Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Monday 15th Jul 2019
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 7-9 - 2-4 Newry Shamrocks Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-8 - 2-7 Annaclone/Drumgath Mark Turley
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-8 - 15-11 Ballyholland Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-16 - 0-3 Rostrevor Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-22 - 0-10 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-12 - 4-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 3-15 - 3-8 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Saturday 13th Jul 2019
Bord Gais Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 4-21 - 0-14 Sligo James Clarke
Thursday 11th Jul 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-5 - 0-6 Teconnaught Peter Owens
Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-23 - 0-9 Liatroim Cathal O Flynn
Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-14 - 2-11 Bredagh B Team Dominic Kearns
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 45 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 0-6 - 6-29 RGU Downpatrick Ciaran Mooney
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Liatroim B Team Micheal Moore
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-21 - 2-15 Saval Jackie Quinn
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 10-18 - 4-5 Darragh Cross Brian Fegan
Bord Gais Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Down 4-19 - 0-7 Donegal Kevin Brady
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-10 - 2-2 Ballycran Eoin Mc Conville
Monday 8th Jul 2019
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
8 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-14 - 2-11 Ballinascreen Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-30 - 3-8 Bredagh Barry Mc Cartan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 10-8 - 1-0 St Colman's Drumaness Francis Rogan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-7 - 6-11 Bright Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 9-12 - 1-10 St Paul's Ciaran Mooney
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-9 - 2-5 Liatroim Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-7 - 2-11 Bryansford Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-17 - 1-17 Longstone Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-6 - 1-14 Annaclone Adrian Sharvin
Sunday 7th Jul 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League (Cup) Sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-17 - 2-13 Darragh Cross Brian Fegan
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-10 - 3-6 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
4 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-2 - 7-25 Ballycran Dominic Kearns
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks CONC - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC CONC - 0-0 Drumgath TBC
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-6 - 7-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Brendan Rice
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U12 A 10-12 - 1-12 Cill Chua U12 A Oliver Burke
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 A 6-2 - 6-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 A 3-6 - 3-10 Bryansford U12 A Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U12 A 0-10 - 2-4 RGU Downpatrick U12 A Eamonn Rooney
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 4-6 - 4-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC James Magennis
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 4-8 - 6-8 Bredagh Marc Rogan
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 8-9 - 1-4 St Colman's Drumaness Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 1-18 - 8-5 Liatroim Eugene O Hare
Saturday 6th Jul 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-12 - 3-18 Burren GAC B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 7-14 - 1-16 An Riocht B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 8-13 - 5-11 Liatroim B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-0 - CONC Bryansford B Team Ronan Barry
4 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 3-11 - 3-11 Castlewellan B Team Gavin Finnegan
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group C - Standings
12 00 PM Dublin 0-12 - 3-7 Down TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group K - Standings
12 00 PM Dublin U15 B 0-15 - 0-2 Down U15 B TBC
Show All Records
Friday 5th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 11-12 - 3-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Daniel Mc Cusker
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-9 - 4-24 Ballygalget John Carson
7 30 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír na nÓg Randalstown 6-8 - 1-11 Bredagh Colm McDonald
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-20 - 0-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Conor Curran
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-12 - 2-7 Dundrum GAC Colm Gribben
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-6 - 3-16 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-9 - 2-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-10 - 0-18 Cill Chua Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-15 - 1-12 Loughinisland Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-8 - 0-9 Glenn John Martins GFC Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-14 - 1-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-11 - 1-17 Carryduff Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-16 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-16 - 2-7 Dromara David Loughran
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-15 - 8-11 Naomh Muire TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-11 - 2-13 Bryansford Eamon Mc Carthy
Thursday 4th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-7 - 4-17 Bredagh Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 6-8 - 1-9 Atticall Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-7 - 2-13 Rostrevor Mark Turley
7 30 PM Saval Saval 0-8 - 4-13 Mayobridge Micheal Moore
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 1-9 - 9-11 Liatroim Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-19 - 0-9 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-5 - 9-13 Carryduff Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-14 - 8-16 Bright Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 12-7 - 2-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Conor Curran
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-13 - 0-15 Bryansford Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-4 - 4-14 St Colman's Drumaness Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-20 - 1-4 Bredagh Colm Gribben
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-6 - 5-12 Clonduff GAC Anthony Rogers
Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 2-22 - 1-8 Ballycran Kevin Parke
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Sherry`s Complex Cuchulainn Hurling Club 8-7 - 0-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 4-16 - 0-13 Carryduff Kieran Rice
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-6 - 3-7 Glenn John Martins GFC David Loughran
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-8 - 1-12 Ballyholland Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 30 PM Bann Road Iveagh - O'Rahilly's CONC - 0-0 Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Craobh Rua TBC
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 7-18 - 2-6 Newry Shamrocks Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-14 - 0-11 Annaclone/Drumgath Peter Owens
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U12 A 12-14 - 5-15 Teconnaught U12 A Gavin Corrigan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-7 - 2-11 Carryduff Sean Mc Cashin
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-7 - 1-9 Atticall Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-14 - 2-8 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-15 - 2-14 Clonduff GAC Adrian Sharvin
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 3-5 - 8-15 Annaclone Neill Cousins
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 45 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 1-20 - 2-5 Ballycran Vincent Boyle
Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor league Div 2(Mourne Section ) sponsored by O'Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Liatroim 0-12 - 3-14 Newry Shamrocks Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section - Round Robin) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 0-0 - CONC St Kevin’s U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright U18 A 3-10 - 2-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA Minor league Div 2(Mourne Section ) sponsored by O'Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 9-21 - 5-8 Dromara / Dundrum Peter Brannigan
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-4 - 3-13 St John's Drumnaquoile Con Reynolds
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna St Patrick's Gaels 0-0 - CONC Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-8 - 5-14 Tullylish Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 1-9 - 12-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone CONC - 0-0 Saval TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park Naomh Eoin 0-10 - 2-14 Eire Og Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 6-5 - 5-8 Longstone Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Shield Sponsored by ONeills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 2-9 - 1-9 Clonduff GAC U18 A Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side Cup) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-12 - 1-6 Carryduff Micheal Curran
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2A (Knockout Stages) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha U18 A 6-20 - 2-8 Bredagh U18 A Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side Cup) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-10 - 4-14 Burren GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2A (Knockout Stages) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul St Patricks U18 A 5-16 - 1-12 Loughinisland U18 A Oliver Burke
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
6 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-15 - 0-2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Monday 1st Jul 2019
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 4-19 - 2-9 Ballygalget Paul Hughes
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U16 A 1-9 - 0-9 Naomh Muire U16 B Mark Turley
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-7 - 5-11 St John Bosco GAC Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U16 A 2-13 - 1-10 Carryduff U16 A Conor Curran
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 7-21 - 3-4 Rostrevor Mark Turley
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 6-12 - 6-14 Eire Og Dane Devlin
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 4-11 - 0-9 Aghaderg Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Saval Saval 4-13 - 3-5 Longstone Gregory Mc Grath
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-12 - 0-14 Bredagh Aidan Kelly
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-18 - 0-7 Clonduff GAC Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-19 - 0-13 Newry Shamrocks Cathal O Flynn
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh CONC - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Bann Road Ballela CLG 4-26 - 2-9 Castlewellan Colin Murray
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-4 - 9-10 Dundrum GAC John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-7 - 9-10 RGU Downpatrick Oliver Burke
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-5 - 11-31 Aughlisnafin Simon Francis
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 8-8 - 6-18 Loughinisland Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 6-10 Bredagh Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-16 - 4-12 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 5-5 - 0-20 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
Sunday 30th Jun 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-7 - 7-15 Carryduff Peter Owens
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-4 - 6-10 Cill Chua Eamonn Rooney
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-8 - 4-8 Bredagh Liam Morgan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
4 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-7 - 7-6 Bryansford Marc Rogan
2019 Ulster GAA Football U20 Championship - Standings
4 00 PM Healy Park, Omagh Tyrone 2-11 - 1-12 Down Anthony Marron
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 2 - Cup - Standings
3 40 PM Connacht GAA Centre New York 2-3 - 1-3 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh John Niland
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Cup - Standings
2 30 PM Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada Ballyholland 3-5 - 3-6 Fingal Ravens Enda Egan
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
2 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Saval Saval 3-12 - 3-13 Annaclone Caolan Mc Ateer
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 3-17 - 3-14 Craobh Rua Declan Carolan
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 00 PM Atticall Atticall 3-6 - 3-11 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Finnegan
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Cup - Standings
12 00 PM Kilcoyne Park Faughanvale 4-5 - 3-0 Annaclone/Drumgath Rory Dillon
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Cup - Standings
12 00 PM Glencar/Manorhamilton Western Australia 1-2 - 3-5 Ballyholland TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Cup - Standings
11 45 AM Brickens Clonguish 2-4 - 0-4 Saval TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
11 30 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-6 - 4-5 Iveagh - O'Rahilly's Colin Murray
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 5 - Shield - Standings
11 30 AM Islandeady Mayobridge 1-4 - 2-6 Erris St. Pats Paddy Chambers
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 2 - Cup - Standings
11 30 AM Connacht GAA Centre CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 2-5 - 1-3 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás TBC
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Naomh Eoin TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-8 - 2-15 St John Bosco GAC Caolan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-6 - 1-10 An Riocht Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 1-5 - 11-10 Ballyholland B Team Christopher Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 4-6 - 6-9 Mayobridge B Team Gavin Finnegan
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-2 - 5-4 Tullylish Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Valley Road Longstone 1-7 - 8-11 Clonduff GAC B Team Neill Cousins
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A 0-8 - 2-11 RGU Downpatrick U12 A Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 A 9-13 - 2-1 Bredagh U12 A Con Reynolds
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-6 - 3-4 Dromara John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 5-11 - 1-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Simon Francis
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-9 - 2-12 Aughlisnafin Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-12 - 1-20 St Colman's Drumaness Oliver Burke
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 5-13 - 1-2 St Paul's Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 11-17 - 1-3 Ballykinlar Fergal Maguire
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-6 - 2-3 Bryansford Eamonn Rooney
Saturday 29th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-9 - 1-15 Cill Chua B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Bann Road Castlewellan B Team 2-9 - 5-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Peter Brannigan
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-12 - 2-9 Naomh Muire C Team Micheal Curran
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland B Team Leo Smyth
4 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 6-16 - 1-11 Rostrevor B Team Brian Higgins
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 5 - Shield - Standings
3 15 PM Mulvey Park, Castlebar Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-4 - 1-10 Mayobridge Kevin Corcoran
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 2 - Cup - Standings
3 15 PM Headford CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 6-8 - 0-3 Kilmoremoy John Devlin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Cup - Standings
3 15 PM Connacht GAA Centre Lancashire 1-6 - 1-7 Annaclone/Drumgath Sean Tolan
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 1 - Cup - Standings
2 30 PM Tuam Stars Claregalway 4-7 - 2-3 Burren GAC TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Cup - Standings
2 30 PM Ransboro Park Ballyholland 6-4 - 1-3 Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane Conor Conway
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Cup - Standings
2 30 PM Rockfield,Oran Kinawley Brian Borus 1-5 - 2-7 Saval TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group A - Standings
11 00 AM Corofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-5 - 1-3 Burren GAC Gerald Anthony Lohan
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 5 - Group A - Standings
10 45 AM Dunmore MacHales Dunmore MacHales 1-11 - 2-7 Mayobridge Pat Hansberry
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group D - Standings
10 45 AM Kilconly Kilconly 0-3 - 2-7 Annaclone/Drumgath Charlie Ward
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C - Standings
10 45 AM Drumkeerin Drumkeeran 2-2 - 1-9 Ballyholland Cyril Mc Keon
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 2 - Group B - Standings
10 15 AM Fr. Gibbons Park Claremorris 0-3 - 1-3 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh John E Burke
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Group D - Standings
10 00 AM Kiltoom St Brigids 1-2 - 1-2 Saval TBC
Friday 28th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Kiltoom Saval 2-3 - 3-4 Bennekerry/Tinryland TBC
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Tír na nÓg Randalstown Hugh Torney
ACMHL Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM St Enda's Naomh Éanna 2-11 - 3-18 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Harry Graham
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U12 A 5-8 - 8-14 Carryduff U12 A Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-19 - 1-4 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-13 - 1-11 Bright Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-8 - 2-17 Ardglass Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-7 - 0-5 Ballyholland Ciarán Branagan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-12 - 0-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-18 - 4-10 Darragh Cross Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 3-21 - 1-13 Tullylish Conor Curran
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-14 - 0-13 Liatroim Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-9 - 1-9 Saval Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-17 - 0-7 Glasdrumman David Loughran
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-12 - 0-9 St John Bosco GAC Micheal Curran
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group A - Standings
7 00 PM Corofin GAA Pitch Burren GAC 2-2 - 0-7 Nemo Rangers Richard Mc Nicholas
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 5 - Group A - Standings
7 00 PM Tuam Stars Mayobridge 1-6 - 2-7 Listowel Emmets Tom Ryder
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group D - Standings
7 00 PM Tuam Stadium Balyna 4-3 - 2-3 Annaclone/Drumgath Tony Keating
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C - Standings
7 00 PM Drumkeerin Ballyholland 3-10 - 1-1 St. Dominic's Eamon O Grady
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 2 - Group B - Standings
7 00 PM Breaffy CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 4-9 - 1-1 An Bratach Mel Kenny
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group D - Standings
5 30 PM Tuam Stadium Annaclone/Drumgath 4-10 - 2-2 Killererin Tony Keating
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group A - Standings
4 45 PM Corofin GAA Pitch Caherlistrane 1-4 - 5-8 Burren GAC Thomas Murphy
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 5 - Group A - Standings
4 45 PM Tuam Stars Tuam Stars 2-11 - 1-6 Mayobridge Tom Ryder
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C - Standings
4 45 PM Drumkeerin Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 0-1 - 7-9 Ballyholland Eamon O Grady
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 2 - Group B - Standings
4 45 PM Breaffy Breaffy 1-1 - 3-10 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Mel Kenny
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Group D - Standings
4 45 PM Kiltoom Ballinasloe GAA 1-0 - 4-6 Saval TBC
Thursday 27th Jun 2019
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Cushendall Ruairí Óg 2-20 - 2-13 Ballycran Vincent Boyle
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 45 PM Burren Naomh Muire U16 B 6-12 - 0-8 Ballyholland U16 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 45 PM Burren Burren GAC U16 A 6-17 - 6-4 Bryansford U16 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U16 A 1-13 - 2-10 Clonduff GAC U16 A John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-17 - 0-14 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 8-5 - 2-7 Iveagh Gaels Neill Cousins
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Annaclone/Drumgath 1-6 - 6-11 Clann na Banna Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-15 - 0-1 Tullylish Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-7 - 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-10 - 3-21 Saval Mark Turley
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 0-0 - CONC Dromara / Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-12 - 3-20 Loughinisland Colm Gribben
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 3-11 Castlewellan Brian Fegan
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 13-15 - 5-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-9 - 7-15 Ardglass Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Bright Bright 6-11 - 2-5 Bredagh Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 9-11 - 0-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-5 - 0-3 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-16 - 1-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Ballyvarley TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-12 - 1-9 Castlewellan Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-10 - 0-10 Rostrevor Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-11 - 1-16 Ballymartin Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-14 - 0-8 Clann na Banna Paul Faloon
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-14 - 0-8 St John Bosco GAC Francis Rogan
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 30 PM Atticall Atticall 3-12 - 4-15 Longstone Micheal Moore
Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-13 - 1-14 RGU Downpatrick Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-11 - 4-3 Mayobridge B Team Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U16 A 1-14 - 1-13 Bredagh U16 A Peter Brannigan
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 30 PM Sherry`s Complex Cuchulainn Hurling Club 0-0 - 0-0 Iveagh - O'Rahilly's Niall Clifford
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-1 - 6-15 Pádraig Mac Raing Francis Caldwell
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U12 A 1-23 - 0-8 Castlewellan U12 A Sean Mc Cashin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-15 - 0-12 Teconnaught Denis Mc Kay
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Saval Saval 4-12 - 1-3 Drumgath Ronan Mc Ateer
Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section - Round Robin) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A 5-13 - 3-8 St Paul's U18 A Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Bright Bright U18 A 0-0 - CONC St Kevin’s U18 A TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor league Div 2(Mourne Section ) sponsored by O'Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara / Dundrum CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 8-7 - 3-7 Mayobridge Jackie Quinn
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Patrick's Gaels 0-9 - 3-20 Annaclone Mark Turley
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-12 - 1-14 Longstone Leo Smyth
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 13-14 - 4-6 Ardglass Sean Mc Cashin
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Shield Sponsored by ONeills - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 1-13 - 3-14 Bryansford U18 A Colm Gribben
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2A (Knockout Stages) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 0-14 - 1-15 Loughinisland U18 A Gregory Mc Grath
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-15 - 0-6 Rostrevor Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-6 - 1-8 Burren GAC B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U12 A 0-10 - 3-21 Bryansford U12 A Micheal Curran
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
TBC Drumgath Drumgath CONC - 0-0 Atticall TBC
Monday 24th Jun 2019
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
8 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-3 - 6-8 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Dane Devlin
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-17 - 3-12 Teconnaught Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U18 A 4-21 - 2-9 Carryduff U18 A Leo Smyth
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-9 - 2-11 Burren GAC Mark Turley
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-18 - 2-6 Newry Shamrocks Ronan Barry
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-22 - 3-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-6 - 4-13 Clann na Banna Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-7 - 4-18 An Riocht David Carr
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 0-8 - 4-11 Aghaderg Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone 7-12 - 5-15 Tullylish Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 4-13 - 2-8 Saval Francis Rogan
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-12 - 0-10 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Newry Shamrocks 1-17 - 2-22 Ballycran Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-14 - 1-19 Liatroim John O Connor
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-14 - 3-9 Ballycran Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-8 - 2-25 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-13 - 0-20 Carryduff Colin Murray
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 11-17 - 3-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-11 - 2-2 Bredagh Marc Rogan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 9-13 - 6-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Eddie Morgan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff CONC - 0-0 Bright TBC
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 19-14 - 1-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Simon Francis
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 4-5 - 6-17 Darragh Cross Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-10 - 2-13 Carryduff Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2A (Knockout Stages) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 1-15 - 1-5 An Riocht U18 A John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-5 - 3-16 Bryansford PJ Cunningham
Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U16 A 0-0 - CONC Naomh Muire U16 B Caolan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-15 - 2-7 Tullylish Jackie Quinn
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-16 - 2-5 Liatroim Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig CONC - 0-0 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-8 - 2-14 Darragh Cross Gavin Corrigan
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-24 - 2-12 Robert Emmets Cushendun TBC
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-23 - 2-15 Mac Uílín CLG Darren Mc Keown
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-15 - 1-15 O`Donovan Rossa Mark O Neill
3 00 PM Cushendall Ruairí Óg 3-22 - 0-14 Ballygalget Tarlach Conway
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-19 - 1-13 Shane Uí Néill Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Iveagh - O'Rahilly's CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-12 - 2-10 Drumgath Kevin Mc Grath
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-12 - 6-9 Saval Mark Turley
2 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC CONC - 0-0 Atticall TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 5-13 - 2-1 Pádraig Mac Raing Peter Owens
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone 5-13 - 3-14 Atticall Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
12 00 PM Saul St Patricks U18 A 14-8 - 0-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A Con Reynolds
2019 Ulster GAA Football U20 Championship - Standings
11 45 AM Clones Down 1-16 - 0-11 Antrim Conor Dourneen
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-9 - 3-11 Ballyholland Francis Rogan
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-10 - 1-15 Burren GAC Gavin Finnegan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 6-14 - 2-5 Drumgath Eddie Cuthbert
11 00 AM Saval Saval 2-4 - 1-6 Clann na Banna Dane Devlin
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone 3-10 - 1-7 St John Bosco GAC Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-11 - 5-18 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Francis Caldwell
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-12 - 1-3 Tullylish Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-15 - 5-7 Atticall Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 5-8 - 0-1 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Leo Smyth
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U12 A 3-8 - 1-5 Carryduff U12 A Peter Brannigan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 A 1-5 - 4-5 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Oliver Burke
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 9-11 - 0-5 Loughinisland Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 4-8 - 1-15 St Colman's Drumaness Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 3-11 - 5-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-9 - 0-7 St John's Drumnaquoile Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 5-22 - 6-2 Carryduff John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-0 - 11-20 Liatroim Marc Rogan
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 3-4 - 3-4 Dundrum GAC Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 4-7 - 1-10 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-11 - 1-16 Mayo Fergal Kelly
Christy Ring Cup - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Down 2-15 - 4-19 Meath Sean Stack
Friday 21st Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Sherry`s Complex Cuchulainn Hurling Club 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-1 - 4-11 Ballygalget TBC
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U12 A 4-9 - 4-17 RGU Downpatrick U12 A Micheal Curran
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-12 - 4-12 Aughlisnafin Gregory Walsh
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-10 - 0-5 Dundrum GAC Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 0-4 - 3-14 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-12 - 0-13 Bryansford Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-17 - 2-8 Loughinisland Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-17 - 3-8 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-11 - 2-11 An Riocht Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-8 - 4-14 St John's Drumnaquoile Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-5 - 4-12 Carryduff Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-16 - 1-8 Longstone Patrick McDade
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-7 - 0-12 St Colman's Drumaness Conor Curran
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-4 - 6-15 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-13 - 0-8 Dromara Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-9 - 0-13 Annaclone Gavin Corrigan
Thursday 20th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-9 - 0-16 Cill Chua Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U16 A 4-12 - 0-2 Bryansford U16 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Burren Naomh Muire U16 B 1-16 - 0-14 Clonduff GAC U16 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U16 A 0-10 - 7-11 Burren GAC U16 A Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Iveagh Gaels 4-6 - 2-12 Atticall Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-7 - 2-13 Rostrevor Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-8 - 1-8 Annaclone/Drumgath Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 4-16 - 5-6 Newry Shamrocks Patrick McDade
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-4 - 3-4 Bryansford Ciaran Mooney
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-9 - 5-12 Liatroim Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 2-7 - 7-17 RGU Downpatrick Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-5 - 5-6 St Paul's Peter Owens
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-18 - 5-3 St Kevin’s Simon Francis
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-6 - 0-6 Carryduff Micheal Curran
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile CONC - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-5 - 6-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Francis Rogan
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-8 - 3-4 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-6 - 9-8 Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Aughlisnafin TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-14 - 3-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry St John Bosco GAC 1-7 - 2-9 Newry Shamrocks Mark Turley
Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing 1-18 - 3-4 Craobh Rua TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League North - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-20 - 3-10 Ballycran Colin Murray
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-23 - 2-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Francis Caldwell
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 3-4 - 1-18 Pádraig Mac Raing Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Cuchulainn Hurling Club John O Connor
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 4-24 - 0-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colm McDonald
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U12 A 3-7 - 5-15 Bryansford U12 A Peter Owens
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-5 - 3-9 Mayobridge B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 6-4 - 1-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Stephen O Hare
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-6 - 2-10 Clonduff GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone 3-4 - 5-7 Aghaderg Christopher Morgan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 6-13 - 2-3 Ballykinlar Brian Fegan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 5-13 - 4-9 Bredagh Marc Rogan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-11 - 1-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Neill Cousins
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 12-16 - 3-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dane Devlin
Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
7 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 3-11 - 4-6 Ballyholland U18 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 45 PM Burren Burren GAC U18 A 9-20 - 2-5 RGU Downpatrick U18 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 2-5 - 2-16 Carryduff U18 A Eugene O Hare
7 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U18 A 3-5 - 4-17 Cill Chua U18 A Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 5-12 - 7-6 Carryduff Barry Mc Cartan
2019 South Down GAA - Fr Davies Shield - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-9 - 1-13 Ballymartin Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 1-7 - 8-20 Bredagh U18 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Loughinisland U18 A 14-12 - 2-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM Drumaness St Kevin’s U18 A 2-6 - 10-16 St Patricks U18 A Oliver Burke
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 5-21 - 8-17 Baile an Locha U18 A Jim Burns
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara / Dundrum U18 A 1-3 - 6-14 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U18 A 5-11 - 4-14 Liatroim U18 A Simon Francis
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-9 - 0-12 St Patrick's Gaels Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC Drumgath Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Saval Saval 2-9 - 6-16 Cumann Pheadair Naofa David Carr
7 30 PM Glenn Naomh Eoin 0-4 - 5-22 Tullylish Jackie Quinn
Monday 17th Jun 2019
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath 4-11 - 3-15 Mayobridge Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-6 - 6-17 St John Bosco GAC Mark Turley
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 4-5 - 1-10 Burren GAC Neill Cousins
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 7-12 - 3-2 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-13 - 2-12 Clonduff GAC PJ Cunningham
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 1-4 - 4-13 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Michael O Rourke
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-22 - 3-10 Saval Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 4-15 - 1-8 Mitchels Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-13 - 1-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-12 - 4-21 Ballycran David Carr
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-3 - 7-18 Castlewellan Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-7 - 9-13 Dundrum GAC Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-6 - 2-6 St Colman's Drumaness Eamonn Rooney
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 6-10 - 3-8 Carryduff Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-6 - 3-9 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 5-14 - 7-14 Liatroim Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 0-5 Cill Chua Simon Francis
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-5 - 0-0 Tullylish Jackie Quinn
Sunday 16th Jun 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-13 - 3-9 St Colman's Drumaness Liam Morgan
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-14 - 2-6 Carryduff Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-13 - 4-16 Cill Chua Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-6 - 5-14 Bredagh Adrian Sharvin
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC TBC
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks Brendan Rice
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-0 - CONC Annaclone Brendan Rice
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 4-15 - 0-3 Mayobridge Christopher Morgan
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-15 - 1-4 Clann na Banna Patrick McDade
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Iveagh - O'Rahilly's 4-4 - 2-2 Craobh Rua Eddie Morgan
2 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-6 - 3-7 Pádraig Mac Raing John O Connor
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Lavey Lavey 2-9 - 3-17 Ballygalget Tarlach Conway
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
12 00 PM Saul St Patricks U18 A 14-16 - 1-4 St Paul's U18 A Colm Gribben
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-11 - 0-9 Mayobridge Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 5-3 - 2-7 Saval Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-3 - 1-8 An Riocht Jackie Quinn
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 3-5 - 0-2 Mayobridge B Team Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-7 - 3-8 Clonduff GAC B Team Dane Devlin
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-10 - 2-10 Aghaderg Ronan Barry
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A 4-15 - 5-11 Cill Chua U12 A Adrian Sharvin
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 A 6-17 - 0-4 Castlewellan U12 A Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 A 6-9 - 7-10 Teconnaught U12 A John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U12 A 3-10 - 1-5 RGU Downpatrick U12 A James Magennis
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-12 - 2-9 Darragh Cross Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-9 - 2-11 St John's Drumnaquoile Gerard Marks
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-9 - 1-3 St Colman's Drumaness Eugene O Hare
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-1 - 4-8 Liatroim Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 2-7 - 2-0 Carryduff Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 1-2 - 0-10 St Paul's Oliver Burke
ACMHL Division 2 - Standings
10 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 2-14 - 2-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Liam Quinn
Saturday 15th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 3-16 - 1-5 Ballyholland B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 1-12 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Jim Burns
Leo Murphy Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League - Standings
1 00 PM Athletic Grounds Cavan 0-11 - 1-14 Down Mark Dorrian
Corn William Robinson - Standings
12 30 PM Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence Westmeath 2-15 - 3-11 Down Aaron Clogher
Friday 14th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-15 - 2-11 Castlewellan B Team Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-2 - 8-3 Ballycran Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-8 - 4-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff CONC - 0-0 O'Rahillys TBC
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-4 - 4-6 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-0 - 6-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eddie Morgan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-10 - 1-11 Ardglass Gregory Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-14 - 0-5 Tullylish Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-7 - 3-13 Drumgath Conor Curran
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-9 - 0-7 St John Bosco GAC Peter Brannigan
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-9 - 0-6 Rostrevor B Team Declan Ryan
Thursday 13th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-1 - 3-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-6 - 6-6 Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 6-9 - 4-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U12 A 1-5 - 5-10 Bredagh U12 A Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-0 - 0-4 Castlewellan TBC
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 12-8 - 3-2 Ardglass John Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-11 - 1-12 Clann na Banna Oliver Burke
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Valley Road Longstone 6-8 - 5-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa PJ Cunningham
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-5 - 4-10 Ballyholland Brendan Rice
Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-15 - 1-11 Naomh Eoin Hugh Torney
8 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-15 - 0-12 O`Donovan Rossa Colm McDonald
8 00 PM Cushendun Ruairí Óg 3-13 - 1-19 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Darren Mc Keown
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
8 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-14 - 2-7 Teconnaught Colm Gribben
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua CONC - 0-0 Iveagh - O'Rahilly's TBC
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 8-14 - 3-4 Rostrevor Dane Devlin
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG 1-15 - 1-13 Bredagh Mark Mc Donald
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 0-5 Na Magha Brendan Toland
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-11 - 2-6 Liatroim Eamonn Rooney
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-15 - 0-7 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Neill Cousins
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 8-12 - 2-6 Burren GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-4 - 6-11 Aghaderg Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 30 PM Cushendun Ruairí Óg 2-19 - 0-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul Mc Sparran
Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Kevin’s U18 A 8-17 - 3-10 St Paul's U18 A Con Reynolds
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U12 A 3-9 - 2-7 Carryduff U12 A Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U12 A 2-7 - 3-11 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-5 - 2-8 Loughinisland Marc Rogan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 6-11 - 0-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-1 - 2-15 Bredagh Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 7-15 - 2-11 Aughlisnafin Colm Gribben
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-3 - 5-13 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 7-19 - 1-6 Teconnaught Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 6-17 - 3-8 Darragh Cross Peter Owens
Monday 10th Jun 2019
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 6-7 - 2-6 Newry Shamrocks Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 7-4 - 10-12 Mayobridge Neill Cousins
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-13 - 5-9 Ballyholland Mark Turley
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-5 - 4-19 Clann na Banna Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 9-21 - 0-3 Tullylish Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone 1-12 - 8-12 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Stephen O Hare
7 30 PM Saval Saval 7-13 - 6-4 Eire Og David Loughran
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-16 - 0-9 Ballygalget Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-11 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC Denis Mc Kay
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-24 - 0-4 Ballyvarley Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-10 - 1-23 Carryduff Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-4 - 4-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-13 - 5-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 4-7 - 4-8 RGU Downpatrick Peter Owens
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-3 - 11-13 Bright Simon Francis
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 4-6 - 4-10 Darragh Cross Brian Fegan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-4 - 3-12 Bredagh Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-9 - 10-12 Bryansford John Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-10 - 3-13 Liatroim Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 3-9 - 4-9 Ballyholland B Team Eddie Cuthbert
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 3-8 - 3-9 Burren GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 9th Jun 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-14 - 6-5 Teconnaught Sean Mc Cashin
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-14 - 3-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Francis Caldwell
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 5 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Clonakilty O'Rahillys 4-4 - 1-3 Ibane Gaels TBC
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-13 - 1-10 Tipperary Fergal Kelly
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 2 - Shield - Standings
12 00 PM Bishopstown Bride Rovers 1-4 - 0-0 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 5 - Shield - Standings
12 00 PM Clonakilty O'Rahillys 2-4 - 1-3 Dunderry TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-7 - 1-4 Rostrevor Mark Turley
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 3-10 - 0-12 Clann na Banna Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Saval Saval 2-11 - 1-4 Newry Shamrocks Dominic Kearns
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 1-6 - 1-6 Annaclone Jackie Quinn
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 9-13 - 1-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Colm Gribben
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 1-1 - 10-8 Dundrum GAC John Mc Mullan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
9 45 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-7 - 2-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
Saturday 8th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC Liatroim B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-12 - 3-8 Bryansford B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-11 - 0-11 Burren GAC B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-6 - 0-14 Cill Chua B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-19 - 1-12 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-8 - 1-5 Bredagh B Team Brian Fegan
Christy Ring Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Inniskeen Down 3-18 - 1-15 Roscommon Thomas Walsh
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 5-14 - 3-5 An Riocht B Team TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 5 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Clonakilty O'Rahillys 2-2 - 0-3 Céide Lámh Dhearg TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 2 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Bishopstown Naas 3-8 - 1-2 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 4 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Douglas St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough 3-4 - 0-4 Ballycran TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Currans Naomh Eoin 6-6 - 1-2 Ballycran TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 2 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Trabeg Clara 0-3 - 1-3 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Shield - Standings
2 00 PM Fermoy Ballycran 1-1 - 1-7 St Laurence's Hurling Club TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group D - Standings
10 00 AM Ballyanley Inniscarra 2-5 - 1-4 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 5 - Group A - Standings
10 00 AM Clonakilty Clonakilty 2-3 - 2-0 O'Rahillys TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group C - Standings
10 00 AM Páirc Liam Mac Carthaigh Baile Garbháin 2-6 - 0-1 Ballycran TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 4 - Group B - Standings
10 00 AM Carrigtwohill Carrigtwohill 6-5 - 0-1 Ballycran TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 2 - Group B - Standings
9 45 AM Douglas Douglas 4-4 - 1-2 Ballygalget TBC
Friday 7th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 4 - Group B - Standings
7 45 PM Killeagh St Rynagh's Hurling Club 7-2 - 0-2 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-12 - 2-5 St Paul's Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 0-7 Aghaderg Conor Curran
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-13 - 1-14 Bright Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-11 - 2-12 Rostrevor Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-11 - 2-12 RGU Downpatrick Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-18 - 1-11 Castlewellan Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-17 - 2-11 Longstone Ronan Barry
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-19 - 0-6 Tullylish Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-12 - 0-9 Saval Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-8 - 0-15 Bredagh Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-8 - 0-18 Drumgath Mark Turley
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-15 - 2-7 Teconnaught Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-15 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-15 - 0-7 Clann na Banna Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-9 - 1-14 Annaclone Patrick McDade
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group D - Standings
6 30 PM Ballincollig Naomh Seosamh Dubhraith Gortlomán 5-12 - 0-2 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 5 - Group A - Standings
6 30 PM Clonakilty O'Rahillys 5-6 - 0-1 Naomh Eoin TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group C - Standings
6 30 PM Ballygarvan Ballycran 5-2 - 4-4 CLG Carndomhnaigh TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 2 - Group B - Standings
6 30 PM Cork Camogie 1 Bellaghy 4-5 - 0-0 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 4 - Group B - Standings
6 15 PM Killeagh Killeagh 6-3 - 2-2 Ballycran TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group D - Standings
5 30 PM Ballincollig Ballincollig 4-5 - 0-1 Ballygalget TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 5 - Group A - Standings
5 30 PM Clonakilty St Colum's 2-4 - 0-2 O'Rahillys TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group C - Standings
5 30 PM Ballygarvan Kilbree And Kilmeen 3-6 - 2-1 Ballycran TBC
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 2 - Group B - Standings
5 30 PM Cork Camogie 2 St Finbarr's/Barra Naofa 2-4 - 2-2 Ballygalget TBC
Thursday 6th Jun 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-15 - 2-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Eamonn Rooney
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-13 - 1-6 Mayobridge B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-18 - 2-6 Clonduff GAC Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-7 - 0-5 Ballyholland Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-3 - 1-3 Burren GAC Brendan Rice
Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
2019 South Down GAA - Fr Davies Shield - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
8 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-7 - 4-14 Ballymartin Gregory Mc Grath
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 5-1 - 11-9 Atticall Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-7 - 1-7 Aghaderg Dane Devlin
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
Tuesday 4th Jun 2019
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Tailteann Meath 1-3 - 2-12 Down Margaret Farrelly
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-5 - 1-4 Longstone Gregory Mc Grath
Monday 3rd Jun 2019
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath 0-4 - 3-21 Burren GAC Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-9 - 1-7 Atticall Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-10 - 4-13 St John Bosco GAC Micheal Moore
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-7 - 10-21 An Riocht Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 10-10 - 1-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Clonduff Rostrevor 1-5 - 2-12 Clonduff GAC Christopher Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 5-14 - 1-3 Longstone Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-8 - 4-13 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 4-5 - 4-13 Aghaderg Michael O Rourke
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-25 - 1-17 Ballygalget Kieran Rice
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-17 - 3-17 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-14 - 2-13 Ballyvarley Barry Mc Cartan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-9 - 7-11 Castlewellan Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-7 - 4-13 Bredagh John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-14 - 4-8 St Colman's Drumaness Simon Francis
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 12-4 - 7-8 Aughlisnafin Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-12 - 2-6 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-6 - 1-6 Liatroim Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 9-13 - 2-11 Loughinisland Conor Curran
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 13-8 - 2-5 Teconnaught Dominic McClements
Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-14 - 2-7 Carryduff Francis Rogan
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-6 - 1-12 St Colman's Drumaness Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-10 - 4-9 Bryansford Brian Fegan
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-3 - 0-18 Cill Chua Conor Curran
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-9 - 1-12 Atticall Jackie Quinn
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-5 - 0-0 Drumgath Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 13-13 - 5-10 Longstone Christopher Morgan
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 4-21 - 1-11 Glenn John Martins GFC Kevin Mc Grath
2 00 PM Saval Saval 5-9 - 0-9 Ballymartin Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-6 - 1-5 Burren GAC B Team Kevin Mc Grath
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-10 - 0-6 St John Bosco GAC Gavin Finnegan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 9-13 - 6-6 Drumgath Eddie Cuthbert
11 00 AM Saval Saval 2-5 - 1-4 An Riocht David Loughran
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-11 - 3-4 Clann na Banna Mark Turley
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 1-7 - 3-6 Clonduff GAC B Team Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone 5-18 - 5-6 Tullylish Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-7 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Barry
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland St John Bosco GAC B Team 0-10 - 3-9 Ballyholland B Team Jackie Quinn
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A 2-5 - 2-19 Bryansford U12 A John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U12 A 2-9 - 5-12 Castlewellan U12 A Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U12 A 3-3 - 4-20 Bredagh U12 A Adrian Sharvin
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 5-11 - 2-8 Loughinisland Simon Francis
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-4 - 6-11 Bredagh Colm Gribben
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-10 - 6-11 Dromara Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-8 - 2-2 Aughlisnafin Francis Rogan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 6-20 - 2-3 Bredagh Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-11 - 0-0 Teconnaught Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 6-10 - 2-6 Carryduff Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-3 - 3-12 Bryansford Kevin Kelly
Saturday 1st Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 7-17 - 0-6 Castlewellan B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-15 - 0-7 Carryduff B Team Brian Fegan
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-16 - 2-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Rowan Lyons
4 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-21 - 3-5 Loughinisland B Team David Loughran
Christy Ring Cup Group 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Letterkenny Donegal 2-15 - 7-22 Down Shane Hynes
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
3 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-7 - 5-11 Clonduff GAC Dane Devlin
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-17 - 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Ronan Barry
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
1 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 7-9 - 5-7 St Paul's Oliver Burke
Friday 31st May 2019
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Sherry`s Complex Cuchulainn Hurling Club 6-6 - 3-3 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys 6-4 - 4-5 Bredagh Paddy Branagan
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 12-7 - 1-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John O Connor
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 6-4 - 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Barry Mc Cartan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-7 - 0-8 Ardglass John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 0-5 - 3-14 Dundrum GAC Mark Turley
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-11 - 3-8 Aughlisnafin Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-12 - 0-6 Mayobridge Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-11 - 1-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-14 - 1-15 Bryansford Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-17 - 2-8 Loughinisland Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-13 - 4-15 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-12 - 0-12 St John's Drumnaquoile Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-8 - 1-15 An Riocht Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-5 - 0-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 1-12 - 1-3 Glenn John Martins GFC Ciarán Branagan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-15 - 1-10 Atticall Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-9 - 1-13 Ballymartin Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-11 - 0-4 Glasdrumman David Carr
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-11 - 0-4 St Colman's Drumaness Brendan Rice
Thursday 30th May 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-20 - 2-8 Ballyvarley Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 9-9 - 2-3 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-15 - 0-8 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-0 - 1-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-4 - 1-5 Ballyvarley TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-13 - 1-11 Newry Shamrocks Kevin Mc Grath
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 4-10 - 0-5 Atticall Declan Ryan
Wednesday 29th May 2019
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 7-13 - 1-9 Armagh Kieran Eannetta
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC 7-11 - 2-8 Atticall Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-20 - 2-15 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Kieran Rice
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 30 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 2-13 - 1-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark Mc Donald
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-5 - 2-8 Bredagh John Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-10 - 2-13 Bright Ronan Barry
Tuesday 28th May 2019
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-8 - 4-5 Annaclone Dane Devlin
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-14 - 3-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Jim Burns
2019 South Down GAA - Felix Darby Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-18 - 3-18 Annaclone Mark Turley
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-20 - 1-10 Drumgath Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 4-13 - 10-12 Mayobridge B Team Colm Gribben
Monday 27th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
8 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-15 - 2-9 Naomh Muire C Team Kevin Kelly
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 5-15 - 2-4 Mayobridge Anthony Rogers
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-13 - 7-8 Burren GAC Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath 2-7 - 1-7 Newry Shamrocks Dominic Kearns
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 6-6 - 2-15 An Riocht Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-10 - 4-12 Clann na Banna Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-11 - 4-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Darren O Hare
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-12 - 1-2 Glenn John Martins GFC Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-4 - 1-8 Saval Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone 4-4 - 2-6 Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-15 - 0-7 Clonduff GAC Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-23 - 0-9 Castlewellan Noel Sands
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-21 - 0-6 Ballyvarley Eamon Mulvenna
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-4 - 4-10 Castlewellan Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-8 - 2-10 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 11-15 - 1-2 St Colman's Drumaness Colm Gribben
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-13 - 3-7 Aughlisnafin Simon Francis
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 13-6 - 0-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eamonn Rooney
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-2 - 16-16 Carryduff John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-11 - 3-12 Cill Chua Peter Owens
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 10-14 - 6-10 Loughinisland Conor Curran
Sunday 26th May 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 8-14 - 1-11 Liatroim Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-13 - 4-10 Teconnaught Simon Francis
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-13 - 3-6 Darragh Cross Eugene O Hare
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-11 - 2-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Denis Mc Kay
6 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-5 - 0-0 Clann na Banna Ronan Barry
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC Annaclone Ronan Mc Ateer
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 7-11 - 4-8 Tullylish Neill Cousins
2 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-12 - 6-18 Saval Jackie Quinn
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-3 - 0-6 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 0-4 - 2-9 Ballyholland Christopher Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 0-11 - 4-2 Newry Shamrocks Caolan Mc Ateer
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 3-4 - 3-10 Saval Mark Turley
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-7 - 4-7 Glenn John Martins GFC Patrick McDade
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 4-9 - 1-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-9 - 3-10 Aghaderg Dane Devlin
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 14-12 - 2-0 Eire Og Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC B Team 5-11 - 2-1 St John Bosco GAC Michael O Rourke
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 A 6-7 - 2-10 Bryansford U12 A James Magennis
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U12 A 2-5 - 2-8 RGU Downpatrick U12 A Marc Rogan
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U12 A 3-2 - 3-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 A 9-15 - 1-7 Cill Chua U12 A Conor Curran
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-5 - 7-4 Bredagh Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 5-10 - 1-5 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Owens
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-6 - 7-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-6 - 7-6 Darragh Cross Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 4-13 - 3-6 Ballykinlar Francis Rogan
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 1-4 - 4-8 Dundrum GAC Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 2-1 - 6-6 Liatroim PJ Cunningham
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-8 - 3-7 Mayobridge Brian Higgins
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-6 - 4-11 Longstone Eddie Cuthbert
Saturday 25th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-5 - 2-13 Burren GAC B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-0 - CONC Bryansford B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-14 - 1-10 Bredagh B Team Conor Curran
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 1-5 - 0-19 Cill Chua B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 4-15 - 3-5 Mayobridge B Team Adrian Sharvin
4 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 6-15 - 4-6 An Riocht B Team David Carr
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group C - Standings
1 00 PM Burren Down 3-7 - 1-17 Monaghan Kevin Faloon
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group K - Standings
1 00 PM Burren Down U15 B 3-7 - 4-13 Monaghan U15 B Tomas Eastwood
Friday 24th May 2019
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-1 - 9-10 Carryduff Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-8 - 1-3 Ballyvarley Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-10 - 4-8 O'Rahillys Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-4 - 8-5 Ballygalget Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 1-3 - 3-8 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-16 - 2-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-11 - 1-8 St Paul's Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Bright Bright 3-22 - 1-3 Aghaderg Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-12 - 2-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin James Magennis
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-7 - 2-17 Cill Chua Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-15 - 2-13 RGU Downpatrick Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-13 - 2-11 Clonduff GAC Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-15 - 0-5 Castlewellan Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-20 - 1-12 Liatroim Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-7 - 0-12 Carryduff Brendan Rice
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-12 - 0-9 Bredagh Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-14 - 3-9 Tullylish Conor Curran
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-13 - 0-16 Longstone Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-8 - 0-11 Teconnaught Mark Turley
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-9 - 1-9 Dromara Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-7 - 0-13 Drumgath Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-12 - 1-11 Clann na Banna Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-15 - 2-15 Annaclone Kevin Faloon
Thursday 23rd May 2019
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 7-6 - 2-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-2 - 1-4 Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-3 - 7-3 Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-2 - 7-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-2 - 2-8 Castlewellan TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-8 - 1-10 Rostrevor Gavin Finnegan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 3-9 - 4-14 Burren GAC B Team Anthony Rogers
Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League - Standings
8 00 PM Inniskeen Monaghan 2-15 - 2-17 Down James Lewis
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-18 - 2-21 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-18 - 1-20 Newry Shamrocks Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 2-19 - 1-19 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colm McDonald
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 1-13 - 0-14 Bredagh Malachy Leech
7 30 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 3-16 - 0-18 Carryduff Mark Mc Donald
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-6 - 0-3 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Jackie Quinn
Tuesday 21st May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
8 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-6 - 2-15 Loughinisland B Team Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-8 - 5-9 Carryduff B Team Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-11 - 1-11 Burren GAC B Team Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-3 - 1-4 Clonduff GAC Mark Turley
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-16 - 2-6 Bryansford Sean Mc Cashin
2019 South Down GAA - Fr Davies Shield - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 5-10 - 2-3 Clann na Banna Neill Cousins
Monday 20th May 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
8 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-19 - 0-6 Castlewellan Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 6 - Standings
7 45 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 3-7 - 1-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Michael Loftus
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 4-5 - 5-11 St John's Drumnaquoile Kevin Kelly
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 7-6 - 3-10 St John Bosco GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-11 - 4-8 Mayobridge Jim Burns
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-5 - 4-11 Annaclone/Drumgath Christopher Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 7-10 - 3-8 Ballyholland Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 7-16 - 4-5 Rostrevor Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-10 - 4-15 Clonduff GAC Leo Smyth
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 1-13 - 5-10 Longstone Neill Cousins
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 4-21 - 1-8 Tullylish Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 6-12 - 7-10 Glenn John Martins GFC Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Saval Saval 7-16 - 6-5 Burren GAC B Team Eddie Cuthbert
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-10 - 1-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 6-10 - 3-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Kieran Rice
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-20 - 3-13 Ballyvarley Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 0-0 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eamon Mulvenna
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-8 - 4-7 Saval Kevin Mc Grath
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-4 - 5-6 RGU Downpatrick Rowan Lyons
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-1 - 12-10 Dundrum GAC Denis Mc Kay
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Bright Bright 4-12 - 0-3 Darragh Cross Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-8 - 9-6 Ardglass Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-3 - 2-11 Carryduff John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 6-11 - 1-5 Bredagh Dominic McClements
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 7-13 - 5-12 Loughinisland Brian Fegan
Sunday 19th May 2019
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-13 - 2-17 Armagh TBC
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-13 - 2-17 Armagh Anthony Nolan
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 3-18 - 2-19 Ballycran Mark O Neill
3 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 1-17 - 2-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Ryan O Reilly
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-22 - 0-8 Na Magha Joseph Compston
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-10 - 1-15 Tyrone James Lewis
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 25 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 3-22 - 2-6 Ballycran Paul Mc Sparran
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 2-19 - 1-11 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
12 30 PM Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg 0-10 - 2-18 Carryduff Francis Caldwell
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 7-18 - 2-3 Mayobridge Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 4-11 - 2-3 Rostrevor Jackie Quinn
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 3-4 - 4-5 An Riocht Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-4 - 2-12 Saval Brian Higgins
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 1-7 - 5-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 1-9 - 1-5 Aghaderg Blaine Mc Culla
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
10 30 AM Liatroim Liatroim 7-5 - 4-7 Cill Chua TBC
Saturday 18th May 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-13 - 6-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Adrian Sharvin
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
5 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-14 - 3-8 Carryduff B Team Conor Curran
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 5-24 - 0-5 An Riocht B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-10 - 0-15 Loughinisland B Team Brian Fegan
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-13 - 3-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-6 - 2-7 Liatroim B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-11 - 0-7 Rostrevor B Team Liam Morgan
Christy Ring Cup Group 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Aughrim Wicklow 2-19 - 2-25 Down Kevin Brady
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 4-8 - 1-6 Ballyholland B Team Kevin Kelly
MHC - Knockout - Standings
12 00 PM Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence Kildare 7-35 - 0-5 Down Mark Ryan
Friday 17th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-9 - 2-8 Mayobridge Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-5 - 1-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys 1-9 - 3-19 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-18 - 5-3 Bredagh Francis Caldwell
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-1 - 7-9 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Paddy Branagan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 5-13 - 1-13 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-9 - 2-14 Dundrum GAC Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-14 - 1-14 Ardglass Peter Brannigan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-10 - 1-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-12 - 1-7 Bryansford Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-14 - 2-8 Ballyholland Peter Owens
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-16 - 1-14 Burren GAC Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-10 - 4-15 Darragh Cross Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-10 - 1-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-15 - 2-7 St John's Drumnaquoile Conor Curran
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-14 - 1-9 An Riocht Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-13 - 1-14 Ballymartin Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-21 - 0-2 Glasdrumman Mark Turley
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-12 - 0-14 St John Bosco GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-15 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-18 - 1-15 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
Thursday 16th May 2019
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-4 - 3-5 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-0 - 7-5 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-4 - 5-9 Castlewellan TBC
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 3-12 - 3-11 Glenn John Martins GFC Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Saval Saval 4-5 - 3-4 Tullylish Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 9-16 - 2-7 Burren GAC B Team Dominic Kearns
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-14 - 1-4 Clann na Banna Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 6-14 - 5-14 Clann na Banna Jim Burns
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U12 A 1-12 - 0-4 Teconnaught U12 A Sean Mc Cashin
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-10 - 1-8 Burren GAC Gavin Finnegan
Wednesday 15th May 2019
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-11 - 2-14 Gort na Móna CLG Brendan Toland
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-8 - 2-9 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
Tuesday 14th May 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-12 - 1-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Francis Caldwell
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-9 - 0-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-6 - 5-13 Mayobridge B Team Peter Owens
Monday 13th May 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-10 - 2-22 Ballycran Dominic Kearns
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-11 - 2-23 Ballela CLG Peter Owens
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-19 - 3-10 St Colman's Drumaness Simon Francis
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-7 - 10-11 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-11 - 5-11 St John Bosco GAC Mark Turley
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 6-10 - 6-9 Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC TBC
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 10-16 - 5-6 St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 5-12 - 0-5 Bredagh Conor Curran
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 9-14 - 4-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Eugene O Hare
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 15-12 - 2-3 St Paul's Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-14 - 0-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gerard Marks
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-1 - 9-11 Bright Eamonn Rooney
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 8-22 - 3-7 Teconnaught Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-8 - 0-14 Carryduff Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 7-12 - 2-8 Liatroim Francis Rogan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 7-9 - 0-4 Saval Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-8 - 1-11 Aghaderg Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-5 - 4-18 Eire Og TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 1-11 - 2-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 12th May 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-11 - 2-10 Carryduff Francis Rogan
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-8 - 1-17 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
2 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 12-9 - 3-7 St Paul's Micheal Curran
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-18 - 10-8 Craobh Rua Francis Caldwell
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin Leo Smyth
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-7 - 2-12 Atticall Jackie Quinn
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Pearse Og park Cuchulainn Hurling Club 1-14 - 1-16 Bredagh Barry Winters
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 9-11 - 4-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Barry Mc Cartan
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
1 00 PM Saval Saval 2-8 - 2-6 Glenn John Martins GFC Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
12 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-11 - 5-16 Cill Chua B Team David Loughran
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 30 AM Annaclone Annaclone 4-18 - 0-1 Eire Og Dane Devlin
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-2 - 6-12 Ballyholland Neill Cousins
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Saval Saval 3-8 - 2-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-6 - 4-4 Drumgath Kevin Mc Grath
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-12 - 6-10 Atticall Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 6-15 - 3-5 Longstone Mark Turley
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC B Team 2-10 - 3-3 Ballyholland B Team TBC
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua U12 A 7-11 - 13-14 Castlewellan U12 A James Magennis
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A 2-6 - 1-15 Carryduff U12 A Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U12 A 6-16 - 0-2 Bredagh U12 A Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-4 - 5-14 Dromara Francis Rogan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 10-13 - 4-7 Loughinisland Conor Curran
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-8 - 1-4 Aughlisnafin John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-8 - 3-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Gavin Corrigan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 14-10 - 4-2 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-8 - 1-7 Bryansford Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 1-2 - 6-12 St Paul's Brian Fegan
Saturday 11th May 2019
2019 Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship - Standings
6 00 PM Brewster Park Fermanagh 0-11 - 1-12 Down Enda Mc Feely
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-14 - 4-12 Bryansford B Team Micheal Curran
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 4-9 - 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge B Team Gregory Walsh
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 6-13 - 1-10 Bredagh B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht B Team TBC
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-12 - 0-4 Tullylish Kevin Mc Grath
Christy Ring Cup Group 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry Down 2-14 - 3-20 Derry Sean Stack
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-3 - 3-4 Ballygalget TBC
MHC - TIER 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Lawless Memorial Park Down 0-5 - 6-19 Carlow Shane Guinan
Hibernia Cup Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Meath 2-30 - 3-9 Down TBC
Hibernia Cup Group E - Standings
12 00 PM Darver Louth 3-5 - 0-3 Down U15 B TBC
Friday 10th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-11 - 0-7 Naomh Muire C Team Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-3 - 2-3 Ballyvarley Liam Quinn
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-16 - 1-6 O'Rahillys Francis Caldwell
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-7 - 3-11 Cuchulainn Hurling Club James Magennis
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 7-5 - 3-1 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-18 - 1-7 Mitchels Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-17 - 2-14 Aughlisnafin Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-7 - 2-9 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-19 - 2-6 Aghaderg Denis Mc Kay
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-5 - 0-15 Cill Chua Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-12 - 0-9 Castlewellan Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-16 - 1-9 Loughinisland Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-7 - 1-13 Bredagh Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-6 - 1-11 Carryduff Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-14 - 0-9 Longstone Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Saval Saval 2-7 - 2-13 Tullylish Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-3 - 2-14 Drumgath Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-9 - 1-14 Annaclone Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-13 - 2-9 Dromara David Carr
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-15 - 2-5 St Colman's Drumaness David Loughran
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-12 - 0-3 Clann na Banna Ronan Barry
ACMHL Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Naomh Éanna TBC
7 15 PM Davitt Park, Swatragh Swatragh 0-11 - 2-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul O Neill
Thursday 9th May 2019
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-3 - 3-4 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-5 - 1-13 Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-6 - 0-5 Ballyvarley TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-12 - 3-10 Clonduff GAC Paul Faloon
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 6-12 - 1-24 Naomh Eoin Anthony Mc Cague
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 4-10 - 2-9 Saval Francis Rogan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-3 - 1-18 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-5 - 2-18 Clann na Banna Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-14 - 2-8 Tullylish Declan Ryan
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 8-11 - 1-8 Dromara / Dundrum Peter Brannigan
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-12 - 4-7 St Kevin’s Simon Francis
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM Bright Bright 2-8 - 0-0 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 11-10 - 4-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-7 - 9-14 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U12 A 2-6 - 5-9 Cill Chua U12 A Colm Gribben
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 10-13 - 5-1 Eire Og Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM Glenn Iveagh Gaels 1-10 - 1-19 Longstone David Loughran
Wednesday 8th May 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-16 - 0-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Cathal O Flynn
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-4 - 1-12 Carryduff John O Connor
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 4-8 - 3-13 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Paul Faloon
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 7-4 - 1-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Darren O Hare
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U12 A 0-8 - 2-13 Bryansford U12 A Peter Owens
Tuesday 7th May 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 1-18 - 6-7 Clonduff GAC U18 A Christopher Morgan
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul St Patricks U18 A 0-7 - 2-11 Loughinisland U18 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Kevin’s U18 A CONC - 0-0 Bright U18 A TBC
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 7-12 - 0-8 Eire Og Jim Burns
7 30 PM Clann na Banna St Patrick's Gaels 4-12 - 5-5 Longstone Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-11 - 1-10 Saval Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-2 - 7-13 Naomh Eoin Eamon Mc Carthy
Monday 6th May 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-13 - 0-18 Newry Shamrocks Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-16 - 1-15 Ballycran Kieran Rice
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-11 - 3-13 Ballela CLG Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-7 - 2-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-15 - 1-4 Castlewellan Eamon Mulvenna
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-4 - 10-13 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-6 - 3-7 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 6-10 - 7-10 RGU Downpatrick Fergal Maguire
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Bright Bright 7-18 - 1-3 Carryduff Peter Owens
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-1 - 11-11 Aughlisnafin Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 5-11 - 1-4 Ardglass Con Reynolds
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-12 - 4-6 Liatroim Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 9-11 Bredagh Francis Rogan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Annaclone/Drumgath 7-16 - 1-12 Ballyholland Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-6 - 4-19 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 3-17 - 0-2 Tullylish Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-12 - 0-11 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Ronan Barry
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-14 - 1-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 5-4 - 4-4 Clann na Banna Brendan Rice
