Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures : Senior Mens Football

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Thursday 16th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
6 45 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Drumgath vs Glasdrumman David Carr
6 45 PM Kilcoo Clann na Banna vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Neill Cousins
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
8 15 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Ballyholland vs Clonduff GAC Ciaran Mooney
8 15 PM Kilcoo RGU Downpatrick vs An Riocht Kevin Faloon
Friday 17th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
6 45 PM Burren Newry Shamrocks vs Annaclone Gavin Finnegan
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Cill Chua vs Castlewellan Brendan Rice
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Ballykinlar Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Bright Peter Owens
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Paul's Eugene O Hare
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
8 15 PM Burren Saval vs Mayobridge Gavin Corrigan
Saturday 18th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
1 30 PM Mayobridge Ballymartin vs St Johns Ronan Barry
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
3 00 PM Mayobridge Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Glenn John Martins GFC Paul Faloon
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Bredagh vs St John Bosco GAC Darren O Hare
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
6 30 PM Castlewellan Carryduff vs Burren GAC Ciaran Mooney
Monday 20th Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
6 45 PM Ballymartin Tullylish vs St Colman's Drumaness Brian Higgins
7 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Atticall vs Darragh Cross Paul Faloon
7 00 PM Kilcoo Liatroim vs Dundrum GAC Leo Smyth
2018 Down GAA Senior Football Championship - Sponsored by Morgan Fuels- Standings
8 15 PM Ballymartin Rostrevor vs Bryansford TBC
8 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Longstone vs Loughinisland Ciarán Branagan
Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsorsed by The Parador Lodge Belfast- Standings
7 00 PM Saul Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Bright TBC
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Aughlisnafin vs Ballykinlar TBC
7 00 PM Tullylish St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Mitchels TBC
Friday 31st Aug 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Dundrum GAC TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Dromara TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar vs Aughlisnafin TBC
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs St Paul's TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cill Chua TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Carryduff TBC
Monday 3rd Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Bryansford TBC
Friday 14th Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Ardglass TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Ballykinlar TBC
Show All Records
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Mitchels TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Atticall TBC
2 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Dundrum GAC TBC
2 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC vs Dromara TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Aghaderg TBC
2 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels vs Bright TBC
2 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar vs St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Saval TBC
2 30 PM Burren Burren GAC vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Bryansford TBC
2 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Mayobridge TBC
2 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballyholland TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Annaclone TBC
2 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
2 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Loughinisland TBC
2 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Bredagh TBC
2 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Clann na Banna TBC
2 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballymartin TBC
Sunday 7th Oct 2018
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Castlewellan TBC
2 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Cill Chua TBC
2 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs An Riocht TBC
2 30 PM Saval Saval vs Burren GAC TBC
2 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Rostrevor TBC
2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) - Sponsored by O Neills- Standings
2 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Darragh Cross TBC
2 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Carryduff TBC
2 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Annaclone TBC
2 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Tullylish TBC
2 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC vs Longstone TBC
2 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC