Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2022 South Down GAA U11.5 Football Development League - Div 3 (sponsored by New Mourne Trophies)

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 26th Jun 2022
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone B Team 5-4 - 4-5 Rostrevor B Team Sean Kelly
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-4 - 4-4 Saval B Team Michael O Rourke
Sunday 19th Jun 2022
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 5-18 - 3-2 An Riocht B Team TBC
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 3-15 - 3-7 Ballymartin Brendan Rice
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 1-6 - 2-6 Longstone B Team Dominic Kearns
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-2 - 6-11 Clann na Banna B Team Eddie Cuthbert
Sunday 12th Jun 2022
11 15 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-5 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 3-1 - 0-2 Mayobridge C Team Francis Rogan
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-6 - 2-12 Saval B Team Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-15 - 0-0 Rostrevor B Team Neill Cousins
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-5 - 3-2 Newry Shamrocks B Team Ryan Mc Millan
Sunday 5th Jun 2022
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 4-3 - 1-4 Clann na Banna B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-3 - 0-6 Glasdrumman Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 2-9 - 1-2 An Riocht B Team Mark Turley
Thursday 26th May 2022
7 30 PM Valley Road Longstone B Team 1-5 - 6-3 Clann na Banna B Team Ryan Mc Millan
Sunday 22nd May 2022
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 0-4 - 8-7 Clonduff GAC C Team Jackie Quinn
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Glasdrumman TBC
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone B Team 5-6 - 4-3 Ballymartin Ryan Mc Millan
10 45 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 2-2 - 3-3 An Riocht B Team Brendan Rice
Sunday 15th May 2022
12 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 6-6 - 1-6 Longstone B Team Gavin Finnegan
11 45 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-10 - 2-4 Ballymartin TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 2-5 - 2-3 Rostrevor B Team Gavin Brackenbury
Sunday 8th May 2022
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-4 - 5-10 An Riocht B Team David Sloan
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge C Team TBC
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone B Team 1-4 - 5-2 Glasdrumman Michael O Rourke
Sunday 1st May 2022
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-11 - 0-4 Ballymartin Neill Cousins
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 4-10 - 4-9 Clann na Banna B Team Christopher Morgan
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 6-18 - 0-1 Longstone B Team Eddie Cuthbert
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-3 - 6-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC
10 45 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 3-10 - 2-3 Saval B Team Declan Ryan
Sunday 24th Apr 2022
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 1-7 - 2-5 Saval B Team Gregory Mc Grath
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC B Team CONC - 0-0 Rostrevor B Team TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-9 - 0-8 Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin 4-7 - 7-9 Clonduff GAC C Team Gavin Finnegan
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 9-1 - 5-4 Glasdrumman Ryan Mc Millan
Thursday 14th Apr 2022
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-6 - 4-8 Clann na Banna B Team Neill Cousins
Sunday 10th Apr 2022
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC C Team 0-1 - 6-18 An Riocht B Team Leo Smyth
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-6 - 3-6 Ballymartin Willie Fitzpatrick
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team 3-5 - 7-6 Longstone B Team Kevin Mc Grath
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 5-3 - 0-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Michael O Rourke
11 00 AM Saval Saval B Team 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco GAC B Team TBC