Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 19th Jun 2022
6 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross B Team TBC
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-9 - 2-12 Tullylish B Team Leo Smyth
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team TBC
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 1-5 - 6-10 Burren GAC C Team Sean Mc Cashin
Tuesday 14th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Kilcoo C Team Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 1-11 - 4-9 Tullylish B Team Eugene O Hare
Sunday 12th Jun 2022
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 2-7 - 4-11 Clonduff GAC C Team Gregory Mc Grath
6 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team TBC
3 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 1-1 - 8-13 Kilcoo C Team Simon Francis
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 0-0 - CONC St John's Drumnaquoile B Team TBC
Tuesday 7th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross B Team TBC
Sunday 5th Jun 2022
6 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 5-17 - 0-9 Darragh Cross B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
6 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 2-12 - 2-12 Burren GAC C Team Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 3-13 - 3-8 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge C Team TBC
Sunday 29th May 2022
6 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 7-14 - 1-3 Glenn John Martins GFC B Team Leo Smyth
6 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 4-6 - 4-10 Kilcoo C Team Willie Fitzpatrick
3 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 2-13 - 1-14 Clonduff GAC C Team Simon Francis
Sunday 22nd May 2022
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 3-10 - 3-6 Mayobridge C Team Gregory Mc Grath
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team Patrick McDade
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 2-7 - 1-14 Burren GAC C Team Declan Ryan
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team 6-10 - 1-17 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team Francis Rogan
Sunday 15th May 2022
6 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 1-20 - 0-10 Tullylish B Team Leo Smyth
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 0-2 - 4-15 Kilcoo C Team John Mc Mullan
6 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 4-16 - 1-7 Darragh Cross B Team Sean Mc Cashin
3 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-11 - 1-18 Clonduff GAC C Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Sunday 8th May 2022
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team TBC
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 1-5 - 3-14 Burren GAC C Team Sean Christie
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 1-9 - 1-9 Mayobridge C Team Brian Higgins
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 4-14 - 0-6 St John's Drumnaquoile B Team Gavin Corrigan
Wednesday 4th May 2022
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 2-9 - 3-10 Clonduff GAC C Team Colm Gribben
Sunday 1st May 2022
6 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team TBC
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 1-9 - 2-13 Clonduff GAC C Team Eamonn Rooney
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team 4-7 - 0-5 Glenn John Martins GFC B Team Gavin Corrigan
Wednesday 27th Apr 2022
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 6-9 - 1-17 Burren GAC C Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Sunday 24th Apr 2022
6 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge C Team Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 4-15 - 4-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team Dominic Kearns
2 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 5-7 - 0-13 St John's Drumnaquoile B Team Eddie Cuthbert
Saturday 16th Apr 2022
5 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 6-11 - 2-11 Darragh Cross B Team Sean Mc Cashin
Friday 15th Apr 2022
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team 3-15 - 0-4 Tullylish B Team Gavin Corrigan
Sunday 10th Apr 2022
6 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 6-13 - 1-9 Glenn John Martins GFC B Team Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 7-14 - 1-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team Simon Francis
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 0-0 - CONC St John's Drumnaquoile B Team TBC
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 1-14 - 1-12 Kilcoo C Team Patrick McDade