Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Friday 21st Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Killeavy St Moninna 3-1 - 2-4 Patrick Rankin's TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-14 - 2-5 Castlewellan Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-2 - 0-9 Bredagh Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-7 - 0-14 Kilcoo Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-14 - 1-13 Burren Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-10 - 1-8 Liatroim Dane Devlin C
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-9 - 1-7 An Riocht Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 2-13 - 0-9 Saval Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Saul Saul 3-9 - 0-11 RGU Downpatrick Ronan Barry
7 30 PM St John's St John's 1-7 - 2-6 Bryansford Ciarán Branagan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-13 - 1-9 Tullylish Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 0-10 - 1-10 Glenn David Carr
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-7 - 0-7 Drumgath Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-13 - 1-9 Aughlisnafin Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness 2-8 - 0-10 Ballymartin John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-5 - 3-14 Darragh Cross Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 1-10 - 0-7 East Belfast Alan Grant
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-15 - 0-6 Kilclief Stephen Mc Sorley
7 30 PM Bright Bright 4-13 - 0-5 St Michael's Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-12 - 3-11 Glasdrumman Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-8 - 1-7 Dromara James Magennis
Thursday 20th Jun 2024
2024 Cuchulainn League Division 2 Ulster Connacht - Standings
7 30 PM Cathedral Road Sports Complex (Sherrys Field) Cuchulainn Hurling Club 1-13 - 1-19 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Paul Boylan
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna CONC - 0-0 Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-17 - 3-19 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 12-13 - 2-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa John O Connor
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-7 - 8-7 Kilclief Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 4-10 - 2-6 Liatroim James Magennis
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 4-16 - 3-6 Annaclone Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A 2-7 - 7-15 Kilclief U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Clonduff C Team 4-17 - 3-12 Mayobridge C Team Francis Rogan
Wednesday 19th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 45 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 3-10 - 5-10 Kilclief Fergal Maguire
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-33 - 0-5 Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren 1-13 - 5-12 Clonduff Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-6 - 7-9 Mayobridge Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland 5-13 - 4-7 RGU Downpatrick Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-11 - 3-7 Rostrevor Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Clann na Banna St Patricks 1-11 - 2-11 Bredagh Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-15 - 3-8 St John's Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 8-12 - 2-11 Glenn Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-5 - 0-11 Saul Denis Mc Kay
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco CONC - 0-0 Atticall TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-15 - 1-13 Drumaness Simon Francis
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 5-6 - 12-13 Dromara Seamus Mc Glew
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-12 - 2-6 Clonduff Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-14 - 1-5 Ballyholland Liam Morgan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-16 - 4-12 Burren Stephen Mc Sorley
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 4-14 - 1-7 Newry Shamrocks Karl Brannigan
Tuesday 18th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 1-12 - 0-7 Bryansford U18 A Gavin Finnegan
Show All Records
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U18 A 3-15 - 2-11 Dromara/Drumaness U18 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 1-11 - 1-10 Ballyholland U18 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U18 A 2-12 - 2-11 Burren U18 A Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A 1-6 - 0-10 An Riocht U18 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U18 A 2-8 - 3-8 Drumgath U18 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A 1-5 - 1-9 St John Bosco U18 A Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U18 A 2-6 - 5-8 Glenn U18 A Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A 2-8 - 5-5 Saul U18 A Dane Devlin C
7 30 PM St Michael's St Patricks U18 A 2-21 - 0-8 Atticall U18 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 4-10 - 0-7 St John's U18 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U18 A 0-6 - 8-13 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U18 A 3-10 - 4-11 Loughinisland U18 A James Magennis
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U18 A 5-10 - 2-2 Bredagh U18 B Kevin Kelly
Monday 17th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-14 - 8-25 Liatroim Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-17 - 2-8 Ballygalget Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-23 - 1-11 Castlewellan Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-12 - 5-19 East Belfast Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 2-12 - 2-13 Ballycran John O Connor
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-16 - 2-13 Ballyvarley Declan Magee
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 3-8 - 4-12 Liatroim U14 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U14 A 0-13 - 3-13 Burren U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 A 10-15 - 0-4 Bredagh U14 A Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara U14 A 1-7 - 6-14 Saval U14 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 A 6-17 - 4-7 Teconnaught U14 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U14 A 5-4 - 6-7 Newry Shamrocks U14 A Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U14 A 2-11 - 2-11 Ballyholland U14 A John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul U14 A 0-0 - CONC St John's U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A 14-6 - 2-9 Loughinisland U14 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 A 4-13 - 3-5 Rostrevor U14 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballykinlar Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A 7-15 - 0-6 Carryduff U14 B Conor Curran
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness U14 A 5-14 - 6-6 Tullylish U14 A Seamus Mc Glew
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U14 A 2-7 - 3-7 Castlewellan U14 A Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U14 A 6-19 - 4-9 Bredagh U14 B Barry Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U14 A 5-3 - 3-13 Glenn U14 A Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM St John's St John's U14 A 2-4 - 5-15 St Paul's U14 A Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 B 2-6 - 9-10 St John Bosco U14 A Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A 12-15 - 4-4 St Michael's U14 A Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 B 3-6 - 8-9 An Riocht U14 B Simon Francis
7 30 PM Saval Saval U14 B 2-3 - 10-15 Mayobridge U14 B Dane Devlin C
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 B 1-5 - 10-10 Ballyholland U14 B Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 B 2-7 - 1-8 Bryansford U14 B Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 C 7-5 - 11-10 Carryduff U14 C Stephen Mc Sorley
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U14 A 8-10 - 0-0 Aughlisnafin U14 A Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U14 A 7-8 - 1-2 Ardglass U14 A Fergal Maguire
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul U14 A 6-6 - 5-6 Longstone U14 A Ciarán Branagan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A 4-6 - 4-6 Clonduff U14 A Brendan Rice
Sunday 16th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 2-13 - 1-6 St John Bosco U18 A Brian Fegan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-11 - 2-16 Clonduff B Team Rowan Lyons
ACHL Div1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-16 - 1-25 Mac Uílín CLG Lorenzo Mc Mullan
ACHL Div2 - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-9 - 1-17 Na Seamróga Hugh Torney
ACHL Div3 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-27 - 2-15 St Mary's Rasharkin Eamon Hamill
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-3 - 6-20 Castlewellan John Dornan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Saul Saul B Team 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 1-8 - 0-11 Teconnaught B Team Jackie Quinn
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 2-14 - 0-10 Tullylish B Team TBC
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team 1-10 - 1-11 RGU Downpatrick B Team Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren B Team 2-12 - 0-12 Kilcoo B Team Caolan Mc Ateer
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-11 - 1-8 Longstone B Team Alan Grant
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-15 - 2-13 Atticall B Team Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry Portaferry 2-9 - 2-17 Clonduff John O Connor
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-13 - 4-6 Kilclief Francis Caldwell
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 5-15 - 0-20 St Patricks Declan Magee
Saturday 15th Jun 2024
ACHL Div1 - Standings
6 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 4-11 - 2-15 Naomh Éanna Hugh Torney
Tailteann Cup - Standings
4 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-18 - 0-12 Wicklow Fergal Kelly
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 4-7 - 0-11 Mayobridge B Team Jackie Quinn
1 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-6 - 3-13 Bryansford B Team John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
12 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Annaclone B Team Jackie Quinn
12 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team CONC - 0-0 Loughinisland B Team Eugene O Hare
Friday 14th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 1-17 - 2-11 Loughinisland Conor Curran
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-7 - 2-14 Carryduff Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-9 - 1-11 Clonduff Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-13 - 0-14 Burren Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 2-13 - 1-9 Newry Shamrocks Mark Turley
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-10 - 0-7 Rostrevor David Carr
7 30 PM Saul Saul 4-11 - 0-9 Liatroim Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-13 - 1-8 Longstone Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-10 - 1-10 Annaclone Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 1-8 - 1-6 Tullylish Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-13 - 0-6 St John Bosco Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-14 - 2-17 Drumaness Dane Devlin C
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-10 - 2-14 Dundrum John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 1-4 - 2-18 Teconnaught Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Bright TBC
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 2-14 - 0-10 Aghaderg Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-13 - 0-3 Kilclief Alan Grant
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-17 - 4-6 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-10 - 4-12 Clonduff Francis Caldwell
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Patrick Rankin's 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna 3-2 - 3-6 Castlewellan Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 5-18 - 2-5 Bredagh James Magennis
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Round 1 - Points carried over 0-5 - 3-14 Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 1-10 - 0-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-15 - 0-6 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-12 - 3-11 Glasdrumman TBC
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Round 1 - Points carried over 1-8 - 1-7 Dromara TBC
Thursday 13th Jun 2024
2024 Cuchulainn League Division 2 Ulster Connacht - Standings
7 45 PM Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-21 - 2-8 Latton O'Rahilly GAA Club Dominc Kearns
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC St Patricks TBC
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-8 - 1-13 Bredagh Terence Masterson
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Killeavy St Moninna TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-9 - 0-3 St John's Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 3-10 - 2-11 Atticall Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-16 - 1-11 Ardglass Barry Mullan
Wednesday 12th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
8 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-9 - 8-15 Clonduff Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 4-17 - 0-20 Liatroim Conal Coulter
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-15 - 2-8 Mayobridge Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 9-13 - 5-8 Bryansford Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-15 - 5-15 Newry Shamrocks Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-6 - 3-8 Castlewellan Liam Morgan
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 3-10 - 3-8 Ballyholland Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-6 - 3-7 Drumgath Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-14 - 0-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St John's St John's 1-24 - 0-11 Tullylish Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-14 - 2-5 St Patricks Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 1-14 - 3-13 Teconnaught Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-15 - 5-10 Kilcoo Sean Christie
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness 1-18 - 3-9 Loughinisland Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 3-15 - 2-5 St Paul's Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 3-10 - 3-12 Longstone Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 7-12 - 1-10 Dundrum Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks CONC - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-4 - 5-15 Bredagh Alan Grant
7 30 PM Burren Burren 5-15 - 0-6 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Saul Saul 4-15 - 0-9 Kilclief Seamus Mc Glew
ACHL Div2 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-9 - 1-16 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Darren McKeown
ACHL Div1 - Standings
6 45 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-19 - 1-22 Ballycran Kevin Parke
Tuesday 11th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 3-12 - 4-9 Kilcoo U18 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 3-18 - 2-9 Burren U18 A Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Drumaness Dromara/Drumaness U18 A 0-8 - 8-13 Mayobridge U18 A Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 2-9 - 0-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 1-11 - 1-12 Clonduff U18 A Mark Turley
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U18 A 4-8 - 4-4 Saval U18 A Ben Lock
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 1-8 - 1-9 Liatroim U18 A Francis Rogan
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn U18 A 4-13 - 1-9 St Patricks U18 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Saul Saul U18 A 4-7 - 2-13 Castlewellan U18 A Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 0-0 - CONC Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 4-11 - 2-13 Carryduff U18 A James Magennis
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's U18 A 3-15 - 1-11 Bredagh U18 B Dane Devlin C
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U18 A 7-17 - 4-8 Kilclief U18 A John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U18 A 2-20 - 0-7 Dundrum U18 A Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 2-12 - 0-6 Bredagh B Team Brian Higgins
Monday 10th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-8 - 3-11 Clonduff Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 3-17 - 1-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-13 - 1-15 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-4 - 1-25 Portaferry David Carr
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 2-18 - 1-17 Ballela Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-19 - 2-9 Ballyvarley John O Connor
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 2-10 - 1-24 Bredagh Conal Coulter
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-20 - 0-5 Carryduff Martin Mc Anarney
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U14 A 5-12 - 2-7 Mayobridge U14 A Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 A 5-9 - 2-5 Kilcoo U14 A Stephen Mc Sorley
