Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Shield Sponsored by ONeills- Standings
6 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A vs Ballyholland U18 A Denis Mc Kay
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print- Standings
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A vs Teconnaught U12 A Kevin Kelly
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2A (Knockout Stages)- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara St Patricks U18 A vs Baile an Locha Colm Gribben
South Down Minor League - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Longstone Christopher Morgan
South Down Minor League B- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Annaclone Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section - Round Robin)- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A vs Bright U18 A Simon Francis
2019 Down GAA Minor league Div 2(Mourne Section ) sponsored by O'Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Liatroim vs Castlewellan TBC
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U12 A vs Bredagh U12 A Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print- Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar vs Carryduff Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team vs Naomh Muire C Team Peter Brannigan
ACHL Division 1- Standings
7 45 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side Cup)- Standings
8 10 PM Bryansford Cill Chua vs Burren GAC Con Reynolds
Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath vs Atticall Ronan Barry
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballinascreen Ballinascreen vs Bredagh Francis Traynor
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Tullylish Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League Play Offs- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Patrick Rankin’s vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Dominic Kearns
Thursday 25th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballygalget Kieran Rice
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clann na Banna Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Drumgath Annaclone/Drumgath vs Tullylish Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Drumgath Annaclone/Drumgath vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Newry Shamrocks Gregory Mc Grath
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Ballykinlar John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum vs St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs RGU Downpatrick Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s vs St Paul's Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Castlewellan Micheal Curran
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Carryduff Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Bright Simon Francis
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bredagh Eamonn Rooney
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Teconnaught Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Clann na Banna Conor Curran
South a Down U16 Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's Iveagh Gaels vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Eire Og Michael O Rourke
Friday 26th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1)- Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Newry Shamrocks John O Connor
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club Noel Sands
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Na Seamróga Hugh Torney
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Fionntan Mc Cotter
7 30 PM Davitt Park, Swatragh Swatragh vs Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin David Carr
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Dundrum GAC Micheal Curran
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bright John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Ardglass Patrick McDade
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Loughinisland Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs RGU Downpatrick Shane Lowey
Show All Records
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Bryansford Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Clonduff GAC Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Cill Chua Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Tullylish Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Carryduff Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Longstone Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Longstone Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Drumgath Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs St Colman's Drumaness Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Dromara Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Annaclone Kevin Kelly
Saturday 27th Jul 2019
Brian McLernon Cup- Standings
12 30 PM Garvaghey Tyrone vs Down TBC
National U15 Academy- Brian McLernon Tournament- Cup- Standings
12 30 PM Garvaghey Tyrone vs Down John Murphy
National U15 Academy- Brian McLernon Shield - Standings
12 30 PM Garvaghey Down vs Donegal TBC
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
4 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Saval Gregory Mc Grath
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
4 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Mayobridge TBC
2019 Down GAA All County PRFC - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire- Standings
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Mayobridge TBC
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Loughinisland TBC
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC vs An Riocht Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bryansford Conor Curran
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Liatroim Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA All County RFC - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire- Standings
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Tullylish Mark Turley
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs St John's Drumnaquoile Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
Sunday 28th Jul 2019
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Clonduff GAC Mark Turley
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC vs St John Bosco GAC Caolan Mc Ateer
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Mayobridge Gavin Finnegan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Drumgath Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Saval Saval vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone vs Ballyholland B Team Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Eire Og Dane Devlin
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team vs Mayobridge B Team Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Atticall Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Longstone Ronan Mc Ateer
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Tullylish TBC
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 A vs Cill Chua U12 A James Magennis
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U12 A vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U12 A vs Teconnaught U12 A John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 A vs RGU Downpatrick U12 A Ciaran Mooney
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print- Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Darragh Cross Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gerard Marks
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara vs St John's Drumnaquoile Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs St Colman's Drumaness Con Reynolds
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Liatroim Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Dundrum GAC Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Paul's Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Ballykinlar Francis Rogan
ACHL Division 1- Standings
12 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Colin Murray
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
2 00 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Tullylish TBC
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Annaclone TBC
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Drumgath TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Clann na Banna TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG vs Ballygalget TBC
3 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall vs Ballycran Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 3- Standings
3 00 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC vs Bredagh Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League- Standings
4 00 PM Clonduff Ballyholland vs Carryduff Mark Turley
ACHL Division 3- Standings
5 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun vs Carryduff TBC
2019 East Down Reserve Football League (Shield) Sponsored by Tel's Confectionary- Standings
5 15 PM Bryansford vs Liatroim TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League- Standings
6 00 PM Clonduff Naomh Muire vs Cill Chua Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County RFC - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire- Standings
6 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
6 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Liatroim Eddie Cuthbert
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2019 East Down Reserve Football League (Cup) Sponsored by Tel's Confectionary- Standings
7 00 PM Bredagh vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Bredagh Barry Mc Cartan
Monday 29th Jul 2019
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Annaclone/Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Atticall TBC
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs An Riocht TBC
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Eire Og TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Longstone TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballela CLG TBC
Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E- Standings
7 00 PM Woodlands Playing Fields Down U15 B vs Derry U15 B TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Patrick Rankin’s TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Iveagh - O'Rahilly's TBC
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Mayobridge TBC
ACHL Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG vs Carryduff TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Cuchullains Dun Lathaí TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
7 45 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa vs Ballycran TBC
7 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Naomh Gall TBC
Hibernia Cup Group B- Standings
8 00 PM Woodlands Playing Fields Down vs Derry TBC
Thursday 1st Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballyvarley TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballycran TBC
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Annaclone/Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs An Riocht TBC
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Liatroim Simon Francis
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Dromara / Dundrum Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Loughinisland Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs St Kevin’s Eamonn Rooney
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St John's Drumnaquoile Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford vs BYE TBC
Friday 2nd Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Shield- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Na Seamróga TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Kevin Lynch Hurling Club TBC
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Lamh Dhearg TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Con Magee's Glenravel TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Aghaderg Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Mitchels John Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Mayobridge Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Burren GAC Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs An Riocht Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Darragh Cross Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs St John's Drumnaquoile Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Saval TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Atticall Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Newry Shamrocks Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs St John Bosco GAC David Carr
Saturday 3rd Aug 2019
Bord Gais Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup- Standings
3 45 PM Páirc Tailteann Down vs Kerry TBC
2019 Down GAA All County RFC - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire- Standings
5 00 PM BYE vs Teconnaught TBC
5 00 PM BYE vs Bryansford TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs BYE TBC
5 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Atticall TBC
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
5 00 PM Saval Saval vs Darragh Cross TBC
Sunday 4th Aug 2019
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
12 00 PM Bann Road Iveagh - O'Rahilly's vs Ballygalget TBC
12 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Patrick Rankin’s vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
12 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballycran TBC
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bredagh TBC
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Mac Uílín CLG TBC
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship- Standings
1 00 PM Ballela Clonduff GAC vs Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League Play Offs- Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
2019 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
3 00 PM Castlewellan Newry Shamrocks vs Ballyvarley TBC
2019 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
4 30 PM Castlewellan Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Monday 5th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Betsy Gray Cup - Reserve Hurling Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget B Team vs Ballycran B Team TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran C Team vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballela CLG TBC
Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group A- Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Baile an Locha TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group B- Standings
7 15 PM St Patricks St Patricks vs Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group C- Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Ballyholland TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group D- Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Burren GAC TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group A- Standings
7 15 PM Bright Bright vs Tullylish TBC
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group B- Standings
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone vs Rostrevor TBC
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs An Riocht TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group C- Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Paul's TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Clonduff GAC B Team TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
7 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
ACHL Division 3- Standings
7 45 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun vs Bredagh TBC
Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Patrick Rankin’s vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs An Riocht TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballyvarley Liam Quinn
Thursday 8th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry St Colman's Drumaness vs Glasdrumman TBC
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Mayobridge Mark Turley
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs RGU Downpatrick Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum vs Loughinisland Conor Curran
7 30 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s vs Castlewellan Brian Fegan
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bright John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Ardglass Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
2019 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Clonduff GAC vs Saval TBC
Friday 9th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
6 30 PM Burren Newry Shamrocks vs Tullylish TBC
6 30 PM Bryansford Teconnaught vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aughlisnafin vs Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs O'Rahillys TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Shield- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Kevin Lynch Park Kevin Lynch Hurling Club vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC vs Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
8 00 PM Burren Cill Chua vs An Riocht TBC
8 00 PM Bryansford Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
Saturday 10th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan St John Bosco GAC vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
3 30 PM Castlewellan Longstone vs Loughinisland TBC
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
6 30 PM Kilcoo Glenn John Martins GFC vs Liatroim TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team vs Aghaderg Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
8 00 PM Kilcoo Bryansford vs Bredagh TBC
Sunday 11th Aug 2019
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
12 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Iveagh - O'Rahilly's TBC
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Patrick Rankin’s TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballyvarley TBC
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
1 00 PM Mayobridge Ballymartin vs Clann na Banna TBC
2 30 PM Mayobridge Atticall vs Annaclone TBC
2019 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballyholland TBC
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Burren GAC vs Mayobridge TBC
Monday 12th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
6 30 PM Clonduff Drumgath vs Darragh Cross TBC
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 15 PM Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh vs Bredagh TBC
Reserve Cup Hurling- Standings
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí vs Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Rostrevor vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
Tuesday 13th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group A- Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Cill Chua TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group B- Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group C- Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bryansford TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group D- Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group A- Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Bright TBC
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Castlewellan TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group B- Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Longstone TBC
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Liatroim TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group C- Standings
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Clann na Banna TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballycran TBC
Thursday 15th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA All-County U16 Football Championship - Group A- Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Carryduff TBC
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County U16 Football Championship - Group B- Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Cill Chua TBC
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
Friday 16th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
7 15 PM Bann Road O'Rahillys vs Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dundrum GAC TBC
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Bright TBC
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Ardglass TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling Shield- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC TBC
7 30 PM Cushendall Ruairí Óg vs Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Longstone TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Annaclone TBC
Saturday 17th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
1 00 PM Castlewellan vs BYE TBC
2019 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
3 00 PM Ballela CLG vs BYE TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team vs Rostrevor B Team TBC
5 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team vs Castlewellan B Team TBC
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team vs Mayobridge B Team TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team vs Cill Chua B Team TBC
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
6 30 PM Coleraine Eoghan Rua Na Magha vs Ballycran Malachy Mc Toal
Monday 19th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1)- Standings
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Reserve Cup Hurling- Standings
7 30 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group A- Standings
7 00 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group B- Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Patricks TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group C- Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Mayobridge TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County Minor Football Championship - Group D- Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group A- Standings
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 15 PM Bright Bright vs Castlewellan TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group B- Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Rostrevor TBC
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Longstone TBC
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group C- Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Loughinisland TBC
Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Patrick Rankin’s TBC
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
7 00 PM Bann Road Iveagh - O'Rahilly's vs Bredagh TBC
Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballycran TBC
7 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County U16 Football Championship - Group A- Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County U16 Football Championship - Group B- Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo RGU Downpatrick vs Cill Chua TBC
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Burren GAC TBC
2019-08-24 - 2019-08-25
2019 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
TBC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Dromara TBC
TBC Mitchels vs Aghaderg TBC
Saturday 24th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team vs Carryduff B Team TBC
Sunday 25th Aug 2019
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Lamh Dhearg TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
12 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Patrick Rankin’s vs Iveagh - O'Rahilly's TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
Monday 26th Aug 2019
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí vs Ballygalget TBC
2019-08-29 - 2019-08-30
2019 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
TBC Dundrum GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC St Paul's vs Ardglass TBC
TBC Aughlisnafin vs Dromara TBC
Thursday 29th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down GAA U12 Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County U16 Football Championship - Group A- Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bryansford TBC
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA All-County U16 Football Championship - Group B- Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Ballyholland TBC
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
Friday 30th Aug 2019
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
7 15 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh vs Ballycran TBC
ACMHL Division 1- Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Glenariffe Oisin CLG TBC
Saturday 31st Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship- Standings
1 00 PM Bredagh vs BYE TBC
2019 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
1 00 PM Ballela CLG vs BYE TBC
2019 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
3 00 PM Liatroim vs Ballygalget TBC
3 00 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
3 00 PM Castlewellan vs BYE TBC
Friday 6th Sep 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Bright Bright vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC vs Mitchels TBC
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs St Paul's TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Bryansford TBC
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Ballyholland TBC
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Mayobridge TBC
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Burren GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs An Riocht TBC
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
Sunday 8th Sep 2019
2019 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship- Standings
1 00 PM Bredagh vs BYE TBC
2019-09-13 - 2019-09-15
2019 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
TBC Dundrum GAC/Kilclief vs St Paul's/Ardglass TBC
TBC Aughlisnafin/Dromara vs Winner of Quarter Final TBC
Monday 16th Sep 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1)- Standings
6 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
Friday 20th Sep 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Dundrum GAC TBC
7 00 PM Bright Bright vs Ardglass TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Cill Chua TBC
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Rostrevor TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bredagh TBC
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Tullylish TBC
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Saval TBC
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Longstone TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Teconnaught TBC
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Annaclone TBC
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Drumgath TBC
Saturday 5th Oct 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Mayobridge TBC
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bryansford TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Loughinisland TBC
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Burren GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs An Riocht TBC
5 00 PM Saval Saval vs Darragh Cross TBC
5 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
5 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Atticall TBC
5 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Ballymartin TBC
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Dromara TBC
Sunday 6th Oct 2019
2019 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
TBC Aghaderg /Aghaderg vs Aghaderg /Aghaderg TBC