Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Thursday 27th Feb 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
8 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Saval TBC
Friday 28th Feb 2020
2019/20 Danske Bank MacRory Cup- Standings
7 30 PM Athletic Grounds St Patrick's College, Armagh vs St. Colman's College Newry Barry Cassidy
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Castlewellan Eamon Mc Carthy
Saturday 29th Feb 2020
2020 Ulster GAA Football U20 Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Donegal vs Down Conor Dourneen
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
4 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa Peter Brannigan (Sen)
4 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Newry Shamrocks Colm Gribben
4 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Ballymartin Ronan Barry
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
4 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Rostrevor Leo Smyth
4 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Burren GAC TBC
4 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Tullylish Francis Rogan
4 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs An Riocht David Carr
4 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Jim Burns
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
4 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Loughinisland Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 1st Mar 2020
2020 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League- Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Ballinderry Conall James Roberts
2020 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League Section E- Standings
11 00 AM Killanny Killanny vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Barry Mc Menamin
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B- Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Down vs Kildare Thomas Gleeson
Allianz Football League Roinn 3- Standings
2 30 PM Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park Offaly vs Down James Bermingham
Monday 2nd Mar 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
Tuesday 3rd Mar 2020
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Clann na Banna TBC
Saturday 7th Mar 2020
2020 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Section A- Standings
12 00 PM Down vs Derry TBC
2020 Ulster GAA Football U16 League Section A- Standings
2 00 PM Down vs Derry TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
4 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bredagh TBC
4 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Ballymartin TBC
4 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
4 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Mayobridge TBC
4 15 PM Saval Saval vs Bryansford TBC
4 15 PM Longstone Longstone vs Clann na Banna TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
4 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Annaclone TBC
4 15 PM Atticall Atticall vs Liatroim TBC
4 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Ballyholland TBC
4 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Carryduff TBC
4 15 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Clonduff GAC TBC
4 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Rostrevor TBC
Saturday 14th Mar 2020
2020 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Section A- Standings
12 00 PM Armagh vs Down TBC
2020 Ulster GAA Football U16 League Section A- Standings
2 00 PM Armagh vs Down TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
4 30 PM Saval Saval vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 1 (15 a side)- Standings
4 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa U19 A vs Burren GAC U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U19 A vs Mayobridge U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U19 A vs Kilcoo U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U19 A vs Bryansford U19 A TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 2 (13 a side)- Standings
4 30 PM Jack Mackin Park Naomh Eoin U19 A vs Newry Shamrocks U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Baile an Locha U19 A vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Longstone Longstone U19 A vs Eire Og U19 A TBC
Sunday 15th Mar 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballyvarley TBC
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Allianz Football League Roinn 3- Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Leitrim TBC
Saturday 21st Mar 2020
2020 Leinster GAA Hurling U20 Qualifier- Standings
TBC Antrim vs Down TBC
2020 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Section A- Standings
12 00 PM Antrim vs Down TBC
2020 Ulster GAA Football U16 League Section A- Standings
2 00 PM Antrim vs Down TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
4 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Longstone TBC
Show All Records
4 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Saval TBC
4 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Kilcoo TBC
4 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
4 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
4 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Loughinisland TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
4 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Atticall TBC
4 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Burren GAC TBC
4 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Tullylish TBC
4 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs An Riocht TBC
4 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
4 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Castlewellan TBC
Sunday 22nd Mar 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
2 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Bredagh TBC
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Castlewellan TBC
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Carryduff TBC
Allianz Football League Roinn 3- Standings
2 00 PM Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda Louth vs Down TBC
Tuesday 24th Mar 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
7 45 PM Bann Road Castlewellan vs Carryduff TBC
Friday 27th Mar 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Drumgath TBC
Saturday 28th Mar 2020
2020 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Section A- Standings
12 00 PM Down vs Monaghan TBC
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group B- Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Castlewellan TBC
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Bredagh TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Ulster GAA Football U16 League Section A- Standings
2 00 PM Down vs Monaghan TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 1 (15 a side)- Standings
4 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U19 A vs Ballyholland U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U19 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U19 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U19 A vs Clonduff GAC U19 A TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 2 (13 a side)- Standings
4 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U19 A vs Naomh Eoin U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U19 A vs Longstone U19 A TBC
4 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U19 A vs Castlewellan U19 A TBC
Sunday 29th Mar 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballela CLG TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Atticall TBC
3 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
3 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Saval TBC
3 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Dromara TBC
3 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Mitchels TBC
3 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
3 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
3 00 PM Bright Bright vs Aghaderg TBC
Thursday 2nd Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Castlewellan TBC
Friday 3rd Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
6 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Burren GAC TBC
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Kilcoo TBC
6 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Clonduff GAC TBC
6 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
6 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Darragh Cross TBC
6 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
6 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs An Riocht TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
6 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
6 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
6 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
6 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballyvarley TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 30 PM Saval Saval vs Aughlisnafin TBC
6 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Clann na Banna TBC
6 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Tullylish TBC
6 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Ballymartin TBC
6 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Teconnaught TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ardglass TBC
6 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St Paul's TBC
6 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Bright TBC
6 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Glasdrumman TBC
6 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
Saturday 4th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group A- Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballycran TBC
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group B- Standings
2 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballela CLG TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Liatroim TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Bredagh TBC
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Loughinisland TBC
5 00 PM Saval Saval vs Ballymartin TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Mayobridge TBC
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Bryansford TBC
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Clann na Banna TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
5 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Rostrevor TBC
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Ballyholland TBC
5 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Carryduff TBC
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Clonduff GAC TBC
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Annaclone TBC
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
Sunday 5th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
10 30 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs O'Rahillys TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bredagh TBC
2 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballyvarley TBC
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Castlewellan TBC
Monday 6th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bryansford TBC
6 45 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Ballyholland TBC
6 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Rostrevor TBC
6 45 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Loughinisland TBC
6 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Mayobridge TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 45 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
6 45 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Bredagh TBC
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Longstone TBC
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Annaclone TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Drumgath TBC
6 45 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Liatroim TBC
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Atticall TBC
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Saval TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
6 45 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Aghaderg TBC
6 45 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Dundrum GAC TBC
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Dromara TBC
6 45 PM Bright Bright vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Saturday 11th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 1 (15 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa U19 A vs Mayobridge U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U19 A vs Burren GAC U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U19 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U19 A vs Bryansford U19 A TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 2 (13 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U19 A vs Newry Shamrocks U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Jack Mackin Park Naomh Eoin U19 A vs Longstone U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Baile an Locha U19 A vs Eire Og U19 A TBC
Monday 13th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
6 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
6 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
6 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
6 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
6 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballela CLG TBC
6 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
Tuesday 14th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Longstone TBC
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bryansford TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Rostrevor vs Clonduff GAC TBC
Wednesday 15th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
6 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
6 45 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys vs Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
6 45 PM Cherryvale Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Friday 17th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Carryduff TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Burren GAC TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs An Riocht TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Longstone TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Ballymartin TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Tullylish TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Paul's TBC
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Mitchels TBC
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara vs Bright TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Ardglass TBC
Saturday 18th Apr 2020
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC - Section B- Standings
2 00 PM Down vs Kildare TBC
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group A- Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group B- Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Bredagh TBC
2 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Longstone TBC
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Saval TBC
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
5 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Kilcoo TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs An Riocht TBC
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Tullylish TBC
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Burren GAC TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Atticall TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Annaclone TBC
Sunday 19th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim O'Rahillys vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballyvarley TBC
Monday 20th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Loughinisland TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballycran TBC
Wednesday 22nd Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
Friday 24th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Rostrevor TBC
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bryansford TBC
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Mayobridge TBC
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Ballyholland TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Annaclone TBC
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Atticall TBC
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Saval TBC
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Teconnaught TBC
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dromara TBC
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 15 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 15 PM Bright Bright vs Dundrum GAC TBC
Saturday 25th Apr 2020
2020 Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship- Standings
TBC Ballybofey Donegal vs Down TBC
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC - Section B- Standings
2 00 PM Westmeath vs Down TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Bredagh TBC
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Loughinisland TBC
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballymartin TBC
5 00 PM Saval Saval vs Kilcoo TBC
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bryansford TBC
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clann na Banna TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
5 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Rostrevor TBC
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Carryduff TBC
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Clonduff GAC TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Liatroim TBC
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Castlewellan TBC
5 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Burren GAC TBC
Monday 27th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 15 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Bredagh TBC
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 29th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs O'Rahillys TBC
