Monday 23rd May 2016
2016 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 20 May,
Bryansford 1-9 Kilcoo 1-11
Castlewellan 1-16 Ballymartin 0-9
Burren 0-9 Glenn 0-7
Ballyholland 2-7 Clonduff 3-9
Mayobridge 2-12 Saval 1-12
Warrenpoint 0-10 Longstone 2-5
2016 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 20 May,
Downpatrick 1-9 Annaclone 1-5
Darragh Cross 2-12 Carryduff 2-8
Liatroim 3-11 An Ríocht 3-12
Rostrevor 1-13 Tullylish 3-6
Loughinisland 2-13 Clann na Banna 0-8
2016 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills
Mon, 16 May,
Glasdrumman 2-13 Kilclief 1-8
Drumgath 2-15 Dromara 0-10
Fri, 20 May,
Atticall 1-7 Shamrocks 1-8
Kilclief 0-5 Drumgath 2-11
Saul 5-9 Glasdrumman 0-11
St John Bosco 5-15 Teconnaught 0-6
Sat, 21 May,
Dromara 4-4 Drumaness 5-5
2016 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills
Thu, 19 May,
Aghaderg 2-4 Bright 0-12
Fri, 20 May,
St Michael's 1-8 Aughlisnafin 1-11
Dundrum 6-11 St Paul's 2-5
Ardglass 0-15 Mitchels 0-5
2016 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1
Sun, 22 May,
Rostrevor 1-21 Bredagh 0-6
Kilcoo 1-9 Burren 1-5
Clonduff 1-9 Mayobridge 2-7
2016 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2
Sun, 22 May,
Downpatrick 1-10 Annaclone 2-6
Liatroim 3-12 An Ríocht 0-9
Carryduff - Saval W/O
2016 Down GAA All County U16 Football League
Thu, 19 May,
Warrenpoint 2-8 Burren 0-4
2016 Down GAA All County Hurling League Division 1
Mon, 16 May,
Shamrocks 1-9 Portaferry 3-14
Warrenpoint 0-7 Ballycran 5-21
2016 Down GAA All County Hurling League Division 2
Mon, 16 May,
Ballycran 4-11 Carryduff 0-13
2016 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Group 1)
Fri, 20 May,
Ballycran 1-4 Bredagh 6-5
Portaferry 5-8 O'Rahillys 2-4
2016 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Group 2)
Fri, 20 May,
Kilclief 3-3 Warrenpoint 9-1
Sun, 22 May,
Clonduff 5-3 Ballyvarley 5-5
2016 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League
Thu, 19 May,
Castlewellan 5-5 Carryduff 4-0
Warrenpoint 1-3 Ballygalget 2-3
Ballycran 3-0 Bredagh 1-5
Liatroim 4-2 Portaferry 10-7
2016 East Down GAA Reserve Football League sponsored by Tels Confectionary Downpatrick
Sun, 22 May,
Drumaness W/O Dromara -
Ardglass 4-6 Bright 2-6
Darragh Cross 0-15 Liatroim 3-6
2016 South Down GAA Reserve Football League (13 a side) sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 17 May,
Burren - Ballymartin W/O
Sun, 22 May,
Atticall 8-9 Rostrevor 1-9
Ballymartin 0-10 Drumgath 3-6
Clonduff 5-4 St John Bosco 5-8
Glenn 5-11 Shamrocks 3-13
2016 East Down GAA U14 Football League (Section A 15 A-Side) Sponsored by Sentel, Carryduff
Mon, 16 May,
Kilcoo 3-11 Carryduff 5-8
Bryansford 5-14 Saul 6-11
Thu, 19 May,
Downpatrick 3-6 Bredagh 10-9
2016 East Down GAA U14 Football League (Section B 13 A-Side) Sponsored by Sentel, Carryduff
Mon, 16 May,
Loughinisland 15-15 Liatroim 6-9
Castlewellan 9-15 Drumaness 2-3
St Paul's 3-11 Teconnaught 10-11
Dromara 6-10 Aughlisnafin 13-18
Wed, 18 May,
Liatroim 5-7 Dromara 5-18
Thu, 19 May,
Teconnaught 5-21 Aughlisnafin 3-13
St Paul's 4-9 Castlewellan 7-10
Drumaness 4-5 Loughinisland 8-24
2016 East Down GAA U14 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Sentel, Carryduff
Mon, 16 May,
Carryduff 9-15 Darragh Cross 2-4
Kilclief 3-9 Bright 4-20
Ardglass 8-6 Bredagh 4-5
Dundrum 2-4 St John's 20-20
Thu, 19 May,
Darragh Cross W/O Dundrum -
Ardglass 4-5 Kilclief 0-12
Fri, 20 May,
Bright 3-2 Carryduff 6-5
2016 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2 - 13 a-side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Sat, 21 May,
Saval 5-16 Glenn 3-13
2016 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 3 - 9 a-side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Thu, 19 May,
Mitchels - Burren W/O
2016 East Down GAA U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus2Print, Downpatrick
Wed, 18 May,
Kilcoo 3-4 Carryduff 10-20
Sun, 22 May,
Carryduff 9-20 Saul 1-5
2016 East Down GAA U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus2Print Downpatrick
Sun, 22 May,
Castlewellan 12-20 Drumaness 0-1
2016 East Down GAA U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus2Print Downpatrick
Tue, 17 May,
Bright 5-9 Aughlisnafin 3-3
Sun, 22 May,
Bright 2-2 Darragh Cross 5-12
Bryansford 1-9 Bredagh 0-4
Aughlisnafin 6-7 Dundrum 9-12
2016 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1 - 15 a-side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 16 May,
Burren 3-14 Shamrocks 7-8
Clonduff 4-13 Mayobridge 5-8
Thu, 19 May,
Shamrocks 1-13 Clonduff 2-6
Ballyholland 2-7 Burren 3-5
2016 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2 - 13 a-side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 16 May,
Tullylish 1-16 Annaclone 1-19
Rostrevor 3-11 Saval 3-17
Clann na Banna 6-9 Burren 5-12
Longstone 1-21 St John Bosco 1-6
Warrenpoint 3-15 An Ríocht 4-10
Thu, 19 May,
An Ríocht 5-13 Clann na Banna 11-10
Annaclone 9-12 Warrenpoint 12-16
St John Bosco 12-13 Burren 1-3
Saval 4-24 Tullylish 0-4
2016 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3 - 9 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 16 May,
Tir na nOg 6-7 Atticall 3-10
Eire Og 4-10 Ballyholland 3-7
Tue, 17 May,
Glenn 4-4 Drumgath 1-10
Thu, 19 May,
Eire Og 4-15 Glenn 2-5
2016 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Sun, 22 May,
Burren 11-19 Mayobridge 2-6
2016 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 17 May,
An Ríocht 1-11 Rostrevor 2-10
Sun, 22 May,
Clann na Banna 5-14 Ballyholland 4-8
2016 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Sun, 22 May,
Drumgath 4-10 Tullylish 3-5
Burren 7-4 Glenn 1-5
Annaclone 1-6 Atticall 0-9
2016 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Sun, 22 May,
Shamrocks 3-7 Warrenpoint 2-10
St Michael's 4-12 St John Bosco 3-2