Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results : Senior Mens Football

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Friday 16th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-13 - 3-11 Aughlisnafin Ciarán Branagan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-12 - 1-11 Dundrum GAC Ciaran Mooney
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-4 - 6-20 Bright Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-15 - 2-12 Clonduff GAC Brendan Rice
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-8 - 0-13 Cill Chua Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-14 - 0-12 Loughinisland Oliver Burke
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-9 - 0-10 Castlewellan Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-13 - 2-11 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-16 - 4-10 Bredagh Conor Curran
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-19 - 3-11 Tullylish Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Saval Saval 6-15 - 3-18 Liatroim Brian Higgins
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-2 - 0-12 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-13 - 1-8 Longstone Con Reynolds
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-13 - 1-13 Drumgath Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-2 - 4-18 Clann na Banna Peter Brannigan
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-17 - 3-12 Dromara Patrick McDade
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 0-5 - 0-18 Annaclone Adrian Sharvin
Monday 12th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Bryansford 0-12 - 2-10 Bredagh Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Clonduff Rostrevor 2-6 - 0-8 RGU Downpatrick Darren O Hare
Sunday 11th Aug 2019
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Burren GAC 0-19 - 2-14 Mayobridge Ciarán Branagan
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-7 - 0-11 Ballyholland Adrian Sharvin
Saturday 10th Aug 2019
3 30 PM Castlewellan Longstone 1-15 - 0-23 Loughinisland Gavin Finnegan
Friday 9th Aug 2019
8 00 PM Burren Cill Chua 1-11 - 0-5 An Riocht Ciaran Mooney
8 00 PM Bryansford Carryduff 1-12 - 0-11 Castlewellan Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Dundrum GAC 0-16 - 1-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Oliver Burke
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aughlisnafin 2-17 - 0-3 Aghaderg Eddie Cuthbert
Thursday 8th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Clonduff GAC 5-9 - 3-6 Saval Brendan Rice
Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 8-16 - 0-3 Mitchels John Mc Mullan
Friday 2nd Aug 2019
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-12 - 2-13 Aghaderg Mark Turley
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-13 - 2-10 Aughlisnafin Oliver Burke
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-20 - 2-8 Mayobridge Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-11 - 2-21 Burren GAC Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-14 - 1-11 Rostrevor Conor Curran
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-14 - 1-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gavin Corrigan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-13 - 0-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-15 - 1-10 An Riocht Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 3-12 - 0-13 Darragh Cross Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-13 - 1-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-10 - 0-19 Saval Patrick McDade
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-18 - 0-1 Glasdrumman Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-10 - 2-18 Atticall Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-12 - 1-9 Ballymartin Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-15 - 2-12 Newry Shamrocks Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-14 - 1-12 St John Bosco GAC David Carr
Friday 26th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-10 - 3-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin David Carr
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-16 - 1-11 Dundrum GAC Micheal Curran
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-8 - 0-15 Bright John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-4 - 3-15 Ardglass Patrick McDade
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-13 - 2-14 Loughinisland Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 5-11 - 2-15 RGU Downpatrick Shane Lowey
Show All Records
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-9 - 3-9 Bryansford Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-11 - 2-9 Clonduff GAC Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-7 - 0-16 Cill Chua Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 2-6 - 1-11 Bredagh Leo Smyth
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-12 - 0-11 Glenn John Martins GFC Conor Curran
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-9 - 0-15 Carryduff Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Longstone Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-11 - 0-20 Longstone Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-8 - 2-15 Drumgath Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-14 - 0-7 St Colman's Drumaness Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-20 - 0-7 Dromara Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-8 - 2-20 Annaclone James Magennis
Thursday 25th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-11 - 0-11 Clann na Banna Conor Curran
Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Naomh Muire C Team TBC
Monday 22nd Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-9 - 1-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Paul Faloon
Friday 19th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-13 - 0-5 Ballyholland Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-11 - 0-12 Castlewellan Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-7 - 3-6 Rostrevor Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-10 - 1-11 Mayobridge Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-11 - 1-8 Burren GAC Oliver Burke
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-13 - 2-10 An Riocht Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-11 - 0-11 Darragh Cross Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-14 - 0-13 Liatroim Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 1-17 - 2-11 Saval Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-15 - 0-3 Glasdrumman Conor Curran
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-8 - 4-7 Atticall Michael O Rourke
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-7 - 3-12 Ballymartin Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-24 - 3-4 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-17 - 0-6 St John Bosco GAC Leo Smyth
Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-14 - 2-11 Bredagh B Team Dominic Kearns
7 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Liatroim B Team Micheal Moore
Monday 8th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-17 - 1-17 Longstone Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-6 - 1-14 Annaclone Adrian Sharvin
Saturday 6th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-12 - 3-18 Burren GAC B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 7-14 - 1-16 An Riocht B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 8-13 - 5-11 Liatroim B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-0 - CONC Bryansford B Team Ronan Barry
4 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 3-11 - 3-11 Castlewellan B Team Gavin Finnegan
Friday 5th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-20 - 0-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Conor Curran
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-12 - 2-7 Dundrum GAC Colm Gribben
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-6 - 3-16 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-9 - 2-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-10 - 0-18 Cill Chua Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-15 - 1-12 Loughinisland Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-8 - 0-9 Glenn John Martins GFC Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-14 - 1-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-11 - 1-17 Carryduff Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-16 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-16 - 2-7 Dromara David Loughran
Thursday 4th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-7 - 4-17 Bredagh Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-13 - 0-15 Bryansford Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-4 - 4-14 St Colman's Drumaness Neill Cousins
Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-15 - 2-14 Clonduff GAC Adrian Sharvin
Monday 1st Jul 2019
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-16 - 4-12 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
Saturday 29th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-9 - 1-15 Cill Chua B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Bann Road Castlewellan B Team 2-9 - 5-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Peter Brannigan
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-12 - 2-9 Naomh Muire C Team Micheal Curran
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland B Team Leo Smyth
4 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 6-16 - 1-11 Rostrevor B Team Brian Higgins
Friday 28th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-19 - 1-4 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-13 - 1-11 Bright Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-8 - 2-17 Ardglass Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-7 - 0-5 Ballyholland Ciarán Branagan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-12 - 0-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-18 - 4-10 Darragh Cross Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 3-21 - 1-13 Tullylish Conor Curran
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-14 - 0-13 Liatroim Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-9 - 1-9 Saval Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-17 - 0-7 Glasdrumman David Loughran
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-12 - 0-9 St John Bosco GAC Micheal Curran
Thursday 27th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-12 - 1-9 Castlewellan Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-10 - 0-10 Rostrevor Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-11 - 1-16 Ballymartin Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-14 - 0-8 Clann na Banna Paul Faloon
Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-13 - 1-14 RGU Downpatrick Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-15 - 0-12 Teconnaught Denis Mc Kay
Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-11 - 1-16 Mayo Fergal Kelly
Friday 21st Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-12 - 4-12 Aughlisnafin Gregory Walsh
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-10 - 0-5 Dundrum GAC Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 0-4 - 3-14 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-12 - 0-13 Bryansford Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-17 - 2-8 Loughinisland Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-17 - 3-8 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-11 - 2-11 An Riocht Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-8 - 4-14 St John's Drumnaquoile Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-5 - 4-12 Carryduff Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-16 - 1-8 Longstone Patrick McDade
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-7 - 0-12 St Colman's Drumaness Conor Curran
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-4 - 6-15 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-13 - 0-8 Dromara Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-9 - 0-13 Annaclone Gavin Corrigan
Thursday 20th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-9 - 0-16 Cill Chua Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-14 - 3-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry St John Bosco GAC 1-7 - 2-9 Newry Shamrocks Mark Turley
Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-11 - 1-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Neill Cousins
Monday 17th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 4-15 - 1-8 Mitchels Eamon Mc Carthy
Saturday 15th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 3-16 - 1-5 Ballyholland B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 1-12 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Jim Burns
Friday 14th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-15 - 2-11 Castlewellan B Team Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-10 - 1-11 Ardglass Gregory Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-14 - 0-5 Tullylish Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-7 - 3-13 Drumgath Conor Curran
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-9 - 0-7 St John Bosco GAC Peter Brannigan
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-9 - 0-6 Rostrevor B Team Declan Ryan
Thursday 13th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-11 - 1-12 Clann na Banna Oliver Burke
Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-15 - 0-7 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Neill Cousins
Monday 10th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-10 - 3-13 Liatroim Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 3-9 - 4-9 Ballyholland B Team Eddie Cuthbert
Sunday 9th Jun 2019
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-13 - 1-10 Tipperary Fergal Kelly