Friday 1st May 2020
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Clann na Banna TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Mitchels TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs St Paul's TBC
Saturday 2nd May 2020
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group A- Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballycran TBC
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC - Section B- Standings
2 00 PM Down vs Antrim TBC
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group B- Standings
2 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Liatroim TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballela CLG TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 1 (15 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U19 A vs Clonduff GAC U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U19 A vs Kilcoo U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U19 A vs Ballyholland U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U19 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U19 A TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 2 (13 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U19 A vs Baile an Locha U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U19 A vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone U19 A vs Castlewellan U19 A TBC
Sunday 3rd May 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs O'Rahillys TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
11 00 AM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Carryduff TBC
Monday 4th May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Ballymartin TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Dundrum GAC TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Glasdrumman TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 6th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Friday 8th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Castlewellan TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Mitchels TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Aghaderg TBC
2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Christy Ring Cup Group 2- Standings
TBC Down vs London TBC
Saturday 9th May 2020
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group A- Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group B- Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballela CLG TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
5 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Longstone TBC
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Mayobridge TBC
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Saval TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
5 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Liatroim TBC
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC vs An Riocht TBC
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Atticall TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Annaclone TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballyholland TBC
Sunday 10th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim O'Rahillys vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballycran TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
Monday 11th May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Drumgath TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 13th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs O'Rahillys TBC
Friday 15th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Loughinisland TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Longstone TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Ballymartin TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Dundrum GAC TBC
2020-05-16 - 2020-05-17
Christy Ring Cup Group 2- Standings
TBC Kildare vs Down TBC
Saturday 16th May 2020
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC - Section B- Standings
2 00 PM BYE vs Down TBC
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group A- Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Ballycran TBC
2 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group B- Standings
2 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Bredagh TBC
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Castlewellan TBC
2 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 1 (15 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U19 A vs Mayobridge U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U19 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U19 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U19 A vs Bryansford U19 A TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 2 (13 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U19 A vs Newry Shamrocks U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Jack Mackin Park Naomh Eoin U19 A vs Castlewellan U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Baile an Locha U19 A vs Longstone U19 A TBC
Sunday 17th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs O'Rahillys TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Carryduff TBC
Monday 18th May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballyvarley TBC
Wednesday 20th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
Friday 22nd May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Castlewellan TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Saturday 23rd May 2020
2020 Down GAA P7 Hurling League Group B- Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Liatroim TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballela CLG TBC
2 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Bredagh TBC
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Saval TBC
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Ballymartin TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Loughinisland TBC
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Kilcoo TBC
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Clann na Banna TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Tullylish TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Clonduff GAC TBC
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Rostrevor TBC
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Castlewellan TBC
5 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Burren GAC TBC
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Carryduff TBC
Sunday 24th May 2020
2020 Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship- Standings
TBC Brewster Park Fermanagh vs Down TBC
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship- Standings
TBC Brewster Park Fermanagh vs Down TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim O'Rahillys vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballyvarley TBC
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Monday 25th May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 27th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing vs O'Rahillys TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
Friday 29th May 2020
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballyvarley TBC
2020-05-30 - 2020-05-31
Christy Ring Cup Group 2- Standings
TBC Roscommon vs Down TBC
Saturday 30th May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Rostrevor TBC
4 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Clonduff GAC TBC
4 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Mayobridge TBC
4 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
4 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Burren GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
4 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Castlewellan TBC
4 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Annaclone TBC
4 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
4 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Darragh Cross TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
4 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Drumgath TBC
4 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
4 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Clann na Banna TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
4 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Aghaderg TBC
4 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Mitchels TBC
4 00 PM Bright Bright vs St Paul's TBC
4 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Sunday 31st May 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs O'Rahillys TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 1 (15 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa U19 A vs Clonduff GAC U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U19 A vs Burren GAC U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U19 A vs Ballyholland U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U19 A vs Kilcoo U19 A TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 2 (13 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U19 A vs Baile an Locha U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U19 A vs Naomh Eoin U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone U19 A vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U19 A TBC
