Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Tuesday 21st Feb 2017
2017 Danske Bank O'Doherty Cup - Standings
1 30 PM Newbridge Aquinas Diocesan GS Belfast 1-12 - 1-12 ST Marys Clady Paul Coyle
Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - Standings
12 30 PM Ballycran Down 1-21 - 1-16 Roscommon Kevin Brady
Sunday 12th Feb 2017
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Cusack Park, Ennis Clare 2-11 - 0-11 Down Noel Mooney
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - Standings
1 00 PM Páirc Tailteann Meath 4-21 - 1-10 Down Patrick Murphy
Ulster Senior Football Club League Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Wolfe Tones Derrymacash Wolfe Tones 2-8 - 0-12 Kilcoo Colm Mc Donald
Saturday 11th Feb 2017
2017 Danske Bank MacRory Cup - Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Abbey CBS 0-9 - 1-7 St Paul's High School, Bessbrook Martin McNally
Wednesday 8th Feb 2017
7 30 PM Queens University - The Dub St Patrick's College, Armagh 1-7 - 1-16 St. Colman's College Newry Barry Cassidy
2017 Danske Bank Corn Mac Neasa - Standings
12 00 PM St Pauls St Catherine?s College, Armagh 8-10 - 2-10 St. Colmcille High School Crossgar TBC
Saturday 4th Feb 2017
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-10 - 1-16 Fermanagh Fergal Kelly
Friday 3rd Feb 2017
2017 Danske Bank Ward Cup - Standings
12 00 PM Downpatrick De La Salle 2-9 - 1-5 St. Patricks College Dungannon TBC
Thursday 2nd Feb 2017
2017 Danske Bank MacLarnon Cup - Standings
1 00 PM St Pauls St Ciaran's, Ballygawley 1-12 - 3-5 Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock Paul Faloon
2017 Danske Bank Corn Mac Neasa - Standings
11 30 AM People's Park St. Colmcille High School Crossgar 3-15 - 2-5 Drumragh Integrated College Cathal Forbes
Wednesday 1st Feb 2017
2017 Danske Bank MacLarnon Cup - Standings
1 30 PM Queens University - The Dub St Malachy's HS Castlewellan 2-8 - 2-13 St Pius X College Brendan Toland
Monday 30th Jan 2017
2017 Danske Bank O'Doherty Cup - Standings
5 30 PM Garvaghey Colaiste Ailigh, Letterkenny 1-6 - 1-9 Aquinas Diocesan GS Belfast Sean Mc Cartan
Sunday 29th Jan 2017
Ulster Senior Football Club League Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Fr Peter Campbell Park Coalisland Fianna GFC 1-16 - 1-10 Kilcoo Harry Tohill
Saturday 28th Jan 2017
2017 Danske Bank MacRory Cup - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry St. Colman's College Newry 2-12 - 1-10 St. Patrick's College Cavan Barry Cassidy
Thursday 26th Jan 2017
2017 Danske Bank O'Doherty Cup - Standings
12 30 PM Glen ST Marys Limavady 3-20 - 1-3 South Regional College. Newry Campus TBC
Wednesday 18th Jan 2017
Section A - Standings
8 00 PM Athletic Grounds Armagh 1-15 - 2-8 Down Sean Hurson
Sunday 15th Jan 2017
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-15 - 0-14 Derry Sean Laverty
Sunday 8th Jan 2017
2 00 PM Downpatrick Down 1-11 - 1-8 Queens University Belfast Margaret Farrelly
Saturday 29th Oct 2016
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Mac Uilin CLG TBC
Sunday 23rd Oct 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Mac Uilin CLG TBC
Thursday 20th Oct 2016
2016 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Final Play-Off Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Burren 0-10 - 1-8 Castlewellan Adrian Sharvin
Sunday 16th Oct 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Mac Uilin CLG TBC
Sunday 9th Oct 2016
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-3 - 6-10 Michael Davitts Brendan Toland
Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-19 - 4-14 Ballycran Colum Cunning
Saturday 1st Oct 2016
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-18 - 0-14 Cathaoir an Rí Colin Murray
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-16 - 1-11 St Mary's Rasharkin Darren Mc Keown
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry CONC - 0-0 Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Sunday 25th Sep 2016
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacRuari O`Donnells 2-5 - 6-12 Carryduff Mark Mc Donald
Sunday 18th Sep 2016
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-5 - 4-26 Cuchullains-Dunloy TBC
Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
5 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-0 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Thomas Toland
Thursday 15th Sep 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
8 00 PM Randalstown Ballycran 3-25 - 3-11 Mac Uilin CLG TBC
Sunday 4th Sep 2016
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Naomh Gall Bredagh 5-11 - 1-10 Naomh Gall TBC
Saturday 3rd Sep 2016
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
5 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-29 - 0-9 Gort na Móna CLG Hugh Torney
Saturday 20th Aug 2016
5 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-13 - 4-6 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Hugh Torney
Sunday 14th Aug 2016
3 00 PM St Bridgid's Cloughmills Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 2-16 - 0-22 Ballygalget Cormac Mullan
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 2-13 - 2-11 Bredagh Cathal O Flynn
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
11 30 AM Naomh Padraig (North Antrim) 5-17 - 1-8 Bredagh Thomas Mc Gilligan
Saturday 13th Aug 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-10 - 6-10 Loughgiel Shamrocks Cathal O Flynn
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
