Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results : Ladies

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Thursday 24th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 5-4 - 4-8 Kilcoo Leo Smyth
Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin Gregory Mc Grath
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-11 - 3-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eugene O Hare
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-13 - 9-4 Glenn John Martins GFC Patrick McDade
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields East Belfast 4-12 - 0-5 St Kevin’s Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 3-8 - 0-1 Liatroim Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-3 - 5-13 Ballycran Dominic Kearns
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section B) - Standings
7 00 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC 3-5 - 7-16 Castlewellan Grainne Sands
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 5) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-3 - 1-1 Aghaderg TBC
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 12-17 - 0-0 Ballela CLG TBC
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 4) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-3 - 1-2 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (15 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 5-2 - 6-5 Liatroim TBC
Monday 21st Jun 2021
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2B) - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-12 - 1-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paddy McGrath
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-5 - 1-2 Aghaderg Lorraine Mc Cartan
Sunday 20th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section E) - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-2 - 4-7 Clann na Banna Helen Rice
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section A) - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 5-10 - 6-10 Clonduff GAC Grainne Sands
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 4-9 - 9-10 Bredagh Francis Rogan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section B) - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-6 - 5-11 Liatroim Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 5-9 - 3-3 RGU Downpatrick Christopher Morgan
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-10 - 5-2 Bredagh B Team Sean Mc Cashin
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section C) - Standings
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-3 - 2-14 Annaclone Gavin Finnegan
12 30 PM Saval Saval 2-3 - 7-9 Aghaderg Dominic Kearns
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 7-12 - 13-9 Kilcoo Eugene O Hare
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section D) - Standings
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-5 - 4-3 Mayobridge Patrick McDade
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-10 - 1-4 Rostrevor Oliver Burke
12 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-3 - 3-5 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Morgan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section E) - Standings
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish CONC - 0-0 Drumgath TBC
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 6-11 - 2-3 Ballykinlar Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Saturday 19th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-7 - 2-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Adrian Sharvin
2021 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Challenge Games - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 6-16 - 1-8 Carryduff B Team Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 13-18 - 1-3 Drumgath Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
7 00 PM East Belfast 0-0 - CONC Tullylish TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (15 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-3 - 4-1 Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - 8-2 Ballycran TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (13 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-1 - 6-4 Mayobridge TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-3 - 7-7 An Riocht TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
Thursday 17th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
8 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 4-4 - 4-9 Castlewellan Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC 3-8 - 9-19 Clonduff GAC Ciara Gilroy
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 4-8 - 7-7 Teconnaught Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 6-7 - 4-13 Ballela CLG Paddy Branagan
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 5-13 - 2-11 Carryduff Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 4-4 - 4-14 Burren GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-9 - 3-8 Bryansford Christopher Morgan
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 0-8 - 2-12 St John's Drumnaquoile Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-12 - 3-6 Tullylish Seamus Madine
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 0-1 - 10-11 East Belfast Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Show All Records
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 5-3 - 0-2 St Kevin’s Lorraine Mc Cartan
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-11 - 4-4 Clonduff GAC Mairead McCartan
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-5 - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 4) - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 3-4 - 4-8 Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-28 - 0-5 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-3 - 5-2 Burren GAC TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 5) - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-7 - 5-2 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 11-3 - 2-1 Castlewellan B Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-5 - 0-0 Carryduff B Team TBC
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-10 - 1-8 Tullylish TBC
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-7 - 5-9 Liatroim B Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-2 - 2-10 Burren GAC B Team TBC
Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
2021 Down Camogie U15 League (Group 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-1 - 6-10 Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 7-1 - 6-11 Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-0 - CONC St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2021 Down Camogie U15 League (Group 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-4 - 5-11 Darragh Cross TBC
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 7-5 - 8-5 Dromara TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (15 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 7-6 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
Monday 14th Jun 2021
2021 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Challenge Games - Standings
8 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 7-20 - 1-4 Burren GAC Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 2-8 - 4-19 Carryduff Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2A) - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 3-8 - 4-13 Ballyholland Gerard Brannigan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-0 - CONC Clonduff GAC Veronica Baldwin
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone CONC - 0-0 Ballygalget GAC TBC
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2B) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-5 - 2-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Mark Mc Kenna
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-3 - 2-14 Mayobridge TBC
Sunday 13th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-11 - 2-5 Tullylish Leo Smyth
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section B) - Standings
4 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 4-4 - 4-7 Kilcoo Ciara Gilroy
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section A) - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-6 - 6-10 Saval Adrian Sharvin
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 1-2 - 10-16 Carryduff Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 8-14 - 5-7 Bredagh Brendan Rice
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section B) - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-11 - 0-0 Mayobridge Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 0-5 - 6-13 Carryduff B Team Seamus Madine
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 12-12 - 4-9 St John Bosco GAC Ronan Mc Ateer
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section C) - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-11 - 5-5 Aghaderg Denis Mc Kay
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 8-7 - 3-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 2-4 - 4-12 Glenn John Martins GFC Leo Smyth
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-10 - 2-10 Annaclone Liam Morgan
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section D) - Standings
12 30 PM Dromara Dromara 7-16 - 3-8 Loughinisland Gavin Corrigan
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 6-5 - 14-12 Bredagh Gregory Mc Grath
Saturday 12th Jun 2021
2021 Down Camogie U15 League (Group 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-6 - 5-2 Mayobridge TBC
2021 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Challenge Games - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 3-14 - 1-7 RGU Downpatrick David Loughran
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-2 - 18-20 East Belfast Grainne Sands
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 4) - Standings
12 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-11 - 0-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (15 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 4-7 - 1-2 Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-10 - 7-6 Ballycran TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (13 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 11-5 - 1-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Thursday 10th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 7-6 - 0-12 Bredagh Francis Rogan
Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-7 - 3-10 East Belfast Dominic Kearns
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 1-13 - 7-14 RGU Downpatrick Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-10 - 0-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Declan Carolan
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
7 30 PM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC 3-10 - 6-21 Castlewellan Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-0 - CONC Annaclone TBC
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-11 - 8-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Patrick McDade
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness St Kevin’s 7-7 - 6-2 Dromara Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 3-6 - 1-3 Darragh Cross Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-10 - 0-10 Ballycran Veronica Ward
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 4-14 - 1-9 Ballygalget GAC Paddy McGrath
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 4) - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-7 - 2-12 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-5 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 5) - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 4-5 - 6-4 Liatroim TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-7 - 2-1 Castlewellan B Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 8-9 - 2-4 Clann na Banna TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 6-9 - 4-6 Aghaderg TBC
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-4 - 1-2 Bredagh B Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-13 - 1-3 Bredagh C Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section B) - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 4-9 - 3-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Grainne Sands
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-6 - 4-17 Dundrum GAC Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 4) - Standings
6 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - 8-8 St John Bosco GAC TBC
Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
8 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-12 - 2-10 Bryansford Leo Smyth
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 1) - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-9 - 11-11 Aghaderg TBC
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-2 - 0-7 Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Clonduff GAC TBC
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 0-0 - 16-22 Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 6-13 - 1-6 Mayobridge TBC
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 4) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Dromara TBC
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-2 - 6-6 Bredagh TBC
Monday 7th Jun 2021
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2A) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 5-24 - 0-0 Ballygalget GAC Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-12 - 6-4 Atticall Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone CONC - 0-0 An Riocht Gerard Brannigan
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2B) - Standings
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 9-6 - 2-4 Aghaderg Paddy McGrath
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 7-20 - 0-1 Ballycran TBC
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-5 - 2-6 Kilcoo Lorraine Mc Cartan
Sunday 6th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section C) - Standings
5 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 10-18 - 4-4 Teconnaught Grainne Sands
Division 3 A - Standings
2 00 PM Brewster Park Fermanagh 2-12 - 1-17 Down David Hurson
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section A) - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-16 - 1-3 Bryansford Brendan Rice
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-8 - 9-6 Burren GAC Seamus Madine
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section B) - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-2 - 7-10 Castlewellan Oliver Burke
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 16-18 - 0-1 Burren GAC B Team Eugene O Hare
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 4-3 - 3-13 Carryduff B Team Francis Rogan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section C) - Standings
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 5-7 - 2-6 Saval Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section D) - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-5 - 3-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gavin Finnegan
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-9 - 0-1 Loughinisland Liam Morgan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section E) - Standings
12 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-7 - 2-12 Dundrum GAC Grainne Sands
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-6 - 3-11 St John's Drumnaquoile Patrick McDade
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC Tullylish TBC
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section D) - Standings
12 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-4 - 1-14 Glenn John Martins GFC Christopher Morgan
Saturday 5th Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 13-29 - 1-0 Drumgath Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 11-13 - 0-3 St Paul's Helen Rice
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 8-14 - 2-3 Tullylish Adrian Sharvin
7 00 PM East Belfast 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-4 - 3-4 Saval Eugene O Hare
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 2-4 - 3-13 Kilcoo Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-9 - 6-12 RGU Downpatrick Patrick McDade
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 6-12 - 3-9 Carryduff B Team Gavin Finnegan
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-14 - 5-6 Bredagh Peter Brannigan (Sen)
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-9 - 3-12 Loughinisland Eddie Cuthbert
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-10 - 4-8 Dundrum GAC Oliver Burke
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (15 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 3-1 - 2-1 Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-4 - 1-0 Ballygalget GAC TBC
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - 21-23 Liatroim TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (13 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-0 - 5-8 An Riocht TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - 10-4 Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks TBC
Thursday 3rd Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
8 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-9 - 4-11 Clonduff GAC Francis Rogan
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 7-9 - 7-14 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section C) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 5-7 - 7-6 Saval Helen Rice
Wednesday 2nd Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 5-14 - 4-8 Carryduff Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 0-8 - 3-8 Saval Gavin Finnegan
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-13 - 2-13 Mayobridge Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 7-6 - 6-9 St John Bosco GAC Grainne Sands
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-13 - 3-9 Dundrum GAC Dominic Kearns
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-0 - 2-4 Liatroim B Team TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-0 - 0-5 Tullylish TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-1 - 1-6 Clonduff GAC TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-4 - 3-9 Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-8 - 2-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 7-16 - 4-4 Loughinisland Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
6 45 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-3 - 0-10 Annaclone TBC
Tuesday 1st Jun 2021
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 3) - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 5-10 - 3-10 Clonduff GAC Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-3 - 1-9 Dromara Dominic Kearns
Sunday 30th May 2021
Division 3 A - Standings
3 00 PM Kiltoom Roscommon 5-15 - 3-12 Down Ciaran Groome
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section D) - Standings
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 11-6 - 4-5 Loughinisland Patrick McDade
12 45 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 3-11 - 4-8 Bredagh Denis Mc Kay
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section A) - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-5 - 2-9 Clonduff GAC Liam Morgan
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section B) - Standings
12 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 0-15 - 6-9 Bryansford Gavin Corrigan
12 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-5 - 5-13 Castlewellan Seamus Madine
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section C) - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 4-3 - 0-8 Burren GAC B Team Oliver Burke
12 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-4 - 6-7 Glenn John Martins GFC Dominic Kearns
12 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-6 - 4-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Leo Smyth
Saturday 29th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 6-9 - 1-8 Burren GAC Adrian Sharvin
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin CONC - 0-0 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-1 - 10-23 East Belfast Helen Rice