Monday 1st Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Saval TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 3rd Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballycran TBC
Friday 5th Jun 2020
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballela CLG TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballyholland TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Dundrum GAC TBC
Saturday 6th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Longstone TBC
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford TBC
5 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Mayobridge TBC
5 00 PM Saval Saval vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Carryduff TBC
5 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Atticall TBC
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Annaclone TBC
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Ballyholland TBC
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Liatroim TBC
Monday 8th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Ballycran TBC
Wednesday 10th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballela CLG TBC
Thursday 11th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
Friday 12th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballyvarley TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Mayobridge TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Annaclone TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Tullylish TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Bright TBC
Saturday 13th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 1 (15 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U19 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U19 A vs Clonduff GAC U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U19 A vs Mayobridge U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U19 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U19 A TBC
2020 Down GAA U19 Football League Div 2 (13 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U19 A vs Castlewellan U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Jack Mackin Park Naomh Eoin U19 A vs Baile an Locha U19 A TBC
5 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U19 A vs Newry Shamrocks U19 A TBC
Sunday 14th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim O'Rahillys vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballycran TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballyvarley TBC
Monday 15th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 17th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs O'Rahillys TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
Friday 19th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Castlewellan TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Dundrum GAC TBC
Saturday 20th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 1)- Standings
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Kilcoo TBC
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Ballymartin TBC
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Loughinisland TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Saval TBC
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Bredagh TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League (Section 2)- Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Castlewellan TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Rostrevor TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Liatroim TBC
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Burren GAC TBC
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Tullylish TBC
5 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs An Riocht TBC
Sunday 21st Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs O'Rahillys TBC
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Monday 22nd Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 24th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u17 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Pádraig Mac Raing vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
Friday 26th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u13 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Castlewellan TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Tullylish TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Mitchels TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bright TBC
Sunday 28th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA u15 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballycran TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Monday 29th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Carryduff TBC
Friday 3rd Jul 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Kilcoo TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs An Riocht TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Dundrum GAC TBC
Monday 6th Jul 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballela CLG TBC
Thursday 9th Jul 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Castlewellan TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Clann na Banna TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Mitchels TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Bright TBC
Friday 17th Jul 2020
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Monday 20th Jul 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
Friday 24th Jul 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Kilcoo TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs An Riocht TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Saval TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dundrum GAC TBC
Monday 27th Jul 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Tullylish TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Mitchels TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Bright TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Friday 7th Aug 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Castlewellan TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Dundrum GAC TBC
Friday 4th Sep 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Kilcoo TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Loughinisland TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Carryduff TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Bryansford TBC
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Ballyholland TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Longstone TBC
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs An Riocht TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Saval TBC
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Drumgath TBC
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St Paul's TBC
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Aghaderg TBC
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Mitchels TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Saturday 19th Sep 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Clonduff GAC TBC
4 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Mayobridge TBC
4 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
4 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Burren GAC TBC
4 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Carryduff TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
4 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Darragh Cross TBC
4 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
4 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Annaclone TBC
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Teconnaught TBC
4 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Ballymartin TBC
4 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Aughlisnafin TBC
4 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Tullylish TBC
4 00 PM Saval Saval vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
4 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Glasdrumman TBC
4 00 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Ardglass TBC
4 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bright TBC
4 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Dundrum GAC TBC
Saturday 26th Sep 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Saval TBC
4 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Drumgath TBC
4 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
4 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
4 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Atticall TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
4 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Aghaderg TBC
4 00 PM Bright Bright vs Mitchels TBC
4 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
4 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Dromara TBC