Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs RGU Downpatrick Brendan Rice
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Darragh Cross Shane Lowey
Thursday 21st Sep 2017
2017 East Down GAA U11 - Section B- Standings
6 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Castlewellan John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Dromara Peter Brannigan
2017 South Down U16A Football Championship Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side)- Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A vs Longstone U16 A Brendan Rice
2017 South Down U16B Football Championship Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(11 a side)- Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U16 A vs Drumgath U16 A Neill Cousins
Friday 22nd Sep 2017
2017 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Ballela vs Clonduff Liam Quinn
Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
South Down U13 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
1 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht U13 A vs Burren U13 A TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
1 00 PM Burren Burren U13 B vs Rostrevor U13 A Ronan Mc Alinden
2017 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League (Top 5)- Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
1 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballygalget TBC
2017 East Down U16 A FC - Sponsored by Kennedy Design Architecture & Surveying- Standings
1 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St Johns-Dundrum Peter Brannigan
2017 East Down MFC - Sponsored by Paddy Doherty Contracts- Standings
3 00 PM Drumaness Castlewellan vs Dromara Rowan Lyons
2017 Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship Sponsored by Fane Valley- Standings
3 00 PM Drumgath Burren vs Clonduff TBC
3 00 PM Downpatrick Carryduff vs Kilcoo Con Reynolds
South Down U13 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U13 A vs Mayobridge U13 A Michael O Rourke
South Down U13 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U13 A vs Newry Shamrocks U13 A Brian Higgins
3 30 PM Saval Saval U13 A vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U13 A David Loughran
South Down U13 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Valley Road Longstone U13 A vs Ballyholland U13 A Stephen O Hare
3 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U13 A vs Atticall U13 A John O Rourke
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
3 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks vs Ballycran TBC
2017 South Down U16A Football Championship Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side)- Standings
4 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A vs Tullylish U16 A Leo Smyth
2017 South Down U16B Football Championship Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(11 a side)- Standings
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A vs Clann na Banna U16 A Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 24th Sep 2017
South Down U11 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U11 A vs Clonduff U11 A Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor U11 A vs Burren U11 A Dominic McClements
South Down U11 Football League Div 3B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Ballymartin Eire Og U11 A vs An Riocht U11 B Gerard Marks
South Down U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U11 A vs Newry Shamrocks U11 A Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U11 A vs An Riocht U11 A Leo Smyth
South Down U11 Football League Div 3A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U11 A vs Saval U11 A Jackie Quinn
2017 East Down GAA U11 - Section A- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Teconnaught Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford John Mc Mullan
2017 East Down GAA U11 - Section B- Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Mark Doyle
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St Paul's James Magennis
2017 East Down GAA U11 - Section C- Standings
11 00 AM Dundrum Dundrum vs Bredagh Peter Brannigan
11 00 AM Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Darragh Cross Gabriel Tumilty
2017 Down GAA U16 Hurling Shield Championship- Standings
12 00 PM Ballela O'Rahillys vs Newry Shamrocks Dominic Kearns
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs Burren C Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
South Down U11 Football League Div 3B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Valley Road Longstone U11 A vs Atticall U11 A Ronan Mc Alinden
2017 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballygalget vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colin Murray
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Colman's Drumaness Kevin Faloon
3 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Annaclone Declan Ryan
3 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Saval Damien Laverty
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim Eugene O Hare
3 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs St John Bosco GAC Conor Curran
3 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Atticall Con Reynolds
3 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Dundrum TBC
3 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Teconnaught Patrick Mc Daid
Show All Records
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Glenn John Martins GFC Neill Cousins
3 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs An Riocht Shane Lowey
3 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Clonduff Gavin Finnegan
3 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bryansford Micheal Moore
3 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Longstone TBC
3 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Burren Ciaran Mooney
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Tullylish Adrian Sharvin
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
6 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Tullylish B Team Dominic Kearns
Tuesday 26th Sep 2017
2017 South Down Minor B Football Championship Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Tullylish U18 A vs Annaclone U18 A Kevin Faloon
Wednesday 27th Sep 2017
Betsy Gray Cup- Standings
7 30 PM Abbey CBS Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Carryduff TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Castlewellan Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs RGU Downpatrick Darren O Hare
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 45 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team vs Ballyholland B Team TBC
Thursday 28th Sep 2017
South Down U13 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
6 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U13 A vs Clann na Banna U13 A TBC
Saturday 30th Sep 2017
2017 East Down U14 C Football Championship - Sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors- Standings
12 00 PM Aughlisnafin vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2017 Down GAA U14 Hurling Shield Championship- Standings
1 00 PM St Patricks vs O'Rahillys TBC
2017 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League (Top 5)- Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Carryduff TBC
2017 East Down U14 B Football Championship - Sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors- Standings
1 30 PM St Colman's Drumaness vs Teconnaught TBC
2017 South Down Minor A Football Championship Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side)- Standings
2 00 PM Warrenpoint Drumgath U18 A vs Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bredagh TBC
2017 East Down U14 A Football Championship - Sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors- Standings
3 00 PM Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
ACSRHL Division 1- Standings
3 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballycran TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U13 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U13 A vs An Riocht U13 A TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U13 A vs Newry Shamrocks U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Saval Saval U13 A vs St John Bosco GAC U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U13 A vs Clann na Banna U13 A TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Atticall Atticall U13 A vs Ballyholland U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U13 A vs Rostrevor U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Burren Burren U13 B vs Longstone U13 A TBC
2017 East Down GAA U11 - Section A- Standings
4 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bryansford TBC
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
2017 East Down GAA U11 - Section B- Standings
4 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Castlewellan TBC
4 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Bredagh TBC
4 00 PM Dromara Dromara vs Liatroim TBC
4 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Loughinisland TBC
2017 East Down GAA U11 - Section C- Standings
4 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Aughlisnafin TBC
ACHL Division 2- Standings
4 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ghaeil Chluanaidh TBC
Sunday 1st Oct 2017
South Down U11 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U11 A vs Rostrevor U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren U11 A vs St John Bosco GAC U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 3B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U11 B vs Eire Og U11 A TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U11 B vs Longstone U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U11 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U11 A TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U11 A vs Drumgath U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 3A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U11 A vs Aghaderg U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval U11 A vs St John Bosco GAC U11 B TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 15 AM Abbey CBS Newry Shamrocks B Team vs Mayobridge C Team TBC
12 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team vs Tullylish B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
12 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Ballymartin Ciaran Mooney
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Minor Football Championship- Standings
1 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Burren vs Clonduff TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Saval B Team TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Saval TBC
2017 Ulster Club Intermediate Hurling Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Celtic Park Derry vs Down TBC
2017 Ulster Club Junior Hurling Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Mac Cumhaill Park Donegal vs Down TBC
2017 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Kilcoo vs Burren TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Neill Cousins
Monday 2nd Oct 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Castlewellan TBC
Wednesday 4th Oct 2017
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Ballyholland B Team TBC
7 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC B Team TBC
Saturday 7th Oct 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Bredagh TBC
3 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Loughinisland TBC
3 00 PM Saval Saval vs Carryduff TBC
3 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
3 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Rostrevor TBC
3 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballymartin TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Burren TBC
3 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
3 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Mayobridge TBC
3 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Kilcoo TBC
3 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Castlewellan TBC
3 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U13 A vs Clonduff U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Burren Burren U13 A vs Mayobridge U13 A TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U13 A vs Saval U13 A TBC
3 30 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U13 A vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U13 A vs Annaclone U13 A TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Valley Road Longstone U13 A vs Eire Og U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U13 A vs Atticall U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U13 A vs Burren U13 B TBC
Sunday 8th Oct 2017
South Down U11 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U11 A vs Burren U11 A TBC
11 00 AM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U11 A vs Mayobridge U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 3B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall U11 A vs An Riocht U11 B TBC
11 00 AM Valley Road Longstone U11 A vs Mayobridge U11 B TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U11 A vs An Riocht U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U11 A vs Ballyholland U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 3A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U11 A vs Saval U11 A TBC
11 00 AM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U11 B vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U11 A TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
12 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Mayobridge C Team TBC
2017 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Supporting Trocaire- Standings
1 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Bright vs Dundrum TBC
2017 Ulster Club Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Down vs Fermanagh TBC
2017 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Supporting Trocaire- Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Rostrevor vs Annaclone TBC
Wednesday 11th Oct 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Ballyholland Paul Faloon
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
7 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
7 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Saval B Team TBC
8 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
Saturday 14th Oct 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Liatroim TBC
3 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Annaclone TBC
3 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Saval TBC
3 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Bredagh TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Burren Burren vs Longstone TBC
3 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bryansford TBC
3 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs An Riocht TBC
3 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff TBC
3 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
3 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Ballyholland TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U13 A vs Burren U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U13 A vs An Riocht U13 A TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Saval Saval U13 A vs Annaclone U13 A TBC
3 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U13 A vs Clann na Banna U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U13 A vs St John Bosco GAC U13 A TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U13 A vs Burren U13 B TBC
3 30 PM Atticall Atticall U13 A vs Longstone U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U13 A vs Rostrevor U13 A TBC
Sunday 15th Oct 2017
South Down U11 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U11 A vs Clonduff U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor U11 A vs St John Bosco GAC U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 3B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U11 B vs Atticall U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og U11 A vs Longstone U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U11 A vs Newry Shamrocks U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa U11 A vs Drumgath U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 3A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U11 A vs Annaclone U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U11 A vs St John Bosco GAC U11 B TBC
2017 South Down Reserve Football League Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
12 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC B Team TBC
2 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Clann na Banna B Team TBC
2 00 PM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC B Team vs Atticall B Team TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
2017 Ulster Club Senior Football Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Derry TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Darragh Cross TBC
Saturday 21st Oct 2017
3 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Loughinisland TBC
3 00 PM Saval Saval vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
3 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballymartin TBC
3 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Carryduff TBC
3 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Rostrevor TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
3 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Castlewellan TBC
3 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Burren TBC
3 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
3 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Mayobridge TBC
3 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
3 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Longstone TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
3 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U13 A vs Longstone U13 A TBC
3 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U13 A vs Eire Og U13 A TBC
South Down U13 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
4 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U13 A vs St John Bosco GAC U13 A TBC
Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
South Down U11 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U11 A vs Rostrevor U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren U11 A vs Mayobridge U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 3B Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall U11 A vs Eire Og U11 A TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U11 B vs Mayobridge U11 B TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U11 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U11 A TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U11 A vs Ballyholland U11 A TBC
South Down U11 Football League Div 3A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry- Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U11 A vs Aghaderg U11 A TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval U11 A vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U11 A TBC
Sunday 29th Oct 2017
11 00 AM St John Bosco St John Bosco GAC U11 B vs Annaclone U11 A TBC
2017 Ulster Club Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Antrim vs Down TBC
2017 Ulster Club Junior Football Championship- Standings
2 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Fermanagh TBC
Saturday 4th Nov 2017
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Loughinisland TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval vs Liatroim TBC
2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Bryansford TBC
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballyholland TBC
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs An Riocht TBC
2 00 PM Burren Burren vs Clonduff TBC
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC