Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Friday 21st Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-8 - 4-11 Ballyholland Brendan Rice
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2A) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
6 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 9-13 - 2-1 Loughinisland Peter Brannigan
Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 45 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 1-16 - 1-5 Mayobridge Ronan Barry
2018 South Down U13 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 a side) - Standings
6 45 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U13 A 4-10 - 3-11 Drumgath U13 A Mark Turley
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 3) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
6 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-5 - 2-14 Aughlisnafin Oliver Burke
Tuesday 18th Sep 2018
2018 South Down Minor Cup sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 2-17 - 2-7 Atticall U18 A Mark Turley
Monday 17th Sep 2018
2018/19 Danske Bank U16.5 Corn Cuchulainn Section D - Standings
12 00 PM St. Joseph's High School Newry 0-2 - 6-10 St. Patricks College Banbridge TBC
Sunday 16th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA JHC - Standings
4 00 PM Castlewellan Clonduff GAC 0-26 - 3-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Colin Murray
2018 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship (Round Robin) - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-29 - 1-22 Ballygalget Patrick Murphy
2018 Down GAA JHC - Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Newry Shamrocks 1-17 - 0-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eddie Morgan
2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(11 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U11 A 4-16 - 2-5 Mayobridge U11 A Mark Turley
2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 4 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(11 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U11 B 2-8 - 1-4 Mayobridge U11 B Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship - Standings
12 00 PM Kilcoo Burren GAC 4-7 - 2-8 Bryansford Gavin Finnegan
2018 South Down Minor Cup sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 2-11 - 1-7 Annaclone U18 A Declan Ryan
2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U11 A 0-0 - 0-9 Rostrevor U11 A Ronan Barry
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U11 A 1-6 - 5-8 Glenn John Martins GFC U11 A Francis Rogan
2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U11 A 0-0 - CONC Eire Og U11 A TBC
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 1) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-11 - 4-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-5 - 2-9 Carryduff Denis Mc Kay
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2A) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-8 - 7-14 Castlewellan Gabriel Tumilty
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-2 - 2-6 Bredagh Oliver Burke
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2B) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-14 - 3-7 Dromara Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 3) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-4 - 14-12 St John's Drumnaquoile Simon Francis
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-6 - 5-6 Dundrum GAC Kevin Kelly
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-10 - 0-7 Bredagh Hugh Torney
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-9 - 1-12 Ballycran Michael Blair
2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(11 a side) - Standings
10 30 AM Atticall Atticall U11 A 3-7 - 1-5 Longstone U11 A Gavin Finnegan
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 1) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
10 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 3-10 - 0-5 Cill Chua Peter Owens
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship - Standings
TBC Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
TBC Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ballela clg TBC
Saturday 15th Sep 2018
2018 Premier Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
6 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Mayobridge 4-10 - 1-11 Castlewellan Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
4 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Mayobridge 1-15 - 0-7 Burren GAC David Carr
2018 South Down U13 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by new Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
3 45 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U13 A 5-8 - 1-8 Rostrevor U13 A Leo Smyth
2018 South Down U13 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 a side) - Standings
3 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U13 A 4-5 - 3-8 Burren GAC U13 B Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
2 30 PM Castlewellan Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-18 - 1-12 Loughinisland Ciarán Branagan
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 3-5 Bredagh Con Reynolds
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-6 - 0-7 St John's Drumnaquoile Peter Brannigan
2018 East Down U14C Competition (11 Aside) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 7-15 - 1-7 Dundrum GAC Francis Rogan
2 00 PM Bright Bright 9-7 - 3-8 St Paul's Simon Francis
2018 South Down U13 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 a side) - Standings
1 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-14 - 2-6 Tullylish U13 A Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship - Standings
1 00 PM Castlewellan RGU Downpatrick 1-14 - 2-13 Ballyholland Ciaran Mooney
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
12 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-13 - 0-3 Bredagh John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down Minor A (13 a side) Sponsored by Paddy Doherty Contracts - Standings
12 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 6-15 - 0-7 St Paul's Philip Stacey
12 00 PM Dromara Dromara 5-13 - 1-11 Bright Eddie Morgan
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 3-20 - 1-3 Liatroim Conor Curran
Friday 14th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-7 - 1-16 Burren GAC Oliver Burke
7 15 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-13 - 4-8 Clonduff GAC Gavin Finnegan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-9 - 1-13 Longstone Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-18 - 1-10 Glasdrumman Leo Smyth
Show All Records
6 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-15 - 2-8 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
6 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-14 - 5-12 St Colman's Drumaness Mark Turley
6 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-12 - 3-17 Atticall Denis Mc Kay
6 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-17 - 1-2 Ardglass Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-7 - 5-14 Teconnaught Peter Owens
6 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-10 - 1-5 Mitchels Rowan Lyons
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 30 PM Saval Saval 1-6 - 1-16 Ballyholland Ronan Barry
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-16 - 0-10 An Riocht Shane Lowey
6 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-11 - 1-9 Rostrevor Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 2-14 - 1-9 Ballymartin Ciaran Mooney
6 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-15 - 0-7 Darragh Cross Neill Cousins
6 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-4 - 1-13 Tullylish Kevin Mc Grath
6 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-16 - 2-8 Liatroim Adrian Sharvin
Thursday 13th Sep 2018
2018 South Down Football Shield sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 aside) - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A 2-14 - 0-11 St John Bosco GAC U16 A Gregory Mc Grath
2018 East Down U16A (15 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-11 - 3-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Eugene O Hare
2018 South Down GAA U11 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(11 a side) - Standings
6 45 PM Saval Saval U11 A 7-4 - 1-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U11 A Jackie Quinn
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-9 - 2-6 Bright Dominic McClements
2018 East Down U16A (15 a side - Group 2) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
6 30 PM Carryduff RGU Downpatrick 5-8 - 2-11 St Paul's Rowan Lyons
2018 South Down U16 Football Cup sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (15 or 13 aside) - Standings
6 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A 1-12 - 3-18 Mayobridge U16 A Declan Ryan
6 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A 9-19 - 2-7 Saval U16 A Kevin Faloon
2018 South Down Football Shield sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 aside) - Standings
6 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A 8-18 - 5-4 Eire Og U16 A Paul Faloon
Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsorsed by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
8 15 PM Castlewellan Aghaderg 0-13 - 2-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Oliver Burke
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 3) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
6 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-4 - 6-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship - Standings
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-13 - 1-8 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
Tuesday 11th Sep 2018
2018 East Down Minor Knockout Competition - Sponsored by Paddy Doherty Contracts - Standings
6 45 PM Dromara Dromara 3-11 - 1-7 St Paul's Peter Owens
6 45 PM Bright Bright 4-10 - 2-5 St Colman's Drumaness Gavin Corrigan
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A 1-7 - 0-11 Clonduff GAC U12 A Mark Turley
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-4 - 12-8 Atticall Eddie Cuthbert
2018 South Down Minor Shield sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 a side) - Standings
6 30 PM Saval Saval U18 A 2-20 - 4-7 Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A Kevin Faloon
6 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U18 A 2-9 - 1-4 Drumgath U18 A Neill Cousins
2018 South Down Minor Cup sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
6 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A 8-15 - 0-8 Longstone U18 A Leo Smyth
Monday 10th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 15 PM Kilcoo Loughinisland 0-9 - 0-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Adrian Sharvin
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A 0-11 - 1-4 Tullylish U12 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsorsed by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Mayobridge Mitchels 2-7 - 1-13 Aughlisnafin Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Kilcoo Darragh Cross 2-8 - 0-6 Drumgath Shane Lowey
Sunday 9th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Burren GAC 0-10 - 0-7 Castlewellan Ronan Barry
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Liatroim 2-17 - 0-12 Tullylish Darren O Hare
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 2) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-11 - 6-13 St Colman's Drumaness Conor Curran
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 1) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 5-4 - 1-8 Bryansford Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 4-7 - 2-11 Teconnaught Conor Curran
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 6-9 - 3-8 Bredagh Peter Brannigan
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2A) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-7 - 4-11 Castlewellan John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 7-6 - 0-13 Loughinisland Micheal Curran
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2B) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-4 - 6-16 Dromara Eddie Morgan
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 3) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 5-7 - 1-8 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U12 A 2-8 - 2-9 Rostrevor U12 A Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 A 1-11 - 2-5 Burren GAC U12 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 Down u16 Hurling Shield - Standings
11 00 AM Warrenpoint Pádraig Mac Raing 8-22 - 1-4 Carryduff Barry Mc Cartan
11 00 AM Ballyvarley St Patricks 1-10 - 2-6 O'Rahillys Colin Murray
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2B) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
10 45 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-12 - 1-4 Liatroim Oliver Burke
Saturday 8th Sep 2018
2018 South Down GAA Felix Darby Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 00 PM Drumgath Mayobridge 3-15 - 5-18 An Riocht Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
5 30 PM Newcastle RGU Downpatrick 0-10 - 2-14 Cill Chua Ciaran Mooney
2018 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship (Round Robin) - Standings
5 00 PM Ballygalget St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-11 - 1-15 Ballycran James Clarke
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
4 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U12 A 3-9 - 3-16 Mayobridge U12 A Michael O Rourke
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
4 00 PM Newcastle Ballymartin 1-6 - 1-15 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Con Reynolds
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
2018 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsorsed by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
2 30 PM Drumaness St Paul's 0-11 - 3-16 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Ballela Castlewellan 2-5 - 5-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Daniel Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-7 - 0-8 Bredagh Hugh Torney
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship - Standings
1 30 PM Mayobridge Burren GAC 2-12 - 0-10 Ballyholland Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsorsed by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
1 00 PM Drumaness Ardglass 2-7 - 0-11 Dromara Simon Francis
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship - Standings
12 00 PM Mayobridge Cill Chua 2-11 - 4-4 Clonduff GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
Friday 7th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Mayobridge 2-16 - 2-15 Clonduff GAC Paul Faloon
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall 3-8 - 3-12 St John Bosco GAC Gavin Finnegan
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Bredagh 3-9 - 1-7 Annaclone Brendan Rice
Thursday 6th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsorsed by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
8 15 PM Kilcoo Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-10 - 2-4 Aghaderg Denis Mc Kay
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Valley Road Longstone 2-7 - 1-18 Glenn John Martins GFC Stephen O Hare
2018 South Down Football Shield sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 aside) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U16 A 6-10 - 2-11 Glenn Michaels U16 A Peter Brannigan
2018 East Down U16A (15 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 7-15 - 0-6 Castlewellan Francis Rogan
2018 East Down U16A (15 a side - Group 2) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-16 - 1-8 Aughlisnafin Gerard Marks
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 2) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 5-9 - 4-9 Dromara Simon Francis
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-4 - 2-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Ciaran Mooney
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
6 45 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
2018 South Down U16 Football Cup sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (15 or 13 aside) - Standings
6 30 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A 1-7 - 3-15 Saval U16 A Declan Ryan
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U16 A 6-16 - 0-4 Rostrevor U16 A Darren O Hare
2018 South Down Football Shield sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 aside) - Standings
6 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U16 A 5-17 - 4-10 Atticall U16 A Gregory Mc Grath
Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Michael Cusacks 0-14 - 4-28 Bredagh Barry Mc Cartan
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U12 B 2-8 - 2-1 Aghaderg U12 A Mark Turley
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A 2-5 - 0-9 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U12 A 1-2 - 4-7 Mayobridge U12 B Michael O Rourke
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U12 A 3-10 - 0-5 Newry Shamrocks U12 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U12 A 3-5 - 4-6 Clann na Banna U12 A PJ Cunningham
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 1) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 4-3 - 5-4 Carryduff Francis Rogan
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-9 - 4-10 Bryansford Brian Fegan
6 45 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-15 - 2-7 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2A) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-1 - 11-13 Castlewellan Liam Morgan
6 45 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 5-3 - 7-20 Bredagh Ciaran Mooney
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2B) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-8 - 4-8 Dromara Peter Brannigan
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 7-24 - 0-1 St Colman's Drumaness Adrian Sharvin
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 3) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-3 - 24-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Simon Francis
6 45 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-3 - 1-6 Dundrum GAC Oliver Burke
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 10-10 - 1-0 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Saval Saval 1-4 - 4-5 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Grading Competition - Standings
6 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-19 - 4-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Cathal O Flynn
Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship - Standings
8 00 PM Bann Road Liatroim 1-20 - 0-10 Carryduff Kieran Rice
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U12 A 1-10 - 1-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A Ronan Mc Ateer
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 A 0-13 - 1-11 Mayobridge U12 A Gregory Mc Grath
2018 South Down Minor Cup Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 3-15 - 6-4 Annaclone U18 A David Loughran
2018 East Down Minor Knockout Competition - Sponsored by Paddy Doherty Contracts - Standings
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness CONC - 0-0 Dromara TBC
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-13 - 1-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gerard Marks
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship - Standings
6 45 PM Tullylish Ballyholland 4-14 - 1-9 Bredagh Patrick McDade
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship - Standings
6 45 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-11 - 2-4 Cill Chua Brendan Rice
2018 South Down Minor Cup sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
6 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 4-22 - 0-6 Clann na Banna U18 A Neill Cousins
2018 South Down Minor Shield sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 a side) - Standings
6 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A 4-16 - 3-10 Tullylish U18 A Kevin Faloon
6 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 9-19 - 7-6 St John Bosco GAC U18 A Dominic Kearns
Monday 3rd Sep 2018
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield(15 or 13 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A 4-11 - 5-10 Newry Shamrocks U14 A Paul Faloon
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-11 - 1-10 Bryansford Micheal Moore
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
6 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford 8-17 - 3-4 Cill Chua Ciaran Mooney
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
6 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-8 - 5-13 St John's Drumnaquoile Gabriel Tumilty
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Drumaness Aughlisnafin 10-9 - 8-12 Bright Brian Fegan
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield(15 or 13 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A 4-12 - 2-3 Burren GAC U14 B Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 South Down U14 A Football Championship(15 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-11 - 0-7 St John Bosco GAC Brendan Rice
Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 7-10 - 2-2 An Riocht Leo Smyth
10 00 AM Atticall Atticall 4-14 - 0-4 Longstone Michael O Rourke
Saturday 1st Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group B) - Standings
6 00 PM Clonduff Ballyvarley 0-3 - 3-20 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Paddy Branagan
2018 Down GAA Betsy Gray Cup Reserve Hurling Championship (Round Robin) - Standings
5 30 PM Portaferry Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group A) - Standings
4 30 PM Clonduff Castlewellan 1-7 - 2-16 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dominic Kearns
2018 Down GAA GAA u12 Hurling Cup - Standings
2 45 PM Red High - Downpatrick Ballygalget 2-6 - 0-2 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down GAA u12 Hurling Shield - Standings
2 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Ballycran 0-3 - 2-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down GAA u12 Hurling Plate - Standings
1 50 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-2 - 6-1 St Patricks TBC
2018 Down GAA GAA u12 Hurling Cup - Standings
1 50 PM Red High - Downpatrick Bredagh 0-8 - 0-2 Liatroim TBC
1 10 PM Red High - Downpatrick Carryduff 1-4 - 2-7 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down GAA u12 Hurling Shield - Standings
1 10 PM Red High - Downpatrick Castlewellan 1-1 - 5-3 Ballycran Denis Mc Kay
12 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-0 - 6-4 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
2018 Down GAA u12 Hurling Plate - Standings
12 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-2 - 1-1 Clonduff GAC Liam Quinn
Friday 31st Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-8 - 1-9 Saval Neill Cousins
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-14 - 2-18 Loughinisland Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-10 - 0-11 Annaclone Patrick McDade
