Time | Venue | Team 1 | Team 2 | Referee | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 23rd Mar 2024 | ||||||
Div 1B National League- Standings | ||||||
3 00 PM | Liatroim | Down | vs | Dublin | Barry Nea | |
Sunday 24th Mar 2024 | ||||||
All-Ireland Minor B Championship Group 1- Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Kildare | vs | Down | Ronan Carroll | ||
Saturday 30th Mar 2024 | ||||||
Div 1B National League- Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Kerry | vs | Down | Karol Collins | ||
Tuesday 2nd Apr 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Kilclief Ben Dearg | Kilclief | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland | vs | Aghaderg | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
2024 U16 Div 1 League - Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Castlewellan | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
Tuesday 9th Apr 2024 | ||||||
7 00 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Aghaderg | Aghaderg | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Kilclief | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
Wednesday 10th Apr 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Atticall | Atticall | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Ballyholland | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | St Kevin's | vs | Aghaderg | TBC | ||
7 00 PM | Ballela | Ballela | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Kilclief | Grainne Coulter | |
Tuesday 16th Apr 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Kilclief Ben Dearg | Kilclief | vs | Aghaderg | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Ballyholland | TBC | |
2024 U16 Div 1 League - Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
7 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
Wednesday 17th Apr 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland | vs | Atticall | TBC | |
7 00 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Henry Jones Playing Fields | East Belfast | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Aghaderg | Aghaderg | vs | Ballela | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Kilclief Ben Dearg | Kilclief | vs | St Kevin's | TBC | |
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | Carryduff | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
Wednesday 24th Apr 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Atticall | Atticall | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
Show All Records | ||||||
7 00 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Ballyholland | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | St Kevin's | vs | Bredagh | TBC | ||
7 00 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Aghaderg | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Ballela | Ballela | vs | Kilclief | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | East Belfast | TBC | |
Tuesday 30th Apr 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B- Standings | ||||||
7 00 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff | vs | Castlewellan | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Cumann Pheadair Naofa | TBC | |
7 00 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
Wednesday 1st May 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 15 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
7 15 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
7 15 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 15 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
7 15 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Atticall | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 15 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 15 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Ballela | TBC | |
7 15 PM | Henry Jones Playing Fields | East Belfast | vs | St Kevin's | TBC | |
7 15 PM | Kilclief Ben Dearg | Kilclief | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
Tuesday 7th May 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Aghaderg | Aghaderg | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland | vs | Kilclief | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
2024 U16 Div 1 League - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Castlewellan | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
Tuesday 14th May 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
7 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa | vs | Carryduff | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
Wednesday 15th May 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Atticall | Atticall | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Ballyholland | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | St Kevin's | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | ||
7 30 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballela | Ballela | vs | East Belfast | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Aghaderg | Aghaderg | vs | Kilclief | TBC | |
Tuesday 21st May 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | Cumann Pheadair Naofa | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
Wednesday 22nd May 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Atticall | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Ballela | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Aghaderg | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | St Kevin's | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Henry Jones Playing Fields | East Belfast | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
Tuesday 28th May 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Kilclief Ben Dearg | Kilclief | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Ballyholland | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Aghaderg | TBC | |
2024 U16 Div 1 League - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
7 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
Tuesday 4th Jun 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Páirc Liam Uí Ír | Cumann Pheadair Naofa | vs | Castlewellan | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Carryduff | TBC | |
Wednesday 5th Jun 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
7 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Atticall | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballela | Ballela | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Aghaderg | Aghaderg | vs | East Belfast | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilclief Ben Dearg | Kilclief | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
Tuesday 11th Jun 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Carryduff | Carryduff | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
Wednesday 12th Jun 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Atticall | Atticall | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Ballyholland | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | St Kevin's | vs | Ballela | TBC | ||
7 30 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Aghaderg | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Henry Jones Playing Fields | East Belfast | vs | Kilclief | TBC | |
Tuesday 18th Jun 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Aghaderg | Aghaderg | vs | Kilcoo | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
2024 U16 Div 1 League - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballygalget | Ballygalget | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Ballycran | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | Castlewellan | TBC | |
Wednesday 19th Jun 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballyholland | Ballyholland | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Mayobridge | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | Atticall | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Aghaderg | Aghaderg | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | St Kevin's | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Cherryvale | Bredagh | vs | East Belfast | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilclief Ben Dearg | Kilclief | vs | Darragh Cross | TBC | |
Tuesday 25th Jun 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | An Riocht | An Riocht | vs | Clonduff | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Bredagh | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Liatroim | Liatroim | vs | Portaferry | TBC | |
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Dromara | Dromara | vs | Cumann Pheadair Naofa | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Castlewellan | TBC | |
Tuesday 2nd Jul 2024 | ||||||
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B- Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Darragh Cross | Darragh Cross | vs | Kilclief | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Kilcoo | Kilcoo | vs | Ballyholland | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Portaferry | Portaferry | vs | Dromara | TBC | |
2024 U16 Div 1 League - Standings | ||||||
7 30 PM | Castlewellan | Castlewellan | vs | Liatroim | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Ballycran | Ballycran | vs | An Riocht | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Clonduff | Clonduff | vs | Ballygalget | TBC | |
7 30 PM | Mayobridge | Mayobridge | vs | Bredagh | TBC |
46-48 Main Street,
Castlewellan, Co Down, BT31 9DP
Tel: 028 4377 0880
Email: accounts.down@gaa.ie
Secretary
Sean Og McAteer
Email: secretary.down@gaa.ie
Tel: 028 437 70880 / 077 3970 0705
© 2015 - 2024 Down Gaa All Rights Reserved | Web Design by RK Marketing Ltd