Saturday 8th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC Liatroim B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-12 - 3-8 Bryansford B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-11 - 0-11 Burren GAC B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-6 - 0-14 Cill Chua B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-19 - 1-12 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-8 - 1-5 Bredagh B Team Brian Fegan
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 5-14 - 3-5 An Riocht B Team TBC
Friday 7th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-12 - 2-5 St Paul's Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 0-7 Aghaderg Conor Curran
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-13 - 1-14 Bright Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-11 - 2-12 Rostrevor Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-11 - 2-12 RGU Downpatrick Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-18 - 1-11 Castlewellan Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-17 - 2-11 Longstone Ronan Barry
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-19 - 0-6 Tullylish Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-12 - 0-9 Saval Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-8 - 0-15 Bredagh Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-8 - 0-18 Drumgath Mark Turley
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-15 - 2-7 Teconnaught Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-15 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-15 - 0-7 Clann na Banna Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-9 - 1-14 Annaclone Patrick McDade
Thursday 6th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-18 - 2-6 Clonduff GAC Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-7 - 0-5 Ballyholland Declan Ryan
Saturday 1st Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 7-17 - 0-6 Castlewellan B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-15 - 0-7 Carryduff B Team Brian Fegan
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-16 - 2-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Rowan Lyons
4 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-21 - 3-5 Loughinisland B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-17 - 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Ronan Barry
Friday 31st May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-7 - 0-8 Ardglass John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 0-5 - 3-14 Dundrum GAC Mark Turley
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-11 - 3-8 Aughlisnafin Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-12 - 0-6 Mayobridge Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-11 - 1-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-14 - 1-15 Bryansford Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-17 - 2-8 Loughinisland Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-13 - 4-15 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-12 - 0-12 St John's Drumnaquoile Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-8 - 1-15 An Riocht Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-5 - 0-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 1-12 - 1-3 Glenn John Martins GFC Ciarán Branagan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-15 - 1-10 Atticall Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-9 - 1-13 Ballymartin Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-11 - 0-4 Glasdrumman David Carr
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-11 - 0-4 St Colman's Drumaness Brendan Rice
Thursday 30th May 2019
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-13 - 1-11 Newry Shamrocks Kevin Mc Grath
Wednesday 29th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-10 - 2-13 Bright Ronan Barry
Tuesday 28th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-14 - 3-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Jim Burns
Monday 27th May 2019
8 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-15 - 2-9 Naomh Muire C Team Kevin Kelly
Saturday 25th May 2019
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-5 - 2-13 Burren GAC B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-0 - CONC Bryansford B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-14 - 1-10 Bredagh B Team Conor Curran
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 1-5 - 0-19 Cill Chua B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 4-15 - 3-5 Mayobridge B Team Adrian Sharvin
4 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 6-15 - 4-6 An Riocht B Team David Carr
Friday 24th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-16 - 2-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-11 - 1-8 St Paul's Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Bright Bright 3-22 - 1-3 Aghaderg Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-12 - 2-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin James Magennis
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-7 - 2-17 Cill Chua Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-15 - 2-13 RGU Downpatrick Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-13 - 2-11 Clonduff GAC Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-15 - 0-5 Castlewellan Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-20 - 1-12 Liatroim Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-7 - 0-12 Carryduff Brendan Rice
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-12 - 0-9 Bredagh Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-14 - 3-9 Tullylish Conor Curran
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-13 - 0-16 Longstone Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-8 - 0-11 Teconnaught Mark Turley
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-9 - 1-9 Dromara Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-7 - 0-13 Drumgath Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-12 - 1-11 Clann na Banna Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-15 - 2-15 Annaclone Kevin Faloon
Thursday 23rd May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-8 - 1-10 Rostrevor Gavin Finnegan
Tuesday 21st May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
8 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-6 - 2-15 Loughinisland B Team Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-8 - 5-9 Carryduff B Team Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-11 - 1-11 Burren GAC B Team Brendan Rice
Monday 20th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-8 - 4-7 Saval Kevin Mc Grath
Sunday 19th May 2019
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-13 - 2-17 Armagh TBC
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-13 - 2-17 Armagh Anthony Nolan
Saturday 18th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-14 - 3-8 Carryduff B Team Conor Curran
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 5-24 - 0-5 An Riocht B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-10 - 0-15 Loughinisland B Team Brian Fegan
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-13 - 3-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-6 - 2-7 Liatroim B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-11 - 0-7 Rostrevor B Team Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 4-8 - 1-6 Ballyholland B Team Kevin Kelly
Friday 17th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-9 - 2-8 Mayobridge Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 5-13 - 1-13 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-9 - 2-14 Dundrum GAC Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-14 - 1-14 Ardglass Peter Brannigan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-10 - 1-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-12 - 1-7 Bryansford Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-14 - 2-8 Ballyholland Peter Owens
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-16 - 1-14 Burren GAC Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-10 - 4-15 Darragh Cross Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-10 - 1-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-15 - 2-7 St John's Drumnaquoile Conor Curran
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-14 - 1-9 An Riocht Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-13 - 1-14 Ballymartin Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-21 - 0-2 Glasdrumman Mark Turley
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-12 - 0-14 St John Bosco GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-15 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-18 - 1-15 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
Tuesday 14th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-9 - 0-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-6 - 5-13 Mayobridge B Team Peter Owens
Monday 13th May 2019
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 1-11 - 2-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 12th May 2019
12 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-11 - 5-16 Cill Chua B Team David Loughran
Saturday 11th May 2019
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-14 - 4-12 Bryansford B Team Micheal Curran
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 4-9 - 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge B Team Gregory Walsh
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 6-13 - 1-10 Bredagh B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht B Team TBC
Friday 10th May 2019
7 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-11 - 0-7 Naomh Muire C Team Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-18 - 1-7 Mitchels Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-17 - 2-14 Aughlisnafin Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-7 - 2-9 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-19 - 2-6 Aghaderg Denis Mc Kay
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-5 - 0-15 Cill Chua Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-12 - 0-9 Castlewellan Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-16 - 1-9 Loughinisland Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-7 - 1-13 Bredagh Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-6 - 1-11 Carryduff Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-14 - 0-9 Longstone Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Saval Saval 2-7 - 2-13 Tullylish Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-3 - 2-14 Drumgath Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-9 - 1-14 Annaclone Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-13 - 2-9 Dromara David Carr
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-15 - 2-5 St Colman's Drumaness David Loughran
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-12 - 0-3 Clann na Banna Ronan Barry
Thursday 9th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-12 - 3-10 Clonduff GAC Paul Faloon
Sunday 5th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 7-14 - 2-9 Rostrevor B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Saturday 4th May 2019
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 4-8 - 3-9 Liatroim B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-7 - 3-12 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Kelly
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland B Team TBC
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Naomh Muire C Team TBC
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 4-11 - 1-8 Ballyholland B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-7 - 3-16 Cill Chua B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-6 - 2-8 Carryduff B Team Peter Owens
Friday 3rd May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-15 - 2-15 Bright Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 0-6 Ardglass Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-19 - 0-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-9 - 0-9 Mayobridge Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-10 - 0-12 Rostrevor Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-4 - 0-7 Ballyholland Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-9 - 1-7 Burren GAC Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-7 - 0-10 An Riocht Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-10 - 0-10 Liatroim Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-14 - 1-6 Darragh Cross Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-12 - 0-6 St John Bosco GAC Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-8 - 1-12 Atticall John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-7 - 0-13 Ballymartin Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-15 - 2-10 Saval Conor Curran
Thursday 2nd May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-11 - 3-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-9 - 2-13 Aghaderg David Carr
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Longstone 1-15 - 1-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-20 - 2-3 Glasdrumman Dominic McClements
Wednesday 1st May 2019
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-11 - 1-8 Teconnaught Peter Owens
Monday 29th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-9 - 2-20 Carryduff Adrian Sharvin
Saturday 27th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 2-9 - 1-9 Clonduff GAC B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 0-0 - CONC Naomh Muire C Team TBC
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-12 - 2-7 Burren GAC B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-14 - 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-7 - 2-6 Bredagh B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-3 - 4-16 Bryansford B Team David Loughran
