Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2023 Down GAA PRFL Division 2

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Wednesday 23rd Aug 2023
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-6 - 3-20 Rostrevor B Team Declan Ryan
Tuesday 22nd Aug 2023
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
Saturday 19th Aug 2023
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team CONC - 0-0 Clann na Banna B Team TBC
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland B Team TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team CONC - 0-0 Drumgath B Team TBC
Wednesday 16th Aug 2023
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland B Team TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Atticall B Team TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-0 - CONC Longstone B Team TBC
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team CONC - 0-0 Annaclone B Team TBC
Monday 14th Aug 2023
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team CONC - 0-0 Rostrevor B Team TBC
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Clann na Banna B Team TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Drumgath B Team TBC
Saturday 12th Aug 2023
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-0 - CONC Atticall B Team TBC
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 5-18 - 1-8 An Riocht B Team Dominic Kearns
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
Wednesday 9th Aug 2023
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team CONC - 0-0 Atticall B Team TBC
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 2-14 - 0-9 Rostrevor B Team Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht B Team Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Ballyholland B Team 0-11 - 1-5 Clann na Banna B Team Francis Rogan
Saturday 5th Aug 2023
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 4-12 - 0-4 Liatroim B Team Simon Francis
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 1-5 - 2-12 Ballyholland B Team Dane Devlin
Wednesday 2nd Aug 2023
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 3-12 - 0-5 Rostrevor B Team Eddie Cuthbert
Saturday 29th Jul 2023
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 0-0 - CONC Annaclone B Team TBC
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 3-16 - 2-11 Atticall B Team Dominic Kearns
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 3-9 - 1-8 An Riocht B Team Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team CONC - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
Saturday 22nd Jul 2023
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-10 - 1-10 Longstone B Team Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC Clann na Banna B Team TBC
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Liatroim B Team TBC
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland B Team TBC
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 0-0 - CONC Drumgath B Team TBC
Saturday 1st Jul 2023
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-5 - 0-16 Liatroim B Team Karl Brannigan
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-12 - 4-11 Ballyholland B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
4 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 2-15 - 3-5 RGU Downpatrick B Team Jackie Quinn
1 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 2-9 - 2-12 Longstone B Team Kevin Mc Grath
1 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 1-8 - 2-12 Drumgath B Team Dominic Kearns
Saturday 24th Jun 2023
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 0-0 - CONC Atticall B Team TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 2-11 - 3-7 Rostrevor B Team Dane Devlin
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 3-11 - 0-7 Clann na Banna B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-16 - 1-12 Drumgath B Team Mark Turley
1 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
Saturday 17th Jun 2023
3 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 0-14 - 1-10 Rostrevor B Team Dane Devlin
1 15 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 3-16 - 6-10 An Riocht B Team Francis Rogan
1 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-8 - 2-9 Longstone B Team Jackie Quinn
1 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team CONC - 0-0 Liatroim B Team TBC
1 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
Tuesday 13th Jun 2023
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone B Team CONC - 0-0 Liatroim B Team TBC
Saturday 10th Jun 2023
4 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-8 - 1-9 Annaclone B Team John Mc Mullan
4 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-11 - 0-9 Liatroim B Team Leo Smyth
Show All Records
4 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 2-10 - 0-6 Longstone B Team Eddie Cuthbert
1 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-12 - 1-7 An Riocht B Team Mark Turley
Sunday 4th Jun 2023
3 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 0-8 - 0-7 Drumgath B Team Dane Devlin
3 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-22 - 3-19 Rostrevor B Team Eamonn Rooney
Saturday 3rd Jun 2023
12 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 2-4 - 1-13 Ballyholland B Team Jackie Quinn
12 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-18 - 4-17 Clann na Banna B Team Dane Devlin
Saturday 27th May 2023
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 5-15 - 0-8 Atticall B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-0 - CONC Annaclone B Team TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 5-9 - 2-7 Longstone B Team Dane Devlin
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 0-16 - 0-9 An Riocht B Team Francis Rogan
1 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
Tuesday 23rd May 2023
7 30 PM Annaclone Ballyholland B Team 4-13 - 2-8 Annaclone B Team Dane Devlin
Saturday 20th May 2023
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 4-15 - 2-7 Longstone B Team Ronan Barry
3 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-10 - 2-14 Drumgath B Team Adrian Sharvin
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 3-11 - 2-19 Clann na Banna B Team Jackie Quinn
1 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-17 - 1-8 Liatroim B Team Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Saturday 13th May 2023
1 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 3-21 - 0-10 An Riocht B Team Karl Brannigan
1 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-14 - 8-14 Rostrevor B Team Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
1 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 3-13 - 2-12 RGU Downpatrick B Team Liam Morgan
1 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 5-19 - 2-13 Atticall B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Wednesday 10th May 2023
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland B Team TBC
Saturday 6th May 2023
1 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 0-6 - 3-13 Liatroim B Team Colm Gribben
1 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-17 - 0-16 Drumgath B Team Francis Rogan
1 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Annaclone B Team TBC
1 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-4 - 1-7 Ballyholland B Team Brian Higgins
1 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-13 - 3-10 Longstone B Team John Mc Mullan
Saturday 29th Apr 2023
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 2-13 - 1-14 Atticall B Team TBC
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Annaclone B Team TBC
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-7 - 1-8 Rostrevor B Team TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 6-12 - 0-10 An Riocht B Team TBC
3 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 2-13 - 4-13 Clann na Banna B Team TBC
Saturday 22nd Apr 2023
6 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC Longstone B Team TBC
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 1-9 - 1-11 Annaclone B Team Peter Brannigan (Sen)
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-8 - 1-10 Liatroim B Team Sean Mc Cashin
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-11 - 5-7 An Riocht B Team Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Saturday 15th Apr 2023
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 1-10 - 3-10 Clann na Banna B Team Sean Christie
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-10 - 0-10 Annaclone B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-11 - 1-8 Atticall B Team Ronan Mc Ateer
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 3-8 - 2-9 Drumgath B Team Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-7 - 4-8 Ballyholland B Team John Mc Mullan