5 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-13 - 2-19 Loughgiel Shamrocks Colin Murray
Wednesday 10th Aug 2016
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-19 - 0-15 St John's GAC Mark O Neill
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-19 - 0-15 O`Donovan Rossa Colin Murray
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-11 - 2-10 Glen Rovers Paul Hughes
Monday 8th Aug 2016
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-0 - CONC O`Donnells Brendan Mc Cartan
Saturday 6th Aug 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Patrick Sarsfields Na Sairseil/Patrick Sarsfields 3-20 - 4-12 Bredagh Aidan Kelly
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
4 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 3-13 - 1-15 Ballycran Owen Elliott
Show All Records
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy CONC - 0-0 Ballycran Kevin Gormley
Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 4-19 - 1-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 1-16 - 3-23 Ballygalget Owen Elliott
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-19 - 1-14 Robert Emmets Cushendun Mark Mc Donald
Monday 1st Aug 2016
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
7 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-22 - 0-4 Ballyvarley Seamus Burns
Wednesday 27th Jul 2016
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-20 - 2-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Monday 25th Jul 2016
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-15 - 3-17 Bredagh Paul Mc Sparran
Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-13 - 1-21 Loughgiel Shamrocks Darren Mc Keown
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-11 - 0-13 Loughgiel Shamrocks Mark Mc Donald
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-14 - 5-15 Ruairí Óg Owen Elliott
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Boucher Road Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-14 - 0-6 Ballyvarley Eamon Hamill
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-11 - 1-19 Tír Na nÓg Randalstown Paul Hughes
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-18 - 2-17 Ruairí Óg Cathal O Flynn
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-29 - 0-6 St Agnes' GAC Dominc Kearns
Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
8 00 PM Dungannon Thomas Clarke Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 2-12 - 1-24 Bredagh Brendan Toland
Reserve Cup Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-10 - 2-19 St John's GAC Paul Hughes
Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
8 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-15 - 2-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colin Murray
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
7 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-20 - 3-7 Creggan Kickhams Hugh Torney
Division 5 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-15 - 0-4 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Eamon Hamill
Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
7 30 PM Michael Davitts Michael Davitts 2-5 - 2-20 Carryduff Thomas Mc Gilligan
7 30 PM St Agnes' St Agnes' GAC 0-0 - CONC Ballyvarley Seamus Burns
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballinascreen Ballinascreen 3-21 - 1-6 Bredagh Cormac Mullan
Monday 4th Jul 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg 3-9 - 0-4 Carryduff Joseph Compston
Friday 1st Jul 2016
8 00 PM Na Magha Na Magha 7-27 - 0-7 Carryduff Francis Traynor
Sunday 26th Jun 2016
7 30 PM Con Magees Glenravel Con Magee's Glenravel 0-0 - CONC Ballyvarley TBC
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-12 - 0-13 Ballygalget TBC
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
12 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-18 - 0-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Fionntan Mc Cotter
12 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-11 - 0-17 Ruairí Óg Vincent Boyle
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-8 - 3-20 Naomh Éanna Brendan Toland
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 1-12 - 0-19 Ruairí Óg Kevin Parke
Saturday 25th Jun 2016
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-17 - 2-24 Longford Barry Cassidy
Friday 24th Jun 2016
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kevin Lynch Park Kevin Lynch HC 7-12 - 4-15 Bredagh Francis Traynor
Wednesday 22nd Jun 2016
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-13 - 1-14 Loughgiel Shamrocks Colin Murray
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Michael Davitts Michael Davitts 0-17 - 0-3 Ballyvarley Seamus Burns
Wednesday 15th Jun 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-13 - 0-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Michael Hardy
7 30 PM Corrigan Park St John's GAC 2-15 - 2-20 Ballycran Vincent Boyle
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin St Mary's Rasharkin 0-22 - 1-14 Bredagh Harry Graham
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc MacRuari O`Donnells 8-17 - 2-3 Ballyvarley Mark Mc Donald
Sunday 12th Jun 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Pairc MacUilin Mac Uilin CLG 3-17 - 1-15 Ballycran Aidan Kelly
3 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-21 - 0-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colin Murray
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Creggan Kickhams Creggan Kickhams 1-11 - 4-25 Ballygalget Darren Mc Keown
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-16 - 0-11 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Collie Mc Knight
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-6 - 2-22 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Brendan Mc Cartan
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacUilin Mac Uilin CLG 4-10 - 5-13 Ballycran Francis Traynor
2 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 1-13 - 1-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul O Neill
Wednesday 8th Jun 2016
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG 0-17 - 3-19 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Glen Rovers GAC Glen Rovers 1-22 - 1-11 Bredagh Vincent Boyle
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-5 - 6-18 St Agnes' GAC Dominc Kearns
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-18 - 1-5 Michael Davitts Colin Murray
Wednesday 25th May 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
8 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-22 - 1-10 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Brendan Toland
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Naomh Gall Aidan Kelly
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 9-12 - 2-2 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-13 - 3-14 Con Magee's Glenravel Eamon Hamill
Sunday 22nd May 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-13 - 3-13 Mac Uilin CLG Terence Masterson
3 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 1-13 - 1-12 Ballycran Collie Mc Knight
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-16 - 1-9 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Colin Murray
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír Na nÓg Randalstown 2-18 - 2-13 Bredagh Aidan Kelly
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-10 - 2-15 Lamh Dhearg Eamon Hamill
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-27 - 1-7 O`Donnells Joseph Compston
Sunday 15th May 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-25 - 1-10 Ballinascreen Hugh Torney
Saturday 14th May 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-3 - 7-18 Carryduff TBC
Wednesday 11th May 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-12 - 1-12 Ballycran Owen Elliott
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 9-29 - 0-3 Ballyvarley Aidan Kelly
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
7 15 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun 0-7 - 1-11 Bredagh Gerry Cosgrove
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
6 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-6 - 0-8 Ballycran Liam Quinn
Saturday 7th May 2016
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 9-16 - 3-7 St John's GAC Brendan Toland
Monday 2nd May 2016
7 00 PM Dungannon Thomas Clarke Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 5-10 - 5-10 Bredagh Cormac Mullan
Sunday 1st May 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
5 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 1-5 - 7-17 Carryduff Brendan Toland
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
4 00 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-8 - 0-17 Ballygalget Owen Elliott
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-18 - 3-9 St John's GAC Colin Murray
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-13 - 4-10 Cuchullains-Dunloy Colm Mc Donald
Monday 25th Apr 2016
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley 0-2 - 5-19 Na Magha Francis Traynor
Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-10 - 3-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Owen Elliott
3 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-16 - 0-15 Ballycran Colin Murray
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 0-17 - 3-18 Ballygalget Darren Mc Keown
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM St Enda's Naomh Éanna 1-12 - 0-16 Bredagh Hugh Torney
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 4-12 Shane Uí Néill Seamus Burns
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 4-16 - 0-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Ryan O Reilly
2 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-14 - 1-15 Ballycran Paul O Neill
Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-18 - 3-10 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Mark Mc Donald
Sunday 17th Apr 2016
Division 3 Hurling - Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-14 - 0-12 Na Sairseil/Patrick Sarsfields Paul Hughes
U16 Hurling Division 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 3-11 - 3-10 Bredagh Brendan Mc Cartan
Division 1 Hurling - Standings
3 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-12 - 2-10 O`Donovan Rossa Colin Murray
3 30 PM Pairc MacUilin Mac Uilin CLG 1-17 - 1-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
Division 2 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-20 - 1-11 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Terence Masterson
Division 4 Hurling - Standings
3 00 PM St Agnes' St Agnes' GAC 3-7 - 2-22 Carryduff Thomas Toland
3 00 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 4-30 - 1-2 Ballyvarley Ryan O Reilly
Division 1 Reserve Hurling - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacUilin Mac Uilin CLG 3-7 - 0-11 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Vincent Boyle