Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Tuesday 16th Aug 2022
2022 East Down U13 Shield Group B (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-3 - 8-7 Teconnaught Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 East Down U13 Plate Group A (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-14 - 0-2 Carryduff Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Bright Bright 0-7 - 3-11 St Paul's Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2022 East Down U13 Plate Group B (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-7 - 1-10 Dundrum GAC Kevin Kelly
2022 East Down U13 Cup (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Group Stage - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 4-4 - 3-6 Bredagh Barry Mullan
7 15 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 4-9 - 3-3 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-9 - 0-13 St Colman's Drumaness Alan Grant
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
7 15 PM Woodlands 3G East Belfast 4-6 - 0-11 Glasdrumman Willie Fitzpatrick
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-14 - 1-10 St John Bosco GAC Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Bright Bright 2-10 - 1-16 Dromara Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-11 - 1-16 Clann na Banna Karl Brannigan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-2 - 4-16 Atticall John Mc Mullan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-5 - 2-9 An Riocht Paul Faloon
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 1-10 - 2-3 Bredagh Adrian Sharvin
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-6 - 2-15 Liatroim Brian Higgins
7 15 PM Saval Saval 2-12 - 3-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-8 - 1-14 Glenn John Martins GFC Brendan Rice
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 7-19 - 1-2 Mayobridge Neill Cousins
Monday 15th Aug 2022
2022 East Down U13 Shield Group B (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-10 - 0-10 Liatroim Alan Grant
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-8 - 2-18 Dundrum GAC Gregory Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-10 - 0-2 Kilcoo Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 B 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick U15 B TBC
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-7 - 4-11 Annaclone Brendan Rice
2022 South Down 13 Plate - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-19 - 1-6 Saval B Team Colm Gribben
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 6-9 - 3-5 Ballyholland B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
2022 South Down 13 Shield (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-7 - 2-9 Tullylish Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 2-7 - 1-13 Rostrevor Eamon Mc Carthy
Sunday 14th Aug 2022
2022 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 3-20 - 2-7 Newry Shamrocks Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
4 00 PM Saval Saval 2-11 - 2-6 Mayobridge Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship - Standings
3 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-12 - 2-19 Carryduff Kieran Rice
2022 East Down U13 Cup (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Group Stage - Standings
2 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-11 - 4-17 Kilcoo Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-9 - 2-7 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh John Mc Mullan
2022 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship - Standings
2 30 PM Carryduff Bredagh 0-8 - 2-20 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Peter Owens
2022 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-16 - 3-8 Ballela CLG David Carr
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 1-9 - 2-11 St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-12 - 1-10 RGU Downpatrick Francis Rogan
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling Championship - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-12 - 2-9 Ballygalget GAC Francis Caldwell
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-8 - 3-17 Carryduff Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling Shield - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-11 - 0-4 Pádraig Mac Raing Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-11 - 2-7 Ballycran John O Connor
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group A (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 5-7 - 2-5 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group G (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 7-9 - 2-9 Glasdrumman Kevin Mc Grath
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 4-7 - 14-15 Teconnaught Francis Holland
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 0-0 - 0-0 Bryansford U11 B Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 4-6 - 1-7 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A James Magennis
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 8-8 - 2-9 Castlewellan U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Saturday 13th Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 4-14 - 2-13 East Belfast Eamon Mulvenna
5 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-14 - 0-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Cathal O Flynn
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group A (13 a side) - Standings
4 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U15 B 5-9 - 6-15 Ballyholland U15 B Jackie Quinn
Show All Records
Friday 12th Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 3-9 - 0-2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-3 - 7-11 Carryduff Francis Caldwell
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-4 - 3-1 Clonduff GAC John O Connor
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-15 - 1-6 East Belfast Dane Devlin
7 15 PM Mitchels Mitchels 0-0 - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eamon Mc Carthy
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-9 - 3-18 Atticall Christopher Morgan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 5-15 - 1-6 Bright John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Teconnaught Dromara 1-7 - 6-9 Teconnaught Gregory Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval 2-11 - 1-8 Annaclone Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 5-11 - 0-9 Darragh Cross Brendan Rice
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-9 - 4-12 An Riocht Con Reynolds
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-11 - 0-11 Longstone Conor Curran
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-14 - 0-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Ronan Barry
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-10 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC Adrian Sharvin
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - 0-0 Kilcoo Brian Higgins
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-9 - 0-7 Carryduff Ciarán Branagan
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-9 - 1-10 Loughinisland TBC
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-11 - 2-14 Ballyholland Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-16 - 1-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA Div 3A Football League Final - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Drumgath 4-7 - 1-8 Newry Shamrocks Declan Ryan
Thursday 11th Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-20 - 2-11 Ballycran John O Connor
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-16 - 0-8 East Belfast David Carr
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-10 - 4-15 Bredagh Denis Mc Kay
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Championship Group B - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U15 A 3-8 - 7-11 Ballyholland U15 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 A 4-4 - 0-8 Mayobridge U15 A Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A 3-4 - 5-4 St Paul's U15 A Mark Turley
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U15 A 9-10 - 0-6 Loughinisland U15 A Gavin Finnegan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 B 0-0 - CONC Carryduff U15 B TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Championship Group A - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff U15 A 3-9 - 1-2 Teconnaught U15 A Simon Francis
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 A 1-6 - 1-10 Bryansford U15 A Christopher Morgan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 A 1-5 - 3-8 Bac an Doire U15 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Drumaness Dromara U15 A CONC - 0-0 St John Bosco GAC U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval U15 A 2-9 - 2-14 An Riocht U15 A Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U15 A 6-11 - 4-8 St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone U15 A 10-4 - 0-7 Eire Og U15 A Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U15 A 2-1 - 3-15 Aghaderg U15 A Gavin Corrigan
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group C (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 6-7 - 5-8 Aghaderg Alan Grant
Wednesday 10th Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Hurling Shield - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-6 - 3-7 Killeavy St Moninna Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Iveagh Gaels 4-15 - 3-8 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-17 - 2-8 Bredagh Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 3-8 - 1-22 O'Rahillys Eamon Mulvenna
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-11 - 6-12 St Paul's Seamus Madine
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-12 - 0-10 Ballymartin Patrick McDade
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
6 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 1-4 - 9-8 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Gavin Corrigan
Tuesday 9th Aug 2022
2022 East Down U13 Shield Group B (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-8 - 0-8 St Colman's Drumaness Alan Grant
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-9 - 2-4 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
2022 East Down U13 Plate Group A (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-7 - 1-6 Bright John Mc Mullan
2022 East Down U13 Plate Group B (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-5 - 2-13 Dundrum GAC Sean Christie
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 8-8 - 6-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2022 East Down U13 Cup (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Group Stage - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-6 - 2-16 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 2-4 - 4-14 RGU Downpatrick Peter Owens
2022 East Down U13 Shield Group A (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 7-6 - 6-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-6 - 10-6 Dromara Sean Mc Cashin
2022 South Down 13 Plate - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-5 - 2-9 Atticall Neill Cousins
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval 3-11 - 2-14 Annaclone Willie Fitzpatrick
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-6 - 1-5 Mayobridge Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-5 - 1-8 Clonduff GAC Gregory Mc Grath
Monday 8th Aug 2022
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-11 - 2-10 Clann na Banna Jim Burns
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Plate (13 aside) - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 6-13 - 0-4 Bredagh Paul Faloon
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-11 - 2-10 Aghaderg Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-17 - 0-12 Teconnaught Alan Grant
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-12 - 1-10 Loughinisland Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-8 - 0-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 5-15 - 1-6 RGU Downpatrick Christopher Morgan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-9 - 1-11 Kilcoo Micheal Moore
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-17 - 0-18 St John Bosco GAC Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-21 - 1-14 Bredagh Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-18 - 1-8 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 Down Minor Football Shield (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish 6-5 - 2-18 Glenn John Martins GFC Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-18 - 1-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Dane Devlin
7 15 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright 10-9 - 1-8 Longstone Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-11 - 5-6 Dundrum GAC Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group B - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-9 - 0-10 Pádraig Mac Raing John O Connor
Sunday 7th Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
6 00 PM Rostrevor Burren GAC 0-15 - 4-7 Mayobridge Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Cup) - Standings
6 00 PM Clonduff Ballymartin B Team 2-10 - 1-18 Glenn John Martins GFC B Team Dane Devlin
2022 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship - Standings
4 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-21 - 0-16 Ballycran Denis Mc Kay
2022 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship - Standings
4 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-17 - 2-11 Ballyvarley Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2 30 PM Cherryvale East Belfast 1-7 - 1-21 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Paddy McGrath
2022 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-16 - 1-18 Bredagh John O Connor
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-7 - 10-11 Kilcoo James Magennis
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 A 2-5 - 5-3 Loughinisland Gregory Mc Grath
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 3-4 - 1-3 Aughlisnafin Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 C 3-16 - 3-4 RGU Downpatrick U11 B Seamus Madine
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling Championship - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-3 - 4-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Torney
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 4-14 - 4-10 Bredagh Cathal O Flynn
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling Shield - Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 2-7 - 5-16 St Patricks Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group A (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-4 - 7-11 Saval Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 3-3 - 4-6 Burren GAC David Sloan
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group B (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-10 - 4-6 Rostrevor Brendan Rice
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group C (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-3 - 3-7 St John Bosco GAC Mark Turley
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group D (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-7 - 4-8 Burren GAC B Team Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-10 - 7-13 Mayobridge B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group E (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 6-10 - 10-4 Atticall Jackie Quinn
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group F (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone B Team 4-3 - 9-7 Newry Shamrocks B Team Gavin Finnegan
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group G (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team 3-3 - 6-5 Mayobridge C Team Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 3-4 - 5-20 Ballymartin Neill Cousins
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 0-6 - 6-11 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 1-3 - 10-6 Darragh Cross U11 A Francis Holland
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 4-5 - 7-9 Teconnaught Conor Curran
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 5-24 - 1-6 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 2-13 - 2-2 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Alan Grant
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 3-4 - 3-2 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Simon Francis
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 3-6 - 4-2 Bredagh U11 D Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 5-4 - 4-11 Darragh Cross Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
10 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's 3-3 - 6-10 Dromara John Mc Mullan
Saturday 6th Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
5 00 PM Drumgath Clonduff GAC B Team 2-10 - 0-10 Burren GAC B Team Leo Smyth
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
4 45 PM Bryansford Kilcoo B Team 1-8 - 0-6 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Fergal Maguire
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group A (13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U15 B 3-11 - 1-10 Burren GAC U15 B Mark Turley
Stephen Doorigan Cup Group 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Down 1-5 - 7-21 Laois TBC
12 00 PM Meath 0-14 - 1-11 Down TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 0-0 - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
12 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group C - Standings
12 00 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - 0-0 St Patricks TBC
12 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks TBC
Friday 5th Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-2 - 3-16 Castlewellan Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-12 - 2-7 Ballygalget GAC Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-7 - 3-9 Ballycran Eddie Morgan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-7 - 3-15 St Colman's Drumaness Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Mitchels Alan Grant
7 15 PM Woodlands 3G East Belfast 1-17 - 1-9 Ardglass Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-7 - 2-14 Glasdrumman Gregory Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-13 - 1-9 Drumgath Brian Higgins
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-15 - 0-6 Newry Shamrocks Kevin Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-11 - 1-8 St Paul's Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 0-10 - 0-9 Dromara Willie Fitzpatrick
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-7 - 1-6 Bright John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-11 - 1-16 Aughlisnafin Patrick McDade
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-14 - 1-10 Bredagh Brendan Rice
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-14 - 0-9 Liatroim Oliver Burke
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-5 - 3-12 Saval Conor Curran
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-6 - 0-12 St John's Drumnaquoile Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 3-13 - 2-7 Glenn John Martins GFC Colm Gribben
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-3 - 1-13 Burren GAC Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-10 - 0-10 Clonduff GAC Gavin Finnegan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-12 - 1-8 RGU Downpatrick Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-9 - 0-9 Castlewellan Adrian Sharvin
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-8 - 2-10 Rostrevor Mark Turley
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-17 - 0-7 Bryansford Christopher Morgan
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group B - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-9 - 7-5 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Thursday 4th Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-26 - 3-13 East Belfast Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-12 - 5-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Francis Caldwell
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U15 A 9-16 - 2-2 St Paul's U15 A Neill Cousins
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Championship Group A - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 A 7-14 - 1-2 Carryduff U15 A Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U15 A 2-7 - 2-10 Burren GAC U15 A Micheal Curran
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U15 A 3-12 - 0-2 Newry Shamrocks U15 A Ronan Mc Ateer
7 15 PM Liatroim Bac an Doire U15 A 2-6 - 2-6 Rostrevor U15 A Alan Grant
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A 2-6 - 3-9 Saval U15 A Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U15 A 3-5 - 0-14 Castlewellan U15 A Declan Ryan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U15 A 7-12 - 1-3 Annaclone U15 A Patrick McDade
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U15 A 1-3 - 8-16 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A Sean Christie
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group C (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-7 - 1-5 Glenn John Martins GFC Gregory Mc Grath
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group D (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
6 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 9-8 - 3-6 Ballyholland B Team Brendan Rice
Wednesday 3rd Aug 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Hurling Shield - Standings
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna 3-9 - 3-12 Iveagh Gaels Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 13-21 - 2-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Bann Road O'Rahillys 5-18 - 2-3 Ballycran Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-17 - 1-17 Ballygalget GAC Cathal O Flynn
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 4-3 - 2-9 Castlewellan U11 A Kevin Kelly
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 2-13 - 1-8 Castlewellan B Team Dane Devlin
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
6 30 PM Dromara Dromara 5-3 - 8-8 Liatroim TBC
Tuesday 2nd Aug 2022
2022 East Down U13 Cup (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Group Stage - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-7 - 3-7 Bredagh Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 6-15 - 2-2 Castlewellan Simon Francis
2022 East Down U13 Shield Group A (Sponsored by CM Precision) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-11 - 4-8 Loughinisland Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 6-11 - 6-7 Darragh Cross Eamonn Rooney
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 3-16 - 1-12 Glasdrumman Fergal Maguire
2022 South Down 13 Plate - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 5-4 - 4-6 Saval B Team Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 2-11 - 2-8 Burren GAC B Team Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 8-6 - 5-13 Clonduff GAC B Team Ryan Mc Millan
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-9 - 4-10 Ballyholland Dane Devlin
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-6 - 1-14 Burren GAC Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-10 - 2-6 Saval Brendan Rice
Monday 1st Aug 2022
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-17 - 0-8 Teconnaught Paul Faloon
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 1-9 - 0-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Simon Francis
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Group A) - Standings
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 1-15 - 5-3 Longstone U17 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 3-3 - 1-13 Drumgath U17 A Kevin Kelly
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Group B) - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 2-17 - 1-4 Dundrum GAC U17 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 15 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 4-6 - 1-8 Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Plate Group A(13 aside) - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U17 A 1-8 - 3-10 Saval U17 A Willie Fitzpatrick
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U17 A 1-9 - 3-9 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A David Carr
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Plate Group B(13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 B 3-4 - 2-11 St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A Barry Mullan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC U17 A 3-12 - 0-9 Clonduff GAC U17 A Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U17 A 2-4 - 1-9 St John Bosco GAC U17 A Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U17 A 1-5 - 3-12 An Riocht U17 A Fergal Maguire
7 15 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A 0-10 - 3-10 Mayobridge U17 A Adrian Sharvin
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group A) - Standings
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 1-16 - 3-9 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A Dane Devlin
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 4-11 - 1-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A Neill Cousins
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group B) - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim U17 A 4-10 - 4-10 RGU Downpatrick U17 A Sean Christie
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U17 A 4-7 - 4-7 Castlewellan U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
U17 Tain Og I - Standings
7 00 PM Cumann Pheadair Naofa 7-11 - 4-7 East Cavan Gaels TBC
Sunday 31st Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
6 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-11 - 1-11 Kilcoo Kevin Mc Grath
6 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-10 - 1-15 Burren GAC Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Cup) - Standings
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 2-8 - 1-13 Glenn John Martins GFC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship - Standings
4 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-17 - 0-7 East Belfast Dominic Kearns
2 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-14 - 2-17 Castlewellan Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Cup) - Standings
1 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 2-12 - 3-16 Ballymartin B Team Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group B (13 a side) - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 B 1-7 - 2-10 Bryansford U15 B Barry Mullan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group A (13 a side) - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 B 3-7 - 5-8 Mayobridge U15 B Gerard Brennan
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group C (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 30 AM Longstone Longstone 9-12 - 2-3 Drumgath Ryan Mc Millan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-0 - 0-0 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 A Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-7 - 4-5 RGU Downpatrick Rowan Lyons
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U11 B 2-1 - 5-11 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 C Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 3-3 - 6-10 Bredagh U11 C Peter Brannigan (Sen)
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 4-6 - 7-10 Dundrum GAC Francis Holland
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling Championship - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-10 - 3-11 Castlewellan Francis Caldwell
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-13 - 1-8 Carryduff John O Connor
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling Shield - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-3 - 3-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC David Sloan
11 00 AM Ballyvarley St Patricks 5-9 - 1-7 Ballycran Eamon Mulvenna
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group A (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone 4-9 - 1-6 An Riocht Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 2-7 - 0-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Kevin Mc Grath
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group B (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 8-4 - 5-10 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 5-5 - 5-12 Ballyholland Dominic Kearns
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group C (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-8 - 2-7 Aghaderg Willie Fitzpatrick
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 5-4 - 3-3 Glenn John Martins GFC Gavin Brackenbury
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group D (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC B Team 6-8 - 2-5 Mayobridge B Team Jackie Quinn
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 9-7 - 3-3 Bredagh U11 B John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-8 - 5-14 Bryansford U11 B Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 3-5 - 2-8 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Sean Christie
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 3-9 - 5-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A James Magennis
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 8-10 - 0-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B Eugene O Hare
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 B 6-5 - 4-10 Dromara U11 B Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 4-14 - 2-4 Loughinisland U11 B Liam Morgan
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-7 - 3-2 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team Simon Francis
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group F (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
10 30 AM Longstone Longstone B Team 1-4 - 6-8 Rostrevor B Team Ryan Mc Millan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
10 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U11 B 1-3 - 6-17 Bright/Ballykinlar Denis Mc Kay
Saturday 30th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
5 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 0-3 - 2-15 Clonduff GAC B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-10 - 3-11 Kilcoo B Team Mark Turley
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
4 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-3 - 3-10 Clonduff GAC Gregory Mc Grath
4 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 6-19 - 1-1 Newry Shamrocks Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - 0-0 East Belfast TBC
12 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Ballygalget GAC TBC
12 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group C - Standings
12 00 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks TBC
12 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Friday 29th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 3-7 - 3-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Paddy McGrath
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 7-16 - 0-0 Carryduff David Sloan
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-5 - 2-7 Liatroim John O Connor
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-10 - 1-15 Aghaderg Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 3-9 - 1-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-13 - 0-4 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 0-3 - 9-17 Dundrum GAC Caolan Mc Ateer
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-12 - 1-11 Tullylish Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-15 - 2-11 Ballymartin Mark Turley
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-14 - 3-8 Teconnaught Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-10 - 1-20 Clann na Banna Willie Fitzpatrick
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-12 - 1-15 Aughlisnafin Peter Owens
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-8 - 0-8 Atticall Eamon Mc Carthy
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-10 - 1-10 Darragh Cross Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-17 - 1-6 An Riocht Ronan Barry
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-8 - 2-17 Bredagh Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-11 - 1-12 Longstone Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-8 - 2-5 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig David Carr
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-12 - 0-8 Kilcoo Conor Curran
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-7 - 1-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-6 - 0-6 Ballyholland Neill Cousins
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-12 - 2-10 Loughinisland Con Reynolds
Thursday 28th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-31 - 1-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 8-27 - 1-0 East Belfast John O Connor
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 6-17 - 3-12 Carryduff Cathal O Flynn
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Championship Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U15 A 6-13 - 2-5 Mayobridge U15 A David Carr
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U15 A 0-2 - 4-16 Bredagh U15 A Declan Ryan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U15 A 2-6 - 3-9 Loughinisland U15 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A 2-8 - 7-9 Atticall U15 A Eugene O Hare
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U15 B CONC - 0-0 Bredagh U15 B TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Championship Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U15 A 1-11 - 2-14 RGU Downpatrick U15 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 A 4-2 - 4-17 Bryansford U15 A Ronan Barry
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 A 4-12 - 4-15 Dromara U15 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U15 A 2-15 - 5-10 St John Bosco GAC U15 A Gerard Brennan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U15 A 2-7 - 4-14 Kilcoo U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U15 A 0-8 - 5-12 St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A Francis Rogan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U15 A 4-14 - 1-7 Dundrum GAC U15 A Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A 6-9 - 2-5 Aghaderg U15 A Eamonn Rooney
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group C (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-3 - 2-7 Clann na Banna Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
6 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-17 - 1-10 Mayobridge Christopher Morgan
Wednesday 27th Jul 2022
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 0-23 - 0-17 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Sean Elliott
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-15 - 1-7 Rostrevor Colm Gribben
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
7 45 PM Corrigan Park St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 6-20 - 1-15 Naomh Eoin Colm McDonald
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-20 - 0-18 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Kevin Parke
ACHL Div 1 b - Standings
7 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-25 - 0-25 O`Donovan Rossa John O Connor
7 45 PM Páirc Éanna Naomh Éanna 3-13 - 0-17 Ballygalget GAC Patrick Tumelty
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-11 - 1-4 Mayobridge Paul Faloon
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group A (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-8 - 5-16 Clonduff GAC Declan Ryan
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-7 - 6-10 Annaclone Declan Carolan
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group B (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-8 - 4-12 Tullylish Brendan Rice
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group C (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 4-9 - 4-8 Longstone Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 5-9 - 7-13 St John Bosco GAC Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group D (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 5-12 - 3-14 Clonduff GAC B Team Dane Devlin
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 3-2 - 10-9 Burren GAC B Team Leo Smyth
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group E (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 2-9 - 2-9 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 3-7 - 3-7 An Riocht B Team Jackie Quinn
2022 South Down U11.5 Developmental Summer League Group G (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 5-11 - 4-1 St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-5 - 1-7 Mayobridge C Team Kevin Mc Grath
U17 Tain Og C - Standings
7 00 PM O'Rahillys 2-5 - 4-27 Longford Slashers TBC
2022 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship - Standings
6 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-6 - 5-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Cathal O Flynn
Tuesday 26th Jul 2022
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-15 - 3-7 Saval Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-8 - 3-8 Annaclone Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-4 - 6-21 Burren GAC Dane Devlin
2022 South Down 13 Plate - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval B Team 2-8 - 5-14 Atticall Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-6 - 4-3 Ballyholland B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 0-14 - 6-15 Clonduff GAC B Team Christopher Morgan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U13 A 1-7 - 7-23 Carryduff U13 A Peter Owens
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 A 4-9 - 0-1 Darragh Cross U13 A Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A 1-3 - 3-13 Kilcoo U13 A Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U13 A 0-5 - 2-13 RGU Downpatrick U13 A Micheal Curran
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U13 A 3-13 - 2-3 Dromara U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U13 A 3-7 - 5-8 Loughinisland U13 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U13 A 0-0 - 0-0 Bright U13 A Eddie Morgan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U13 A 3-8 - 4-13 Dundrum GAC U13 A TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 B 4-9 - 1-7 St Paul's U13 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 B 7-10 - 1-9 St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-15 - 1-10 Drumgath B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
Monday 25th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Plate Group B(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U17 A 7-15 - 1-4 Bredagh U17 B Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U17 A 1-11 - 1-12 Burren GAC U17 A Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U17 A 1-6 - 3-7 Bredagh U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U17 A 2-13 - 4-10 Kilcoo U17 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U17 A 1-17 - 0-10 Bryansford U17 A Colm Gribben
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 4-4 - 4-13 Rostrevor U17 A David Carr
7 30 PM Drumaness Dromara/Drumaness U17 A 2-6 - 1-9 Teconnaught U17 A John Mc Mullan
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U17 A 2-9 - 1-16 Liatroim U17 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U17 A 3-8 - 3-13 Loughinisland U17 A Adrian Sharvin
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-5 - 4-16 Kilcoo B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Sunday 24th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-15 - 2-6 Clann na Banna Declan Ryan
2022 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Cup) - Standings
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 5-12 - 0-8 Darragh Cross B Team Neill Cousins
12 30 PM Dromara Dromara B Team CONC - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team TBC
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-0 - CONC Bredagh C Team TBC
12 30 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-13 - 3-17 Castlewellan Colm Gribben
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-10 - 2-13 Mayobridge Eamonn Rooney
Saturday 23rd Jul 2022
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U13 A 12-12 - 0-9 Dromara U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-7 - 2-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 0-0 - CONC Saval B Team Barry Mullan
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-5 - 2-4 Ballyholland B Team Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 5-22 - 0-6 An Riocht B Team Peter Brannigan (Sen)
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-12 - 0-2 Loughinisland B Team Dane Devlin
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-15 - 0-9 Newry Shamrocks B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh Gort na Móna CLG 0-16 - 2-18 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Colm McDonald
4 00 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh 5-16 - 0-20 Bredagh Brendan Toland
ACHL Div 1 b - Standings
4 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 2-12 - 0-18 Mac Uílín CLG Hugh Torney
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
2 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 5-19 - 5-15 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colum Cunning
ACHL Div 1 b - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Éanna Naomh Éanna 3-9 - 4-19 Ballycran Patrick Tumelty
Buncrana Cup - Standings
1 00 PM Fr. O'Hara Park Mayo 2-16 - 4-11 Down Shane Corcoran
Brian McLarnon Tyrone Cup - Standings
12 15 PM Burren Down 5-13 - 0-5 Donegal Christopher Morgan
Brian McLarnon Derrylauglin Cup - Standings
11 00 AM Owenbeg Derry 5-15 - 3-12 Down TBC
Friday 22nd Jul 2022
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-12 - 3-12 East Belfast John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-6 - 1-14 St Colman's Drumaness Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 6-13 - 1-12 Ardglass Willie Fitzpatrick
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Newry Shamrocks 1-12 - 0-15 Drumgath Mark Turley
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-16 - 2-13 Tullylish Gavin Corrigan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-15 - 1-5 St Paul's Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 4-18 - 1-5 Bright Kevin Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 4-17 - 3-7 Annaclone Conor Curran
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-7 - 0-16 Liatroim Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-14 - 0-9 Saval Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-10 - 0-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Con Reynolds
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-14 - 1-9 Glenn John Martins GFC Micheal Moore
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-10 - 2-12 Burren GAC Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-9 - 1-4 Mayobridge Adrian Sharvin
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-11 - 3-6 RGU Downpatrick Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-20 - 0-9 Castlewellan Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-10 - 0-12 Carryduff Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-12 - 1-18 Bryansford Darren O Hare
Thursday 21st Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-13 - 7-20 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Cherryvale East Belfast 1-6 - 4-27 Bredagh Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-10 - 5-24 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Dominic Kearns
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Championship Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 A 3-15 - 0-5 Teconnaught U15 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 A 0-13 - 0-6 Burren GAC U15 A Simon Francis
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U15 A 2-5 - 2-13 Bac an Doire U15 A Paul Faloon
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U15 A 4-6 - 2-7 Rostrevor U15 A Barry Mullan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A 1-12 - 4-8 An Riocht U15 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U15 A 9-10 - 4-8 Castlewellan U15 A Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U15 A 0-0 - CONC Eire Og U15 A David Carr
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U15 A 2-7 - 11-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A Gerard Brennan
Wednesday 20th Jul 2022
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-7 - 0-9 St John Bosco GAC Peter Owens
Tuesday 19th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 4-9 - 3-15 Drumgath U17 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 A 0-0 - 0-5 RGU Downpatrick U13 A TBC
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 B 0-5 - 0-0 Carryduff U13 B TBC
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 11-15 - 2-8 Newry Shamrocks Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Saval Saval 4-7 - 3-13 Ballyholland Leo Smyth
2022 South Down 13 Plate - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 3-10 - 3-16 Eire Og Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-6 - 6-5 Burren GAC B Team Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 5-11 - 3-5 Saval B Team Brendan Rice
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A 3-5 - 1-4 Bryansford U13 A Seamus Madine
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 B 2-10 - 0-7 St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-7 - 1-15 Kilcoo Colm Gribben
Monday 18th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U17 A 1-6 - 7-12 Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 0-0 - CONC Ardglass/Bright U17 A Leo Smyth
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Plate Group A(13 aside) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 2-18 - 2-9 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U17 A CONC - 0-0 Aghaderg U17 A Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U17 A 1-19 - 3-6 Ballyholland U17 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 A 1-14 - 2-10 St John Bosco GAC U17 A Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U17 A 4-7 - 1-12 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U17 A 1-9 - 1-15 Mayobridge U17 A Brian Higgins
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 3-13 - 4-14 Atticall U17 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 1-13 - 0-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A Oliver Burke
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U17 A 4-8 - 0-13 Clann na Banna U17 A Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U17 A 3-10 - 3-11 Castlewellan U17 A John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-24 - 0-14 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Barry Milligan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-26 - 0-9 Clonduff GAC Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-15 - 0-19 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-14 - 2-19 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Peter Owens
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 1-6 - 2-15 Bredagh Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-11 - 3-17 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
U17 Tain Og I - Standings
6 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-12 - 3-10 Naomh Moninne TBC
Sunday 17th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 2-7 - 2-6 Bredagh B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group B (13 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 B 0-0 - CONC Carryduff U15 B TBC
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Group A) - Standings
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 4-10 - 1-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Gerard Brennan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 6-5 - 10-3 Dromara Liam Morgan
Saturday 16th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 0-0 - CONC Liatroim B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
12 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
12 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group C - Standings
12 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - 0-0 Craobh Rua TBC
12 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - 0-0 St Patricks TBC
Friday 15th Jul 2022
U17 Tain Og I - Standings
7 00 PM Carrickmacross Carrickmacross Hurling 5-17 - 1-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Wednesday 13th Jul 2022
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-15 - 1-21 Bredagh Tarlach Conway
7 45 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 1-19 - 1-13 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Ray Mathews
ACHL Div 1 b - Standings
7 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-18 - 0-19 Ballycran Colm McDonald
Tuesday 12th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-18 - 0-7 Longstone B Team Leo Smyth
Monday 11th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-16 - 2-24 Ballygalget GAC Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
U17 Tain Og I - Standings
7 00 PM Craobh Ciaran Craobh Ciaran 5-23 - 2-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Sunday 10th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Father Davies RFL (Cup) - Standings
6 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 4-22 - 0-5 Dundrum GAC B Team Brian Higgins
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 3-15 - 1-9 East Belfast B Team Gregory Mc Grath
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team CONC - 0-0 Dromara B Team TBC
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-18 - 2-17 Cathaoir an Rí Tarlach Conway
2 00 PM Bear Pit Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 2-23 - 1-16 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Darren McKeown
ACHL Div 1 b - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 1-17 - 1-16 Robert Emmets Cushendun Hugh Torney
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Ballycran 0-22 - 3-14 Mac Uílín CLG Kevin Parke
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 1-6 - 2-9 Bredagh Barry Mullan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Bright Bright/Ballykinlar 4-10 - 1-2 Dundrum GAC Francis Holland
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U11 B 8-10 - 6-2 Aughlisnafin Ciarán Branagan
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling Championship - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 3-9 - 10-17 Ballygalget GAC Liam Quinn
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-8 - 4-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 3-12 - 5-11 Darragh Cross U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 2-12 - 5-3 Teconnaught Sean Christie
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 7-6 - 3-5 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Oliver Burke
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 1-3 - 8-22 Bryansford U11 B Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 9-11 - 0-0 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B TBC
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 6-4 - 8-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B Seamus Madine
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 13-14 - 1-3 Darragh Cross U11 B Eamonn Rooney
Saturday 9th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Felix Darby Premier Reserve Football Cup - Standings
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
Friday 8th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling Shield - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-8 - 4-9 St Patricks Hugh Torney
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-8 - 2-14 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-29 - 1-5 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-13 - 0-12 Tullylish Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-12 - 0-11 Ballymartin Kevin Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-6 - 2-10 Clann na Banna Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-8 - 0-14 Aughlisnafin Sean Christie
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-13 - 1-6 Dromara John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-7 - 1-8 St John Bosco GAC Willie Fitzpatrick
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-12 - 0-13 An Riocht Mark Turley
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-11 - 0-10 Bredagh Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-8 - 2-13 Longstone Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-10 - 1-18 Liatroim Conor Curran
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-6 - 0-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Colm Gribben
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-11 - 0-10 Mayobridge Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-5 - 1-10 Kilcoo Gavin Finnegan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-17 - 0-12 Loughinisland Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 6-11 - 0-9 Ballyholland Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-13 - 0-9 Bryansford Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-13 - 4-7 Carryduff Eddie Cuthbert
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 6-16 - 2-10 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí John O Connor
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields East Belfast 7-17 - 2-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eugene O Hare
Thursday 7th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Championship Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 A 6-12 - 0-6 Carryduff U15 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U15 A 0-5 - 1-8 RGU Downpatrick U15 A Gavin Corrigan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Championship Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U15 A 5-6 - 6-3 Clonduff GAC U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 A 3-6 - 8-9 Ballyholland U15 A Ronan Mc Gurn
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U15 A 4-6 - 2-8 Newry Shamrocks U15 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Liatroim Bac an Doire U15 A 2-8 - 2-8 Dromara U15 A Peter Owens
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Cup Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U15 A 3-8 - 2-11 Saval U15 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U15 A 7-10 - 9-9 Kilcoo U15 A Dane Devlin
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A 7-19 - 2-8 Annaclone U15 A Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U15 A 3-10 - 4-7 Dundrum GAC U15 A Neill Cousins
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Plate Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U15 A 3-10 - 3-4 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football Medallion Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 B 7-8 - 1-3 Bredagh U15 B Alan Grant
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 0-7 - 0-5 St Paul's U11 B Sean Mc Cashin
Wednesday 6th Jul 2022
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
6 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U11 B 2-8 - 6-8 RGU Downpatrick U11 B Sean Mc Cashin
Tuesday 5th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-7 - 0-9 Darragh Cross Alan Grant
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-3 - 11-18 Clonduff GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-18 - 1-8 Annaclone Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-13 - 2-3 Saval Ronan Mc Ateer
2022 South Down 13 Plate - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval B Team 5-6 - 4-15 Eire Og Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 8-8 - 6-7 Ballyholland B Team Ryan Mc Millan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-2 - 2-3 Burren GAC B Team Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 A 7-12 - 0-4 Bryansford U13 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 A 12-15 - 1-1 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U13 A 1-4 - 2-18 Kilcoo U13 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 A 5-15 - 1-2 Liatroim U13 A Barry Mullan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U13 A 5-10 - 2-6 St Colman's Drumaness U13 A Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Bright Bright U13 A 1-6 - 5-6 Teconnaught U13 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U13 A 4-9 - 8-18 Castlewellan U13 A Peter Owens
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U13 A 3-1 - 3-6 Bredagh U13 B John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A 4-4 - 6-9 Carryduff U13 B Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U13 A 2-5 - 3-4 RGU Downpatrick U13 B Karl Brannigan
Monday 4th Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 45 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-17 - 2-8 Ballyvarley Cathal O Flynn
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U17 A 2-8 - 1-8 Clonduff GAC U17 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U17 A 2-11 - 1-9 Bredagh U17 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U17 A 7-11 - 3-10 An Riocht U17 A Mark Turley
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A 1-13 - 2-8 Bryansford U17 A Simon Francis
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 2-13 - 3-7 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A Gerard Brennan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 5-7 - 2-9 Teconnaught U17 A Alan Grant
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U17 A 2-15 - 1-6 RGU Downpatrick U17 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U17 A 2-10 - 3-11 Loughinisland U17 A Eugene O Hare
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright U13 A 1-13 - 2-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-12 - 0-8 Burren GAC Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-22 - 2-7 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-11 - 3-28 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-13 - 0-22 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-21 - 0-6 Carryduff Kieran Rice
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 4-18 - 5-11 Ballela CLG Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-7 - 1-20 Castlewellan Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-23 - 1-12 East Belfast Francis Caldwell
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-8 - 1-12 Darragh Cross Colm Gribben
Sunday 3rd Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
6 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-22 - 1-7 East Belfast Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM Bright Bright 0-6 - 4-20 Clann na Banna Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC Dominic Kearns
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-6 - 12-17 Mayobridge Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-11 - 3-19 Burren GAC Ronan Barry
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
3 00 PM Atticall Atticall 0-8 - 1-8 St Paul's Gavin Finnegan
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-21 - 1-16 Bredagh Niall Clifford
2 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 0-18 - 2-15 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Paul Mc Donnell
ACHL Div 1 b - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-28 - 0-14 Robert Emmets Cushendun Barry Winters
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
12 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 3-15 - 0-7 Ballymartin Gregory Mc Grath
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 15 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 2-7 - 6-6 Darragh Cross U11 A Eugene O Hare
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo 12-19 - 0-2 Liatroim Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 6-9 - 4-5 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-7 - 5-7 Bryansford Alan Grant
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 6-10 - 4-4 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 C Peter Brannigan (Sen)
11 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 4-6 - 7-11 Bredagh U11 C Sean Christie
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 3-6 - 7-11 Bright/Ballykinlar Micheal Curran
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - 0-0 Castlewellan Francis Caldwell
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 10-17 - 3-0 Carryduff TBC
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 6-17 - 2-7 St Patricks Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin 4-9 - 1-8 Newry Shamrocks B Team Michael O Rourke
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 2-1 - 5-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-9 - 2-12 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 2-1 - 4-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 1-4 - 6-11 Castlewellan U11 A David Sloan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 4-4 - 6-13 Dromara U11 B Seamus Madine
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 0-5 - 0-0 Loughinisland U11 B Rowan Lyons
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 8-6 - 4-3 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team Kevin Kelly
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
10 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-6 - 1-8 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
Saturday 2nd Jul 2022
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-8 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC B Team David Carr
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-9 - 3-13 Bryansford B Team John Mc Mullan
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 0-10 - 4-11 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC Liatroim B Team Dane Devlin
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Kilcoo B Team TBC
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 6-11 - 0-8 Drumgath B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 3-9 - 0-12 Loughinisland B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 2-5 - 3-17 Mayobridge B Team Gregory Mc Grath
John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 1 - Standings
2 45 PM Ballyboughal Austin Stacks 4-3 - 0-4 Bredagh TBC
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
1 30 PM Fr Healey Park Na Seamróga 4-23 - 1-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colum Cunning
John West Feile Peil na nOg Division 1 Group 2 - Standings
1 10 PM Maynooth Maynooth 0-4 - 1-2 Bredagh TBC
12 20 PM Ballyboughal Kilmacud Crokes 1-4 - 2-6 Bredagh TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
12 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - 0-0 Ballygalget GAC TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 0-0 East Belfast TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group C - Standings
12 00 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
12 00 PM Ballela St Patricks 0-0 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 4-4 - 2-13 Clonduff GAC Hugh Torney
Friday 1st Jul 2022
ACHL Div 1 b - Standings
7 45 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-24 - 0-19 Ballygalget GAC Colm McDonald
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-6 - 2-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 9-7 - 0-6 Clonduff GAC Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing 3-3 - 2-11 Ballycran Dominic Kearns
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 0-3 - 6-16 St Colman's Drumaness Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 4-13 - 1-10 Ardglass Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 17-10 - 2-4 Bredagh Hugh Torney
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-10 - 3-8 Drumgath Neill Cousins
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-14 - 0-1 Bright Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-21 - 0-4 Dromara David Carr
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught CONC - 0-0 Atticall Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-12 - 1-9 St Paul's Gavin Finnegan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-14 - 1-10 Annaclone Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-13 - 0-10 Darragh Cross Conor Curran
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-10 - 2-10 Saval Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-13 - 3-12 Glenn John Martins GFC Declan Ryan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-16 - 0-10 Clonduff GAC Micheal Moore
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-13 - 0-8 Ballyholland Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-15 - 1-5 Rostrevor Mark Turley
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-10 - 1-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Paul Faloon
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-16 - 0-4 Castlewellan Ciarán Branagan
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling Cup Group A - Standings
6 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
Thursday 30th Jun 2022
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-7 - 0-13 East Belfast Conor Curran
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A 3-12 - 1-18 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 B Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U15 A 1-10 - 2-5 Burren GAC U15 A Declan Ryan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-7 - 4-11 Newry Shamrocks Mark Turley
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-29 - 0-9 Carryduff Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Final(15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Teconnaught U15 A 5-5 - 0-6 St John Bosco GAC U15 A Neill Cousins
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Final - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A 3-12 - 4-10 Longstone U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Final - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Aghaderg U15 A 3-6 - 6-5 Bredagh U15 B Colm Gribben
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-6 - 0-12 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-14 - 0-10 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-11 - 1-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-10 - 0-12 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Burren Burren GAC 0-19 - 0-5 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Tullylish Tullylish 1-15 - 2-8 Ballymartin TBC
TBC Drumgath Drumgath 2-16 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-15 - 1-4 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-23 - 2-6 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Drumgath Drumgath 3-14 - 0-10 Ballymartin TBC
TBC Tullylish Tullylish 1-11 - 0-6 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-16 - 0-8 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-8 - 0-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Drumgath Drumgath 1-9 - 1-8 Tullylish TBC
TBC Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-16 - 0-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballymartin Ballymartin 3-15 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Tullylish Tullylish 3-13 - 0-6 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-12 - 0-8 Ballymartin TBC
TBC Tullylish Tullylish 0-18 - 0-5 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-16 - 0-4 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Drumgath Drumgath 3-11 - 2-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-12 - 0-7 Tullylish TBC
TBC Tullylish Tullylish 1-15 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Drumgath Drumgath 4-8 - 1-4 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-16 - 0-5 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-7 - 0-8 Drumgath TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-5 - 1-11 Newry Shamrocks TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-12 - 1-13 Tullylish TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-15 - 4-9 Drumgath TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-12 - 1-13 Newry Shamrocks TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-8 - 1-7 Tullylish TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-9 - 0-18 Drumgath TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-6 - 0-11 Ballymartin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-6 - 2-15 Newry Shamrocks TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-9 - 3-23 Drumgath TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-8 - 0-21 Drumgath TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-4 - 3-11 Tullylish TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-6 - 3-18 Newry Shamrocks TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-5 - 1-10 Ballymartin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-9 - 0-11 Drumgath TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-9 - 1-13 Ballymartin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-5 - 2-16 Newry Shamrocks TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-5 - 1-11 Tullylish TBC
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-12 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-13 - 0-14 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-14 - 0-9 Atticall TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-13 - 2-1 Bright TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-10 - 1-8 St Paul's TBC
TBC Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-10 - 1-3 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 1-8 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 0-15 - 4-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 2-10 - 2-6 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 0-6 - 3-18 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 0-7 - 1-7 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-10 - 4-12 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-11 - 4-7 Dromara TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-14 - 2-10 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-14 - 1-13 Atticall TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-11 - 1-13 Bright TBC
TBC Bright Bright 1-7 - 1-16 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Bright Bright 1-8 - 3-11 Atticall TBC
TBC Bright Bright 2-5 - 1-10 St Paul's TBC
TBC Bright Bright 0-5 - 2-16 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Bright Bright 0-9 - 3-8 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Bright Bright 0-9 - 3-23 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-13 - 2-11 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-4 - 1-6 St Paul's TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-5 - 1-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 3-10 - 1-8 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 3-10 - 1-11 Atticall TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 3-9 - 1-15 Bright TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-7 - 0-14 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-5 - 1-10 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-11 - 0-7 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-6 - 2-15 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 0-18 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-5 - 1-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 2-8 - 0-21 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 0-16 - 0-13 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 0-9 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 1-15 - 0-13 St John Bosco GAC TBC
TBC St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-7 - 1-10 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-4 - 3-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-9 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-5 - 1-7 St Paul's TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-23 - 2-6 Bright TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-11 - 0-6 Bright TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-11 - 2-13 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-15 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 4-8 - 1-4 Dromara TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-8 - 0-9 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 0-5 Dromara TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 0-7 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-13 - 0-6 Clann na Banna TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 0-4 Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-18 - 0-5 Dromara TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-15 - 0-11 Atticall TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-15 - 1-4 Teconnaught TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-16 - 0-8 St Paul's TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 0-8 - 1-8 St Paul's TBC
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Burren Burren GAC 4-7 - 0-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-12 - 1-6 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-14 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-11 - 0-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Kilcoo Kilcoo 1-10 - 0-4 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-9 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-9 - 0-11 Kilcoo TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-6 - 1-11 Kilcoo TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-7 - 1-13 Kilcoo TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-8 - 1-14 Kilcoo TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-6 - 0-12 Kilcoo TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-4 - 0-16 Kilcoo TBC
TBC Burren Burren GAC 1-10 - 2-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Burren Burren GAC 2-16 - 0-8 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Burren Burren GAC 1-7 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Burren Burren GAC 3-6 - 1-8 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-8 - 1-13 Burren GAC TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-9 - 0-12 Burren GAC TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-9 - 2-13 Burren GAC TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-12 - 1-6 Burren GAC TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-10 - 0-12 Burren GAC TBC
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-9 - 4-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-10 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-11 - 1-8 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-15 - 1-6 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-10 - 0-11 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-2 - 0-11 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-15 - 2-10 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-1 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-9 - 1-13 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-12 - 0-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-7 - 1-15 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-1 - 1-10 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-13 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 4-7 - 0-9 Mayobridge TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-8 - 2-5 Mayobridge TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-11 - 4-8 Mayobridge TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-9 - 3-11 Mayobridge TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-12 - 2-7 Mayobridge TBC
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-10 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-9 - 2-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-10 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Loughinisland Loughinisland 4-18 - 2-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-13 - 0-14 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-10 - 3-18 Loughinisland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-14 - 0-10 Loughinisland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-14 - 1-7 Loughinisland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-9 - 0-9 Loughinisland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-10 - 2-13 Loughinisland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-6 - 3-8 Loughinisland TBC
TBC Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-14 - 2-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-9 - 0-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-10 - 1-10 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-8 - 1-14 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-17 - 2-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-7 - 0-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-9 - 4-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-7 - 1-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-7 - 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-19 - 0-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-13 - 1-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-7 - 0-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-7 - 0-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-10 - 2-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-6 - 1-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-11 - 4-8 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-11 - 1-8 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-7 - 1-7 Ballyholland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-15 - 1-6 Ballyholland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-10 - 3-15 Ballyholland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-10 - 3-11 Ballyholland TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-12 - 0-9 Ballyholland TBC
TBC Bryansford Bryansford 0-12 - 2-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Bryansford Bryansford 1-7 - 1-5 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Bryansford Bryansford 0-4 - 0-16 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Bryansford Bryansford 0-10 - 3-18 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Bryansford Bryansford 2-11 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Bryansford Bryansford 1-10 - 0-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-11 - 0-14 Bryansford TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-11 - 1-8 Bryansford TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-9 - 1-11 Bryansford TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-10 - 1-13 Bryansford TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-10 - 2-9 Bryansford TBC
TBC Carryduff Carryduff 2-17 - 0-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Carryduff Carryduff 1-11 - 0-14 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Carryduff Carryduff 0-8 - 2-5 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Carryduff Carryduff 1-7 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Carryduff Carryduff 1-7 - 2-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Carryduff Carryduff 2-12 - 0-9 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-11 - 1-9 Carryduff TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-6 - 1-8 Carryduff TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-10 - 0-11 Carryduff TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-7 - 2-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-9 - 2-8 Carryduff TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-7 - 2-13 Carryduff TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-10 - 0-4 RGU Downpatrick TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-11 - 0-11 RGU Downpatrick TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-10 - 0-13 RGU Downpatrick TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-10 - 0-13 RGU Downpatrick TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-7 - 1-15 RGU Downpatrick TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 4-18 - 2-11 RGU Downpatrick TBC
TBC Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-8 - 1-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-15 - 2-10 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 5-13 - 2-10 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-10 - 3-15 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-9 - 2-8 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-17 - 0-7 Castlewellan TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-7 - 0-7 Castlewellan TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-17 - 2-11 Castlewellan TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 5-13 - 2-10 Castlewellan TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 3-11 - 1-8 Castlewellan TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-16 - 0-8 Castlewellan TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-10 - 0-12 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-9 - 1-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-9 - 3-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-9 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-6 - 3-8 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-13 - 0-14 Rostrevor TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-14 - 2-9 Rostrevor TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-10 - 0-12 Rostrevor TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-11 - 1-7 Rostrevor TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 2-12 - 0-9 Rostrevor TBC
TBC Round 1 - Points carried over 0-11 - 0-9 Rostrevor TBC
TBC Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-7 - 2-13 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-9 - 0-12 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-2 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-11 - 0-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
TBC Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-10 - 3-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
Wednesday 29th Jun 2022
CuChulainn Cup Div 3 Group C - Standings
8 00 PM St Malachy's Hurling Pitch, Portadown East Belfast 1-4 - 3-23 Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club Pat Walsh
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-11 - 3-16 Aghaderg Mark Turley
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim O'Rahillys U17 A 1-26 - 2-8 Ballycran U17 A Kieran Rice
CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-9 - 2-20 Castleblayney Hurling Damian Shields
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U17 A 6-14 - 2-8 Iveagh Gaels U17 A Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U13 A 5-9 - 8-9 RGU Downpatrick U13 A Gavin Corrigan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 10-11 - 0-6 Darragh Cross U11 A Ciarán Branagan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 5-3 - 1-3 St Paul's U11 B Alan Grant
Tuesday 28th Jun 2022
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
8 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-8 - 4-4 Newry Shamrocks Darren O Hare
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 0-13 - 0-3 Burren GAC B Team Adrian Sharvin
2022 South Down 13 Cup - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-6 - 9-20 Burren GAC Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-4 - 0-4 Ballyholland TBC
2022 South Down 13 Plate - Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-6 - 7-6 Saval B Team Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-6 - 5-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og 5-7 - 5-4 Atticall Christopher Morgan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A 1-7 - 7-19 Carryduff U13 A Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U13 A 2-6 - 2-11 Darragh Cross U13 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U13 A 1-7 - 4-2 Bredagh U13 A Eugene O Hare
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U13 A 0-18 - 1-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U13 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U13 A 1-6 - 1-10 Dromara U13 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U13 A 2-12 - 6-7 Bright U13 A Eamonn Rooney
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 B 7-13 - 1-8 Aughlisnafin U13 A Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 B 4-7 - 7-15 Dundrum GAC U13 A John Mc Mullan
Monday 27th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 45 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 1-13 - 2-17 Ballygalget GAC Declan Carolan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 A 0-12 - 1-12 Burren GAC U17 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U17 A 0-12 - 5-11 Ballyholland U17 A Eddie Cuthbert
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Championship (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U17 A 0-13 - 2-4 Kilcoo U17 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U17 A 0-17 - 0-12 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 5-3 - 2-13 Rostrevor U17 A Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Drumaness Dromara/Drumaness U17 A 2-12 - 2-14 Atticall U17 A Kevin Kelly
2022 Corn Mhionor an Duin (15 a side) (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U17 A 1-10 - 2-10 Liatroim U17 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U17 A 3-16 - 2-9 Clann na Banna U17 A Adrian Sharvin
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Group A) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U17 A 3-14 - 3-14 Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 1-7 - 1-9 Longstone U17 A Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Shield (Group B) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A 3-8 - 7-11 Newry Shamrocks U17 A Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 5-7 - 1-8 Dundrum GAC U17 A Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Plate Group A(13 aside) - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A 6-13 - 0-3 St Paul's U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Plate Group B(13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A 5-5 - 3-14 Darragh Cross U17 A Gerard Brennan
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 0-0 - CONC Annaclone B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-21 - 2-16 Ballycran Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-14 - 1-15 Liatroim Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-11 - 1-20 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 4-20 - 1-12 Bredagh David Carr
7 30 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 1-8 - 3-30 Castlewellan Paddy McGrath
2022 Down GAA Minor Football Plate Group A(13 aside) - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Aghaderg U17 A 2-8 - 4-6 Saval U17 A Mark Turley
U17 Tain Og B - Standings
TBC Lavey Lavey 0-5 - 1-10 Ballygalget GAC TBC
Sunday 26th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship - Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-20 - 3-15 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness CONC - 0-0 Kilcoo TBC
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-11 - 1-15 Tullylish Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-5 - 3-10 Burren GAC Willie Fitzpatrick
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
4 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 1-16 - 1-15 Ballycran Eamon Hassan
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
2 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-15 - 2-18 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC David Carr
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc Rossa St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-17 - 1-18 O`Donovan Rossa Darren McKeown
2 00 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 2-23 - 1-16 Ballygalget GAC Patrick Tumelty
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 2-13 - 2-22 Bredagh Hugh Torney
2 00 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 2-9 - 2-18 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Mark O Neill
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 B 4-5 - 3-14 Bredagh U15 B Kevin Kelly
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
11 30 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A 7-7 - 4-8 An Riocht U15 A Gavin Corrigan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 15 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 C 2-6 - 0-9 Bright/Ballykinlar Eamonn Rooney
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 9-12 - 3-11 Loughinisland Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 1-12 - 5-17 Bredagh Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U11 B 6-6 - 1-3 Dundrum GAC James Magennis
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 C 6-12 - 1-3 Teconnaught U11 B Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 7-3 - 0-3 Ardglass Liam Morgan
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballela St Patricks 4-4 - 4-4 Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 1-5 - 2-18 Bryansford U11 B Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 4-3 - 3-4 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 3-8 - 5-4 Castlewellan U11 A Kevin Kelly
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 1-4 - 1-6 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Alan Grant
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 5-7 - 0-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 9-6 - 4-7 Darragh Cross U11 B Rowan Lyons
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-6 - 2-8 Ballyholland Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Saval Saval 2-5 - 2-5 An Riocht Leo Smyth
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-1 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC B Team Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-1 - 0-1 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Brian Higgins
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone B Team 5-4 - 4-5 Rostrevor B Team Sean Kelly
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-4 - 4-4 Saval B Team Michael O Rourke
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
10 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 3-5 - 4-8 Teconnaught Eamonn Rooney
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 4-18 - 1-1 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D John Mc Mullan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
10 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 6-9 - 2-5 Atticall Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
9 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-3 - 9-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team Simon Francis
Saturday 25th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship - Standings
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-0 - 3-16 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 4-11 - 1-3 Longstone B Team David Carr
John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2 - Standings
3 20 PM Kildalkey GAA Club Kildalkey 1-11 - 0-1 Ballygalget GAC TBC
John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2 Group 2 - Standings
2 20 PM Kildalkey GAA Club Ballygalget GAC 2-3 - 3-7 Maynooth Hurling Club TBC
1 00 PM Kildalkey GAA Club Ballygalget GAC 0-0 - 2-8 Ruairí Óg TBC
11 40 AM Kildalkey GAA Club Ballygalget GAC 1-1 - 1-7 Kilcormac-Killoughey TBC
Friday 24th Jun 2022
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
8 00 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields East Belfast 0-10 - 1-9 Dundrum GAC John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-7 - 2-14 Mitchels Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-21 - 2-1 Glasdrumman Eugene O Hare
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-7 - 1-7 Castlewellan Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-5 - 5-8 Liatroim Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-17 - 0-7 Castlewellan Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-13 - 0-14 Rostrevor Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-7 - 0-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 1-10 - 0-4 RGU Downpatrick Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-10 - 2-9 Bryansford David Carr
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-1 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-7 - 1-16 St John Bosco GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-15 - 2-8 Ballymartin Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-16 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-12 - 1-13 Newry Shamrocks Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-13 - 2-11 Teconnaught Gregory Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-16 - 1-10 An Riocht Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-8 - 0-13 Bredagh Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-10 - 1-10 Liatroim Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-12 - 0-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Mark Turley
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-13 - 1-12 Glenn John Martins GFC Conor Curran
Thursday 23rd Jun 2022
CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-11 - 2-13 Craobh Rua David Carr
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U15 A 2-10 - 9-10 Bac an Doire U15 A Mark Turley
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U15 A 4-10 - 2-11 Castlewellan U15 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U15 A 4-15 - 2-6 St John Bosco GAC U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U15 A 7-7 - 1-7 Newry Shamrocks U15 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U15 A 1-14 - 1-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U15 A Francis Rogan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A 7-10 - 3-6 Clann na Banna U15 A Alan Grant
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U15 A 0-0 - CONC St Paul's U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U15 A 5-15 - 7-8 Atticall U15 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U15 A 3-10 - 8-13 Tullylish U15 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U15 A 0-2 - 5-10 Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A David Sloan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 B 0-0 - CONC Bryansford U15 B TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U15 A 0-5 - 3-8 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A Kevin Kelly
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 B CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland U15 B TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U15 A 5-8 - 2-8 Eire Og U15 A Leo Smyth
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 12-7 - 7-9 Burren GAC B Team Neill Cousins
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Bright Bryansford U15 A 2-13 - 1-8 Bredagh U15 A Conor Curran
Wednesday 22nd Jun 2022
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
7 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-15 - 3-22 Ruairí Óg Colm McDonald
7 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 3-13 - 2-20 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Darren McKeown
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-15 - 2-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan Fionntan Mc Cotter
7 45 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh 4-22 - 0-14 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Michael Hardy
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-12 - 1-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Leo Smyth
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 A 0-0 - CONC St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry U17 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Warrenpoint Iveagh Gaels U17 A 4-22 - 0-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U17 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-0 - 0-0 Drumgath TBC
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-12 - 0-5 RGU Downpatrick John Mc Mullan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 2-8 - 2-7 Aghaderg Dominic Kearns
Tuesday 21st Jun 2022
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 2 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-10 - 2-9 Rostrevor Mark Turley
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 A 0-12 - 2-1 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A Oisin Mc Cabe
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 A 9-18 - 1-5 Kilcoo U13 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U13 A 2-2 - 4-18 RGU Downpatrick U13 A Seamus Madine
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U13 A 0-4 - 5-16 Liatroim U13 A Francis Rogan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U13 A 11-8 - 2-11 St Colman's Drumaness U13 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U13 A 1-10 - 2-4 Teconnaught U13 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Bright Bright U13 A 0-5 - 7-7 Loughinisland U13 A Con Reynolds
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U13 A 2-8 - 2-6 Bredagh U13 B Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U13 A 5-8 - 8-13 Carryduff U13 B Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A 0-5 - 2-11 St Paul's U13 A Eoin Dowd
Monday 20th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish St John Bosco GAC U17 A 1-6 - 2-11 Mayobridge U17 A Micheal Moore
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Ballyholland U17 A 5-11 - 1-18 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A Darren O Hare
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Newry Shamrocks U17 A 2-15 - 10-11 Teconnaught U17 A Gavin Corrigan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Aghaderg U17 A 3-7 - 4-11 Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A Eugene O Hare
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U17 A 1-7 - 1-14 Bryansford U17 A Conor Curran
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U17 A CONC - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A TBC
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-8 - 2-15 Clonduff GAC B Team Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 A 0-0 - CONC Saval U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-21 - 0-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-15 - 1-12 Carryduff Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-6 - 2-22 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry David Carr
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks TBC
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 2-28 - 3-11 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-17 - 1-7 East Belfast Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-14 - 3-11 Castlewellan Ray Mathews
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 2-14 - 0-12 Ballyvarley Kieran Rice
Sunday 19th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross B Team TBC
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-9 - 2-12 Tullylish B Team Leo Smyth
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 00 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin B Team TBC
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 2-5 - 1-16 St Paul's B Team Jackie Quinn
4 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 1-12 - 4-11 Bredagh C Team Micheal Curran
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
3 00 PM CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 2-15 - 0-7 Naomh Gall Lorenzo Mc Mullan
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
2 00 PM Corrigan Park St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-14 - 1-19 Naomh Eoin Mark O Neill
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 2-19 - 0-12 Ballygalget GAC Aidan Mc Aleer
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-14 - 1-13 Bredagh Darren McKeown
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team TBC
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC Dromara B Team TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
1 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 A 1-4 - 2-16 Bryansford U15 A Brendan Rice
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
12 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 B 3-6 - 7-20 Bredagh U15 B Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 1-5 - 6-10 Burren GAC C Team Sean Mc Cashin
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
12 15 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-16 - 0-13 Ballycran Ciaran Mc Closkey
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 15 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-7 - 4-9 Bryansford John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo 8-13 - 2-7 Dromara Colm Gribben
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group C (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 2-7 - 2-7 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 C Alan Grant
11 00 AM Bright Bright/Ballykinlar 5-12 - 0-7 RGU Downpatrick B Team Seamus Madine
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U11 B 7-5 - 0-10 Aughlisnafin Brian Fegan
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-7 - 4-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Torney
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-11 - 7-12 Ballygalget GAC Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballela St Patricks 2-6 - 3-14 Ballycran Eamon Mulvenna
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 3-8 - 5-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Declan Carolan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U15 A 5-5 - 1-7 Loughinisland U15 A Oisin Mc Cabe
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 2-4 - 5-13 Bredagh U11 B Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 8-3 - 5-0 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Simon Francis
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 7-6 - 4-5 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 9-7 - 2-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Eugene O Hare
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 1-2 - 6-10 St Paul's U11 B Oliver Burke
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 1-1 - 6-5 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 3-3 - 4-3 Bredagh U11 D Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 5-7 - 1-11 Dromara Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 B 7-6 - 0-1 Loughinisland U11 B Eamonn Rooney
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-6 - 4-13 Newry Shamrocks Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-9 - 3-11 Saval Leo Smyth
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 7-7 - 1-6 Mayobridge TBC
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 1-7 - 7-4 Mayobridge B Team Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-2 - 4-12 Longstone Willie Fitzpatrick
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 4-3 - 3-3 Ballyholland B Team Brian Higgins
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-3 - 1-10 Tullylish Declan Ryan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 5-18 - 3-2 An Riocht B Team TBC
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 3-15 - 3-7 Ballymartin Brendan Rice
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 1-6 - 2-6 Longstone B Team Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-2 - 6-11 Clann na Banna B Team Eddie Cuthbert
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
10 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 A 5-5 - 1-14 St Paul's U11 A John Mc Mullan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
10 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-8 - 5-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Brian Fegan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
10 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone 2-7 - 0-7 Clonduff GAC Jackie Quinn
Saturday 18th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
6 00 PM Liatroim Bac an Doire U15 A 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht B Team TBC
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-8 - 2-9 Loughinisland B Team Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-14 - 3-9 Ballygalget GAC Kieran Rice
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-0 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
12 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - 0-0 East Belfast TBC
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group C - Standings
12 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks TBC
12 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - 0-0 St Patricks TBC
John Doyle Cup Group 5 - Standings
12 00 PM Derry 1-8 - 0-3 Down TBC
Friday 17th Jun 2022
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-10 - 1-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Leo Smyth
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Iveagh Gaels U17 A 3-12 - 1-7 Killeavy St Moninna U17 A Declan Carolan
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-21 - 0-9 Kilcoo B Team Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-3 - 2-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-8 - 0-4 Liatroim John O Connor
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 6-6 - 1-4 Carryduff Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 4 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-11 - 2-6 Saval B Team Brendan Rice
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 0-13 - 1-13 Clann na Banna B Team Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 Dundrum GAC B Team TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 4-15 - 1-11 St Colman's Drumaness B Team Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 3-17 - 6-8 Bright B Team John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 2-14 - 1-7 East Belfast B Team Micheal Curran
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 4-18 - 2-11 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 4-11 - 0-10 Saval B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
6 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 5-17 - 2-3 St John Bosco GAC Declan Ryan
Thursday 16th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 4-16 - 2-13 Ballycran Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 A 2-10 - 8-9 Clonduff GAC U15 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U15 A 1-5 - 5-13 Ballyholland U15 A Mark Turley
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U15 A 5-10 - 3-9 Kilcoo U15 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U15 A 8-3 - 9-14 Dromara U15 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Liatroim Bac an Doire U15 A 0-8 - 1-4 Rostrevor U15 A Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 A 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U15 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A 0-10 - 0-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U15 A Kevin Kelly
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U15 A 6-4 - 0-9 Longstone U15 A Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U15 A 0-0 - CONC Drumgath U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U15 A 1-12 - 3-15 St Colman's Drumaness U15 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U15 A 3-11 - 4-10 Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A Conor Curran
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 B 1-7 - 5-10 Dundrum GAC U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick U15 B TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U15 B 0-6 - 12-15 Annaclone U15 A Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U15 A 0-4 - 4-18 Aghaderg U15 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 B 10-11 - 8-5 Burren GAC U15 B Jackie Quinn
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan U13 A 5-13 - 4-7 St Colman's Drumaness U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 3-13 - 0-6 Drumgath B Team Gavin Finnegan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group A (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-8 - 1-8 Liatroim Alan Grant
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 5-8 - 3-6 Aghaderg Gregory Mc Grath
Wednesday 15th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
8 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 1-10 - 1-15 Bredagh B Team Mark Turley
CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Naomh Moninne Naomh Moninne 2-29 - 0-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC U17 A 2-15 - 2-12 Bredagh U17 A Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Liatroim O'Rahillys U17 A 2-18 - 4-12 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry U17 A Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-11 - 3-15 Castlewellan C Team Neill Cousins
Tuesday 14th Jun 2022
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-3 - 1-8 Burren GAC Ryan Mc Millan
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 3 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 5-6 - 4-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Kevin Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Kilcoo C Team Patrick McDade
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 2-11 - 2-8 Castlewellan B Team Leo Smyth
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 1-11 - 4-9 Tullylish B Team Eugene O Hare
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U15 A 0-6 - 2-8 Teconnaught U15 A Ronan Mc Ateer
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 2 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-6 - 2-5 St John Bosco GAC Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-11 - 3-5 Rostrevor Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-9 - 3-11 Clann na Banna Oisin Mc Cabe
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 4 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 4-6 - 4-7 Ballyholland B Team Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 2-8 - 5-11 Clonduff GAC B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 A 4-2 - 3-17 Carryduff U13 A Peter Owens
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U13 A 3-13 - 1-9 Darragh Cross U13 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U13 A 0-4 - 3-12 Bredagh U13 A Con Reynolds
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U13 A 7-10 - 6-14 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U13 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U13 A 2-5 - 1-9 Dromara U13 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U13 A 3-3 - 5-11 Castlewellan U13 A Gregory Mc Grath
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 B 5-11 - 0-12 Aughlisnafin U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U13 A 2-7 - 1-3 Dundrum GAC U13 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 B 5-3 - 5-5 RGU Downpatrick U13 B Simon Francis
Monday 13th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U17 A 2-16 - 1-6 Liatroim U17 A Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U17 A 8-9 - 2-6 Clonduff GAC U17 A Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A 3-10 - 3-7 Burren GAC U17 A Barry Mullan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U17 A 0-12 - 4-11 St John Bosco GAC U17 A Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U17 A 1-12 - 1-8 Bredagh U17 A Eddie Cuthbert
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 6-11 - 5-11 Rostrevor U17 A Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U17 A 10-11 - 5-7 Clann na Banna U17 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 3-23 - 2-5 RGU Downpatrick U17 A Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 5-16 - 3-15 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U17 A 3-15 - 3-8 Castlewellan U17 A Ronan Mc Ateer
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 3-5 - 2-8 Dundrum GAC U17 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A 4-4 - 5-8 Saval U17 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 3-9 - 2-14 Drumgath U17 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A TBC
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-16 - 0-18 Ballycran Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-25 - 1-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-24 - 0-11 Clonduff GAC Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-12 - 3-16 Liatroim Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-13 - 4-16 Ballela CLG TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-18 - 3-15 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-12 - 2-18 Bredagh David Carr
7 30 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 2-16 - 5-22 Ballygalget GAC Francis Caldwell
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A 7-14 - 4-6 Bredagh U17 B Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U17 A 4-16 - 2-7 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U17 A 0-0 - CONC St Paul's U17 A TBC
Sunday 12th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 2-7 - 4-11 Clonduff GAC C Team Gregory Mc Grath
6 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 1-22 - 1-4 St Paul's B Team Micheal Curran
6 00 PM East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
6 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 2-9 - 1-11 Bredagh C Team Karl Brannigan
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
6 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 7-8 - 4-5 Dromara B Team Sean Christie
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team 2-15 - 3-12 Ballymartin B Team John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 1-1 - 8-13 Kilcoo C Team Simon Francis
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 0-0 - CONC St John's Drumnaquoile B Team TBC
CuChulainn Cup Div 3 Group C - Standings
1 00 PM Clontibret Clontibret O'Neills 3-27 - 0-9 East Belfast Máirtín Mc Gann
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
1 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-9 - 4-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
11 30 AM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun 2-15 - 2-27 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Michael Hardy
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 15 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-5 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 11-10 - 3-3 Castlewellan Lorenzo Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-9 - 2-10 St Patricks Kieran Rice
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM St John's Darragh Cross U11 A 4-6 - 3-7 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Alan Grant
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 A 8-13 - 1-3 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 0-7 - 5-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 2-9 - 6-9 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Sean Christie
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 1-7 - 1-4 Bredagh U11 B Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 4-6 - 5-11 Darragh Cross U11 B Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Carryduff Bredagh U11 D 10-8 - 3-10 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Seamus Madine
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 4-5 - 7-5 Bryansford U11 C Simon Francis
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 2-2 - 2-4 Dromara U11 B Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U11 A 0-5 - 2-7 St Paul's U11 B Adrian Sharvin
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-8 - 0-5 An Riocht Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-1 - 3-12 Burren GAC Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-5 - 2-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brian Higgins
11 00 AM Saval Saval 2-10 - 1-3 Ballyholland Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-16 - 2-9 Rostrevor Dominic Kearns
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-10 - 0-1 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Kevin Mc Grath
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-3 - 3-8 Clonduff GAC B Team Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 4-6 - 7-4 Drumgath Ronan Mc Ateer
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone 7-10 - 3-4 Atticall Sean Kelly
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 3-1 - 0-2 Mayobridge C Team Francis Rogan
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-6 - 2-12 Saval B Team Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-15 - 0-0 Rostrevor B Team Neill Cousins
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-5 - 3-2 Newry Shamrocks B Team Ryan Mc Millan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
10 30 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-6 - 2-2 Glenn John Martins GFC Patrick McDade
Saturday 11th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
5 30 PM Longstone Longstone U15 A 3-9 - 3-7 Drumgath U15 A Eddie Morgan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 B 0-0 - CONC St Paul's U17 A TBC
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-9 - 2-20 Mayobridge B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 3-11 - 1-3 Castlewellan B Team Simon Francis
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-10 - 0-9 Burren GAC B Team David Carr
5 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 1-10 - 0-3 Rostrevor B Team Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 2-10 - 2-12 RGU Downpatrick B Team Colm Gribben
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 2-10 - 3-15 Annaclone B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 0-0 - CONC Atticall B Team TBC
5 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 4-11 - 3-9 An Riocht B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 1-11 - 4-9 Longstone B Team Dominic Kearns
Brian McLarnon Derrylauglin Cup Group 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Down 1-18 - 1-8 Westmeath TBC
Brian McLarnon Tyrone Cup Group 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Down 6-12 - 3-11 Westmeath TBC
Buncrana Cup Group 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Dublin 2-13 - 2-11 Down TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
11 30 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U15 A 5-1 - 2-11 Darragh Cross U15 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
10 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 2-15 - 0-7 Ballyholland TBC
Friday 10th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran U17 A 3-9 - 7-20 Ballygalget GAC U17 A Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 6-15 - 2-4 Mitchels Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-16 - 0-3 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-7 - 0-3 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-0 - 3-18 Castlewellan Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-2 - 7-5 Clonduff GAC John O Connor
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing 0-5 - 3-10 Carryduff Declan Carolan
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U17 A 10-14 - 2-3 Killeavy St Moninna U17 A Eddie Morgan
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-10 - 2-13 Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-12 - 2-7 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-8 - 1-13 Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-9 - 0-11 Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-7 - 2-13 Carryduff TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-8 - 1-7 Tullylish Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-15 - 1-4 Teconnaught Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-10 - 4-12 Clann na Banna Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 0-18 Drumgath Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-23 - 2-6 Bright Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-4 - 1-6 St Paul's Patrick McDade
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-10 - 2-9 Saval David Carr
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-3 - 0-15 Longstone Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-14 - 0-9 Darragh Cross Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-8 - 0-8 Annaclone Christopher Morgan
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-11 - 2-7 East Belfast Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-5 - 0-17 St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
6 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 3-5 - 3-5 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-5 - 0-17 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-16 - 0-3 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
TBC Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 6-15 - 2-4 Mitchels TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-11 - 2-7 East Belfast TBC
Thursday 9th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U15 A 3-9 - 6-11 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 A 5-19 - 2-5 Mayobridge U15 A David Sloan
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U15 A 5-8 - 2-11 Bredagh U15 A Gavin Finnegan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U15 A 8-15 - 6-9 Rostrevor U15 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U15 A 7-10 - 2-12 Castlewellan U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U15 A 2-15 - 1-12 Bac an Doire U15 A Simon Francis
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U15 A 2-10 - 1-14 Newry Shamrocks U15 A Mark Turley
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U15 A 2-9 - 4-10 An Riocht U15 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U15 A 6-3 - 2-8 St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A Brian Fegan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U15 A 1-17 - 1-5 Clann na Banna U15 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U15 A 4-15 - 3-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A 5-17 - 4-6 Tullylish U15 A Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U15 A 1-9 - 3-9 Atticall U15 A Conor Curran
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 B 2-19 - 1-3 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 B 0-4 - 7-13 RGU Downpatrick U15 B John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U15 A 5-12 - 1-3 Bryansford U15 B Francis Rogan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 B 7-14 - 2-8 Eire Og U15 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U15 A 6-20 - 0-2 Ballyholland U15 B Patrick McDade
Wednesday 8th Jun 2022
CuChulainn Cup Div 3 Group C - Standings
8 00 PM Na Magha Na Magha CONC - 0-0 East Belfast TBC
7 45 PM Mallusk East Belfast 0-8 - 2-13 Cúchulainn an Ghleanna Brendan Toland
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
7 45 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-23 - 2-27 Ballygalget GAC Tarlach Conway
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
7 45 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 0-13 - 1-17 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Ray Mathews
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-18 - 2-10 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Danny O Neill
CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Carrickmacross Carrickmacross Hurling 1-13 - 1-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa John Emo
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-19 - 1-19 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kevin Parke
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 A 5-20 - 0-5 O'Rahillys U17 A Francis Caldwell
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U17 A 2-6 - 7-11 Iveagh Gaels U17 A Eddie Morgan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U13 A 1-10 - 4-13 Kilcoo U13 A Brian Fegan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-14 - 3-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Oliver Burke
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 1-4 - 7-14 Dromara U11 A Colm Gribben
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-2 - 1-12 Tullylish Mark Turley
Tuesday 7th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 1-6 - 1-9 Drumgath B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 2 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-7 - 1-8 Clann na Banna Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-12 - 2-5 Tullylish Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-8 - 5-3 Saval Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 4 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 0-12 - 5-13 Ballyholland B Team Leo Smyth
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM St Colmcilles HS Darragh Cross U13 A 3-1 - 12-29 Carryduff U13 A Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U13 A 4-14 - 6-11 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 A 4-8 - 5-12 RGU Downpatrick U13 A Eugene O Hare
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U13 A 4-15 - 2-10 Loughinisland U13 A Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U13 A 7-13 - 0-6 Bright U13 A Oisin Mc Cabe
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 B 1-4 - 2-7 Bredagh U13 B Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U13 A 3-8 - 5-14 St Paul's U13 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U13 A 4-12 - 2-2 St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A Sean Christie
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-10 - 1-2 Mayobridge Brian Higgins
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 3 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-11 - 1-5 An Riocht Mark Turley
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 3-11 - 7-7 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Ryan Mc Millan
Monday 6th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 5-23 - 3-6 Bryansford B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U17 A 4-15 - 1-8 Bryansford U17 A Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U17 A 2-11 - 1-21 An Riocht U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U17 A 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U17 A 0-9 - 2-16 Mayobridge U17 A Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U17 A 4-11 - 3-9 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U17 A 2-10 - 3-13 Ballyholland U17 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 4-15 - 5-12 Atticall U17 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U17 A 6-9 - 4-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 4-13 - 0-16 Loughinisland U17 A Mark Turley
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U17 A 2-6 - 2-16 Teconnaught U17 A Alan Grant
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 2-11 - 9-14 Longstone U17 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U17 A 2-15 - 3-6 Ardglass/Bright U17 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 0-7 - 7-23 Newry Shamrocks U17 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-14 - 0-15 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John O Connor
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-13 - 0-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-13 - 2-11 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-21 - 2-11 Bredagh Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-12 - 7-24 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 10-16 - 7-9 East Belfast David Carr
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 5-16 - 2-7 Castlewellan Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 B 6-8 - 2-14 Darragh Cross U17 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A 1-12 - 1-14 Aghaderg U17 A Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A 0-0 - CONC St Paul's U17 A TBC
Sunday 5th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 5-17 - 0-9 Darragh Cross B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
6 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 2-12 - 2-12 Burren GAC C Team Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 3-13 - 3-8 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 East Belfast B Team TBC
6 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 3-18 - 2-12 Bright B Team Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Dromara B Team TBC
6 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan C Team TBC
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC B Team Ronan Barry
6 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 3-16 - 5-11 St Colman's Drumaness B Team Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 A 3-15 - 2-7 St John Bosco GAC U17 A Micheal Curran
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 0-16 - 5-18 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Colum Cunning
2 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun 2-9 - 4-27 Ballycran Aidan Mc Aleer
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 1-11 - 2-12 Bredagh Niall Clifford
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge C Team TBC
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-18 - 0-10 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Danny O Neill
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 2-7 - 6-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Liam Quinn
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-12 - 1-11 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 5-3 - 0-8 Ballycran John O Connor
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Pádraig Mac Raing 1-6 - 3-5 Clonduff GAC Dominic Kearns
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 2-11 - 1-1 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Rowan Lyons
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 3-16 - 1-2 Castlewellan U11 A Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 7-6 - 2-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 4-7 - 3-7 Bryansford U11 B Alan Grant
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 4-12 - 1-0 Dromara U11 B Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 0-4 - 4-5 Ardglass U11 A Oliver Burke
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 4-1 - 1-0 Loughinisland U11 B Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 2-5 - 6-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B John Mc Mullan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-7 - 14-12 Mayobridge Francis Rogan
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 1-3 - 2-7 Annaclone David Sloan
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-3 - 4-6 Saval Leo Smyth
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 0-4 - 10-5 Burren GAC B Team Ryan Mc Millan
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 2-4 - 5-8 Longstone Kevin Mc Grath
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 4-3 - 1-4 Clann na Banna B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-3 - 0-6 Glasdrumman Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 2-9 - 1-2 An Riocht B Team Mark Turley
Saturday 4th Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-6 - 0-15 Burren GAC B Team Gavin Finnegan
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 2-9 - 2-9 Ballyholland B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-12 - 7-8 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 3-9 - 3-21 Bredagh B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 3-4 - 2-22 Liatroim B Team David Carr
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 3-14 - 3-8 Loughinisland B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 3-18 - 2-14 Clann na Banna B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-7 - 7-13 RGU Downpatrick B Team Sean Mc Cashin
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
4 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-4 - 7-12 Ballyholland Brendan Rice
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
3 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 0-0 - CONC Saval U17 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U15 A 7-11 - 0-6 Saval U15 A Brendan Rice
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 B 6-12 - 4-8 Bryansford U15 B Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
12 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks TBC
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 0-0 St Patricks TBC
12 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - 0-0 Craobh Rua TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Ballygalget GAC TBC
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
12 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Friday 3rd Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-12 - 1-9 Glasdrumman Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 3-11 - 0-15 Mitchels Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna U17 A 2-12 - 2-9 Carryduff U17 A Paddy Branagan
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-9 - 4-5 Ballygalget GAC Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-5 - 3-8 Castlewellan John O Connor
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-6 - 4-5 Pádraig Mac Raing Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-4 - 5-9 Carryduff Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-10 - 1-13 Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-7 - 1-15 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-9 - 0-9 Loughinisland TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-5 - 1-11 Newry Shamrocks Mark Turley
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-8 - 3-11 Atticall Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-14 - 0-10 Ballymartin Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-7 - 1-10 Aughlisnafin Gregory Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 2-13 - 1-8 Annaclone Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-8 - 0-9 Darragh Cross Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-13 - 1-10 Longstone Ronan Barry
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-9 - 2-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Woodlands 3G East Belfast 1-10 - 3-9 Ardglass Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 2-13 - 4-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
6 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-5 - 1-5 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 2-13 - 4-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC East Belfast 1-10 - 3-9 Ardglass TBC
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-12 - 1-9 Glasdrumman TBC
TBC St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 3-11 - 0-15 Mitchels TBC
Thursday 2nd Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
8 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 1-13 Tullylish Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 A 3-11 - 0-9 Bryansford U15 A Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 A 2-6 - 10-5 Ballyholland U15 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U15 A 6-3 - 1-12 Clonduff GAC U15 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 A 2-8 - 5-6 RGU Downpatrick U15 A Gavin Finnegan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U15 A 0-7 - 3-11 Castlewellan U15 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U15 A 1-10 - 5-7 Dromara U15 A Micheal Moore
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U15 A 1-5 - 4-8 Teconnaught U15 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 A 1-4 - 4-6 An Riocht U15 A Gavin Brackenbury
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U15 A 1-7 - 6-15 St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A Ciarán Branagan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U15 A 5-13 - 4-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A Dominic Kearns
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A 8-9 - 0-7 St Colman's Drumaness U15 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U15 A 4-11 - 2-12 Atticall U15 A Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U15 A 0-7 - 1-14 Darragh Cross U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 B 8-14 - 5-5 Dundrum GAC U15 A Alan Grant
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 B 2-6 - 1-14 Bryansford U15 B Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U15 A 5-5 - 6-6 Ballyholland U15 B Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U15 A 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks U15 B TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-13 - 0-14 St John Bosco GAC Mark Turley
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 B 1-6 - 5-9 Annaclone U15 A David Carr
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
5 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U15 A 1-12 - 3-4 Clann na Banna U15 A Sean Mc Cashin
Wednesday 1st Jun 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
8 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-11 - 0-9 Rostrevor TBC
CuChulainn Cup Div 1 Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-11 - 2-20 Knockbridge Máirtín Mc Gann
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry U17 A 2-14 - 6-18 Bredagh U17 A Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran U17 A 4-8 - 3-11 O'Rahillys U17 A Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna U17 A 5-16 - 3-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U17 A Declan Carolan
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-16 - 0-8 Castlewellan TBC
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 6-8 - 1-6 Saval Gavin Corrigan
Tuesday 31st May 2022
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 2 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-4 - 3-6 St John Bosco GAC Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-14 - 3-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Kevin Mc Grath
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 4 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval B Team 1-4 - 1-15 Clonduff GAC B Team Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 4-7 - 2-6 Newry Shamrocks B Team Jackie Quinn
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 A 3-28 - 0-2 Bryansford U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A 0-9 - 2-9 Darragh Cross U13 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 A 0-5 - 0-3 Bredagh U13 A Peter Owens
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U13 A 4-17 - 0-6 Liatroim U13 A Karl Brannigan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U13 A 4-6 - 4-5 Teconnaught U13 A Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U13 A 3-2 - 0-15 Castlewellan U13 A Sean Christie
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A 4-4 - 5-10 Aughlisnafin U13 A Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 B 3-10 - 2-4 Carryduff U13 B Barry Mullan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U13 A 1-9 - 1-2 RGU Downpatrick U13 B Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-12 - 0-9 Ballyholland TBC
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-7 - 0-12 Mayobridge Mark Turley
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 3 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 4-9 - 2-7 Aghaderg Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-11 - 9-12 Longstone Gavin Finnegan
Monday 30th May 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-16 - 0-13 Aughlisnafin Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Bryansford B Team 1-6 - 2-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Dane Devlin
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U17 A 2-12 - 2-7 Kilcoo U17 A Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A 0-0 - CONC Liatroim U17 A TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U17 A 6-6 - 1-17 Burren GAC U17 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U17 A 1-10 - 0-13 Bredagh U17 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U17 A 4-7 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC U17 A John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U17 A 2-7 - 2-4 Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Drumaness Dromara/Drumaness U17 A 1-8 - 4-7 RGU Downpatrick U17 A James Magennis
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 4-10 - 3-5 Castlewellan U17 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U17 A 3-15 - 2-10 Clann na Banna U17 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 5-9 - 1-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U17 A 5-9 - 3-11 Drumgath U17 A Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 7-13 - 0-7 Saval U17 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 5-27 - 1-3 St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-10 - 2-23 Liatroim Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-19 - 1-10 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-18 - 0-9 Clonduff GAC Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-19 - 2-12 Newry Shamrocks Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-17 - 1-17 Ballela CLG David Carr
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-16 - 1-22 Bredagh John O Connor
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 2-15 - 1-15 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 4-17 - 3-7 Ballyvarley Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U17 A 4-7 - 1-9 Bredagh U17 B Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U17 A 5-8 - 7-13 Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A Rowan Lyons
Sunday 29th May 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 7-14 - 1-3 Glenn John Martins GFC B Team Leo Smyth
6 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 4-6 - 4-10 Kilcoo C Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara B Team 1-7 - 0-16 Bredagh C Team Gregory Mc Grath
6 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
6 00 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 1-9 - 1-9 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team Eamonn Rooney
6 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
6 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 2-13 - 1-14 Clonduff GAC C Team Simon Francis
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-18 - 1-20 Na Seamróga John O Connor
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 3-10 - 2-9 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
1 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U15 A 0-0 - CONC Eire Og U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
12 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U15 A 8-5 - 0-9 Clonduff GAC U15 A Eddie Cuthbert
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
12 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 8-6 - 2-7 Pádraig Mac Raing Lorenzo Mc Mullan
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
12 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 1-15 - 2-17 Ruairí Óg Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-8 - 4-6 Ballygalget GAC Francis Caldwell
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U15 A 1-9 - 3-5 St Colman's Drumaness U15 A Ronan Mc Gurn
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry U17 A 2-13 - 6-7 Ballycran U17 A John O Connor
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 2-15 - 1-11 Rostrevor U17 A TBC
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 A 5-13 - 2-8 Darragh Cross U11 A Alan Grant
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 1-4 - 6-11 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Francis Holland
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 4-5 - 4-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 7-6 - 5-7 Bredagh U11 B Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 3-5 - 4-5 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Peter Owens
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 6-6 - 4-6 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 3-2 - 7-5 Darragh Cross U11 B Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 2-5 - 4-5 Bryansford U11 C Oisin Mc Cabe
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 1-4 - 6-6 St Paul's U11 B David Sloan
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U11 A 6-15 - 1-2 Bredagh U11 D Ciarán Branagan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-8 - 4-5 Ballyholland Kevin Mc Grath
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-5 - 3-6 Newry Shamrocks Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone 8-11 - 1-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gregory Mc Grath
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 2-4 - 4-6 Burren GAC B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Mitchels Mitchels 0-6 - 2-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
Saturday 28th May 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
5 00 PM Tullylish Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 1-12 - 3-8 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 1-16 - 0-7 Rostrevor B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 1-6 - 3-11 Saval B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 3-10 - 5-11 Newry Shamrocks B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 3-18 - 6-12 Annaclone B Team Karl Brannigan
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-0 - CONC Atticall B Team TBC
4 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 2-6 - 3-13 Longstone B Team Micheal Curran
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
4 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 2-6 - 5-9 Newry Shamrocks Mark Turley
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 B 1-0 - 4-6 Bredagh U15 B Brian Fegan
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 5-16 - 1-8 An Riocht B Team Rowan Lyons
Tailteann Cup - Standings
2 00 PM Kingspan Breffni Cavan 0-24 - 1-12 Down David Gough
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - 0-0 Ballygalget GAC TBC
Friday 27th May 2022
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
7 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-18 - 3-23 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Ciaran Mc Closkey
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 7-8 - 2-2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-7 - 1-6 Bredagh John O Connor
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 7-4 - 1-6 Liatroim Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-6 - 0-2 Clonduff GAC Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U15 A 7-7 - 1-3 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U15 A Barry Mullan
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U17 A 2-3 - 2-18 Carryduff U17 A Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-7 - 1-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-15 - 2-10 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-9 - 3-11 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-9 - 0-12 Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-10 - 0-11 Carryduff TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-16 - 0-8 St Paul's Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-11 - 4-7 Dromara Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-11 - 0-7 Teconnaught Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-15 - 4-9 Drumgath Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-11 - 0-6 Bright Kevin Mc Grath
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-9 - 1-15 Bredagh Conor Curran
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 4-10 - 0-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-10 - 0-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-11 - 2-7 Saval Ronan Barry
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-15 - 0-9 East Belfast Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-7 - 3-13 Dundrum GAC Ciarán Branagan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-7 - 3-13 Dundrum GAC TBC
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-15 - 0-9 East Belfast TBC
Thursday 26th May 2022
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 A 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 A TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 A 4-7 - 3-7 Mayobridge U15 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U15 A 2-10 - 3-14 Bredagh U15 A Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U15 A 2-12 - 5-7 Kilcoo U15 A Alan Grant
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U15 A 2-7 - 2-9 Bac an Doire U15 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U15 A 8-13 - 2-7 Rostrevor U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A 0-7 - 1-6 Newry Shamrocks U15 A Oliver Burke
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U15 A 4-21 - 2-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U15 A Gavin Corrigan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A 0-0 - CONC St Paul's U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U15 A 3-9 - 0-6 Loughinisland U15 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U15 A 1-11 - 2-8 Tullylish U15 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U15 A 1-5 - 5-20 Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A Neill Cousins
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U15 A 6-5 - 1-5 RGU Downpatrick U15 B Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 B 4-12 - 0-1 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A Francis Rogan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U15 A 3-5 - 4-14 Aghaderg U15 A Peter Owens
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 B CONC - 0-0 Eire Og U15 A TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U15 B 8-13 - 3-8 Burren GAC U15 B Declan Ryan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone B Team 1-5 - 6-3 Clann na Banna B Team Ryan Mc Millan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-9 - 0-9 Liatroim Brendan Rice
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-18 - 1-10 Carryduff John O Connor
Wednesday 25th May 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-12 - 0-9 Mitchels Patrick McDade
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC U17 A 0-0 - CONC O'Rahillys U17 A TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-6 - 1-11 Kilcoo TBC
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Ballymartin B Team 6-19 - 3-5 Dromara B Team Colm Gribben
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-12 - 0-9 Mitchels TBC
Tuesday 24th May 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-17 - 1-8 St Paul's B Team Eamonn Rooney
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-10 - 3-11 Ballyholland Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-13 - 4-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 2 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-1 - 7-13 Saval Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-12 - 6-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Oisin Mc Cabe
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-4 - 4-11 St John Bosco GAC Neill Cousins
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 3 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og CONC - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-9 - 5-11 Aghaderg Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-5 - 11-10 Longstone Colm Gribben
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 4 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-4 - 3-7 Ballyholland B Team Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Saval Saval B Team 5-14 - 2-4 Newry Shamrocks B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 A 8-15 - 2-3 Bryansford U13 A Ronan Mc Gurn
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U13 A 0-2 - 4-7 Bredagh U13 A Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U13 A 1-13 - 3-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 A 7-14 - 0-4 Liatroim U13 A John Mc Mullan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U13 A 8-10 - 5-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U13 A Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U13 A 7-7 - 2-10 Teconnaught U13 A Peter Owens
7 30 PM Bright Bright U13 A 0-2 - 5-24 Castlewellan U13 A Barry Mullan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U13 A 6-10 - 3-12 Aughlisnafin U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U13 A 3-5 - 0-4 Carryduff U13 B Simon Francis
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A 0-6 - 3-11 RGU Downpatrick U13 B Micheal Curran
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-9 - 5-14 Burren GAC Kevin Mc Grath
Monday 23rd May 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U17 A 2-12 - 1-14 An Riocht U17 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U17 A 2-9 - 4-11 St John Bosco GAC U17 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U17 A 2-5 - 2-8 Castlewellan U17 A Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A 0-9 - 1-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U17 A 3-11 - 3-9 Atticall U17 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 2-7 - 3-9 Ballyholland U17 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A 5-9 - 7-7 Longstone U17 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U17 A 6-11 - 3-11 Dundrum GAC U17 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Saval Saval U17 A 1-13 - 7-7 Ardglass/Bright U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-20 - 2-19 Ballycran Liam Quinn
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-12 - 3-18 Liatroim Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-6 - 2-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-29 - 0-12 Newry Shamrocks Cathal O Flynn
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-14 - 1-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Ray Mathews
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-19 - 1-8 Ballyvarley Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 4-13 - 2-21 Ballela CLG Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-16 - 2-14 Ballygalget GAC Paddy Branagan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U17 A CONC - 0-0 Darragh Cross U17 A TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U17 A 3-11 - 4-5 Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-8 - 0-9 Clann na Banna Darren O Hare
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 1-7 - 2-4 Teconnaught U17 A John Mc Mullan
Sunday 22nd May 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 30 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC B Team Simon Francis
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 3-10 - 3-6 Mayobridge C Team Gregory Mc Grath
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team Patrick McDade
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness B Team TBC
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team TBC
6 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Bright B Team TBC
6 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 1-5 - 5-19 Castlewellan C Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
3 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 B 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 B TBC
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-19 - 2-13 Ruairí Óg Kevin Parke
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 2-16 - 0-22 Na Seamróga Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-25 - 4-25 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Hugh Torney
2 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 1-16 - 1-9 Gort na Móna CLG Denis Mc Kay
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC U17 A 3-12 - 1-9 Bredagh U17 A Leo Smyth
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 3-6 - 2-4 Dromara U11 B Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 2-7 - 1-14 Burren GAC C Team Declan Ryan
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile B Team 6-10 - 1-17 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team Francis Rogan
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-15 - 1-14 Naomh Éanna Mark O Neill
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U17 A 2-6 - 3-10 Dromara/Drumaness U17 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 45 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-2 - 1-8 An Riocht Brendan Rice
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-9 - 3-9 Ballygalget GAC Hugh Torney
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-4 - 5-14 Carryduff Francis Caldwell
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-3 - 1-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Dominic Kearns
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 0-1 - 4-9 Bredagh U11 B Francis Rogan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 9-11 - 1-1 Bryansford U11 B Conor Curran
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 5-9 - 3-9 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 1-4 - 3-5 Castlewellan U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 8-4 - 9-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 2-3 - 3-3 Loughinisland U11 B Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 B 3-3 - 4-8 Ardglass U11 A Seamus Madine
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-3 - 5-14 Annaclone Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 2-9 - 1-9 Mayobridge Kevin Mc Grath
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath 4-9 - 2-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-7 - 5-6 Longstone Patrick McDade
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 3-10 - 0-6 Ballyholland B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 0-4 - 8-7 Clonduff GAC C Team Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Glasdrumman TBC
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone B Team 5-6 - 4-3 Ballymartin Ryan Mc Millan
10 45 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 2-2 - 3-3 An Riocht B Team Brendan Rice
Saturday 21st May 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U17 A 5-11 - 1-8 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A Sean Christie
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
6 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A 3-11 - 2-12 Bredagh U17 B Simon Francis
5 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A 0-15 - 2-6 Aghaderg U17 A Dominic Kearns
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-14 - 1-9 Rostrevor B Team Sean Mc Cashin
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-7 - 3-16 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team Francis Rogan
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-7 - 0-15 Ballyholland B Team Colm Gribben
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-6 - 1-10 Kilcoo B Team Micheal Curran
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 2-8 - 2-13 Loughinisland B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 2-13 - 0-12 Liatroim B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 1-13 - 3-11 An Riocht B Team Gavin Corrigan
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-0 - CONC Drumgath B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
4 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-6 - 2-10 Burren GAC B Team Eddie Cuthbert
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
3 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U15 A 1-13 - 1-8 Burren GAC U15 A Mark Turley
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 1-8 - 1-9 Clann na Banna B Team Francis Rogan
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 3-10 - 0-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Joe McDonagh Cup - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Down 2-28 - 2-19 Meath Thomas Gleeson
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
12 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group B - Standings
12 00 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 0-0 - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2022 Down GAA u11.5 Hurling Go Games Group C - Standings
12 00 PM Ballela St Patricks 0-0 - 0-0 Craobh Rua TBC
12 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
Friday 20th May 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-10 - 0-8 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-9 - 3-3 Ballycran Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-5 - 6-8 Ballygalget GAC Cathal O Flynn
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-8 - 3-2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Declan Carolan
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Pádraig Mac Raing TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-5 - 2-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Peter Owens
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-14 - 1-7 Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-7 - 1-7 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-7 - 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-10 - 0-13 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-9 - 1-8 Tullylish Mark Turley
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-14 - 0-9 Atticall Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-5 - 1-10 St Paul's Conor Curran
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 3-10 - 1-8 St John Bosco GAC Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-16 - 0-7 Aughlisnafin Eddie Cuthbert
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-10 - 1-10 Longstone David Carr
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-8 - 1-7 Annaclone Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-7 - 0-8 Darragh Cross Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-12 - 0-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-10 - 2-10 An Riocht Kevin Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-16 - 0-8 Ardglass John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 0-4 - 0-10 St Colman's Drumaness Neill Cousins
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-11 - 1-8 Castlewellan TBC
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 0-4 - 0-10 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
TBC Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-10 - 0-8 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-16 - 0-8 Ardglass TBC
Thursday 19th May 2022
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U15 A 0-5 - 8-15 Bryansford U15 A Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 A 6-8 - 0-2 RGU Downpatrick U15 A Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 A 3-13 - 5-5 Clonduff GAC U15 A Gregory Mc Grath
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Bac an Doire U15 A 1-15 - 7-15 Kilcoo U15 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U15 A 1-13 - 2-7 Rostrevor U15 A Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U15 A 0-0 - CONC Dromara U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U15 A 1-8 - 1-4 St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A Alan Grant
7 30 PM Shamrocks Teconnaught U15 A 4-9 - 2-9 Newry Shamrocks U15 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U15 A 4-11 - 1-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U15 A 5-9 - 4-6 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A Mark Turley
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U15 A 1-5 - 12-12 Longstone U15 A Simon Francis
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U15 A 3-6 - 3-16 Darragh Cross U15 A Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A 9-12 - 2-3 Loughinisland U15 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A 2-7 - 3-2 Dundrum GAC U15 A Gavin Brackenbury
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 B 6-17 - 2-2 RGU Downpatrick U15 B John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U15 B 7-17 - 2-11 Newry Shamrocks U15 B Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U15 A 2-6 - 7-8 Annaclone U15 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 B 5-6 - 10-14 Aghaderg U15 A Eddie Cuthbert
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-12 - 0-9 Rostrevor TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 0-11 Ballymartin Denis Mc Kay
Wednesday 18th May 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 2-5 - 1-21 Aghaderg Eamon Mc Carthy
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
7 30 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun 1-18 - 3-14 Ballygalget GAC Ray Mathews
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
7 30 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 1-14 - 0-12 Bredagh Fionntan Mc Cotter
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 2-11 - 4-11 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Colm McDonald
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 A 1-23 - 0-7 Ballycran U17 A Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry U17 A 2-11 - 6-11 Ballygalget GAC U17 A Eamon Mulvenna
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara U11 A 6-13 - 2-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Simon Francis
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Mitchels Mitchels 2-5 - 1-21 Aghaderg TBC
Tuesday 17th May 2022
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 2 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-8 - 1-8 Tullylish Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-8 - 0-5 Clann na Banna Jackie Quinn
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 4 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-1 - 3-4 Clonduff GAC B Team Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-9 - 3-8 Saval B Team Leo Smyth
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U13 A 5-6 - 3-9 Bredagh U13 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A 3-5 - 8-10 RGU Downpatrick U13 A Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U13 A 4-15 - 2-3 Darragh Cross U13 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U13 A 0-3 - 2-14 Carryduff U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland St Colman's Drumaness U13 A 3-6 - 8-6 Loughinisland U13 A Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U13 A 4-7 - 1-5 Bright U13 A Sean Christie
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 B 0-11 - 2-3 St Paul's U13 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 B 3-5 - 1-4 St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 B 1-3 - 5-7 Dundrum GAC U13 A Ciarán Branagan
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-9 - 3-9 Annaclone Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 6-13 - 1-3 Clonduff GAC Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 3 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath 9-9 - 1-6 Atticall Peter Owens
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-11 - 2-4 An Riocht Oisin Mc Cabe
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC Eire Og TBC
Monday 16th May 2022
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 1-15 - 1-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Gavin Corrigan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A 0-9 - 4-20 Mayobridge U17 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC U17 A 0-12 - 1-7 Liatroim U17 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U17 A 0-16 - 4-8 Burren GAC U17 A Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U17 A 1-7 - 3-6 Kilcoo U17 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U17 A 7-7 - 2-10 Clann na Banna U17 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland U17 A TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness Dromara/Drumaness U17 A 2-7 - 2-10 Rostrevor U17 A Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U17 A 4-16 - 2-12 RGU Downpatrick U17 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U17 A 4-11 - 1-7 Annaclone/Tullylish U17 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U17 A 2-17 - 3-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Bright Ardglass/Bright U17 A 7-14 - 1-3 St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U17 A 3-11 - 6-10 Newry Shamrocks U17 A Alan Grant
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-15 - 2-14 Liatroim Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-24 - 0-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-14 - 4-11 Clonduff GAC Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 5-18 - 0-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Declan Carolan
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 0-19 - 2-20 Ballygalget GAC Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-19 - 3-7 Ballycran Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Cherryvale East Belfast 2-11 - 8-20 Bredagh Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-8 - 4-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry David Sloan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U17 A 0-10 - 1-13 Aghaderg U17 A Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A 2-12 - 2-11 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A Ronan Barry
U13 Tain Og N - Standings
7 00 PM Pádraig Mac Raing 1-12 - 1-6 East Cavan Gaels TBC
Sunday 15th May 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 1-20 - 0-10 Tullylish B Team Leo Smyth
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 0-2 - 4-15 Kilcoo C Team John Mc Mullan
6 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh C Team 4-16 - 1-7 Darragh Cross B Team Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 00 PM Dromara Dromara B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team James Magennis
6 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team 3-13 - 4-18 Ballymartin B Team Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
6 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC B Team 1-10 - 3-15 Bredagh C Team Christopher Morgan
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team CONC - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team TBC
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
3 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 A 8-7 - 0-10 Clonduff GAC U17 A Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-11 - 1-18 Clonduff GAC C Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 2-17 - 2-4 East Belfast B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
12 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 6-9 - 1-1 Ballyholland Declan Ryan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
12 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 6-6 - 1-6 Longstone B Team Gavin Finnegan