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 A 6-22 - 5-4 Carryduff U14 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 A 5-11 - 4-7 Annaclone U14 A Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U14 A 0-13 - 2-6 RGU Downpatrick U14 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Mitchels Newry Shamrocks U14 A 13-14 - 2-5 Bryansford U14 A Ben Lock
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U14 A 1-6 - 5-12 Ballyholland U14 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 A 2-11 - 2-13 Dromara U14 A Eamon Mulvenna
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's U14 A CONC - 0-0 Loughinisland U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A 7-7 - 5-12 Saul U14 A Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 B 2-4 - 11-12 Kilclief U14 A Seamus Mc Glew
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U14 A 7-12 - 6-7 Drumaness U14 A Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A 2-9 - 3-8 Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A Patrick McDade
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U14 A 8-8 - 2-6 St Michael's U14 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U14 A 9-13 - 2-5 St John's U14 A Dane Devlin C
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 2-15 - 6-2 Glenn U14 A Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 B 7-8 - 2-7 Saval U14 B Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 B 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught U14 B TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 B 2-8 - 7-10 Bryansford U14 B Christopher Morgan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 30 PM Loughmoss Carryduff U14 C 5-7 - 7-11 Eire Og U14 A Francis Holland
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U14 A 1-2 - 8-13 Bredagh U14 C Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U14 A 5-6 - 12-15 Atticall U14 A Gavin Corrigan
Sunday 9th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U18 A 3-8 - 3-8 Drumgath U18 A Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 0-5 - 2-12 Kilcoo C Team Simon Francis
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Saul B Team Patrick McDade
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team 2-11 - 1-12 Saval B Team Brian Higgins
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-12 - 3-4 Mayobridge C Team Oliver Burke
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht C Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team CONC - 0-0 East Belfast B Team TBC
2 00 PM St John's St John's B Team 1-8 - 3-6 Castlewellan C Team Alan Grant
2 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness B Team 3-4 - 1-11 Bredagh B Team John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 2-10 - 0-8 Carryduff Conal Coulter
11 00 AM Ballela St Patricks 2-10 - 5-12 Ballygalget David Sloan
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff 2-5 - 4-9 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-19 - 2-9 Portaferry Denis Mc Kay
Saturday 8th Jun 2024
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Tier 3 Championship - Standings
5 00 PM Kingspan Breffni Down 4-13 - 1-18 Westmeath Diarmuid Boylan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-9 - 2-8 Burren B Team Declan Ryan
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff B Team 4-9 - 3-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-16 - 2-11 Rostrevor B Team Micheal Curran
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 2-13 - 0-7 Annaclone B Team Brian Fegan
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 0-0 - CONC Atticall B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
4 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 B 1-4 - 4-8 Clonduff U14 B Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-13 - 3-12 Kilcoo B Team Brian Higgins
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 2-16 - 4-11 Clann na Banna B Team Alan Grant
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 0-0 - CONC Carryduff B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 A 2-7 - 3-9 RGU Downpatrick U14 A James Magennis
Friday 7th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-8 - 0-11 Burren Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-9 - 1-7 Carryduff Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-11 - 1-10 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-11 - 1-17 Loughinisland Gavin Finnegan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-11 - 4-10 RGU Downpatrick Leo Smyth
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-10 - 0-11 Saul Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-19 - 0-11 Newry Shamrocks Neill Cousins
7 30 PM St John's St John's 0-8 - 1-7 Longstone Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Saval Saval 1-9 - 1-8 Rostrevor David Carr
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-9 - 1-9 Tullylish Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 7-20 - 2-6 Aughlisnafin Mark Turley
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 0-16 - 4-4 Annaclone Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness 1-13 - 1-10 Atticall Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-13 - 3-9 St John Bosco Barry Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-15 - 0-7 Glasdrumman Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-6 - 2-12 St Paul's Alan Grant
7 30 PM Bright Bright 6-4 - 3-16 East Belfast Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-6 - 2-7 Darragh Cross Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 3-14 - 0-4 St Michael's John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 0-7 - 4-11 Dundrum Stephen Mc Sorley
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 4-10 - 6-5 Ballygalget Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-4 - 1-9 Liatroim John O Connor
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-3 - 10-3 Portaferry Eamon Mulvenna
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-10 - 2-0 Carryduff David Sloan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - 6-8 Patrick Rankin's Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim CONC - 0-0 Craobh Rua TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-10 - 2-14 Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-16 - 1-11 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 1-4 - 2-18 Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-13 - 0-3 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna 1-2 - 5-9 Kilclief Ben Lock
Thursday 6th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A 2-6 - 3-16 St Paul's U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna CONC - 0-0 Kilclief TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-18 - 1-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-5 - 5-23 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-8 - 2-13 Carryduff Martin Mc Anarney
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 10-9 - 1-12 Loughinisland Gavin Finnegan
Wednesday 5th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-12 - 5-12 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-13 - 0-7 St John's Eamonn Rooney
ACHL Div2 - Standings
7 30 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 2-22 - 3-9 Carryduff Declan Mc Garry
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-23 - 0-16 Castlewellan Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren 2-6 - 3-6 Castlewellan Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 0-14 - 1-1 Bryansford Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-11 - 3-6 Ballyholland Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-9 - 3-8 Tullylish Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Clann na Banna St Patricks 4-8 - 6-6 An Riocht Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-14 - 3-9 Rostrevor Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 4-14 - 1-6 Glenn Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-13 - 0-10 Teconnaught John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-7 - 4-10 Saul Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-5 - 3-11 Kilcoo Caolan Mc Ateer
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco TBC
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-10 - 3-8 Dromara Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 0-7 - 0-7 Annaclone Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness 3-14 - 7-6 Longstone Sean Christie
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-3 - 7-12 Burren Alan Grant
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland 3-10 - 3-10 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-9 - 3-7 Clonduff Stephen Mc Sorley
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 2-12 - 1-7 Carryduff B Team Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-16 - 0-11 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Adrian Sharvin
Tuesday 4th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-11 - 0-20 Portaferry John O Connor
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U18 A 0-15 - 2-6 Bredagh U18 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U18 A 3-5 - 4-9 Dromara/Drumaness U18 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Ballyholland Mayobridge U18 A 1-11 - 4-8 Ballyholland U18 A Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval U18 A 2-7 - 2-16 Clonduff U18 A Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 1-13 - 3-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A 1-6 - 4-6 Rostrevor U18 A Dane Devlin C
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A 2-11 - 5-10 Castlewellan U18 A Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 0-5 - 7-9 Glenn U18 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Aghaderg St Patricks U18 A 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U18 A 2-2 - 2-8 Saul U18 A Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U18 A 4-12 - 7-7 Dundrum U18 A Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U18 A 0-0 - CONC St John's U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 B 0-7 - 5-12 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 1-15 - 2-5 Loughinisland U18 A Gavin Finnegan
Monday 3rd Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 B 11-11 - 6-7 Clonduff U14 B TBC
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-22 - 1-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa John Dornan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-17 - 9-24 Liatroim John O Connor
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Clonduff TBC
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 7-17 - 2-12 Bredagh Declan Magee
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-26 - 1-15 East Belfast Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela 1-13 - 5-16 Kilclief David Carr
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 A 4-17 - 2-7 Kilcoo U14 A Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 A 1-12 - 2-5 Liatroim U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 4-14 - 1-5 Bredagh U14 A Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U14 A 4-5 - 7-7 Bryansford U14 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 A 3-9 - 4-8 Saval U14 A Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Mitchels Newry Shamrocks U14 A 11-18 - 2-6 Dromara U14 A Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U14 A 0-0 - CONC St John's U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U14 A 5-6 - 8-8 Rostrevor U14 A Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Saul Saul U14 A 5-5 - 4-8 An Riocht U14 A Ciarán Branagan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U14 A 3-6 - 2-6 Drumaness U14 A Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 B 11-4 - 8-4 Carryduff U14 B John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U14 A 1-18 - 4-11 Tullylish U14 A Seamus Mc Glew
7 30 PM Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A 3-8 - 1-9 Castlewellan U14 A Sean Christie
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 B 4-10 - 5-7 St John's U14 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A 9-12 - 6-4 Aghaderg U14 A Brian Higgins
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's U14 A 4-3 - 8-16 St Paul's U14 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U14 A 7-6 - 4-15 Glenn U14 A Dominic Kearns
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 B 3-14 - 1-10 An Riocht U14 B Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 B 2-7 - 6-8 Teconnaught U14 B Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 30 PM Loughmoss Carryduff U14 C 5-12 - 7-6 Atticall U14 A Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U14 A 0-0 - CONC Ardglass U14 A TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 C 1-8 - 3-3 Dundrum U14 A Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A 4-12 - 1-11 Longstone U14 A Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A 4-11 - 1-6 Burren U14 A Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
6 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 B 8-5 - 2-5 Saval U14 B Jackie Quinn
Sunday 2nd Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
5 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-10 - 0-8 Liatroim Micheal Curran
ACHL Div1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-13 - 1-13 Naomh Éanna Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-22 - 1-30 Portaferry Colm McDonald
ACHL Div2 - Standings
2 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 1-17 - 1-17 Carryduff Danny O Neill
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
2 00 PM Saul Saul B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team 3-15 - 1-7 Tullylish B Team Alan Grant
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 1-9 - 0-12 Burren C Team Mark Turley
Tailteann Cup Group 4 - Standings
1 45 PM Kingspan Breffni Down 2-22 - 3-13 Offaly Kieran Eannetta
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Saval Saval B Team 4-14 - 6-12 RGU Downpatrick B Team Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Burren 5-17 - 2-7 Ballyholland Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
ACHL Div3 - Standings
12 00 PM Na Magha Na Magha 1-11 - 1-21 Bredagh John O Connor
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 30 AM Ballyvarley St Patricks 4-12 - 4-8 Portaferry David Carr
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 2-12 - 1-13 Bredagh Hugh Torney
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-5 - 6-13 Clonduff Eamon Mulvenna
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 8-16 - 1-4 Carryduff Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Saturday 1st Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
6 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 9-6 - 3-8 Longstone Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team CONC - 0-0 Burren B Team TBC
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 2-7 - 2-10 Kilcoo B Team Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 0-0 - CONC Liatroim B Team TBC
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 3-11 - 2-9 Longstone B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Atticall B Team TBC
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-9 - 2-9 Loughinisland B Team Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
4 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-13 - 3-14 Mayobridge B Team Brian Higgins
2 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-12 - 1-10 Clonduff B Team Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren 5-7 - 8-11 Castlewellan Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-15 - 2-6 Castlewellan B Team Liam Morgan
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Tier 3 Championship - Standings
1 00 PM Lavey GAA Down 5-19 - 1-12 Leitrim Barry Mc Menamin
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
12 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U18 A 3-11 - 4-14 Bredagh U18 B Micheal Curran
Friday 31st May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-10 - 0-9 Mayobridge Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-9 - 1-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Burren Burren 0-13 - 0-9 Bredagh Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-11 - 3-7 Ballyholland Conor Curran
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-8 - 1-10 Kilcoo Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-10 - 1-13 Longstone Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-13 - 2-18 Bryansford Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-15 - 1-5 An Riocht Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-14 - 1-10 St John's Mark Turley
7 30 PM Saul Saul 1-12 - 0-11 Saval Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-9 - 3-9 Ballymartin Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 4-10 - 2-14 Atticall Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-19 - 2-6 Drumaness Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-7 - 1-6 Drumgath Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-5 - 1-20 Glenn John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-13 - 2-7 Kilclief Dane Devlin C