Friday 26th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-10 - 2-5 Loughinisland Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-5 - 0-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Mark Turley
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-4 - 1-11 St Paul's Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Bright Bright 2-10 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-8 - 1-7 Cill Chua Brian Higgins
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-8 - 1-8 RGU Downpatrick Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-8 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC Shane Lowey
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-6 - 2-6 Bryansford Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-10 - 0-11 St John's Drumnaquoile Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-6 - 1-6 Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-4 - 1-6 Bredagh Micheal Moore
7 15 PM Saval Saval 2-11 - 2-8 Longstone Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-5 - 2-9 Dromara Conor Curran
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 0-8 - 1-7 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-5 - 0-5 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Owens
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-9 - 1-7 Drumgath James Magennis
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-8 - 1-12 Annaclone David Loughran
Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 4-14 - 0-6 Ballyholland B Team Mark Turley
Monday 22nd Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-14 - 0-13 Castlewellan Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-13 - 4-9 Burren GAC Ciaran Mooney
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-12 - 1-5 Tullylish Peter Owens
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-15 - 1-7 Saval Ronan Barry
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone 3-18 - 2-9 Liatroim Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-15 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-12 - 2-15 Ballymartin Jim Burns
5 00 PM Dromara Dromara 2-13 - 0-12 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 21st Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
1 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-5 - 0-6 Rostrevor Gavin Finnegan
Saturday 20th Apr 2019
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-13 - 0-13 Ballyholland Shane Lowey
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-16 - 1-7 Clann na Banna Micheal Moore
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-13 - 2-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-10 - 1-16 Cill Chua B Team Adrian Sharvin
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-17 - 3-10 An Riocht B Team Brian Fegan
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-8 - 2-7 Rostrevor B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 5-12 - 2-15 Liatroim B Team David Loughran
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 3-15 - 4-6 Castlewellan B Team Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
4 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-30 - 1-9 Teconnaught Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-8 - 1-12 Mayobridge Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-13 - 1-13 Darragh Cross Ronan Barry
Thursday 18th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-13 - 3-16 Clonduff GAC B Team Darren O Hare
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-12 - 0-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM Derryleckagh Naomh Muire C Team 2-19 - 2-13 Burren GAC B Team Jim Burns
Monday 15th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-10 - 0-15 Clonduff GAC Shane Lowey
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-12 - 0-12 Cill Chua Adrian Sharvin
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-18 - 3-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-8 - 0-14 Bryansford Brendan Rice
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-8 - 2-9 Loughinisland Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-15 - 1-13 St John's Drumnaquoile Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-10 - 0-10 An Riocht Con Reynolds
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-11 - 2-12 Longstone Patrick McDade
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-5 - 1-12 Carryduff Fergal Maguire
7 15 PM Saval Saval 2-7 - 3-7 Glenn John Martins GFC Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-7 - 3-19 Newry Shamrocks Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-11 - 0-13 Atticall Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-6 - 1-17 Annaclone Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-12 - 2-6 Dromara Conor Curran
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-11 - 0-10 St Colman's Drumaness David Carr
Saturday 13th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 3-11 - 0-4 Bredagh B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-11 - 0-9 Naomh Muire C Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-9 - 2-10 Carryduff B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-11 - 3-12 Bryansford B Team Jim Burns
4 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 2-7 - 1-10 Mayobridge B Team Conor Curran
Friday 12th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-10 - 1-10 Rostrevor Ciarán Branagan
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-10 - 0-12 Castlewellan Ciaran Mooney
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-15 - 0-7 Ballyholland Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-15 - 0-13 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 3-14 - 0-11 Liatroim Kevin Mc Grath
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-13 - 2-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brendan Rice
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-9 - 4-13 Saval Peter Owens
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-16 - 0-6 Tullylish Adrian Sharvin
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 2-9 - 0-11 Bredagh Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-11 - 1-13 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-14 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Jim Burns
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park Newry Shamrocks 1-13 - 1-6 St John Bosco GAC Brian Higgins
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-12 - 0-12 Clann na Banna Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-7 - 0-10 Drumgath Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-18 - 0-2 Aghaderg Oliver Burke
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 3-27 - 0-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-12 - 1-4 Bright Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-19 - 0-2 Mitchels Rowan Lyons
Thursday 11th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-18 - 0-5 RGU Downpatrick Darren O Hare
