Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results : Senior Mens Hurling

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 18th Nov 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 4-17 - 0-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
12 30 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Sunday 11th Nov 2018
2018 Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship - Standings
3 00 PM Athletic Grounds Ballycran 0-10 - 1-15 Ruairí Óg James Connors
Sunday 4th Nov 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Ruairí Óg TBC
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Ruairí Óg TBC
Sunday 28th Oct 2018
2018 Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship - Standings
2 30 PM Corrigan Park Slaughtneil 1-14 - 4-15 Ballycran James Clarke
Sunday 21st Oct 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-22 - 0-6 O`Donovan Rossa Eamon Hassan
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-14 - 4-14 St John's GAC Hugh Torney
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 2-13 - 4-20 Carryduff Colum Cunning
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC O`Donovan Rossa TBC
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC St John's GAC TBC
Sunday 7th Oct 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Saturday 6th Oct 2018
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-9 - 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Rab Lappin
Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-15 - 1-11 Na Magha Hugh Torney
Sunday 30th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballycran 2-13 - 1-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colin Murray
Sunday 16th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship (Round Robin) - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-29 - 1-22 Ballygalget Patrick Murphy
Saturday 8th Sep 2018
5 00 PM Ballygalget St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-11 - 1-15 Ballycran James Clarke
Monday 27th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-18 - 3-12 Ballygalget TBC
Sunday 26th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship (Round Robin) - Standings
5 30 PM Portaferry Ballygalget 1-16 - 3-11 Ballycran Sean Stack
Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballymena All Saints Ballymena 2-8 - 1-16 Bredagh Rab Lappin
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-6 - 1-10 Carryduff John O Connor
Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-19 - 1-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Kieran Rice
Monday 20th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-9 - 2-16 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Saturday 18th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Ruairí Óg TBC
Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-28 - 3-2 St Agnes' GAC Seamus Burns
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-27 - 0-4 Lamh Dhearg Eamon Mulvenna
Monday 13th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC Ballela clg TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-16 - 1-24 Ballygalget Barry Mc Cartan
Sunday 12th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 2-26 - 0-17 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 4-24 - 0-16 Ballygalget Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-17 - 1-11 Carryduff Brendan Toland
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 1-32 - 1-7 Ballycran Michael Hardy
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-27 - 1-12 Ballygalget Paul Mc Sparran
Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-22 - 0-8 O`Donovan Rossa Colin Murray
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-10 - 0-23 Ballygalget Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-13 - 2-9 O`Donovan Rossa TBC
Sunday 5th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 5-19 - 0-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Alan Nash
3 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 1-20 - 4-19 Ballygalget Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 1-13 - 0-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 4-10 - 9-19 Ballygalget Aaron Feeney
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-17 - 0-16 Ballycran Colum Cunning
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
11 00 AM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 4-28 - 1-17 Ballycran TBC
Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-21 - 0-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-9 - 1-13 St Mary's Rasharkin Aaron Feeney
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-2 - 1-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Rab Lappin
Monday 30th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 0-18 - 2-18 Newry Shamrocks Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Ballycran B Team TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-26 - 2-7 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-9 - 2-21 Ballycran TBC
Show All Records
Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-20 - 1-21 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
8 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-11 - 0-23 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kevin Parke
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-10 - 5-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 2-6 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Dominic Kearns
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Con Magees Glenravel Con Magee's Glenravel 1-11 - 0-17 Bredagh John Carson
Monday 23rd Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Ballela clg TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-20 - 0-11 Clonduff GAC Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 0-15 - 0-16 Liatroim Eamon Mulvenna
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 3-2 - 7-30 Bredagh Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-10 - 1-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa John O Connor
Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-16 - 1-22 Loughgiel Shamrocks Tarlach Conway
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-14 - 1-24 Ruairí Óg Eamon Mulvenna
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-8 - 2-19 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh TBC
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-10 - 2-12 Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-10 - 7-15 Ruairí Óg Cathal O Flynn
Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-16 - 1-12 Ballycran Colin Murray
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-20 - 1-15 Ballygalget Paddy Mc Eldowney
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 2-12 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Brendan Toland
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-17 - 2-11 Ballycran Liam Quinn
6 45 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
Monday 16th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-14 - 1-20 Ballycran B Team Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-27 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC Eoin Mc Conville
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-9 - 2-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Hugh Torney
Monday 9th Jul 2018
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 2-25 - 1-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Hugh Torney
Thursday 5th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-17 - 2-10 Bredagh Colin Murray
Monday 2nd Jul 2018
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 1-4 - 3-15 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 4-12 - 1-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 7-9 - 0-9 Newry Shamrocks Colin Murray
Monday 25th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
8 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-6 - 2-14 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 3-17 - 0-5 Ballela clg Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-20 - 3-10 Ballycran B Team Kieran Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-20 - 1-4 Carryduff Eamon Mulvenna
Sunday 24th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-21 - 1-15 Naomh Colum Cille Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-14 - 0-16 St John's GAC TBC
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-9 - 3-25 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kevin Parke
Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Mallusk Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-5 - 6-20 Bredagh Joseph Compston
Monday 18th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 0-17 - 5-12 Clonduff GAC Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-17 - 0-12 Newry Shamrocks Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-7 - 2-24 Ballygalget Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-7 - 7-23 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-13 - 3-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Colin Murray
Sunday 17th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-19 - 1-12 Shane Uí Néill Danny O Neill
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-16 - 1-13 Cuchullains-Dunloy Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-14 - 2-17 St John's GAC Fionntan Mc Cotter
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-9 - 0-21 Loughgiel Shamrocks Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-14 - 1-5 Michael Davitts Colin Murray
Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-16 - 3-16 Ruairí Óg Colin Murray
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-12 - 0-9 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 2-20 - 0-13 Ballela clg Liam Quinn
Monday 11th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
8 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-17 - 0-0 Ballyvarley Hugh Torney
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-18 - 0-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Declan Carolan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-21 - 2-16 Bredagh Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 7-16 - 1-11 Castlewellan John O Connor
Sunday 10th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-11 - 6-14 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 2-9 - 5-24 Bredagh Joseph Compston
Monday 4th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 1-14 - 1-13 Ballycran B Team Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-8 - 5-25 Liatroim Hugh Torney
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-13 - 3-30 Ballygalget Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-3 - 9-24 Cumann Pheadair Naofa David Carr
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-15 - 3-18 Carryduff Eddie Morgan
Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM St Agnes' St Agnes' GAC 1-5 - 6-25 Bredagh Paul Hughes
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-10 - 3-18 Cuchullains-Dunloy Colin Murray
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-17 - 1-13 Cuchullains-Dunloy Liam Quinn
Saturday 2nd Jun 2018
Christy Ring Cup Group 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Watty Graham Park Derry 1-29 - 2-19 Down James Connors
Wednesday 30th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 5-18 - 1-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC David Carr
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG 1-18 - 0-9 Carryduff Paul Mc Donnell
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Woodlands Michael Davitts 0-10 - 3-18 Bredagh Brendan Toland
Monday 28th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 2-12 - 2-18 Liatroim Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 4-18 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-17 - 1-6 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-16 - 5-27 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Barry Mc Cartan