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 0-3 - 3-21 Dromara Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-18 - 2-4 Ardglass Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 1-5 - 2-15 Teconnaught Barry Mullan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-11 - 1-7 Bright Stephen Mc Sorley
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 0-12 - 1-3 Aghaderg Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-9 - 2-4 Bredagh Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-15 - 1-5 Clonduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 5-4 - 1-4 Ballycran John O Connor
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh CONC - 0-0 Craobh Rua TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-5 - 1-5 Castlewellan James Magennis
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Patrick Rankin's 0-0 - CONC Killeavy St Moninna TBC
Thursday 30th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
8 15 PM St. Colman's College Newry Newry Shamrocks 1-7 - 3-11 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-16 - 0-10 Castlewellan John O Connor
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Kilclief TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A 1-6 - 2-10 An Riocht U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 1-8 - 1-12 Atticall Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 30 PM Mayobridge Burren U14 A 5-13 - 0-8 Mayobridge U14 A Declan Ryan
Wednesday 29th May 2024
ACHL Div1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-24 - 2-21 Ballygalget Kevin Parke
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-9 - 2-4 RGU Downpatrick Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-11 - 3-15 Clonduff Alan Grant
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 4-7 - 5-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Colm Gribben
7 30 PM St John's St John's 2-13 - 1-9 Drumgath Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-7 - 4-11 Bredagh Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Clann na Banna St Patricks 3-11 - 0-12 Tullylish Caolan Mc Ateer
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul 1-7 - 0-6 Saval Brian Fegan
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 2-7 - 1-17 Kilclief Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 4-9 - 2-6 Darragh Cross Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 4-10 - 2-8 Drumaness Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 7-13 - 1-10 St John Bosco Patrick McDade
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-11 - 3-9 Dromara John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-12 - 4-6 Dundrum Stephen Mc Sorley
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Newry Shamrocks 2-13 - 2-7 Bredagh Ben Lock
7 30 PM Burren Burren 1-5 - 3-9 RGU Downpatrick Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-11 - 7-12 Castlewellan Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 4-9 - 3-9 Ballyholland Simon Francis
ACHL Div2 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-12 - 1-17 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Colm McDonald
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 0-6 - 1-8 Clonduff C Team Karl Brannigan
ACHL Div1 - Standings
7 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 4-18 - 0-21 Naomh Eoin Ray Mathews
Tuesday 28th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 6-10 - 0-6 Teconnaught U18 A David Carr
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 2-8 - 1-9 Bredagh U18 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U18 A 0-3 - 4-9 Mayobridge U18 A Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara/Drumaness U18 A 2-8 - 3-11 Burren U18 A John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 0-0 - CONC Saval U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U18 A 2-10 - 3-10 Liatroim U18 A Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul U18 A 4-6 - 4-8 St Patricks U18 A Sean Christie
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn U18 A 5-8 - 3-5 Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U18 A 0-22 - 0-5 Carryduff U18 A Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 2-11 - 0-12 Atticall U18 A Oliver Burke
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's U18 A 2-8 - 0-6 Dundrum U18 A James Magennis
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 11-17 - 0-4 Kilclief U18 A Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 1-18 - 1-9 Darragh Cross U18 A Leo Smyth
Monday 27th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U14 A 7-12 - 2-7 RGU Downpatrick U14 A Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-15 - 1-10 Clonduff Adrian Sharvin
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Newry Shamrocks CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 6-18 - 0-7 Clonduff Declan Carolan
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 5-26 - 0-5 Castlewellan Terence Masterson
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-0 - CONC Ballela TBC
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 3-15 - 3-14 Bredagh John O Connor
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 9-19 - 1-7 Carryduff Declan Magee
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 4-16 - 2-22 Portaferry Hugh Torney
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 A 6-5 - 2-7 Mayobridge U14 A Stephen Mc Sorley
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim U14 A 3-12 - 2-10 Carryduff U14 A Francis Rogan
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U14 A 1-9 - 11-20 Annaclone U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Burren Burren U14 A 2-10 - 7-10 Clonduff U14 A Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval U14 A 6-13 - 2-3 Clann na Banna U14 A Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 A 7-9 - 5-13 Dromara U14 A Seamus Mc Glew
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 A 5-5 - 4-20 Ballyholland U14 A Ciarán Branagan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 A 6-10 - 0-5 Loughinisland U14 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 15 PM St John's St John's U14 A CONC - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A TBC
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A 3-9 - 3-5 Longstone U14 A Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U14 A 2-11 - 2-7 Kilclief U14 A Alan Grant
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U14 A 2-6 - 6-7 Carryduff U14 B Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Drumaness Drumaness U14 A 2-3 - 7-14 Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A Francis Holland
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A 6-11 - 4-7 Bredagh U14 B Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U14 A 13-9 - 1-8 St Michael's U14 A Dane Devlin C
7 15 PM St John's St John's U14 A 1-5 - 3-12 Glenn U14 A Brian Higgins
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 6-11 - 3-2 Drumgath U14 A Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 B 3-8 - 6-5 An Riocht U14 B Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 B 0-8 - 3-5 Bryansford U14 B Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 B 0-0 - 5-18 Clonduff U14 B Brian Fegan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U14 A 4-5 - 7-12 Eire Og U14 A Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U14 A 1-4 - 15-11 Atticall U14 A John Mc Mullan
2024 Tain Og Division 1 Ulster - Standings
7 00 PM Jordanstown Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 8-14 - 2-8 Portaferry TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
6 15 PM Saval Saval U14 B 14-10 - 0-2 Rostrevor U14 B Christopher Morgan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
6 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U14 A 7-16 - 1-4 Burren U14 B Dominic Kearns
Sunday 26th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 3-16 - 1-13 Saval U18 A Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 5-11 - 1-13 Darragh Cross B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
2 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness B Team 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin B Team TBC
2 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 2-9 - 2-6 East Belfast B Team Barry Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 1-9 - 1-15 Kilcoo C Team Mark Turley
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team 0-0 - CONC Saul B Team TBC
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 1-11 - 3-13 Mayobridge C Team Patrick McDade
11 30 AM Carryduff Carryduff C Team 2-8 - 3-16 RGU Downpatrick B Team Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff 5-10 - 2-6 Kilclief Ben Lock
11 00 AM Portaferry Portaferry 2-6 - 4-12 Ballycran John O Connor
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-7 - 1-15 St Patricks Hugh Torney
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 6-15 - 3-10 Ballygalget Liam Quinn
Saturday 25th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 B 5-9 - 8-10 Bredagh U14 B Kevin Kelly
ACHL Div1 - Standings
5 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-9 - 4-24 Na Seamróga Hugh Torney
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Burren Burren B Team 4-15 - 1-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Jackie Quinn
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Down 0-20 - 0-11 Roscommon Padraig Dunne
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
1 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 3-14 - 3-10 Drumgath B Team Dane Devlin C
Joe McDonagh Cup - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Down 3-25 - 5-23 Offaly Colm McDonald
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Longstone Longstone U14 A 4-8 - 4-15 Saul U14 A Christopher Morgan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
1 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 B 3-7 - 4-3 Teconnaught U14 B Alan Grant
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff B Team 0-15 - 3-8 Bryansford B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Tier 3 Championship - Standings
12 30 PM Grangegorman Limerick 0-7 - 3-14 Down Patrick Coyle
Buncrana Cup Group 2 - Standings
12 00 PM Edgeworthstown Mayo 5-13 - 0-8 Down Mark Glancy
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 4-14 - 3-14 Castlewellan B Team Gavin Finnegan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
12 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 1-9 - 4-15 An Riocht B Team Francis Rogan
Friday 24th May 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-3 - 3-5 Ballycran John Dornan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-10 - 1-2 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 3-5 - 1-9 Clonduff Eamon Mulvenna
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-1 - 14-10 Carryduff Declan Magee
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Patrick Rankin's CONC - 0-0 Kilclief TBC
Thursday 23rd May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
8 15 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-6 - 1-15 Carryduff Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 3-11 - 2-15 Drumgath Gavin Finnegan
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-5 - 3-16 Ballycran John O Connor
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-14 - 0-7 Clonduff Eddie Morgan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-11 - 2-10 Castlewellan Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 2-15 - 2-3 St John's U18 A Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 5-8 - 5-11 Longstone Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 0-11 - 0-13 RGU Downpatrick B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 3-14 - 0-3 Bredagh B Team Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 2-11 - 1-8 Longstone B Team Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U14 A 4-9 - 2-7 Drumgath U14 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
Wednesday 22nd May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 5-5 - 4-5 Teconnaught B Team Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren 1-10 - 1-9 Clonduff Micheal Moore
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 3-8 - 2-9 Clonduff C Team Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 3-6 - 2-6 Newry Shamrocks Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 1-7 - 0-0 Mayobridge Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-10 - 2-5 Ballyholland Sean Christie
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-6 - 0-7 Bredagh Alan Grant
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-11 - 2-11 St John's David Carr
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-10 - 2-7 St Patricks Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 5-12 - 2-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Patrick McDade
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul 1-5 - 1-5 Darragh Cross Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-12 - 0-6 Liatroim Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-6 - 1-4 Saval John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco CONC - 0-0 St Paul's TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 2-7 - 5-5 Loughinisland James Magennis
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-6 - 2-3 St Michael's Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness 2-6 - 12-8 Annaclone Micheal Curran
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels Newry Shamrocks 4-7 - 11-8 Castlewellan Mark Turley
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-13 - 1-9 Burren Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-17 - 0-5 Ballyholland Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-8 - 2-6 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 1-6 - 4-7 Clann na Banna B Team Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
Tuesday 21st May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness Dromara/Drumaness U18 A 3-10 - 4-12 Bryansford U18 A Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 4-11 - 1-15 Burren U18 A Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U18 A 0-5 - 6-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U18 A 1-10 - 1-13 An Riocht U18 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 5-19 - 3-5 St John Bosco U18 A Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U18 A 2-14 - 1-8 St Patricks U18 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 2-10 - 4-11 Glenn U18 A Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Saul Saul U18 A 4-8 - 2-7 Atticall U18 A Dane Devlin C
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U18 A 2-5 - 7-11 Longstone U18 A Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U18 A 4-11 - 6-12 Darragh Cross U18 A Conor Curran
Monday 20th May 2024
2024 Tain Og Division 1 Ulster - Standings
8 00 PM The Dub Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 2-10 - 1-7 Portaferry Brendan Toland
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-9 - 1-13 Burren B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-7 - 2-9 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-12 - 0-15 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 5-17 - 0-14 Clonduff John Dornan
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-19 - 4-11 Ballela Declan Magee
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-19 - 3-13 Carryduff Terence Masterson
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 0-23 - 1-17 East Belfast Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 6-16 - 4-20 Portaferry Declan Carolan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U14 A 4-15 - 4-5 Bredagh U14 C Kevin Kelly
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 1-11 - 1-12 Mayobridge B Team Dane Devlin C
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U14 A 5-10 - 6-10 Mayobridge U14 A Seamus Mc Glew
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 A 3-8 - 6-11 Annaclone U14 A John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Burren Burren U14 A 2-13 - 3-9 Liatroim U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 A 4-5 - 2-10 Clonduff U14 A Rowan Lyons
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 A 4-9 - 5-10 RGU Downpatrick U14 A Francis Rogan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U14 A 3-4 - 7-11 Dromara U14 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 A 4-4 - 2-11 Saval U14 A James Magennis
7 15 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks U14 A 3-8 - 5-6 Ballyholland U14 A Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Saul U14 A 3-4 - 6-12 Loughinisland U14 A Barry Mullan
7 15 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A 2-10 - 9-12 Rostrevor U14 A Christopher Morgan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 A 10-8 - 1-5 Longstone U14 A Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness Drumaness U14 A 0-4 - 6-16 Kilclief U14 A Eamonn Rooney
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U14 A 2-6 - 2-11 Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A Stephen Mc Sorley
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A 7-11 - 4-4 Carryduff U14 B Patrick McDade
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U14 A 3-12 - 3-5 Bredagh U14 B Alan Grant
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 B 0-0 - 0-0 St Michael's U14 A Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn U14 A 1-11 - 3-4 Burren U14 B Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 11-11 - 2-7 Aghaderg U14 A Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U14 A 9-15 - 6-10 Drumgath U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 B 2-4 - 15-15 Saval U14 B Conor Curran
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 B 2-5 - 9-10 Mayobridge U14 B Ben Lock
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 B 2-2 - 8-17 Bryansford U14 B Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U14 A 2-9 - 8-7 Aughlisnafin U14 A Karl Brannigan
7 15 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U14 A 4-1 - 3-8 Atticall U14 A Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Sunday 19th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
5 00 PM St John's St John's 1-13 - 0-6 St Patricks Liam Morgan
ACHL Div1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 1-18 - 0-21 Portaferry Kevin Parke
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-9 - 5-15 O`Donovan Rossa Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Div3 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballymena All Saints Ballymena 0-12 - 0-29 Bredagh Danny O Neill
ACHL Div2 - Standings
2 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun 1-16 - 2-11 Carryduff Darren Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team 1-8 - 2-12 Burren C Team Leo Smyth
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff C Team 3-7 - 1-12 Tullylish B Team Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 3-8 - 8-16 Castlewellan C Team Micheal Curran
2 00 PM St John's St John's B Team 4-19 - 0-7 An Riocht C Team Gavin Corrigan
2 00 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin B Team TBC
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team CONC - 0-0 Darragh Cross B Team TBC
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team CONC - 0-0 Bredagh C Team TBC
ACHL Div1 - Standings
1 00 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 0-20 - 3-15 Ballycran Darren McKeown
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-11 - 3-15 Burren Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Saul B Team 1-15 - 3-11 Saval B Team Kevin Kelly
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 30 AM Ballycran Ballycran 5-12 - 4-5 Bredagh John O Connor
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 2-9 - 2-11 Castlewellan Lorenzo Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Ballela St Patricks 0-9 - 0-9 Clonduff Declan Carolan
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-17 - 5-8 Portaferry Hugh Torney
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
10 00 AM Clann na Banna St Patricks U18 A 2-12 - 2-8 Carryduff U18 A Jackie Quinn
Saturday 18th May 2024
Tailteann Cup Group 4 - Standings
6 00 PM McGovern Park, Ruislip London 0-10 - 1-24 Down Barry Tiernan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-11 - 3-11 Kilcoo B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-17 - 4-7 Clonduff B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 6-9 - 1-5 Liatroim B Team Eamonn Rooney
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-15 - 0-9 Rostrevor B Team Colm Gribben
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 5-16 - 1-11 Atticall B Team Barry Mullan
5 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 1-10 - 3-13 Loughinisland B Team Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
4 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-9 - 3-5 Ballyholland B Team Kevin Mc Grath
Joe McDonagh Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise Laois 4-31 - 0-17 Down Colum Cunning
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-10 - 0-3 Teconnaught Micheal Curran
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge B Team TBC
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 B Championship - Standings
2 15 PM Páirc Tailteann Down 1-10 - 0-10 Westmeath Margaret Farrelly
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 A 2-8 - 8-7 Clann na Banna U14 A Alan Grant
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Tier 3 Championship - Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Tailteann Meath 0-8 - 2-16 Down Enda Mallon
Friday 17th May 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-14 - 3-13 Liatroim Declan Magee
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-2 - 8-6 Portaferry James Magennis
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-7 - 3-11 Clonduff John O Connor
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim CONC - 0-0 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 1-6 - 4-13 Craobh Rua Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Patrick Rankin's 1-5 - 3-8 Castlewellan Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna 12-8 - 3-2 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-15 - 1-15 Castlewellan Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-9 - 1-9 Burren Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-17 - 0-13 Clonduff Mark Turley
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-11 - 0-11 Loughinisland Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-7 - 0-14 Carryduff Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-11 - 1-13 Liatroim Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM Saval Saval 0-12 - 0-17 RGU Downpatrick David Carr
7 30 PM St John's St John's 1-9 - 0-6 Newry Shamrocks Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 0-14 - 1-11 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-15 - 1-9 Saul Gavin Finnegan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 0-15 - 0-9 Clann na Banna Dane Devlin C
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 6-20 - 0-8 Aughlisnafin Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-11 - 1-11 Tullylish Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness 1-10 - 1-8 St John Bosco John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-9 - 3-15 Annaclone Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-14 - 0-6 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-4 - 6-6 Dundrum Alan Grant
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-19 - 5-7 East Belfast Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-12 - 0-12 Darragh Cross Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 6-15 - 1-5 St Michael's Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-4 - 2-14 Kilclief Eddie Cuthbert
Thursday 16th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-6 - 4-9 Rostrevor Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 1-2 - 5-24 Bredagh Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-8 - 4-11 Portaferry David Carr
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Killeavy St Moninna TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 A 5-19 - 5-3 Teconnaught U14 A Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U14 A 5-10 - 6-8 Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A Kevin Kelly
Wednesday 15th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-11 - 2-12 Clonduff Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-3 - 6-15 Castlewellan Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-6 - 1-12 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Barry Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-8 - 1-14 Drumgath Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-6 - 5-8 Tullylish John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 8-10 - 0-4 Saul Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Saval Saval 8-5 - 4-12 Kilclief Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 1-11 - 2-12 Liatroim Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness 2-12 - 10-17 Atticall Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 4-22 - 4-7 St John Bosco Sean Christie
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 10-17 - 2-6 St Paul's Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 0-0 - CONC Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone 5-10 - 5-10 Dundrum Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-10 - 1-10 Newry Shamrocks Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-4 - 4-17 RGU Downpatrick Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Burren Burren 5-10 - 5-5 Ballyholland Brendan Rice
Tuesday 14th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U18 A 1-5 - 5-15 Mayobridge U18 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 8-11 - 3-14 Ballyholland U18 A Simon Francis
7 30 PM Drumaness Dromara/Drumaness U18 A 0-0 - CONC Bredagh U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Burren Burren U18 A 2-9 - 3-14 Kilcoo U18 A Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A 3-10 - 1-14 Liatroim U18 A Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 1-8 - 2-8 Rostrevor U18 A Alan Grant
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U18 A 4-4 - 2-11 Clonduff U18 A Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn U18 A 0-0 - CONC Saul U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 4-14 - 1-7 Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 1-9 - 1-11 Castlewellan U18 A Caolan Mc Ateer
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 B 5-12 - 5-7 Longstone U18 A Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM St John's St John's U18 A 1-8 - 3-12 Loughinisland U18 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 4-15 - 1-9 Dundrum U18 A David Loughran
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U18 A 3-11 - 1-11 Kilclief U18 A James Magennis
Monday 13th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-15 - 0-8 Drumaness Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-12 - 0-8 Bright Dane Devlin C
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-16 - 1-10 Ballygalget John Dornan
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela 4-7 - 1-18 Carryduff Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 3-11 - 1-10 Ballyvarley Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 6-21 - 0-14 Bredagh Declan Magee
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 3-11 - 4-9 Ballycran John O Connor
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 7-18 - 2-6 Mayobridge U14 A Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U14 A 6-5 - 4-10 Dromara U14 A Seamus Mc Glew
7 30 PM Saval Saval U14 A 5-6 - 0-7 Newry Shamrocks U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 A 3-5 - 4-8 Clann na Banna U14 A Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 A 6-6 - 2-11 Bryansford U14 A Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 B 12-9 - 2-5 Rostrevor U14 B Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim U14 A 2-8 - 2-8 Bredagh U14 A Francis Rogan
7 15 PM Burren Burren U14 A 2-6 - 3-13 Carryduff U14 A Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 A 6-15 - 0-3 Kilcoo U14 A Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's U14 A CONC - 0-0 Rostrevor U14 A Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 B 2-5 - 2-7 Castlewellan U14 A Simon Francis
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A 2-7 - 3-9 Darragh Cross U14 A Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 B 4-11 - 5-5 Drumaness U14 A Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's U14 A 4-8 - 6-16 Glenn U14 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U14 A 6-8 - 6-7 St John Bosco U14 A Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 6-12 - 0-1 Burren U14 B Stephen Mc Sorley
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A 10-18 - 2-6 Clonduff U14 B Brian Higgins
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 B 4-8 - 3-6 Ballyholland U14 B Caolan Mc Ateer
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 15 PM Loughmoss Carryduff U14 C 8-6 - 1-2 Ardglass U14 A Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U14 A 1-5 - 5-10 Dundrum U14 A Sean Christie
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U14 A 9-5 - 5-4 Bredagh U14 C Gavin Finnegan
Sunday 12th May 2024
ACHL Div2 - Standings
5 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-17 - 2-16 Glenariffe Oisin CLG John O Connor
ACHL Div1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-11 - 4-30 Ruairí Óg Ray Mathews
2 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-19 - 2-17 Mac Uílín CLG Darren McKeown
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 5-17 - 2-9 Clonduff C Team Kevin Mc Grath
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team 2-10 - 0-3 Mayobridge C Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 5-13 - 2-7 East Belfast B Team Francis Rogan
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht C Team 0-0 - CONC Bright B Team TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 5-18 - 2-6 Drumaness B Team Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 1-15 - 2-16 Carryduff C Team John Mc Mullan
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 B Championship - Standings
1 00 PM Kingspan Breffni Mayo 0-15 - 2-10 Down Enda Mc Feely
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 0-0 - CONC Saul B Team TBC
11 30 AM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 1-8 - 4-15 RGU Downpatrick B Team Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff 4-8 - 3-11 Ballycran David Sloan
11 00 AM Portaferry Portaferry 3-11 - 2-11 Carryduff Eamon Mulvenna
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-22 - 2-5 Ballygalget Denis Mc Kay
Saturday 11th May 2024
ACHL Div1 - Standings
5 00 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 1-29 - 1-13 Ballygalget Patrick Tumelty
Tailteann Cup Group 4 - Standings
4 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-20 - 1-6 Limerick Conor Dourneen
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
3 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 B 7-4 - 8-13 Ballyholland U14 B James Magennis
Celtic Challenge KO - Standings
12 00 PM Craobh Chiarain Dublin 2-26 - 0-6 Down James Mc Grath
Friday 10th May 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-2 - 1-11 Clonduff John O Connor
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-8 - 5-15 Bredagh Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 3-9 - 1-12 Ballygalget Francis Caldwell
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 9-11 - 1-2 Carryduff Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-6 - 4-4 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim CONC - 0-0 Killeavy St Moninna TBC
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 3-12 - 1-8 Patrick Rankin's Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-14 - 0-8 Loughinisland Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-9 - 2-15 Kilcoo Conor Curran
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-14 - 1-10 Ballyholland Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-12 - 1-10 Mayobridge Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Burren Burren 0-7 - 0-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brian Higgins
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-14 - 0-7 Newry Shamrocks Dane Devlin C
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-8 - 0-13 Saval Darren O Hare
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-10 - 1-6 St John's Mark Turley
7 30 PM Saul Saul 2-12 - 1-10 Longstone Ciarán Branagan
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-8 - 0-10 Bryansford Adrian Sharvin
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-14 - 1-5 St John Bosco Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-13 - 1-14 Drumgath Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 1-25 - 1-2 Drumaness Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-19 - 0-11 Atticall Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-9 - 3-16 Ballymartin Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 1-3 - 0-7 Dromara John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-15 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-10 - 0-3 St Michael's Alan Grant
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-14 - 1-10 Ardglass Stephen Mc Sorley
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 2-7 - 4-14 Teconnaught Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-12 - 1-10 Bright Barry Mullan
Thursday 9th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
8 15 PM St. Colman's College Newry Newry Shamrocks 3-11 - 3-12 Burren Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 2-13 - 1-12 Rostrevor Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 2-8 - 3-11 Longstone Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 7-21 - 3-11 Kilcoo U14 A Willie Fitzpatrick A
Wednesday 8th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 3-19 - 1-15 Ballygalget John Dornan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-13 - 0-5 Newry Shamrocks Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Burren Burren 3-9 - 2-9 Mayobridge Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland 1-11 - 1-7 Bryansford David Carr
