Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Saturday 13th Jul 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
TBC Loughinisland Loughinisland U8 A vs Aughlisnafin U8 A TBC
TBC Drumaness Drumaness U8 A vs Bright U8 A TBC
TBC Saul Saul U8 A vs Dromara U8 A TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U8 A vs Ardglass U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
10 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U8 A vs Glasdrumman U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Longstone Longstone U8 A vs Atticall U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs An Riocht U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U8 A vs Kilcoo TBC
10 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U8 A vs Ballymartin U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
10 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U8 A vs St John Bosco U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U8 A vs Clann na Banna U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U8 A vs Clonduff U8 B TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's U8 A vs Darragh Cross U8 A TBC
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U8 A vs Bryansford U8 A TBC
10 00 AM St John's St John's U8 A vs Bredagh U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim U8 A vs Castlewellan U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 5- Standings
10 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Rostrevor TBC
10 00 AM Saval Saval vs Burren TBC
10 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 45 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U10 A vs Glasdrumman U10 A TBC
11 45 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin U10 A vs Darragh Cross U10 A TBC
11 45 AM Bright Bright U10 A vs Dromara U10 A TBC
11 45 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U10 A vs Saul U10 A TBC
11 45 AM Drumaness Drumaness U10 A vs Kilclief U10 A TBC
Brian McLernon Derrylaughan Cup Group 1- Standings
12 00 PM Down vs Armagh TBC
Brian McLernon Tyrone Cup Group 1- Standings
12 00 PM Down vs Armagh TBC
Buncrana Cup Group 2- Standings
12 00 PM Tyrone vs Down TBC
Tailteann Cup- Standings
3 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Down vs Laois Brendan Griffin
Monday 15th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Newry Shamrocks Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballycran Peter Owens
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections)- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballyvarley Martin Mc Anarney
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A vs St John Bosco U14 A TBC
Tuesday 16th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
6 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A Christopher Morgan
Wednesday 17th Jul 2024
Div 1 /2 HL PO- Standings
7 30 PM Dunsilly Pitch 1 Ballycran vs Shane Uí Néill Tarlach Conway
Thursday 18th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Clonduff Francis Caldwell
Friday 19th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Bredagh John O Connor
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua vs Kilclief TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Patrick Rankin's TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Killeavy St Moninna TBC
Sunday 21st Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1- Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A vs Carryduff U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim U14 A vs Burren U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U14 A vs Bredagh U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2- Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U14 A vs Bryansford U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U14 A vs Clann na Banna U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval U14 A vs Teconnaught U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 A vs Newry Shamrocks U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3- Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U14 A vs Saul U14 A TBC
Show All Records
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A vs Rostrevor U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone U14 A vs An Riocht U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U14 A vs Drumaness U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff U14 B vs Tullylish U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 B vs Castlewellan U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's U14 A vs St John's U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn U14 A vs Burren U14 B TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6- Standings
11 00 AM Saval Saval U14 B vs Teconnaught U14 B TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 B vs Ballyholland U14 B TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U14 B vs Rostrevor U14 B TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U14 B vs Clonduff U14 B TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7- Standings
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U14 A vs Ardglass U14 A TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall U14 A vs Dundrum U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U12 A vs Newry Shamrocks U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren U12 B vs Clonduff U12 B TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 B vs An Riocht U12 C TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo U12 B vs Saval U12 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
12 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U14 A vs St Paul's U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren U18 A vs Bryansford U18 A Mark Turley
Monday 22nd Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections)- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
Div 2/3 HL PO- Standings
7 30 PM Dunsilly Pitch 1 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn vs Bredagh TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Bright TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs St Michael's TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs East Belfast TBC
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections)- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs St John's TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bryansford TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs St John Bosco TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Ballymartin TBC
Tuesday 23rd Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
6 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff James Magennis
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U18 A vs Kilcoo U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A vs Bredagh U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A vs Dromara/Drumaness U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren U18 A vs Ballyholland U18 A TBC
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A vs Clonduff U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A vs Saval U18 A TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A vs Drumgath U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U18 A vs Rostrevor U18 A TBC
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3- Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg St Patricks U18 A vs Castlewellan U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U18 A vs Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn U18 A vs RGU Downpatrick U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A vs Saul U18 A TBC
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 B vs Kilclief U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A vs Dundrum U18 A TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's U18 A vs Newry Shamrocks U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U18 A vs Loughinisland U18 A TBC
