Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results : Ladies

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 11th Nov 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Sunday 4th Nov 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 A Championship - Standings
1 00 PM Saval RGU Downpatrick 1-5 - 4-7 Bredagh Patrick McDade
Sunday 28th Oct 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 C Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Saval Annaclone 5-9 - 1-4 St John Bosco GAC Eddie Cuthbert
Sunday 21st Oct 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Saturday 20th Oct 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor A Championship - Standings
2 00 PM St John's Bredagh 7-17 - 6-3 Carryduff Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor B Championship - Standings
12 00 PM St John's St John Bosco GAC 4-12 - 3-9 Ballymartin Declan Carolan
Sunday 14th Oct 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-11 - 2-9 Ballygalget TBC
Saturday 13th Oct 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 B Championship - Standings
12 00 PM Newcastle Saval 3-5 - 3-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Adrian Sharvin
Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor B Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 8-12 - 6-8 Teconnaught Eddie Cuthbert
Tuesday 9th Oct 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor A Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-4 - 10-15 Carryduff Declan Carolan
Sunday 7th Oct 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 A Championship - Standings
2 30 PM St John's Carryduff 3-11 - 0-3 Saval Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor B Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 6-6 - 3-6 Saval Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 C Championship - Standings
12 00 PM St John's Annaclone 2-7 - 5-8 Ballymartin Helen Rice
Saturday 6th Oct 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor A Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-6 - 11-20 Bredagh Stephen O Hare
2018 Down Camogie Senior Championship - Standings
3 00 PM Newcastle Clonduff GAC 0-10 - 0-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 B Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff RGU Downpatrick 1-14 - 1-7 Mayobridge Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 D Championship - Standings
12 00 PM Clonduff Glenn John Martins GFC 3-5 - 6-1 St John's Drumnaquoile Liam Morgan
Tuesday 2nd Oct 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor A Championship - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 5-12 - 3-10 RGU Downpatrick Denis Mc Kay
Monday 1st Oct 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor B Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-15 - 5-10 St John Bosco GAC Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 C Championship - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 7-6 - 0-6 Dundrum GAC Eddie Morgan
Sunday 30th Sep 2018
3 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 4-4 - 5-3 Annaclone Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 A Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-7 - 5-10 Carryduff Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 B Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-4 - 2-6 RGU Downpatrick Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-4 - 1-5 Cill Chua Michael O Rourke
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 D Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 5-2 - 6-6 Glenn John Martins GFC Patrick McDade
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-0 - 13-19 St John's Drumnaquoile Christopher Morgan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor A Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-1 - 9-22 Bredagh Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 A Championship - Standings
10 30 AM Saval Saval 6-8 - 1-10 Burren GAC Gregory Mc Grath
Saturday 29th Sep 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 15 a side Chmapionship - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballygalget 5-10 - 0-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Tuesday 25th Sep 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 B Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-14 - 3-5 Ballymartin Declan Carolan
Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
2018 Down Camogie Senior Championship - Standings
4 30 PM Liatroim An Riocht 1-8 - 2-14 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Barry Mc Cartan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 A Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-8 - 1-3 Carryduff Patrick McDade
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 5-15 - 1-1 Rostrevor Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 B Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 6-3 - 8-8 Saval Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 C Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-7 - 9-8 Annaclone Oliver Burke
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-6 - 4-12 St John Bosco GAC Liam Morgan
Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
2018 Down Camogie Senior Championship - Standings
4 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Ballygalget 1-8 - 2-7 Clonduff GAC Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Camogie Intermediate Championship - Standings
1 00 PM Aghaderg Ballyholland 2-5 - 5-10 Bredagh Kieran Rice
Tuesday 18th Sep 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
6 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-3 - 4-10 Clonduff GAC TBC
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-2 - 7-6 Bredagh TBC
6 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC Cill Chua TBC
6 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Sunday 16th Sep 2018
2018 Down Camogie Intermediate Championship - Standings
4 30 PM Clonduff Cill Chua 3-5 - 6-9 Ballyholland TBC
3 00 PM Clonduff Longstone 1-10 - 4-16 Bredagh Kieran Rice
2018 Down Camogie Senior Championship - Standings
3 00 PM Liatroim Castlewellan 0-6 - 6-15 Clonduff GAC Barry Mc Cartan
Saturday 15th Sep 2018
3 00 PM Ballycran Liatroim 1-7 - 4-5 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
3 00 PM Kilcoo St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 6-18 - 0-2 Ballela clg Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Camogie U14 15 a side Camogie - Standings
1 15 PM Ballycran Ballygalget 13-29 - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 B Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
Show All Records
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 D Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - 6-18 Glenn John Martins GFC Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-6 - 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 B Championship - Standings
6 45 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 7-6 - 0-2 Bryansford Leo Smyth
Tuesday 11th Sep 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Cill Chua TBC
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-2 - 3-1 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
Sunday 9th Sep 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 C Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 9-10 - 2-6 St John Bosco GAC Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 A Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-7 - 6-7 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 B Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-9 - 1-11 RGU Downpatrick Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 C Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-2 - 3-4 Dundrum GAC Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 D Championship - Standings
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 7-8 - 1-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Liam Morgan
Saturday 8th Sep 2018
2018 Down Ladies Football Senior Championship Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
6 00 PM Castlewellan Bredagh 2-16 - 0-9 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down Ladies Football Intermediate Championship Sponspored by Oriel Developments Ltd - Standings
4 00 PM Castlewellan Rostrevor 1-11 - 2-12 Saval Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Football Junior Championship Sponspored by Yew Tree Properties - Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Loughinisland 1-14 - 3-13 Dundrum GAC Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Cherryvale Bredagh CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-3 - 1-2 Ballygalget TBC
Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 A Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-2 - 1-4 Bredagh Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 B Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-2 - 4-15 Ballymartin Colin Murray
Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section B) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-2 - 4-3 Atticall TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 6-2 - 3-2 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-5 - 1-10 An Riocht TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 8-6 - 6-10 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-7 - 5-15 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 B Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-8 - 3-4 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
2018 Down Camogie Junior Championship - Standings
6 00 PM Longstone An Riocht 1-6 - 3-10 Mayobridge Veronica Baldwin
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 C Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 7-14 - 4-14 Castlewellan Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-12 - 5-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Eugene O Hare
Saturday 1st Sep 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 B Championship - Standings
6 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 4-11 - 12-10 Saval Liam Morgan
2018 Down Camogie U14 15 a side Camogie - Standings
4 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 5-3 - 4-7 Bredagh Lorraine Mc Cartan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 A Championship - Standings
3 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-17 - 3-7 Burren GAC Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Camogie U14 13 a side Championship - Standings
1 00 PM Mayobridge Clonduff GAC 0-3 - 1-1 Cill Chua Veronica Baldwin
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-5 - 2-0 Liatroim TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 15 a side Camogie - Standings
12 30 PM Ballygalget 5-22 - 1-1 Liatroim Hugh Torney
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-7 - 1-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Thursday 30th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 2-13 - 4-9 Castlewellan Declan Carolan
Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-6 - 3-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-12 - 6-6 Loughinisland Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-7 - 6-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 4-8 - 4-8 Carryduff Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-6 - 7-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ronan Mc Ateer
