Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures : Ladies

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 26th Jun 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 2- Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Ballymartin TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A- Standings
12 30 PM Saval Saval vs Bredagh Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Castlewellan TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B- Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Carryduff B Team TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C- Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Monday 27th Jun 2022
Minor Camogie Championship Group 1- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Clonduff GAC Dominic Kearns
2022 Down Camogie Senior League Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Kilcoo TBC
2022 Down Camogie Senior Reserve League- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Carryduff Brendan Rice
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C- Standings
7 30 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC vs Aghaderg Patrick McDade
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Saval Ciara Gilroy
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Drumgath Helen Rice
2022 Down Camogie Senior League Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields East Belfast vs Dromara TBC
Tuesday 28th Jun 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Saval Gavin Finnegan
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Annaclone Declan Carolan
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4- Standings
7 30 PM Woodlands 3G East Belfast B Team vs Glenn John Martins GFC Patrick McDade
2022 Down Camogie U16 League Group A- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2022 Down Camogie U16 League Group B- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Ballycran TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Bredagh Grainne Sands
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1- Standings
8 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Castlewellan TBC
Wednesday 29th Jun 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 1- Standings
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 2- Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Kilcoo TBC
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Bryansford TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bredagh TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 3- Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Carryduff B Team TBC
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bredagh B Team TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 4- Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval vs Annaclone TBC
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Drumgath TBC
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Clann na Banna TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 5- Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Ardglass TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team vs Bright TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team vs Bryansford B Team TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team vs RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Burren GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section B- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Rostrevor TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section C- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2022 Down Camogie Senior League Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Atticall Peter Owens
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs St Kevin’s TBC
2022 Down Camogie Senior League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Ballycran Gerard Brannigan
Show All Records
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Liatroim Denis Mc Kay
8 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
Thursday 30th Jun 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C- Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section D- Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Glenn John Martins GFC Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section B- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballymartin TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Bredagh B Team TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Teconnaught Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bredagh Oliver Burke
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section B- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Saturday 2nd Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2- Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Rostrevor TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4- Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1- Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval vs Carryduff TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3- Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Dundrum GAC TBC
Sunday 3rd Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A- Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Clonduff GAC TBC
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford TBC
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Burren GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B- Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Annaclone TBC
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Mayobridge TBC
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Carryduff B Team TBC
12 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C- Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
12 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Aghaderg TBC
3 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
Monday 4th Jul 2022
Minor Camogie Championship Group 1- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Clonduff GAC TBC
Minor Group 2- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Ballyholland TBC
Tuesday 5th Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Teconnaught TBC
2022 Down Camogie U14 League Group A- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Ballycran TBC
2022 Down Camogie U14 League Group B- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballyholland TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Kilcoo TBC
Wednesday 6th Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 1- Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Burren GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 2- Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballymartin TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Liatroim TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 3- Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Dundrum GAC TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team vs Loughinisland TBC
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 4- Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Saval TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Aghaderg TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 5- Standings
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team vs Castlewellan B Team TBC
7 00 PM Bright Bright vs St Paul's TBC
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Bredagh C Team TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team vs Bryansford B Team TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section B- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Saval TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section B- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballymartin TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section C- Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
Thursday 7th Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Saval Francis Rogan
Sunday 10th Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D- Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Dundrum GAC TBC
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Clonduff GAC TBC
12 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilcoo TBC
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Rostrevor TBC
Monday 11th Jul 2022
Minor Camogie Championship Group 1- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
Tuesday 12th Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Bryansford Eugene O Hare
2022-07-15 - 2022-07-16
TBC Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford TBC
Friday 15th Jul 2022
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Castlewellan TBC
Monday 18th Jul 2022
Minor Group 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Aghaderg TBC
Minor Camogie Championship Group 1- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Liatroim TBC
Tuesday 19th Jul 2022
2022 Down Camogie U16 League Group A- Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Dromara TBC
2022 Down Camogie U16 League Group B- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs St Kevin’s TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 20th Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 1- Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 2- Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Kilcoo TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bryansford TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Carryduff TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 3- Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Carryduff B Team TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC vs Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bredagh B Team TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 4- Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Annaclone TBC
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Drumgath TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval vs Tullylish TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 5- Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team vs Ardglass TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team vs Bright TBC
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team vs RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section B- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Saval TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section B- Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Mayobridge TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section C- Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Teconnaught TBC
Sunday 24th Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A- Standings
TBC Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
Monday 25th Jul 2022
Minor Group 2- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bredagh TBC
Minor Camogie Championship Group 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
Tuesday 26th Jul 2022
2022 Down Camogie U14 League Group A- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs An Riocht TBC
2022 Down Camogie U14 League Group B- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
Wednesday 27th Jul 2022
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 1- Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Burren GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 2- Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 3- Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Dundrum GAC TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team vs Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 4- Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Saval TBC
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Aghaderg TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Section 5- Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team vs St Paul's TBC
7 00 PM Bright Bright vs Bryansford B Team TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team vs Bredagh C Team TBC
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section B- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2022 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 Section C- Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Bryansford TBC
Monday 1st Aug 2022
Minor Camogie Championship Group 1- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Castlewellan TBC
Tuesday 2nd Aug 2022
2022 Down Camogie U14 League Group B- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Darragh Cross TBC
Tuesday 9th Aug 2022
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Dromara TBC