Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Standings  

2022 Down Camogie U14 League Group A

PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clonduff GAC14770016925144
2Liatroim1276101608080
3Ballygalget GAC107520816813
4Ballycran8743012010911
5Bredagh673401238043
6Aghaderg2725066102-36
7Castlewellan0716033143-110
8An Riocht-2707033178-145

* Aghaderg had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: Aghaderg conceded to Clonduff * An Riocht had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: An Riocht conceded to Ballygalget * Castlewellan had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: Castlewellan conceded to Clonduff