Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 19th Jun 2022
6 00 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin B Team TBC
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 2-5 - 1-16 St Paul's B Team Jackie Quinn
4 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 1-12 - 4-11 Bredagh C Team Micheal Curran
2 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC Dromara B Team TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team TBC
Friday 17th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 Dundrum GAC B Team TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 4-15 - 1-11 St Colman's Drumaness B Team Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 3-17 - 6-8 Bright B Team John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 2-14 - 1-7 East Belfast B Team Micheal Curran
Wednesday 15th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-11 - 3-15 Castlewellan C Team Neill Cousins
Sunday 12th Jun 2022
6 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 1-22 - 1-4 St Paul's B Team Micheal Curran
6 00 PM East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
6 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 2-9 - 1-11 Bredagh C Team Karl Brannigan
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
6 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 7-8 - 4-5 Dromara B Team Sean Christie
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team 2-15 - 3-12 Ballymartin B Team John Mc Mullan
Sunday 5th Jun 2022
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 East Belfast B Team TBC
6 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 3-18 - 2-12 Bright B Team Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Dromara B Team TBC
6 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan C Team TBC
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC B Team Ronan Barry
6 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 3-16 - 5-11 St Colman's Drumaness B Team Eamonn Rooney
Sunday 29th May 2022
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara B Team 1-7 - 0-16 Bredagh C Team Gregory Mc Grath
6 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
6 00 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 1-9 - 1-9 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team Eamonn Rooney
6 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
6 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
Wednesday 25th May 2022
7 30 PM Dromara Ballymartin B Team 6-19 - 3-5 Dromara B Team Colm Gribben
Tuesday 24th May 2022
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-17 - 1-8 St Paul's B Team Eamonn Rooney
Sunday 22nd May 2022
6 30 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC B Team Simon Francis
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness B Team TBC
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team TBC
6 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Bright B Team TBC
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 1-5 - 5-19 Castlewellan C Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Sunday 15th May 2022
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team James Magennis
6 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 3-13 - 4-18 Ballymartin B Team Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
6 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 1-10 - 3-15 Bredagh C Team Christopher Morgan
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team CONC - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team TBC
1 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 2-17 - 2-4 East Belfast B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Tuesday 10th May 2022
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan C Team TBC
Sunday 8th May 2022
6 30 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 4-9 - 6-15 St Colman's Drumaness B Team Kevin Kelly
6 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-10 - 3-12 Bredagh C Team Karl Brannigan
6 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 6-26 - 0-6 Dundrum GAC B Team Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Dromara B Team TBC
6 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 8-12 - 1-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team Brian Fegan
2 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 2-12 - 2-13 Bright B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Wednesday 4th May 2022
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
Show All Records
Tuesday 3rd May 2022
7 15 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness B Team TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
Sunday 1st May 2022
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team Eddie Morgan
6 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 2-11 - 5-14 Ballymartin B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
Tuesday 26th Apr 2022
7 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 1-13 - 0-7 East Belfast B Team Conor Curran
Sunday 24th Apr 2022
6 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 3-10 - 2-13 Bright B Team Fergal Maguire
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 2-8 - 0-6 Dromara B Team Jackie Quinn
6 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 4-12 - 3-10 Ballymartin B Team Eamonn Rooney
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team 1-7 - 4-19 Dundrum GAC B Team James Magennis
4 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 5-8 - 1-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team David Sloan
1 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team 1-7 - 6-9 Bredagh C Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Wednesday 20th Apr 2022
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara B Team 3-9 - 2-11 East Belfast B Team Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team TBC
Tuesday 19th Apr 2022
7 15 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 1-8 - 7-14 St Paul's B Team Gavin Finnegan
Sunday 10th Apr 2022
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 2-8 - 3-8 Ballymartin B Team Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 2-5 - 1-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team Ronan Barry
6 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 1-17 - 2-9 Dundrum GAC B Team James Magennis
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 2-8 - 3-7 Bredagh C Team John Mc Mullan
2 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team 1-10 - 2-4 St Paul's B Team Sean Christie
1 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 3-13 - 1-10 Dromara B Team Francis Holland
Sunday 3rd Apr 2022
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 1-11 - 2-3 East Belfast B Team Sean Christie
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara B Team 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness B Team Dane Devlin
6 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 2-11 - 0-7 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 0-11 - 3-13 Castlewellan C Team John Mc Mullan
6 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
6 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC