Monday 26th July 2021
Down GAA Club Results for the last 7 days - Sunday 25th July 2021
2021 Down GAA ACFL (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 23 Jul,
Rostrevor 1-10 Mayobridge 3-18
Kilcoo 1-11 Bryansford 0-9
2021 Down GAA ACFL (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 23 Jul,
Longstone 1-12 Glenn 0-6
Downpatrick 3-19 An Ríocht 1-6
Castlewellan 3-16 Bredagh 5-9
2021 Down GAA ACFL (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills
Mon, 19 Jul,
Clann na Banna 0-14 Teconnaught 1-7
Tullylish 3-5 Ballymartin 2-10
Fri, 23 Jul,
Newry Shamrocks 1-11 Clann na Banna 0-9
Drumgath 1-5 Liatroim 1-20
Teconnaught 2-8 Tullylish 2-16
Ballymartin 1-11 Aughlisnafin 1-8
2021 Down GAA ACFL (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills
Mon, 19 Jul,
St Michael's 2-3 St Paul's 1-17
Dundrum GAC 1-15 Glasdrumman 0-5
Dromara 0-18 Drumaness 1-9
Fri, 23 Jul,
Dromara 2-10 Bright 2-15
Ardglass 1-11 St Paul's 1-11
East Belfast 1-11 St Michael's 0-5
Dundrum GAC 2-11 Kilclief 1-20
2020 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship
Sun, 25 Jul,
Liatroim 3-18 Clonduff 3-12
Newry Shamrocks 3-11 Carryduff 3-14
2020 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship
Mon, 19 Jul,
Ballyvarley 3-9 Castlewellan 3-12
East Belfast 5-9 Kilclief 4-16
2021 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills
Thu, 22 Jul,
Castlewellan 0-11 Portaferry 2-26
2021 Down GAA u13 Hurling Championship Round Robin
Fri, 23 Jul,
Ballycran 1-3 Castlewellan 9-11
Portaferry 3-6 Carryduff 9-9
2021 Down GAA u13 Hurling Shield Group A
Fri, 23 Jul,
Kilclief 8-10 Clonduff 1-3
2021 Down GAA u13 Hurling Shield Group B
Fri, 23 Jul,
Bredagh 8-5 Ballela CLG 7-6
2021 Down GAA U15 HL (Division 1)
Wed, 21 Jul,
Carryduff - Portaferry W/O
Fri, 23 Jul,
O'Rahillys - Bredagh W/O
Sun, 25 Jul,
Ballycran 3-14 O'Rahillys 2-1
Ballygalget GAC 8-10 Carryduff 2-5
Portaferry 2-13 Bredagh 2-11
2021 Down GAA U15 HL (Division 2)
Wed, 21 Jul,
Ballyvarley 10-10 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 0-4
Sun, 25 Jul,
Clonduff 4-5 Killeavy St Moninna 7-4
Kilclief W/O St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint -
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 1 - 15 a-side)
Thu, 22 Jul,
Kilcoo 2-10 Mayobridge 7-13
Ballyholland 6-10 Bryansford 2-13
Sun, 25 Jul,
Ballyholland 0-10 Mayobridge 1-9
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)
Mon, 19 Jul,
Newry Shamrocks 5-16 Bredagh 0-8
Thu, 22 Jul,
Newry Shamrocks 1-9 Teconnaught 2-10
Rostrevor 0-14 Liatroim 5-11
An Ríocht 5-11 Drumgath 9-10
Castlewellan W/O Clann na Banna -
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 3 - 13 a-side)
Thu, 22 Jul,
Atticall 2-8 Saval 3-16
2021 Down GAA U15 FL (Division 4 - 13 a-side)
Thu, 22 Jul,
Ardglass/Bright 9-7 Bredagh 1-6
2021 Down GAA Felix Darby PRFL (Shield)
Sun, 25 Jul,
Bredagh 2-13 Loughinisland 1-12
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Cup)
Sun, 25 Jul,
Carryduff 3-12 Mayobridge 3-14
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Plate)
Sun, 25 Jul,
East Belfast 3-7 Darragh Cross 2-11
2021 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Shield)
Sun, 25 Jul,
Bredagh 2-11 Drumaness 2-10
2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)
Mon, 19 Jul,
Loughinisland 4-18 Clann na Banna 3-13
Kilcoo 5-11 An Ríocht 1-13
2021 Down GAA U17 FL (Division 2 - 15 a-side)
Mon, 19 Jul,
Liatroim 0-0 Castlewellan 0-0
2021 Down GAA U19 FL (Division 1 - 13 A-side)
Sat, 24 Jul,
Carryduff 1-17 Burren 0-11
St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 0-5 Kilcoo 16-3
2021 Down GAA U19 FL (Division 2 - 13 a-side)
Wed, 21 Jul,
Drumgath - Saval W/O
Sat, 24 Jul,
Aughlinafin/Dromara 2-11 Drumgath 0-9
Newry Shamrocks 5-20 Annaclone 1-11
2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Thu, 22 Jul,
Clonduff 1-7 Burren 1-6
Sun, 25 Jul,
Mayobridge 1-4 Clonduff 4-6
Newry Shamrocks 7-10 Ballyholland 1-5
Burren 5-4 Annaclone 2-8
2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Sun, 25 Jul,
Burren 6-7 Aghaderg 3-7
2021 South Down GAA U11 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 20 Jul,
An Ríocht 2-8 St John Bosco 0-4
2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section A - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc
Wed, 21 Jul,
Castlewellan 3-6 Dromara 6-10
Sun, 25 Jul,
Drumaness 1-6 Bredagh 13-10
Carryduff 5-17 Downpatrick 1-3
Kilcoo 5-12 Dromara 0-8
2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section B - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc
Sun, 25 Jul,
Carryduff 2-8 Kilclief 2-13
St Patrick's Saul 9-7 Bredagh 3-4
Loughinisland 3-10 Darragh Cross 2-5
2021 East Down U11.5 FL (Section C - 11 a-side) - Sponsored by Interiors Inc
Wed, 21 Jul,
Castlewellan 9-12 Ardglass 0-3
Sun, 25 Jul,
Bright 6-8 Ardglass 0-2
Dundrum GAC 5-12 Bredagh 2-9
Darragh Cross 3-1 Downpatrick 6-4
Aughlisnafin 2-8 Bryansford 2-5
St John's 9-8 Castlewellan 1-4
Ballykinlar 14-4 Teconnaught 2-1
2021 East Down U13 A 15 A-Side Championship - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd
Tue, 20 Jul,
Downpatrick 4-8 Carryduff 0-5
Bryansford 7-12 Castlewellan 4-3
2021 South Down GAA U13 Championship (Group A) New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 20 Jul,
Clonduff 4-4 Burren 9-18
Newry Shamrocks 3-14 Tullylish 1-5
2021 South Down GAA U13 Championship (Group B) New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 20 Jul,
Ballyholland 10-7 St. Peter's GAA Warrenpoint 2-6
Annaclone 4-6 Mayobridge 3-15
2021 South Down GAA U13 Cup (Group C) New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 20 Jul,
Rostrevor 1-11 An Ríocht 6-1
2021 South Down GAA U13 Cup (Group D) New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 20 Jul,
St John Bosco 9-3 Drumgath 10-14
Clann na Banna 14-7 Burren 7-2
2021 South Down GAA U13 Shield (Group E) New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 20 Jul,
Aghaderg 8-13 Newry Shamrocks 5-5