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-10 - 0-14 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall 2-7 - 0-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Darren O Hare
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-6 - 4-14 Newry Shamrocks Denis Mc Kay
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-8 - 1-10 Drumgath Peter Brannigan
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 4-15 - 0-10 Dundrum GAC Jim Burns
6 45 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-11 - 1-9 Dromara Conor Curran
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Ballykinlar 0-10 - 3-14 Aughlisnafin Micheal Curran
6 45 PM Bright Bright 2-8 - 1-15 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick Gavin Finnegan
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-11 - 0-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brian Higgins
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-13 - 0-14 Cill Chua Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-13 - 4-11 Glenn John Martins GFC Ronan Barry
6 45 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-4 - 2-15 Bredagh Kevin Mc Grath
6 45 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-15 - 0-15 Carryduff Ciaran Mooney
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Shield - Standings
6 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 9-8 - 1-2 Ballyvarley Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
6 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 7-25 - 7-8 Carryduff Paddy Branagan
Thursday 30th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Ballela clg 1-10 - 7-32 Bredagh Colin Murray
2018 East Down U16A (15 a side - Group 2) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-7 - 5-17 St Paul's Gavin Corrigan
2018 East Down U16A (15 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-11 - 2-21 Loughinisland Eugene O Hare
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 2) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 8-10 - 5-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Peter Owens
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 7-9 - 4-6 Carryduff Micheal Curran
2018 South Down U16 Cup Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A 5-13 - 1-12 Rostrevor U16 A Brendan Rice
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-0 - 18-15 Liatroim Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-2 - 9-5 Teconnaught Peter Brannigan
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 Ballygalget TBC
2018 South Down U16 Cup Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U16 A 4-16 - 5-9 Saval U16 A Dominic Kearns
2018 South Down U16 Football Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A 0-0 - CONC Drumgath U16 A TBC
6 45 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U16 A 6-12 - 2-12 Atticall U16 A Anthony Rogers
2018 South Down U16 Football Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U16 A 3-9 - 4-8 Glenn Michaels U16 A Gregory Mc Grath
6 45 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A 4-15 - 2-6 St John Bosco GAC U16 A Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship - Standings
6 45 PM Bright Bredagh 3-11 - 2-12 Bryansford Adrian Sharvin
Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
8 15 PM Ballinascreen Ballinascreen 5-10 - 2-17 Ballycran Fergal Hurley
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Ballymartin Longstone 3-20 - 0-4 Clann na Banna Gavin Finnegan
2018 Premier Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
8 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-6 - 0-12 Mayobridge David Loughran
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Michael Cusacks 1-12 - 0-14 Ballygalget Paddy Branagan
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 3) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-3 - 12-15 Bredagh Brian Fegan
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 1) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-6 - 6-12 Bredagh Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-15 - 5-4 Cill Chua John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-11 - 1-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gerard Marks
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2A) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 10-14 - 2-7 Darragh Cross Eddie Morgan
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-6 - 2-1 Loughinisland Oliver Burke
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 2B) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 1-16 - 4-7 RGU Downpatrick Peter Owens
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-11 - 8-11 Liatroim Micheal Curran
East Down GAA U-11s League (Div 3) Sponsored by Interiors Inc Ormeau Road Belfast - Standings
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Dundrum GAC 3-1 - 6-8 Aughlisnafin Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-7 - 6-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Kevin Kelly
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B 3-4 - 2-2 Annaclone U12 A Jackie Quinn
2018 Premier Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Castlewellan 5-9 - 1-16 Clonduff GAC Conor Curran
2018 South Down U14 A Football Championship(15 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-13 - 1-6 Ballyholland Declan Ryan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Mitchels Mitchels 1-18 - 1-4 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eamon Mc Carthy
Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 6-9 - 1-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brian Fegan
2018 East Down Minor Knockout Competition - Sponsored by Paddy Doherty Contracts - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Bright TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 3-4 - 7-11 Atticall Stephen O Hare
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 A 2-10 - 2-10 Drumgath U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-10 - 1-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-16 - 2-10 Carryduff Conor Curran
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-7 - 1-13 Burren GAC Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 5-11 - 1-5 Clonduff GAC Leo Smyth
2018 South Down Minor Cup Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U18 A 0-8 - 4-18 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Simon Francis
2018 South Down Minor Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 3-13 - 3-11 Tullylish U18 A Gregory Mc Grath
2018 South Down Minor Cup Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 0-19 - 2-12 Atticall U18 A Anthony Rogers
2018 South Down Minor Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 2-12 - 5-21 Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A Dominic McClements
6 45 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U18 A 2-11 - 1-11 St John Bosco GAC U18 A Eddie Morgan
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-10 - 0-6 Saval Jackie Quinn
Monday 27th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 15 PM Kilcoo Carryduff 0-9 - 1-8 Loughinisland Ronan Barry
8 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Castlewellan 2-11 - 1-13 Bryansford Ciarán Branagan
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-11 - 5-17 Carryduff James Magennis
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-4 - 6-10 Darragh Cross Kevin Kelly
2018 East Down U14C Competition (11 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 9-19 - 1-4 St Colman's Drumaness John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 St Paul's TBC
2018 East Down U14C Competition (11 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Bright Bright 9-14 - 3-10 Dundrum GAC Denis Mc Kay
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-18 - 3-12 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Kilcoo Bredagh 2-17 - 1-6 St Colman's Drumaness Declan Ryan
6 45 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Liatroim 0-14 - 1-10 St Johns Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Grading Competition - Standings
6 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Michael Cusacks TBC
2018 South Down U14C Plate(13 or 11 aside) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 1-11 - 1-9 Drumgath U14 A Eamon Mc Carthy
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall U14 A 6-17 - 5-7 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A Anthony Rogers
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
6 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 12-17 - 1-2 Carryduff Brian Fegan
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-4 - 8-11 Bredagh Oliver Burke
Sunday 26th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship (Round Robin) - Standings
5 30 PM Portaferry Ballygalget 1-16 - 3-11 Ballycran Sean Stack
2018 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group A) - Standings
1 30 PM Liatroim Castlewellan CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group B) - Standings
12 00 PM Liatroim Ballyvarley 0-2 - 4-17 Newry Shamrocks Michael Blair
2018 East Down Minor Knockout Competition - Sponsored by Paddy Doherty Contracts - Standings
12 00 PM Bright Bright 6-3 - 12-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Owens
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
12 00 PM Saval Saval 0-7 - 1-10 Burren GAC Ronan Barry
12 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-14 - 4-5 Tullylish Micheal Moore
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U12 A 7-6 - 8-7 Annaclone U12 A Jackie Quinn
Saturday 25th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-5 - 5-9 Bredagh TBC
Friday 24th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Clonduff GAC 2-15 - 0-9 Saval Darren O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-4 - 0-9 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Drumgath 1-15 - 3-8 Atticall Gavin Corrigan
Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsorsed by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
8 15 PM Tullylish St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-7 - 0-8 Mitchels Mark Turley
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 15 PM Ballymartin RGU Downpatrick 1-10 - 2-6 Glenn John Martins GFC Gavin Finnegan
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballymena All Saints Ballymena 2-8 - 1-16 Bredagh Rab Lappin
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Ballygalget 4-9 - 3-8 Bredagh Colin Murray
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-12 - 0-6 Ballyholland Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-6 - 1-11 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-5 - 1-11 Burren GAC Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-17 - 0-6 Newry Shamrocks Micheal Curran
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-3 - 6-5 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-5 - 3-8 Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 3-4 - 6-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-6 - 1-10 Carryduff John O Connor
2018 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsorsed by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-14 - 1-6 Bright Simon Francis
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Aughlisnafin 4-15 - 0-8 Ballykinlar Peter Brannigan
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 2) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-8 - 9-3 Dromara Denis Mc Kay
2018 East Down U16A (15 a side - Group 2) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-11 - 2-8 RGU Downpatrick John Mc Mullan
2018 South Down U16 Cup Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A 1-9 - 1-9 Mayobridge U16 A Anthony Rogers
2018 South Down U16 Cup Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A 3-6 - 3-11 An Riocht U16 A Brendan Rice
2018 South Down U16 Football Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U16 A 2-7 - 8-5 Atticall U16 A Declan Ryan
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A 4-11 - 2-7 Eire Og U16 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 South Down U16 Football Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn Michaels U16 A 1-10 - 3-5 St John Bosco GAC U16 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U16 A 2-7 - 7-13 Annaclone U16 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Ballymartin Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-12 - 1-9 Newry Shamrocks Shane Lowey
Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-19 - 1-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Kieran Rice
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness Bryansford 3-6 - 2-4 Carryduff Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Grading Competition - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-18 - 1-12 Ballygalget Cathal O Flynn
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-24 - 0-6 Michael Cusacks John O Connor
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC U12 B 6-4 - 4-16 Eire Og U12 A Brendan Rice
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 A 2-7 - 1-8 St John Bosco GAC U12 A Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U12 A 1-7 - 1-7 Clonduff GAC U12 A Leo Smyth
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U12 A 4-11 - 2-3 Burren GAC U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-4 - 2-16 Burren GAC Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-12 - 1-8 Ballyholland Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-5 - 2-16 Saval Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Premier Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-15 - 0-14 RGU Downpatrick Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 4-4 - 12-23 Ardglass Gabriel Tumilty
2018 East Down Minor Knockout Competition - Sponsored by Paddy Doherty Contracts - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-7 - 4-11 St Paul's Simon Francis
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Shield Grading Competition - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-8 - 4-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Cathal O Flynn
2018 South Down Minor Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval U18 A 7-13 - 2-9 Drumgath U18 A Gregory Mc Grath
2018 South Down Minor Cup Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 0-11 - 3-5 Rostrevor U18 A Gavin Finnegan
2018 South Down Minor Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A 4-15 - 5-6 St John Bosco GAC U18 A Darren O Hare
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 2-7 - 6-3 Eire Og U18 A Eddie Morgan
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 6-15 - 4-16 Annaclone U18 A Christopher Morgan
2018 Premier Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-8 - 2-8 Liatroim Adrian Sharvin
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield(15 or 13 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U14 B 15-11 - 1-7 Longstone U14 A Mark Turley
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 A 4-22 - 1-8 Clann na Banna U14 A Michael O Rourke
2018 South Down U14 A Football Championship(15 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 9-12 - 1-7 Rostrevor David Carr
Monday 20th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Longstone 1-10 - 2-8 Loughinisland Ciarán Branagan
8 15 PM Ballymartin Rostrevor 1-13 - 1-15 Bryansford Declan Ryan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-9 - 2-16 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Atticall 0-7 - 0-10 Darragh Cross Paul Faloon
7 00 PM Kilcoo Liatroim 4-22 - 0-2 Dundrum GAC Leo Smyth
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-10 - 3-12 RGU Downpatrick Gavin Corrigan
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-7 - 6-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Francis Rogan
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 11-8 - 4-4 Teconnaught John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down U14C Competition (11 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-9 - 5-9 St Paul's Simon Francis
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 East Down U14C Competition (11 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass CONC - 0-0 Bright TBC
2018 South Down U14 A Football Championship(15 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 9-7 - 5-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gregory Mc Grath
2018 South Down U14C Plate(13 or 11 aside) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A 8-10 - 2-2 Glenn a derg U14 A Darren O Hare
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U14 A 1-12 - 4-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A Christopher Morgan
2018 Down GAA Betsy Gray Cup Reserve Hurling Championship (Round Robin) - Standings
6 45 PM Ballygalget Ballycran 3-10 - 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Ballymartin Tullylish 0-9 - 0-7 St Colman's Drumaness Brian Higgins
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
6 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-14 - 4-1 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Simon Francis
Sunday 19th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
12 00 PM Tullylish Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
12 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-23 - 1-5 Teconnaught Declan Ryan
2018 Premier Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
12 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-10 - 3-12 Mayobridge Conor Curran
12 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-12 - 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brian Higgins
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U12 A 0-0 - CONC Eire Og U12 A Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A 4-6 - 2-8 St John Bosco GAC U12 B Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B 9-11 - 1-6 Tullylish U12 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U12 A 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland U12 A TBC
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U12 A 5-3 - 3-6 Newry Shamrocks U12 A Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U12 A 4-8 - 2-4 Burren GAC U12 A Leo Smyth
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Bredagh 0-6 - 1-9 Bryansford Brian Fegan
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
10 30 AM An Riocht An Riocht 0-10 - 2-3 Longstone Eddie Cuthbert
Saturday 18th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
6 30 PM Castlewellan Carryduff 0-11 - 1-17 Burren GAC Ciaran Mooney
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Bredagh 7-19 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC Darren O Hare
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Ruairí Óg TBC
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
3 00 PM Mayobridge Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-16 - 1-12 Glenn John Martins GFC Paul Faloon
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
1 30 PM Mayobridge Ballymartin 0-15 - 0-12 St Johns Ronan Barry
Friday 17th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 15 PM Burren Saval 0-11 - 3-8 Mayobridge Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Shield Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-11 - 5-3 Ballyvarley James Magennis
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Cill Chua 2-14 - 0-12 Castlewellan Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-16 - 2-11 Bredagh Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-9 - 3-12 Ballycran Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 2-14 - 0-8 Ballykinlar Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-13 - 1-18 Bright Peter Owens
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-19 - 0-8 St Paul's Eugene O Hare
2018 South Down U16 Football Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U16 A 5-8 - 3-8 Drumgath U16 A Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship Grading Competition - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-5 - 1-6 Liatroim John O Connor
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Burren Newry Shamrocks 0-10 - 1-10 Annaclone Gavin Finnegan
Thursday 16th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Ballyholland 0-6 - 0-10 Clonduff GAC Ciaran Mooney
8 15 PM Kilcoo RGU Downpatrick 4-19 - 0-4 An Riocht Kevin Faloon
2018 South Down U16 Football Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U16 A 2-2 - 3-16 Tullylish U16 A Michael O Rourke
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 6-10 - 3-4 Teconnaught John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-5 - 6-10 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-4 - 8-7 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-9 - 0-6 St Patricks TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-5 - 2-1 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-5 - 1-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 South Down U16 Cup Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval U16 A 4-8 - 6-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A Eugene O Hare
2018 South Down U16 Cup Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A 1-8 - 3-8 Longstone U16 A Declan Ryan
2018 South Down U16 Football Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U16 A 0-0 - CONC Clann na Banna U16 A TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A 3-17 - 1-13 Glenn Michaels U16 A Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League Final - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Burren GAC 1-17 - 6-8 Cill Chua Kevin Kelly
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Drumgath 1-19 - 2-5 Glasdrumman David Carr
6 45 PM Kilcoo Clann na Banna 0-12 - 3-16 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Neill Cousins
Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-16 - 2-6 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 6-7 - 6-10 Loughinisland Peter Owens
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Shield Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 3-20 - 1-4 Carryduff Barry Mc Cartan
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-28 - 3-2 St Agnes' GAC Seamus Burns
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-27 - 0-4 Lamh Dhearg Eamon Mulvenna
2018 South Down U14C Football Plate Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-7 - 2-12 Atticall Gregory Mc Grath
Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 45 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-6 - 5-10 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-14 - 2-2 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
2018 East Down Minor Knockout Competition - Sponsored by Paddy Doherty Contracts - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 9-20 - 2-12 Dromara Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-16 - 2-6 Bright Simon Francis
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-15 - 2-7 Baile an Locha Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-17 - 3-11 Burren GAC Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-14 - 0-11 Mayobridge David Carr
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group C) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-17 - 2-17 Clonduff GAC Ciaran Mooney
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group D) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-9 - 2-14 RGU Downpatrick John Mc Mullan
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 A 4-12 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC U12 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 South Down Minor Cup Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 0-5 - CONC Longstone U18 A TBC
2018 South Down Minor Cup Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A 4-11 - 1-7 Clann na Banna U18 A Darren O Hare
2018 South Down Minor Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U18 A 4-12 - 2-8 An Riocht U18 A Mark Turley
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U18 A 10-12 - 2-5 Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down U14A Football Championship Group 1(15 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-6 - 10-16 Burren GAC Brendan Rice
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 14-9 - 5-8 Saval David Loughran
2018 South Down Minor Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish U18 A 2-13 - 2-21 Saval U18 A Dominic Kearns
Monday 13th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Loughinisland 0-11 - 1-11 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-8 - 3-16 Bryansford Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 10-15 - 2-6 Castlewellan Denis Mc Kay
2018 East Down U14A Championship (15 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
2018 East Down U14B Competition (13 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 7-8 - 6-8 Carryduff Brian Fegan
2018 East Down U14C Competition (11 Aside - Group A) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 5-10 - 8-16 Aughlisnafin Simon Francis
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 0-5 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2018 East Down U14C Competition (11 Aside - Group B) sponsored by Emmet J Kelly & Co Solicitors - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-0 - CONC Ardglass Peter Brannigan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC Ballela clg TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-16 - 1-24 Ballygalget Barry Mc Cartan
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-12 - 2-11 Glenn John Martins GFC Gavin Finnegan
2018 South Down U14A Football Championship Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-7 - 13-17 Clonduff GAC David Loughran
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Valley Road Longstone 4-13 - 11-14 Mayobridge Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 4-7 - 5-18 Newry Shamrocks Jackie Quinn
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-10 - 1-8 Clann na Banna Leo Smyth
2018 South Down U14C Football Plate Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies(13 or 11 aside) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 2-6 - 0-3 Glenn a derg Neill Cousins
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 30 PM Clonduff Atticall 2-12 - 0-16 Liatroim Declan Ryan
Sunday 12th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Rostrevor 0-10 - 0-16 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ciarán Branagan
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 45 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Drumgath 2-8 - 5-12 St Johns David Loughran
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 2-26 - 0-17 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 4-24 - 0-16 Ballygalget Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-17 - 1-11 Carryduff Brendan Toland
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
1 30 PM Mayobridge RGU Downpatrick 0-7 - 1-7 Glenn John Martins GFC Gavin Corrigan
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 1-32 - 1-7 Ballycran Michael Hardy
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-27 - 1-12 Ballygalget Paul Mc Sparran
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
12 00 PM Mayobridge Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-11 - 2-13 Ballymartin Micheal Moore
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U16 A CONC - 0-0 An Riocht U16 A TBC
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
12 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-13 - 2-11 Teconnaught John Mc Mullan
12 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC An Riocht TBC
12 00 PM Saval Saval 0-0 - CONC Longstone TBC
12 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
12 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-11 - 3-12 Mayobridge Dominic McClements
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U16 A CONC - 0-0 St John Bosco GAC U16 A TBC
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U16 A CONC - 0-0 Annaclone U16 A TBC
12 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A 0-0 - CONC Glenn John Martins GFC U16 A TBC
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
11 45 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-10 - 2-12 Tullylish Brian Fegan
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-18 - 3-7 Ballycran Eamon Mulvenna
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-8 - 2-18 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Shield Group A - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 4-8 - 0-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Liam Quinn
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Shield Group B - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 O'Rahillys TBC
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U12 A 1-4 - 6-12 St John Bosco GAC U12 B Patrick McDade
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U12 A 3-6 - 1-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor U12 A 5-8 - 2-12 Drumgath U12 A Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC U12 A 2-6 - 9-2 Clann na Banna U12 A Michael O Rourke
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 2-7 - 1-11 Glenn John Martins GFC Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM Saval Saval 4-9 - 3-5 An Riocht Brian Higgins
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
10 30 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A TBC
Saturday 11th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Cill Chua 2-9 - 0-9 Bryansford Ronan Barry
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 00 PM Castlewellan Clann na Banna 1-9 - 0-13 St Colman's Drumaness Shane Lowey
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
5 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 0-0 - CONC Clann na Banna U18 A TBC
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
2 30 PM Downpatrick Longstone 0-5 - 0-9 Castlewellan Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
1 00 PM Downpatrick Bredagh 2-12 - 2-15 Darragh Cross Peter Owens
Friday 10th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 00 PM Burren Mayobridge 2-13 - 0-7 An Riocht Ciaran Mooney
8 00 PM Bryansford Ballyholland 0-11 - 2-10 Carryduff Darren O Hare
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Shield Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan Declan Carolan
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-22 - 2-16 Ballycran Colin Murray
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-5 - 1-13 Ballycran Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-6 - 7-13 Ballygalget Daniel Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-0 - CONC Mitchels John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-10 - 2-6 Aghaderg Kevin Kelly
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 30 PM Burren St John Bosco GAC 2-6 - 1-13 Tullylish Neill Cousins
6 30 PM Bryansford Dundrum GAC 0-9 - 3-19 Newry Shamrocks Brian Higgins
Thursday 9th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Clonduff GAC 1-17 - 3-15 Saval Gavin Finnegan
2018 South Down U14A Football Championship Group 1(15 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 8-7 - 2-9 Rostrevor Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 5-11 - 1-8 Bredagh Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-15 - 3-6 Newry Shamrocks David Loughran
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-7 - 1-18 Carryduff Dominic McClements
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-3 - 7-3 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-3 - 3-15 Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-3 - 5-7 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-4 - 5-6 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 4-3 - 10-2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
2018 East Down U16B (13 a side - Group 1) Sponsored by Kennedy Design, Architecture and Survey - Standings
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-6 - 2-6 Liatroim Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass CONC - 0-0 Bright John Mc Mullan
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 A 1-12 - 0-8 Ballyholland U12 A Jackie Quinn
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor U16 A TBC
7 15 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC U16 A 3-10 - 3-15 Mayobridge U16 A Declan Ryan
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U16 A 5-12 - 6-12 Glenn John Martins GFC U16 A Neill Cousins
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A 1-4 - 7-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Annaclone 0-12 - 0-2 Glasdrumman Kevin Faloon
Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
8 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A 2-15 - 2-13 Annaclone U16 A Patrick McDade
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-22 - 0-8 O`Donovan Rossa Colin Murray
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 4-4 - 2-10 Longstone Michael O Rourke
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-15 - 0-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Gavin Corrigan
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-10 - 0-23 Ballygalget Fionntan Mc Cotter
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-7 - 8-3 Glenn John Martins GFC Stephen O Hare
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Aghaderg Tullylish U12 A 2-7 - 5-9 Aghaderg U12 A Jackie Quinn
Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Shield Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 8-14 - 4-7 Castlewellan Daniel Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha 5-13 - 9-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-11 - 3-14 Liatroim Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-6 - 3-9 Ballyholland Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group C) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-15 - 0-5 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group D) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-10 - 0-17 Carryduff Dominic McClements
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-5 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-10 - 0-12 Mitchels Dominic Kearns
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-10 - 5-5 Bright John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 8-19 - 0-7 St Colman's Drumaness Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Ciarán Branagan
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 0-12 - 1-7 Atticall U18 A Christopher Morgan
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A 2-15 - 3-10 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Kevin Faloon
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U18 A 0-0 - CONC Drumgath U18 A TBC
7 15 PM Saval Saval U18 A 6-13 - 0-13 Tullylish U18 A David Loughran
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A 2-6 - 6-11 An Riocht U18 A Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 0-0 - CONC Saval U18 A TBC
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship Grading Competition - Standings
6 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-18 - 0-9 Ballygalget Cathal O Flynn
Monday 6th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 45 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-22 - 1-6 Carryduff Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-5 - 1-11 Burren GAC Rowan Lyons
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 3-5 Bredagh Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-11 - 8-15 Bryansford Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-5 - 8-9 Cill Chua Dominic McClements
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-0 - 8-12 St John's Drumnaquoile John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-9 - 2-7 Darragh Cross Ciarán Branagan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 12-16 - 0-6 Ardglass Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 7-8 - 6-6 St Paul's Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Assumption GS St Colman's Drumaness 3-5 - 12-13 Aughlisnafin Peter Brannigan
2018 Down GAA Betsy Gray Cup Reserve Hurling Championship (Round Robin) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-21 - 2-8 Ballygalget Colin Murray
2018 South Down U14A Football Championship Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-9 - 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-8 - 4-6 Newry Shamrocks Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Valley Road Longstone 10-14 - 5-16 An Riocht Stephen O Hare
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 11-15 - 2-1 Saval Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-16 - 1-6 Burren GAC Mark Turley
2018 South Down U14C Football Plate Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies(13 or 11 aside) - Standings
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone 7-20 - 6-9 Eire Og David Loughran
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-0 - CONC Annaclone Rowan Lyons
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-7 - 1-13 Ballymartin Shane Lowey
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Clann na Banna Denis Mc Kay
2018 South Down U14C Football Plate Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 a side) - Standings
6 45 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-9 - 2-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Kevin Faloon
Sunday 5th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick Bredagh 0-18 - 1-7 Carryduff Francis Caldwell
7 00 PM Newcastle Ballela clg 0-7 - 6-24 Liatroim Eddie Morgan
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A 0-5 - 0-0 Longstone U16 A Leo Smyth
2018 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group A) - Standings
5 30 PM Newcastle Clonduff GAC 2-15 - 2-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dominic Kearns
2018 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Group B) - Standings
5 30 PM Downpatrick Newry Shamrocks 4-17 - 0-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Denis Mc Kay
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 5-19 - 0-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Alan Nash
3 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 1-20 - 4-19 Ballygalget Kevin Parke
2018 Premier Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-13 - 1-10 Rostrevor Eamon Mc Carthy
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 1-13 - 0-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 4-10 - 9-19 Ballygalget Aaron Feeney
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
12 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-13 - 4-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Kelly
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-14 - 6-16 RGU Downpatrick James Magennis
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-17 - 0-16 Ballycran Colum Cunning
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A 0-0 - CONC Drumgath U16 A TBC
2018 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 1-9 - 3-18 Longstone Dominic McClements
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 0-11 - 5-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-10 - 3-9 Bredagh Colin Murray
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Shield Group B - Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 11-15 - 0-1 Clonduff GAC Eoin Mc Conville
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A 2-17 - 4-3 St John Bosco GAC U12 B Mark Turley
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og U12 A 2-7 - 4-11 Annaclone U12 A Ronan Mc Alinden
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 A 3-13 - 2-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor U12 A 4-6 - 6-3 Clann na Banna U12 A Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC U12 A 2-14 - 4-4 Newry Shamrocks U12 A Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 9-18 - 0-5 An Riocht Francis Rogan
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U18 A 0-6 - 5-16 Tullylish U18 A Brian Higgins
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
11 00 AM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 4-28 - 1-17 Ballycran TBC
Saturday 4th Aug 2018
2018 Premier Reserve Football Championship - Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-9 - 0-7 Cill Chua Micheal Curran
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-11 - 6-13 RGU Downpatrick Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-4 - 2-11 Burren GAC Conor Curran
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Play-offs - Standings
4 00 PM Burren An Riocht B Team 2-8 - 1-18 Mayobridge C Team Darren O Hare
Friday 3rd Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Shield Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-5 - 6-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dominic Kearns
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-3 - 10-20 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-18 - 3-14 Ballycran Paul Mc Sparran
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-7 - 1-13 St Colman's Drumaness David Carr
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-10 - 1-15 Atticall Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-7 - 3-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-14 - 0-9 Glasdrumman Mark Turley
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-15 - 3-6 Ardglass Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-8 - 2-13 Bright Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-11 - 4-10 Rostrevor Kevin Faloon
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-12 - 2-11 Burren GAC Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-20 - 1-12 Saval Ciaran Mooney
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-11 - 2-17 St John's Drumnaquoile Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-12 - 1-14 Tullylish Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-6 - 0-11 Longstone David Loughran
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-13 - 0-13 Liatroim Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-14 - 0-14 Ballymartin Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-16 - 0-10 Glenn John Martins GFC Peter Owens
Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-10 - 2-13 Cill Chua Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-10 - 2-9 Ballyholland Brian Fegan
2018 Down GAA U16 Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-7 - 1-13 Clonduff GAC Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-6 - 5-17 Burren GAC John Mc Mullan
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 5-9 - 3-5 Longstone Jackie Quinn
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 7-11 - 2-4 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-5 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-5 - 0-0 St Patricks TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-10 - 1-4 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-7 - 2-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-9 - 4-11 RGU Downpatrick Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-10 - 7-12 Loughinisland Eugene O Hare
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-5 - 13-13 Dromara Micheal Curran
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 A 2-6 - 3-8 Ballyholland U12 A Michael O Rourke
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval U16 A 2-11 - 3-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A David Loughran
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A 4-9 - 2-15 St John Bosco GAC U16 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A 2-16 - 6-8 An Riocht U16 A Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U16 A 5-21 - 2-10 Clann na Banna U16 A Declan Ryan
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath U16 A 0-3 - 3-14 Tullylish U16 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A 5-16 - 2-3 Eire Og U16 A Gregory Mc Grath
Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-21 - 0-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-10 - 0-14 Castlewellan Gavin Finnegan
8 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-13 - 0-7 Ballyholland Declan Ryan
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Burren GAC B Team TBC
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U12 A 2-7 - 3-4 St Colman's Drumaness U12 A Micheal Curran
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-19 - 1-3 Teconnaught Simon Francis
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-9 - 1-13 St Mary's Rasharkin Aaron Feeney
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 9-9 - 7-5 RGU Downpatrick Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-2 - 5-23 Bryansford Peter Owens
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 3-10 - 2-6 Saval Neill Cousins
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-2 - 1-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Rab Lappin
Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-9 - 3-8 Cill Chua David Carr
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 6-7 - 3-10 Mayobridge Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-11 - 0-8 Liatroim Darren O Hare
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group C) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-8 - 3-13 Bryansford Shane Lowey
2018 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group D) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-12 - 0-7 Castlewellan John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-1 - 3-10 Dromara Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-9 - 8-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Adrian Sharvin
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 5-19 - 3-6 Longstone U18 A TBC
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 7-22 - 3-4 Annaclone U18 A Anthony Rogers
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 1-19 - 1-6 Eire Og U18 A Mark Turley
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish U18 A 0-0 - CONC Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A TBC
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 0-11 - 5-14 Saval U18 A Christopher Morgan
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U12 B 4-7 - 0-13 Dundrum GAC U12 B Liam Morgan
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-0 - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eugene O Hare
Monday 30th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-13 - 1-17 An Riocht Ciaran Mooney