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-3 - 3-15 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 1-10 - 2-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Patrick McDade
2018 Down Camogie U16 13 a side - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-4 - 7-8 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-9 - 2-1 Ballycran Kieran Rice
Monday 27th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-9 - 0-13 RGU Downpatrick Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 15 a side Chmapionship - Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-11 - 3-6 Liatroim TBC
6 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 10-17 - 2-3 Aghaderg Mairead McCartan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
5 45 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-2 - 3-7 Castlewellan Patrick McDade
Sunday 26th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-6 - 4-7 Annaclone Patrick McDade
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-8 - 2-5 Tullylish Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-8 - 1-3 St John Bosco GAC Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 7-7 - 2-1 Mayobridge Eugene O Hare
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-11 - 1-2 Cill Chua Eddie Cuthbert
Saturday 25th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Derryleckagh St John Bosco GAC CONC - 0-0 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-10 - 1-3 Rostrevor Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Camogie Intermediate Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-5 - 3-6 Castlewellan TBC
Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
2018 Down Camogie Junior Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Ballela Mayobridge 2-8 - 1-0 Aghaderg Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Mayobridge Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-8 - 4-8 An Riocht Paddy Branagan
Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 9-8 - 5-3 Saval Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-4 - 6-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Francis Rogan
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-9 - 1-12 Dundrum GAC Liam Morgan
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 6-3 - 10-7 Cill Chua Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-14 - 3-8 Burren GAC Rowan Lyons
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 5-11 - 3-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-17 - 0-2 Bredagh B Team TBC
Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-19 - 0-4 RGU Downpatrick Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval 0-0 - CONC Cill Chua TBC
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor CONC - 0-0 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-11 - 7-16 St John Bosco GAC Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Football Junior Championship Sponspored by Yew Tree Properties - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Dundrum GAC 4-11 - 2-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Camogie U14 13 a side Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-10 - 0-0 Castlewellan Veronica Baldwin
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-14 - 1-0 An Riocht Mairead McCartan
2018 Down Camogie U14 15 a side Camogie - Standings
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 9-15 - 0-3 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-1 - 4-3 Bredagh TBC
Monday 20th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-4 - 2-12 RGU Downpatrick Declan Carolan
Sunday 19th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Football Senior Championship Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
6 30 PM Downpatrick Carryduff 3-11 - 0-2 Castlewellan Gavin Finnegan
5 00 PM Downpatrick Bredagh 12-20 - 1-2 Bryansford Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 7-14 - 3-5 Annaclone Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-3 - 5-6 Clonduff GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-12 - 1-2 Burren GAC Oliver Burke
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-6 - 3-2 Bryansford Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-2 - 8-10 Castlewellan Christopher Morgan
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-3 - 5-8 RGU Downpatrick Colin Murray
Saturday 18th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Football Intermediate Championship Sponspored by Oriel Developments Ltd - Standings
6 30 PM Clonduff St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 2-10 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
6 30 PM Bryansford Saval 2-4 - 0-9 Cill Chua Brendan Rice
2018 Down Ladies Football Junior Championship Sponspored by Yew Tree Properties - Standings
5 00 PM Bryansford Loughinisland 3-19 - 1-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Colin Murray
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-6 - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
Thursday 16th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
8 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-5 - 2-6 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 12-20 - 4-1 Annaclone Ronan Mc Ateer
Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Saval TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-3 - 2-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-6 - 10-17 Bredagh Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-4 - 3-5 Bryansford Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Rostrevor 1-2 - 5-10 Burren GAC TBC
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - 0-0 Saval TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-5 - 0-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-14 - 1-6 Naomh Gall Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Camogie U16 15 a side Chmapionship - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 14-6 - 3-4 Mayobridge TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 13 a side - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-9 - 2-5 Castlewellan Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-1 - 13-20 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 9-12 - 0-0 Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford CONC - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-7 - 9-10 Ballymartin Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section A) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 6-1 - 2-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section B) - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall CONC - 0-0 Dromara TBC
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-1 - 3-0 Ballela clg TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 13-4 - 0-0 Darragh Cross TBC
Monday 13th Aug 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-25 - 2-5 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 7-3 - 4-7 Ballela clg Veronica Ward
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Sunday 12th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 45 PM Saval Saval 5-6 - 4-9 Cill Chua Patrick McDade
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-9 - 2-11 Liatroim Oliver Burke
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-13 - 3-5 Rostrevor Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-13 - 1-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
11 30 AM Carryduff Carryduff 4-11 - 1-2 RGU Downpatrick TBC
Saturday 11th Aug 2018
2018 Down Camogie Junior Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Drumaness Dromara 0-5 - 12-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Lorenzo Mc Mullan
4 30 PM Mayobridge Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness Kieran Rice
2 30 PM Mayobridge An Riocht 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross Kieran Rice
Relegation - Standings
1 00 PM Inniskeen Down 4-9 - 2-5 Longford Dermott Love
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-0 - 2-4 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - 4-2 Atticall TBC
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-1 - 6-6 Cill Chua TBC
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-3 - 2-0 An Riocht TBC
Thursday 9th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Football Junior Championship Sponspored by Yew Tree Properties - Standings
8 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-13 - 2-4 Mayobridge Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-6 - 1-5 Rostrevor Oliver Burke
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-6 - 1-11 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 6-11 - 0-5 Atticall Dominic Kearns
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 6-4 - 6-4 Clonduff GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-1 - 5-16 Carryduff Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-9 - 5-8 St John Bosco GAC Helen Rice
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-10 - 1-4 Mayobridge B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 10-12 - 1-0 Dundrum GAC Eddie Morgan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-11 - 4-8 Mayobridge Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-9 - 1-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-1 - 2-13 Bredagh TBC
Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
2018 Down Camogie Minor Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballygalget 4-6 - 3-17 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Hugh Torney
2018 Down Camogie Minor Championship 13 a side - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff An Riocht 11-22 - 0-2 Castlewellan Veronica Baldwin
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 8-8 - 3-1 Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-11 - 5-2 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-5 - 9-16 RGU Downpatrick Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 6-19 - 0-11 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-15 - 2-4 Naomh Gall Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 16-15 - 0-3 Bryansford Patrick McDade
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-6 - 0-8 Rostrevor Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-8 - 4-16 Saval Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 4-13 - 2-6 Carryduff B Team Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-0 - CONC Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-9 - 0-12 Teconnaught Colin Murray
2018 Down Camogie U14 13 a side Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-2 - 1-2 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-5 - 3-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 15-7 - 0-0 Dromara TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 6-0 - 4-4 Atticall TBC
Monday 6th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Cumann Pheadair Naofa 11-13 - 3-7 Saval Declan Carolan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg CONC - 0-0 Bredagh Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht CONC - 0-0 Longstone TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section B) - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-8 - 6-4 Longstone TBC
Sunday 5th Aug 2018
2018 Down Camogie Senior Championship - Standings
2 30 PM Downpatrick Ballycran 1-10 - 3-8 An Riocht TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
