Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Thursday 25th May 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St Patrick's TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC vs Dundrum Declan Ryan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Tullylish James Magennis
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U12 A vs St John Bosco GAC U12 A Ronan Mc Alinden
Friday 26th May 2017
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
Donard Cup- Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Dromara Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Conor Curran
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar vs Bright Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Aghaderg Philip Stacey
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patrick's vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Barry Mc Cartan
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs O'Rahillys Cathal O Flynn
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Darragh Cross Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Liatroim Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Saval Shane Lowey
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Annaclone Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs St Colman's Drumaness Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Newry Shamrocks Kevin Faloon
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Teconnaught Damien Laverty
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Atticall Gregory Mc Grath
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Ballyholland Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Longstone Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Glenn John Martins GFC Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Clonduff Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs An Riocht Jim Burns
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bryansford Eugene O Hare
Saturday 27th May 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
4 00 PM Lisbellaw Lisbellaw St Patrick's vs Liatroim James Clarke
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM Omagh Omagh St Enda's vs Clonduff Hugo Wallace
4 00 PM DkIT Pearse Óg vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gerard Devlin
Sunday 28th May 2017
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bryansford Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim vs Carryduff Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Teconnaught Denis Mc Kay
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Aughlisnafin Gabriel Tumilty
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Ardglass Ciaran Mooney
11 00 AM Dundrum Dundrum vs Bright Brian Fegan
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U12 A vs Burren U12 A Declan Carolan
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 A vs Rostrevor U12 A Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A Leo Smyth
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B vs Atticall U12 A John O Rourke
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U12 A vs Longstone U12 A Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A vs Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A Ronan Mc Ateer
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A vs Eire Og U12 A Ronan Barry
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 10 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilcoo John Mc Mullan
11 10 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs RGU Downpatrick Francis Rogan
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
Show All Records
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
12 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Castlewellan TBC
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A vs Rostrevor U16 A TBC
2017 South Down Minor Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM Saval Saval U18 A vs Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A Ronan Mc Alinden
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team vs Drumgath B Team Leo Smyth
ACHL Division 2- Standings
1 00 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul Mc Sparran
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
1 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team vs Atticall B Team Ronan Mc Alinden
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team vs St John Bosco GAC B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Annaclone B Team Jackie Quinn
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team vs Tullylish B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team vs Saval B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren vs An Riocht TBC
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Longstone TBC
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilcoo David Loughran
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Mayobridge TBC
2017 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick- Standings
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Brannigan
6 00 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Loughinisland Conor Curran
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Darragh Cross Eugene O Hare
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Bredagh Francis Rogan
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bryansford Ciaran Mooney
2017 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick- Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Liatroim TBC
Monday 29th May 2017
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 1A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 A vs Ballyholland U14 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Saval Saval U14 A vs Burren U14 B Leo Smyth
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 2A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A vs Clonduff U14 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A vs Mayobridge U14 A Brian Higgins
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone vs Newry Shamrocks Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Clann na Banna Stephen O Hare
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran David Carr
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks vs Clonduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Darragh Cross Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Bredagh Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs RGU Downpatrick Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilcoo John Mc Mullan
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Simon Francis
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ardglass Liam Morgan
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U14 A vs Annaclone U14 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A vs Glenn John Martins GFC U14 A Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A vs Atticall U14 A TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Carryduff Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballyvarley Michael Blair
Tuesday 30th May 2017
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
8 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 A vs Clonduff U12 A TBC
Wednesday 31st May 2017
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A Jackie Quinn
ACHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
ACHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Naomh Gall TBC
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U12 A vs Mayobridge U12 A TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs St Patrick's TBC
Thursday 1st Jun 2017
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U14 A vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A John O Rourke
2017 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Patrick's TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballela Colin Murray
Friday 2nd Jun 2017
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Newry Shamrocks Declan Ryan
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Newry Shamrocks Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs St John's Drumnaquoile Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Carryduff Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Loughinisland Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballymartin Ronan Barry
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Glasdrumman Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Drumgath Rowan Lyons
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Castlewellan Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Kilcoo Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs RGU Downpatrick Jim Burns
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
8 15 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballygalget TBC
Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
4 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór TBC
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Omagh St Enda's TBC
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Knockbridge TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Mayobridge Darren O Hare
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
6 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Carryduff Ronan Mc Ateer
Sunday 4th Jun 2017
2017 Ulster Minor Football Championship- Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Armagh TBC
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Armagh Conor Lane
Monday 5th Jun 2017
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 1A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U14 A vs Ballyholland U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 B vs Burren U14 A TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 2A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 A vs Mayobridge U14 A TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Drumgath TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bryansford TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs St Paul's TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A vs Eire Og U14 A TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A vs Annaclone U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U14 A vs Atticall U14 A TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballyvarley TBC
Wednesday 7th Jun 2017
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren U12 A vs Newry Shamrocks U12 A TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs O'Rahillys TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs RGU Downpatrick Shane Lowey
Thursday 8th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patrick's vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 2) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U16 A vs Burren U16 B TBC
Friday 9th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Ballela St Patrick's vs Carryduff TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Annaclone Jim Burns
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Saval Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Liatroim Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Colman's Drumaness Ronan Barry
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Darragh Cross Damien Laverty
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Faloon
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Glasdrumman Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dundrum TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Glenn John Martins GFC Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bryansford Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Ballyholland Brendan Rice
Sunday 11th Jun 2017
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor U12 A vs An Riocht U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 A vs St John Bosco GAC U12 A TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim vs Teconnaught TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Dundrum TBC
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
11 00 AM Bright Bright vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs St Paul's TBC
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U12 B vs Eire Og U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall U12 A vs Annaclone U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A vs Saval U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U12 A vs Tullylish U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Valley Road Longstone U12 A vs Aghaderg U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 10 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Carryduff TBC
11 10 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
11 10 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
1 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy vs Ballycran TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Mac Uilin CLG TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Liatroim TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Mac Uilin CLG TBC
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy vs Ballycran TBC
ACHL Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Lamh Dhearg TBC
3 00 PM Patrick Sarsfields Na Sairseil/Patrick Sarsfields vs Bredagh TBC
2017 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick- Standings
6 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford TBC
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St Paul's TBC
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
Monday 12th Jun 2017
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A vs Tullylish U14 A TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 1A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 A vs Saval U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 A vs Burren U14 B TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 2A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A vs Mayobridge U14 A TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC vs An Riocht TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Darragh Cross TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bryansford TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
Tuesday 13th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys vs Ballygalget TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Carryduff Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Liatroim Jim Burns
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Ballyholland Conor Curran
2017 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sports Downpatrick- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Rosconnor Gaels TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM St John's Baile an Locha vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
Wednesday 14th Jun 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
7 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC TBC
7 45 PM Creggan Kickhams Creggan Kickhams vs Bredagh TBC
Thursday 15th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St Patrick's TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A- Standings
4 00 PM Ferns Ferns St Aidans vs Bredagh TBC
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B- Standings
5 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group B- Standings
5 00 PM Farmleigh Park Marshalstown-Castledockrell vs Aghaderg-Ballyvarley TBC
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group D- Standings
5 00 PM Rathnure Cloughbawn vs Ballygalget TBC
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A- Standings
5 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's vs Down TBC
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A- Standings
5 30 PM Ferns Michael Davitts vs Bredagh TBC
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B- Standings
6 00 PM Mooncoin Kenmare/Kilgarvan u16 Hurling vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group B- Standings
6 00 PM Farmleigh Park Banagher vs Aghaderg-Ballyvarley TBC
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group D- Standings
6 00 PM Rathnure Ballygalget vs Kilcormac-Killoughey TBC
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A- Standings
6 00 PM John Locke Park Down vs Drumree TBC
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 2) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
6 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff U16 B vs Burren U16 B TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Bright Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Ballykinlar John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Aghaderg Mark Lynch
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Mitchels TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Carryduff TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bredagh Kevin Faloon
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Darragh Cross Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St Colman's Drumaness Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Annaclone Leo Smyth
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Tullylish Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Teconnaught Rowan Lyons
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Burren Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Longstone TBC
Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B- Standings
10 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A- Standings
10 30 AM Ballyroebuck Askamore-Kilrush vs Bredagh TBC
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group B- Standings
11 00 AM Boolabawn Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA vs Aghaderg-Ballyvarley TBC
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A- Standings
11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes vs Down TBC
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group D- Standings
11 15 AM Rathnure Rathnure (Hurling) vs Ballygalget TBC
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Knockbridge TBC
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Saval TBC
Sunday 18th Jun 2017
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Liatroim TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Loughinisland TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Dundrum Dundrum vs Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM Bright Bright vs Aughlisnafin TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U12 A vs Drumgath U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Ballymartin Eire Og U12 A vs Longstone U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U12 B vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U12 A vs Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval U12 A vs Atticall U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A vs Mayobridge U12 B TBC
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A vs St John Bosco GAC U16 A TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa vs Ballycran TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ruairí Óg TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Ballyholland B Team TBC
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs Burren C Team TBC
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team vs Mayobridge C Team TBC
2 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team vs Ballymartin B Team TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team vs Clann na Banna B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa Conor Curran
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Bredagh Peter Brannigan
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Clonduff TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Liatroim TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Burren TBC
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Rostrevor David Loughran
ACHL Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ruairí Óg TBC
3 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa vs Ballycran TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Creggan Kickhams TBC
3 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC vs Bredagh TBC
2017 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick- Standings
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
6 00 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Darragh Cross TBC
6 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bredagh TBC
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Liatroim TBC
6 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
Monday 19th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Castlewellan TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 1A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 A vs Burren U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 B vs Saval U14 A TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 2A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 A vs Rostrevor U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC vs Clann na Banna TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Clonduff TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Carryduff TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ardglass TBC
Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Keady Keady Lámh Dhearg vs Liatroim TBC
2017 South Down Minor Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U18 A vs Tullylish U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A vs Drumgath U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U18 A vs Saval U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A vs Atticall U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A vs An Riocht U18 A TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Rostrevor Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Bredagh Stephen O Hare
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Kilcoo John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Burren Gabriel Tumilty
2017 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sports Downpatrick- Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Rosconnor Gaels TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Baile an Locha TBC
Wednesday 21st Jun 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Gort na Móna CLG TBC
7 45 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill vs Carryduff TBC
Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bryansford TBC
TBC Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Burren Oliver Burke
TBC Carryduff Carryduff vs RGU Downpatrick Gerard Marks
TBC Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Mayobridge TBC
TBC Cherryvale Bredagh vs Clonduff John Mc Mullan
2017 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patrick's vs Carryduff TBC
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A vs An Riocht U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A vs St John Bosco GAC U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A vs Rostrevor U16 A TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM St John's St Johns-Dundrum vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Teconnaught TBC
Friday 23rd Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Patrick's TBC
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Naomh Éanna TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Ballykinlar vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Ardglass Declan Carolan
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Ballymartin Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Liatroim Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs St John's Drumnaquoile Declan Ryan
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC vs Drumgath Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Conor Curran
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Glasdrumman Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Dundrum David Loughran
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Teconnaught Shane Lowey
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Glenn John Martins GFC Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Burren Kevin Faloon
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan vs Kilcoo TBC
Saturday 24th Jun 2017
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM Saval Saval U16 A vs An Riocht U16 A TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
1 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballycran TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballycran TBC
Sunday 25th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
10 00 AM Derryleckagh Ballyholland vs Newry Shamrocks Brendan Rice
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2017 South Down U12 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A vs Longstone U12 A TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Kilcoo TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Liatroim TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dundrum TBC
11 00 AM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bright TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Craobh Rua TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team vs Saval B Team TBC
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team vs Drumgath B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team vs Ballymartin B Team TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team vs Tullylish B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren vs Mayobridge TBC
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Bryansford Neill Cousins
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Kilcoo TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan Gerard Marks
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Longstone TBC
ACHL Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Glen Rovers TBC
2017 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick- Standings
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St Paul's TBC
6 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bryansford TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Dundrum TBC
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
Monday 26th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballycran TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 1A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 A vs Saval U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 A vs Burren U14 B TBC
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 2A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A vs Rostrevor U14 A TBC
2017 South Down Minor Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A vs St John Bosco GAC U18 A TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bryansford TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St Paul's TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballela TBC
Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Bredagh TBC
2017 South Down Minor Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U18 A vs Annaclone U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A vs Clann na Banna U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U18 A vs Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A vs Longstone U18 A TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Bryansford Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Newry Shamrocks Declan Carolan
Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
2017 South Down U14 Football League (Division 2A) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A vs Clonduff U14 A TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Craobh Rua TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela St Patrick's vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
7 45 PM Dungannon Thomas Clarke Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh vs Carryduff TBC
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Robert Emmets Cushendun TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
8 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget TBC
Thursday 29th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs St Patrick's TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh Conor Curran
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bryansford Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Ballyholland Declan Carolan
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A vs Tullylish U16 A TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval U16 A vs Longstone U16 A TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Johns-Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Dromara TBC
Friday 30th Jun 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Ballykinlar TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Mitchels TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs St John's Drumnaquoile Jim Burns
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bredagh Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Darragh Cross David Loughran
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Liatroim Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Annaclone TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs St John Bosco GAC Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Tullylish Damien Laverty
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Clann na Banna Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Atticall James Magennis
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs St Paul's Leo Smyth
