Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

1 2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsors by O'Neills)

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Friday 26th Aug 2022
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 6-14 - 0-3 Aghaderg Karl Brannigan
Monday 22nd Aug 2022
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 1-9 - 0-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Kevin Mc Grath
Friday 19th Aug 2022
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 5-11 - 0-9 Ardglass Willie Fitzpatrick
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-20 - 2-3 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Mitchels Mitchels 0-8 - 2-14 East Belfast Eddie Cuthbert
Tuesday 16th Aug 2022
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-9 - 0-13 St Colman's Drumaness Alan Grant
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Mitchels TBC
7 15 PM Woodlands 3G East Belfast 4-6 - 0-11 Glasdrumman Willie Fitzpatrick
Monday 15th Aug 2022
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-8 - 2-18 Dundrum GAC Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 12th Aug 2022
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-15 - 1-6 East Belfast Dane Devlin
7 15 PM Mitchels Mitchels 0-0 - 0-0 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eamon Mc Carthy
Friday 5th Aug 2022
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-7 - 3-15 St Colman's Drumaness Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-0 - 0-0 Mitchels Alan Grant
7 15 PM Woodlands 3G East Belfast 1-17 - 1-9 Ardglass Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-7 - 2-14 Glasdrumman Gregory Mc Grath
Tuesday 2nd Aug 2022
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 3-16 - 1-12 Glasdrumman Fergal Maguire
Friday 29th Jul 2022
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-10 - 1-15 Aghaderg Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 3-9 - 1-11 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-13 - 0-4 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 0-3 - 9-17 Dundrum GAC Caolan Mc Ateer
Friday 22nd Jul 2022
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-12 - 3-12 East Belfast John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-6 - 1-14 St Colman's Drumaness Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 6-13 - 1-12 Ardglass Willie Fitzpatrick
Friday 8th Jul 2022
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-8 - 2-14 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-29 - 1-5 Dundrum GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields East Belfast 7-17 - 2-5 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Eugene O Hare
Friday 1st Jul 2022
7 30 PM Mitchels Mitchels 0-3 - 6-16 St Colman's Drumaness Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 4-13 - 1-10 Ardglass Gregory Mc Grath
Thursday 30th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-7 - 0-13 East Belfast Conor Curran
Wednesday 29th Jun 2022
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-11 - 3-16 Aghaderg Mark Turley
Friday 24th Jun 2022
8 00 PM Queens Dub Playing Fields East Belfast 0-10 - 1-9 Dundrum GAC John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-7 - 2-14 Mitchels Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-21 - 2-1 Glasdrumman Eugene O Hare
Wednesday 22nd Jun 2022
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-12 - 1-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Leo Smyth
Friday 10th Jun 2022
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-5 - 0-17 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-16 - 0-3 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
TBC Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 6-15 - 2-4 Mitchels TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-11 - 2-7 East Belfast TBC
Friday 3rd Jun 2022
TBC Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 2-13 - 4-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC East Belfast 1-10 - 3-9 Ardglass TBC
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-12 - 1-9 Glasdrumman TBC
TBC St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 3-11 - 0-15 Mitchels TBC
Sunday 29th May 2022
TBC Mitchels Mitchels 0-6 - 2-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
Friday 27th May 2022
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-7 - 3-13 Dundrum GAC TBC
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-15 - 0-9 East Belfast TBC
Wednesday 25th May 2022
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-12 - 0-9 Mitchels TBC
Friday 20th May 2022
TBC Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 0-4 - 0-10 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
TBC Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-10 - 0-8 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-16 - 0-8 Ardglass TBC
Show All Records
Wednesday 18th May 2022
TBC Mitchels Mitchels 2-5 - 1-21 Aghaderg TBC
Friday 13th May 2022
TBC East Belfast 0-9 - 3-11 Dundrum GAC TBC
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-12 - 4-10 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 2-10 - 2-13 Aghaderg TBC
Wednesday 11th May 2022
TBC Mitchels Mitchels 1-4 - 2-8 Glasdrumman TBC
Friday 6th May 2022
TBC East Belfast 1-11 - 3-8 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-12 - 0-2 Ardglass TBC
Friday 29th Apr 2022
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-9 - 0-13 East Belfast TBC
TBC Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-7 - 2-11 Aghaderg TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 2-12 - 1-10 Dundrum GAC TBC
Friday 22nd Apr 2022
TBC Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 1-11 Ardglass TBC
TBC East Belfast 2-8 - 3-17 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
TBC St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 1-12 - 3-14 Glasdrumman TBC
Thursday 14th Apr 2022
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-7 - 3-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC TBC
TBC Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-17 - 0-6 Dundrum GAC TBC
Friday 8th Apr 2022
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-10 - 1-8 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Thursday 7th Apr 2022
TBC Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum GAC 2-10 - 3-11 East Belfast TBC