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 0-18 - 2-18 Newry Shamrocks Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Ballycran B Team TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-11 - 0-10 St Paul's Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-26 - 2-7 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-9 - 5-18 Bryansford Gabriel Tumilty
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-16 - 0-1 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-17 - 2-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gerard Marks
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 4-13 - 1-6 Bredagh Brian Fegan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-5 - 6-9 Bright Simon Francis
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 9-10 - 0-2 St Colman's Drumaness Ciarán Branagan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 4-23 - 0-5 Clann na Banna David Carr
2018 South Down U14A Football Championship Group 1(15 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC TBC
2018 South Down U14A Football Championship Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-10 - 0-9 Ballyholland Leo Smyth
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 7-13 - 7-13 Longstone Jim Burns
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-9 - 5-10 Mayobridge Stephen O Hare
2018 South Down U14B Football Shield Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 or 13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval 5-9 - 9-11 Tullylish Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 8-10 - 7-11 Clann na Banna Jackie Quinn
2018 South Down U14C Football Plate Group 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 or 11 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 11-9 - 1-10 Drumgath Michael O Rourke
2018 South Down U14C Football Plate Group 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies(13 or 11 aside) - Standings
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn a derg 2-2 - 10-21 Annaclone Eddie Cuthbert
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-9 - 2-21 Ballycran TBC
Sunday 29th Jul 2018
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-17 - 6-12 Dromara Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down GAA League Cup - Standings
3 30 PM Ardglass GAC Loughinisland 3-12 - 2-9 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Owens
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
3 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 2-11 - 2-19 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 3-17 - 1-11 Bredagh B Team Caolan Mc Ateer
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team CONC - 0-0 Cill Chua B Team Brian Higgins
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 5-9 - 6-13 RGU Downpatrick B Team Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down GAA League Shield - Standings
1 30 PM Ardglass GAC Darragh Cross 2-18 - 0-7 Teconnaught Conor Curran
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 7-13 - 1-11 Liatroim B Team John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-10 - 1-8 Aughlisnafin Oliver Burke
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 7-8 - 4-7 Drumgath U18 A Darren O Hare
12 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U18 A 0-0 - CONC Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A TBC
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A 8-16 - 1-5 Saval U16 A Christopher Morgan
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
11 30 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-14 - 2-9 Rostrevor B Team Peter Owens
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-3 - 7-10 Ballycran Eoin Mc Conville
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Shield Group A - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-3 - 4-15 St Patricks Hugh Torney
2018 Down GAA u16 Hurling Shield Group B - Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan O'Rahillys 1-3 - 0-9 Pádraig Mac Raing Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U12 A 4-6 - 4-5 Eire Og U12 A Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A 3-9 - 8-6 Aghaderg U12 A Gregory Mc Grath
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A 0-5 - 2-9 St John Bosco GAC U12 A Ronan Mc Alinden
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 A 2-9 - 0-4 Rostrevor U12 A Caolan Mc Ateer
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U12 A 4-8 - 5-7 Drumgath U12 A Mark Turley
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 7-6 - 4-19 Bredagh Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-8 - 1-7 RGU Downpatrick Gerard Marks
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 2-4 - 10-20 Cill Chua James Magennis
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 B 6-7 - 3-3 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Ciaran Mooney
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC U12 B 1-3 - 3-10 St Colman's Drumaness U12 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U12 B 2-11 - 0-8 Darragh Cross U12 A Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U12 A 0-0 - CONC Carryduff U12 B TBC
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 Dromara TBC
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-6 - 3-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-3 - 6-14 Bredagh Liam Morgan
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
9 45 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 A 2-16 - 2-7 Clonduff GAC U12 A Christopher Morgan
Saturday 28th Jul 2018
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Play-offs - Standings
6 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-0 - CONC Longstone B Team TBC
6 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-13 - 1-9 Annaclone B Team Leo Smyth
Friday 27th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-10 - 1-4 Liatroim Daniel Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-20 - 2-8 St John Bosco GAC Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-19 - 1-13 Newry Shamrocks Peter Owens
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-8 - 5-19 Drumgath James Magennis
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-17 - 0-8 Dundrum GAC Mark Turley
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 5-14 - 0-5 Dromara Gavin Finnegan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-11 - 2-11 Teconnaught Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-13 - 1-10 Aghaderg Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 0-10 - 0-11 Aughlisnafin Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-10 - 2-13 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Brian Fegan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-6 - 2-16 Mayobridge Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-13 - 1-7 Bryansford David Loughran
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-14 - 2-15 Clonduff GAC Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-12 - 0-20 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Barry
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-4 - 1-18 Castlewellan Jim Burns
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-8 - 3-14 Bredagh Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-20 - 0-12 Liatroim Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-17 - 0-7 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-9 - 0-11 Darragh Cross Paul Faloon
Thursday 26th Jul 2018
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
8 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U16 A 0-0 - CONC Drumgath U16 A TBC
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 6-13 - 0-11 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U16 A CONC - 0-0 Rostrevor U16 A TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A 0-0 - CONC Saval U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A 5-10 - 2-5 Mayobridge U16 A David Loughran
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U16 A 3-5 - 5-14 Longstone U16 A Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 1-6 - 2-12 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-8 - 2-12 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-3 - 6-6 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-6 - 2-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-11 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC Mark Turley
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U16 A 5-6 - 6-12 Annaclone U16 A Anthony Rogers
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A 0-0 - CONC Burren GAC U16 B TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U16 A 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U16 A TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-5 - 4-12 St Paul's Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-10 - 2-6 Carryduff Liam Morgan
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 4-14 - 2-6 Ardglass Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-5 - 2-7 Cill Chua Neill Cousins
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-13 - 0-14 Annaclone Conor Curran
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Loughmoss Carryduff 6-9 - 6-9 Darragh Cross Micheal Curran
Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-20 - 1-21 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
8 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-11 - 0-23 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kevin Parke
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship Grading Competition - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-3 - 7-34 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eoin Mc Conville
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 1-11 - 0-14 Mayobridge B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-10 - 5-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 2-6 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Dominic Kearns
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-1 - 5-14 Bredagh Oliver Burke
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Con Magees Glenravel Con Magee's Glenravel 1-11 - 0-17 Bredagh John Carson
Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League Final - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Burren GAC 8-16 - 3-9 Baile an Locha Dominic McClements
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-9 - 4-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Simon Francis
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 3-13 - 2-20 Atticall U18 A Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U18 A 0-5 - 2-21 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A 2-18 - 3-9 Rostrevor U18 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 5-17 - 3-6 Bright Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness John Mc Mullan
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U18 A 4-18 - 2-14 Tullylish U18 A Christopher Morgan
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park Saval U18 A 5-15 - 4-12 St John Bosco GAC U18 A David Carr
Monday 23rd Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 3-13 - 1-16 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Kevin Kelly
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-1 - 9-11 Carryduff Liam Morgan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-8 - 10-15 Bredagh Peter Owens
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-8 - 3-17 Cill Chua Eugene O Hare
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-9 - 3-14 St John's Drumnaquoile Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig CONC - 0-0 Loughinisland TBC
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-11 - 7-8 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-7 - 7-6 Ardglass John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Bright Bright 5-16 - 2-6 Aughlisnafin Brian Fegan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Ballela clg TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-20 - 0-11 Clonduff GAC Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 0-15 - 0-16 Liatroim Eamon Mulvenna
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 3-2 - 7-30 Bredagh Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-10 - 1-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa John O Connor
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-9 - 0-11 Ballyholland Kevin Faloon
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-11 - 2-10 Ballymartin Gavin Finnegan
Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA League Cup - Standings
6 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 7-18 - 3-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Eddie Morgan
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-10 - 0-8 Bredagh Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA League Shield - Standings
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-10 - 7-15 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-16 - 1-22 Loughgiel Shamrocks Tarlach Conway
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-14 - 1-24 Ruairí Óg Eamon Mulvenna
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-8 - 2-19 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh TBC
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 0-12 - 1-9 Ballyholland B Team Leo Smyth
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-11 - 3-9 Bryansford B Team Adrian Sharvin
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 5-15 - 3-9 Castlewellan B Team Micheal Moore
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-13 - 1-14 Carryduff B Team Brian Higgins
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-10 - 2-12 Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-10 - 7-15 Ruairí Óg Cathal O Flynn
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-13 - 3-10 Craobh Rua Liam Quinn
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
12 00 PM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 6-11 - 3-10 Bright Kevin Kelly
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A 3-14 - 3-14 Longstone U18 A Leo Smyth
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 A 0-10 - 1-7 Clann na Banna U12 A Jackie Quinn
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-15 - 5-9 Liatroim Gerard Marks
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 15-17 - 1-9 Castlewellan James Magennis
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-2 - 4-20 Bryansford John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-8 - 1-8 Carryduff Kevin Kelly
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A 6-9 - 4-9 St Colman's Drumaness U12 A Gabriel Tumilty
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U12 A 6-4 - 2-2 Loughinisland U12 A Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 B 0-4 - 3-14 Bredagh U12 B Oliver Burke
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 11-9 - 1-3 St John's Drumnaquoile Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Friday 20th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-13 - 1-14 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-8 - 2-22 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Conor Curran
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-14 - 0-5 Glasdrumman Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-9 - 3-11 Newry Shamrocks James Magennis
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 5-18 - 0-4 Ardglass Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-11 - 4-9 Burren GAC Mark Turley
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-13 - 0-13 Saval Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-15 - 0-4 Rostrevor Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-7 - 1-8 An Riocht Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-18 - 0-6 RGU Downpatrick Declan Ryan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-9 - 1-17 Glenn John Martins GFC Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-11 - 0-16 Longstone Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-7 - 2-4 St John's Drumnaquoile Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-10 - 1-15 Liatroim Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-12 - 2-19 Loughinisland Ronan Barry
Thursday 19th Jul 2018
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-12 - 0-8 Aughlisnafin Denis Mc Kay
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-7 - 2-8 St Colman's Drumaness Simon Francis
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-2 - 2-9 Liatroim Gabriel Tumilty
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC CONC - 0-0 Bright TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling Championship Grading Competition - Standings
6 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 7-10 - 1-6 Ballycran Colin Murray
Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-16 - 1-12 Ballycran Colin Murray
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-20 - 1-15 Ballygalget Paddy Mc Eldowney
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 2-12 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Brendan Toland
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-17 - 2-11 Ballycran Liam Quinn
6 45 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-0 - CONC Rosconnor Gaels TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-11 - 2-16 RGU Downpatrick Mark Turley
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-13 - 8-14 Bryansford Peter Owens
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 Bright TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
Monday 16th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-14 - 1-20 Ballycran B Team Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-27 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC Eoin Mc Conville
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-9 - 2-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Hugh Torney
Sunday 15th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 4-21 - 5-16 Ballycran Darren Mullan
Friday 13th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-9 - 1-9 Ballygalget Eddie Morgan
Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha 4-10 - 1-18 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Peter Brannigan
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 1-14 - 2-11 Clann na Banna B Team Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-14 - 0-9 Cill Chua Neill Cousins
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-0 - CONC Saval B Team TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team 1-12 - 1-13 Newry Shamrocks B Team David Loughran
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-14 - 2-10 Burren GAC C Team John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-14 - 4-13 Bryansford Dominic McClements
Monday 9th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 2-25 - 1-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Hugh Torney
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U14 A 0-0 - CONC Glenn a derg U14 A TBC
Sunday 8th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA League Cup - Standings
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-7 - 3-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Kevin Kelly
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
2018 Down GAA League Shield - Standings
6 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 4-10 - 6-17 Teconnaught Liam Morgan
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 4-14 - 0-7 Burren GAC B Team Brendan Rice
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-9 - 1-14 Cill Chua B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-12 - 4-10 RGU Downpatrick B Team Simon Francis
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 3-8 - 0-12 Clonduff GAC B Team Gavin Corrigan
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 7-14 - 6-8 Liatroim B Team Peter Brannigan
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-12 - 1-12 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Liam Quinn
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-10 - 7-8 Clonduff GAC Mark Turley
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
12 00 PM Dromara Dromara 5-13 - 3-3 Bright Peter Owens
Tain Og 2018 Division 6 - Standings
11 00 AM Truagh Enniskillen Gaels GAA 1-0 - 4-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Noel Mullaney
Saturday 7th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
5 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
Bord Gais Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland U21B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - Standings
4 45 PM TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar Down 2-9 - 2-21 Kerry Nathan Wall
Friday 6th Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-17 - 1-1 Craobh Rua Dominic Kearns
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-9 - 2-13 St Colman's Drumaness Mark Turley
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-14 - 1-11 Drumgath Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-16 - 0-10 Dromara Neill Cousins
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-8 - 1-13 Teconnaught James Magennis
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-22 - 3-10 Aughlisnafin John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-15 - 0-6 An Riocht Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-9 - 2-15 Mayobridge Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Saval Saval 2-8 - 2-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-8 - 0-8 Cill Chua Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-9 - 1-11 Castlewellan Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-11 - 1-13 Clonduff GAC Darren O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 9-15 - 2-13 Tullylish Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-21 - 0-4 Clann na Banna Peter Owens
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-16 - 1-7 Annaclone Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-15 - 3-11 Ballymartin Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-8 - 1-9 Darragh Cross Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-15 - 0-17 Liatroim Ciaran Mooney
Thursday 5th Jul 2018
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A 2-1 - 4-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U16 A 5-12 - 3-6 Clann na Banna U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U16 A 0-9 - 1-10 An Riocht U16 A Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U16 A 5-17 - 0-6 Saval U16 A Jim Burns
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-4 - 5-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-9 - 3-10 Carryduff Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-5 - 5-9 Burren GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-11 - 0-8 Newry Shamrocks Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-8 - 4-12 Clonduff GAC Kevin Kelly
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 6-6 - 1-8 Castlewellan Simon Francis
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland TBC
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U16 A 0-4 - 7-10 Atticall U16 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U16 B 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U16 A TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A 7-14 - 1-4 Eire Og U16 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-17 - 2-10 Bredagh Colin Murray