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 6-15 - 0-4 An Riocht David Loughran
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 2-10 - 0-6 Clonduff GAC Neill Cousins
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford 6-12 - 2-10 Cill Chua Conor Curran
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 6-8 - 4-2 Burren GAC B Team Dominic Kearns
Sunday 5th May 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-3 - 3-14 Cill Chua Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught Colm Gribben
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-20 - 2-16 St Mary's Rasharkin Paul Hughes
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-13 - 1-26 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Darren Mc Keown
3 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 1-18 - 3-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Vincent Boyle
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC TBC
2 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 4-9 - 4-9 Mayobridge Jackie Quinn
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath CONC - 0-0 Saval Leo Smyth
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall 2-8 - 1-14 Annaclone Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 1-10 - 4-11 Iveagh - O'Rahilly's Eddie Morgan
Celtic Challenge Group H - Standings
12 00 PM Warrenpoint Down 0-0 - CONC Fermanagh TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 7-14 - 2-9 Rostrevor B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U12 A 2-4 - 3-5 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A TBC
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 3-13 - 5-7 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-5 - 4-4 Darragh Cross Francis Rogan
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-4 - 4-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 6-5 - 5-10 Loughinisland Marc Rogan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 5-2 - 10-4 Teconnaught Brian Fegan
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 1-1 - 9-7 Liatroim Peter Brannigan
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 3-4 - 8-10 Dundrum GAC Adrian Sharvin
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 3-7 - 0-7 Bredagh Liam Morgan
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 2-6 - 1-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
10 30 AM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC 4-13 - 6-8 Clann na Banna Declan Carolan
Saturday 4th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 4-8 - 3-9 Liatroim B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-7 - 3-12 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Kelly
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland B Team TBC
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Naomh Muire C Team TBC
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 4-11 - 1-8 Ballyholland B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-7 - 3-16 Cill Chua B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-6 - 2-8 Carryduff B Team Peter Owens
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
3 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 A 3-9 - 1-5 Carryduff U12 A Gerard Marks
MHC - TIER 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence Meath 2-28 - 2-6 Down Thomas Gleeson
Friday 3rd May 2019
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-3 - 7-10 Carryduff Barry Mc Cartan
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-14 - 1-15 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff CONC - 0-0 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-6 - 2-2 O'Rahillys Francis Caldwell
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 5-7 - 5-0 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-7 - 1-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-15 - 2-15 Bright Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 0-6 Ardglass Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-19 - 0-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-9 - 0-9 Mayobridge Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-10 - 0-12 Rostrevor Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-4 - 0-7 Ballyholland Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-9 - 1-7 Burren GAC Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-7 - 0-10 An Riocht Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-10 - 0-10 Liatroim Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-14 - 1-6 Darragh Cross Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-12 - 0-6 St John Bosco GAC Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-8 - 1-12 Atticall John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-7 - 0-13 Ballymartin Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-15 - 2-10 Saval Conor Curran
Thursday 2nd May 2019
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
8 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U16 A 4-15 - 2-10 Bryansford U16 A Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-11 - 3-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-7 - 0-4 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-5 - 3-3 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-2 - 5-4 Ballyvarley TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-9 - 2-13 Aghaderg David Carr
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Naomh Muire U16 B 5-16 - 2-6 Carryduff U16 A David Loughran
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U16 A 3-12 - 1-11 Clonduff GAC U16 A Jim Burns
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U16 A 2-14 - 3-11 Burren GAC U16 A John Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Longstone 1-15 - 1-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-20 - 2-3 Glasdrumman Dominic McClements
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Drumgath Annaclone/Drumgath 4-6 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Saval Saval 5-20 - 1-8 An Riocht Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 6-12 - 3-9 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-13 - 1-8 Rostrevor Mark Turley
7 15 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-10 - 4-10 Mayobridge Darren O Hare
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-19 - 0-11 St Paul's Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 2-3 - 6-19 Castlewellan Fergal Maguire
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-11 - 7-13 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 6-11 - 1-8 St Colman's Drumaness Eamonn Rooney
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 5-15 - 11-8 Ardglass Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-9 - 9-14 Bright Micheal Curran
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's Iveagh Gaels 5-10 - 4-14 Atticall Brendan Rice
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 6-22 - 0-2 Eire Og Francis Rogan
Wednesday 1st May 2019
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-13 - 2-24 Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League North - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-24 - 0-13 Bredagh Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-21 - 2-10 Ballycran Kieran Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-11 - 1-8 Teconnaught Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Iveagh - O'Rahilly's 5-5 - 5-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 5-6 Atticall Leo Smyth
Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-6 - 8-14 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright U18 A 1-5 - 1-9 Loughinisland U18 A Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Drumaness Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A 4-14 - 3-4 St Kevin’s U18 A Colm Gribben
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 0-0 - CONC Dromara / Dundrum U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 3-16 - 5-7 Castlewellan U18 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A 2-6 - 3-8 An Riocht U18 A Denis Mc Kay
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 8-31 - 0-7 Ballygalget Francis Caldwell
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 7-14 - 3-2 Liatroim TBC
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 2-12 - 2-11 Tullylish Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 3-16 - 0-6 Atticall Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM Saval Saval 0-0 - CONC Drumgath TBC
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-14 - 5-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Glenn Naomh Eoin 10-19 - 3-5 St Patrick's Gaels Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 4-15 - 1-6 RGU Downpatrick U18 A Brian Higgins
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff U18 A 5-7 - 2-15 Clonduff GAC U18 A Conor Curran
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 0-7 - 2-17 Burren GAC U18 A Dominic McClements
7 15 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua U18 A 4-13 - 0-8 Mayobridge U18 A Peter Owens
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-10 - 2-10 St John Bosco GAC U12 B TBC
Monday 29th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-22 - 2-10 Liatroim Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-15 - 1-21 Ballycran Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-20 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-16 - 1-9 Carryduff David Carr
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 5-16 - 0-7 Bredagh Peter Owens
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 13-15 - 4-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Marc Rogan
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 11-14 - 2-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-2 - 4-11 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-12 - 4-11 Bright Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-4 - 8-15 Darragh Cross Simon Francis
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 8-6 - 3-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gerard Marks
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-14 - 2-3 Teconnaught Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-10 - 5-10 Carryduff Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-17 - 3-5 Loughinisland John Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-9 - 2-20 Carryduff Adrian Sharvin
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 2-13 - 2-7 Clonduff GAC Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-6 - 5-6 St John Bosco GAC Darren O Hare
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 9-6 - 4-9 Newry Shamrocks Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-15 - 1-5 Annaclone/Drumgath Micheal Moore
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 9-9 - 2-3 Rostrevor Brendan Rice
7 00 PM Valley Road Longstone 2-5 - 12-17 Ballyholland Christopher Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 1-6 - 5-10 Aghaderg Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-7 - 7-6 Glenn John Martins GFC Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 5-7 - 2-7 Eire Og Mark Turley
Sunday 28th Apr 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-11 - 1-12 Ardglass Simon Francis
6 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-10 - 0-6 Bredagh Gavin Corrigan
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-4 - 6-14 St Colman's Drumaness Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 5-13 - 1-5 Bryansford Sean Mc Cashin
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-16 - 0-15 Naomh Gall Fionntan Mc Cotter
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
2 00 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 2-7 - 2-12 Loughinisland Fergal Maguire
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-5 - 2-11 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 6-14 - 2-9 Atticall Mark Turley
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 7-16 - 1-4 Clonduff GAC Eddie Cuthbert
Celtic Challenge Group H - Standings
1 00 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields Down 5-16 - 0-13 Tyrone Máirtín Mc Gann
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U12 B 1-7 - 3-6 Aghaderg U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 A 6-10 - 3-4 Castlewellan U12 A Eugene O Hare
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U12 A 4-14 - 5-2 Cill Chua U12 A Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A 2-9 - 2-11 Bredagh U12 A Adrian Sharvin
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U12 A 3-11 - 3-2 Teconnaught U12 A Eamonn Rooney
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-2 - 2-18 Dromara Peter Owens
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-13 - 1-5 Darragh Cross Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 11-7 - 4-6 Aughlisnafin Micheal Curran
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-3 - 10-3 Bredagh John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 11-6 - 3-1 Ballykinlar TBC
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-8 - 0-4 Bryansford Simon Francis
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-2 - 5-13 St Paul's Conor Curran
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 0-5 - 7-11 Mayobridge Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 11-3 - 4-6 St John Bosco GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-23 - 1-3 Longstone Christopher Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 0-5 - 3-12 Mayobridge U12 B Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 B 4-13 - 0-2 Tullylish Dane Devlin
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-8 - 4-9 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Saval Saval 3-3 - 7-9 Ballyholland Mark Turley
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 4-7 - 4-5 Newry Shamrocks Declan Ryan
Saturday 27th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 2-9 - 1-9 Clonduff GAC B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 0-0 - CONC Naomh Muire C Team TBC
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-12 - 2-7 Burren GAC B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-14 - 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-7 - 2-6 Bredagh B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-3 - 4-16 Bryansford B Team David Loughran
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
4 00 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland 2-6 - 4-11 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael Div 2 Final - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
3 30 PM Portaferry Ballycran 3-3 - 2-3 Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 2) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
2 45 PM Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-2 - 0-1 Ballyvarley TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael Div 1 Final - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry O'Rahillys 1-2 - 4-3 Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 2) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
2 20 PM Carryduff 3-3 - 1-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
1 55 PM Ballyvarley 2-4 - 0-1 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 1) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
1 30 PM O'Rahillys 2-1 - 1-2 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 2) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
1 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-0 - 5-1 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
1 05 PM Portaferry Carryduff 0-0 - 2-6 Ballycran Daniel Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 1) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
1 00 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-3 - 1-0 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 2) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
12 40 PM Portaferry Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-1 - 6-3 Ballyvarley TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 1) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
12 30 PM Ballygalget 1-3 - 0-0 O'Rahillys TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 2) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
12 15 PM Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-0 - 2-0 Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 1) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
12 00 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-4 - 2-5 O'Rahillys TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group C - Standings
12 00 PM Cloghan Down 2-7 - 0-5 Sligo Sean McDonnell
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group K - Standings
12 00 PM Cloghan Down U15 B 2-8 - 1-8 Sligo U15 B Barry Mc Menamin
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 2) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
11 50 AM Portaferry Ballycran 6-2 - 0-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 1) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
11 30 AM Portaferry Bredagh 0-1 - 3-0 Ballygalget Francis Caldwell
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 2) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
11 25 AM Portaferry Ballyvarley 1-3 - 3-2 Carryduff John O Connor
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 1) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry Ballygalget 1-5 - 2-1 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA Feile na nGael (Div 2) - Sponsored by Peninsula Sports - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry Ballycran 5-6 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Friday 26th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-10 - 2-5 Loughinisland Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-5 - 0-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Mark Turley
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-4 - 1-11 St Paul's Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Bright Bright 2-10 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-8 - 1-7 Cill Chua Brian Higgins
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-8 - 1-8 RGU Downpatrick Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-8 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC Shane Lowey
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-6 - 2-6 Bryansford Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-10 - 0-11 St John's Drumnaquoile Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-6 - 1-6 Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-4 - 1-6 Bredagh Micheal Moore
7 15 PM Saval Saval 2-11 - 2-8 Longstone Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-5 - 2-9 Dromara Conor Curran
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 0-8 - 1-7 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-5 - 0-5 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Owens
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-9 - 1-7 Drumgath James Magennis
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-8 - 1-12 Annaclone David Loughran
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-13 - 1-8 Slaughtneil Francis Caldwell
ACMHL Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-15 - 0-12 Eoghan Rua Na Magha Hugh Torney
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 6-12 - 0-3 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Anthony Mc Cague
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
6 45 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-3 - 3-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
Thursday 25th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U16 A 7-13 - 1-11 Ballyholland U16 A Con Reynolds
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC U16 A 6-14 - 1-3 Cill Chua U16 A Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U16 A 3-10 - 1-11 Naomh Muire U16 B Rowan Lyons
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U16 A 3-7 - 0-8 Carryduff U16 A Mark Turley
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 7-14 - 1-2 Dromara / Dundrum John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-9 - 3-6 Liatroim Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-12 - 5-12 St Kevin’s Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-11 - 3-18 Loughinisland Shane Lowey
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-11 - 6-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Peter Owens
7 15 PM Bright Bright 5-12 - 2-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Micheal Curran
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-8 - 5-13 St John's Drumnaquoile Sean Mc Cashin
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 0-11 - 9-9 Iveagh Gaels Anthony Rogers
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-4 - 7-17 Longstone Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-5 - 2-19 Tullylish Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-14 - 7-11 Mayobridge Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Saval Saval 5-10 - 5-21 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Darren O Hare
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-18 - 1-10 Annaclone/Drumgath Christopher Morgan
Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
8 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-8 - 0-8 Drumgath Dominic Kearns
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League North - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-15 - 2-18 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-4 - 5-12 Ballygalget Eamon Mulvenna
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 30 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 4-14 - 0-6 Ballyholland B Team Mark Turley
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-14 - 1-3 St John Bosco GAC Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 7-10 - 5-12 An Riocht Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-8 - 2-7 Saval Declan Ryan
6 45 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-11 - 2-4 Rostrevor Declan Carolan
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 2-21 - 4-8 Carryduff U18 A Brian Higgins
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC U18 A 3-12 - 2-9 Ballyholland U18 A Micheal Moore
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 1-11 - 4-17 Cill Chua U18 A John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U18 A 5-10 - 1-14 Bryansford U18 A Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 0-11 - 2-11 St Patricks U18 A Peter Owens
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 7-16 - 1-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A Simon Francis
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
7 15 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha U18 A 4-15 - 0-13 Liatroim U18 A Fergal Maguire
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 1-12 - 2-11 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Jim Burns
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U18 A 2-9 - 0-13 Rostrevor U18 A Denis Mc Kay
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 6 - Standings
