturday 7th May 2022
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-9 - 4-17 Burren GAC B Team Jackie Quinn
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team CONC - 0-0 Kilcoo B Team TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-13 - 1-5 Castlewellan B Team Liam Morgan
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 2-13 - 2-6 Ballyholland B Team Sean Mc Cashin
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 6-13 - 0-4 Rostrevor B Team Declan Ryan
Tuesday 26th Apr 2022
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-15 - 3-4 Bryansford B Team Brendan Rice
Saturday 23rd Apr 2022
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-11 - 1-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 0-11 - 1-13 Mayobridge B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-11 - 3-11 Clonduff GAC B Team David Carr
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 1-10 - 0-9 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Saturday 16th Apr 2022
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 5-11 - 1-10 Castlewellan B Team Jackie Quinn
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-7 - 1-10 Rostrevor B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 3-13 - 3-8 Burren GAC B Team Simon Francis
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 1-10 - 0-3 Ballyholland B Team Brian Higgins
2 30 PM Clonduff Mayobridge B Team 1-7 - 2-13 Clonduff GAC B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Saturday 9th Apr 2022
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-8 - 0-11 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Karl Brannigan
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 5-12 - 1-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-9 - 1-10 Kilcoo B Team David Carr
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 1-9 - 1-12 Mayobridge B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 8th Apr 2022
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 0-7 - 0-14 Bryansford B Team Willie Fitzpatrick