Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside)

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Monday 20th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Castlewellan Newry Shamrocks U17 A 2-15 - 10-11 Teconnaught U17 A Gavin Corrigan
Monday 13th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 3-5 - 2-8 Dundrum GAC U17 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A 4-4 - 5-8 Saval U17 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 3-9 - 2-14 Drumgath U17 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A TBC
Monday 6th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U17 A 2-6 - 2-16 Teconnaught U17 A Alan Grant
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 2-11 - 9-14 Longstone U17 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U17 A 2-15 - 3-6 Ardglass/Bright U17 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 0-7 - 7-23 Newry Shamrocks U17 A Willie Fitzpatrick
Saturday 4th Jun 2022
3 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 0-0 - CONC Saval U17 A TBC
Monday 30th May 2022
7 30 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 5-9 - 1-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 5-9 - 3-11 Drumgath U17 A Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 7-13 - 0-7 Saval U17 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 5-27 - 1-3 St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A Brian Higgins
Monday 23rd May 2022
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A 5-9 - 7-7 Longstone U17 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U17 A 6-11 - 3-11 Dundrum GAC U17 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 1-13 - 7-7 Ardglass/Bright U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 1-7 - 2-4 Teconnaught U17 A John Mc Mullan
Monday 16th May 2022
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U17 A 2-17 - 3-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 7-14 - 1-3 St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 3-11 - 6-10 Newry Shamrocks U17 A Alan Grant
Monday 9th May 2022
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 3-8 - 3-8 Drumgath U17 A Sean Christie
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A 2-6 - 8-14 Teconnaught U17 A Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Saval Saval U17 A 2-8 - 3-11 Dundrum GAC U17 A Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 3-13 - 2-6 Ardglass/Bright U17 A Eamon Mc Carthy
Monday 2nd May 2022
7 15 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U17 A 4-16 - 0-5 St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 2-10 - 2-7 Longstone U17 A John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 1-8 - 2-10 Newry Shamrocks U17 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath U17 A 5-12 - 2-13 Saval U17 A Francis Rogan
Monday 25th Apr 2022
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A 5-9 - 8-12 Drumgath U17 A John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Saval Saval U17 A 4-11 - 8-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A David Carr
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 1-7 - 2-12 Teconnaught U17 A Alan Grant
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 7-10 - 4-4 Dundrum GAC U17 A Micheal Moore
Monday 11th Apr 2022
6 45 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U17 A 2-11 - 4-12 Longstone U17 A Micheal Curran
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 2-12 - 1-3 Ardglass/Bright U17 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
6 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 5-11 - 3-12 St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A Oliver Burke
Sunday 10th Apr 2022
6 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U17 A 2-7 - 6-15 Newry Shamrocks U17 A Kevin Mc Grath