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-23 - 4-6 RGU Downpatrick Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-17 - 1-7 Drumgath Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-10 - 0-6 St John's Alan Grant
7 30 PM Clann na Banna St Patricks 3-6 - 3-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 6-12 - 2-9 Kilclief Simon Francis
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-9 - 1-14 Saval Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 4-10 - 10-18 Drumaness Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 7-7 - 6-10 Loughinisland Stephen Mc Sorley
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 0-5 - 4-13 St Michael's Karl Brannigan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 6-11 - 5-12 Annaclone TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 4-20 - 3-8 Castlewellan Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 0-0 - CONC Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-10 - 3-6 Bredagh Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Saul 5-8 - 0-5 Glenn John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-5 - 0-5 Kilcoo Ciarán Branagan
Tuesday 7th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A 3-12 - 2-5 St John Bosco U18 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U18 A 0-11 - 3-11 Bryansford U18 A Conor Curran
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 2-21 - 4-11 Teconnaught U18 A Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Burren Burren U18 A 0-8 - 0-17 Mayobridge U18 A Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 2-15 - 3-10 Dromara/Drumaness U18 A Darren O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff U18 A 1-6 - 2-8 An Riocht U18 A Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Saval Saval U18 A 2-15 - 3-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A Jackie Quinn
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 2-13 - 1-14 Drumgath U18 A David Carr
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U18 A 2-5 - 2-2 Glenn U18 A Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A 1-12 - 4-13 St Patricks U18 A Mark Turley
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff U18 A 0-0 - CONC Atticall U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Saul Saul U18 A 0-5 - 2-11 RGU Downpatrick U18 A Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U18 A 3-4 - 5-14 St John's U18 A Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U18 A 0-0 - CONC Bredagh U18 B TBC
7 30 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross U18 A TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U18 A 2-9 - 1-9 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Brian Fegan
Monday 6th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-10 - 4-17 Liatroim Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-14 - 2-21 Ballycran Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-11 - 5-16 Castlewellan David Carr
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-14 - 1-18 East Belfast Conal Coulter
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-21 - 1-16 Ballela John O Connor
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-17 - 1-19 Portaferry Peter Owens
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 2-18 - 1-9 Kilclief John Dornan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U14 A 2-10 - 4-12 Liatroim U14 A TBC
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 A 7-10 - 5-11 Mayobridge U14 A Stephen Mc Sorley
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 6-8 - 3-12 Clonduff U14 A Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 A 3-5 - 2-6 Burren U14 A Rowan Lyons
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 A 5-7 - 6-16 Saval U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna U14 A 1-7 - 6-8 RGU Downpatrick U14 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara U14 A 0-7 - 6-9 Ballyholland U14 A Eamonn Rooney
7 15 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks U14 A 4-12 - 6-8 Teconnaught U14 A Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U14 A 6-4 - 6-3 Longstone U14 A Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Saul Saul U14 A 3-7 - 3-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A Kevin Kelly
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 A 14-13 - 1-1 St John's U14 A Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness Drumaness U14 A 5-10 - 6-10 Carryduff U14 B James Magennis
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U14 A 1-5 - 7-13 Kilclief U14 A Seamus Mc Glew
7 15 PM Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A 7-14 - 4-1 Bredagh U14 B Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U14 A 3-8 - 8-6 Tullylish U14 A John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 B 3-6 - 5-14 Aghaderg U14 A Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Burren Burren U14 B 4-4 - 1-3 St Michael's U14 A Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn U14 A 3-9 - 4-5 Drumgath U14 A Christopher Morgan
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U14 A 2-5 - 6-11 St Paul's U14 A Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval U14 B 5-5 - 7-7 Bryansford U14 B Ben Lock
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 B 0-2 - 9-17 Mayobridge U14 B Francis Holland
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 B 0-3 - 5-10 An Riocht U14 B Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U14 A 2-7 - 4-1 Atticall U14 A Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U14 A 4-11 - 3-7 Bredagh U14 C Barry Mullan
7 15 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U14 A 0-10 - 6-2 Carryduff U14 C Francis Rogan
Sunday 5th May 2024
ACHL Div3 - Standings
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-22 - 1-22 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Brendan Toland
ACHL Div1 - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Éanna Naomh Éanna 0-17 - 0-16 Portaferry Fionntan Mc Cotter
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 3-24 - 2-17 Ballycran Ciaran Mc Closkey
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 0-0 - CONC Tullylish B Team TBC
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 2-12 - 4-9 Darragh Cross B Team Stephen Mc Sorley
2 00 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht C Team TBC
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan C Team TBC
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team CONC - 0-0 Ballymartin B Team TBC
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - Standings
2 00 PM Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver Down 3-23 - 0-9 Wicklow Kevin Parke
ACHL Div1 - Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-9 - 3-19 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Hugh Torney
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Saval Saval B Team 4-16 - 5-7 Mayobridge C Team Kevin Mc Grath
12 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 1-17 - 2-7 Clonduff C Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
Ulster junior hurling league - Standings
12 00 PM St.Finbarrs 0-0 - CONC Ballela TBC
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 45 AM Ballyvarley St Patricks 0-0 - CONC Kilclief TBC
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
11 30 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 5-11 - 0-2 Saul B Team Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 00 AM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-9 - 2-12 Clonduff Lorenzo Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Ballycran Ballycran 1-7 - 1-12 Castlewellan Declan Magee
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 5-11 - 2-8 Bredagh John Dornan
Saturday 4th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 0-11 - 1-11 Burren B Team Colm Gribben
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 5-12 - 2-7 Ballyholland B Team Micheal Curran
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-9 - 0-6 Bredagh B Team John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 0-0 - CONC Liatroim B Team TBC
5 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 0-18 - 2-10 Rostrevor B Team Ronan Barry
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Drumgath B Team 1-15 - 0-15 Clann na Banna B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-8 - 3-13 Loughinisland B Team Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
4 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-7 - 0-12 Kilcoo B Team Eddie Cuthbert
4 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff B Team 2-11 - 0-9 Mayobridge B Team TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup - Standings
3 00 PM Ballycran Down 3-19 - 1-25 Westmeath James Connors
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-14 - 0-6 Fermanagh Richie Donoghue
Friday 3rd May 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 7-5 - 10-10 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-7 - 3-5 Ballycran James Magennis
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-12 - 1-4 Portaferry David Sloan
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Abbey CBS Patrick Rankin's 8-12 - 3-2 Carryduff Martin Mc Anarney
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 6-17 - 2-6 Castlewellan David Carr
7 30 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna 6-10 - 1-7 Bredagh Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 1-14 - 0-9 Bredagh Fergal Maguire
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-9 - 1-14 Burren Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-10 - 1-18 Saul Karl Brannigan
7 15 PM Saval Saval 1-10 - 1-11 An Riocht Colm Gribben
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 2-8 - 0-13 RGU Downpatrick Darren O Hare
7 15 PM St John's St John's 1-7 - 0-10 Rostrevor Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-13 - 0-11 Liatroim Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 0-7 - 0-9 Annaclone Dane Devlin C
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-12 - 1-15 Glenn Brian Higgins
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 5-12 - 0-4 Aughlisnafin Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Drumaness Drumaness 1-9 - 3-12 Tullylish Barry Mullan
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-15 - 2-15 Clann na Banna Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 3-17 - 1-13 East Belfast Caolan Mc Ateer
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-22 - 2-4 Aghaderg Denis Mc Kay
7 15 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-8 - 4-10 Dundrum Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 3-16 - 0-4 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 1-12 - 2-11 Bright Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's 1-4 - 3-14 Darragh Cross Stephen Mc Sorley
Thursday 2nd May 2024
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 7-12 - 2-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Declan Magee
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-8 - 2-24 Bredagh John O Connor
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-14 - 4-10 Portaferry Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-0 - CONC Killeavy St Moninna TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone U14 A 7-2 - 9-10 Rostrevor U14 A Christopher Morgan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 15 PM Drumaness Drumaness 7-8 - 5-4 Dundrum John Mc Mullan
Wednesday 1st May 2024
7 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 9-24 - 1-7 Loughinisland Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-6 - 0-7 Castlewellan Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 3-10 - 3-7 Clonduff Stephen Mc Sorley
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-7 - 2-5 Castlewellan Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-10 - 5-13 Burren Brian Fegan
7 15 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks 4-5 - 2-4 Ballyholland Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-3 - 1-14 Drumgath Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Aghaderg St Patricks 0-5 - 0-10 Bredagh Patrick McDade
7 15 PM St John's St John's 3-15 - 3-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Barry Mullan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-16 - 5-12 Tullylish Caolan Mc Ateer
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-7 - 2-13 Darragh Cross Eamonn Rooney
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn 4-10 - 5-14 Saval Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Saul Saul 0-8 - 4-7 Teconnaught Alan Grant
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 6-13 - 5-7 St Paul's Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 3-10 - 1-6 Dromara Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-13 - 2-6 RGU Downpatrick Liam Morgan
7 15 PM Burren Burren 1-9 - 2-6 Bredagh Micheal Moore
7 15 PM Mitchels Newry Shamrocks 2-6 - 12-8 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-11 - 0-12 Carryduff Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-10 - 5-7 Kilcoo Micheal Curran
Tuesday 30th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 2-7 - 2-10 Mayobridge U18 A Darren O Hare
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara/Drumaness U18 A 0-5 - 2-10 Kilcoo U18 A Jackie Quinn
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U18 A 1-5 - 2-6 Bredagh U18 A David Carr
7 15 PM Burren Burren U18 A 2-9 - 1-6 Teconnaught U18 A David Loughran
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht U18 A 2-8 - 1-7 Liatroim U18 A Alan Grant
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 6-12 - 1-6 Saval U18 A Dane Devlin C
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U18 A 1-5 - 4-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn U18 A 5-7 - 2-13 Carryduff U18 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 1-4 - 3-5 Castlewellan U18 A Eamonn Rooney
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 1-8 - 4-12 St Patricks U18 A Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's U18 A 0-0 - 0-0 Longstone U18 A Gregory Mc Grath
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks U18 A 0-0 - CONC Kilclief U18 A TBC
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U18 A 4-10 - 2-8 Dundrum U18 A John Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 B 2-8 - 2-9 Darragh Cross U18 A Kevin Kelly
Monday 29th Apr 2024
2024 U16 Tain Og - Division 2 Ulster North - Standings
7 45 PM Jordanstown Ghaeil Chluanaidh 0-0 - CONC Portaferry TBC
2024 Ulster GAA Football U20 Championship Tier 2 Playoffs - Standings
7 30 PM Brewster Park Fermanagh 1-5 - 1-6 Down Ryan Walsh
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 9-28 - 2-8 Clonduff Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-13 - 1-21 Portaferry David Carr
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-19 - 1-20 Kilclief Conal Coulter
7 30 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 5-16 - 4-15 Ballela Francis Caldwell
2024 U16 Tain Og - Division 2 Ulster South - Standings
7 15 PM Carrickmacross Carrickmacross Hurling 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan Brian Brady
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 15 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 3-15 - 1-13 Carryduff Eamon Mulvenna
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim U14 A 3-6 - 2-5 Annaclone U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
7 00 PM Burren Burren U14 A 5-11 - 4-8 Kilcoo U14 A TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 A 4-4 - 5-6 Carryduff U14 A John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 A 4-8 - 2-10 Mayobridge U14 A Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval U14 A 8-13 - 1-5 Dromara U14 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 A 5-6 - 8-14 Bryansford U14 A Ciarán Branagan
7 00 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks U14 A 3-7 - 2-7 Clann na Banna U14 A Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 A 3-10 - 4-13 RGU Downpatrick U14 A Dane Devlin C
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's U14 A 3-2 - 13-12 Saul U14 A Alan Grant
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U14 A 2-5 - 9-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A 1-9 - 5-10 An Riocht U14 A Sean Christie
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 B 4-3 - 1-9 Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A James Magennis
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A 9-8 - 0-7 Drumaness U14 A Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U14 A 6-9 - 2-7 Darragh Cross U14 A Michael O Rourke
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 B 4-6 - 3-11 Kilclief U14 A Kevin Kelly
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn U14 A 2-9 - 2-3 Aghaderg U14 A Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 11-13 - 1-5 Clonduff U14 B Simon Francis
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U14 A 7-7 - 5-12 Burren U14 B Karl Brannigan
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's U14 A 10-9 - 5-5 Drumgath U14 A Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 B 7-8 - 0-3 Teconnaught U14 B Declan Ryan