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff C Team CONC - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-6 - 2-10 Carryduff Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Saval Saval 2-10 - 3-8 Bredagh David Loughran
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-4 - 2-9 St John Bosco GAC Grainne Sands
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-12 - 3-11 Annaclone Patrick McDade
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-9 - 0-9 Kilcoo Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 10-17 - 0-7 Bredagh Denis Mc Kay
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (15 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 16-6 - 0-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-0 - 8-5 Clonduff GAC TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 12-17 - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (13 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht 15-3 - 0-0 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-1 - 6-3 Mayobridge TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-1 - 2-5 Dromara TBC
Friday 28th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section B) - Standings
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-10 - 2-3 St John Bosco GAC Declan Carolan
Thursday 27th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-24 - 0-3 Annaclone Grainne Sands
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 6-12 - 3-7 Tullylish Helen Rice
Wednesday 26th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-11 - 3-8 Burren GAC Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Saval Saval 5-10 - 0-11 Bredagh Leo Smyth
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-7 - 3-9 Rostrevor David Loughran
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-7 - 3-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 4-5 - 9-4 Kilcoo Gregory Mc Grath
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-5 - 2-13 St John's Drumnaquoile Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 2-8 - 3-13 Glenn John Martins GFC Helen Rice
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness St Kevin’s 5-6 - 13-6 Newry Shamrocks Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 0-2 - 6-9 Darragh Cross Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock East Belfast 6-6 - 2-5 Ballela CLG Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-10 - 7-7 Ballygalget GAC Gerard Brannigan
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-11 - 5-8 Ballycran Paddy McGrath
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-5 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-7 - 1-1 Bredagh B Team TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 6-9 - 4-1 Carryduff B Team TBC
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-3 - 5-13 Aghaderg TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-3 - 5-4 Burren GAC B Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 4) - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 3-8 - 3-9 Burren GAC TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-10 - 2-2 Mayobridge TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 5) - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 7-4 - 12-5 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 8-13 - 1-2 Castlewellan B Team TBC
Tuesday 25th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-8 - 6-9 Ballymartin Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-0 - 4-13 Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 4-13 - 4-3 An Riocht TBC
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-9 - 0-1 Darragh Cross TBC
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-11 - 1-7 Ballycran TBC
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 7-10 - 1-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2021 Down Camogie U17 League (Group 4) - Standings
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 5-1 - 4-2 Ballyholland TBC
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-12 - 1-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
Monday 24th May 2021
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2A) - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-8 - 2-17 Longstone Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 1-4 - 1-13 An Riocht Paddy Branagan
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 1-9 - 1-6 Atticall Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2B) - Standings
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-15 - 1-3 Kilcoo TBC
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-14 - 0-8 Saval Adrian Sharvin
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section C) - Standings
6 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 5-4 - 6-10 Aghaderg Grainne Sands
Sunday 23rd May 2021
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-15 - 0-1 Bryansford Patrick McDade
Division 3 A - Standings
3 00 PM Teconnaught Down 0-11 - 3-4 Sligo Paul Burke
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section E) - Standings
2 30 PM Longstone Longstone 1-1 - 19-24 St John's Drumnaquoile Gavin Finnegan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section A) - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-9 - 2-3 St John Bosco GAC Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-6 - 4-6 Carryduff Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 8-7 - 1-1 Bryansford Rowan Lyons
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section B) - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-9 - 0-1 Castlewellan Sean Mc Cashin
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 13-6 - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick Eugene O Hare
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 4-5 - 8-4 Burren GAC B Team Seamus Madine
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section D) - Standings
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 7-6 - 2-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-9 - 0-3 Rostrevor Grainne Sands
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section E) - Standings
12 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-1 - 4-18 Clann na Banna Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 1-2 - 12-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Oliver Burke
Saturday 22nd May 2021
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-20 - 1-1 St Paul's Grainne Sands
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 12-23 - 0-0 Drumgath Helen Rice
7 00 PM Cherryvale East Belfast 1-12 - 0-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Ciara Gilroy
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-12 - 2-10 Rostrevor Denis Mc Kay
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 4-9 - 4-7 Carryduff B Team Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-3 - 1-6 RGU Downpatrick Gavin Finnegan