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-13 - 3-19 St John's GAC Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-21 - 3-7 Ballygalget Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin St Mary's Rasharkin 0-20 - 1-11 Carryduff Ryan O Reilly
Tuesday 22nd May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-15 - 2-15 Newry Shamrocks Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-30 - 3-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Dominic Kearns
Monday 21st May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-25 - 0-2 Ballyvarley Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-16 - 4-11 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-15 - 1-11 Castlewellan Denis Mc Kay
Sunday 20th May 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Na Magha Na Magha 0-15 - 1-15 Bredagh Tarlach Conway
Christy Ring Cup Group 2 - Standings
2 30 PM McGovern Park, Ruislip London 1-23 - 2-22 Down Patrick Murphy
Wednesday 16th May 2018
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-17 - 1-12 St John's GAC Eamon Mulvenna
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-18 - 1-3 All Saints Ballymena Paul Hughes
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 6-21 - 0-10 Carryduff Malachy Leech
Monday 14th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-12 - 2-22 Liatroim Kieran Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-22 - 1-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-17 - 6-20 Ballycran Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-5 - 7-27 Bredagh Paddy Branagan
All County Reserve Cup Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 2-19 - 2-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kevin Parke
Saturday 12th May 2018
Christy Ring Cup Group 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Down 6-21 - 0-11 Armagh Alfie Devine
Thursday 10th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-16 - 2-13 Ballyvarley David Carr
Wednesday 9th May 2018
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
Monday 7th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-8 - 0-15 Clonduff GAC Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 5-13 - 1-13 Liatroim Colin Murray
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 6-20 - 1-2 Ballyvarley David Carr
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-12 - 1-19 Bredagh Dominic Kearns
All County Reserve Cup Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 1-12 - 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Brendan Toland
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-12 - 1-10 Bredagh Cathal O Flynn
Monday 30th Apr 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 3-15 - 3-15 Clonduff GAC Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-15 - 1-15 Newry Shamrocks Colin Murray
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 0-14 - 6-26 Ballycran B Team Kieran Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-18 - 0-17 Carryduff David Carr
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-20 - 2-1 Ballyvarley Denis Mc Kay
Sunday 29th Apr 2018
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
4 00 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 1-18 - 1-13 Carryduff Mairtin Mc Gann
Monday 23rd Apr 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 1-11 - 0-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Eamon Mulvenna
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela clg 0-9 - 0-14 Newry Shamrocks Cathal O Flynn
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-15 - 3-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Colin Murray
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 1-2 - 7-26 Ballygalget David Carr
7 15 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields Bredagh CONC - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-12 - 2-10 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc Chlochóg Naomh Colum Cille 2-20 - 0-10 Bredagh Paul O Neill
Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-15 - 3-19 Liatroim TBC
Monday 16th Apr 2018
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-9 - 1-5 Ballela clg Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-17 - 1-7 Ballycran Barry Mc Cartan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 1-12 - 0-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Liam Quinn
Sunday 15th Apr 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-14 - 2-11 Loughgiel Shamrocks Hugh Torney
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-13 - 2-20 O`Donovan Rossa Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-17 - 2-11 Loughgiel Shamrocks Liam Quinn
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-8 - 4-11 O`Donovan Rossa Cathal O Flynn
Monday 9th Apr 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-10 - 2-14 Ballycran B Team David Carr
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-12 - 0-15 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Dominic Kearns
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-20 - 2-10 Ballela clg Cathal O Flynn
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
6 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-11 - 0-21 Ballygalget Eamon Mulvenna
6 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-15 - 1-12 Castlewellan Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Sunday 8th Apr 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-10 - 0-18 Ballycran Colin Murray
3 00 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 2-22 - 0-11 Ballygalget Darren Mullan
3 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-22 - 1-15 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colum Cunning
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 10-36 - 0-4 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Eamon Hamill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-9 - 2-17 Ballycran Brendan Toland
1 30 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 0-13 - 0-14 Ballygalget Seamus Burns
