Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures : Senior Mens Hurling

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Monday 13th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
6 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
6 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
6 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
6 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
6 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballela CLG TBC
6 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
Tuesday 14th Apr 2020
Armagh Senior Hurling League Division 2- Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
Sunday 19th Apr 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Mac Uílín CLG TBC
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Naomh Eoin TBC
1 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga vs Ballycran TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club TBC
1 00 PM St Bridgid's Cloughmills Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn vs Carryduff TBC
ACHL Div 1 Res- Standings
2 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga vs Ballycran TBC
Monday 20th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballycran TBC
Tuesday 21st Apr 2020
Armagh Senior Hurling League Division 2- Standings
7 00 PM Killeavey Killeavy St Moninna vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Sunday 26th Apr 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
1 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
1 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
1 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cuchullains Dun Lathaí TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
1 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun vs Bredagh TBC
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Mary's Rasharkin TBC
ACHL Div 1 Res- Standings
2 30 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cuchullains Dun Lathaí TBC
Monday 27th Apr 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 15 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Bredagh TBC
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Monday 4th May 2020
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Christy Ring Cup Group 2- Standings
TBC Down vs London TBC
Monday 11th May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020-05-16 - 2020-05-17
Christy Ring Cup Group 2- Standings
TBC Kildare vs Down TBC
Sunday 17th May 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Naomh Éanna TBC
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballycran TBC
Show All Records
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC TBC
1 00 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC vs Carryduff TBC
ACHL Div 1 Res- Standings
2 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballycran TBC
Monday 18th May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballyvarley TBC
Wednesday 20th May 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
7 15 PM St Enda's Naomh Éanna vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
Friday 22nd May 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
Monday 25th May 2020
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2020-05-30 - 2020-05-31
Christy Ring Cup Group 2- Standings
TBC Roscommon vs Down TBC
Sunday 31st May 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Cuchullains Dun Lathaí TBC
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
1 00 PM Cathedral Road Sports Complex (Sherrys Field) Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Carryduff TBC
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Con Magee's Glenravel TBC
ACHL Div 1 Res- Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
Monday 1st Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Monday 8th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Liatroim TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Ballycran TBC
Monday 15th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 17th Jun 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
7 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Naomh Eoin TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
7 30 PM St Bridgid's Cloughmills Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Robert Emmets Cushendun TBC
ACHL Div 1 Res- Standings
8 15 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Sunday 21st Jun 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
1 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG vs Ballycran TBC
1 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ruairí Óg TBC
1 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Mary's Rasharkin TBC
1 00 PM Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC vs Carryduff TBC
ACHL Div 1 Res- Standings
2 30 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG vs Ballycran TBC
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ruairí Óg TBC
Monday 22nd Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Monday 29th Jun 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Clonduff GAC TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Carryduff TBC
Sunday 5th Jul 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
1 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Shane Uí Néill TBC
1 00 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC vs Bredagh TBC
Monday 6th Jul 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballycran TBC
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballela CLG TBC
Wednesday 8th Jul 2020
ACHL Div 1- Standings
7 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 45 PM St Enda's Naomh Éanna vs Ballycran TBC
7 45 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
ACHL Div 3- Standings
7 45 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill vs Bredagh TBC
7 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Con Magee's Glenravel TBC
ACHL Div 1 Res- Standings
8 15 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Monday 20th Jul 2020
2020 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2) - Sponsord by O Neills- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC vs Ballyvarley TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
Monday 27th Jul 2020
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Thursday 31st Dec 2020
ACHL Div 1 Res- Standings
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Mac Uílín CLG TBC
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs Naomh Eoin TBC
2 30 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Naomh Éanna TBC
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs Cuchullains Dun Lathaí TBC
2 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs O`Donovan Rossa TBC
7 15 PM St Enda's Naomh Éanna vs St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
8 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Naomh Eoin TBC
8 15 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
8 15 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin vs Ballygalget GAC TBC
8 15 PM St Enda's Naomh Éanna vs Ballycran TBC