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 B 7-10 - 1-7 Saval U14 B Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 C 15-6 - 0-2 Bredagh U14 C Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U14 A 2-11 - 7-14 Eire Og U14 A Fergal Maguire
Sunday 28th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland U14 B 10-15 - 2-4 Rostrevor U14 B Brendan Rice
ACHL Div1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-10 - 2-16 Naomh Éanna Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 2-14 - 2-8 O`Donovan Rossa John O Connor
ACHL Div3 - Standings
2 00 PM Glen Rovers GAC Glen Rovers 1-11 - 2-13 Bredagh Shane Mc Donnell
ACHL Div2 - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-15 - 1-14 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Hugh Torney
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff C Team 0-0 - CONC Saval B Team TBC
2 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 0-13 - 3-17 Burren C Team Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 1-15 - 2-4 Drumaness B Team Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-0 - CONC Bredagh C Team TBC
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht C Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
2 00 PM St John's St John's B Team 7-19 - 0-7 Bright B Team Brian Fegan
Joe McDonagh Cup - Standings
1 00 PM Austin Stack Park Kerry 0-26 - 2-12 Down Conor Doyle
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team 2-19 - 2-9 Saul B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
11 30 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-16 - 2-9 Teconnaught B Team Micheal Curran
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 0-4 - 4-18 Ballycran John O Connor
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff 2-13 - 3-11 Carryduff Ben Lock
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-21 - 2-16 Ballygalget Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-10 - 5-9 Portaferry Denis Mc Kay
Saturday 27th Apr 2024
ACHL Div1 - Standings
6 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 8-28 - 0-12 Ballygalget Ray Mathews
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
5 15 PM Clones Armagh 0-13 - 2-6 Down Liam Devenney
2024 Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
5 15 PM Clones Down 2-6 - 0-13 Armagh Liam Devenney
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-18 - 1-7 Bredagh B Team Alan Grant
Celtic Challenge Group 3 - Standings
12 30 PM Clane Down 1-12 - 6-16 Cork City Alan Lagrue
John Doyle Group 6 - Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Naomh Feichin Carlow 3-10 - 4-7 Down Stephen Shields
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-9 - 1-6 Donegal Diarmuid Boylan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 0-0 - CONC Ballyholland B Team TBC
12 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff B Team 1-9 - 1-15 Burren B Team Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
12 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-6 - 3-11 An Riocht B Team Jackie Quinn
12 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone B Team 2-12 - 2-9 Drumgath B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U14 A 2-4 - 10-9 Dundrum U14 A James Magennis
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 0-0 - CONC Atticall B Team TBC
Friday 26th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-13 - 7-9 Liatroim James Magennis
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 7-15 - 2-5 Bredagh Martin Mc Anarney
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 7-12 - 1-3 Carryduff Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-3 - 6-5 Killeavy St Moninna Ben Lock
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim CONC - 0-0 Patrick Rankin's TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-16 - 3-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Ciarán Branagan
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-8 - 2-8 Mayobridge Neill Cousins
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-7 - 0-7 Carryduff Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-12 - 1-12 Ballyholland Ronan Barry
7 15 PM Burren Burren 1-16 - 0-10 Loughinisland Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-6 - 0-10 Longstone Christopher Morgan
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-14 - 0-15 Bryansford Eddie Cuthbert
7 15 PM Saul Saul 3-9 - 0-14 Rostrevor Karl Brannigan
7 15 PM Saval Saval 3-6 - 0-9 St John's Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-13 - 1-9 Newry Shamrocks Adrian Sharvin
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 2-4 - 1-17 Clann na Banna Kevin Mc Grath
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn 0-14 - 0-12 Ballymartin Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-12 - 1-9 Tullylish Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-17 - 2-10 Drumaness Conor Curran
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-9 - 4-9 St John Bosco Brendan Rice
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Bright Bright 1-4 - 3-17 Teconnaught Barry Mullan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-13 - 3-12 Glasdrumman Willie Fitzpatrick
7 15 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 2-6 - 3-11 Dromara Alan Grant
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-12 - 4-9 Ardglass Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 1-4 - 1-18 Darragh Cross Eamonn Rooney
7 00 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 1-13 - 1-2 St Michael's John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-2 - 5-10 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Thursday 25th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-13 - 10-20 Ballygalget Martin Mc Anarney
7 15 PM Portaferry Portaferry 6-15 - 0-6 Carryduff Terence Masterson
7 15 PM Memorial Park Killeavy St Moninna CONC - 0-0 Ballycran TBC
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-14 - 1-8 Clonduff Francis Caldwell
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's U14 A 2-7 - 5-12 Longstone U14 A Francis Rogan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-5 - 5-19 Annaclone Brian Fegan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 0-5 - 0-12 Kilcoo C Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Wednesday 24th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
8 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-13 - 2-11 St John's Ronan Barry
8 00 PM Clann na Banna St Patricks 4-6 - 2-9 Rostrevor Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 5-15 - 1-12 RGU Downpatrick Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-8 - 4-12 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Burren Burren 3-10 - 1-5 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 5-6 - 0-6 An Riocht Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-4 - 6-16 Bredagh Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 5-12 - 2-8 Saul Barry Mullan
7 30 PM Saval Saval 0-8 - 0-12 Darragh Cross Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-15 - 4-6 Glenn Oliver Burke
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 5-12 - 2-8 Liatroim Alan Grant
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 2-8 - 9-8 Drumaness Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 1-10 - 4-5 Atticall James Magennis
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 4-8 St Michael's Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 4-6 - 5-6 Longstone John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 10-11 - 1-5 Newry Shamrocks Francis Holland
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-7 - 1-6 Castlewellan Eamonn Rooney
7 30 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 8-8 - 1-8 Burren Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-4 - 1-10 Mayobridge David Loughran
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 8-15 - 1-4 Ballyholland Kevin Mc Grath
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U18 A 2-5 - 2-9 Bryansford U18 A Conor Curran
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U18 A 4-10 - 1-11 Ballyholland U18 A Colm Gribben
7 00 PM Burren Burren U18 A 0-8 - 0-12 Bredagh U18 A Ben Lock
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 5-15 - 3-6 Dromara/Drumaness U18 A Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A 2-7 - 0-11 An Riocht U18 A Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff U18 A 0-4 - 2-17 Rostrevor U18 A Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Saval Saval U18 A 4-10 - 1-5 St John Bosco U18 A Mark Turley
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A 1-4 - 0-12 Drumgath U18 A Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Patricks U18 A 3-12 - 2-8 Glenn U18 A Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan U18 A 7-14 - 2-9 Saul U18 A Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A 4-11 - 1-9 Atticall U18 A David Carr
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff U18 A 1-5 - 1-11 RGU Downpatrick U18 A Stephen Mc Sorley
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 B 5-6 - 2-14 St John's U18 A John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U18 A 1-7 - 4-18 Loughinisland U18 A Micheal Curran
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U18 A 1-11 - 0-14 Darragh Cross U18 A Fergal Maguire
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone U18 A 2-7 - 4-7 Newry Shamrocks U18 A Christopher Morgan
Monday 22nd Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
8 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 5-19 - 1-15 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-13 - 2-14 Liatroim John O Connor
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-12 - 2-18 Ballygalget Mairtin Mc Gann
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-28 - 0-11 Clonduff Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela 4-11 - 3-11 East Belfast Peter Owens
7 15 PM Ballyvarley Ballyvarley 0-11 - 3-4 Ballycran Ben Lock
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-17 - 0-26 Portaferry John Dornan
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-13 - 5-10 Kilclief Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 A 2-7 - 5-16 Clonduff U14 A Eamon Mulvenna
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 A 4-6 - 3-13 Newry Shamrocks U14 A Dane Devlin C
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A 1-5 - 4-6 Liatroim U14 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U14 A 5-9 - 4-10 Bredagh U14 A Fergal Maguire
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone U14 A 5-8 - 0-12 Burren U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U14 A 5-7 - 6-12 Saval U14 A Adrian Sharvin
7 00 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland U14 A 6-13 - 6-4 Clann na Banna U14 A Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara U14 A 1-15 - 2-8 Teconnaught U14 A Patrick McDade
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U14 A 7-11 - 1-3 St John's U14 A Eamonn Rooney
7 00 PM Saul Saul U14 A 3-7 - 8-8 Rostrevor U14 A Oliver Burke
7 00 PM Longstone Longstone U14 A 4-10 - 5-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A Christopher Morgan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U14 A 7-8 - 2-9 Carryduff U14 B John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness U14 A 2-3 - 5-10 Castlewellan U14 A Kevin Kelly
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U14 A 4-13 - 3-4 Bredagh U14 B Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM Ballykinlar Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A 7-12 - 7-4 Tullylish U14 A Colm Gribben
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's U14 A 1-9 - 4-6 Aghaderg U14 A Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 B 3-13 - 6-4 St John Bosco U14 A Liam Morgan
7 00 PM Burren Burren U14 B 3-11 - 3-9 Drumgath U14 A Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn U14 A 0-2 - 4-9 St Paul's U14 A Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval U14 B 2-6 - 2-10 An Riocht U14 B Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 B 2-4 - 13-16 Ballyholland U14 B James Magennis
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Eire Og U14 A 3-6 - 0-4 Carryduff U14 C Neill Cousins
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 C 6-23 - 1-1 Ardglass U14 A Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall U14 A 4-8 - 0-2 Aughlisnafin U14 A Gavin Finnegan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
6 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford U14 B 4-7 - 4-9 Mayobridge U14 B Alan Grant
Sunday 21st Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Portaferry Bredagh 1-3 - 4-6 Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 3 - Standings
2 30 PM Portaferry Kilclief U15 A 5-12 - 0-1 Castlewellan U15 B TBC
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Saul Saul B Team 1-12 - 2-14 Mayobridge C Team Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry Clonduff 0-5 - 1-1 Portaferry TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry Ballycran 1-3 - 1-4 Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 0-0 - CONC Carryduff C Team TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 0-0 - CONC Tullylish B Team TBC
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team 1-11 - 0-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team CONC - 0-0 An Riocht C Team TBC
2 00 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast B Team 0-1 - 1-15 St John's B Team John Mc Mullan
2 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 3-7 - 3-17 Drumaness B Team Simon Francis
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry Bredagh 1-1 - 1-1 Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 3 - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry Kilclief U15 A 1-1 - 1-1 Castlewellan U15 B TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Portaferry Clonduff 3-8 - 1-2 Ballygalget TBC
1 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 3-5 - 0-4 Liatroim TBC
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Burren Burren C Team 2-11 - 0-11 Teconnaught B Team Dane Devlin C
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 3 - Standings
12 30 PM Portaferry Bredagh U15 B 0-1 - 4-12 Kilclief U15 A TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Portaferry Ballycran 1-3 - 3-10 Bredagh TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 2 - Standings
12 00 PM Portaferry Ballygalget 1-3 - 2-10 Portaferry TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Portaferry Carryduff 0-2 - 1-8 Castlewellan TBC
Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Ballela Ballela 2-15 - 3-18 East Cavan Gaels Kieran Rice
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 3 - Standings
11 30 AM Portaferry Castlewellan U15 B 6-3 - 1-2 Bredagh U15 B TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 2 - Standings
11 30 AM Portaferry Liatroim 1-3 - 4-6 Clonduff TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry Castlewellan 1-5 - 0-1 Ballycran TBC
11 00 AM Portaferry Carryduff 0-2 - 2-8 Bredagh TBC
2024 Down GAA John West Feile na nGael Div 2 - Standings
10 30 AM Portaferry Ballygalget 1-5 - 2-3 Liatroim TBC
10 30 AM Portaferry Portaferry 3-6 - 0-6 Clonduff TBC
Saturday 20th Apr 2024
ACHL Div3 - Standings
5 05 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-18 - 1-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan John O Connor
ACHL Div1 - Standings
5 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 2-20 - 0-19 Ballycran Patrick Tumelty
ACHL Div2 - Standings
5 00 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír na nÓg Randalstown 4-12 - 1-16 Carryduff Niall Clifford
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Burren Burren B Team 3-13 - 0-10 Mayobridge B Team Ben Lock
5 00 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland B Team 2-8 - 4-10 Clonduff B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 2-9 - 3-15 Atticall B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-10 - 3-9 Loughinisland B Team Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
4 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 2-11 - 3-14 Bryansford B Team Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
4 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath B Team 1-15 - 2-12 Longstone B Team Karl Brannigan
Joe McDonagh Cup - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Down 3-24 - 0-25 Meath Colm McDonald
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-8 - 3-11 Annaclone B Team Jackie Quinn
Celtic Challenge Group 3 - Standings
12 00 PM Santry Avenue Down 1-8 - 8-32 Tipperary Gold Brian Brady
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Clones Monaghan 1-17 - 1-13 Down Barry Mc Menamin
Friday 19th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
7 15 PM Portaferry Portaferry 5-11 - 3-4 Carryduff Conal Coulter
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - 10-20 Castlewellan Eamon Mulvenna
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 6-11 - 0-2 Killeavy St Moninna Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Abbey CBS Patrick Rankin's 4-7 - 1-2 Bredagh Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 15 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - CONC Liatroim TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 2-6 - 1-9 Castlewellan Conor Curran