1 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 4-18 - 0-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul Mc Sparran
Sunday 1st Apr 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
5 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-14 - 2-7 Con Magee's Glenravel Thomas Toland
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-18 - 1-10 Ballycran Tarlach Conway
2 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-14 - 2-8 Ballygalget Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-13 - 1-16 Ballycran Paul Mc Sparran
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 1-17 - 0-10 Ballygalget Malachy Leech
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
12 00 PM Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg 2-7 - 0-9 Carryduff Eamon Hamill
Saturday 31st Mar 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 2-21 - 2-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
2 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 3-30 - 0-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Gerry Cosgrove
Sunday 25th Mar 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-28 - 0-6 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 1-18 - 2-12 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-17 - 0-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colin Murray
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-9 - 0-14 Robert Emmets Cushendun Eamon Hamill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-9 - 3-8 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Liam Quinn
Sunday 18th Mar 2018
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - Standings
1 00 PM Kingspan Breffni Mayo 1-15 - 0-14 Down Gavin Quilty
Sunday 11th Mar 2018
2 30 PM Portaferry Down 3-19 - 0-14 Mayo Sean Stack
Sunday 25th Feb 2018
2 00 PM Letterkenny Donegal 0-17 - 0-14 Down James Clarke
Sunday 18th Feb 2018
2 00 PM Ballycran Down 3-15 - 0-13 Armagh James Clarke
Sunday 4th Feb 2018
2 00 PM Ballycran Down 1-25 - 0-16 Wicklow James Connors
Sunday 28th Jan 2018
12 30 PM Celtic Park Derry 1-14 - 2-17 Down Shane Hynes
Saturday 30th Sep 2017
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
3 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-0 - CONC Ballycran Paul Mc Sparran
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-24 - 0-11 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Darren Mc Keown
Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-7 - 7-14 Gort na Móna CLG Aidan Kelly
Monday 4th Sep 2017
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 2-15 - 0-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Aidan Kelly
Friday 1st Sep 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
6 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-23 - 0-12 O`Donovan Rossa Fionntan Mc Cotter
Wednesday 30th Aug 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
7 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 3-10 - 0-12 Bredagh Hugh Torney
Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG 0-13 - 2-10 Carryduff Brendan Toland
Sunday 13th Aug 2017
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-22 - 0-12 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Hugh Torney
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 2-20 - 2-12 Ballygalget Darren Mullan
Saturday 12th Aug 2017
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-13 - 1-29 Cuchullains-Dunloy Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-7 - 2-20 Cuchullains-Dunloy Michael Blair
Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-6 - 1-13 Naomh Éanna Paul Hughes
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 2-10 Na Magha Mark Mc Donald
Saturday 5th Aug 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-12 - 3-27 Cuchullains-Dunloy Hugh Torney
Wednesday 2nd Aug 2017
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
Sunday 30th Jul 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn TBC
Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-23 - 4-17 Ruairí Óg Aidan Kelly
3 00 PM St Bridgid's Cloughmills Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 0-15 - 2-25 Ballygalget Paul Mc Sparran
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-13 - 2-27 Ruairí Óg TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-25 - 1-5 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Joseph Compston
Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-16 - 0-10 Con Magee's Glenravel Brendan Toland
Sunday 16th Jul 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 1-10 - 2-13 Ballycran Thomas Mc Gilligan
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-15 - 2-22 St John's GAC Colm McDonald
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
3 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin St Mary's Rasharkin 6-22 - 1-12 Bredagh Ryan O Reilly
3 00 PM Bear Pit Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 5-29 - 2-8 Carryduff Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-16 - 2-14 Loughgiel Shamrocks Hugh Torney
Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
8 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-19 - 0-19 O`Donovan Rossa Michael Blair
Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír na nÓg Randalstown 3-12 - 0-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Brendan Toland
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc Chlochóg Naomh Colum Cille 1-7 - 5-17 Bredagh Fionntan Mc Cotter
Thursday 29th Jun 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-16 - 0-8 Ballygalget Mark O Neill
Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
8 00 PM Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 1-29 - 0-18 Carryduff Eamon Hamill
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-20 - 2-19 Robert Emmets Cushendun Brendan Toland
Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 O`Donovan Rossa TBC
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
1 30 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
Monday 26th Jun 2017
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Sunday 25th Jun 2017
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 6-16 - 1-14 Glen Rovers Colin Murray
Saturday 24th Jun 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-17 - 1-19 Ballycran Owen Elliott
Wednesday 21st Jun 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
7 45 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 1-19 - 1-10 Carryduff Ryan O Reilly
Monday 19th Jun 2017
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC
Sunday 18th Jun 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-5 - 1-16 Ballycran Colin Murray
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-9 - 0-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan Aidan Kelly
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
1 30 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 3-16 - 4-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul Mc Sparran
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-15 - 2-23 Ruairí Óg Colm McDonald
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-5 - 6-15 Ballycran Aaron Feeney
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Ruairí Óg TBC
Wednesday 14th Jun 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
7 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-29 - 0-4 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Joseph Compston
7 45 PM Creggan Kickhams Kickhams GAC Creggan 2-15 - 2-10 Bredagh Kevin Gormley
Sunday 11th Jun 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-15 - 0-14 Mac Uílín CLG Fionntan Mc Cotter
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 1-23 - 1-9 Ballycran Mark O Neill
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
3 00 PM Bear Pit Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 5-22 - 3-9 Bredagh Collie Mc Knight
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-17 - 3-10 Ballycran Gerry Cosgrove
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Mac Uílín CLG Michael Blair
Saturday 10th Jun 2017
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
6 00 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh 0-14 - 0-23 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Brendan Toland
Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-12 - 2-12 Lamh Dhearg Colm McDonald
Friday 2nd Jun 2017
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
8 15 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget Paul O Neill
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-13 - 0-8 O`Donovan Rossa Michael Blair
Wednesday 31st May 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-16 - 0-14 Ballygalget Colum Cunning
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-13 - 1-7 Naomh Gall Paul Hughes
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-18 - 1-19 Carryduff Mark Mc Donald
Sunday 28th May 2017
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-15 - 7-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul Mc Sparran
Friday 26th May 2017
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
Wednesday 24th May 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-14 - 3-9 Ballycran Colin Murray
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-10 - 3-19 Lamh Dhearg Aaron Feeney
7 30 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 0-16 - 2-16 Carryduff Paul Hughes
Sunday 21st May 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-17 - 0-15 Ballygalget Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 1-14 - 1-18 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eamon Hassan
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-19 - 1-7 Mac Uílín CLG Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Mac Uílín CLG TBC
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-16 - 0-9 Ballygalget Malachy Leech
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
1 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin St Mary's Rasharkin 4-17 - 1-7 Carryduff Thomas Mc Gilligan
Wednesday 17th May 2017
8 00 PM Na Magha Na Magha 0-15 - 5-15 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-10 - 1-12 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Brendan Toland
Sunday 14th May 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM St Bridgid's Cloughmills Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 0-10 - 0-17 Ballycran Paul Mc Sparran
3 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-17 - 2-15 Ballygalget Colm McDonald
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-20 - 2-17 Shane Uí Néill Kevin Parke
3 00 PM Pairc Chlochóg Naomh Colum Cille 0-11 - 1-19 Carryduff Mark Mc Donald
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-16 - 0-12 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Joseph Compston
Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
3 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-16 - 0-10 Robert Emmets Cushendun Brendan Toland
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Glen Rovers GAC Glen Rovers 2-4 - 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Michael Hardy
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-8 - 0-12 Loughgiel Shamrocks Owen Elliott
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 1-18 - 2-10 Ballygalget Eamon Hassan
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
2 00 PM The Dub Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-16 - 3-3 Bredagh Paul Hughes
ACSRHL Division 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-7 - 0-11 Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC
1 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-12 - 2-13 Ballygalget Liam Mc Bride
Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 15 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-15 - 2-7 Ballycran Michael Hardy
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-15 - 0-11 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Division 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-13 - 1-10 Cathaoir an Rí Hugh Torney