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U12 A 1-6 - 3-12 Bryansford U12 B Eugene O Hare
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 3-9 - 2-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Dundrum GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 8-18 - 3-8 Bright Peter Owens
Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
8 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 B 2-9 - 0-5 Darragh Cross U12 A Rowan Lyons
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM O'Rahillys O'Rahillys CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Michael Cusacks CONC - 0-0 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-12 - 1-10 Cill Chua Brian Fegan
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC U12 B 3-6 - 6-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U12 A 3-6 - 2-10 Carryduff U12 B Sean Mc Cashin
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-5 - 4-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-4 - 2-7 Aughlisnafin Gavin Corrigan
Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone 8-8 - 8-9 An Riocht Eddie Morgan
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 2-11 - 8-13 Mayobridge U18 A Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 5-11 - 1-9 Longstone U18 A Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 9-13 - 1-7 Clann na Banna U18 A Brendan Rice
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U18 A 0-0 - CONC An Riocht U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 1-6 - 4-6 Eire Og U18 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Rossconnar Park Loughinisland 3-9 - 1-7 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright 5-7 - 0-6 St Colman's Drumaness Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-12 - 4-11 Aghaderg Paul Faloon
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 7-17 - 2-7 Castlewellan Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-9 - 4-12 Clonduff GAC John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-11 - 2-18 Carryduff Conor Curran
7 30 PM Rosconnor Gaels 1-6 - 4-16 Liatroim Mark Turley
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-11 - 7-15 Baile an Locha Dominic McClements
Monday 2nd Jul 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 1-4 - 3-15 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 4-12 - 1-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 7-9 - 0-9 Newry Shamrocks Colin Murray
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 7-6 - 2-13 Aughlisnafin Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-13 - 0-11 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Brannigan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-14 - 3-3 Mitchels Denis Mc Kay
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught CONC - 0-0 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-7 - 7-17 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-9 - 16-18 Ardglass Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 4-10 - 0-11 Dundrum GAC Neill Cousins
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-13 - 4-10 Burren GAC Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-10 - 2-9 Ballyholland Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-17 - 0-7 Saval Darren O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-16 - 2-14 St John's Drumnaquoile Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-14 - 3-15 Longstone Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-12 - 3-9 Ballymartin Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-18 - 0-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Conor Curran
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-9 - 1-10 Loughinisland Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-3 - 5-19 Bredagh Brian Higgins
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-11 - 2-4 St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 1st Jul 2018
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara 3-7 - 9-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Owens
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
3 45 PM Stamullen Burren GAC 0-3 - 0-4 O'Donovan Rossa GAC David Coldrick
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 45 PM Stamullen Clonduff GAC 0-4 - 0-11 Claregalway Henri Clifford
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 45 PM Burren Longstone 3-5 - 3-8 Inny Gaels Adrian Sharvin
Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 45 PM Páirc Mhuire, Ardee Ballymartin 1-5 - 3-3 London Marcas O Donnchu
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
1 45 PM Stamullen Ratoath 2-2 - 2-6 Burren GAC Liam Reddy
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
12 45 PM Mayobridge RGU Downpatrick 1-1 - 3-3 Moycarkey-Borris Ronan Mc Ateer
Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
12 45 PM Páirc Mhuire, Ardee Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-3 - 3-5 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG Marcas O Donnchu
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
11 45 AM Stamullen Clonduff GAC 3-5 - 2-7 Laune Rangers Liam Reddy
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
11 45 AM Clonduff Clann na Banna 3-4 - 3-7 St Laurence's Simon Francis
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
11 45 AM Paddy O'Brien Park Saval 2-5 - 1-9 Kilmacow Owen Ganly
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
11 45 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-3 - 3-7 St Patrick's Ronan Mc Ateer
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
11 45 AM Ashbourne St John Bosco GAC 2-0 - 7-9 Navan O'Mahonys Pat Clarke
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
11 45 AM Clonduff Liatroim 1-2 - 1-8 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. Leo Smyth
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
11 45 AM Burren Longstone 4-6 - 1-3 Culloville Blues GAC Brian Fegan
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-6 - 2-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Torney
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
10 45 AM Clonduff St John's Drumnaquoile 1-11 - 4-9 Lisnaskea Emmetts Micheal Curran
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
10 45 AM Burren Carryduff 1-4 - 4-8 Seneschalstown GFC Declan Ryan
Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
10 45 AM Páirc Mhuire, Ardee Ballymartin 3-2 - 1-6 Drumbaragh Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
10 45 AM Burren Saval 1-2 - 2-4 Walterstown Caolan Mc Ateer
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
10 45 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-1 - 2-4 St Ultan's Brian Higgins
Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-5 - 4-1 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
5 00 PM Mayobridge Clan na nGael 0-3 - 3-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Leo Smyth
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
4 00 PM Saval Carryduff 2-10 - 1-4 Mullabrack Francis Rogan
Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
4 00 PM Lordship Clonduff GAC 0-4 - 0-5 St Patrick's GFC Cathal O Brien
Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
4 00 PM Geraldines Geraldines 6-11 - 1-0 St John Bosco GAC Anthony Briscoe
Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
4 00 PM Mayobridge Ballymartin 3-5 - 2-5 Naomh Mairtin TBC
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
4 00 PM Saval Saval 5-3 - 2-3 Bredagh TBC
Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
4 00 PM Lordship Cooley Kickhams 3-6 - 2-2 Burren GAC Paul Drumm
Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
4 00 PM Geraldines Rostrevor 2-3 - 2-4 St. Kevins Aiden Shevlin
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
4 00 PM Castlewellan Mayobridge 1-5 - 2-1 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Kilcoo South London 3-8 - 0-5 Bredagh Con Reynolds
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
3 00 PM St John's Curry/Curraigh 4-10 - 0-1 Bredagh Micheal Curran
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Mayobridge Boyle 3-7 - 2-2 Tullylish Peter Brannigan
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
3 00 PM An Riocht Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór 4-6 - 1-1 Rostrevor Neill Cousins
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Saval Eadestown 3-15 - 0-1 Annaclone Eddie Cuthbert
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Clonduff Burren GAC 3-3 - 1-3 Raheens TBC
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Kilcoo Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-5 - 3-4 Ferbane/Belmont Ronan Barry
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Geraldines Ballyholland 2-2 - 2-5 Geraldines Anthony Briscoe
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Gaultier GAA Club 6-6 - 1-3 Loughinisland David Loughran
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Clann na Banna 5-9 - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Kelly
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM An Riocht CLG Carndomhnaigh 3-7 - 1-10 Castlewellan Neill Cousins
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Saval 6-7 - 0-3 Dreadnots Dominic McClements
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-10 - 0-1 St Colman's Drumaness Micheal Curran
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Saval Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 4-2 - 3-2 Glenn a derg Eddie Cuthbert
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-6 - 4-5 Mayobridge Mark Turley
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - 6-7 St John Bosco GAC Peter Brannigan
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Bann Road Liatroim 2-9 - 3-3 Newry Shamrocks Denis Mc Kay
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM An Riocht Longstone 2-7 - 1-7 An Riocht Caolan Mc Ateer
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Gloucestershire 7-7 - 1-2 Burren GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM St John's Scotland 2-8 - 2-5 Ardglass Gabriel Tumilty
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Saval Clan na nGael 6-2 - 3-7 Carryduff Francis Rogan
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff Bryansford 0-4 - 3-1 Clonduff GAC Leo Smyth
2 00 PM Clonduff Laune Rangers 7-5 - 1-4 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
11 30 AM Burren Burren GAC 1-1 - 8-11 Athlone Brian Higgins
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 6-3 - 1-3 Ferbane/Belmont Peter Brannigan
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D) - Standings
10 45 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-5 - 2-9 Laune Rangers Ronan Barry
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 45 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 7-7 Ballyboden/St Enda's Con Reynolds
10 45 AM Carryduff Carryduff 2-4 - 5-3 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan Simon Francis
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 45 AM Saval Saval 3-2 - 4-7 Crosserlough Francis Rogan
Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 45 AM Burren Burren GAC 1-1 - 3-3 St Conleths Brian Higgins
Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 45 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-1 - 5-7 Ballymacarbry Declan Carolan
10 45 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-3 - 5-10 Glencar-Manorhamilton Eugene O Hare
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 45 AM Bryansford Bryansford 0-2 - 6-5 Muckalee Conor Curran
10 45 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-6 - 1-1 Sallins GAA Club Micheal Curran
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 45 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-3 - 2-2 Ballyhaise Denis Mc Kay
10 45 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - 9-12 Milltownpass Mark Turley
Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 45 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin 4-3 - 2-7 London Stephen O Hare
10 45 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-2 - 3-9 Taghmon-Camross Ronan Mc Ateer
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C) - Standings
10 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 0-1 - 5-9 Kilmacud Crokes Conor Curran
10 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-4 - 2-7 Raheens Simon Francis
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D) - Standings
10 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 2-4 - 2-2 New York Brian Higgins
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-1 - 7-6 Portlaoise GAA Mark Turley
10 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-3 - 6-9 South London Ronan Mc Ateer
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-3 - 3-6 Saint Patrick's GAA Club, Donabate Con Reynolds
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-1 - 4-3 Durlas Óg Neill Cousins
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-7 - 2-12 Gaultier GAA Club Eugene O Hare
10 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 1-3 - 4-9 Killoe Og Caolan Mc Ateer
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-3 - 5-6 Thomas Davis Micheal Curran
10 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-4 - 4-12 Boyle Kevin Kelly
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-0 - 2-8 Ballinora Jackie Quinn
10 00 AM Páirc Esler, Newry Newry Shamrocks 1-4 - 3-5 Craughwell Ciaran Brannigan
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-5 - 6-11 Graiguecullen GAA Gerard Marks
10 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 0-3 - 2-13 Glencar-Manorhamilton Dominic Kearns
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 1-1 - 4-5 St Anne's Rathangan Darren O Hare
10 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-8 - 0-4 CLG Carndomhnaigh Declan Carolan
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-5 - 5-5 Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile Mhuine Denis Mc Kay
10 00 AM Longstone Longstone 0-8 - 2-12 Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór Stephen O Hare
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM Saval Saval 1-3 - 4-5 Aghamore Gaa Francis Rogan
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-3 - 8-6 Granard/Ballymore Adrian Sharvin
10 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-4 - 1-3 Curry/Curraigh Gavin Corrigan
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-2 - 2-4 Scotland Ciaran Mooney
10 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-3 - 1-11 Fenagh-St Caillins Oliver Burke
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone 2-7 - 1-1 Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan Liam Morgan
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
10 00 AM Glenn Glenn a derg 0-0 - 3-14 Eadestown Eddie Cuthbert
Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-1 - 6-10 New York TBC
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
9 15 AM Carryduff Carryduff 1-5 - 7-4 Dún Beag TBC
Friday 29th Jun 2018
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
8 00 PM Memorial Park Ballyholland 1-11 - 4-2 Killeavy St Moninna Kevin Gallogly
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
7 15 PM St John's Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-5 - 4-11 Liatroim Eugene O Hare
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-3 - 0-6 St Colman's Drumaness John Mc Mullan
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Annaclone 9-5 - 2-4 Carryduff James Magennis
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Bredagh 0-1 - 2-3 Carryduff Ciaran Mooney
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Mullabrack 2-1 - 4-2 Saval Jackie Quinn
Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-3 - 3-2 Clonduff GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht Rostrevor 5-5 - 2-4 St John Bosco GAC Declan Ryan
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
7 15 PM Downpatrick Bryansford 1-0 - 4-9 RGU Downpatrick Adrian Sharvin
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Castlewellan 3-5 - 1-2 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-2 - 7-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Christopher Morgan
Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
6 30 PM Memorial Park Ballyholland 0-4 - 5-7 Ballynastragh Gls TBC
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C) - Standings
6 30 PM Carryduff Bryansford 2-4 - 0-8 Carryduff TBC
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D) - Standings
6 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-8 - 1-2 Clonduff GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-3 - 3-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Mark Turley
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
6 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-11 - 2-5 Cill Chua Brian Fegan
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
6 30 PM Tullylish St John Bosco GAC 2-5 - 3-7 Tullylish Dominic Kearns
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
6 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-11 - 2-1 Loughinisland Adrian Sharvin
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Clann na Banna 7-3 - 4-6 Newry Shamrocks Leo Smyth
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
6 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-1 - 4-14 Rostrevor Declan Ryan
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
6 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-1 - 4-5 Longstone Denis Mc Kay
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
6 30 PM Saval Burren GAC 2-3 - 1-10 Saval Eddie Cuthbert
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
6 30 PM St John's Ardglass 3-3 - 7-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Rowan Lyons
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
6 30 PM Pairc Clan na Gael Clan na nGael 1-5 - 1-3 Glenn a derg John Murphy
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-13 - 4-6 Gaultier GAA Club Dominic Kearns
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 45 PM St John's Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-1 - 7-18 Glencar-Manorhamilton Eugene O Hare
5 45 PM St John's Liatroim 3-3 - 4-6 Graiguecullen GAA Rowan Lyons
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-2 - 0-11 Fenagh-St Caillins John Mc Mullan
5 45 PM Cherryvale St Colman's Drumaness 1-1 - 1-4 Scotland Francis Rogan
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 45 PM Castlewellan Annaclone 0-5 - 6-8 Dún Beag James Magennis
5 45 PM Castlewellan Carryduff 1-3 - 2-7 Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan Denis Mc Kay
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 45 PM Carryduff Bredagh 1-0 - 6-4 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan Gabriel Tumilty
5 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-2 - 5-9 Ballyboden/St Enda's Simon Francis
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 45 PM Saval Saval 1-3 - 3-10 Westport GAA TBC
Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 45 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-0 - 6-11 New York Liam Morgan
5 45 PM Burren Clonduff GAC 0-1 - 2-7 St Conleths Ronan Barry
Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 45 PM An Riocht Rostrevor 0-4 - 3-4 Glencar-Manorhamilton Declan Ryan
5 45 PM An Riocht St John Bosco GAC 1-4 - 8-13 Ballymacarbry Gavin Finnegan
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 45 PM Downpatrick Bryansford 0-2 - 4-10 Sallins GAA Club Con Reynolds
5 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-6 - 3-4 Muckalee Adrian Sharvin
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 45 PM Mayobridge Castlewellan 2-3 - 0-5 Milltownpass Brendan Rice
5 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-5 - 2-4 Ballyhaise Peter Brannigan
Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 45 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-1 - 5-6 Taghmon-Camross Christopher Morgan
5 45 PM Ballymartin Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-11 - 1-5 London Stephen O Hare
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C) - Standings
5 00 PM Carryduff Bryansford 0-4 - 2-5 Raheens Simon Francis
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-4 - 2-7 Kilmacud Crokes Ciaran Mooney
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D) - Standings
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 6-7 - 1-4 Laune Rangers Ronan Barry
5 00 PM Burren Clonduff GAC 0-1 - 3-9 New York Ronan Mc Ateer
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-2 - 3-8 South London Mark Turley
5 00 PM Mayobridge Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-5 - 4-5 Portlaoise GAA Peter Brannigan
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-7 - 0-5 Ferbane/Belmont Francis Rogan
5 00 PM Cherryvale Cill Chua 1-5 - 8-1 Saint Patrick's GAA Club, Donabate TBC
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 00 PM Tullylish St John Bosco GAC 0-4 - 5-13 Killoe Og Eamon Mc Carthy
Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-2 - 2-7 Boyle Ciarán Branagan
5 00 PM Downpatrick Loughinisland 2-2 - 6-10 Thomas Davis TBC
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Clann na Banna 2-7 - 2-8 Craughwell Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Newry Shamrocks 0-3 - 3-6 Ballinora Gerard Marks
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-6 - 4-5 CLG Carndomhnaigh Declan Ryan
5 00 PM An Riocht Rostrevor 2-8 - 5-9 St Anne's Rathangan John O Rourke
Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-3 - 5-4 Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór Kevin Kelly
5 00 PM Castlewellan Longstone 1-5 - 3-9 Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile Mhuine Denis Mc Kay
Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 00 PM Saval Burren GAC 1-2 - 4-8 Aghamore Gaa Jackie Quinn
5 00 PM Saval Saval 1-0 - 3-8 Athlone Darren O Hare
Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A) - Standings
5 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-2 - 4-7 Granard/Ballymore Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM St John's Ardglass 0-1 - 7-8 Curry/Curraigh Conor Curran
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B) - Standings
5 00 PM Pairc Clan na Gael Glenn a derg 0-0 - 6-6 NACB Chicago Tadhg Rooney
Thursday 28th Jun 2018
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U16 A 7-14 - 0-3 Rostrevor U16 A Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A 0-5 - 4-11 Mayobridge U16 A Declan Ryan
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-5 - 1-3 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-8 - 1-11 Ballyholland Mark Turley
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-14 - 6-10 Carryduff Christopher Morgan
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-10 - 2-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Simon Francis
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 12-16 - 2-4 Castlewellan Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-11 - 1-15 Bredagh Gerard Marks