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 4-7 - 3-11 Teconnaught Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 5-11 - 2-10 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-10 - 2-9 Loughinisland Sean Mc Cashin
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section D) - Standings
1 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 8-10 - 10-2 Tullylish Helen Rice
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (15 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 2-1 - 7-4 Ballygalget GAC TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-0 - 15-7 Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-0 - 17-3 Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 10-3 - 5-3 Liatroim TBC
2021 Down Camogie U13 League (13 A-Side) - Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-0 - 14-4 Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-3 - 2-4 An Riocht TBC
Thursday 20th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-6 - 5-11 Castlewellan Gregory Mc Grath
Wednesday 19th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 45 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 2-7 - 6-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 3) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 12-10 - 5-1 Dromara Veronica Baldwin
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-0 - 0-5 Annaclone TBC
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-10 - 3-6 Burren GAC Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-6 - 3-19 Carryduff Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Saval Saval 0-4 - 7-10 RGU Downpatrick Gregory Mc Grath
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-6 - 3-11 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 5-14 - 1-9 Bryansford Grainne Sands
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 7-11 - 2-4 Tullylish Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 3) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela CLG 6-19 - 0-4 St Kevin’s Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-1 - 2-11 East Belfast Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 10-25 - 0-3 Bredagh Paddy McGrath
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-1 - 4-15 Liatroim Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-11 - 0-4 Clonduff GAC Mark Mc Kenna
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-5 - 0-0 Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-5 - 0-5 Loughinisland TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-8 - 2-4 Clann na Banna TBC
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-5 - 5-1 Liatroim B Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-3 - 3-1 Saval TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 4-3 - 2-7 Glenn John Martins GFC TBC
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-3 - 3-3 Clonduff GAC TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 4) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-2 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 3-2 - 2-9 Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-4 - 3-4 Burren GAC TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 5) - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - 3-7 Kilcoo TBC
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 5-9 - 3-2 Liatroim TBC
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - 0-5 Castlewellan B Team TBC
Tuesday 18th May 2021
2021 Down Camogie U15 League (Group 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-2 - 6-6 Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 7-12 - 1-0 Aghaderg TBC
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 6-1 - 4-1 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
2021 Down Camogie U15 League (Group 2) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 6-3 - 3-1 Atticall TBC
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 5-5 - 3-2 Darragh Cross TBC
Monday 17th May 2021
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2A) - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 3-3 - 3-7 Longstone TBC
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 7-12 - 2-2 Clonduff GAC David Carr
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget GAC 0-1 - 1-19 An Riocht Paddy McGrath
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2B) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 3-14 - 1-3 Aghaderg Paddy Branagan
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-13 - 5-11 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-6 - 0-13 Mayobridge Mark Mc Kenna
Sunday 16th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section C) - Standings
12 45 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 5-9 - 3-7 Annaclone Leo Smyth
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section A) - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-7 - 3-8 Bredagh Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-5 - 6-17 Burren GAC Adrian Sharvin
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section B) - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-5 - 1-5 Carryduff B Team Eugene O Hare
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 11-8 - 7-10 Mayobridge Christopher Morgan
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 6-6 - 2-3 Dundrum GAC Grainne Sands
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section C) - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 7-4 - 4-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Helen Rice
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 2-3 - 4-4 Aghaderg Declan Carolan
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-13 - 4-5 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Seamus Madine
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section D) - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 5-7 - 7-4 Clann na Banna Rowan Lyons
12 30 PM Dromara Dromara 6-9 - 2-5 Ballymartin Liam Morgan
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish 0-0 - 6-6 Annaclone TBC
2021 Down LGFA U15 League (Section B) - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 6-5 - 4-4 Kilcoo Leo Smyth
Saturday 15th May 2021
2021 Down Camogie U15 League (Group 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-1 - 11-7 Ballygalget GAC TBC
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-11 - 0-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dominc Kearns
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff C Team CONC - 0-0 Drumgath TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale East Belfast 1-2 - 1-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Gregory Mc Grath
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 2-7 Carryduff David Loughran
