Time | Venue | Team 1 | Team 2 | Referee | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 18th Jun 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 0-0 | - | CONC An Riocht B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-8 | - | 2-9 Loughinisland B Team | Eamonn Rooney | |
Friday 17th Jun 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Atticall | Atticall B Team 0-13 | - | 1-13 Clann na Banna B Team | Brian Higgins | |
7 00 PM | Shamrocks | Newry Shamrocks B Team 4-11 | - | 0-10 Saval B Team | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
Thursday 16th Jun 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Longstone | Longstone B Team 3-13 | - | 0-6 Drumgath B Team | Gavin Finnegan | |
Wednesday 15th Jun 2022 | ||||||
8 00 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone B Team 1-10 | - | 1-15 Bredagh B Team | Mark Turley | |
Saturday 11th Jun 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 2-10 | - | 2-12 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Colm Gribben | |
5 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Drumgath | Drumgath B Team 2-10 | - | 3-15 Annaclone B Team | Gregory Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Atticall B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Saval | Saval B Team 4-11 | - | 3-9 An Riocht B Team | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
2 00 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna B Team 1-11 | - | 4-9 Longstone B Team | Dominic Kearns | |
Tuesday 7th Jun 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Shamrocks | Newry Shamrocks B Team 1-6 | - | 1-9 Drumgath B Team | Eamon Mc Carthy | |
Saturday 4th Jun 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Saval | Saval B Team 3-9 | - | 3-21 Bredagh B Team | Mark Turley | |
5 00 PM | Atticall | Atticall B Team 3-4 | - | 2-22 Liatroim B Team | David Carr | |
5 00 PM | Longstone | Longstone B Team 3-14 | - | 3-8 Loughinisland B Team | Christopher Morgan | |
5 00 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone B Team 3-18 | - | 2-14 Clann na Banna B Team | Gregory Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 1-7 | - | 7-13 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Sean Mc Cashin | |
Saturday 28th May 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Drumgath | Drumgath B Team 1-6 | - | 3-11 Saval B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna B Team 3-10 | - | 5-11 Newry Shamrocks B Team | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
5 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 3-18 | - | 6-12 Annaclone B Team | Karl Brannigan | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Atticall B Team | TBC | |
4 30 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 2-6 | - | 3-13 Longstone B Team | Micheal Curran | |
2 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 5-16 | - | 1-8 An Riocht B Team | Rowan Lyons | |
Saturday 21st May 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Shamrocks | Newry Shamrocks B Team 2-8 | - | 2-13 Loughinisland B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone B Team 2-13 | - | 0-12 Liatroim B Team | Gregory Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Atticall | Atticall B Team 1-13 | - | 3-11 An Riocht B Team | Gavin Corrigan | |
5 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Drumgath B Team | TBC | |
3 00 PM | Saval | Saval B Team 1-8 | - | 1-9 Clann na Banna B Team | Francis Rogan | |
2 00 PM | Longstone | Longstone B Team 3-10 | - | 0-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Peter Brannigan (Sen) | |
Saturday 14th May 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Saval B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 1-12 | - | 2-6 Newry Shamrocks B Team | Liam Morgan | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Annaclone B Team | TBC | |
2 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 1-13 | - | 3-11 Drumgath B Team | Kevin Mc Grath | |
1 45 PM | Atticall | Atticall B Team 2-15 | - | 7-11 Longstone B Team | Gavin Corrigan | |
1 00 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna B Team 1-14 | - | 3-12 Bredagh B Team | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
Saturday 7th May 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 3-17 | - | 2-16 Loughinisland B Team | John Mc Mullan | |
5 00 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone B Team 6-17 | - | 1-6 Atticall B Team | Gregory Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Shamrocks | Newry Shamrocks B Team 0-4 | - | 4-13 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Kevin Mc Grath | |
5 00 PM | Saval | Saval B Team 0-12 | - | 2-10 Liatroim B Team | Leo Smyth | |
5 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 3-11 | - | 3-13 Longstone B Team | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
3 00 PM | Drumgath | Drumgath B Team 3-9 | - | 2-13 Clann na Banna B Team | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
Sunday 1st May 2022 | ||||||
2 30 PM | Longstone | Longstone B Team 1-13 | - | 1-12 Annaclone B Team | Colm Gribben | |
2 30 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 2-8 | - | 4-11 Drumgath B Team | Simon Francis | |
2 30 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-7 | - | 2-8 Saval B Team | Francis Holland | |
2 30 PM | Atticall | Atticall B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team | TBC | |
2 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 7-12 | - | 5-11 Clann na Banna B Team | Dane Devlin | |
11 00 AM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 1-7 | - | 1-11 Bredagh B Team | Sean Christie | |
Saturday 23rd Apr 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Shamrocks | Newry Shamrocks B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Longstone B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone B Team 3-10 | - | 1-13 An Riocht B Team | Gregory Mc Grath | |
Show All Records | ||||||
5 00 PM | Saval | Saval B Team 3-16 | - | 4-8 Atticall B Team | Eddie Cuthbert | |
5 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 1-8 | - | 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Rowan Lyons | |
5 00 PM | Drumgath | Drumgath B Team 2-5 | - | 1-6 Liatroim B Team | Liam Morgan | |
5 00 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna B Team 3-9 | - | 1-8 Loughinisland B Team | Patrick McDade | |
Saturday 16th Apr 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht B Team 3-17 | - | 3-13 Loughinisland B Team | Fergal Maguire | |
5 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim B Team 2-13 | - | 0-6 Clann na Banna B Team | Liam Morgan | |
5 00 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick B Team 6-9 | - | 1-12 Drumgath B Team | James Magennis | |
5 00 PM | Atticall | Atticall B Team 1-8 | - | 1-18 Bredagh B Team | Gavin Finnegan | |
5 00 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone B Team 3-14 | - | 1-8 Newry Shamrocks B Team | Oisin Mc Cabe | |
2 00 PM | Longstone | Longstone B Team 1-13 | - | 3-8 Saval B Team | Sean Mc Cashin | |
Sunday 10th Apr 2022 | ||||||
1 00 PM | Saval | Saval B Team 3-11 | - | 2-9 Annaclone B Team | David Carr | |
Saturday 9th Apr 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Shamrocks | Newry Shamrocks B Team 0-0 | - | CONC An Riocht B Team | TBC | |
5 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh B Team 1-14 | - | 1-10 Longstone B Team | Eugene O Hare | |
5 00 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna B Team 2-10 | - | 5-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team | Oisin Mc Cabe | |
5 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland B Team 4-6 | - | 0-17 Liatroim B Team | Sean Mc Cashin | |
4 00 PM | Drumgath | Drumgath B Team 0-0 | - | CONC Atticall B Team | TBC |
46-48 Main Street,
Castlewellan, Co Down, BT31 9DP
Tel: 028 4377 0880
Email: accounts.down@gaa.ie
Secretary
Sean Og McAteer
Email: secretary.down@gaa.ie
Tel: 028 437 70880 / 077 3970 0705
© 2015 - 2024 Down Gaa All Rights Reserved | Web Design by RK Marketing Ltd