Monday 14th June 2021
Mon, 07 Jun,
2021 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills
St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 3-8 Portaferry 3-25
Carryduff 2-18 Ballycran 2-8
Liatroim 4-36 Ballela CLG 0-14
Clonduff 0-19 Newry Shamrocks 2-23
2021 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills
Ballycran 0-14 Ballygalget GAC 1-17
Bredagh 3-21 Castlewellan 3-14
Portaferry 1-14 Ballyvarley 1-7
2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 1 - 15 a-side)
Clonduff 4-9 St John Bosco 2-6
Bredagh 4-9 Ballyholland 2-10
Burren 1-17 Mayobridge 1-7
Bryansford 0-12 Carryduff 2-9
2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)
Liatroim 3-9 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 3-18
Dundrum GAC 1-10 Newry Shamrocks 4-14
Loughinisland 3-17 Clann na Banna 3-12
Downpatrick 4-16 Kilcoo 5-10
2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 3 - 13 a-side)
Rostrevor 4-14 Glenn Michaels 2-6
Saval 7-11 Darragh Cross 5-8
Atticall 4-8 Annaclone/Drumgath 4-13
St Patrick's Saul 6-17 Teconnaught 0-4
2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 4 - 13 a-side)
Aghaderg 0-10 Carryduff 2-17
St Paul's 7-5 Burren 5-15
Bright W/O Ardglass/Kilcief -
St John's 2-10 Bredagh 4-5
2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Newry Shamrocks 8-14 Mayobridge 4-6
Tue, 08 Jun,
2021 Corn an Duin (Group 2)
Ballymartin 1-4 Atticall 0-12
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section A)
Clonduff 5-9 St John's 2-9
2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Ballyholland 9-15 Clonduff 0-5
2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Clann na Banna 4-6 Annaclone 4-18
Tullylish 1-8 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 2-5
St John Bosco 6-11 An Ríocht 8-14
2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
St Michael's 4-10 Saval 2-10
Longstone 2-7 Drumgath 5-13
2021 South Down GAA U13 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Burren 8-8 Eire Og 3-3
Newry Shamrocks 6-7 Ballyholland 6-7
2021 East Down U13 FL (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd
Bryansford 9-3 Carryduff 4-12
Bredagh 3-15 Downpatrick 2-7
Castlewellan 3-11 Aughlisnafin/Liatroim 2-13
2021 East Down U13 FL (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd
Kilclief 8-8 Teconnaught 2-10
St John's 5-8 Darragh Cross 3-10
St Paul's 2-8 Kilcoo 3-16
Dromara 9-6 St Patrick's Saul 8-8
2021 East Down U13 FL (Section C 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd
Downpatrick 6-19 Drumaness 3-6
Loughinisland 10-10 Dundrum GAC 2-1
Wed, 09 Jun,
2021 Down GAA U17 HL (North)
Cuchuliann 3-24 Ballycran 4-7
Ballygalget GAC 1-5 Portaferry 1-13
2021 Down GAA U17 HL (South)
St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 2-6 Craobh Rua 9-10
Liatroim 7-12 Ballyvarley 3-16
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section B)
Kilclief 2-8 St Paul's 4-10
Thu, 10 Jun,
2021 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield
Ballycran 3-19 Carryduff 0-12
Clonduff 5-22 East Belfast 4-8
St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 1-15 Bredagh 5-20
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 1 - 15 a-side)
Mayobridge 6-11 Carryduff 1-9
Bredagh 2-16 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 5-15
Burren 5-7 St John Bosco 1-12
Bryansford 2-8 Kilcoo 0-14
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)
Drumgath 6-7 Newry Shamrocks 2-6
An Ríocht 2-11 Bredagh 1-9