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-11 - 1-7 Bredagh Brendan Rice
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-15 - 3-3 Ballymartin Adrian Sharvin
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 3-20 - 2-4 Annaclone Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 5-8 - 1-5 Carryduff B Team Gavin Corrigan
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 5-11 - 2-5 Teconnaught Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-11 - 0-8 Clonduff GAC Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-10 - 5-10 Dundrum GAC Eugene O Hare
Thursday 13th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-10 - 2-10 Kilcoo Declan Carolan
Wednesday 12th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section A) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-6 - 1-13 Bredagh Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-9 - 4-8 Saval Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC 6-18 - 0-5 Ballymartin David Loughran
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section B) - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-13 - 2-10 Mayobridge Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-10 - 2-7 Rostrevor Helen Rice
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section C) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 8-15 - 5-6 St John Bosco GAC Leo Smyth
2021 Down LGFA U18 League (Section D) - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-4 - 2-3 Glenn John Martins GFC Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-13 - 3-11 Dundrum GAC Sean Mc Cashin
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 1) - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-3 - 3-9 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry TBC
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-3 - 2-21 Ballygalget GAC TBC
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 10-24 - 0-5 Castlewellan Paddy McGrath
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2A) - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 6-20 - 0-0 Atticall Veronica Baldwin
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-4 - 0-3 Carryduff TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-3 - 1-2 Bredagh B Team TBC
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-3 - 1-13 Carryduff B Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn John Martins GFC 6-10 - 1-1 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-1 - 2-3 Bredagh C Team TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval 3-5 - 6-8 Burren GAC B Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 4) - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren GAC 8-9 - 1-2 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-2 - 1-10 Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 00 PM St Mark's High School Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-8 - 5-8 St John Bosco GAC TBC
2021 Down LGFA U11.5 League (Section 5) - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 8-6 - 5-10 Bryansford TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-2 - 3-4 Castlewellan B Team TBC
Tuesday 11th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-14 - 3-6 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gregory Mc Grath
Monday 10th May 2021
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2B) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 3-9 - 4-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Paddy McGrath
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2A) - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 0-11 - 4-10 Ballygalget GAC Mark Mc Kenna
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 2-3 - 7-19 Ballyholland TBC
2021 Down Camogie Dean Davies League (Division 2B) - Standings
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 8-2 - 4-5 Liatroim David Carr
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-6 - 6-13 Kilcoo Barry Milligan
Sunday 9th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section D) - Standings
4 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-6 - 0-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Kevin Mc Grath
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section C) - Standings
2 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 7-8 - 2-1 Kilcoo Grainne Sands
1 30 PM Saval Saval 7-9 - 3-5 Ballymartin Kevin Mc Grath
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section A) - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-1 - 13-13 Burren GAC Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-7 - 7-10 Bredagh Francis Rogan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section B) - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-5 - 3-11 Carryduff B Team Declan Carolan
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-1 - 7-8 Bredagh B Team Oliver Burke
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-2 - 6-16 Liatroim Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section C) - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 5-5 - 10-9 Annaclone Helen Rice
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section D) - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-2 - 4-3 Glenn John Martins GFC Seamus Madine
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-2 - 7-14 Newry Shamrocks Christopher Morgan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section E) - Standings
12 30 PM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 4-6 - 0-3 Dundrum GAC Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 8-15 - 1-3 Longstone Grainne Sands
12 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 6-9 - 0-3 Drumgath Sean Mc Cashin
12 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 20-15 - 0-0 Tullylish Liam Morgan
2021 Down LGFA U13 League (Section A) - Standings
11 00 AM St. Colman's College Newry St John Bosco GAC 5-7 - 2-4 Clonduff GAC Leo Smyth
Saturday 8th May 2021
2021 Down LGFA Junior League - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-10 - 2-7 East Belfast Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 1) - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-18 - 5-9 Rostrevor Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Saval Saval 4-11 - 2-9 Bryansford Eddie Cuthbert
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 2) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-9 - 2-10 Burren GAC Gavin Finnegan
2021 Down LGFA Adult League (Section 3) - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 3-5 - 5-16 Loughinisland Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC 2-5 - 5-9 Bredagh Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-7 - 2-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Adrian Sharvin