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-13 - 3-12 Newry Shamrocks Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-9 - 3-5 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-5 - 2-0 St Patricks TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-5 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-3 - 5-7 Castlewellan TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-7 - 1-13 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC Peter Owens
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-7 - 2-10 Bright John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-12 - 0-12 Bryansford Paul Faloon
Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-11 - 1-6 Atticall Peter Owens
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-11 - 1-9 RGU Downpatrick Ronan Barry
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - CONC O'Rahillys TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-19 - 1-14 Ballygalget Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-10 - 1-10 Mitchels Dominic Kearns
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 2-13 - 1-9 Bredagh B Team Kevin Kelly
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig CONC - 0-0 Bryansford Francis Rogan
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 8-18 - 2-8 RGU Downpatrick Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 4-9 - 2-13 Rostrevor Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-13 - 1-11 Burren GAC Declan Ryan
Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-13 - 2-8 Bredagh David Loughran
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 0-0 - CONC Annaclone U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U18 A 3-9 - 3-19 Rostrevor U18 A David Carr
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 3-21 - 6-9 Atticall U18 A Brendan Rice
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U18 A 4-12 - 2-6 St John Bosco GAC U18 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A 1-13 - 6-8 Saval U18 A Paul Faloon
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-5 - 9-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Conor Curran
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-6 - 5-12 Dromara Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-10 - 5-12 RGU Downpatrick John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-13 - 5-11 Rosconnor Gaels Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-19 - 2-13 Cill Chua Eddie Cuthbert
Monday 25th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
8 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-6 - 2-14 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 0-0 - CONC O'Rahillys TBC
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-8 - 2-7 Ballygalget TBC
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-24 - 1-7 Liatroim John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-16 - 0-7 RGU Downpatrick Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-6 - 3-17 Bryansford Peter Owens
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-8 - 16-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brian Fegan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 8-10 - 10-8 Bright Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 7-11 - 8-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-13 - 0-8 St Paul's Gerard Marks
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Liatroim 0-8 - 3-6 Ballyholland Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 3-17 - 0-5 Ballela clg Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-20 - 3-10 Ballycran B Team Kieran Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-20 - 1-4 Carryduff Eamon Mulvenna
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U14 A 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks U14 B TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U14 A 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A TBC
Sunday 24th Jun 2018
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U16 A CONC - 0-0 Atticall U16 A TBC
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC U16 B CONC - 0-0 Glenn John Martins GFC U16 A TBC
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U16 A 0-0 - CONC Burren GAC U16 B TBC
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U16 A 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U16 A TBC
4 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A 0-0 - CONC Burren GAC U16 B TBC
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-21 - 1-15 Naomh Colum Cille Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-14 - 0-16 St John's GAC TBC
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 9-9 - 2-7 Clann na Banna B Team Michael O Rourke
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 1-10 - 5-9 Longstone B Team Gavin Finnegan
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 5-12 - 0-8 Carryduff B Team Mark Turley
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team CONC - 0-0 Cill Chua B Team Oliver Burke
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 5-12 - 4-16 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Kevin Mc Grath
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-9 - 3-25 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kevin Parke
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
1 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
12 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 1-14 - 1-11 Saval B Team Leo Smyth
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
12 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-12 - 4-11 Ballyholland John Mc Mullan
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-16 - 2-16 Mac Uílín CLG Joseph Compston
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 00 PM Valley Road Longstone U14 A 3-20 - 8-14 Newry Shamrocks U14 A Michael O Rourke
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
11 30 AM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-14 - 0-7 Rostrevor B Team Rowan Lyons
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 5-9 - 2-6 Saval TBC
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A 2-12 - 2-7 Tullylish U12 A Jackie Quinn
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U16 A 0-3 - 8-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A Leo Smyth
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-10 - 8-13 RGU Downpatrick Peter Owens
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC U16 B 2-10 - 7-12 Eire Og U16 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-13 - 2-8 Castlewellan Conor Curran
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-5 - 5-7 Bright Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-5 - 7-8 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
10 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 2-8 - 3-6 Atticall Ronan Barry
Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
5 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Brewster Park Cavan 1-14 - 0-15 Down Cormac Reilly
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-12 - 2-8 Bredagh Eddie Cuthbert
Friday 22nd Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 45 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-12 - 1-11 Tullylish David Loughran
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-7 - 1-12 Liatroim Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-4 - 9-22 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Christopher Braniff
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-5 - 7-11 St Patricks Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-3 - 3-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Liam Quinn
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-10 - 1-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-15 - 3-9 Ardglass Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-9 - 2-10 Dromara Peter Owens
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 5-11 - 0-6 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-8 - 1-12 Clonduff GAC Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-8 - 1-11 Cill Chua Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-10 - 2-19 Castlewellan David Carr
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-9 - 0-8 An Riocht Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-16 - 1-13 Burren GAC Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-6 - 6-16 Liatroim Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-3 - 2-13 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-19 - 1-11 Carryduff Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-12 - 1-13 Longstone Adrian Sharvin
Thursday 21st Jun 2018
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U16 A 3-4 - 10-24 Mayobridge U16 A Dominic McClements
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U12 A 3-10 - 4-8 Drumgath U12 A Kevin Mc Grath
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 5-5 - 1-12 Castlewellan Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-5 - 3-6 Cill Chua Brian Fegan
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 4-6 - 3-5 Ballycran TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 4-7 - 3-4 Bright Peter Owens
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U16 A 1-5 - 7-12 Tullylish U16 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Drumgath Glenn John Martins GFC U16 A 2-9 - 5-5 Drumgath U16 A Jim Burns
Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-11 - 1-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 3-11 - 4-26 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-14 - 1-12 Burren GAC David Carr
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A 3-15 - 1-6 Clann na Banna U18 A Ronan Barry
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-5 - 11-17 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Sean Mc Cashin
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 8-15 - 2-17 Carryduff Peter Owens
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Mallusk Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-5 - 6-20 Bredagh Joseph Compston
Leinster Minor Hurling Sheild - Standings
7 30 PM Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence Meath 0-0 - CONC Down TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-14 - 9-22 Loughinisland Eugene O Hare
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-18 - 0-7 Bredagh Gerard Marks
Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
8 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 0-13 - 4-13 Mayobridge U18 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
8 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 2-10 - 7-11 Tullylish U18 A Francis Rogan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
8 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-5 - 15-15 Loughinisland Simon Francis
7 45 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 7-9 - 1-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Ciaran Mooney
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - 13-10 Carryduff TBC
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-4 - 6-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa David Loughran
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U14 B 12-9 - 1-9 An Riocht U14 A Jackie Quinn
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC U14 A 3-6 - 7-32 Burren GAC U14 A Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks U18 A TBC
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U18 A 5-15 - 2-19 Eire Og U18 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U18 A 2-6 - 0-7 An Riocht U18 A Mark Turley
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 6-14 - 1-3 St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 7-9 - 1-9 Bright Ciaran Brannigan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 St Paul's TBC
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-2 - 9-19 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-11 - 6-9 RGU Downpatrick Brian Fegan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-7 - 2-5 Teconnaught Conor Curran
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 13-9 - 2-7 Dundrum GAC Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-12 - 0-12 Clonduff GAC Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-8 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-12 - 2-17 Liatroim David Carr
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-12 - 3-20 Baile an Locha Peter Owens
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-12 - 1-5 Castlewellan Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Loughinisland Rosconnor Gaels 1-8 - 5-18 Carryduff Eugene O Hare
2018 Down u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A 3-10 - 6-10 Clonduff GAC U14 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A 6-17 - 1-4 Glenn a derg U14 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Monday 18th Jun 2018
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 A 5-20 - 0-1 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A Eamon Mc Carthy
Tain Og Section 3B - Standings
7 30 PM St. Marks High School Warrenpoint Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-4 - 2-2 Sean Treacys Gerard Devlin
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 0-17 - 5-12 Clonduff GAC Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-17 - 0-12 Newry Shamrocks Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-7 - 2-24 Ballygalget Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-7 - 7-23 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-13 - 3-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Colin Murray
Sunday 17th Jun 2018
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
6 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-15 - 6-5 Clann na Banna Christopher Morgan
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-2 - 6-12 Darragh Cross Brian Fegan
6 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC CONC - 0-0 Loughinisland TBC
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-8 - 4-11 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-11 - 4-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Kevin Kelly
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-10 - 1-8 Bryansford Rowan Lyons
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-19 - 1-12 Shane Uí Néill Danny O Neill
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-16 - 1-13 Cuchullains-Dunloy Mark O Neill
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht B Team TBC
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 0-0 - CONC Saval B Team TBC
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-10 - 1-10 Drumgath B Team Ronan Barry
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 4-11 - 5-8 Tullylish U8 A Mark Turley
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-9 - 5-15 Dromara Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-14 - 1-10 Liatroim B Team Francis Rogan
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-15 - 0-7 Castlewellan B Team Adrian Sharvin
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 11-19 - 1-13 Bredagh B Team Dominic McClements
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
1 30 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Loughgiel Shamrocks TBC
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
1 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U12 A 1-4 - 2-10 Mayobridge U12 B Jackie Quinn
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-14 - 2-17 St John's GAC Fionntan Mc Cotter
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-9 - 0-21 Loughgiel Shamrocks Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-14 - 1-5 Michael Davitts Colin Murray
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
12 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC C Team TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-11 - 3-11 Ballyholland Adrian Sharvin
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 5-7 - 3-9 Ardglass Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
12 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 2-10 - 3-5 Clonduff GAC B Team John Mc Mullan
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Ballymartin Eire Og U12 A 7-7 - 3-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A Christopher Morgan
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-9 - 9-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Francis Rogan
2018 South Down U12 Football league Div 3 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Saval Saval 2-4 - 6-7 Glenn John Martins GFC Eddie Cuthbert
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC U12 A 2-6 - 2-9 Rostrevor U12 A Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U12 A 0-9 - 0-7 Newry Shamrocks U12 A TBC
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-2 - 5-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Cathal O Flynn
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-5 - 3-9 Bryansford James Magennis
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-5 - 6-12 Cill Chua Oliver Burke
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 3-8 - 1-10 Carryduff John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 B 6-13 - 2-4 Bryansford U12 B Rowan Lyons
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC U12 B 5-7 - 2-11 Loughinisland U12 A Peter Owens
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 B 0-5 - 7-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Kevin Kelly
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 3-5 - 0-7 St John's Drumnaquoile Simon Francis
Saturday 16th Jun 2018
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara 10-15 - 3-5 Ardglass Sean Mc Cashin
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
5 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U14 A 2-9 - 4-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A Michael O Rourke
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
4 30 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 1-17 - 2-15 Burren GAC B Team Christopher Morgan
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 B 3-14 - 2-4 Loughinisland U12 A Brian Fegan
Corn William Robinson (Div.3) - Standings
12 30 PM Inniskeen Down CONC - 0-0 Wicklow TBC
Friday 15th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-7 - 3-8 Craobh Rua Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-12 - 4-1 Liatroim Colin Murray
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 13-21 - 1-4 Ballycran John O Connor
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela St Patricks 3-6 - 7-8 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-6 - 7-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-8 - 1-12 St John Bosco GAC Jim Burns
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 6-12 - 0-8 St Colman's Drumaness Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 4-13 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-7 - 7-11 Drumgath Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-10 - 0-8 Dundrum GAC Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-9 - 0-14 Teconnaught Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 5-16 - 2-15 Aughlisnafin Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-6 - 0-10 Bright Micheal Curran
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-9 - 0-9 Rostrevor Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-11 - 0-8 Ballyholland Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-12 - 0-13 Saval David Loughran
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-12 - 1-12 RGU Downpatrick Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-8 - 0-15 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-10 - 1-13 St John's Drumnaquoile Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-18 - 0-13 Ballymartin Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-10 - 0-15 Glenn John Martins GFC Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-9 - 1-11 Loughinisland Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-22 - 2-6 Bredagh Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-13 - 0-7 Clann na Banna David Carr
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-14 - 2-14 Bredagh John Mc Mullan
Thursday 14th Jun 2018
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U12 A 0-7 - 6-10 St John Bosco GAC U12 A Declan Ryan
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-12 - 4-10 Bryansford Philip Stacey
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-7 - 2-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-12 - 1-0 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-8 - 2-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-3 - 3-4 St Patricks TBC
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 6-13 - 5-8 Tullylish Gregory Mc Grath
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 B 9-9 - 10-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U14 A 8-16 - 7-5 Drumgath U14 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn a derg U14 A 3-6 - 6-17 Annaclone U14 A Jackie Quinn
Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 7-8 - 3-6 St Patricks TBC
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-16 - 3-16 Ruairí Óg Colin Murray
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-12 - 0-9 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-7 - 9-10 Liatroim Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-4 - 2-10 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-12 - 5-3 RGU Downpatrick Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-10 - 1-4 Teconnaught Peter Owens
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U12 A 3-7 - 2-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Loughmoss Carryduff U12 B 6-10 - 0-5 Dundrum GAC U12 B Kevin Kelly
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 6-7 - 2-4 St Paul's Gerard Marks
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 11-3 - 2-3 Dromara John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-10 - 1-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Simon Francis
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-12 - 0-12 Mayobridge Paul Faloon
Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 4 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC U12 B 1-3 - 1-12 Mayobridge U12 B Michael O Rourke
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-14 - 2-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-7 - 4-8 Carryduff TBC
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC U12 A 3-4 - 3-10 Mayobridge U12 A Brendan Rice
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 3-6 - 2-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha 7-13 - 0-12 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-8 - 9-12 Burren GAC Peter Owens
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-7 - 3-8 Bryansford Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - CONC Rosconnor Gaels Mark Turley
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 2-20 - 0-13 Ballela clg Liam Quinn
Monday 11th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
8 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-17 - 0-0 Ballyvarley Hugh Torney
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-8 - 6-21 Ballyholland Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 A 7-17 - 2-5 Burren GAC U14 B Brian Higgins
