Time | Venue | Team 1 | Team 2 | Referee | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday 20th Jun 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Burren | Ballyholland U17 A 5-11 | - | 1-18 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A | Darren O Hare | |
Monday 13th Jun 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 6-11 | - | 5-11 Rostrevor U17 A | Gavin Corrigan | |
7 30 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland U17 A 10-11 | - | 5-7 Clann na Banna U17 A | Eugene O Hare | |
7 30 PM | Milltown Playing Fields | Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 3-23 | - | 2-5 RGU Downpatrick U17 A | Dane Devlin | |
7 30 PM | Atticall | Atticall U17 A 5-16 | - | 3-15 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A | Colm Gribben | |
7 30 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland U17 A 3-15 | - | 3-8 Castlewellan U17 A | Ronan Mc Ateer | |
Monday 6th Jun 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan U17 A 4-11 | - | 3-9 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A | John Mc Mullan | |
7 30 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick U17 A 2-10 | - | 3-13 Ballyholland U17 A | Micheal Curran | |
7 30 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 4-15 | - | 5-12 Atticall U17 A | Christopher Morgan | |
7 30 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna U17 A 6-9 | - | 4-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A | Dane Devlin | |
7 30 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor U17 A 4-13 | - | 0-16 Loughinisland U17 A | Mark Turley | |
Monday 30th May 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland U17 A 2-7 | - | 2-4 Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A | Eugene O Hare | |
7 30 PM | Drumaness | Dromara/Drumaness U17 A 1-8 | - | 4-7 RGU Downpatrick U17 A | James Magennis | |
7 30 PM | Atticall | Atticall U17 A 4-10 | - | 3-5 Castlewellan U17 A | Eddie Cuthbert | |
7 30 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland U17 A 3-15 | - | 2-10 Clann na Banna U17 A | Eamon Mc Carthy | |
Sunday 29th May 2022 | ||||||
11 00 AM | Milltown Playing Fields | Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 2-15 | - | 1-11 Rostrevor U17 A | TBC | |
Saturday 28th May 2022 | ||||||
5 00 PM | Tullylish | Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 1-12 | - | 3-8 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A | Gregory Mc Grath | |
Monday 23rd May 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick U17 A 2-5 | - | 2-8 Castlewellan U17 A | Barry Mullan | |
7 30 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 0-9 | - | 1-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A | Francis Rogan | |
7 30 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland U17 A 3-11 | - | 3-9 Atticall U17 A | Eugene O Hare | |
7 30 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor U17 A 2-7 | - | 3-9 Ballyholland U17 A | Caolan Mc Ateer | |
Sunday 22nd May 2022 | ||||||
12 30 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna U17 A 2-6 | - | 3-10 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
Monday 16th May 2022 | ||||||
7 30 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan U17 A 7-7 | - | 2-10 Clann na Banna U17 A | Eddie Cuthbert | |
7 30 PM | Milltown Playing Fields | Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 0-0 | - | CONC Loughinisland U17 A | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Drumaness | Dromara/Drumaness U17 A 2-7 | - | 2-10 Rostrevor U17 A | Karl Brannigan | |
7 30 PM | Atticall | Atticall U17 A 4-16 | - | 2-12 RGU Downpatrick U17 A | Neill Cousins | |
7 30 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland U17 A 4-11 | - | 1-7 Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A | Eamon Mc Carthy | |
Monday 9th May 2022 | ||||||
7 15 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland U17 A 1-8 | - | 2-10 Ballyholland U17 A | Gavin Corrigan | |
7 15 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna U17 A 7-14 | - | 4-10 RGU Downpatrick U17 A | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
7 15 PM | Milltown Playing Fields | Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 2-16 | - | 1-10 Atticall U17 A | Eddie Cuthbert | |
7 15 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor U17 A 1-12 | - | 3-9 Castlewellan U17 A | Christopher Morgan | |
Monday 2nd May 2022 | ||||||
7 15 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan U17 A 6-8 | - | 1-6 Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A | Colm Gribben | |
7 15 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick U17 A 2-7 | - | 3-8 Rostrevor U17 A | Kevin Kelly | |
7 15 PM | Drumaness | Dromara/Drumaness U17 A 3-10 | - | 2-7 Loughinisland U17 A | Gregory Mc Grath | |
7 15 PM | Atticall | Atticall U17 A 7-8 | - | 2-9 Clann na Banna U17 A | Christopher Morgan | |
7 15 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland U17 A 3-11 | - | 3-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A | Leo Smyth | |
Monday 25th Apr 2022 | ||||||
7 00 PM | Annaclone | Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 3-13 | - | 4-7 RGU Downpatrick U17 A | Eugene O Hare | |
7 00 PM | Loughinisland | Loughinisland U17 A 0-10 | - | 1-17 Castlewellan U17 A | Willie Fitzpatrick | |
7 00 PM | Milltown Playing Fields | Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 3-13 | - | 1-8 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A | Eddie Cuthbert | |
7 00 PM | Pettit Park | Rostrevor U17 A 7-9 | - | 8-7 Clann na Banna U17 A | Eamon Mc Carthy | |
7 00 PM | Derryleckagh | Ballyholland U17 A 2-10 | - | 0-13 Atticall U17 A | Brian Higgins | |
Monday 11th Apr 2022 | ||||||
6 45 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan U17 A 2-4 | - | 3-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A | Karl Brannigan | |
6 45 PM | Downpatrick | RGU Downpatrick U17 A 4-6 | - | 6-11 Loughinisland U17 A | Eugene O Hare | |
6 45 PM | Clann na Banna | Clann na Banna U17 A 7-16 | - | 3-6 Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A | Ronan Mc Ateer | |
6 45 PM | Drumaness | Dromara/Drumaness U17 A 1-14 | - | 1-11 Ballyholland U17 A | John Mc Mullan | |
6 45 PM | Atticall | Atticall U17 A 8-15 | - | 1-12 Rostrevor U17 A | Declan Ryan |
46-48 Main Street,
Castlewellan, Co Down, BT31 9DP
Tel: 028 4377 0880
Email: accounts.down@gaa.ie
Secretary
Sean Og McAteer
Email: secretary.down@gaa.ie
Tel: 028 437 70880 / 077 3970 0705
© 2015 - 2024 Down Gaa All Rights Reserved | Web Design by RK Marketing Ltd