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined - Standings
3 00 PM Con Magees Glenravel Con Magee's Glenravel 0-10 - 3-21 Bredagh Malachy Leech
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-12 - 3-18 Naomh Éanna Darren Mc Keown
Sunday 23rd Oct 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Mac Uílín CLG TBC
Sunday 16th Oct 2016
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Mac Uílín CLG TBC
Sunday 9th Oct 2016
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-3 - 6-10 Michael Davitts Brendan Toland
Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-19 - 4-14 Ballycran Colum Cunning
Saturday 1st Oct 2016
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-18 - 0-14 Cathaoir an Rí Colin Murray
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-16 - 1-11 St Mary's Rasharkin Darren Mc Keown
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry CONC - 0-0 Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Sunday 25th Sep 2016
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacRuari O`Donnells 2-5 - 6-12 Carryduff Mark Mc Donald
Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
5 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-0 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Thomas Toland
Thursday 15th Sep 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
8 00 PM Randalstown Ballycran 3-25 - 3-11 Mac Uílín CLG TBC
Saturday 3rd Sep 2016
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
5 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-29 - 0-9 Gort na Móna CLG Hugh Torney
Saturday 20th Aug 2016
5 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-13 - 4-6 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Hugh Torney
Sunday 14th Aug 2016
3 00 PM St Bridgid's Cloughmills Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 2-16 - 0-22 Ballygalget Cormac Mullan
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 2-13 - 2-11 Bredagh Cathal O Flynn
Saturday 13th Aug 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-10 - 6-10 Loughgiel Shamrocks Cathal O Flynn
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
5 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-13 - 2-19 Loughgiel Shamrocks Colin Murray
Wednesday 10th Aug 2016
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-19 - 0-15 St John's GAC Mark O Neill
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-19 - 0-15 O`Donovan Rossa Colin Murray
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-11 - 2-10 Glen Rovers Paul Hughes
Monday 8th Aug 2016
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-0 - CONC O`Donnells Brendan Mc Cartan
Saturday 6th Aug 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Bear Pit Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 3-20 - 4-12 Bredagh Aidan Kelly
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
4 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 3-13 - 1-15 Ballycran Owen Elliott
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy CONC - 0-0 Ballycran Kevin Gormley
Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 4-19 - 1-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 1-16 - 3-23 Ballygalget Owen Elliott
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-19 - 1-14 Robert Emmets Cushendun Mark Mc Donald
Monday 1st Aug 2016
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
7 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-22 - 0-4 Ballyvarley Seamus Burns
Wednesday 27th Jul 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-20 - 2-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-13 - 1-21 Loughgiel Shamrocks Darren Mc Keown
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-11 - 0-13 Loughgiel Shamrocks Mark Mc Donald
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-14 - 5-15 Ruairí Óg Owen Elliott
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Boucher Road Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-14 - 0-6 Ballyvarley Eamon Hamill
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-11 - 1-19 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Paul Hughes
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-18 - 2-17 Ruairí Óg Cathal O Flynn
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-29 - 0-6 St Agnes' GAC Dominc Kearns
Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
8 00 PM Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 2-12 - 1-24 Bredagh Brendan Toland
Reserve Cup Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-10 - 2-19 St John's GAC Paul Hughes
Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
8 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-15 - 2-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colin Murray
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
7 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-20 - 3-7 Kickhams GAC Creggan Hugh Torney
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-15 - 0-4 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Eamon Hamill
Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
7 30 PM Michael Davitts Michael Davitts 2-5 - 2-20 Carryduff Thomas Mc Gilligan
7 30 PM St Agnes' St Agnes' GAC 0-0 - CONC Ballyvarley Seamus Burns
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballinascreen Ballinascreen 3-21 - 1-6 Bredagh Cormac Mullan
Monday 4th Jul 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg 3-9 - 0-4 Carryduff Joseph Compston
Friday 1st Jul 2016
8 00 PM Na Magha Na Magha 7-27 - 0-7 Carryduff Francis Traynor
Sunday 26th Jun 2016
7 30 PM Con Magees Glenravel Con Magee's Glenravel 0-0 - CONC Ballyvarley TBC
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-12 - 0-13 Ballygalget TBC
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
12 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-18 - 0-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Fionntan Mc Cotter