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 A 10-14 - 4-7 Saval U14 A Declan Ryan
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U14 A 1-6 - 8-11 Burren GAC U14 A Jim Burns
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A 3-15 - 5-8 St John Bosco GAC U14 A Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-8 - 8-12 Mayobridge B Team Peter Brannigan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-9 - 2-7 Liatroim Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-9 - 2-5 Bryansford Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 11-16 - 3-3 Cill Chua Rowan Lyons
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-7 - 4-18 Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-3 - 5-11 Teconnaught Gerard Marks
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-5 - 9-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-5 - 2-9 Bright Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 10-7 - 7-18 St Paul's Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 4-10 - 8-22 Aughlisnafin Sean Mc Cashin
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-18 - 0-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Declan Carolan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-21 - 2-16 Bredagh Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 7-16 - 1-11 Castlewellan John O Connor
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 2-13 - 8-18 Eire Og U14 A Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A 2-9 - 4-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U14 A 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks U14 B TBC
Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
4 00 PM Clones Donegal 2-22 - 1-12 Down Anthony Nolan
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Cup - Standings
3 40 PM Connacht GAA Centre Ballygalget 5-3 - 0-4 Ballycastle TBC
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-11 - 6-14 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 2-9 - 5-24 Bredagh Joseph Compston
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Cup - Standings
11 30 AM Connacht GAA Centre Birr 1-1 - 3-3 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael Division 8 Shield - Standings
11 15 AM Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park) East Cavan Gaels 1-4 - 1-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa James Judge
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass CONC - 0-0 Aughlisnafin TBC
Feile na nGael Division 4 Shield - Standings
10 45 AM Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park) Ballygalget 1-4 - 4-8 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin TBC
Saturday 9th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
4 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-10 - 5-7 Cill Chua Jim Burns
4 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-9 - 4-12 Burren GAC Simon Francis
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
4 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 B 1-11 - 3-8 Drumgath U14 A Eamon Mc Carthy
Feile na nGael Division 4 Shield - Standings
3 30 PM Padraig Pearses, Woodmount, Roscommon Naomh Gall 1-5 - 2-7 Ballygalget John Cahill
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Cup - Standings
3 30 PM Portumna Ballygalget 6-4 - 2-3 Myshall TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Shield - Standings
2 45 PM Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds Ballycran 2-0 - 2-3 Pádraig Pearses TBC
Feile na nGael Division 8 Shield - Standings
2 45 PM Connacht GAA Centre Two Mile House 1-3 - 1-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Aodan Macsuibhne
Feile na nGael Division 2 Cup - Standings
2 30 PM Craughwell St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-4 - 1-10 Naas James Lundon
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A 0-0 - CONC Annaclone U14 A TBC
Feile na nGael Division 2 Group B - Standings
10 45 AM Ballinasloe Ballinasloe GAA 1-5 - 2-2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group A - Standings
10 45 AM An Spideal Cois Fharraige 2-11 - 0-1 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael Division 8 Group C - Standings
10 00 AM Craughwell Craughwell 3-4 - 2-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group C - Standings
10 00 AM Meelick-Eyrecourt Eyrecourt 2-0 - 5-4 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group B - Standings
10 00 AM Castletown Geoghegan Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin 1-2 - 6-1 Ballycran TBC
Friday 8th Jun 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-17 - 4-11 Ballycran Ryan O Reilly
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 5-19 - 2-6 Ardglass Jim Burns
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-18 - 0-7 Glasdrumman Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-15 - 0-12 St Colman's Drumaness Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 2-8 Drumgath Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-12 - 4-15 St John Bosco GAC Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-14 - 4-14 Teconnaught Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Bright Bright 5-20 - 0-5 Mitchels Brian Fegan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-11 - 1-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-14 - 0-12 Bryansford Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-17 - 1-16 Clonduff GAC Shane Lowey
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 4-8 - 4-10 RGU Downpatrick Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-7 - 2-7 Ballyholland Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-9 - 0-15 Bredagh Conor Curran
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-17 - 3-10 Clann na Banna Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-8 - 1-15 Liatroim David Carr
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-12 - 1-19 Loughinisland Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 3-17 - 0-9 Glenn John Martins GFC Declan Ryan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-12 - 0-15 Ballymartin Adrian Sharvin
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group A - Standings
7 15 PM Tonabrocky Rathmolyon 1-6 - 1-1 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael Division 8 Group C - Standings
7 15 PM Craughwell Carlow Town Hurling Club 1-2 - 2-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group C - Standings
7 15 PM Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds Na Fianna CLG 0-0 - 2-1 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group B - Standings
7 15 PM Clonkill Ballycran 2-0 - 6-1 St Malachy's Castledawson TBC
Feile na nGael Division 2 Group B - Standings
6 30 PM Castletown Slieve Bloom 2-4 - 2-5 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Feile na nGael Division 4 Group A - Standings
5 45 PM Tonabrocky Ballygalget 2-7 - 3-6 Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Feile na nGael Division 8 Group C - Standings
5 45 PM Craughwell Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-2 - 1-5 Oranmore-Maree TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group C - Standings
5 45 PM Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds Ballygalget 5-7 - 1-1 St Thomas TBC
Feile na nGael Division 2 Group B - Standings
5 00 PM Éire Óg Inis 2-4 - 2-5 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group B - Standings
5 00 PM Clonkill Clonkill 3-2 - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
Thursday 7th Jun 2018
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A 1-5 - 1-9 Ballyholland U12 A Jackie Quinn
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 5-10 - 9-3 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 7-8 - 3-8 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-1 - 2-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-8 - 8-8 Bredagh TBC
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U14 A 4-10 - 3-5 Clonduff GAC U14 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Rostrevor Burren GAC U14 A 9-16 - 4-10 Rostrevor U14 A Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-2 - 5-5 Carryduff TBC
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 B 4-16 - 5-10 Annaclone U14 A Mark Turley
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U12 A 3-6 - 3-12 St Colman's Drumaness U12 A Sean Mc Cashin
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-12 - 0-10 Saval Declan Ryan
Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
8 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-13 - 2-14 Darragh Cross TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-18 - 1-14 Burren GAC C Team Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-13 - 2-10 Mayobridge Adrian Sharvin
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U14 A 0-0 - CONC Drumgath U14 A TBC
Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-10 - 0-6 Clonduff GAC B Team Peter Brannigan
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-10 - 1-11 Mayobridge Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U8 A 1-10 - 1-9 Glenn John Martins GFC B Team Jackie Quinn
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A 3-5 - 11-5 Saval U12 A Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-15 - 6-7 Ballycran John O Connor
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-6 - 3-14 Bredagh Oliver Burke
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U12 B 2-7 - 0-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Gabriel Tumilty
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-9 - 8-12 St Colman's Drumaness John Mc Mullan
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U16 A CONC - 0-0 Annaclone U16 A TBC
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div 1 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U12 A 4-5 - 1-6 Clonduff GAC U12 A Leo Smyth
Monday 4th Jun 2018
Tain Og Section 3B - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls High School, Bessbrook Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-3 - 5-6 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC Michael Loftus
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U14 A 11-20 - 1-4 St John Bosco GAC U14 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U14 A 6-6 - 4-15 Rostrevor U14 A David Loughran
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-11 - 2-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U14 B 5-14 - 8-15 Longstone U14 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Saval Saval U14 A 3-4 - 6-18 Newry Shamrocks U14 A Kevin Faloon
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-7 - 1-15 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Finnegan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 9-12 - 4-8 Cill Chua Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-6 - 5-15 RGU Downpatrick Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 6-16 - 1-11 Castlewellan Brian Fegan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Loughmoss Carryduff 3-8 - 7-15 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Oliver Burke
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-7 - 13-17 Aughlisnafin Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Bright Bright 15-18 - 1-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Micheal Curran
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-18 - 1-9 St Colman's Drumaness John Mc Mullan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team 1-14 - 1-13 Ballycran B Team Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-8 - 5-25 Liatroim Hugh Torney
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-13 - 3-30 Ballygalget Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-3 - 9-24 Cumann Pheadair Naofa David Carr
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-15 - 3-18 Carryduff Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-7 - 2-9 Clonduff GAC Paul Faloon
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 2-10 - 4-19 Atticall U14 A Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn a derg U14 A 0-10 - 6-11 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A Declan Carolan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 9-13 - 1-4 Teconnaught Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-8 - 0-11 Bredagh Kevin Kelly
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-13 - 1-16 Clann na Banna Kevin Faloon
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-8 - 2-17 Loughinisland Conor Curran
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-11 - 3-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Brian Fegan
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 4-4 - 1-8 Bryansford B Team Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
4 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-9 - 5-7 Carryduff Peter Owens
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM St Agnes' St Agnes' GAC 1-5 - 6-25 Bredagh Paul Hughes
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-10 - 3-18 Cuchullains-Dunloy Colin Murray
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 3-3 - 6-6 St John Bosco GAC B Team Francis Rogan
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 1-7 - 2-8 Drumgath B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-11 - 3-15 RGU Downpatrick B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-10 - 1-12 Liatroim B Team Dominic McClements
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-14 - 5-9 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Mc Grath
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-17 - 1-13 Cuchullains-Dunloy Liam Quinn
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U12 A 1-10 - 4-7 Rostrevor U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 8-9 - 4-10 Longstone B Team Michael O Rourke
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge U12 B TBC
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Loughmoss Carryduff 2-19 - 5-5 Castlewellan Peter Owens
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 1-9 - 2-19 Bryansford Simon Francis
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-5 - 14-15 Cill Chua Adrian Sharvin
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 B 4-14 - 1-5 Dundrum GAC U12 B John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U12 A 6-7 - 1-7 Carryduff U12 B Micheal Curran
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-4 - 12-7 Dromara James Magennis
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-4 - 6-6 Bright Peter Brannigan
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-10 - 3-7 Aughlisnafin Conor Curran
2018 South Down U12 Football League Div2 sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
10 30 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U12 A 5-13 - 4-7 Burren GAC U12 A Ronan Barry
Saturday 2nd Jun 2018
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC - Standings
2 00 PM Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence Kildare 2-15 - 0-1 Down Thomas Gleeson
Christy Ring Cup Group 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Watty Graham Park Derry 1-29 - 2-19 Down James Connors
Friday 1st Jun 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-14 - 0-11 Drumgath Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 4-20 - 0-5 Dundrum GAC Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-6 - 4-15 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Conor Curran
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-13 - 5-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin James Magennis
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-3 - 7-15 Aghaderg Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 2-13 - 1-13 St Paul's David Carr
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-8 - 7-5 Liatroim Christopher Braniff
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Craobh Rua TBC
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC St Patricks TBC
7 30 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 9-9 - 3-4 Castlewellan Kieran Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-7 - 1-15 Cill Chua Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-5 - 4-12 Burren GAC Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-15 - 4-9 An Riocht Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-8 - 0-7 Castlewellan Declan Ryan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-6 - 1-15 Carryduff Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-7 - 1-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-13 - 1-8 Longstone Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-11 - 2-12 Tullylish Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-12 - 1-13 Darragh Cross Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-15 - 1-13 Liatroim Gavin Corrigan
Thursday 31st May 2018
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-6 - 2-1 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-6 - 3-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-5 - 4-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-2 - 8-11 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-5 - 0-0 St Patricks TBC
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 7-9 - 4-10 RGU Downpatrick Sean Mc Cashin
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-7 - 1-10 Rostrevor Brian Higgins
Wednesday 30th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 5-18 - 1-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC David Carr
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG 1-18 - 0-9 Carryduff Paul Mc Donnell
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Woodlands Michael Davitts 0-10 - 3-18 Bredagh Brendan Toland
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U12 A 0-0 - CONC Eire Og U12 A TBC
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 8-11 - 2-7 Aughlisnafin Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Tuesday 29th May 2018
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 4-10 - 1-11 Clonduff GAC C Team Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-10 - 4-13 Mayobridge C Team Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-11 - 1-5 Aughlisnafin Micheal Curran
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-14 - 4-7 Liatroim Eugene O Hare
Monday 28th May 2018
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U14 A 4-7 - 5-9 Rostrevor U14 A David Carr
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U14 A 8-22 - 0-5 Clonduff GAC U14 A Brian Higgins
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 12-14 - 9-14 Clann na Banna Jim Burns
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-13 - 0-11 Tullylish Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 A 10-20 - 3-5 An Riocht U14 A David Loughran
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U14 A 6-23 - 5-12 Saval U14 A Neill Cousins
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-12 - 4-13 Mayobridge B Team Peter Brannigan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-7 - 3-14 Carryduff Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 8-19 - 1-11 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 6-6 - 12-20 Castlewellan Conor Curran
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 4-14 Bredagh Brian Fegan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 11-16 - 4-4 Teconnaught Peter Owens
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 4-8 - 7-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Micheal Curran
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 5-5 - 7-10 Dundrum GAC Francis Rogan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-11 - 2-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Simon Francis
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 6-21 - 1-4 St Colman's Drumaness Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 2-12 - 2-18 Liatroim Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran B Team 4-18 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-17 - 1-6 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-16 - 5-27 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Barry Mc Cartan
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 B 1-11 - 6-15 Glenn a derg U14 A Eddie Cuthbert
Sunday 27th May 2018
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
6 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 2-11 - 2-9 Tullylish U8 A Leo Smyth
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - CONC Bryansford Denis Mc Kay
6 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-26 - 3-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Conor Curran
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-11 - 2-7 Dundrum GAC Liam Morgan
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
4 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Peter Owens
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-10 - 3-10 Cill Chua B Team Peter Brannigan
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor B Team Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-7 - 6-18 Craobh Rua Hugh Torney
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Valley Road Longstone U12 A 9-11 - 3-7 Clonduff GAC U12 B Stephen O Hare
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 9-7 - 3-4 Liatroim Gabriel Tumilty
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 11-13 - 6-10 RGU Downpatrick Peter Brannigan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-15 - 2-1 Teconnaught Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 5-17 - 3-14 Carryduff Francis Rogan
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U12 A 0-6 - 5-19 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Oliver Burke
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC U12 B 0-9 - 8-7 Darragh Cross U12 A Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U12 A 2-2 - 2-14 Bredagh U12 B Ciaran Mooney
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 B 2-10 - 6-9 Bryansford U12 B Simon Francis
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-3 - 2-5 St Paul's Rowan Lyons
11 00 AM Bright Bright 3-8 - 1-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass CONC - 0-0 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 A 3-16 - 2-14 Drumgath U12 A Mark Doyle
11 00 AM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC U12 A 9-15 - 3-12 Newry Shamrocks U12 A Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 A 5-9 - 2-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC U12 A 3-7 - 3-6 Rostrevor U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U12 A 0-0 - CONC An Riocht U12 A TBC
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B 1-7 - 3-8 Aghaderg U12 A Caolan Mc Ateer
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og U12 A 2-5 - 15-9 Atticall U12 A Neill Cousins
10 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A 3-7 - 1-6 Annaclone U12 A Michael O Rourke
Saturday 26th May 2018
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-18 - 1-14 Antrim Derek O Mahoney
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 0-10 - 7-7 An Riocht B Team Leo Smyth
Friday 25th May 2018
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC Tier 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Longwood Carlow 3-22 - 2-7 Down Kevin Brady