Downpatrick 5-10 Clann na Banna 5-8
Rostrevor 12-22 Castlewellan 2-6
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 3 - 13 a-side)
Dromara 4-11 Darragh Cross 1-7
Atticall 5-15 Loughinisland 0-5
Longstone 4-9 Tullylish 2-6
St Patrick's Saul 4-10 Saval 2-11
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 4 - 13 a-side)
Ardglass/Bright 3-12 St Michael's 1-0
Bredagh 3-17 Bryansford 1-6
Dundrum GAC 3-10 St John's 0-1
Annaclone 5-10 Kilclief 5-8
Fri, 11 Jun,
2021 Down GAA U13 HL (Division 1)
Ballycran 1-3 Castlewellan 2-11
Portaferry 6-7 Carryduff 11-10
2021 Down GAA U13 HL (Division 2)
Clonduff 4-6 Craobh Rua 9-5
Patrick Rankin’s 5-8 Bredagh 1-6
Kilclief 4-13 Ballela CLG 6-5
2021 Corn an Duin (Group 1)
Drumgath 0-4 Kilcoo 1-7
An Ríocht 2-12 Liatroim 0-14
Carryduff 0-6 Castlewellan 2-7
2021 Corn an Duin (Group 2)
Atticall 0-6 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 6-19
Annaclone 0-20 Ballymartin 1-10
Ballyholland 0-10 Rostrevor 1-8
2021 Corn an Duin (Group 3)
Bryansford 2-12 Darragh Cross 0-13
Newry Shamrocks 0-12 Glenn 1-12
Clann na Banna 1-12 Loughinisland 4-14
2021 Corn an Duin (Group 4)
Saval 0-8 Clonduff 2-13
Downpatrick 0-14 St Patrick's Saul 1-5
Bredagh 1-10 Burren 1-15
2021 Corn na nGael (Group 1)
Aughlisnafin 5-10 Dromara 3-11
St John Bosco 1-12 Ardglass 1-8
Bright 2-11 Teconnaught 0-7
2021 Corn na nGael (Group 2)
Dundrum GAC 2-19 Aghaderg 2-3
St Michael's W/O Mitchels -
Kilclief 5-16 East Belfast 3-5
Sat, 12 Jun,
2021 Down GAA Felix Darby PRFL (Section B)
Mayobridge 3-14 Ballyholland 1-2
2021 Down GAA Felix Darby PRFL (Section C)
Loughinisland 1-16 Tullylish 0-10
Sun, 13 Jun,
2021 Down GAA U15 HL (Division 1)
Ballycran 1-7 Bredagh 4-20
Portaferry 1--14 Carryduff 1-6
O'Rahillys 2-2 Ballygalget GAC 1-20
2021 Down GAA U15 HL (Division 2)
Clonduff 1-2 Ballyvarley 2-8
Kilclief 2-2 Killeavy St Moninna 4-11
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)
Newry Shamrocks 9-11 Clann na Banna 2-3
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section A)
Longstone 2-12 Clonduff 3-18
Kilcoo W/O Drumgath -
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section B)
Carryduff 6-9 Kilclief 2-8
St Paul's 4-17 Bright 4-14
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section C)
St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 3-9 Mayobridge 3-16
Dromara 0-5 Atticall 10-12
Burren 10-14 St Michael's 1-4
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Section D)
St Patrick's Saul W/O Drumaness -
Teconnaught 1-7 East Belfast 1-7
Darragh Cross 5-19 Ardglass 1-6
2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Clonduff 1-6 Annaclone 1-7
2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 6-12 Eire Og 2-9
Saval 2-3 Burren 2-8
2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section A - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc
Downpatrick 7-17 Teconnaught 1-6
Liatroim 11-9 Drumaness 2-6
Castlewellan 1-3 Bredagh 7-15
Carryduff 3-10 Bryansford 1-1
2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section B - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc
Bredagh 2-6 Carryduff 2-6
Darragh Cross 4-9 Kilclief 1-5
St Patrick's Saul 9-16 Loughinisland 2-3
2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section C - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc
Bredagh 2-8 St John's 5-3
Bryansford 4-2 Castlewellan 2-7
Carryduff 3-4 Bright 1-12
Dundrum GAC 6-20 Darragh Cross 1-2
Aughlisnafin 1-5 Ballykinlar 0-3