1 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-9 - 4-20 Castlewellan Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-1 - 5-12 Rostrevor Patrick McDade
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-1 - 4-3 Bryansford Oliver Burke
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 4-10 - 5-9 Dundrum GAC Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-0 - 6-12 Clonduff GAC B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-6 - 3-2 St John's Drumnaquoile Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-3 - 0-9 Cill Chua Christopher Morgan
Saturday 4th Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Football Senior Championship Sponsored by Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-18 - 0-11 Burren GAC Eddie Morgan
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-8 - 3-15 Bredagh Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-7 - 9-9 Carryduff Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Football Intermediate Championship Sponspored by Oriel Developments Ltd - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-12 - 3-14 Rostrevor Adrian Sharvin
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-6 - 3-14 Saval Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-5 - 3-29 Cill Chua Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Football Junior Championship Sponspored by Yew Tree Properties - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-8 - 1-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Declan Carolan
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-3 - 8-15 Dundrum GAC Patrick McDade
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-2 - 2-10 Loughinisland Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 5-6 - 6-3 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-1 - 4-14 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-4 - 2-2 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC An Riocht An Riocht 7-3 - 6-1 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 1-1 - 8-5 Cill Chua TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 5-6 Mayobridge TBC
Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-5 - 2-4 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-2 - 4-5 Rostrevor Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 5-7 - 2-2 Annaclone Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 12-21 - 2-0 Clonduff GAC B Team Stephen O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 3-4 - 3-7 Bryansford Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-10 - 7-3 Cill Chua Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Dromara Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-9 - 0-1 Darragh Cross Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-4 - 7-14 Cill Chua Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-3 - 4-8 An Riocht Eoin Mc Conville
Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League (Shield) - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 3-9 - 2-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Dominic Kearns
2018 Down Camogie U16 13 a side - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 3-2 - 5-6 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-13 - 0-1 Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 7-12 - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 12-6 - 0-3 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Monday 30th Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-14 - 1-8 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 3-22 - 1-6 Castlewellan Kieran Rice
2018 Down Ladies Football Junior Championship Sponspored by Yew Tree Properties - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 7-15 - 0-0 Ballykinlar Oliver Burke
Sunday 29th Jul 2018
Championship - Standings
3 45 PM Kinnegad Down 3-5 - 5-21 Kildare John Devlin
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
1 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-7 - 1-7 Carryduff Gavin Finnegan
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Saval Saval 7-5 - 9-7 Ballymartin Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-14 - 0-3 Teconnaught Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 11-8 - 4-10 Castlewellan Eugene O Hare
Saturday 28th Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
3 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-6 - 6-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Christopher Morgan
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - 6-0 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-0 - 1-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC Ballycran Ballycran 0-1 - 5-0 Atticall TBC
TBC Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC An Riocht TBC
Thursday 26th Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-4 - 3-14 Rostrevor Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Saval Saval 5-12 - 0-5 St John Bosco GAC Leo Smyth
Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-9 - 3-8 Clonduff GAC Martin Malone
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness Veronica Ward
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-2 - 3-20 Mayobridge Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-1 - 7-11 Aghaderg Brian Fegan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht Ballycran 2-2 - 1-0 An Riocht TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 4-6 - 2-11 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Leo Smyth
Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League (Shield) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-9 - 0-14 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 2-0 - 5-20 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig PJ Cunningham
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-18 - 4-19 Naomh Gall Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 9-11 - 7-11 Bryansford Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-3 - 3-12 Carryduff Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-8 - 2-11 Annaclone Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 6-15 - 0-9 Teconnaught Dominic Kearns
2018 Down Camogie Minor Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 8-15 - 2-2 Mayobridge Mairead McCartan
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-3 - 4-4 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie Minor Championship 13 a side - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 7-20 - 2-0 Bredagh Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland Eoin Mc Conville
2018 Down Camogie U14 13 a side Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 11-7 - 0-0 Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-1 - 13-1 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-2 - 3-1 Cill Chua TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-1 - 2-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Monday 23rd Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge TBC
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-1 - 3-11 Ballycran Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-8 - 5-6 Ballyholland Martin Malone
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 2-6 - 3-5 Ballygalget Eoin Mc Conville
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht CONC - 0-0 Bredagh Veronica Baldwin
Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
3 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 1-4 - 5-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gregory Mc Grath
Championship - Standings
2 00 PM St Margarets GAA Club Down 0-3 - 2-19 Wexford Paul Burke
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-3 - 10-6 Saval Michael O Rourke
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - 0-0 Teconnaught TBC
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-7 - 4-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Stephen O Hare
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-5 - 2-4 RGU Downpatrick Brendan Rice
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-9 - 10-7 Ballymartin Patrick McDade
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 3-6 - 3-7 St John's Drumnaquoile Declan Carolan
Saturday 21st Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-3 - 7-0 Liatroim TBC
TBC Cherryvale Bredagh 1-2 - 5-2 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 4-2 - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-0 - 8-6 Cill Chua TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 5-1 - 2-2 An Riocht TBC
Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-13 - 3-8 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-9 - 0-7 Ballycran Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Ballygalget Liatroim 0-6 - 8-18 Ballygalget Paddy Branagan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-8 - 1-2 Cill Chua Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 8-19 - 1-2 Dromara Eoin Mc Conville
7 30 PM Atticall St Colman's Drumaness CONC - 0-5 Atticall James Magennis
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Dundrum GAC TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 7-9 - 1-12 Carryduff TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 8-13 - 2-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-5 - 0-0 Cill Chua TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-0 - 0-0 St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-3 - 3-8 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-0 - 0-0 Burren GAC TBC
Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-0 - 2-6 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-2 - 1-4 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 7-9 - 0-1 Dromara TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 7-7 - 7-8 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-2 - 7-10 Ballygalget TBC
Monday 16th Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-1 - 2-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-15 - 0-2 Castlewellan Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-2 - 1-18 Longstone Paddy Branagan
Saturday 14th Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-7 - 2-2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara 1-1 - 8-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 7-1 - 2-1 Aghaderg TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-6 - 2-1 Darragh Cross TBC
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-2 - 2-0 Atticall TBC
Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-1 - 6-1 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 9-6 - 3-1 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-0 - 9-7 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-1 - 2-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Dromara TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-1 - 4-1 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-6 - 3-3 Aghaderg TBC
2018 Down Camogie Minor Championship 13 a side - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim CONC - 0-0 An Riocht Veronica Ward
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-13 - 1-11 St John Bosco GAC Declan Carolan
Sunday 8th Jul 2018
Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Kinnegad Clare 2-17 - 1-9 Down Des Mc Enery
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-3 - 7-12 Bredagh Denis Mc Kay
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-0 - 0-0 Saval TBC
12 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - 0-0 Cill Chua TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 12-3 - 4-6 Liatroim Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland CONC - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-2 - 5-11 Castlewellan Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
11 30 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-7 - 4-7 Cill Chua Dominic Kearns
Saturday 7th Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 11-20 - 2-3 Burren GAC Gavin Finnegan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 8-8 - 3-9 St John Bosco GAC Liam Morgan
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-8 - 1-9 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-3 - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC Ballycran Ballycran 1-0 - 9-3 Cill Chua TBC
TBC Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-1 - 1-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
TBC Atticall Atticall 5-0 - 1-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Friday 6th Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 9-10 - 3-9 Carryduff B Team Stephen O Hare
Thursday 5th Jul 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-10 - 4-3 Clonduff GAC Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-13 - 0-2 Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-8 - 9-8 Bryansford TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-7 - 0-3 Ballymartin TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-0 - 2-8 Carryduff B Team TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - 3-4 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-2 - 2-5 Saval TBC
Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-12 - 4-7 An Riocht Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-6 - 2-6 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 2-11 - 3-6 Bredagh Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-6 - 10-6 Mayobridge Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC Carryduff B Team TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-0 - CONC St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC B Team TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-18 - 4-4 Mayobridge B Team Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-6 - 2-3 Darragh Cross Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 3-4 - 3-12 Aghaderg Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - 12-20 Mayobridge Mairead McCartan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-3 - 0-8 Annaclone TBC
Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-11 - 2-4 Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-6 - 6-6 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-15 - 1-1 Newry Shamrocks TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 7-4 - 7-3 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-5 - 3-6 Atticall TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 8-14 - 0-3 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-11 - 1-2 Liatroim TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-2 - 4-19 Dundrum GAC Declan Carolan
Monday 2nd Jul 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 10-10 - 0-2 Ballela clg Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Ballycran Mairead McCartan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-12 - 2-3 Ballygalget Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 4-14 - 1-19 Bredagh Kieran Rice
Saturday 30th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
TBC Liatroim Liatroim 2-0 - 6-5 Ballygalget TBC
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 11-12 - 0-1 Ballyholland TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC An Riocht An Riocht 5-1 - 2-3 Ballycran TBC
Thursday 28th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 7-7 - 1-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Burren GAC 4-10 - 4-18 Castlewellan Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-5 - 6-18 Carryduff Ronan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC CONC - 0-0 Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-8 - 2-11 Saval Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 9-14 - 0-3 Carryduff B Team Dominc Kearns
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-1 - 2-2 Mayobridge Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 4-13 - 2-7 Teconnaught Oliver Burke
Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 45 PM Liatroim Ballycran 2-6 - 1-11 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-20 - 2-7 An Riocht Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-2 - 8-12 Cill Chua Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-9 - 3-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 7-4 - 0-2 Atticall James Magennis
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 7-7 - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-4 - 2-13 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-8 - 2-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-12 - 3-5 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 10-11 - 3-0 Cill Chua TBC
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - 0-0 Bredagh B Team TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-0 - 0-0 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-6 - 6-4 St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval 3-3 - 2-9 Burren GAC TBC
Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-24 - 7-10 Burren GAC Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League (Shield) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-15 - 2-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Oliver Burke
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-6 - 3-1 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 8-8 - 5-2 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-2 - 0-0 Castlewellan Lorraine Mc Cartan
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - 8-2 Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 15-5 - 0-0 Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Ballela clg TBC
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 11-5 - 0-1 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 10-6 - 3-1 Newry Shamrocks TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 5-1 - 4-3 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-20 - 0-0 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 5-4 - 3-17 Cill Chua Patrick McDade
Monday 25th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-3 - 7-12 Carryduff Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 5-14 - 5-9 Bryansford Leo Smyth
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-1 - 5-2 Mayobridge TBC
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-4 - 2-5 Castlewellan Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-5 - 0-8 Longstone Veronica Monan
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 2-3 - 5-16 An Riocht Veronica Ward
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 6-10 - 5-6 St John Bosco GAC Stephen O Hare
Sunday 24th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
3 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-3 - 13-17 St John's Drumnaquoile Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Burren GAC TBC
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 9-8 - 1-4 Rostrevor Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-7 - 4-17 Ballymartin Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-9 - 3-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Liam Morgan
Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-16 - 3-10 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-3 - 11-19 Carryduff Brendan Rice
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 0-0 - CONC Annaclone TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-3 - 5-18 St John's Drumnaquoile Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-8 - 2-14 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge CONC - 0-0 Teconnaught TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-6 - 1-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-3 - 4-4 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 5-2 Ballycran TBC
TBC Kilcoo Cill Chua 6-4 - 0-1 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Thursday 21st Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-12 - 1-6 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 11-17 - 3-8 Bredagh Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 8-14 - 9-3 Naomh Gall Colin Murray
Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 45 PM Atticall Atticall CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-5 - 1-6 An Riocht Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-18 - 1-8 Ballygalget Barry Mc Cartan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-11 - 0-4 Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-4 - 2-12 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-3 - 4-5 Carryduff TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 7-3 - 6-9 Carryduff B Team TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Saval TBC
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-5 - 1-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-10 - 0-4 Mayobridge TBC
Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League (Shield) - Standings
7 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 5-15 - 1-0 Ballykinlar Dominc Kearns
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-1 - 5-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-2 - 4-11 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-1 - 2-6 Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland CONC - 0-0 Dromara TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-0 - 0-0 Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-10 - 6-8 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-11 - 1-7 Castlewellan Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-6 - 1-13 Saval Colin Murray
Monday 18th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-16 - 2-7 Mayobridge Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 6-20 - 3-3 Cill Chua Oliver Burke
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 7-15 - 0-1 Ballela clg Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-16 - 2-2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-2 - 2-12 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget Paddy Branagan
Sunday 17th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-2 - 6-6 Saval Declan Carolan
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-9 - 3-11 Bredagh Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-14 - 0-2 Bryansford Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-10 - 3-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 10-9 - 4-1 Dundrum GAC Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 5-12 - 1-4 Tullylish Eugene O Hare
Saturday 16th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League (Shield) - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-21 - 1-1 Ballykinlar Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 9-17 - 2-6 Burren GAC Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 0-0 - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-12 - 4-11 Loughinisland Patrick McDade
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-6 - 3-1 Aghaderg TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
TBC Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - 1-2 Darragh Cross TBC
TBC Kilcoo Cill Chua 9-2 - 0-1 Atticall TBC
Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-6 - 3-14 Clonduff GAC Kieran Rice
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-2 - 3-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Declan Carolan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 4-10 - 4-12 Mayobridge Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-3 - 2-5 Dromara Veronica Ward
7 30 PM Darragh Cross St Colman's Drumaness 0-2 - 6-10 Darragh Cross Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-4 - 6-3 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-10 - 2-3 Dundrum GAC TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 8-7 - 1-12 Bryansford TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-0 - 10-10 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-7 - 1-1 Cill Chua TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-11 - 4-4 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 4-4 - 3-6 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-4 - 1-1 St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-6 - 2-7 Annaclone TBC
Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-0 - 1-0 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-4 - 2-11 Clonduff GAC Lorraine Mc Cartan
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 0-0 - 10-9 Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 6-6 - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 5-1 - 3-0 Darragh Cross TBC
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 5-15 - 1-8 Liatroim Jennifer Cultra
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 8-10 - 0-2 Castlewellan Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-16 - 1-7 Ballyholland Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks CONC - 0-0 An Riocht TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-2 - 1-4 Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-1 - 9-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - 12-10 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-10 - 2-11 RGU Downpatrick Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-11 - 2-9 Bredagh Colin Murray
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Naomh Gall TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 5-19 - 2-7 Bryansford Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-11 - 4-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Denis Mc Kay
Monday 11th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-5 - 1-6 Cill Chua Veronica Baldwin
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 2-2 - 10-16 Longstone Martin Malone
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-3 - 2-10 Bredagh Veronica Monan
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-5 - 0-9 Ballyholland Hugh Torney
Sunday 10th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-8 - 7-7 Clonduff GAC Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 5-3 - 8-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-8 - 1-6 Ballymartin Oliver Burke
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-15 - 1-2 Dundrum GAC Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-1 - 4-18 St John's Drumnaquoile Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
11 30 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-8 - 10-14 RGU Downpatrick Ronan Mc Ateer
Saturday 9th Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-10 - 1-7 Saval Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 5-13 - 1-6 Tullylish Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-0 - 2-13 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 5-9 - 3-8 Glenn John Martins GFC Declan Carolan
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 5-1 - 9-1 Cill Chua TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
TBC Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 4-12 Clonduff GAC TBC
TBC Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-4 - 1-0 Dromara TBC
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg 6-2 - 0-1 Liatroim TBC
Friday 8th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 7-2 - 1-2 Newry Shamrocks TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
6 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-4 - 6-7 Castlewellan Gabriel Tumilty
Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 4-6 - 0-15 Liatroim Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-5 - 2-14 Clonduff GAC Hugh Torney
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 4-10 - 3-2 St Colman's Drumaness Barry Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 6-2 - 4-6 Aghaderg Mairead McCartan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-12 - 1-0 Atticall Brian Fegan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 12-8 - 0-1 Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-3 - 2-16 Carryduff TBC
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-5 - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 9-6 - 0-2 Ballymartin TBC
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-2 - 7-3 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - 1-2 Bredagh B Team TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-0 - 0-0 Saval TBC
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-2 - 2-2 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-2 - 3-12 Burren GAC TBC
Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
8 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-16 - 4-11 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 13-9 - 1-7 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - 0-0 Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-10 - 1-2 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 5-1 - 7-5 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-11 - 5-6 Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Monday 4th Jun 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 45 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-3 - 2-4 Mayobridge Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-5 - 0-8 Loughinisland Peter Brannigan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-6 - 4-20 Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 5-8 - 6-8 Castlewellan Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Bredagh Lorraine Mc Cartan
Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
3 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 4-6 - 3-10 Carryduff B Team Eddie Morgan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 10-8 - 4-7 Bredagh Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 10-6 - 8-10 Burren GAC Christopher Morgan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-4 - 7-9 Cill Chua Gabriel Tumilty
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-9 - 3-4 Mayobridge Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 8-10 - 0-3 Teconnaught Oliver Burke
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-2 - 2-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Declan Carolan
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-4 - 3-14 Ballymartin Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 7-7 - 3-0 Mayobridge B Team Stephen O Hare
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 7-9 - 0-5 Glenn John Martins GFC Peter Brannigan
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-5 - 5-10 Tullylish Gregory Mc Grath
Saturday 2nd Jun 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-8 - 1-22 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Leo Smyth
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-9 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-4 - 3-2 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-0 - 1-0 Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-1 - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 6-1 - 4-2 Atticall TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 8-0 - 1-1 Ballycran TBC
Thursday 31st May 2018
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 7-17 - 5-5 Mayobridge Veronica Baldwin
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-2 - 4-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Denis Mc Kay
Wednesday 30th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-6 - 4-10 Glenn John Martins GFC Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara CONC - 0-0 Aghaderg Mairead McCartan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 6-14 - 1-1 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - 0-5 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-3 - 5-9 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-13 - 0-6 Bryansford TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-2 - 2-2 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-2 - 14-11 Carryduff B Team TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-6 - 0-5 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-15 - 0-5 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval 4-10 - 0-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-10 - 0-5 Annaclone TBC
Tuesday 29th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 6-7 - 4-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-0 - 3-0 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-3 - 3-1 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 10-2 - 4-0 Ballela clg TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - 9-6 Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-4 - 1-0 Atticall TBC
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-0 - 16-20 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 6-3 - 2-3 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-4 - 1-4 Liatroim TBC
Monday 28th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
8 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Atticall Lorraine Mc Cartan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 1-24 - 1-3 An Riocht Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-14 - 1-0 Ballela clg TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 7-13 - 2-3 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Sunday 27th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Saval Saval 2-9 - 3-2 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-4 - 12-24 Carryduff Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-6 - 3-4 Bredagh Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 13-9 - 1-7 Bryansford Brendan Rice
12 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-8 - 5-8 RGU Downpatrick Christopher Morgan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-7 - 0-2 Dundrum GAC Oliver Burke
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 7-14 - 2-8 St John Bosco GAC Stephen O Hare
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 8-5 - 2-15 Carryduff B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-14 - 2-1 Mayobridge B Team TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-5 - 10-14 Castlewellan Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-2 - 4-14 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group A - Standings
10 30 AM Burren Burren GAC 3-3 - 12-14 Carryduff Leo Smyth
Saturday 26th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
2 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-12 - 3-15 Tullylish Francis Rogan
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 7-7 Dromara TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-3 - 1-1 Ballyholland TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-0 - 10-0 An Riocht TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall 2-0 - 11-1 Mayobridge TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-0 - 4-3 Cill Chua TBC
Thursday 24th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford 6-16 - 3-7 Burren GAC Stephen O Hare
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-15 - 2-13 Ballymartin Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 2-1 - 3-22 Carryduff Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-5 - 6-15 Cill Chua Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-9 - 5-14 Rostrevor Brendan Rice
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-11 - 1-14 St John Bosco GAC Gavin Corrigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-13 - 7-20 Dundrum GAC Patrick McDade
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 4-8 - 4-13 Teconnaught Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-5 - 1-15 Loughinisland Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 5-24 - 0-1 Ballykinlar Peter Brannigan
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-7 - 2-12 Ballycran Paddy Branagan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-11 - 4-6 Liatroim David Carr
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Darragh Cross 18-8 - 1-8 Dromara Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-1 - 6-23 Cill Chua Mairead McCartan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-11 - 1-3 Atticall Veronica Baldwin
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-13 - 4-2 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-3 - 6-9 Bryansford TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-2 - 3-7 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-13 - 2-6 Carryduff B Team TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-12 - 2-8 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-12 - 3-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-16 - 1-7 Annaclone TBC
Tuesday 22nd May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-5 - 0-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Cill Chua Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-0 - 0-0 Atticall TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 5-7 - 2-12 St John Bosco GAC Denis Mc Kay
Monday 21st May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 5-11 - 4-7 Ballyholland Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela clg 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Bredagh Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-6 - 8-10 Longstone Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Sunday 20th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 2-5 - 3-5 Bredagh B Team TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
4 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-1 - 3-2 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
3 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 9-8 - 1-4 Bryansford Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
1 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-5 - 2-9 St John Bosco GAC Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-3 - 3-8 Carryduff Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-5 - 6-12 Carryduff Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Mayobridge Cumann Pheadair Naofa 9-10 - 1-3 Ballymartin Declan Carolan
12 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - 0-0 Teconnaught TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 8-14 - 2-2 Liatroim Liam Morgan
Saturday 19th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 7-17 - 3-4 Burren GAC Adrian Sharvin
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-18 - 2-5 Ballymartin Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 5-7 - 6-13 Bredagh Declan Carolan
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-0 - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gabriel Tumilty
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-14 - 2-4 Mayobridge Eddie Morgan
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-15 - 3-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Brannigan
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 3-1 - 3-1 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 1-1 - 8-13 Clonduff GAC TBC
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-0 - 8-1 Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-2 - 1-2 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 10-0 - 1-0 Atticall TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - 2-1 Mayobridge TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Cill Chua 7-1 - 1-0 Ballycran TBC
Friday 18th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-5 - 0-3 An Riocht Veronica Ward
Thursday 17th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-7 - 3-13 Ballymartin Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-13 - 1-6 Carryduff B Team Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC CONC - 0-0 Saval TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin CONC - 0-0 Dundrum GAC TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa CONC - 0-0 Teconnaught TBC
Wednesday 16th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin CONC - 0-0 Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Saval TBC
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-7 - 2-8 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-13 - 1-6 Liatroim TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-18 - 0-1 Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 9-13 - 1-5 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-8 - 2-6 Dundrum GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - 9-13 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-12 - 4-1 Cill Chua TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 3-1 - 3-9 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-0 - 4-13 Burren GAC TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-0 - 0-0 St John Bosco GAC TBC
Tuesday 15th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 12-3 - 0-2 Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 7-9 - 1-1 Liatroim TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-0 - CONC St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 18-5 - 0-0 Darragh Cross TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-1 - 8-0 Ballela clg TBC
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland Paddy Branagan
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
Monday 14th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness Atticall 2-5 - 1-3 St Colman's Drumaness Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-8 - 2-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 Ballela clg Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 9-17 - 3-2 An Riocht Lorraine Mc Cartan
Sunday 13th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
3 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-1 - 17-6 Ballymartin Peter Brannigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-5 - 4-5 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-7 - 6-7 Saval Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 8-17 - 2-10 Teconnaught Ronan Mc Ateer
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-11 - 1-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Helen Rice
12 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-6 - 9-6 Mayobridge Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-4 - 1-2 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 9-6 - 5-10 Glenn John Martins GFC Christopher Morgan
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 2-8 - 5-2 Tullylish Eddie Morgan
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 8-10 - 8-10 Mayobridge TBC
Saturday 12th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 5-7 - 4-6 St John's Drumnaquoile Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-8 - 3-9 Tullylish Ronan Mc Ateer
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-4 - 2-13 Loughinisland Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-1 - 7-1 Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-4 - 1-0 Dromara TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-0 - 2-7 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down Camogie U12 Division 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 8-4 - 7-7 An Riocht TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-0 - 6-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - 2-2 Cill Chua TBC
Friday 11th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-5 - 2-15 Clonduff GAC Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Liatroim Ballygalget 1-11 - 3-9 Liatroim TBC
Thursday 10th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-4 - 7-9 Castlewellan TBC
Wednesday 9th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 2-21 - 2-9 An Riocht Veronica Monan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-7 - 1-4 Aghaderg Veronica Baldwin
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 3-5 - 6-2 Darragh Cross Brian Fegan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-4 - 1-8 Bryansford TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-7 - 0-6 Teconnaught TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-0 - 3-10 Carryduff B Team TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Annaclone 0-0 - 0-0 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 7-6 - 2-7 Saval TBC
Tuesday 8th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-5 - 1-5 Aghaderg TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 11-11 - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-3 - 0-0 Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-2 - 6-3 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-23 - 0-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-5 - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 4-2 - 1-7 Rostrevor Declan Carolan
Monday 7th May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-10 - 1-4 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-15 - 1-8 Bredagh Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 4-19 - 3-5 Ballyholland TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-6 - 1-4 Ballycran Veronica Baldwin
Sunday 6th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-7 - 3-6 RGU Downpatrick Denis Mc Kay
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-4 - 5-10 Burren GAC Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Saval Saval 9-11 - 7-12 Dundrum GAC Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-2 - 7-2 Cill Chua Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 9-7 - 8-7 Loughinisland Dominc Kearns
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-5 - 2-7 St John Bosco GAC Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-7 - 4-4 Castlewellan Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
10 30 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 5-7 - 4-10 Dundrum GAC TBC
Saturday 5th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-4 - 3-16 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-16 - 0-6 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-14 - 5-11 Naomh Gall Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 6-11 - 3-8 St John Bosco GAC Declan Carolan
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 2-13 - 2-16 Annaclone Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-17 - 0-7 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eddie Cuthbert
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-13 - 3-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Brannigan
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 5-24 - 0-0 Ballykinlar Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
11 30 AM Liatroim Liatroim 2-1 - 5-12 Clonduff GAC Veronica Ward
Friday 4th May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 7-5 - 2-10 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-15 - 2-7 Ballymartin Dominc Kearns
Thursday 3rd May 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-5 - 9-11 St John Bosco GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Dromara CONC - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 1) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Liatroim 0-8 - 5-11 Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-10 - 0-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-9 - 1-12 Ballygalget Kieran Rice
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-0 - 9-13 Carryduff Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-14 - 9-12 Saval Francis Rogan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 8-7 - 1-0 St Colman's Drumaness Paddy Branagan
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-6 - 6-11 Cill Chua Lorraine Mc Cartan
Tuesday 1st May 2018
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-1 - 2-1 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-2 - 12-3 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-3 - 5-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-1 - 6-1 Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 8-2 - 2-0 An Riocht TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-8 - 4-12 Dundrum GAC Francis Rogan
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 8-5 - 0-0 Atticall TBC
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 2-2 - 8-4 Castlewellan TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 15-4 - 0-0 Ballela clg Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-0 - 4-4 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
5 45 PM Abbey CBS Ballyholland 2-4 - 2-1 Newry Shamrocks Veronica Ward
Monday 30th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-5 - 1-2 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 6-9 - 7-5 Saval Eddie Morgan
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Ballela clg CONC - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 7-5 - 4-10 Castlewellan Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget CONC - 0-0 An Riocht Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-6 - 2-11 Longstone TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-8 - 3-7 Carryduff B Team Eugene O Hare
Sunday 29th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-16 - 0-6 Ballymartin Patrick McDade
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-9 - 3-14 Castlewellan Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 11-27 - 2-2 Burren GAC Dominc Kearns
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-7 - 4-15 Saval Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-8 - 1-17 Cill Chua Declan Carolan
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
4 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-6 - 11-12 Ballygalget TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
3 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 5-2 - 4-12 St John Bosco GAC Stephen O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-2 - 5-10 Carryduff Christopher Morgan
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-12 - 6-3 Burren GAC Rowan Lyons
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-0 - 0-0 Cill Chua TBC
12 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-16 - 1-5 Bryansford Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-7 - 0-2 Castlewellan Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 5-9 - 0-0 Annaclone Gabriel Tumilty
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 4-4 - 6-6 Ballymartin Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-3 - 11-4 St John's Drumnaquoile Dominc Kearns
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 8-5 - 3-5 Glenn John Martins GFC Liam Morgan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 8-6 - 5-7 Loughinisland Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-9 - 3-4 Bredagh TBC
Saturday 28th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 6-17 - 4-14 RGU Downpatrick Colin Murray
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-0 - 4-31 Loughinisland Denis Mc Kay
Friday 27th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval 4-7 - 3-10 Clonduff GAC Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC TBC
Thursday 26th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-10 - 2-7 Clonduff GAC Eddie Cuthbert
Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 16-10 - 0-1 Dromara Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - 7-13 Aghaderg Lorraine Mc Cartan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group A - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-9 - 1-12 RGU Downpatrick Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group B - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval 5-11 - 3-5 Teconnaught Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-2 - 3-8 Dundrum GAC TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-5 - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-1 - 14-1 Cill Chua TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 5-9 - 1-1 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-5 - 0-0 Bredagh B Team TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 5-5 - 4-2 St John Bosco GAC TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - 1-9 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-1 - 5-7 Burren GAC TBC
Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 1) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 13-3 - 1-6 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - 6-10 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-0 - 12-2 Cill Chua TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - 6-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-10 - 3-3 Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-11 - 3-12 Naomh Gall Francis Rogan
7 15 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-4 - 5-20 Bredagh Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 6-15 - 3-10 Bryansford Colin Murray
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-3 - 3-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-15 - 5-12 Carryduff Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-13 - 3-5 Annaclone Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Derryleckagh St John Bosco GAC 3-7 - 3-11 Rostrevor Christopher Morgan
Monday 23rd Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-0 - CONC Ballela clg Kieran Rice
7 15 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Ballygalget TBC
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Division 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Inniskeen Meath 6-18 - 0-3 Down Jonathan Murphy
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 45 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-2 - 5-13 Saval Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 2-4 - 3-5 Tullylish Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-7 - 1-3 Rostrevor Eugene O Hare
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-1 - 10-12 Bredagh Christopher Morgan
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
12 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-17 - 2-3 Bryansford Michael O Rourke
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-2 - 3-7 St John Bosco GAC Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-12 - 3-5 Annaclone Rowan Lyons
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-14 - 6-9 Loughinisland Eddie Morgan
Saturday 21st Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-18 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dominc Kearns
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 16-21 - 0-0 Ballykinlar Colin Murray
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-6 - 0-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Declan Carolan
Thursday 19th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-11 - 4-24 Saval Stephen O Hare
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-1 - 12-16 Dundrum GAC Colin Murray
Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group B - Standings
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-3 - 0-5 St John Bosco GAC Peter Brannigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group A - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-12 - 4-11 Rostrevor Stephen O Hare
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Burren GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group B - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-15 - 0-4 Ballymartin Leo Smyth
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-5 - 1-7 Aghaderg Veronica Baldwin
7 00 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-3 - 3-3 Cill Chua James Magennis
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 4-1 - 2-6 Atticall TBC
7 00 PM Drumaness Darragh Cross 9-16 - 0-3 St Colman's Drumaness Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 4-9 - 2-2 Carryduff B Team Dominc Kearns
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-9 - 2-3 Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-5 - 6-9 Carryduff TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-5 - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-2 - 2-4 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-2 - 4-3 Carryduff B Team TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-0 - 0-0 Saval TBC
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-0 - 1-5 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-0 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-4 - 7-8 Liatroim TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 10-18 - 0-3 Bredagh Kieran Rice
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 10-7 - 1-2 Newry Shamrocks Paddy Branagan
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 9-16 - 2-7 Ballyholland Veronica Baldwin
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-2 - 1-6 Aghaderg TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - 13-6 Ballygalget TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-2 - 7-1 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 3-0 - 4-4 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 10-9 - 0-1 Dromara TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - 11-8 An Riocht TBC
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - 12-5 Ballyholland TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballela Ballela clg 2-1 - 15-12 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 8-0 - 5-1 Cill Chua Lorraine Mc Cartan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-5 - 6-11 Dundrum GAC Eugene O Hare
Monday 16th Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-10 - 1-0 Ballela clg TBC
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-5 - 1-3 An Riocht Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-5 - 2-5 Ballyholland Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - 5--8 Longstone Hugh Torney
Sunday 15th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-12 - 5-16 Ballymartin Leo Smyth
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-19 - 4-11 Carryduff Patrick McDade
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
5 00 PM Saval Saval 2-6 - 3-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dominc Kearns
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
3 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-4 - 4-2 Annaclone Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Derryleckagh St John Bosco GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-4 - 12-10 Saval Declan Carolan
12 30 PM Loughmoss Carryduff 8-17 - 1-2 Bredagh Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-8 - 4-6 Rostrevor Eddie Cuthbert
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-2 - 4-7 RGU Downpatrick Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 7-7 - 1-3 Teconnaught Michael O Rourke
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 7-4 - 2-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Christopher Morgan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-9 - 4-4 Mayobridge B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section B - Standings
12 15 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-2 - 4-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Stephen O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section C - Standings
11 00 AM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC 5-10 - 3-1 Carryduff B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
Saturday 14th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-14 - 0-8 Castlewellan Adrian Sharvin
7 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 8-17 - 6-13 Burren GAC Eugene O Hare
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-9 - 4-8 Cill Chua Leo Smyth
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-9 - 3-9 Mayobridge Declan Carolan
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 4-6 - 3-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gabriel Tumilty
7 00 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 0-2 - 3-20 Tullylish Helen Rice
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
6 45 PM Derryleckagh St John Bosco GAC 4-5 - 1-10 Annaclone Gregory Mc Grath
Thursday 12th Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-0 - 6-1 Ballycran TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 2 - Standings
6 45 PM Saval Saval 4-5 - 6-10 Rostrevor Christopher Morgan
Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-1 - 9-7 Dromara Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 1-5 - 1-4 Mayobridge TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-0 - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-1 - 6-11 Bryansford TBC
7 00 PM Loughmoss Carryduff 2-14 - 2-1 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-3 - 0-4 Dundrum GAC TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-1 - 12-12 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-7 - 0-0 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-4 - 0-0 Cill Chua TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 0-0 - 0-0 Annaclone TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-0 - 0-2 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-9 - 0-3 St John Bosco GAC TBC
Tuesday 10th Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-2 - 2-1 Liatroim TBC
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 7-5 - 1-1 Mayobridge TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 12-6 - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-3 - 3-8 An Riocht TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - 0-0 Atticall TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-4 - 2-0 Longstone TBC
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-0 - 3-6 Bredagh TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
6 45 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-8 - 1-7 Loughinisland Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
6 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 9-3 - 0-0 Dromara Lorraine Mc Cartan
Monday 9th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
8 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 9-9 - 8-11 Bryansford Ronan Mc Ateer
2018 Down Camogie League (Division 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 5-7 - 1-4 Ballygalget Veronica Baldwin
7 00 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields Bredagh 5-9 - 1-1 Ballycran Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-16 - 4-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Martin Malone
Sunday 8th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-6 - 6-11 Bredagh Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
2 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-1 - 4-9 Annaclone Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-5 - 1-6 Carryduff Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC CONC - 0-0 Rostrevor TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-7 - 4-10 Ballymartin Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 2-5 - 8-8 Dundrum GAC Peter Brannigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 8-13 - 4-8 Loughinisland Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Red High - Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 5-9 - 1-6 Burren GAC Adrian Sharvin
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
11 15 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-7 - 3-2 St John Bosco GAC Francis Rogan
Saturday 7th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Senior League - Standings
6 45 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-4 - 3-14 RGU Downpatrick Brendan Rice
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Intermediate League - Standings
6 45 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 7-12 - 1-6 Carryduff B Team Peter Brannigan
6 45 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-0 - 0-0 Annaclone TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-8 - 2-10 Tullylish Denis Mc Kay
6 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 10-15 - 0-1 Ballykinlar Dominc Kearns
Thursday 5th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-6 - 4-9 Bredagh Peter Brannigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Junior League - Standings
6 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-5 - 3-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Francis Rogan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 0-4 Bryansford Gabriel Tumilty
Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 East - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 7-10 - 1-1 Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-3 - 1-2 Carryduff TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 Mid - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 5-7 - 4-1 Bredagh B Team TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-5 - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 South - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-4 - 4-13 Mayobridge TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland CONC - 0-0 Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-3 - 6-9 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (15 a side) - Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 9-7 - 1-1 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
2018 Down Camogie U14 League (13 a side - Group 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 6-2 - 3-1 Atticall TBC
2018 Down Camogie Minor League (13 a side) - Standings
5 45 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-2 - 8-13 Clonduff GAC Kieran Rice
Saturday 31st Mar 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
6 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 7-9 - 1-4 Castlewellan Oliver Burke
5 00 PM St. Colaman's College St John Bosco GAC 5-7 - 8-4 Annaclone Declan Carolan
Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Downpatrick Down 2-8 - 3-11 Wexford Gus Chapman
Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
8 15 PM Mayobridge Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-7 - 3-6 Dundrum GAC Declan Carolan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 1 - Standings
6 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-10 - 1-2 Teconnaught Denis Mc Kay
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 2 - Standings
6 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-12 - 3-7 Rostrevor Patrick McDade
6 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 5-4 - 9-8 Saval Ronan Mc Ateer
Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 8-4 - 3-5 Ballyholland TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-2 - 10-9 Clonduff GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-1 - 8-8 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-0 - 7-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2018 Down Camogie U16 League (13 a side - Group 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone 1-2 - 6-2 Ballycran TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 3 - Standings
6 45 PM Derryleckagh St John Bosco GAC 0-6 - 3-7 Burren GAC Leo Smyth
Monday 26th Mar 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 1 - Standings
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-5 - 3-15 RGU Downpatrick TBC
Sunday 25th Mar 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
3 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 4-11 - 7-4 Ballymartin Denis Mc Kay
Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Abbey Grammar School Down 3-17 - 4-13 Kildare Kevin Bogle
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-13 - 2-7 Annaclone Eddie Morgan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-8 - 5-1 Clonduff GAC Rowan Lyons
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-12 - 3-6 Burren GAC Patrick McDade
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Saval Saval 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
12 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 4-2 - 8-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gabriel Tumilty
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-5 - 7-8 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Brannigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-5 - 5-15 RGU Downpatrick Declan Carolan
Wednesday 21st Mar 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval 5-6 - 9-20 Bredagh Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 18th Mar 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Division 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Bornacoola Leitrim CONC - 0-0 Down Kevin Corcoran
Sunday 11th Mar 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 12-13 - 4-3 Cill Chua Peter Brannigan
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 5-11 - 4-8 Liatroim Liam Morgan
Thursday 8th Mar 2018
Division 3 - Standings
8 00 PM Clones Longford CONC - 0-0 Down Kieran Mc Keever
Sunday 4th Mar 2018
2018 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor League Group 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland TBC
Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Abbey Grammar School Down 1-12 - 1-11 Offaly Yvonne Duffy
Sunday 4th Feb 2018
1 00 PM Downpatrick Down 5-6 - 2-9 Roscommon Paul Burke
Sunday 28th Jan 2018
2 00 PM Dunganny 3G Meath 4-13 - 2-2 Down Paul Burke