12 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-11 - 0-17 Ruairí Óg Vincent Boyle
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-8 - 3-20 Naomh Éanna Brendan Toland
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 1-12 - 0-19 Ruairí Óg Kevin Parke
Wednesday 22nd Jun 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Michael Davitts Michael Davitts 0-17 - 0-3 Ballyvarley Seamus Burns
Wednesday 15th Jun 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-13 - 0-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Michael Hardy
7 30 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 2-15 - 2-20 Ballycran Vincent Boyle
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin St Mary's Rasharkin 0-22 - 1-14 Bredagh Harry Graham
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc MacRuari O`Donnells 8-17 - 2-3 Ballyvarley Mark Mc Donald
Sunday 12th Jun 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 3-17 - 1-15 Ballycran Aidan Kelly
3 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-21 - 0-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colin Murray
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Creggan Kickhams Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-11 - 4-25 Ballygalget Darren Mc Keown
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-16 - 0-11 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Collie Mc Knight
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-6 - 2-22 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Brendan Mc Cartan
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 4-10 - 5-13 Ballycran Francis Traynor
2 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 1-13 - 1-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul O Neill
Wednesday 8th Jun 2016
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG 0-17 - 3-19 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Glen Rovers GAC Glen Rovers 1-22 - 1-11 Bredagh Vincent Boyle
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-5 - 6-18 St Agnes' GAC Dominc Kearns
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-18 - 1-5 Michael Davitts Colin Murray
Wednesday 25th May 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
8 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-22 - 1-10 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Brendan Toland
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Naomh Gall Aidan Kelly
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 9-12 - 2-2 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-13 - 3-14 Con Magee's Glenravel Eamon Hamill
Sunday 22nd May 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-13 - 3-13 Mac Uílín CLG Terence Masterson
3 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 1-13 - 1-12 Ballycran Collie Mc Knight
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-16 - 1-9 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Colin Murray
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír na nÓg Randalstown 2-18 - 2-13 Bredagh Aidan Kelly
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-10 - 2-15 Lamh Dhearg Eamon Hamill
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-27 - 1-7 O`Donnells Joseph Compston
Sunday 15th May 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-25 - 1-10 Ballinascreen Hugh Torney
Saturday 14th May 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-3 - 7-18 Carryduff TBC
Wednesday 11th May 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-12 - 1-12 Ballycran Owen Elliott
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 9-29 - 0-3 Ballyvarley Aidan Kelly
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 15 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun 0-7 - 1-11 Bredagh Gerry Cosgrove
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
6 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-6 - 0-8 Ballycran Liam Quinn
Sunday 1st May 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
5 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 1-5 - 7-17 Carryduff Brendan Toland
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
4 00 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-8 - 0-17 Ballygalget Owen Elliott
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-18 - 3-9 St John's GAC Colin Murray
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-13 - 4-10 Cuchullains-Dunloy Colm McDonald
Monday 25th Apr 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley 0-2 - 5-19 Na Magha Francis Traynor
Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-10 - 3-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Owen Elliott
3 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-16 - 0-15 Ballycran Colin Murray
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 0-17 - 3-18 Ballygalget Darren Mc Keown
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM St Enda's Naomh Éanna 1-12 - 0-16 Bredagh Hugh Torney
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 4-12 Shane Uí Néill Seamus Burns
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 4-16 - 0-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Ryan O Reilly
2 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-14 - 1-15 Ballycran Paul O Neill
Sunday 17th Apr 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-14 - 0-12 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG Paul Hughes
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-12 - 2-10 O`Donovan Rossa Colin Murray
3 30 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 1-17 - 1-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-20 - 1-11 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Terence Masterson
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM St Agnes' St Agnes' GAC 3-7 - 2-22 Carryduff Thomas Toland
3 00 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 4-30 - 1-2 Ballyvarley Ryan O Reilly
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 3-7 - 0-11 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Vincent Boyle