Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures : Camogie

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Ballela CLG TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Minor (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh Hugh Torney
Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
U12 Group 1- Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballygalget TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Liatroim TBC
U 12 Group 2- Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs An Riocht TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara vs Aghaderg TBC
U12 Group 3- Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Atticall TBC
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
Monday 24th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Castlewellan TBC
Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Ballyholland TBC
Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballygalget TBC
Monday 1st Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballygalget TBC
Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Mayobridge TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs An Riocht TBC
Minor Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Clonduff GAC TBC
Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Clonduff GAC TBC
Monday 8th Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballyholland TBC
Show All Records
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballygalget TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Dromara TBC
Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Ballycran TBC
Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Minor Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Winner of null TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs BYE TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Dromara TBC
Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Clonduff GAC TBC
Monday 22nd Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget TBC
Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballycran TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Ballyholland TBC
Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballygalget TBC
Monday 29th Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget TBC
Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Aghaderg TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Mayobridge TBC
2019 Down Camogie - Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs An Riocht TBC
Monday 5th Aug 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Bredagh TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
Senior Camogie Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
Monday 12th Aug 2019
2019 Down Camogie - Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Bredagh TBC
Tuesday 13th Aug 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Cill Chua TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U14 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Ballyholland TBC
Saturday 17th Aug 2019
U14 Championship- Standings
4 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Cill Chua TBC
4 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballela CLG TBC
Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Castlewellan TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Mayobridge TBC
Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Senior Camogie Championship- Standings
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs BYE TBC
Junior Championship- Standings
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Saturday 24th Aug 2019
U14 Championship- Standings
4 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballyholland TBC
4 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Castlewellan TBC
4 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Aghaderg-Ballyvarley TBC
4 00 PM Dromara Dromara vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
4 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs BYE TBC
4 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Darragh Cross TBC
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Atticall TBC
Intermediate Championship- Standings
4 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Ballygalget TBC
4 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cill Chua TBC
Tuesday 27th Aug 2019
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 1)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2019 Down Camogie - U16 (Section 2)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Dromara TBC
Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Junior Championship- Standings
3 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Clonduff GAC TBC
3 00 PM BYE vs Aghaderg TBC
U16 Championchip- Standings
4 00 PM Atticall Atticall vs Bredagh TBC
4 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
6 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Longstone TBC
6 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs BYE TBC
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget TBC
6 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua vs Castlewellan TBC
6 30 PM Aghaderg GFC & Ballyvarley HC Aghaderg-Ballyvarley vs Ballyholland TBC
6 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs An Riocht TBC
6 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Mayobridge TBC
6 30 PM BYE vs Liatroim TBC