Wednesday 24th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Ballyholland TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Aghaderg St Patricks vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Tullylish TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Saul TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Glenn TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Kilclief TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Teconnaught TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Atticall TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh vs Bredagh TBC
Thursday 25th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1- Standings
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A vs Kilcoo U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 C vs Aughlisnafin U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4- Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A vs Darragh Cross U14 A TBC
Friday 26th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Dundrum TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast vs Kilclief TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs Aghaderg TBC
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Portaferry TBC
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Patrick Rankin's TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Burren TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Saul TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness vs Glenn TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Aughlisnafin TBC
Saturday 27th Jul 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
TBC Bright Bright U8 A vs Saul U8 A TBC
TBC Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U8 A vs Kilclief U8 A TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara U8 A vs Loughinisland U8 A TBC
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass U8 A vs Drumaness U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
10 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs East Belfast TBC
10 00 AM CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U8 B vs Bredagh U8 B TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
10 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Dundrum U8 A TBC
10 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U8 A vs Longstone U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U8 A vs Aghaderg U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman U8 A vs Clonduff TBC
10 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin U8 A vs St John Bosco U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
10 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U8 A vs Clonduff U8 B TBC
10 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U8 A vs Annaclone U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U8 A vs Tullylish U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U8 A vs St John's U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U8 A vs Liatroim U8 A TBC
10 00 AM CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U8 A vs St Michael's U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U8 A vs St Paul's U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 5- Standings
10 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Glenn TBC
10 00 AM Burren Burren vs Ballyholland TBC
10 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Saval TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 30 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U10 A vs Clonduff U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U10 A vs Longstone U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Glenn Glenn U10 A vs Atticall U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Drumgath Drumgath U10 A vs St John Bosco U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 30 AM Annaclone Annaclone U10 A vs Clann na Banna U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa U10 A vs Liatroim U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U10 A vs Mayobridge U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 30 AM Tullylish Tullylish U10 A vs St Michael's U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U10 A vs Castlewellan U10 A TBC
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs East Belfast U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 30 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U10 A vs Clonduff U10 B TBC
11 30 AM Saval Saval U10 A vs Bryansford U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Burren Burren U10 A vs An Riocht U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U10 B vs Bredagh U10 A TBC
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U10 B TBC
11 30 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U10 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U10 B vs East Belfast U10 B TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 30 AM Saul Saul U10 A vs Aghaderg U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U10 A vs Ballymartin U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U10 A vs Aughlisnafin U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman U10 A vs Bright U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Dromara Dromara U10 A vs Drumaness U10 A TBC
Sunday 28th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Kilclief TBC
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Portaferry TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht vs Ballyholland TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Saval TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Mayobridge TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren vs Clonduff TBC
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone vs Annaclone TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim vs Kilcoo TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs Clann na Banna TBC
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St Michael's TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs Rostrevor TBC
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish vs Glenn TBC
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Drumgath TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St John's TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Loughinisland TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Annaclone TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Atticall TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness Drumaness vs Ballymartin TBC
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Bright/Ballykinlar TBC
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Saul TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 B vs Kilcoo U12 B TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 C vs Mayobridge U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval U12 A vs An Riocht U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U12 B vs St John Bosco U12 A TBC
2024 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team vs An Riocht C Team TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team vs Bright B Team TBC
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team vs Drumaness B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2- Standings
3 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs St Patricks TBC
Monday 29th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Ballygalget TBC
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections)- Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela vs Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast vs Kilclief TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Ballyvarley TBC
Wednesday 31st Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2- Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs St John's TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs St Patricks TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3- Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Saul TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Glenn TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Teconnaught TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St Michael's TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs Longstone TBC
Thursday 1st Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Aghaderg TBC
Friday 2nd Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Darragh Cross TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4B (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast vs Ardglass TBC
7 30 PM Bright Bright vs St Michael's TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs St John's TBC
7 30 PM Saul Saul vs Bryansford TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Glenn TBC
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco vs Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Ballymartin TBC
Saturday 3rd Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team vs Kilcoo B Team TBC
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team vs Annaclone B Team TBC
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team vs Clonduff B Team TBC
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team vs Rostrevor B Team TBC
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team vs Loughinisland B Team TBC
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team vs Mayobridge B Team TBC
5 00 PM Burren Burren B Team vs Clann na Banna B Team TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh B Team vs Drumgath B Team TBC
Sunday 4th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Burren TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval vs Longstone TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs An Riocht TBC
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Liatroim TBC
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Dromara TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Tullylish TBC
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's vs Teconnaught TBC
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn vs Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Dundrum TBC
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath vs St John's TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Bright/Ballykinlar vs Kilclief TBC
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall vs Drumaness TBC
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Glasdrumman TBC
11 00 AM Saul Saul vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U12 A vs Burren U12 B TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 B vs Newry Shamrocks U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo U12 B vs Clonduff U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B vs Saval U12 A TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
2024 Down GAA Reserve Football Championship- Standings
2 00 PM BYE vs Saval B Team TBC
2 00 PM BYE vs East Belfast B Team TBC
2 00 PM BYE vs Kilcoo C Team TBC
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team vs Teconnaught B Team TBC
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team vs Clonduff C Team TBC
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team vs St John's B Team TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team vs Liatroim B Team TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff C Team vs RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Annaclone TBC
Monday 5th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Burren TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Saul TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs St John Bosco TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Tullylish TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn vs Aughlisnafin TBC
Tuesday 6th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield- Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
Wednesday 7th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs St John Bosco TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Dromara TBC
Thursday 8th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilcoo TBC
Friday 9th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Glasdrumman TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren vs Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Saul Saul vs An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs St John's TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Bryansford TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Clann na Banna TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Glenn TBC
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish vs Drumgath TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco vs Ballymartin TBC
Saturday 10th Aug 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U8 A vs Dromara U8 A TBC
TBC Loughinisland Loughinisland U8 A vs Bright U8 A TBC
TBC Drumaness Drumaness U8 A vs RGU Downpatrick U8 A TBC
TBC Saul Saul U8 A vs Ardglass U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
10 00 AM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast vs Bredagh U8 B TBC
10 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U8 B TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
10 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U8 A vs Kilcoo TBC
10 00 AM Longstone Longstone U8 A vs Glasdrumman U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs Ballymartin U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Atticall Atticall U8 A vs An Riocht U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U8 A vs Drumgath U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
10 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U8 A vs Clann na Banna U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U8 A vs Mayobridge U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U8 B vs St John Bosco U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U8 A vs Darragh Cross U8 A TBC
10 00 AM St John's St John's U8 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim U8 A vs Bredagh U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U8 A vs Bryansford U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 5- Standings
10 00 AM Saval Saval vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
10 00 AM Glenn Glenn vs Burren TBC
10 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Rostrevor TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 30 AM Longstone Longstone U10 A vs Glenn U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Clonduff Clonduff U10 A vs Drumgath U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U10 A vs Dundrum U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Atticall Atticall U10 A vs Ardglass U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 30 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U10 A vs Kilcoo U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Liatroim Liatroim U10 A vs Ballyholland U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U10 A vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 30 AM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast U10 A vs St John's U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U10 A vs St Paul's U10 A TBC
11 30 AM St Michael's St Michael's U10 A vs Loughinisland U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 30 AM An Riocht An Riocht U10 A vs Rostrevor U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Bryansford Bryansford U10 A vs Burren U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Clonduff Clonduff U10 B vs Saval U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U10 B vs RGU Downpatrick U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U10 A vs Teconnaught U10 B TBC
11 30 AM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast U10 B vs St Paul's U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U10 A vs Bredagh U10 B TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 30 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U10 A vs Kilclief U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin U10 A vs Dromara U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Bright Bright U10 A vs Saul U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U10 A vs Aghaderg U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Drumaness Drumaness U10 A vs Glasdrumman U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield- Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Portaferry TBC
Sunday 11th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Clonduff TBC
11 00 AM Ballela St Patricks vs Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Portaferry TBC
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 00 AM Longstone Longstone vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Saval TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren vs Mayobridge TBC
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Clonduff TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht vs Annaclone TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara vs Loughinisland TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught vs Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs St Michael's TBC
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish vs Rostrevor TBC
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Glenn TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs Drumgath TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs St John's TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Loughinisland TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Annaclone TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Atticall TBC
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness Drumaness vs Bright/Ballykinlar TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Saul TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren U12 B vs Kilcoo U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 B vs Mayobridge U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U12 B vs An Riocht U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval U12 A vs An Riocht U12 C TBC
Monday 12th Aug 2024
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
Wednesday 14th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Bryansford TBC
7 30 PM CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Burren TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness vs St Michael's TBC
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs Longstone TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs St Paul's TBC
Thursday 15th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling Shield- Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2024-08-16 - 2024-08-18
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G1- Standings
TBC Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Aghaderg TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Dromara TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G2- Standings
TBC St Michael's St Michael's vs East Belfast TBC
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Kilclief TBC
Saturday 17th Aug 2024
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballygalget TBC
Sunday 18th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs St Patricks TBC
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Kilclief TBC
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Ballycran TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Ballyholland TBC
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone vs Burren TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs Longstone TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval vs An Riocht TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Kilcoo TBC
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Liatroim TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Clann na Banna TBC
11 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath vs Tullylish TBC
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn vs Teconnaught TBC
11 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's vs Dundrum TBC
11 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St John's TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Kilclief TBC
11 00 AM Bright/Ballykinlar vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM Saul Saul vs Drumaness TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall vs Ballymartin TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 B vs Burren U12 B TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 C vs Newry Shamrocks U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo U12 B vs St John Bosco U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B vs Clonduff U12 B TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Portaferry TBC
Wednesday 21st Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1- Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Burren TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Clonduff TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco vs Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls Dromara vs St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs St Michael's TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone vs Drumaness TBC
Thursday 22nd Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship- Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballygalget TBC
7 15 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Ballycran TBC
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling Shield- Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff TBC
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Kilclief TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Castlewellan vs Mayobridge TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht Atticall vs Ballymartin TBC
2024-08-23 - 2024-08-25
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G1- Standings
TBC Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara vs Glasdrumman TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G2- Standings
TBC Bright Bright vs Ardglass TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs St Michael's TBC
Friday 23rd Aug 2024
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship- Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford RGU Downpatrick vs Ballyholland TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff St Paul's vs Drumaness TBC
7 15 PM St John's St John Bosco vs Teconnaught TBC
Saturday 24th Aug 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
TBC Bright Bright U8 A vs Aughlisnafin U8 A TBC
TBC Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U8 A vs Saul U8 A TBC
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass U8 A vs Loughinisland U8 A TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U8 A vs Drumaness U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 5- Standings
TBC Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
TBC Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Burren TBC
TBC Glenn Glenn vs Rostrevor TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
10 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin U8 A vs Longstone U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman U8 A vs Atticall U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U8 A vs Dundrum U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U8 A vs St John Bosco U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Clonduff TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
10 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish U8 A vs Annaclone U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U8 B vs Mayobridge U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U8 A vs St John Bosco U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM St Michael's St Michael's U8 A vs St John's U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U8 A vs Liatroim U8 A TBC
