Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 16th Jun 2019
U12 Group 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-0 - 6-0 Castlewellan Lorraine Mc Cartan
Saturday 15th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 11-16 - 3-4 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
U12 Group 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 11-4 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
U 12 Group 2 - Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 3-0 - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 8-2 - 1-2 Mayobridge TBC
Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 6-13 - 0-3 Atticall Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - CONC Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 4-5 Mayobridge Mark Mc Kenna
Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-4 - 5-26 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Veronica Baldwin
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara CONC - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks TBC
Monday 10th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - 0-0 Castlewellan Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 9-17 - 1-0 Cill Chua Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
Friday 7th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-18 - 3-3 Mayobridge TBC
Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 5-17 - 4-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-12 - 0-6 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Monday 3rd Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 1-4 - 7-17 Castlewellan Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-10 - 1-4 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Mark Mc Kenna
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
Saturday 1st Jun 2019
U12 Group 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-2 - 8-5 Liatroim TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-4 - 5-0 Ballygalget TBC
U 12 Group 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 0-1 - 3-1 Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-0 - 4-3 An Riocht TBC
U12 Group 3 - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 8-1 - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 6-1 - 1-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Wednesday 29th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara CONC - 0-0 Aghaderg TBC
Tuesday 28th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-12 - 6-4 Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-6 - 5-10 Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Sunday 26th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 1) - Standings
6 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 13-15 - 0-2 Ballycran Mairead McCartan
Friday 24th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-11 - 3-7 Ballela CLG Mark Mc Kenna
Tuesday 21st May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 10-8 - 3-1 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 7-6 - 1-1 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - 4-2 Mayobridge TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 0-0 - 21-8 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - 5-6 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-0 - 1-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-0 - 1-0 Ballyholland TBC
Monday 20th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - CONC Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
Show All Records
Saturday 18th May 2019
U12 Group 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 12-2 - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-3 - 4-4 Liatroim TBC
U 12 Group 2 - Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 1-3 - 2-2 Dromara TBC
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-3 - 0-1 Aghaderg TBC
U12 Group 3 - Standings
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-0 - 8-2 Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 5-3 - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks TBC
Wednesday 15th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 4-12 - 2-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-0 - CONC Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-15 - 1-5 An Riocht Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-6 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC Hugh Torney
Monday 13th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-4 - 5-13 Castlewellan Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-10 - 0-5 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-3 - 4-11 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 Ballela CLG TBC
Saturday 11th May 2019
U12 Group 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 2-1 - 4-2 Ballygalget TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-0 - 5-1 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
U 12 Group 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-3 - 5-4 An Riocht TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-0 - 3-3 Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 4-1 - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
U12 Group 3 - Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - 5-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 5-0 - 5-0 Atticall TBC
Wednesday 8th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-13 - 1-10 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-13 - 1-6 Liatroim Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-0 - CONC Longstone TBC
Tuesday 7th May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - CONC Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 6-2 - 6-8 Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 10-14 - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 7-2 - 2-2 Dromara TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 5-2 - 8-1 Darragh Cross TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-2 - 6-6 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-3 - 4-4 Ballygalget TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-1 - 7-5 Aghaderg TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-0 - 4-4 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 1st May 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-3 - 2-5 Atticall Veronica Monan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-15 - 1-8 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-7 - 0-8 An Riocht Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 1-7 - 3-6 Cill Chua Veronica Ward
Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-1 - 2-5 Liatroim TBC
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 8-10 - 1-0 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-7 - 2-1 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-4 - 3-1 Cill Chua TBC
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-1 - 5-1 Longstone TBC
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Ballela CLG TBC
Monday 29th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-16 - 0-2 Ballygalget Kieran Rice
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-6 - 1-1 Bredagh Veronica Baldwin
Sunday 28th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 1) - Standings
4 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-2 - 3-8 Mayobridge Mairead McCartan
Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-5 - 2-5 Mayobridge Barry Mc Cartan
7 00 PM Dromara Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Dromara TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Atticall TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Longstone TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-18 - 2-7 Ballycran Kieran Rice
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-10 - 0-6 Liatroim Hugh Torney
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 9-10 - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 7-6 - 0-0 Cill Chua TBC
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 10-3 - 2-0 Liatroim TBC
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 12-3 - 1-3 Ballycran TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - 11-3 Ballyholland TBC
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-1 - 5-7 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-3 - 10-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall CONC - 0-0 Dromara TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Dromara TBC
Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-2 - 6-7 Aghaderg Veronica Baldwin
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-8 - 0-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Paddy Branagan
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone CONC - 0-0 Ballygalget TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-7 - 3-16 Clonduff GAC Kieran Rice
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-16 - 0-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC An Riocht TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-5 - 3-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 8-4 - 0-10 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-5 - 2-8 Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-3 - 7-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 10-2 - 0-2 Dromara TBC
Monday 15th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan Hugh Torney
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 9-21 - 0-0 Ballela CLG TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - CONC St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Veronica Baldwin
Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Longstone Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-12 - 2-7 An Riocht Hugh Torney
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-13 - 4-15 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-2 - 2-10 Ballygalget TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-0 - 3-0 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-1 - 8-6 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-2 - 3-4 Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 9-4 - 1-0 Atticall Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 10-8 - 0-0 An Riocht TBC
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 18-5 - 1-0 Ballela CLG TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-6 - 4-6 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 13-2 - 0-0 Darragh Cross TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-11 - 1-4 Ballycran TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-8 - 8-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paddy Branagan
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-2 - 9-9 Ballyholland TBC
Monday 8th Apr 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 0-2 - 3-6 Ballygalget Barry Mc Cartan
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-11 - 4-5 Ballyholland Veronica Baldwin
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-7 - 1-3 Cill Chua Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC