Time | Venue | Team 1 | Team 2 | Referee | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday 17th Mar 2024 | ||||||
Division 3 - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Ballykinlar | Down 4-12 | - | 2-6 Louth | Sinead Mc Hugh | |
Sunday 10th Mar 2024 | ||||||
All-Ireland Minor B Championship Group 1 - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Dromara | Down 1-7 | - | 0-10 Carlow | Paul O Neill | |
Saturday 9th Mar 2024 | ||||||
Div 1B National League - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Ballycran | Down 0-5 | - | 2-11 Wexford | Philip McDonald | |
Friday 8th Mar 2024 | ||||||
Championship - Standings | ||||||
1 30 PM | Killeavy GAA | Sacred Heart GS Newry 2-10 | - | 3-12 Thurles Ursuline Secondary School | David Hurson | |
Sunday 3rd Mar 2024 | ||||||
All-Ireland Minor B Championship Group 1 - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Banagher | Down 3-4 | - | 1-11 Kerry | Ronan Carroll | |
Division 3 - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Ferbane | Offaly 0-4 | - | 0-13 Down | Raymond Mc Bride | |
Saturday 2nd Mar 2024 | ||||||
Div 3B National League - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | St Malachys HS Castlewellan | Down 0-3 | - | 5-14 Dublin | Paul O Neill | |
Div 1B National League - Standings | ||||||
1 00 PM | Kilmallock | Limerick 3-19 | - | 0-6 Down | Aaron Hogg | |
Saturday 24th Feb 2024 | ||||||
2 00 PM | Atticall | Down 1-8 | - | 2-9 Antrim | Philip McDonald | |
Div 3B National League - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Cappamore | Limerick 4-20 | - | 0-4 Down | Cathán Treacy | |
Sunday 18th Feb 2024 | ||||||
Division 3 - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Davitt Park, Belfast | Antrim 1-11 | - | 3-12 Down | Anthony Marron | |
Saturday 17th Feb 2024 | ||||||
Div 3B National League - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | 4G Coláiste Feirste | Down 0-11 | - | 0-7 Antrim | Kevin O Donnell | |
Sunday 11th Feb 2024 | ||||||
Division 3 - Standings | ||||||
1 00 PM | Eastern Harps GAA | Sligo 1-9 | - | 1-10 Down | Siobhan Coyle | |
Sunday 28th Jan 2024 | ||||||
1 00 PM | Páirc Esler, Newry | Down 0-5 | - | 1-5 Wexford | Sinead Mc Hugh | |
Sunday 21st Jan 2024 | ||||||
12 00 PM | Padraig Pearses, Woodmount, Roscommon | Roscommon 0-11 | - | 0-4 Down | Ger Canny | |
Sunday 13th Aug 2023 | ||||||
Championship - Standings | ||||||
11 45 AM | Páirc an Chrócaigh | Down 1-7 | - | 0-8 Limerick | Angela Gallagher | |
Sunday 23rd Jul 2023 | ||||||
2 00 PM | Parnell Park | Down 1-9 | - | 0-8 Carlow | Justin Murphy | |
Sunday 9th Jul 2023 | ||||||
Group A - Standings | ||||||
1 00 PM | Newcastlewest | Limerick 1-8 | - | 1-13 Down | Paul Mc Caughey | |
Sunday 2nd Jul 2023 | ||||||
2 00 PM | Páirc Esler, Newry | Down 13-24 | - | 0-4 Kilkenny | Sinead Mc Hugh | |
Sunday 18th Jun 2023 | ||||||
2 00 PM | Markievicz Park | Sligo 2-5 | - | 1-13 Down | Siobhan Coyle | |
Saturday 10th Jun 2023 | ||||||
Finals - Standings | ||||||
1 30 PM | Clan na Gael, Dundalk | Down 6-13 | - | 0-4 Monaghan | Sinead Mc Hugh | |
Sunday 26th Mar 2023 | ||||||
Division 3 - Standings | ||||||
2 00 PM | Darver Pitch 1 | Louth 1-9 | - | 2-10 Down | Philip Conway | |
Sunday 19th Mar 2023 | ||||||
2 00 PM | Burren | Down 4-14 | - | 1-7 Offaly | David Hurson | |
Sunday 26th Feb 2023 | ||||||
2 00 PM | Cusack Park, Ennis | Clare 0-6 | - | 0-4 Down | Justin Murphy | |
Sunday 19th Feb 2023 | ||||||
2 00 PM | Páirc Esler, Newry | Down 4-13 | - | 0-7 Longford | Philip Conway | |
Sunday 5th Feb 2023 | ||||||
1 00 PM | St Patrick's Park Enniscorthy | Wexford 1-4 | - | 0-8 Down | Justin Murphy | |
Sunday 29th Jan 2023 | ||||||
2 00 PM | Páirc Esler, Newry | Down 2-8 | - | 0-9 Sligo | Philip Conway | |
Sunday 22nd Jan 2023 | ||||||
2 00 PM | St Conleths Park | Kildare 3-13 | - | 0-6 Down | Ciaran Groome |
46-48 Main Street,
Castlewellan, Co Down, BT31 9DP
Tel: 028 4377 0880
Email: accounts.down@gaa.ie
Secretary
Sean Og McAteer
Email: secretary.down@gaa.ie
Tel: 028 437 70880 / 077 3970 0705
© 2015 - 2024 Down Gaa All Rights Reserved | Web Design by RK Marketing Ltd