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-15 - 2-13 Atticall Peter Owens
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-10 - 1-17 St Colman's Drumaness Jim Burns
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-7 - 0-15 St John Bosco GAC Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-9 - 0-11 Glasdrumman Dominic Kearns
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 4-11 - 0-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-0 - CONC Ballykinlar TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-19 - 2-9 Bright Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 14-31 - 0-2 Craobh Rua Christopher Braniff
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-10 - 0-7 Liatroim James Magennis
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 6-12 - 3-6 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Barry Mc Cartan
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-15 - 1-6 Teconnaught Kevin Kelly
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-11 - 0-12 Saval Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-9 - 2-17 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Conor Curran
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-8 - 3-19 Mayobridge Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-18 - 3-15 Bryansford Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-7 - 0-10 Cill Chua Leo Smyth
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-13 - 0-3 Glenn John Martins GFC Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-14 - 3-12 Bredagh Brendan Rice
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-11 - 0-18 Loughinisland Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-16 - 5-13 Carryduff Shane Lowey
Thursday 24th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC Ardglass Darren O Hare
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U12 A 2-5 - 3-7 Ballyholland U12 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA u12 All County Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 7-6 - 3-3 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-8 - 2-4 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-5 - 2-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-9 - 2-3 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-2 - 2-8 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-14 - 0-7 RGU Downpatrick Kevin Faloon
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-13 - 3-19 St John's GAC Eamon Mulvenna
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-16 - 2-11 Carryduff Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 11-7 - 8-9 Carryduff Barry Mc Cartan
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-21 - 3-7 Ballygalget Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin St Mary's Rasharkin 0-20 - 1-11 Carryduff Ryan O Reilly
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-16 - 1-10 Annaclone Conor Curran
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U12 A 3-5 - 0-6 Clann na Banna U12 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish U12 A 2-4 - 8-12 Saval U12 A Gregory Mc Grath
Tuesday 22nd May 2018
2018 Down u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-6 - 3-1 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-15 - 2-15 Newry Shamrocks Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-30 - 3-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry B Team Dominic Kearns
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 6-10 - 3-12 Drumgath U14 A Leo Smyth
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 A 4-6 - 2-6 Newry Shamrocks U12 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 B 0-5 - 9-6 Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A Kevin Mc Grath
Monday 21st May 2018
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A 0-7 - 5-19 Burren GAC U14 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U14 A 1-8 - 2-4 St John Bosco GAC U14 A Jim Burns
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2A Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-4 - 3-9 Ballyholland Mark Turley
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 9-11 - 4-11 Mayobridge Brian Higgins
2018 South Down U14 Football League Div 2B sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U14 A 2-11 - 3-15 Burren GAC U14 B Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 A 4-13 - 10-19 Longstone U14 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-14 - 0-3 Liatroim John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 9-10 - 5-9 Cill Chua Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-5 - 5-15 Bredagh Gerard Marks
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-1 - 11-16 Loughinisland Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 13-9 - 0-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-4 - 4-13 Darragh Cross Rowan Lyons
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-14 - 3-5 St Paul's Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 6-11 - 20-11 Aughlisnafin Peter Owens
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-13 - 2-11 Ardglass Conor Curran
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-25 - 0-2 Ballyvarley Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-16 - 4-11 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-15 - 1-11 Castlewellan Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-9 - 4-10 Ballygalget Eamon Mulvenna
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn a derg U14 A 1-5 - 3-19 Atticall U14 A Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A 8-5 - 9-8 Eire Og U14 A Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 20th May 2018
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-13 - 1-10 Darragh Cross Peter Owens
6 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-12 - 1-18 Bredagh TBC
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-8 - 2-11 Carryduff Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-14 - 2-11 Cill Chua B Team Leo Smyth
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-5 - 4-9 St Patricks Eamon Mulvenna
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Na Magha Na Magha 0-15 - 1-15 Bredagh Tarlach Conway
Christy Ring Cup Group 2 - Standings
2 30 PM McGovern Park, Ruislip London 1-23 - 2-22 Down Patrick Murphy
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-12 - 1-8 Saval B Team Brendan Rice
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish U8 A 3-14 - 2-8 Drumgath B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 5-12 - 3-11 Annaclone B Team Jackie Quinn
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 4-8 - 0-8 Clann na Banna B Team Dominic Kearns
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-9 - 0-9 Castlewellan B Team Mark Turley
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-8 - 1-9 Bredagh B Team Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-9 - 2-10 RGU Downpatrick B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-11 - 1-16 Carryduff B Team Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-11 - 5-9 Ballycran Colin Murray
12 00 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 4-10 - 2-14 Ballygalget Kieran Rice
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks B Team 2-12 - 0-17 Atticall B Team Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 15 AM Burren Drumgath U12 A 3-14 - 3-11 Burren GAC U12 A Dominic McClements
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-8 - 2-5 Liatroim Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-8 - 5-7 Teconnaught Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 8-16 - 2-1 Castlewellan Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-11 - 4-3 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A 5-7 - 3-9 Bredagh U12 B Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U12 A 8-11 - 1-9 Dundrum GAC U12 B Peter Owens
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U12 A 15-8 - 2-4 Bryansford U12 B Simon Francis
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 B 2-8 - 10-13 Loughinisland U12 A John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 13-12 - 1-4 St Paul's Mark Doyle
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-4 - 7-9 Aughlisnafin Conor Curran
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass CONC - 0-0 Bright TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-8 - 3-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Gabriel Tumilty
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor U12 A 0-4 - 2-8 St John Bosco GAC U12 A Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 A CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge U12 A TBC
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballymartin Eire Og U12 A 5-7 - 11-4 St John Bosco GAC U12 B Gavin Finnegan
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U12 A 7-9 - 3-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Saval Saval U12 A 4-17 - 5-7 Longstone U12 A Mark Turley
Saturday 19th May 2018
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
5 45 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
4 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U14 A 3-10 - 3-19 Atticall U14 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
3 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 1-8 - 5-10 Longstone B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC Tier 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda Westmeath 8-18 - 1-4 Down Shane Guinan
Friday 18th May 2018
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team 0-14 - 6-13 Ballymartin B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-12 - 3-9 Bredagh Kevin Mc Grath
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-14 - 1-5 Bredagh Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-8 - 8-11 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eddie Morgan
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 0-2 - 7-20 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Barry Mc Cartan
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-16 - 5-10 Carryduff Gavin Finnegan
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC U12 A 5-3 - 3-8 Ballyholland U12 A TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
6 30 PM Bryansford Mayobridge B Team 4-14 - 1-10 Bryansford B Team Brian Higgins
Thursday 17th May 2018
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 6-10 - 1-13 Newry Shamrocks U14 B Paul Faloon
2018 Down u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-4 - 1-3 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 7-11 - 5-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-2 - 8-4 St Patricks TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-0 - 0-0 Craobh Rua TBC
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-11 - 0-10 RGU Downpatrick Brian Fegan
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-12 - 2-12 St John's Drumnaquoile Dominic McClements
Wednesday 16th May 2018
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-17 - 1-12 St John's GAC Eamon Mulvenna
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-18 - 1-3 All Saints Ballymena Paul Hughes
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 6-21 - 0-10 Carryduff Malachy Leech
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone U12 A 1-4 - 13-6 Atticall U12 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B 1-11 - 2-4 Clonduff GAC U12 B Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A 3-4 - 4-9 Annaclone U12 A Ronan Barry
7 30 PM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC U12 B 7-6 - 1-5 Tullylish U12 A Jackie Quinn
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-5 - 4-5 Dromara Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Tuesday 15th May 2018
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U14 A 2-6 - 6-20 Atticall U14 A Gregory Mc Grath
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 0-0 - CONC Clann na Banna U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U18 A 2-9 - 1-13 Mayobridge U18 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U18 A 5-6 - 3-6 Eire Og U18 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Saval Saval U18 A 4-10 - 0-8 An Riocht U18 A Brian Higgins
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright 6-14 - 1-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Francis Rogan
2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-11 - 0-8 Castlewellan David Carr
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-11 - 1-10 Cill Chua Peter Owens
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-9 - 3-19 Clonduff GAC Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Rosconnor Gaels 0-4 - 9-18 Baile an Locha Brian Fegan
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U12 A 2-11 - 3-7 Clonduff GAC U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
Monday 14th May 2018
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval B Team 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC C Team Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 7-10 - 3-11 Castlewellan Padraig Laverty
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-9 - 9-20 Liatroim Dominic McClements
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 7-11 - 3-11 Carryduff Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-5 - 8-6 Bredagh Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 7-14 - 3-1 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig John Mc Mullan
2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 5-17 - 3-16 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Owens
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 4-11 - 5-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 7-15 - 2-9 Bright Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-12 - 2-22 Liatroim Kieran Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-22 - 1-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-17 - 6-20 Ballycran Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-5 - 7-27 Bredagh Paddy Branagan
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone U14 A 3-10 - 14-24 Burren GAC U14 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U14 A 8-14 - 7-16 Ballyholland U14 A Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A 12-27 - 3-9 Saval U14 A Christopher Morgan
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A 1-9 - 3-9 Clonduff GAC U14 A Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U14 B 6-7 - 5-4 Rostrevor U14 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A 7-14 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks U14 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn a derg U14 A 4-7 - 9-14 Drumgath U14 A Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 B 1-5 - 9-21 Eire Og U14 A Eddie Cuthbert
All County Reserve Cup Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 2-19 - 2-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kevin Parke
Sunday 13th May 2018
2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick - Standings
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-9 - 0-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Owens
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-10 - 4-16 Loughinisland Gavin Corrigan
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-15 - 3-8 Liatroim James Magennis
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-5 - 4-13 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
3 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 6-5 - 3-5 Pádraig Mac Raing Hugh Torney
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 3-18 - 1-7 Glenn John Martins GFC B Team Ronan Barry
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 1-15 - 4-12 Mayobridge C Team Brian Higgins
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 2-3 - 2-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-13 - 3-2 Rostrevor B Team Philip Stacey
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 2-10 - 1-19 Mayobridge B Team Denis Mc Kay
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-16 - 2-11 Liatroim B Team Francis Rogan
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 0-15 - 0-17 Cill Chua B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
1 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 4-7 - 2-7 Tullylish U8 A Jackie Quinn
2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) - Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear - Standings
12 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U16 B 5-6 - 4-10 Drumgath U16 A Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
11 30 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-6 - 4-11 Burren GAC B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 4-12 - 0-6 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-5 - 9-15 Cill Chua Peter Owens
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 7-20 - 1-5 RGU Downpatrick Gerard Marks
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 1-8 - 2-20 Bredagh Padraig Laverty
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U12 A 1-8 - 2-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Francis Rogan
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U12 A 2-6 - 4-4 Darragh Cross U12 A Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC U12 B 1-9 - 8-8 Bryansford U12 B Conor Curran
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 B 2-16 - 1-2 Carryduff U12 B Denis Mc Kay
2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick - Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 7-11 - 5-15 Aughlisnafin John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Bright Bright 1-6 - 3-2 Bredagh Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U12 A 2-7 - 2-5 Newry Shamrocks U12 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 A 1-10 - 1-8 Ballyholland U12 A Caolan Mc Ateer
11 00 AM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC U12 A 5-7 - 1-8 Drumgath U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 A 1-7 - 0-6 Rostrevor U12 A Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 A 1-3 - 5-9 Burren GAC U12 A Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall U12 A 1-9 - 2-8 Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Valley Road Longstone U12 A 6-17 - 2-2 St John Bosco GAC U12 B Neill Cousins
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A 3-5 - 3-8 Aghaderg U12 A Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Saval Saval U12 A 3-8 - 0-14 Mayobridge U12 B Mark Turley
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 0-10 - 1-16 Bredagh John O Connor
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC O'Rahillys TBC
Saturday 12th May 2018
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
4 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U16 A 4-18 - 2-10 Atticall U16 A Eugene O Hare
4 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U16 A CONC - 0-0 Glenn John Martins GFC U16 A TBC
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) - Standings
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 B 5-25 - 0-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U12 A Christopher Morgan
Christy Ring Cup Group 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Down 6-21 - 0-11 Armagh Alfie Devine
Friday 11th May 2018
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 1-7 - 12-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-5 - 0-7 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-10 - 4-7 Ballycran Colin Murray
2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley St Patricks 4-6 - 3-9 Castlewellan Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-4 - 3-2 Carryduff Barry Mc Cartan
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-10 - 0-10 St John Bosco GAC Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-4 - 0-8 Newry Shamrocks Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-15 - 1-9 Dundrum GAC Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-11 - 2-8 Drumgath Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 3-8 - 1-13 Dromara James Magennis
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-9 - 1-14 Aughlisnafin Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-12 - 0-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 1-6 - 6-21 Teconnaught Peter Owens
7 30 PM Abbey CBS Mitchels 3-5 - 1-15 Aghaderg Eamon Mc Carthy
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-8 - 0-7 Clonduff GAC David Loughran
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-9 - 0-12 Ballyholland Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-11 - 2-5 Rostrevor Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-14 - 0-15 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-22 - 2-13 An Riocht Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-10 - 0-7 Castlewellan Darren O Hare
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-13 - 2-13 Liatroim Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-11 - 0-8 Ballymartin Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-7 - 0-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-7 - 1-10 Longstone David Carr
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-9 - 0-11 Tullylish Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-10 - 0-8 Darragh Cross Eugene O Hare
Thursday 10th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County U16 A Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-11 - 2-8 Ballyholland Peter Owens
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U16 A 4-14 - 2-8 St John Bosco GAC U16 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U16 A 5-20 - 1-7 Rostrevor U16 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U16 A 9-12 - 0-4 Clann na Banna U16 A David Loughran
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U16 A 2-5 - 0-6 Longstone U16 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2018 Down GAA All County U16 B Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-15 - 1-6 Newry Shamrocks Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-12 - 1-9 Bredagh Francis Rogan
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-16 - 2-13 Ballyvarley David Carr
2018 East Down U16FL (Section A) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-11 - 1-14 Aughlisnafin Eugene O Hare
2018 Down u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-6 - 5-7 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-3 - 5-5 Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 8-6 - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - 0-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan CONC - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-11 - 4-8 Teconnaught Ciaran Brannigan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-12 - 1-7 St Colman's Drumaness Padraig Laverty
2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U16 A 8-8 - 6-11 Atticall U16 A Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U16 A 6-16 - 1-6 Glenn John Martins GFC U16 A Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U16 A 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U16 A TBC
Wednesday 9th May 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-12 - 3-11 Ballygalget Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Craobh Rua TBC
2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side) -