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs RGU Downpatrick Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Bryansford Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs An Riocht Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Clonduff Shane Lowey
Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs O'Rahillys TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Teconnaught TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Loughinisland TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Liatroim TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Carryduff TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Kilcoo TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Bredagh TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Aughlisnafin TBC
11 00 AM Bright Bright vs Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM Dundrum Dundrum vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Hurling League (Divison 1)- Standings
12 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Craobh Rua TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team vs Burren C Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team vs Mayobridge C Team TBC
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Clann na Banna B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
2 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Ballyholland B Team TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Bredagh Dominic Kearns
2017 Ulster Minor Hurling Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Antrim vs Down TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn TBC
ACHL Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír Na nÓg Randalstown vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Hurling League (Divison 2)- Standings
3 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Patrick's TBC
3 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Con Magee's Glenravel TBC
3 00 PM Pairc Chlochóg Naomh Colum Cille vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM St Eunan's Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
4 00 PM DkIT Pearse Óg vs Clonduff TBC
Monday 3rd Jul 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Clonduff TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Carryduff TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Ardglass TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela vs Bredagh TBC
Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Middletown Na Fianna TBC
2017 South Down Minor Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A vs Saval U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U18 A vs Tullylish U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A vs Atticall U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A vs An Riocht U18 A TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Michael Cusacks vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Atticall TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
8 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
Thursday 6th Jul 2017
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St Johns-Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Carryduff TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Bright TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Ballymartin TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC vs Teconnaught TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Mayobridge TBC
Friday 7th Jul 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A vs An Riocht U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A vs Saval U16 A TBC
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U16 A vs Rostrevor U16 A TBC
Sunday 9th Jul 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)- Standings
TBC Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Hurling League- Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Michael Cusacks TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Clonduff TBC
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Burren TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Rostrevor TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Bredagh TBC
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Liatroim TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs An Riocht TBC
Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Pearse Ogs Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Liatroim TBC
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff TBC
Thursday 13th Jul 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Liatroim TBC
Friday 14th Jul 2017
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Lavey Lavey vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Saturday 15th Jul 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Omagh St Enda's TBC
4 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Pearse Óg TBC
Sunday 16th Jul 2017
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
1 30 PM Pairc MacUilin Mac Uilin CLG vs Ballycran TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MacUilin Mac Uilin CLG vs Ballycran TBC
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC
ACHL Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs St John's GAC TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
3 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin St Mary's Rasharkin vs Bredagh TBC
3 00 PM Patrick Sarsfields Na Sairseil/Patrick Sarsfields vs Carryduff TBC
Monday 17th Jul 2017
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St Paul's TBC
Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Lisbellaw St Patrick's TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Bryansford TBC
Wednesday 19th Jul 2017
2017 Ulster U21 Hurling Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Athletic Grounds Armagh vs Down TBC
Friday 21st Jul 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Ballykinlar TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Dromara TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Annaclone TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs St Paul's TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Ballyholland TBC
Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Teconnaught TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim vs Loughinisland TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Dundrum TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bright TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ruairí Óg TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team vs Saval B Team TBC
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Clonduff C Team TBC
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team vs Ballymartin B Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Atticall B Team TBC
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team vs Drumgath B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team vs Mayobridge C Team TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team vs St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren vs Kilcoo TBC
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Mayobridge TBC
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Longstone TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bryansford TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ruairí Óg TBC
3 00 PM St Bridgid's Cloughmills Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn vs Ballygalget TBC
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM Omagh Omagh St Enda's vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
4 00 PM Knockbridge Hurling Knockbridge vs Clonduff TBC
Monday 24th Jul 2017
2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Kilcoo TBC
Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Carrickmore Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór vs Liatroim TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Kilcoo TBC
Thursday 27th Jul 2017
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U16 A vs Tullylish U16 A TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A vs St John Bosco GAC U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Loughinisland TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM St John's St Johns-Dundrum vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Teconnaught TBC
Friday 28th Jul 2017
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Naomh Gall TBC
Saturday 29th Jul 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM Knockbridge Hurling Knockbridge vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
4 00 PM St Eunan's Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's vs Clonduff TBC
Sunday 30th Jul 2017
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Liatroim TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Teconnaught TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bredagh TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Dundrum TBC
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Aughlisnafin TBC
11 00 AM Bright Bright vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
Tuesday 1st Aug 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Keady Lámh Dhearg TBC
Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A vs An Riocht U16 A TBC
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U16 A vs Saval U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A vs Longstone U16 A TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Castlewellan TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St Johns-Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Dromara TBC
Friday 4th Aug 2017
ACMHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír Na nÓg Randalstown vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar vs Mitchels TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Bright TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Loughinisland TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Teconnaught TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Saturday 5th Aug 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's TBC
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Pearse Óg TBC
Sunday 6th Aug 2017
Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship 2017- Standings
TBC Ballyvarley vs Clonduff TBC
TBC Ballela vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship 2017- Standings
TBC Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
11 00 AM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Bright TBC
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Dundrum TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Loughinisland TBC
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Kilcoo TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks vs Ballycran TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC B Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs Clann na Banna B Team TBC
2 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Tullylish B Team TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team vs Burren C Team TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Middletown Na Fianna Middletown Na Fianna vs Liatroim TBC
Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Na Magha TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Naomh Éanna TBC
Thursday 10th Aug 2017
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A vs Tullylish U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A vs St John Bosco GAC U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval U16 A vs Rostrevor U16 A TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Loughinisland TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM St John's St Johns-Dundrum vs Teconnaught TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section A) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Loughinisland TBC
Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh TBC
Sunday 13th Aug 2017
2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick- Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
1 30 PM Pairc MacUilin Mac Uilin CLG vs Ballygalget TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team vs Mayobridge C Team TBC
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Atticall B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Saval B Team TBC
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team vs Ballymartin B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC B Team TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team vs Drumgath B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff TBC
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Burren TBC
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs An Riocht TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Castlewellan TBC
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bredagh TBC
ACHL Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Glenariffe Oisin CLG TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MacUilin Mac Uilin CLG vs Ballygalget TBC
Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
ACHL Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Antrim Hurling Div 3/4 combined- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG vs Carryduff TBC
Thursday 17th Aug 2017
2017 South Down U16 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A vs Saval U16 A TBC
7 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U16 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A vs Longstone U16 A TBC
2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section B) Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Johns-Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Dromara TBC
Saturday 19th Aug 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3- Standings
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Sunday 20th Aug 2017
Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship 2017- Standings
TBC Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs BYE TBC
TBC BYE vs Castlewellan TBC
Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship 2017- Standings
TBC Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
TBC Liatroim vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship 2017- Standings
TBC Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team vs Clonduff C Team TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team vs Burren C Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team vs Ballyholland B Team TBC
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team vs Tullylish B Team TBC
2 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Clann na Banna B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League- Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Kilcoo TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford TBC
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Rostrevor TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Longstone TBC
ACHL Division 1- Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
Friday 25th Aug 2017
Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship 2017- Standings
TBC BYE vs Ballygalget TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Dromara TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Darragh Cross TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum Dundrum vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs St Paul's TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Bryansford TBC
Sunday 27th Aug 2017
Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship 2017- Standings
TBC St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs BYE TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Saval B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs Drumgath B Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Mayobridge C Team TBC
2 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Atticall B Team TBC
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
Monday 28th Aug 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Teconnaught TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Burren TBC
Friday 1st Sep 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 4 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC David Loughran
Sunday 3rd Sep 2017
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team vs Burren C Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team vs Tullylish B Team TBC
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team vs Ballyholland B Team TBC
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team vs St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team vs Clonduff C Team TBC
Friday 8th Sep 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Loughinisland TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval vs Carryduff TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballymartin TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Burren TBC
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Kilcoo TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship 2017- Standings
TBC St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs BYE TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team vs Drumgath B Team TBC
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Mayobridge C Team TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs Ballymartin B Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Saval B Team TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC B Team TBC
ACHL Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ghaeil Chluanaidh TBC
Sunday 17th Sep 2017
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team vs Atticall B Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Clann na Banna B Team TBC
Sunday 24th Sep 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Liatroim TBC
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Darragh Cross TBC
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Annaclone TBC
2 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Saval TBC
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren vs Longstone TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bryansford TBC
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs An Riocht TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff TBC
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Ballyholland TBC
Sunday 8th Oct 2017
2017 Ulster Club Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Down vs Fermanagh TBC
Saturday 14th Oct 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Loughinisland TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Rostrevor TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Castlewellan TBC
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Burren TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Mayobridge TBC
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Longstone TBC
Sunday 15th Oct 2017
2017 Ulster Club Senior Football Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Derry TBC
Saturday 21st Oct 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Loughinisland TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval vs Liatroim TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Bryansford TBC
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballyholland TBC
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs An Riocht TBC
2 00 PM Burren Burren vs Clonduff TBC
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
Sunday 29th Oct 2017
2017 Ulster Club Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Antrim vs Down TBC
2017 Ulster Club Junior Football Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Fermanagh TBC