Sunday 7th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-8 - 1-9 Burren GAC B Team Mark Turley
Saturday 6th Apr 2019
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-21 - 0-6 Naomh Muire C Team Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-15 - 2-8 Castlewellan B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-10 - 4-10 Rostrevor B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 6-18 - 1-8 Loughinisland B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 7-9 - 0-10 An Riocht B Team David Loughran
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-10 - 0-9 Liatroim B Team Adrian Sharvin
Friday 5th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-10 - 2-12 Loughinisland Gavin Corrigan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-9 - 5-8 Carryduff Ciarán Branagan
6 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-13 - 0-14 Darragh Cross Peter Owens
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-10 - 2-10 Glenn John Martins GFC Jim Burns
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-9 - 2-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Paul Faloon
6 45 PM Saval Saval 1-14 - 1-14 An Riocht Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-14 - 3-8 Dromara Dominic McClements
6 45 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-8 - 1-15 Ballymartin Gavin Finnegan
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-13 - 0-6 St Colman's Drumaness Brian Higgins
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 2-8 Newry Shamrocks Eugene O Hare
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-9 - 0-12 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aghaderg 1-13 - 4-11 Aughlisnafin Ronan Barry
6 45 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-7 - 1-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC David Loughran
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-14 - 0-10 St Paul's Denis Mc Kay
Thursday 4th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-8 - 2-8 Mayobridge Darren O Hare
6 45 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-9 - 0-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Neill Cousins
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-8 - 1-14 Bryansford Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-5 - 1-18 Dundrum GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
Saturday 30th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-16 - 5-12 An Riocht B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-14 - 3-7 Naomh Muire C Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 2-12 - 0-7 Ballyholland B Team Conor Curran
Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-4 - 2-20 Cill Chua B Team Adrian Sharvin
Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-6 - 0-10 Louth John Hickey
Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 0-17 - 2-6 Mayobridge B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-8 - 1-5 Bryansford B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-13 - 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Peter Brannigan
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-7 - 1-12 RGU Downpatrick B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-12 - 3-18 Clonduff GAC B Team Conor Curran
Friday 22nd Mar 2019
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-13 - 4-12 Carryduff B Team Peter Brannigan
Thursday 21st Mar 2019
8 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 2-11 - 0-10 Bredagh B Team Declan Ryan
Saturday 16th Mar 2019
5 00 PM Castlewellan Ballyholland B Team 1-15 - 2-11 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 4-7 - 1-9 Liatroim B Team Mark Turley
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow 1-11 - 0-15 Down James Bermingham
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-9 - 0-17 Bryansford B Team Francis Rogan
Tuesday 12th Mar 2019
8 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-5 - 3-8 Loughinisland B Team Kevin Mc Grath
Monday 11th Mar 2019
8 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 0-5 - 2-9 Mayobridge B Team David Loughran
Saturday 9th Mar 2019
6 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 4-10 - 0-5 RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 5-17 - 0-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 5-15 - 0-3 Bredagh B Team Gavin Finnegan
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 3-9 - 4-9 Ballyholland B Team Brian Higgins
3 00 PM Clonduff Bryansford B Team 3-17 - 2-11 Clonduff GAC B Team Conor Curran
Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 2-12 - 0-10 Offaly Anthony Nolan
Sunday 24th Feb 2019
2 00 PM Glennon Brothers Pearse Park Longford 0-8 - 3-7 Down James Molloy
Monday 18th Feb 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
Friday 15th Feb 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais - Standings
2 30 PM Mallow Mary Immaculate College Thurles 1-5 - 4-16 Southern Regional College David Hickey
Saturday 9th Feb 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-10 - 0-9 Westmeath David Gough
Tuesday 5th Feb 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais - Standings
12 00 PM Naomh Malachi Monaghan Institute 1-7 - 1-8 Southern Regional College Noel Hand
Sunday 3rd Feb 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Connolly Park, Collooney, Sligo Sligo 1-10 - 1-12 Down Padraig Hughes
Monday 28th Jan 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais Group D - Standings
2 30 PM St. Colaman's College Southern Regional College 6-12 - 1-8 Stranmillis University College Kevin Faloon
Saturday 26th Jan 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-12 - 2-15 Laois Martin McNally
Wednesday 23rd Jan 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais Group D - Standings
1 00 PM Faughanvale N.W.R.C. CONC - 0-0 Southern Regional College TBC
Wednesday 9th Jan 2019
2019 BOI Dr McKenna Cup Section A - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 4-18 - 1-5 Queens University Belfast Padraig Hughes
Sunday 6th Jan 2019
1 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-10 - 1-17 Donegal Barry Cassidy
Sunday 30th Dec 2018
2 00 PM Kingspan Breffni Cavan 0-13 - 1-9 Down Martin McNally
Wednesday 7th Nov 2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Finals - Standings
4 00 PM Faughanvale Ulster University Magee 0-0 - CONC Southern Regional College TBC
Monday 22nd Oct 2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group D - Standings
2 00 PM Templemore Sports Complex N.W.R.C. 7-11 - 6-9 Southern Regional College TBC
Wednesday 17th Oct 2018
2 00 PM Magherafelt NRC Magherafelt NRC CONC - 0-0 Southern Regional College TBC
Monday 15th Oct 2018
2 00 PM St. Colaman's College Southern Regional College 0-0 - CONC South West College. Dungannon Campus TBC
Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
2 00 PM St. Colaman's College Southern Regional College 6-11 - 4-9 South West College. Enniskillen Campus TBC