10 00 AM CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U8 A vs St Paul's U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U8 A vs Castlewellan U8 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 30 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U10 A vs Longstone U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U10 A vs Glenn U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U10 A vs Clonduff U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Drumgath Drumgath U10 A vs Atticall U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 30 AM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa U10 A vs Annaclone U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo U10 A vs Liatroim U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland U10 A vs Clann na Banna U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 30 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland U10 A vs Tullylish U10 A TBC
11 30 AM St John's St John's U10 A vs Castlewellan U10 A TBC
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs St Michael's U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 30 AM Saval Saval U10 A vs Newry Shamrocks U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor U10 A vs Bryansford U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Burren Burren U10 A vs Clonduff U10 B TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U10 B vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U10 B TBC
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs RGU Downpatrick U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast U10 B vs Bredagh U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U10 B vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U10 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 30 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U10 A vs Bright U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Saul Saul U10 A vs Drumaness U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U10 A vs Aughlisnafin U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman U10 A vs Ballymartin U10 A TBC
11 30 AM Dromara Dromara U10 A vs Darragh Cross U10 A TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Darragh Cross vs Annaclone TBC
2024 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield- Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballycran TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship- Standings
4 00 PM Castlewellan Glenn vs Carryduff TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Tullylish Saval vs St John's TBC
2024 Down GAA Betsy Gray Shield- Standings
5 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship- Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Loughinisland vs Kilcoo TBC
Sunday 25th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Longstone TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren vs Saval TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Clonduff TBC
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Annaclone TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Dromara TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim vs Loughinisland TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs Teconnaught TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish vs St Michael's TBC
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Glenn TBC
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs Drumgath TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs St John's TBC
11 00 AM Henry Jones Playing Fields Loughinisland vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Annaclone TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Drumaness Drumaness vs Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Glasdrumman TBC
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Bright/Ballykinlar TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Saul TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 00 AM Burren Burren U12 B vs Mayobridge U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U12 A vs An Riocht U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U12 B vs An Riocht U12 C TBC
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U12 B vs Saval U12 A TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Teconnaught Longstone vs Bredagh TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Glenn Tullylish vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship- Standings
4 30 PM Downpatrick Bryansford vs Saul TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Clann na Banna vs An Riocht TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship- Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Burren vs Liatroim TBC
Monday 26th Aug 2024
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Clonduff TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship- Standings
7 00 PM Burren Rostrevor vs Drumgath TBC
Thursday 29th Aug 2024
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling Championship- Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Ballygalget TBC
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling Shield- Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Clonduff TBC
2024-08-30 - 2024-09-01
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G1- Standings
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Dromara TBC
TBC Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Dundrum TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G2- Standings
TBC Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast vs Kilclief TBC
TBC St Michael's St Michael's vs Bright TBC
Saturday 31st Aug 2024
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget vs Carryduff TBC
Sunday 1st Sep 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 1- Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland vs Saval TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht vs Longstone TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge vs Annaclone TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 2- Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim vs Dromara TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Loughinisland TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 3- Standings
11 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna vs St Michael's TBC
11 00 AM Tullylish Tullylish vs Aghaderg TBC
11 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs Teconnaught TBC
11 00 AM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Drumgath TBC
11 00 AM Glenn Glenn vs St John's TBC
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship (Group A)- Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Ballyvarley St Patricks vs Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling Championship (Group B)- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Ballygalget TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry Portaferry vs Bredagh TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs Bredagh TBC
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone vs Loughinisland TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Kilclief TBC
11 00 AM Bright/Ballykinlar vs Atticall TBC
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Drumaness TBC
11 00 AM Saul Saul vs Ballymartin TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 B vs Kilcoo U12 B TBC
11 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U12 C vs Burren U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U12 B vs St John Bosco U12 A TBC
11 00 AM Saval Saval U12 A vs Clonduff U12 B TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran vs Bredagh TBC
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Portaferry TBC
Thursday 5th Sep 2024
2024 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
6 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley vs Ballela TBC
2024-09-06 - 2024-09-08
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G1- Standings
TBC Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs Aghaderg TBC
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Glasdrumman TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G2- Standings
TBC Bright Bright vs East Belfast TBC
TBC Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs St Michael's TBC
Saturday 7th Sep 2024
2024 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs East Belfast TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Liatroim TBC
Sunday 8th Sep 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St John's TBC
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast vs Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Ardglass TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Drumaness Drumaness vs Glasdrumman TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Aughlisnafin TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall vs Saul TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 5- Standings
11 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo U12 B vs Mayobridge U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U12 B vs Newry Shamrocks U12 B TBC
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U12 A vs An Riocht U12 C TBC
11 00 AM Burren Burren U12 B vs Saval U12 A TBC
2024 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff vs Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Ballycran TBC
2024 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
2 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry vs Ballygalget TBC
2024-09-13 - 2024-09-15
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G1- Standings
TBC Aghaderg Aghaderg vs Aughlisnafin TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara vs Dundrum TBC
2024 The Parador Lodge Down GAA Junior Football Championship - G2- Standings
TBC Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast vs Ardglass TBC
TBC Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Bright TBC
Saturday 14th Sep 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
TBC Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U8 A vs Ardglass U8 A TBC
TBC Loughinisland Loughinisland U8 A vs RGU Downpatrick U8 A TBC
TBC Dromara Dromara U8 A vs Bright U8 A TBC
TBC Saul Saul U8 A vs Kilclief U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 5- Standings
TBC Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
TBC Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Glenn TBC
TBC Saval Saval vs Ballyholland TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
10 00 AM Atticall Atticall U8 A vs Ballymartin U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs Drumgath U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Longstone Longstone U8 A vs Kilcoo TBC
10 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U8 A vs Glasdrumman U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U8 A vs Aghaderg U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
10 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge U8 A vs Clann na Banna U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone U8 A vs Clonduff U8 B TBC
10 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U8 A vs Tullylish U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U8 A vs St Michael's U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U8 A vs Bredagh U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim U8 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U8 A vs Darragh Cross U8 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U10.5 GO Games Group 1- Standings
5 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U10 A vs Dromara U10 A TBC
5 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U10 A vs Glasdrumman U10 A TBC
5 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin U10 A vs Saul U10 A TBC
5 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U10 A vs Bright U10 A TBC
5 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness U10 A vs Aghaderg U10 A TBC
Sunday 15th Sep 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford vs Loughinisland TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs Annaclone TBC
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs East Belfast TBC
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Atticall TBC
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Darragh Cross TBC
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Drumaness TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Ballymartin TBC
11 00 AM Saul Saul vs Bright/Ballykinlar TBC
Saturday 21st Sep 2024
2024 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale East Belfast vs Ballyvarley TBC
5 00 PM Ballela Ballela vs Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Clonduff TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Liatroim vs Ballycran TBC
Sunday 22nd Sep 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Kilclief TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Drumaness TBC
11 00 AM Saul Saul vs St Paul's TBC
11 00 AM Bright/Ballykinlar vs Glasdrumman TBC
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall vs Aughlisnafin TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Castlewellan TBC
11 00 AM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
1 00 PM Carryduff Ballygalget vs Bredagh TBC
2024 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
2 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Kilclief TBC
2024 Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship- Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Carryduff vs Portaferry TBC
Saturday 28th Sep 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
10 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin U8 A vs An Riocht U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U8 A vs St John Bosco U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Aghaderg Aghaderg U8 A vs Clonduff TBC
10 00 AM Drumgath Drumgath U8 A vs Longstone U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Kilcoo Kilcoo vs Atticall U8 A TBC
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 3- Standings
10 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U8 A vs Mayobridge U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U8 A vs Annaclone U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff U8 B vs Tullylish U8 A TBC
Sunday 29th Sep 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass vs Bright/Ballykinlar TBC
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs Drumaness TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Atticall TBC
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs Ballymartin TBC
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs Darragh Cross TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs Bryansford TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff TBC
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
2 00 PM Ballela Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Kilclief vs Clonduff TBC
Saturday 5th Oct 2024
2024 Down GAA Junior Hurling Championship (Sponsored by Centra Cloughey)- Standings
3 00 PM East Belfast vs Ballela TBC
3 00 PM Ballyvarley vs Castlewellan TBC
Saturday 12th Oct 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 2- Standings
10 00 AM An Riocht An Riocht U8 A vs Kilcoo TBC
10 00 AM Longstone Longstone U8 A vs Aghaderg U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff vs Dundrum U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Atticall Atticall U8 A vs Drumgath U8 A TBC
10 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman U8 A vs Ballymartin U8 A TBC
Sunday 3rd Nov 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship- Standings
TBC Letterkenny Donegal vs Down TBC
2024 Ulster GAA Football Junior Club Championship- Standings
TBC Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Armagh TBC
Sunday 10th Nov 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club Championship- Standings
TBC Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Cavan TBC
2024 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship- Standings
TBC Páirc Esler, Newry Down vs Cavan TBC
Sunday 17th Nov 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship - Standings
TBC Donegal vs Down TBC
Tuesday 31st Dec 2024
ACHL Res Suppl- Standings
3 30 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí vs Portaferry TBC