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-8 - 1-9 Bredagh Mark Turley
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-13 - 2-8 Ballyholland Colm Gribben
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 3-6 - 2-16 Kilcoo Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-11 - 1-11 Liatroim Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-11 - 0-11 RGU Downpatrick Declan Ryan
7 00 PM St John's St John's 1-11 - 1-10 Saul Fergal Maguire
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-15 - 1-11 Saval Ciarán Branagan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 2-8 - 1-13 Clann na Banna Ronan Mc Ateer
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 4-9 - 1-3 Aughlisnafin Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-5 - 1-14 Glenn Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness 0-4 - 1-11 Annaclone Barry Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-14 - 1-6 Kilclief John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 2-14 - 2-6 Aghaderg Ronan Barry
7 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-11 - 2-11 Dundrum Sean Christie
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's 2-1 - 1-8 St Paul's Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-16 - 0-3 East Belfast Denis Mc Kay
ACHL Div1 - Standings
6 45 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-21 - 1-18 Portaferry Mark O Neill
Thursday 18th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-6 - 1-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Eamon Mulvenna
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-9 - 5-14 Bredagh Declan Magee
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-3 - 7-16 Portaferry Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-9 - 2-7 Drumgath Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Longstone Longstone 0-9 - 1-7 An Riocht Conor Curran
Wednesday 17th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
8 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 6-14 - 1-3 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh 0-12 - 3-7 Castlewellan Barry Mullan
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 5-7 - 5-6 Burren Ben Lock
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-11 - 1-9 Bryansford Colm Gribben
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-10 - 3-4 Ballyholland Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's 2-7 - 3-9 Bredagh Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-13 - 1-12 Drumgath Patrick McDade
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 2-14 - 1-9 St Patricks Declan Ryan
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-0 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Leo Smyth
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn 2-7 - 3-15 Darragh Cross Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-10 - 1-14 Kilclief John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Saul Saul 6-8 - 1-9 Liatroim Sean Christie
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 9-6 - 1-5 Saval Brian Fegan
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 8-10 - 1-8 St John Bosco Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness 5-8 - 2-7 St Paul's Stephen Mc Sorley
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-8 - 6-12 St Michael's Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 9-9 - 2-11 Dundrum Gavin Brackenbury
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4B - Standings
7 00 PM Abbey CBS Newry Shamrocks 4-9 - 3-9 Ballyholland Willie Fitzpatrick A
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 4-15 - 2-4 Bredagh Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-12 - 0-5 Burren Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
6 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-1 - 1-19 Portaferry John O Connor
Tuesday 16th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 15 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U18 A 2-5 - 4-5 Longstone U18 A Brian Fegan
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 1-7 - 1-10 Kilcoo U18 A John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford U18 A 1-7 - 1-9 Burren U18 A Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM Drumaness Dromara/Drumaness U18 A 2-11 - 1-6 Teconnaught U18 A Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 3-13 - 1-10 Ballyholland U18 A Willie Fitzpatrick A
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff U18 A 3-11 - 0-6 Saval U18 A Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa U18 A 0-2 - 0-10 Drumgath U18 A Mark Turley
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U18 A 0-9 - 1-10 Liatroim U18 A Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn U18 A 2-13 - 2-2 Atticall U18 A Jackie Quinn
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U18 A 3-13 - 5-5 St Patricks U18 A Barry Mullan
7 00 PM Saul Saul U18 A 1-5 - 1-5 Carryduff U18 A Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U18 A 4-15 - 0-6 Kilclief U18 A Sean Christie
7 00 PM St John's St John's U18 A 0-7 - 4-8 Darragh Cross U18 A Kevin Kelly
7 00 PM Abbey CBS Newry Shamrocks U18 A 6-13 - 0-8 Bredagh U18 B Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
Monday 15th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-24 - 3-7 Ballycran Conal Coulter
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-12 - 2-15 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Morgan
7 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-8 - 1-14 Ballycran John Dornan
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick St Patricks Kilclief 2-11 - 1-15 Ballela Francis Caldwell
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo U14 A 3-2 - 10-5 Carryduff U14 A John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 A 5-4 - 2-6 Annaclone U14 A Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval U14 A 0-6 - 0-4 Ballyholland U14 A Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U14 A 4-17 - 8-8 Teconnaught U14 A Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor U14 A 10-8 - 4-11 Loughinisland U14 A Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 A 9-4 - 1-3 Saul U14 A Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness U14 A 1-5 - 6-1 Darragh Cross U14 A Seamus Mc Glew
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish U14 A 1-4 - 3-7 Kilclief U14 A Jackie Quinn
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff U14 B 2-2 - 4-8 Burren U14 B Neill Cousins
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 6-8 - 1-1 St Michael's U14 A Brian Fegan
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn U14 A 3-7 - 5-3 St John Bosco U14 A Christopher Morgan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U14 B 7-5 - 2-3 Rostrevor U14 B Conor Curran
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall U14 A 9-6 - 3-5 Carryduff U14 C Kevin Mc Grath
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass U14 A 4-5 - 9-2 Eire Og U14 A Dane Devlin C
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U14 A 4-1 - 2-3 Bredagh U14 C Denis Mc Kay
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
6 45 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 5-8 - 3-9 Portaferry Liam Quinn
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
6 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 B 6-4 - 2-7 Bryansford U14 B Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
6 00 PM Saval Saval U14 B 3-6 - 3-6 Ballyholland U14 B Brendan Rice
Sunday 14th Apr 2024
ACHL Div1 - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 2-7 - 2-20 Na Seamróga Ray Mathews
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 2-18 - 1-10 Ballygalget Colum Cunning
ACHL Div3 - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn Con Magee's Glenravel 1-12 - 5-22 Bredagh Paul Mc Sparran
ACHL Div2 - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-13 - 0-18 Cathaoir an Rí Colin Thompson
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM St John's St John's B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
ACHL Div1 - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-16 - 3-13 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Darren McKeown
Saturday 13th Apr 2024
Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
6 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-13 - 0-9 Antrim Barry Cassidy
2024 Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship - Standings
6 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-13 - 0-9 Antrim Barry Cassidy
Celtic Challenge Group 3 - Standings
3 00 PM Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence Wexford 0-16 - 0-12 Down Dean Alford
Friday 12th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-1 - 3-7 Ballygalget James Magennis
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 4-2 - 13-4 Liatroim Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Div 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Camloch Craobh Rua Craobh Rua 0-0 - CONC Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-6 - 3-10 Kilclief Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim CONC - 0-0 Carryduff TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-6 - 1-6 Carryduff Declan Ryan
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-8 - 1-12 Loughinisland Christopher Morgan
6 45 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 1-8 - 2-11 Mayobridge Adrian Sharvin
6 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-15 - 1-10 Ballyholland David Carr
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-8 - 2-6 Rostrevor Colm Gribben
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-13 - 0-7 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Cuthbert
6 45 PM Saval Saval 2-6 - 0-11 Longstone Brendan Rice
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-12 - 1-10 Saul Ronan Barry
6 45 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-9 - 0-10 St John's Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-8 - 2-10 Clann na Banna Kevin Mc Grath
6 45 PM Glenn Glenn 3-12 - 1-9 St John Bosco Caolan Mc Ateer
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-8 - 2-11 Annaclone Barry Mullan
6 45 PM Derryleckagh Drumgath 4-12 - 0-12 Atticall Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Red High - Downpatrick Kilclief 2-11 - 1-6 East Belfast Kevin Kelly
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-5 - 1-13 Darragh Cross Eamonn Rooney
6 45 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 1-8 - 1-4 St Michael's John Mc Mullan
6 45 PM Bright Bright 0-3 - 2-14 Dromara Alan Grant
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-9 - 0-6 Ardglass Sean Christie
6 30 PM Clann na Banna Aghaderg 2-5 - 2-16 Glasdrumman Gavin Corrigan
Thursday 11th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA Minor Hurling League - Standings
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Killeavy St Moninna TBC
Wednesday 10th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 00 PM 4G Pitch, St Colman's College, Newry St John Bosco CONC - 0-0 Dromara TBC
Tuesday 9th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U18 A 1-6 - 11-10 Longstone U18 A Conor Curran
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught U18 A 1-6 - 10-14 Ballyholland U18 A John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U18 A 1-10 - 3-12 Bryansford U18 A Stephen Mc Sorley
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U18 A 1-10 - 3-5 Kilcoo U18 A Caolan Mc Ateer
7 00 PM Burren Burren U18 A 4-10 - 1-13 Dromara/Drumaness U18 A Christopher Morgan
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval U18 A 0-12 - 5-14 An Riocht U18 A Willie Fitzpatrick
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim U18 A 4-12 - 1-11 Clonduff U18 A Sean Christie
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Annaclone/Tullylish U18 A 1-8 - 4-11 Glenn U18 A Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall U18 A 2-5 - 1-5 RGU Downpatrick U18 A Ben Lock
2024 Down GAA ACMFL Div 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum U18 A 3-11 - 1-6 St John's U18 A Karl Brannigan
Monday 8th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-15 - 2-13 Newry Shamrocks Mairtin Mc Gann
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 0-7 - 5-12 Portaferry Kieran Rice
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-17 - 2-11 East Belfast Francis Caldwell
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 1 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
6 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-24 - 3-8 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACHL Div 2 (Sponsored by Coach Connections) - Standings
6 45 PM Ballela Ballela 3-9 - 0-6 Ballyvarley Liam Quinn
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-20 - 2-5 Ballycran Eamon Mulvenna
6 45 PM Portaferry Portaferry 0-13 - 1-11 Kilclief Terence Masterson
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 1 - Standings
6 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge U14 A 3-4 - 6-3 Bredagh U14 A Ben Lock
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff U14 A 6-6 - 2-7 Liatroim U14 A Simon Francis
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 2 - Standings
6 45 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick U14 A 5-4 - 2-4 Newry Shamrocks U14 A Brian Fegan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 3 - Standings
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland U14 A 0-4 - 4-7 An Riocht U14 A Kevin Kelly
6 45 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa U14 A 0-0 - CONC St John's U14 A TBC
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 4 - Standings
6 45 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief U14 A 6-10 - 2-10 Castlewellan U14 A Oliver Burke
6 45 PM Ballykinlar Bright/Ballykinlar U14 A 8-8 - 0-0 Drumaness U14 A Colm Gribben
6 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh U14 B 4-7 - 7-11 Tullylish U14 A Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
6 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's U14 A 2-6 - 3-0 St John Bosco U14 A Gavin Brackenbury
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 6 - Standings
6 45 PM An Riocht An Riocht U14 B 2-1 - 6-5 Mayobridge U14 B Declan Ryan
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 7 - Standings
6 45 PM Glasdrumman Eire Og U14 A 3-14 - 2-5 Dundrum U14 A Neill Cousins
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin U14 A 2-8 - 6-9 Carryduff U14 C Sean Christie
Sunday 7th Apr 2024
2024 U16 Tain Og - Division 2 Ulster South - Standings
3 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-19 - 1-6 Craobh Rua Kieran Rice
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 1-8 - 1-5 Teconnaught B Team Oliver Burke
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 0-12 - 3-11 Burren C Team Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht C Team TBC
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team CONC - 0-0 St John's B Team TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness B Team 0-11 - 0-3 East Belfast B Team John Mc Mullan
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 6-11 - 4-5 Castlewellan C Team Neill Cousins
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Tullylish B Team 0-0 - CONC Saul B Team TBC
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 3-9 - 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Colm Gribben
Section A - Standings
12 00 PM St Malachys St Malachy's 0-0 - CONC Ballela TBC
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 8-12 - 2-7 Bright B Team Barry Mullan
Saturday 6th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
5 00 PM Burren Burren B Team 2-15 - 1-5 Ballyholland B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-6 - 2-12 Castlewellan B Team Stephen Mc Sorley
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-8 - 4-10 Mayobridge B Team Eamonn Rooney
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 5-12 - 2-8 Liatroim B Team Declan Ryan
5 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 1-7 - 7-8 Longstone B Team Patrick McDade
5 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 1-5 - 5-11 Drumgath B Team Sean Christie
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor Championship Group A - Standings
12 00 PM Errigal Ciaran Tyrone 2-7 - 1-7 Down Enda Mallon
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 2-7 - 2-17 Bryansford B Team Michael O Rourke
Friday 5th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
8 15 PM Clann na Banna Annaclone 0-12 - 0-13 Clann na Banna David Carr
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 1 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-4 - 1-10 Kilcoo Colm Gribben
6 45 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-12 - 0-8 Bredagh Conor Curran
6 45 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-8 - 1-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Kevin Mc Grath
6 45 PM Burren Burren 0-11 - 2-12 Ballyholland Micheal Moore
