Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group D (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print)

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 26th Jun 2022
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 1-4 - 1-6 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Alan Grant
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 5-7 - 0-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 9-6 - 4-7 Darragh Cross U11 B Rowan Lyons
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 4-18 - 1-1 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D John Mc Mullan
9 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-3 - 9-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team Simon Francis
Sunday 19th Jun 2022
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 1-2 - 6-10 St Paul's U11 B Oliver Burke
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 1-1 - 6-5 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 3-3 - 4-3 Bredagh U11 D Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig B Team 5-7 - 1-11 Dromara Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 B 7-6 - 0-1 Loughinisland U11 B Eamonn Rooney
Sunday 12th Jun 2022
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 4-6 - 5-11 Darragh Cross U11 B Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Carryduff Bredagh U11 D 10-8 - 3-10 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Seamus Madine
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 4-5 - 7-5 Bryansford U11 C Simon Francis
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 2-2 - 2-4 Dromara U11 B Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U11 A 0-5 - 2-7 St Paul's U11 B Adrian Sharvin
Sunday 5th Jun 2022
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 4-12 - 1-0 Dromara U11 B Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 0-4 - 4-5 Ardglass U11 A Oliver Burke
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 4-1 - 1-0 Loughinisland U11 B Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 2-5 - 6-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B John Mc Mullan
Sunday 29th May 2022
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 6-6 - 4-6 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 3-2 - 7-5 Darragh Cross U11 B Denis Mc Kay
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 2-5 - 4-5 Bryansford U11 C Oisin Mc Cabe
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 1-4 - 6-6 St Paul's U11 B David Sloan
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U11 A 6-15 - 1-2 Bredagh U11 D Ciarán Branagan
Sunday 22nd May 2022
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 3-6 - 2-4 Dromara U11 B Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 8-4 - 9-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 2-3 - 3-3 Loughinisland U11 B Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 B 3-3 - 4-8 Ardglass U11 A Seamus Madine
Sunday 15th May 2022
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 5-15 - 0-2 Bredagh U11 D Eamonn Rooney
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 5-0 - 1-2 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 5-3 - 9-2 Darragh Cross U11 B Peter Owens
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 0-1 - 12-11 Bryansford U11 C Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U11 A 7-13 - 1-6 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Adrian Sharvin
Sunday 8th May 2022
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 3-5 - 0-14 Dromara U11 B James Magennis
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 1-5 - 1-7 Ardglass U11 A Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 4-3 - 2-0 Loughinisland U11 B Sean Christie
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 B 3-8 - 4-4 St Paul's U11 B TBC
Sunday 1st May 2022
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 4-3 - 3-7 Darragh Cross U11 B Eugene O Hare
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 0-2 - 15-6 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 2-4 - 4-4 Bredagh U11 D Seamus Madine
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U11 A 1-12 - 0-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B Adrian Sharvin
10 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 8-16 - 0-2 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Eamonn Rooney
Tuesday 26th Apr 2022
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B 3-3 - 5-1 Bryansford U11 C Eoin Dowd
Sunday 24th Apr 2022
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D 3-4 - 3-4 St Paul's U11 B Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B 3-0 - 2-7 Dromara U11 B Seamus Madine
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 B 7-5 - 2-3 Bredagh U11 D Eugene O Hare
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U11 A 1-4 - 0-5 Loughinisland U11 B Ciarán Branagan
Sunday 10th Apr 2022
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U11 B 10-12 - 3-1 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 B Simon Francis
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 C 0-3 - 6-6 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 D Alan Grant
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 D 1-1 - 7-5 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 B Seamus Madine
Show All Records
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 B 2-4 - 3-6 Ardglass U11 A Micheal Curran
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U11 B 1-2 - 9-1 Darragh Cross U11 B Colm Gribben