11 45 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-10 - 2-4 Ballymartin TBC
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 5-15 - 0-2 Bredagh U11 D Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-7 - 5-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Lorenzo Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-1 - 3-16 Ballygalget GAC Liam Quinn
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 4-9 - 1-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John O Connor
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-9 - 0-3 Pádraig Mac Raing Eddie Morgan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 2-16 - 1-1 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 4-6 - 2-11 Dromara U11 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 4-8 - 1-6 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 5-5 - 7-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 1-4 - 7-11 Darragh Cross U11 A Francis Holland
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 5-0 - 1-2 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 5-3 - 9-2 Darragh Cross U11 B Peter Owens
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 0-1 - 12-11 Bryansford U11 C Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U11 A 7-13 - 1-6 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Adrian Sharvin
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 9-11 - 2-1 St John Bosco GAC Kevin Mc Grath
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-3 - 1-5 Tullylish Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-12 - 1-3 Ballyholland B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 2-5 - 5-4 Drumgath Ryan Mc Millan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 2-5 - 2-3 Rostrevor B Team Gavin Brackenbury
Saturday 14th May 2022
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Warrenpoint Iveagh Gaels U17 A 1-12 - 2-13 Carryduff U17 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-10 - 1-10 Clonduff GAC B Team Peter Brannigan (Sen)
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 0-0 - CONC Bryansford B Team Francis Rogan
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-11 - 2-5 Mayobridge B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 3-8 - 0-11 Castlewellan B Team Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 0-0 - CONC Saval B Team TBC
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 1-12 - 2-6 Newry Shamrocks B Team Liam Morgan
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-0 - CONC Annaclone B Team TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup - Standings
2 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow 2-25 - 1-19 Down Kevin Jordan
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-13 - 3-11 Drumgath B Team Kevin Mc Grath
1 45 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 2-15 - 7-11 Longstone B Team Gavin Corrigan
1 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 1-14 - 3-12 Bredagh B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
John Doyle Cup Group 5 - Standings
12 00 PM Dunganny 1 Meath 2-10 - 1-3 Down TBC
Friday 13th May 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-10 - 2-13 Aghaderg Paul Faloon
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 3-5 - 4-13 Castlewellan Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-6 - 1-6 Bredagh John O Connor
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-7 - 3-7 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-10 - 2-8 Carryduff James Magennis
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Pádraig Mac Raing 1-1 - 5-6 Clonduff GAC Declan Carolan
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U17 A 2-5 - 7-9 Killeavy St Moninna U17 A Denis Mc Kay
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-2 - 0-11 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-9 - 1-11 Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-10 - 1-10 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-11 - 4-8 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-9 - 2-13 Burren GAC TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-7 - 1-13 Kilcoo TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-16 - 0-5 Dromara David Carr
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-6 - 2-15 Newry Shamrocks Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-10 - 2-6 Teconnaught Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-13 - 0-6 Clann na Banna Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-9 - 3-23 Drumgath Sean Mc Cashin
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-9 - 1-4 Glenn John Martins GFC Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 2-12 - 1-8 Saval Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-13 - 0-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-12 - 0-10 Liatroim Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-9 - 0-10 Annaclone Christopher Morgan
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields East Belfast 0-9 - 3-11 Dundrum GAC John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-12 - 4-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gavin Corrigan
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 9-10 - 4-5 Rostrevor Peter Owens
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC East Belfast 0-9 - 3-11 Dundrum GAC TBC
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-12 - 4-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-10 - 2-13 Aghaderg TBC
Thursday 12th May 2022
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U15 A 1-5 - 4-6 Castlewellan U15 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U15 A 3-12 - 0-8 Bac an Doire U15 A David Carr
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U15 A 2-5 - 3-6 St John Bosco GAC U15 A Eddie Cuthbert
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U15 A 4-5 - 0-6 An Riocht U15 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U15 A 3-8 - 5-8 St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A Christopher Morgan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U15 A 3-7 - 1-7 Clann na Banna U15 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U15 A 7-11 - 2-2 St Paul's U15 A Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U15 A 7-7 - 5-12 Atticall U15 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U15 A 1-4 - 3-13 Tullylish U15 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A 7-14 - 1-5 Darragh Cross U15 A Francis Rogan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U15 A 7-11 - 0-3 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 B Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 B 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A TBC
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U15 A 4-13 - 0-1 Ballyholland U15 B Mark Turley
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 B 6-3 - 10-6 Newry Shamrocks U15 B Caolan Mc Ateer
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 A 4-5 - 1-5 Ballyholland U15 A Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 A 1-9 - 0-10 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 A Sean Christie
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U15 A 6-18 - 2-4 Saval U15 A Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC U15 A 0-2 - 0-17 Bredagh U15 A Brendan Rice
Wednesday 11th May 2022
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 1-4 - 2-8 Glasdrumman Declan Ryan
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 A 3-22 - 1-12 Ballygalget GAC U17 A Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry U17 A 8-20 - 3-15 O'Rahillys U17 A Francis Caldwell
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC Mitchels Mitchels 1-4 - 2-8 Glasdrumman TBC
Tuesday 10th May 2022
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-13 - 1-5 Carryduff Hugh Torney
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 1 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U13 A 6-12 - 1-1 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U13 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U13 A 1-8 - 2-5 Bryansford U13 A Seamus Madine
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U13 A 3-14 - 1-3 Liatroim U13 A Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U13 A 5-11 - 2-4 Kilcoo U13 A Sean Mc Cashin
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 2 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U13 A 1-12 - 6-10 Castlewellan U13 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U13 A 9-7 - 7-4 Teconnaught U13 A Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Bright Bright U13 A 3-5 - 5-7 St Colman's Drumaness U13 A Karl Brannigan
2022 East Down GAA U13 Football Division 3 (Sponsored by Interiors Inc) - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U13 A 5-13 - 4-8 RGU Downpatrick U13 B Peter Owens
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC U13 A 7-6 - 4-10 Carryduff U13 B Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U13 A 2-4 - 4-9 Bredagh U13 B Eugene O Hare
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness B Team CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan C Team TBC
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 1 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-8 - 6-10 Burren GAC Caolan Mc Ateer
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 6-14 - 0-1 Glenn John Martins GFC Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-7 - 0-6 Mayobridge Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 2 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-3 - 1-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 5-5 - 8-3 Saval Brendan Rice
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-9 - 2-3 Tullylish Gregory Mc Grath
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 3 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 3-11 - 1-6 Longstone Willie Fitzpatrick
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og 0-6 - 7-17 Aghaderg Ryan Mc Millan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-7 - 7-9 Drumgath Micheal Moore
2022 South Down GAA U13 Football League - Division 4 (Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 15 PM Burren Ballyholland B Team 2-4 - 2-6 Burren GAC B Team Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
7 15 PM Saval Saval B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
Monday 9th May 2022
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-9 - 2-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-21 - 0-5 Clonduff GAC John O Connor
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-18 - 2-11 Newry Shamrocks Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-5 - 10-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Liam Quinn
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-18 - 0-5 Ballycran Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-12 - 2-20 Ballela CLG Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 6-19 - 0-5 Ballyvarley Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-13 - 1-12 East Belfast David Carr
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U17 A 0-8 - 0-9 Bryansford U17 A Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC U17 A 0-6 - 3-8 Burren GAC U17 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U17 A 1-7 - 1-9 An Riocht U17 A Micheal Curran
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim U17 A 0-10 - 4-12 Bredagh U17 A Karl Brannigan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U17 A 1-8 - 2-10 Ballyholland U17 A Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U17 A 7-14 - 4-10 RGU Downpatrick U17 A Willie Fitzpatrick
7 15 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U17 A 2-16 - 1-10 Atticall U17 A Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U17 A 1-12 - 3-9 Castlewellan U17 A Christopher Morgan
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 3 (13 aside) - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U17 A 3-8 - 3-8 Drumgath U17 A Sean Christie
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U17 A 2-6 - 8-14 Teconnaught U17 A Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Saval Saval U17 A 2-8 - 3-11 Dundrum GAC U17 A Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U17 A 3-13 - 2-6 Ardglass/Bright U17 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 4 (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U17 B 3-6 - 5-9 Glenn John Martins GFC U17 A Eamonn Rooney
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U17 A 1-8 - 2-12 Darragh Cross U17 A Mark Turley
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U17 A 1-15 - 5-19 Aghaderg U17 A Simon Francis
U15 Tain Og K - Standings
7 00 PM St Patricks St Patricks 0-0 - CONC Clontibret O'Neills TBC
Sunday 8th May 2022
2022 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U17 A 1-5 - 3-13 St John Bosco GAC U17 A Sean Mc Cashin
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 30 PM Cherryvale East Belfast B Team 4-9 - 6-15 St Colman's Drumaness B Team Kevin Kelly
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC B Team 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team TBC
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 1-5 - 3-14 Burren GAC C Team Sean Christie
6 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 1-9 - 1-9 Mayobridge C Team Brian Higgins
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-10 - 3-12 Bredagh C Team Karl Brannigan
6 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 6-26 - 0-6 Dundrum GAC B Team Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Dromara B Team TBC
6 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 8-12 - 1-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC B Team Brian Fegan
Group 2 - Standings
3 30 PM Keady East Belfast 1-3 - 6-25 Omagh St Enda's Jonathan Gorman
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-24 - 0-15 Na Seamróga Hugh Torney
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
2 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 3-21 - 0-10 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Denis Mc Kay
ACHL Div 1a - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-19 - 0-22 Ballycran Kevin Parke
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-22 - 3-16 Naomh Éanna Darren McKeown
ACHL DIV 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-22 - 2-4 Gort na Móna CLG Sean Elliott
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 4-14 - 0-6 St John's Drumnaquoile B Team Gavin Corrigan
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
2 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin B Team 2-12 - 2-13 Bright B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-6 - 4-11 Bredagh Paddy McGrath
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 9-16 - 0-3 Castlewellan Hugh Torney
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
2022 Down GAA u15 Hurling league (Div 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 5-13 - 3-7 St Patricks John O Connor
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 7-9 - 11-6 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Ciarán Branagan
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 A 9-15 - 1-4 Castlewellan U11 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 1-4 - 5-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Eugene O Hare
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 1-4 - 4-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Liam Morgan
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 2-6 - 5-16 Bredagh U11 B Eddie Morgan
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 3-5 - 0-14 Dromara U11 B James Magennis
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 1-5 - 1-7 Ardglass U11 A Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 4-3 - 2-0 Loughinisland U11 B Sean Christie
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 B 3-8 - 4-4 St Paul's U11 B TBC
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-3 - 3-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Burren Burren GAC 2-7 - 2-8 Annaclone Declan Ryan
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-2 - 5-10 An Riocht TBC
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 5-12 - 6-3 Atticall Dane Devlin
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 4-6 - 2-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Willie Fitzpatrick
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-5 - 2-7 Burren GAC B Team Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-4 - 3-6 Drumgath Jackie Quinn
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-4 - 5-10 An Riocht B Team David Sloan
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge C Team TBC
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone B Team 1-4 - 5-2 Glasdrumman Michael O Rourke
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 1 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
10 30 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-4 - 3-7 Mayobridge Kevin Mc Grath
Saturday 7th May 2022
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-9 - 4-17 Burren GAC B Team Jackie Quinn
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team CONC - 0-0 Kilcoo B Team TBC
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-13 - 1-5 Castlewellan B Team Liam Morgan
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team 2-13 - 2-6 Ballyholland B Team Sean Mc Cashin
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 6-13 - 0-4 Rostrevor B Team Declan Ryan
2022 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-17 - 2-16 Loughinisland B Team John Mc Mullan
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 6-17 - 1-6 Atticall B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 0-4 - 4-13 RGU Downpatrick B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 0-12 - 2-10 Liatroim B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-11 - 3-13 Longstone B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
3 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 3-9 - 2-13 Clann na Banna B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
2022 Electric Ireland Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-12 - 5-13 Monaghan Ryan Walsh
Brian McLarnon Derrylauglin Cup Group 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Down 1-6 - 8-13 Dublin TBC
Brian McLarnon Tyrone Cup Group 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Down 3-9 - 7-10 Dublin TBC
Buncrana Cup Group 1 - Standings
10 30 AM Cloghan, Entekra COE Monaghan 4-18 - 2-12 Down TBC
Friday 6th May 2022
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling league (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-5 - 2-2 Ballygalget GAC Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-3 - 4-5 Liatroim Hugh Torney
2022 Down GAA u13 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-7 - 2-3 Pádraig Mac Raing Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-4 - 3-6 Carryduff Martin Mc Anarney
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-11 - 1-7 Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-6 - 1-8 Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-14 - 0-10 Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-15 - 1-6 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-8 - 1-14 Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 5-13 - 2-10 Castlewellan TBC
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-12 - 0-8 Ballymartin Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-13 - 2-1 Bright Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-4 - 3-11 Tullylish Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 3-10 - 1-11 Atticall Dane Devlin
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-8 - 0-21 Drumgath Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-14 - 2-10 St John Bosco GAC Colm Gribben
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-5 - 1-7 Longstone Micheal Moore
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-8 - 0-15 Bredagh Conor Curran
7 15 PM Saval Saval 0-14 - 1-3 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Neill Cousins
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-12 - 0-6 Darragh Cross Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 2-14 - 1-11 An Riocht David Carr
2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 1-11 - 3-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Eamonn Rooney
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-12 - 0-2 Ardglass John Mc Mullan
1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills) - Standings
TBC East Belfast 1-11 - 3-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-12 - 0-2 Ardglass TBC
Thursday 5th May 2022
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Division 1 (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval U15 A 0-10 - 6-16 RGU Downpatrick U15 A Dane Devlin
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U15 A 9-16 - 1-4 Mayobridge U15 A Oisin Mc Cabe
7 15 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 A 1-10 - 1-4 Burren GAC U15 A John Mc Mullan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group A (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U15 A 4-15 - 3-8 Kilcoo U15 A Christopher Morgan
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U15 A 2-10 - 2-10 St John Bosco GAC U15 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 15 PM Liatroim Bac an Doire U15 A 6-7 - 3-13 Dromara U15 A Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 2 Group B (15 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 A 4-17 - 2-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U15 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U15 A 6-16 - 1-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U15 A Declan Ryan
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U15 A 0-9 - 6-6 Teconnaught U15 A Francis Rogan
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U15 A 1-5 - 3-9 Drumgath U15 A Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U15 A 4-10 - 6-7 Longstone U15 A Kevin Kelly
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 3 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish U15 A 4-5 - 2-19 Glenn John Martins GFC U15 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U15 A 10-9 - 0-9 Loughinisland U15 A Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U15 A 2-12 - 4-6 St Colman's Drumaness U15 A Eamonn Rooney
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group A (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin U15 A 0-2 - 2-9 Bredagh U15 B Gregory Walsh
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U15 B 1-10 - 5-10 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U15 B Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U15 B 6-9 - 2-5 Dundrum GAC U15 A Micheal Curran
2022 Down GAA U15 Football League Div 4 Group B (13 a side) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U15 A 4-10 - 3-9 Burren GAC U15 B Caolan Mc Ateer
7 15 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland U15 B 0-5 - 5-13 Aghaderg U15 A David Carr
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U15 B 4-3 - 3-12 Annaclone U15 A Ronan Mc Ateer
2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 2 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies) - Standings
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 7-13 - 5-13 Longstone Ronan Barry
Wednesday 4th May 2022
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 2-9 - 3-10 Clonduff GAC C Team Colm Gribben
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim O'Rahillys U17 A 1-6 - 7-19 Bredagh U17 A Eddie Morgan
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna U17 A 3-10 - 1-10 Iveagh Gaels U17 A David Carr
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U17 A 7-20 - 2-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U17 A Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print) - Standings
6 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan U11 A 3-9 - 5-11 Bryansford U11 B Eoin Dowd
Tuesday 3rd May 2022
2022 Down GAA ACHL (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 8-19 - 0-7 Clonduff GAC Francis Caldwell
2022 Down GAA U17 Hurling League (Div 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC U17 A 3-14 - 1-10 Ballycran U17 A Eamon Mulvenna
2022 Down GAA Reserve Football League Division 2 -