7 00 PM Naomh Moninne Naomh Moninne 5-13 - 2-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brian Brady
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna St Patrick's Gaels 1-8 - 3-13 Saval Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-7 - 1-20 Naomh Eoin Neill Cousins
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 4-5 - 8-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 2--16 - 1--15 Annaclone Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-11 - 10-18 Eire Og David Carr
Monday 22nd Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-14 - 0-13 Castlewellan Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-13 - 4-9 Burren GAC Ciaran Mooney
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-12 - 1-5 Tullylish Peter Owens
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-15 - 1-7 Saval Ronan Barry
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone 3-18 - 2-9 Liatroim Neill Cousins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-15 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-12 - 2-15 Ballymartin Jim Burns
5 00 PM Dromara Dromara 2-13 - 0-12 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 2 - Standings
2 40 PM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC 0-3 - 0-5 Mayobridge Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM St. Colaman's College Burren GAC 3-2 - 0-1 Bredagh Christopher Morgan
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 2 - Standings
1 40 PM St. Colaman's College Carryduff 0-3 - 4-1 Mayobridge TBC
1 40 PM St. Colaman's College Newry Shamrocks 0-1 - 2-4 St John Bosco GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 3 - Standings
1 30 PM Abbey CBS Annaclone/Drumgath 2-7 - 1-5 Castlewellan Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 1 - Standings
1 20 PM St. Colaman's College Bryansford 0-3 - 2-2 Burren GAC TBC
1 20 PM St. Colaman's College Clann na Banna 0-2 - 2-4 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 4 - Standings
1 10 PM Abbey CBS Ballyholland 3-2 - 2-4 Teconnaught Eddie Cuthbert
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 3 - Standings
12 50 PM Abbey CBS Castlewellan 1-4 - 1-3 Loughinisland TBC
12 50 PM Abbey CBS Annaclone/Drumgath 2-6 - 1-4 Rostrevor TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 2 - Standings
12 40 PM St. Colaman's College Newry Shamrocks 2-3 - 2-2 Cill Chua TBC
12 40 PM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC 1-5 - 1-4 Liatroim TBC
12 40 PM St. Colaman's College Carryduff 2-7 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
12 40 PM St. Colaman's College Mayobridge 5-5 - 0-1 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Division 4 - Standings
12 30 PM Abbey CBS Teconnaught 1-4 - 0-3 Bredagh Declan Ryan
12 30 PM Abbey CBS Ballyholland 2-4 - 1-2 Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 3 - Standings
12 10 PM St. Colaman's College RGU Downpatrick 0-2 - 2-2 St John Bosco GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 4 - Standings
12 10 PM St. Colaman's College Liatroim 1-3 - 1-3 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 6 - Standings
12 00 PM Abbey CBS Bredagh 0-0 - 3-2 Rostrevor TBC
12 00 PM Abbey CBS Glenn John Martins GFC 0-1 - 4-5 Loughinisland TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 1 - Standings
11 50 AM St. Colaman's College Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-3 - 1-1 Newry Shamrocks TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 2 - Standings
11 50 AM St. Colaman's College Carryduff 1-0 - 2-3 Burren GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 5 - Standings
11 40 AM Abbey CBS Annaclone/Drumgath 2-3 - 2-0 Castlewellan TBC
11 40 AM Abbey CBS Teconnaught 1-2 - 3-4 Ballyholland TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 3 - Standings
11 20 AM St. Colaman's College Clann na Banna 3-1 - 1-2 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 4 - Standings
11 20 AM St. Colaman's College Mayobridge 2-1 - 0-2 Liatroim TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 6 - Standings
11 20 AM Abbey CBS Glenn John Martins GFC 2-0 - 1-6 Bredagh TBC
11 20 AM Abbey CBS Loughinisland 3-3 - 3-1 Rostrevor TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 1 - Standings
11 00 AM St. Colaman's College Bryansford 1-1 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 2 - Standings
11 00 AM St. Colaman's College Cill Chua 0-1 - 1-5 Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 5 - Standings
11 00 AM Abbey CBS Teconnaught 0-1 - 5-6 Annaclone/Drumgath TBC
11 00 AM Abbey CBS Ballyholland 0-1 - 1-2 Castlewellan TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 3 - Standings
10 40 AM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC 1-1 - 2-3 Clann na Banna TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 4 - Standings
10 40 AM St. Colaman's College Bredagh 2-5 - 0-1 Mayobridge TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 6 - Standings
10 40 AM Abbey CBS Rostrevor 3-2 - 0-2 Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
10 40 AM Abbey CBS Loughinisland 4-2 - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 1 - Standings
10 20 AM St. Colaman's College Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - 3-3 Bryansford TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 2 - Standings
10 20 AM St. Colaman's College Burren GAC 2-4 - 0-0 Cill Chua TBC
2019 Down GAA Football Feile 2019 - Group 5 - Standings
10 20 AM Abbey CBS Castlewellan 1-4 - 0-4 Teconnaught TBC
10 20 AM Abbey CBS Ballyholland 0-1 - 3-4 Annaclone/Drumgath TBC
Sunday 21st Apr 2019
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-13 - 1-8 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
1 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-5 - 0-6 Rostrevor Gavin Finnegan
Saturday 20th Apr 2019
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-13 - 0-13 Ballyholland Shane Lowey
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-16 - 1-7 Clann na Banna Micheal Moore
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
6 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-9 - 1-11 Robert Emmets Cushendun Liam Quinn
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
5 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 4-5 - 4-9 Pádraig Mac Raing Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-13 - 2-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-10 - 1-16 Cill Chua B Team Adrian Sharvin
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-17 - 3-10 An Riocht B Team Brian Fegan
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-8 - 2-7 Rostrevor B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 5-12 - 2-15 Liatroim B Team David Loughran
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 3-15 - 4-6 Castlewellan B Team Mark Turley
2019 Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Clones Monaghan 1-13 - 1-10 Down Pat Clarke
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
4 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-30 - 1-9 Teconnaught Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
4 00 PM Castlewellan Iveagh - O'Rahilly's 8-8 - 6-6 Ballyvarley Eddie Morgan
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-13 - 2-20 Naomh Eoin Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-28 - 1-8 Lamh Dhearg Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-8 - 1-12 Mayobridge Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-13 - 1-13 Darragh Cross Ronan Barry
Thursday 18th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-13 - 3-16 Clonduff GAC B Team Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 4-4 - 4-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff U16 A 5-12 - 2-7 Ballyholland U16 A Ciaran Mooney
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U16 A 3-7 - 2-11 Bredagh U16 A Liam Morgan
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U16 A 6-17 - 1-8 Cill Chua U16 A Micheal Moore
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 3-11 - 12-12 Atticall Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 6-16 - 4-12 Iveagh Gaels Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath 2-9 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 7-13 - 1-4 Rostrevor Declan Ryan
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 5-17 - 3-5 An Riocht Mark Turley
7 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-15 - 1-9 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Cuthbert
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 7-18 - 2-9 Saval Patrick McDade
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 0-6 - 2-11 St Paul's Micheal Curran
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 5-5 - 5-13 Loughinisland Peter Owens
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-9 - 5-7 RGU Downpatrick Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Teconnaught St Kevin’s 1-9 - 4-7 Liatroim Oliver Burke
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-6 - 7-13 Bright Eddie Morgan
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 13-10 - 1-6 Carryduff Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 6-23 - 1-5 Bredagh Conor Curran
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-12 - 0-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM Derryleckagh Naomh Muire C Team 2-19 - 2-13 Burren GAC B Team Jim Burns
Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
8 15 PM Abbey CBS Pádraig Mac Raing 6-18 - 4-6 Iveagh - O'Rahilly's Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League North - Standings
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-22 - 2-12 Bredagh Hugh Torney
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-8 - 2-15 Ballycran Denis Mc Kay
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 15 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 3-10 - 2-10 Newry Shamrocks Stephen O Hare
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-8 - 3-16 St John Bosco GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Longstone Rostrevor 11-13 - 10-7 Longstone Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 3-7 - 3-23 Saval Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-11 - 6-13 Tullylish Jackie Quinn
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Burren GAC 4-9 - 2-4 Newry Shamrocks Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
6 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-2 - 2-8 Castlewellan TBC
Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-3 - 4-10 Carryduff TBC
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 2-13 - 2-7 Burren GAC U18 A David Carr
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff U18 A 0-8 - 0-9 Cill Chua U18 A Simon Francis
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 3-8 - 0-14 Ballyholland U18 A Conor Curran
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U18 A 3-10 - 1-10 RGU Downpatrick U18 A David Loughran
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 00 PM Bright Bright U18 A 3-7 - 11-5 St Patricks U18 A Con Reynolds
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U18 A 2-5 - 1-15 Bredagh U18 A Eugene O Hare
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 6-11 - 0-14 St Patrick's Gaels Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Drumgath TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval 3-21 - 1-9 Atticall Brendan Rice
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 4-17 - 1-11 Tullylish Darren O Hare
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park Naomh Eoin 3-7 - 2-10 Longstone Michael O Rourke
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 4-11 - 2-16 An Riocht U18 A Dominic McClements
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 4-9 - 6-15 Baile an Locha U18 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara / Dundrum U18 A CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan U18 A TBC
Monday 15th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
8 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-10 - 0-15 Clonduff GAC Shane Lowey
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-12 - 0-12 Cill Chua Adrian Sharvin
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-18 - 3-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-8 - 0-14 Bryansford Brendan Rice
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-8 - 2-9 Loughinisland Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-15 - 1-13 St John's Drumnaquoile Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-10 - 0-10 An Riocht Con Reynolds
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-11 - 2-12 Longstone Patrick McDade
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-5 - 1-12 Carryduff Fergal Maguire
7 15 PM Saval Saval 2-7 - 3-7 Glenn John Martins GFC Brian Higgins
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-7 - 3-19 Newry Shamrocks Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-11 - 0-13 Atticall Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-6 - 1-17 Annaclone Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-12 - 2-6 Dromara Conor Curran
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-11 - 0-10 St Colman's Drumaness David Carr
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-7 - 4-16 Ardglass Denis Mc Kay
Sunday 14th Apr 2019
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-11 - 1-13 Darragh Cross Liam Morgan
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-13 - 3-7 Teconnaught Brian Fegan
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-10 - 4-12 Cill Chua Eugene O Hare
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-9 - 3-9 Carryduff John Mc Mullan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath 3-8 - 7-16 Mayobridge Christopher Morgan
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin TBC
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-5 - 5-8 Tullylish Kevin Mc Grath
Celtic Challenge Group H - Standings
12 00 PM Portaferry Down 3-2 - 0-15 Derry Fionntan Mc Cotter
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua U12 A 2-6 - 4-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U12 A 0-3 - 5-12 Bredagh U12 A Eugene O Hare
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U12 A 1-1 - 4-11 Carryduff U12 A Conor Curran
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U12 A 1-2 - 4-7 Bryansford U12 A Oliver Burke
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-3 - 7-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Con Reynolds
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-10 - 2-2 Loughinisland Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-4 - 3-6 Bredagh Peter Brannigan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 8-8 - 3-5 Dundrum GAC Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-4 - 6-8 Bryansford Simon Francis
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 0-10 - 5-3 Bredagh Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 6-8 - 5-4 Teconnaught Micheal Curran
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 3-5 - 2-5 Drumgath Patrick McDade
11 00 AM Valley Road Longstone 0-6 - 9-11 Clann na Banna Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-8 - 2-6 Mayobridge Jackie Quinn
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U12 B 1-4 - 3-6 Eire Og Mark Turley
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 5-6 - 2-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 B 3-2 - 1-5 Mayobridge U12 B Michael O Rourke
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-1 - 8-9 Ballyholland Leo Smyth
11 00 AM An Riocht Rostrevor 3-6 - 2-3 An Riocht Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A 3-11 - 2-6 Annaclone U12 A Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC U12 B 2-5 - 5-13 Aghaderg U12 A Darren O Hare
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall U12 A 10-7 - 3-1 Ballyholland U12 B Gavin Finnegan
Saturday 13th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
6 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 1-7 - 6-9 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
5 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-2 - 6-8 Ballyvarley Barry Mc Cartan
5 30 PM Castlewellan Iveagh - O'Rahilly's 6-13 - 5-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eddie Morgan
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 3-11 - 0-4 Bredagh B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-11 - 0-9 Naomh Muire C Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-9 - 2-10 Carryduff B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-11 - 3-12 Bryansford B Team Jim Burns
4 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 2-7 - 1-10 Mayobridge B Team Conor Curran
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-10 - 3-14 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 Jim McGuigan Cup Knockout - Standings
12 00 PM Clones Down 1-8 - 1-9 Sligo Mark Dorrian
Friday 12th Apr 2019
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Slaughtneil Slaughtneil 2-12 - 0-13 Ballygalget Kevin Gormley
7 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 3-17 - 0-11 Bredagh Michael Hardy
ACMHL Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-15 - 2-13 Shane Uí Néill Kevin Parke
7 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 12-18 - 0-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eamon Hamill
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-10 - 1-10 Rostrevor Ciarán Branagan
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-10 - 0-12 Castlewellan Ciaran Mooney
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-15 - 0-7 Ballyholland Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-15 - 0-13 Burren GAC Paul Faloon
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 3-14 - 0-11 Liatroim Kevin Mc Grath
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-13 - 2-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brendan Rice
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-9 - 4-13 Saval Peter Owens
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-16 - 0-6 Tullylish Adrian Sharvin
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 2-9 - 0-11 Bredagh Leo Smyth
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-11 - 1-13 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-14 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Jim Burns
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park Newry Shamrocks 1-13 - 1-6 St John Bosco GAC Brian Higgins
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-12 - 0-12 Clann na Banna Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-7 - 0-10 Drumgath Ronan Barry
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-18 - 0-2 Aghaderg Oliver Burke
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 3-27 - 0-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-12 - 1-4 Bright Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-19 - 0-2 Mitchels Rowan Lyons
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-8 - 5-9 Bredagh John O Connor
7 00 PM Castlewellan O'Rahillys 3-15 - 1-2 Carryduff James Magennis
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 4-11 - 4-3 Ballyvarley Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-9 - 1-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Kieran Rice
Thursday 11th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-18 - 0-5 RGU Downpatrick Darren O Hare
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U16 A 5-8 - 5-8 Clonduff GAC U16 A Stephen O Hare
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U16 A 3-15 - 3-9 Carryduff U16 A Declan Ryan
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U16 A 2-11 - 3-3 Ballyholland U16 A John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-7 - 12-13 Dromara Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (North) - Standings
6 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 6-6 - 0-2 Ballycran TBC
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-5 - 2-5 Bredagh TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-5 - 1-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall 1-9 - 3-15 Iveagh Gaels Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 9-9 Mayobridge Kevin Mc Grath
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-7 - 5-7 Annaclone/Drumgath Eddie Cuthbert
6 45 PM Saval Saval 7-19 - 3-12 Clann na Banna Brian Higgins
6 45 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 5-20 - 0-2 Newry Shamrocks Micheal Moore
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-4 - 2-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gregory Mc Grath
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-20 - 0-6 Dromara / Dundrum Conor Curran
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-3 - 8-16 Castlewellan Peter Owens
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-14 - 3-4 St Kevin’s Gavin Corrigan
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-13 - 5-22 Loughinisland Simon Francis
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 5-12 St John's Drumnaquoile Micheal Curran
6 45 PM Bright Bright 8-11 - 4-8 Ardglass Francis Rogan
6 45 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-10 - 6-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Oliver Burke
Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
8 00 PM Abbey CBS Pádraig Mac Raing 6-9 - 0-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Peter Owens
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-9 - 10-10 Mayobridge Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 3-8 - 2-1 Mayobridge U12 B Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League North - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-14 - 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-14 - 1-16 Ballygalget Cathal O Flynn
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Iveagh - O'Rahilly's 0-0 - CONC Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
2019 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South) - Standings
6 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-8 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-12 - 3-9 Mayobridge Jackie Quinn
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-13 - 0-7 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-7 - 1-8 St Colman's Drumaness PJ Cunningham
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM St Patrick's Gaels 2-5 - 6-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall 1-7 - 2-11 Eire Og Christopher Morgan
6 45 PM Longstone Longstone 7-17 - 1-8 Saval Kevin Mc Grath
6 45 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-5 - 4-13 Tullylish Leo Smyth
6 45 PM Glenn Naomh Eoin 1-11 - 5-9 Annaclone Brendan Rice
Monday 8th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-12 - 1-14 Liatroim Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-17 - 2-13 Ballygalget Eddie Morgan
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 1-6 - 5-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dominic Kearns
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 6 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-6 - 4-11 Castleblayney Hurling Kevin Brady
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 6-5 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC David Loughran
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-12 - 3-11 Atticall Brian Higgins
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-15 - 1-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Stephen O Hare
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-10 - 0-2 Longstone Micheal Moore
6 45 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Drumgath 9-12 - 2-2 Rostrevor Ronan Barry
6 45 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-7 - 10-9 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 9-10 - 1-2 Burren GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
6 45 PM Saval Saval 4-7 - 7-14 Glenn John Martins GFC Eddie Cuthbert
6 45 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 4-26 - 1-6 Eire Og Mark Turley
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 10-10 - 2-10 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Brannigan
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 8-6 - 8-11 Dundrum GAC Francis Rogan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Bright Bright 9-13 - 0-2 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
6 45 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 4-11 - 4-9 Aughlisnafin Conor Curran
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 8-19 - 12-7 Carryduff TBC
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-9 - 7-7 Liatroim Sean Mc Cashin
6 45 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 9-9 - 6-7 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-10 - 2-7 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 45 PM Derryleckagh Drumgath 3-15 - 2-9 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A 4-11 - 1-14 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Brian Fegan
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 1) - Standings
6 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-13 - 1-12 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2) - Standings
6 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-7 - 5-15 Ballela CLG David Carr
6 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 3-10 Bredagh John O Connor
Sunday 7th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
6 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 0-14 - 3-16 Loughinisland U18 A John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary - Standings
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-10 - 3-9 St Colman's Drumaness Conor Curran
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-5 - 1-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Francis Rogan
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 6-15 - 1-10 Ardglass James Magennis
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-10 - 4-10 Liatroim Micheal Curran
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-16 - 2-9 Clann na Banna Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 6-13 - 2-7 Bright U18 A Rowan Lyons
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-8 - 1-9 Burren GAC B Team Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
4 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 1-18 - 3-8 Carryduff U18 A Eddie Cuthbert
4 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 3-14 - 3-6 Clonduff GAC U18 A Dominic Kearns
4 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U18 A 0-0 - 0-0 Cill Chua U18 A Kevin Mc Grath
4 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 3-11 - 3-4 Bryansford U18 A Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
4 00 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha U18 A 3-18 - 5-7 Rostrevor U18 A Fergal Maguire
4 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 9-15 - 0-6 Dromara / Dundrum U18 A Micheal Moore
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-17 - 0-10 Na Seamróga Hugh Torney
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-18 - 1-9 St Mary's Rasharkin Francis Caldwell
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-10 - 5-13 Annaclone Christopher Morgan
2 00 PM St. Josephs Boys High School Newry St John Bosco GAC 2-6 - 4-9 Atticall Jackie Quinn
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-9 - 1-17 Na Seamróga Cathal O Flynn
2019 South Down GAA Reserve League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-10 - 2-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Brendan Rice
Celtic Challenge Group H - Standings
12 00 PM Middletown Armagh 1-16 - 4-11 Down Kevin Parke
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section A - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U12 A 4-6 - 3-7 RGU Downpatrick U12 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U12 A 2-13 - 1-4 Castlewellan U12 A PJ Cunningham
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U12 A 4-14 - 0-2 Cill Chua U12 A Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U12 A 0-5 - 1-3 Teconnaught U12 A Gerard Marks
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section B - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-5 - 9-7 Dromara Conor Curran
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-13 - 1-4 Darragh Cross Eugene O Hare
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 3-10 - 6-11 St John's Drumnaquoile Eddie Morgan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 10-20 - 5-4 Ballykinlar Ciaran Mooney
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 7-10 - 2-3 Carryduff Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-10 - 6-7 Liatroim Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 1-2 - 0-6 St Paul's Peter Owens
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-1 - 6-16 Clonduff GAC Patrick McDade
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 13-6 - 6-6 Longstone Mark Turley
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-5 - 7-3 St John Bosco GAC Brendan Rice
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-5 - 3-6 Clonduff GAC U12 B Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Ballymartin Eire Og 1-5 - 2-9 Tullylish Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B 4-9 - 3-2 St John Bosco GAC U12 B Caolan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 2-13 - 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-10 - 3-6 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Saval Saval 2-7 - 7-12 Rostrevor Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U12 A 3-9 - 5-11 Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U12 B 2-2 - 4-9 Burren GAC U12 B Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall U12 A 5-6 - 5-6 Annaclone U12 A Michael O Rourke
Saturday 6th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-21 - 0-6 Naomh Muire C Team Eugene O Hare
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
5 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 6-19 - 0-3 Craobh Rua Barry Mc Cartan
5 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 1-5 - 10-11 Ballyvarley Peter Owens
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
5 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-15 - 2-8 Castlewellan B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-10 - 4-10 Rostrevor B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 6-18 - 1-8 Loughinisland B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 7-9 - 0-10 An Riocht B Team David Loughran
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-10 - 0-9 Liatroim B Team Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
4 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-8 - 4-18 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Cathal O Flynn
Friday 5th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing 1-11 - 4-11 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Barry Mc Cartan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-10 - 2-12 Loughinisland Gavin Corrigan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-9 - 5-8 Carryduff Ciarán Branagan
6 45 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-13 - 0-14 Darragh Cross Peter Owens
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-10 - 2-10 Glenn John Martins GFC Jim Burns
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-9 - 2-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Paul Faloon
6 45 PM Saval Saval 1-14 - 1-14 An Riocht Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-14 - 3-8 Dromara Dominic McClements
6 45 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-8 - 1-15 Ballymartin Gavin Finnegan
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-13 - 0-6 St Colman's Drumaness Brian Higgins
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 2-8 Newry Shamrocks Eugene O Hare
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-9 - 0-12 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aghaderg 1-13 - 4-11 Aughlisnafin Ronan Barry
6 45 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 1-7 - 1-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC David Loughran
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-14 - 0-10 St Paul's Denis Mc Kay
2019 Down GAA u14 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
6 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-11 - 10-11 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-11 - 0-3 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA U14 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
6 45 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-5 - 5-14 Ballycran James Magennis
6 45 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-5 - 6-11 Ballyvarley Dominic Kearns
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-4 - 0-11 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
6 45 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 1-27 - 2-14 Ballygalget Colm McDonald
Thursday 4th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-8 - 2-8 Mayobridge Darren O Hare
6 45 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-9 - 0-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Neill Cousins
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-8 - 1-14 Bryansford Adrian Sharvin
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-5 - 1-18 Dundrum GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 Down GAA U16 Football League - Standings
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff U16 A 0-3 - 3-7 Bredagh U16 A Mark Turley
6 45 PM Burren Naomh Muire U16 B 3-8 - 2-9 Bryansford U16 A Micheal Moore
6 45 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland U16 A 1-7 - 0-11 Cill Chua U16 A Dominic McClements
6 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U16 A 2-6 - 7-9 Burren GAC U16 A Leo Smyth
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Glenn Iveagh Gaels 5-9 - 1-3 Eire Og David Carr
6 45 PM Longstone Longstone 3-16 - 0-5 Atticall Ronan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-5 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC Declan Ryan
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-12 - 0-3 Tullylish Gregory Mc Grath
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-1 - 5-15 RGU Downpatrick Simon Francis
6 45 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 4-10 - 3-5 St Kevin’s Sean Mc Cashin
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 5-8 - 2-7 Liatroim Con Reynolds
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-23 - 0-3 St Paul's Francis Rogan
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 45 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-6 - 5-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Peter Owens
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 17-10 - 2-6 Carryduff Ciarán Branagan
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-5 - 3-5 Bright John Mc Mullan
Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
8 00 PM Bann Road Iveagh - O'Rahilly's 2-13 - 1-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Paddy Branagan
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League North - Standings
6 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-13 - 2-9 Ballygalget Francis Caldwell
6 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-13 - 3-9 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Valley Road Longstone 2-4 - 7-14 Annaclone/Drumgath Kevin Mc Grath
Tuesday 2nd Apr 2019
2019 South Down GAA Minor Football League - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 1-6 - 4-9 Longstone Gavin Finnegan
6 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-20 - 1-7 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-13 - 1-6 St Patrick's Gaels Gregory Mc Grath
6 45 PM Saval Saval 1-14 - 2-8 Naomh Eoin David Loughran
6 45 PM Annaclone Annaclone 5-21 - 2-4 Drumgath Brendan Rice
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff U18 A 5-8 - 2-7 RGU Downpatrick U18 A John Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
6 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U18 A 10-18 - 1-5 St Kevin’s U18 A Conor Curran
Monday 1st Apr 2019
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall 7-7 - 1-7 An Riocht Stephen O Hare
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 3-3 - 1-10 Newry Shamrocks Gregory Mc Grath
6 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-7 - 8-14 Clann na Banna Micheal Moore
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 5-16 - 3-7 Ballyholland Brendan Rice
6 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-7 - 11-7 Burren GAC Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 45 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 5-11 - 5-11 Aghaderg Darren O Hare
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-4 - 5-18 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
6 45 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-3 - 10-11 Saval Declan Carolan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-8 - 4-9 RGU Downpatrick Dominic McClements
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-13 - 0-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gerard Marks
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-7 - 7-11 St John's Drumnaquoile John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 7-5 - 5-6 Ardglass Sean Mc Cashin
6 45 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-1 - 15-13 Bright Peter Brannigan
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-6 - 3-13 Darragh Cross Brian Fegan
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-2 - 7-10 Bryansford Conor Curran
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-6 - 4-4 Bredagh Francis Rogan
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 5-15 - 2-9 Cill Chua Gavin Corrigan
Sunday 31st Mar 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-13 - 0-14 Castlewellan Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 12-11 - 0-3 Dromara / Dundrum Adrian Sharvin
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-8 - 7-8 St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section B - 13 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-6 - 7-5 Bredagh Brian Fegan
2 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 8-16 - 6-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Francis Rogan
Celtic Challenge Group H - Standings
12 00 PM Dunsilly Antrim 0-8 - 6-18 Down Aidan Mc Aleer
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 4-2 - 1-12 Clonduff GAC Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 7-6 - 8-5 Clann na Banna Mark Turley
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-15 - 0-2 Longstone PJ Cunningham
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U12 B 1-2 - 5-11 Clonduff GAC U12 B Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Eire Og 0-8 - 2-15 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Neill Cousins
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B 5-10 - 0-2 Tullylish Eamon Mc Carthy
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 4-5 - 0-3 An Riocht Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-5 - 14-9 Saval Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - 7-13 Ballyholland Christopher Morgan
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC U12 B 1-1 - 10-19 Atticall U12 A Eddie Cuthbert
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A 6-6 - 2-6 Ballyholland U12 B Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A 0-12 - 4-8 Aghaderg U12 A Gregory Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 4-12 - 6-9 Mayobridge U18 A Peter Owens
Saturday 30th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
5 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-7 - 1-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry John O Connor
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-16 - 5-12 An Riocht B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-14 - 3-7 Naomh Muire C Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 2-12 - 0-7 Ballyholland B Team Conor Curran
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
4 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-20 - 1-3 Bredagh Hugh Torney
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paul Mc Girr Cup (Junior A Football) - Standings
2 00 PM Kinnegad St. Colmans College Newry 3-6 - 0-14 St. Marys Knockbeg Liam Devenney
2019 Ulster GAA Football U16 Buncrana Cup Section A - Standings
2 00 PM Inniskeen Monaghan 4-11 - 0-7 Down Tomas Eastwood
2019 Jim McGuigan Cup Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Inniskeen Monaghan 4-15 - 3-9 Down Conor Dourneen
Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Hurling League South - Standings
8 00 PM Bann Road Iveagh - O'Rahilly's 2-11 - 2-9 Craobh Rua Dominic Kearns
2019 Leinster GAA Hurling U20 Qualifier - Standings
7 45 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-13 - 3-27 Antrim James Clarke
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-4 - 2-20 Cill Chua B Team Adrian Sharvin
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Drummond Cup (Senior B Football) - Standings
7 30 PM Belfield Roscommon CBS 1-12 - 1-6 St. Patrick's GS Downpatrick Seamus Mulhare
Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
7 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U18 A 4-6 - 3-17 An Riocht U18 A Peter Owens
Sunday 24th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright U18 A 0-0 - CONC St Paul's U18 A TBC
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-11 - 0-11 Ballycran Darren Mc Keown
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-15 - 0-15 Mac Uílín CLG Hugh Torney
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-14 - 3-10 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Brendan Toland
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall 4-4 - 7-14 Mayobridge Declan Ryan
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-5 - CONC Clonduff GAC Mark Turley
2 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-8 - 3-6 Tullylish Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
2 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A 0-6 - 8-13 Bredagh U18 A Denis Mc Kay
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-6 - 0-10 Louth John Hickey
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-7 - 3-14 Ballycran Liam Quinn
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 1-6 - 1-13 Carryduff Barry Winters
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
12 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 3-9 - 2-12 Liatroim U18 A Neill Cousins
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Valley Road Longstone 3-4 - 9-9 St John Bosco GAC Michael O Rourke
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 2-6 - 0-2 St John Bosco GAC U12 B Patrick McDade
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 3-6 - 5-4 Newry Shamrocks Fergal Maguire
11 00 AM Saval Saval 3-4 - 0-3 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U12 A 3-5 - 2-6 Atticall U12 A Ronan Barry
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A 4-10 - 2-5 Burren GAC U12 B Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A 6-6 - 7-10 Ballyholland U12 B Mark Turley
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara / Dundrum U18 A 1-5 - 6-14 Baile an Locha U18 A Dominic Kearns
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-14 - 1-2 Bredagh Hugh Torney
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-14 - 5-9 Ballycran Denis Mc Kay
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U18 A 1-6 - 6-8 Burren GAC U18 A Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua U18 A 5-15 - 1-8 Ballyholland U18 A Anthony Rogers
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
10 45 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 7-9 - 0-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Christopher Morgan
Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 0-17 - 2-6 Mayobridge B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-8 - 1-5 Bryansford B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-13 - 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Peter Brannigan
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-7 - 1-12 RGU Downpatrick B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-12 - 3-18 Clonduff GAC B Team Conor Curran
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
3 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-11 - 0-1 Drumgath Brian Higgins
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 4) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
3 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U12 B 3-15 - 0-3 Eire Og Eddie Cuthbert
2019 Ulster GAA Football U16 Buncrana Cup Section A - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Down 2-5 - 6-9 Antrim Stephen Campbell
2019 Jim McGuigan Cup Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Down 8-11 - 1-4 Antrim Kieran Eannetta
Friday 22nd Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-13 - 4-12 Carryduff B Team Peter Brannigan
Thursday 21st Mar 2019
8 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 2-11 - 0-10 Bredagh B Team Declan Ryan
Monday 18th Mar 2019
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacLarnon Cup Knockout - Standings
11 15 AM Athletic Grounds Cathair Dhoire 1-11 - 2-13 St. Patricks GS Downpatrick Sean Hurson
Saturday 16th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Ballyholland B Team 1-15 - 2-11 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 4-7 - 1-9 Liatroim B Team Mark Turley
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow 1-11 - 0-15 Down James Bermingham
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
2 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-9 - 0-17 Bryansford B Team Francis Rogan
2019 Ulster GAA Football U16 Buncrana Cup Section A - Standings
10 30 AM Clonduff Down 0-13 - 0-7 Armagh Conall James Roberts
Friday 15th Mar 2019
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League Knockout - Standings
8 00 PM Ballinderry Ballinderry 1-12 - 2-12 Cill Chua Conor Dourneen
Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U12 A 7-15 - 4-5 Burren GAC U12 B Brendan Rice
Tuesday 12th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
8 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-5 - 3-8 Loughinisland B Team Kevin Mc Grath
Monday 11th Mar 2019
8 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 0-5 - 2-9 Mayobridge B Team David Loughran
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 0-7 - 2-5 Rostrevor U18 A Mark Turley
Sunday 10th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 5-16 - 1-4 St Kevin’s U18 A Rowan Lyons
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-8 - 1-7 Annaclone Kevin Mc Grath
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League Knockout - Standings
2 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-6 - 0-7 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait Sean Laverty
2019 South Down GAA Felix Darby (Section 2) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-5 - 3-11 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Declan Ryan
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
12 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A 0-3 - 5-11 Bright U18 A John Mc Mullan
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Mourne Section) - Standings
12 30 PM St John's Drumnaquoile Baile an Locha U18 A 1-19 - 0-9 Castlewellan U18 A Brian Higgins
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A 3-7 - 2-4 Dromara / Dundrum U18 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 1) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
12 15 PM Abbey CBS Newry Shamrocks 2-3 - 4-5 Saval Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 3-6 - 0-5 Rostrevor Caolan Mc Ateer
2019 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Section 3) - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall U12 A 2-5 - 2-7 Glenn John Martins GFC U12 A Gavin Finnegan
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 (15-a-side) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua U18 A 4-14 - 1-7 Bryansford U18 A Dominic McClements
Saturday 9th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League - Standings
6 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 4-10 - 0-5 RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 5-17 - 0-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 5-15 - 0-3 Bredagh B Team Gavin Finnegan
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 3-9 - 4-9 Ballyholland B Team Brian Higgins
3 00 PM Clonduff Bryansford B Team 3-17 - 2-11 Clonduff GAC B Team Conor Curran
2019 Ulster GAA Football U16 Buncrana Cup Section A - Standings
2 00 PM Bellaghy Derry 0-11 - 1-2 Down Colm McDonald
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paul Mc Girr Cup (Junior A Football) - Standings
2 00 PM Clonguish St Geralds, Castlebar 2-6 - 2-7 St. Colmans College Newry Niall Ward
2019 Jim McGuigan Cup Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Bellaghy Derry 1-8 - 2-8 Down Margaret Farrelly
Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-10 - 0-19 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 8-16 - 0-1 Craobh Rua Eddie Morgan
2 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 1-11 - 0-8 Iveagh - O'Rahilly's Dominic Kearns
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - Standings
1 00 PM Newbridge Kildare 0-13 - 1-6 Down Chris Mooney
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League Knockout - Standings
12 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-12 - 0-7 Eoghan Rua Kevin Faloon
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-14 - 2-8 Ballycran John O Connor
Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 2-12 - 0-10 Offaly Anthony Nolan
Wednesday 27th Feb 2019
2019 Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League Knockout - Standings
8 00 PM Fintona Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 0-0 - CONC Aghaderg TBC
Sunday 24th Feb 2019
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2) - Standings
2 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-1 - 9-13 Ballyvarley Francis Caldwell
2 00 PM Castlewellan Iveagh - O'Rahilly's 2-5 - 6-8 Pádraig Mac Raing Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Glennon Brothers Pearse Park Longford 0-8 - 3-7 Down James Molloy
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-21 - 1-15 Donegal Gearoid Mc Grath
2019 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1) - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-11 - 1-17 Ballygalget Daniel Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-5 - 6-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Denis Mc Kay
Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
2019 Jim McGuigan Cup Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Clonduff Down 3-5 - 1-8 Armagh Kieran Eannetta
Friday 22nd Feb 2019
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League Knockout - Standings
7 45 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-11 - 0-6 Ballinascreen Jake Magill
Monday 18th Feb 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - Standings
1 15 PM Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham Warwickshire 0-11 - 1-16 Down Kevin Brady
2019 Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League Section A - Standings
11 00 AM Brockagh Brockagh Emmetts 5-14 - 0-2 Aghaderg Tomas Eastwood
Friday 15th Feb 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais - Standings
2 30 PM Mallow Mary Immaculate College Thurles 1-5 - 4-16 Southern Regional College David Hickey
Tuesday 12th Feb 2019
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacLarnon Cup Knockout - Standings
5 00 PM St Paul's Lurgan St. Patricks GS Downpatrick 2-15 - 0-11 St Louis Grammar School Ballymena Mark Mc Geehan
Sunday 10th Feb 2019
2019 Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Magilligan Magilligan 4-9 - 2-2 Aghaderg Damien Harkin
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League - Standings
11 00 AM The Dub Naomh Bríd 1-3 - 1-11 Cill Chua Simon Brady
Saturday 9th Feb 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-10 - 0-9 Westmeath David Gough
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacRory Cup Knockout - Standings
2 30 PM Scotstown St. Colmans College Newry 1-7 - 0-14 Omagh CBS Barry Cassidy
1 00 PM Clones Abbey CBS 1-9 - 0-13 St Michaels College Enniskillen Niall Mc Kenna
Tuesday 5th Feb 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais - Standings
12 00 PM Naomh Malachi Monaghan Institute 1-7 - 1-8 Southern Regional College Noel Hand
Sunday 3rd Feb 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Connolly Park, Collooney, Sligo Sligo 1-10 - 1-12 Down Padraig Hughes
2019 Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM St Colmans College Newry Aghaderg 2-5 - 3-11 Na Piarsaigh Jake Magill
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League - Standings
12 30 PM Lavey Lavey 3-4 - 2-14 Cill Chua Mark O Neill
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - Standings
12 30 PM Aughrim Wicklow 0-15 - 1-23 Down Thomas Walsh
Tuesday 29th Jan 2019
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacLarnon Cup Knockout - Standings
6 00 PM Slaughtneil Cathair Dhoire 3-11 - 0-6 Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock Karol Doherty
Monday 28th Jan 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais Group D - Standings
2 30 PM St. Colaman's College Southern Regional College 6-12 - 1-8 Stranmillis University College Kevin Faloon
Sunday 27th Jan 2019
2019 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League - Standings
12 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-16 - 0-5 Bellaghy Brendan Toland
Saturday 26th Jan 2019
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-12 - 2-15 Laois Martin McNally
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-14 - 1-16 Derry James Connors
Friday 25th Jan 2019
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacLarnon Cup Knockout - Standings
2 30 PM Drumaness St Malachy's HS Castlewellan 1-15 - 2-14 St. Patricks GS Downpatrick Martin Conroy
Wednesday 23rd Jan 2019
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacRory Cup Knockout - Standings
2 00 PM Emyvale St. Macartans College Monaghan 0-12 - 1-12 Abbey CBS Martin Conroy
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais Group D - Standings
1 00 PM Faughanvale N.W.R.C. CONC - 0-0 Southern Regional College TBC
Tuesday 22nd Jan 2019
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 Markey Cup Knockout - Standings
12 30 PM St Paul's Lurgan St Ciaran's, Ballygawley 3-12 - 0-6 St. Louis GS Kilkeel TBC
Friday 18th Jan 2019
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacRory Cup Knockout - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry St. Colmans College Newry 4-8 - 1-10 Holy Trinity College Cookstown Kevin Faloon
Saturday 12th Jan 2019
2019 Conor McGurk Cup Final - Standings
7 00 PM Queens University - The Dub Down 1-19 - 0-19 Ulster University Colm McDonald
Wednesday 9th Jan 2019
2019 BOI Dr McKenna Cup Section A - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 4-18 - 1-5 Queens University Belfast Padraig Hughes
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacLarnon Cup Knockout - Standings
12 00 PM Queens University - The Dub Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock 4-13 - 3-7 ST Pius Magherafelt TBC
Sunday 6th Jan 2019
2019 BOI Dr McKenna Cup Section A - Standings
1 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-10 - 1-17 Donegal Barry Cassidy
Sunday 30th Dec 2018
2 00 PM Kingspan Breffni Cavan 0-13 - 1-9 Down Martin McNally
Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
2019 Conor McGurk Cup Group B - Standings
1 00 PM Queens University - The Dub Down 3-25 - 2-9 Fermanagh Colm McDonald
Tuesday 18th Dec 2018
7 30 PM Queens University - The Dub Queens University Belfast 1-12 - 2-25 Down Mark O Neill
Tuesday 4th Dec 2018
2018/19 Danske Bank U19 MacRory Cup Knockout - Standings
1 00 PM Loup ST Marys Magherafelt 0-9 - 1-7 Abbey CBS Kevin Faloon
Sunday 18th Nov 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 4-17 - 0-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
12 30 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 7th Nov 2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Finals - Standings
4 00 PM Faughanvale Ulster University Magee 0-0 - CONC Southern Regional College TBC
Sunday 4th Nov 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Ruairí Óg TBC
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Ruairí Óg TBC
Monday 22nd Oct 2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group D - Standings
2 00 PM Templemore Sports Complex N.W.R.C. 7-11 - 6-9 Southern Regional College TBC
Sunday 21st Oct 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-22 - 0-6 O`Donovan Rossa Eamon Hassan
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-14 - 4-14 Naomh Eoin Hugh Torney
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 2-13 - 4-20 Carryduff Colum Cunning
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC O`Donovan Rossa TBC
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Naomh Eoin TBC
Wednesday 17th Oct 2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group D - Standings
2 00 PM Magherafelt NRC Magherafelt NRC CONC - 0-0 Southern Regional College TBC
Monday 15th Oct 2018
2 00 PM St. Colaman's College Southern Regional College 0-0 - CONC South West College. Dungannon Campus TBC
Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
2 00 PM St. Colaman's College Southern Regional College 6-11 - 4-9 South West College. Enniskillen Campus TBC
Tuesday 9th Oct 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Woodlands Ballycran 7-9 - 4-21 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Eamon Mulvenna
Sunday 7th Oct 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains Dun Lathaí TBC
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains Dun Lathaí TBC
Saturday 6th Oct 2018
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-9 - 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Rab Lappin
Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-15 - 1-11 Na Magha Hugh Torney
Tuesday 25th Sep 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Woodlands Ballycran 1-9 - 8-17 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club Eamon Hamill
Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 7-14 - 1-8 Swatragh Colin Murray
Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
8 15 PM Ballinascreen Ballinascreen 5-10 - 2-17 Ballycran Fergal Hurley
Monday 27th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-18 - 3-12 Ballygalget TBC
Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballymena All Saints Ballymena 2-8 - 1-16 Bredagh Rab Lappin
Saturday 18th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Ruairí Óg TBC
Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-28 - 3-2 St Agnes' GAC Seamus Burns
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-27 - 0-4 Lamh Dhearg Eamon Mulvenna
Sunday 12th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-26 - 0-17 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 4-24 - 0-16 Ballygalget Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-17 - 1-11 Carryduff Brendan Toland
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-32 - 1-7 Ballycran Michael Hardy
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 0-27 - 1-12 Ballygalget Paul Mc Sparran
Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-22 - 0-8 O`Donovan Rossa Colin Murray
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-10 - 0-23 Ballygalget Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-13 - 2-9 O`Donovan Rossa TBC
Sunday 5th Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 5-19 - 0-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Alan Nash
3 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 1-20 - 4-19 Ballygalget Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 1-13 - 0-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 4-10 - 9-19 Ballygalget Aaron Feeney
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-17 - 0-16 Ballycran Colum Cunning
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
11 00 AM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 4-28 - 1-17 Ballycran TBC
Friday 3rd Aug 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-18 - 3-14 Ballycran Paul Mc Sparran
Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-21 - 0-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-9 - 1-13 St Mary's Rasharkin Aaron Feeney
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-2 - 1-10 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Rab Lappin
Monday 30th Jul 2018
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-9 - 2-21 Ballycran TBC
Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-20 - 1-21 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
8 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-11 - 0-23 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 2-6 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Dominic Kearns
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn Con Magee's Glenravel 1-11 - 0-17 Bredagh John Carson
Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-16 - 1-22 Na Seamróga Tarlach Conway
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-14 - 1-24 Ruairí Óg Eamon Mulvenna
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-8 - 2-19 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh TBC
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-10 - 2-12 Na Seamróga TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-10 - 7-15 Ruairí Óg Cathal O Flynn
Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-16 - 1-12 Ballycran Colin Murray
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 0-20 - 1-15 Ballygalget Paddy Mc Eldowney
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 2-12 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Brendan Toland
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
6 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-17 - 2-11 Ballycran Liam Quinn
6 45 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
Sunday 15th Jul 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 4-21 - 5-16 Ballycran Darren Mullan
Sunday 8th Jul 2018
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-12 - 1-12 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Liam Quinn
Sunday 24th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-21 - 1-15 Naomh Colum Cille Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-14 - 0-16 Naomh Eoin TBC
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-9 - 3-25 Kickhams GAC Creggan Kevin Parke
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-16 - 2-16 Mac Uílín CLG Joseph Compston
Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Mallusk Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-5 - 6-20 Bredagh Joseph Compston
Sunday 17th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-19 - 1-12 Shane Uí Néill Danny O Neill
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-16 - 1-13 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Cuchullains Dun Lathaí TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Na Seamróga TBC
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-14 - 2-17 Naomh Eoin Fionntan Mc Cotter
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-9 - 0-21 Na Seamróga Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-14 - 1-5 CLG MacDaibhéid Colin Murray
Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-16 - 3-16 Ruairí Óg Colin Murray
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-12 - 0-9 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
Sunday 10th Jun 2018
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-11 - 6-14 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 2-9 - 5-24 Bredagh Joseph Compston
Friday 8th Jun 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-17 - 4-11 Ballycran Ryan O Reilly
Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM St Agnes' St Agnes' GAC 1-5 - 6-25 Bredagh Paul Hughes
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-10 - 3-18 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Colin Murray
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-17 - 1-13 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Liam Quinn
Wednesday 30th May 2018
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG 1-18 - 0-9 Carryduff Paul Mc Donnell
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Woodlands CLG MacDaibhéid 0-10 - 3-18 Bredagh Brendan Toland
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-13 - 3-19 Naomh Eoin Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-21 - 3-7 Ballygalget Darren Mc Keown
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin St Mary's Rasharkin 0-20 - 1-11 Carryduff Ryan O Reilly
Sunday 20th May 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Na Magha Na Magha 0-15 - 1-15 Bredagh Tarlach Conway
Wednesday 16th May 2018
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-17 - 1-12 Naomh Eoin Eamon Mulvenna
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-18 - 1-3 All Saints Ballymena Paul Hughes
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 6-21 - 0-10 Carryduff Malachy Leech
Monday 14th May 2018
All County Reserve Cup Hurling - Standings
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-19 - 2-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kevin Parke
Monday 7th May 2018
7 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 1-12 - 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Brendan Toland
Sunday 29th Apr 2018
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
4 00 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 1-18 - 1-13 Carryduff Mairtin Mc Gann
Friday 27th Apr 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 3-17 - 1-17 Ballycran Colin Murray
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc Chlochóg Naomh Colum Cille 2-20 - 0-10 Bredagh Paul O Neill
Sunday 15th Apr 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-14 - 2-11 Na Seamróga Hugh Torney
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-13 - 2-20 O`Donovan Rossa Mark O Neill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-17 - 2-11 Na Seamróga Liam Quinn
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-8 - 4-11 O`Donovan Rossa Cathal O Flynn
Friday 13th Apr 2018
ACMHL Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 0-8 - 3-20 Ballycran Paul Mc Donnell
Sunday 8th Apr 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-10 - 0-18 Ballycran Colin Murray
3 00 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 2-22 - 0-11 Ballygalget Darren Mullan
3 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-22 - 1-15 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colum Cunning
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 10-36 - 0-4 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Eamon Hamill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-9 - 2-17 Ballycran Brendan Toland
1 30 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 0-13 - 0-14 Ballygalget Seamus Burns
1 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 4-18 - 0-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul Mc Sparran
Sunday 1st Apr 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
5 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-14 - 2-7 Con Magee's Glenravel Thomas Toland
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 2-18 - 1-10 Ballycran Tarlach Conway
2 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 2-14 - 2-8 Ballygalget Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 0-13 - 1-16 Ballycran Paul Mc Sparran
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 1-17 - 0-10 Ballygalget Malachy Leech
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
12 00 PM Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg 2-7 - 0-9 Carryduff Eamon Hamill
Saturday 31st Mar 2018
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-21 - 2-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
2 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 3-30 - 0-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Gerry Cosgrove
Sunday 25th Mar 2018
ACHL Division 4 - Standings
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-28 - 0-6 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Kevin Parke
ACHL Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 1-18 - 2-12 Ballycran Fionntan Mc Cotter
3 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-17 - 0-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colin Murray
ACHL Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-9 - 0-14 Robert Emmets Cushendun Eamon Hamill
ACHL Division 1 Res - Standings
1 30 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
1 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-9 - 3-8 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Liam Quinn