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-8 - 3-12 Saval Declan Ryan
6 45 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-13 - 0-13 An Riocht Eamon Mc Carthy
6 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-12 - 1-13 Saul Brendan Rice
6 45 PM Longstone Longstone 0-10 - 4-9 Bryansford Ronan Barry
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-7 - 1-14 Glenn Gavin Finnegan
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall 1-12 - 2-11 Ballymartin Eddie Cuthbert
6 45 PM Drumaness Drumaness 3-13 - 1-12 Aughlisnafin Christopher Morgan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-5 - 2-5 Kilclief Barry Mullan
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-7 - 1-6 Dromara Fergal Maguire
6 45 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-16 - 1-6 Bright Karl Brannigan
6 45 PM St Michael's St Michael's 2-5 - 0-8 Aghaderg Eamonn Rooney
6 45 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-11 - 0-5 Dundrum Eugene O Hare
6 45 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock St Paul's 1-10 - 0-7 East Belfast Gregory Mc Grath
Thursday 4th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff C Team 0-3 - 3-8 Mayobridge C Team Conor Curran
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo C Team 3-11 - 3-11 Saval B Team John Mc Mullan
Wednesday 3rd Apr 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Under 20 Football Championship Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Dunsilly Antrim 1-6 - 5-8 Down Christopher Brady
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 2 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM St John's St John's 0-4 - 0-10 RGU Downpatrick Oliver Burke
Monday 1st Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
Sunday 31st Mar 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team 0-0 - CONC Kilcoo C Team TBC
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-0 - CONC Saval B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM St John's St John's B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Bredagh C Team Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-14 - 2-12 Ballygalget Eamon Mulvenna
11 00 AM Portaferry Portaferry 3-9 - 4-8 Kilclief Francis Caldwell
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 5-8 - 4-12 Saul B Team Micheal Curran
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
10 30 AM An Riocht An Riocht C Team 0-5 - 4-17 Ballymartin B Team Neill Cousins
Saturday 30th Mar 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Down 0-13 - 2-10 Westmeath Barry Tiernan
ACHL Div1 - Standings
5 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 1-20 - 0-23 Ballycran Colum Cunning
5 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 0-25 - 1-9 Ballygalget Patrick Tumelty
ACHL Div3 - Standings
4 00 PM Lamh Dhearg Bredagh 4-23 - 2-9 Lamh Dhearg John O Connor
ACHL Div2 - Standings
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 3-10 - 3-19 Carryduff Paul Mc Sparran
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren B Team 1-6 - 0-2 Bredagh B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 2-8 - 2-8 Ballyholland B Team Barry Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-12 - 4-4 Drumgath B Team Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 0-5 - 7-8 An Riocht B Team Ben Lock
Section A - Standings
1 30 PM Ballela Ballela 1-9 - 2-12 Craobh Rua Máirtín Mc Gann
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - Standings
1 00 PM Downpatrick Down 7-19 - 0-7 Armagh Kevin Parke
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-10 - 0-10 Rostrevor B Team Adrian Sharvin
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Playoffs - Standings
12 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 2-7 - 1-14 Derry Eoin Murphy
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
11 30 AM Bann Road Castlewellan B Team 1-8 - 3-8 Bryansford B Team John Mc Mullan
Wednesday 27th Mar 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Under 20 Football Championship Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-13 - 1-12 Monaghan Enda Mallon
Sunday 24th Mar 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-15 - 1-10 Clare David Coldrick
Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Truagh Gaeil Triucha Clg 4-9 - 3-15 Ballela Jason Mc Andrew
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-11 - 1-11 Carryduff C Team John Mc Mullan
12 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 3-13 - 1-5 Tullylish B Team TBC
2024 Down GAA u16 Hurling League - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 5-8 - 4-10 St Patricks Liam Quinn
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Clonduff Clonduff C Team 0-10 - 3-9 Teconnaught B Team James Magennis
11 00 AM Saul Saul B Team 1-8 - 7-14 Burren C Team Oliver Burke
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks B Team CONC - 0-0 East Belfast B Team TBC
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's B Team CONC - 0-0 Drumaness B Team TBC
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 5-12 - 1-13 Bright B Team Eamonn Rooney
Saturday 23rd Mar 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - Standings
3 30 PM Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise Laois 1-24 - 0-13 Down Caymon Flynn
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-9 - 1-9 Ballyholland B Team Rowan Lyons
2 00 PM Bann Road Castlewellan B Team 1-6 - 0-4 Kilcoo B Team Karl Brannigan
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-6 - 2-17 Burren B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-10 - 1-7 Clonduff B Team James Magennis
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 0-4 - 0-5 Loughinisland B Team Fergal Maguire
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-11 - 2-11 Liatroim B Team Alan Grant
1 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-12 - 2-6 Atticall B Team Patrick McDade
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Playoffs - Standings
12 00 PM Ballyshannon Donegal 1-8 - 2-6 Down Thomas Devlin
Friday 22nd Mar 2024
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-6 - 0-7 Mayobridge B Team Barry Mullan
Wednesday 20th Mar 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Under 20 Football Championship Section A - Standings
7 30 PM The Dub Tyrone 0-11 - 1-8 Down Conall Roberts
Tuesday 19th Mar 2024
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Annaclone B Team 4-6 - 1-9 Liatroim B Team Kevin Mc Grath
Sunday 17th Mar 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
3 00 PM TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar Westmeath 0-13 - 1-10 Down James Molloy
Saturday 16th Mar 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Down 3-19 - 1-16 Meath Thomas Gleeson
Friday 15th Mar 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
8 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff C Team 0-6 - 1-8 Saval B Team Brendan Rice
Monday 11th Mar 2024
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff B Team 0-10 - 2-4 Kilcoo B Team Ben Lock
Sunday 10th Mar 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish B Team 1-13 - 1-6 Carryduff C Team Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 3-7 - 4-7 Mayobridge C Team Gavin Corrigan
2 00 PM Saval Saval B Team 0-0 - CONC Saul B Team TBC
2 00 PM Burren Burren C Team 3-11 - 1-8 Clonduff C Team Gregory Mc Grath
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 5-6 - 2-12 Kilcoo C Team Barry Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness B Team 3-17 - 1-12 An Riocht C Team Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2 00 PM Bright Bright B Team 1-1 - 4-9 Darragh Cross B Team Micheal Curran
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - Standings
2 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow 3-20 - 2-18 Down Sean Stack
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
1 30 PM Mallusk East Belfast B Team 1-1 - 3-8 Bredagh C Team Eamonn Rooney
2024 Ulster Junior Football Club League Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Falls Park Cardinal O' Donnell's GAC 2-7 - 0-7 Dundrum Mark Turley
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's B Team CONC - 0-0 Ballymartin B Team TBC
Saturday 9th Mar 2024
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Dr. Eamonn O Sullivan Cup (Senior C Football) - Standings
2 00 PM Dr Cullen Park Tarbet Comprehensive School 3-19 - 4-13 St Malachys Castlewellan David Hickey
2024 Ulster GAA Under 20 Football Championship Section A - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-9 - 2-14 Derry Mark Loughran
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 2-10 - 1-7 Mayobridge B Team Brian Fegan
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-10 - 1-6 Bredagh B Team Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 0-10 - 1-4 Rostrevor B Team Patrick McDade
2 00 PM Longstone Longstone B Team 5-12 - 1-3 Atticall B Team Neill Cousins
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 2-12 - 1-9 Drumgath B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 8th Mar 2024
2024 Ulster Intermediate Football Club League Section A - Standings
8 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-12 - 1-6 Drumgath Mark Turley
Wednesday 6th Mar 2024
8 00 PM St Paul's Lurgan Naomh Pól CLG 2-11 - 1-14 An Riocht Martin Conroy
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 2-11 - 0-13 Monaghan Martin Coyle
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren B Team 1-13 - 5-4 Bryansford B Team Willie Fitzpatrick
Sunday 3rd Mar 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling Under 17 Cup - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Down 3-6 - 1-12 Derry James Clarke
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 2-17 - 1-8 Sligo Barry Tiernan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
2024 Ulster Intermediate Football Club League Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-11 - 2-13 Tir na nÓg Mark Loughran
12 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-13 - 1-12 Searcóg/Shercock Conor Curran
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
11 30 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan C Team 0-10 - 5-12 St John's B Team Sean Christie
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff C Team 2-10 - 3-5 Teconnaught B Team Simon Francis
11 00 AM Saul Saul B Team 1-10 - 3-11 Kilcoo C Team Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge C Team 2-5 - 7-8 Burren C Team Karl Brannigan
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
11 00 AM Mitchels Newry Shamrocks B Team CONC - 0-0 Drumaness B Team TBC
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross B Team 1-12 - 2-5 East Belfast B Team Lorenzo Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-0 - CONC Bright B Team TBC
Saturday 2nd Mar 2024
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
2 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna B Team 2-10 - 1-9 Drumgath B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Burren Burren B Team 0-17 - 0-7 Castlewellan B Team Declan Ryan
2 00 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland B Team 2-10 - 0-17 Bryansford B Team Leo Smyth
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 2-13 - 0-8 Clonduff B Team David Carr
2 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo B Team 1-7 - 1-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Michael O Rourke
2024 Down GAA ACPRL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 3-7 - 1-8 Longstone B Team Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM St. Colman's College Newry Rostrevor B Team 1-6 - 2-15 Annaclone B Team Caolan Mc Ateer
2 00 PM Atticall Atticall B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
2 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-5 - 1-12 An Riocht B Team Brian Fegan
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Section B - Standings
12 00 PM BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh Armagh 1-8 - 2-9 Down Christopher Brady
Friday 1st Mar 2024
2024 Ulster Junior Football Club League Section A - Standings
8 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 2-3 - 2-6 Brocagh Emmetts Mark Turley
Sunday 25th Feb 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling Under 17 Cup - Standings
2 00 PM Dunsilly Antrim 5-11 - 0-9 Down Ruán Mc Kinstry
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Down 1-24 - 1-24 Kildare Chris Mooney
2024 Ulster Junior Football Club League Section A - Standings
12 45 PM Éire Óg GAC Eire Óg GAC 1-8 - 3-10 Dundrum Richard Leahy
2024 Ulster Intermediate Football Club League Section A - Standings
11 00 AM People's Park Tir na nÓg 0-5 - 1-7 An Riocht Martin Conroy
Saturday 24th Feb 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
6 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 4-12 - 2-14 Offaly Conor Dourneen
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling Under 20 Cup - Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Down 1-10 - 4-20 Derry Barry Winters
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Dr. Eamonn O Sullivan Cup (Senior C Football) - Standings
1 00 PM Crosskeys Ballyhaunis Community School 1-12 - 1-14 St Malachys Castlewellan Pat Clarke
Monday 19th Feb 2024
2024 Ulster Junior Football Club League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 3-8 - 1-12 Laochra Loch Lao Conor Curran
Sunday 18th Feb 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Corrigan Park, Belfast Antrim 1-6 - 1-15 Down Enda Mc Feely
2024 Ulster Intermediate Football Club League Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Derryleckagh Drumgath 0-13 - 1-13 Naomh Pól CLG Conall Roberts
Sunday 11th Feb 2024
12 00 PM Meath Hill Searcóg/Shercock 1-13 - 4-10 Drumgath Oisin Mc Kee
Saturday 10th Feb 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - Standings
1 00 PM Ballycran Down 2-23 - 1-19 Kerry James Clarke
Tuesday 6th Feb 2024
Corn na Mac Leinn Group A - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Southern Regional College 3-4 - 6-20 Cavan Institute Colm McCullough
Sunday 4th Feb 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A - Standings
2 00 PM Laois Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise Laois 2-18 - 0-17 Down Chris Mooney
Saturday 3rd Feb 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
6 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 3-16 - 0-9 Limerick Jerome Henry
Thursday 1st Feb 2024
Corn na Mac Leinn Group A - Standings
6 00 PM Dunganny 1 RCSI 3-18 - 1-6 Southern Regional College Cormac Reilly
Sunday 28th Jan 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Echelon Park, Aughrim Wicklow 0-13 - 0-18 Down Alan Coyne
Saturday 13th Jan 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Conor McGurk Cup - Standings
4 00 PM The Dub Donegal 2-25 - 0-22 Down Barry Winters
Wednesday 10th Jan 2024
2024 BOI Dr McKenna Cup Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 2-15 - 1-15 Cavan Diarmuid Boylan
Tuesday 9th Jan 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Conor McGurk Cup - Standings
7 30 PM Dunsilly Antrim 0-28 - 3-28 Down Tarlach Conway
Saturday 6th Jan 2024
2024 BOI Dr McKenna Cup Section B - Standings
6 00 PM Celtic Park Derry 0-13 - 0-10 Down Enda Mc Feely
2024 Ulster GAA Conor McGurk Cup - Standings
12 00 PM St. Patricks GS Downpatrick Down 2-22 - 3-18 Louth Kevin Parke
Wednesday 29th Nov 2023
HE Senior Football League Division 3 Knockout - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Southern Regional College 1-6 - 0-11 University College Dublin Paul Faloon
Wednesday 22nd Nov 2023
7 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Southern Regional College 3-8 - 0-14 Ulster University Magee Jake Magill
Wednesday 15th Nov 2023
7 45 PM Burren Southern Regional College 5-8 - 0-13 Ulster University Coleraine Darren O Hare
Tuesday 7th Nov 2023
HE Senior Football League Division 3 Group A - Standings
5 45 PM Jordanstown Ulster University 1-13 - 2-11 Southern Regional College TBC
Wednesday 25th Oct 2023
7 00 PM Southern Regional College 0-0 - CONC DKIT TBC
Tuesday 17th Oct 2023
7 00 PM The Dub Queens University Belfast 1-12 - 8-4 Southern Regional College TBC
Tuesday 19th Sep 2023
Res HC - Standings
8 00 PM The Dub Portaferry 2-13 - 0-8 Ballycran John O Connor
Wednesday 30th Aug 2023
7 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-11 - 1-10 Portaferry Piarais Mc Caffrey
Saturday 26th Aug 2023
6 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-19 - 0-26 Ruairí Óg John O Connor
Wednesday 16th Aug 2023
7 15 PM Portaferry Portaferry 2-21 - 2-19 Mac Uílín CLG Patrick Tumelty
Sunday 16th Jul 2023
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-15 - 0-19 Ballygalget Ray Mathews
2 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 7-28 - 1-15 Naomh Eoin Hugh Torney
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-13 - 1-21 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Denis Mc Kay
2 00 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-20 - 1-16 Bredagh Niall Clifford
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
11 30 AM Ballycran Ballycran 4-13 - 0-18 Portaferry Mark Mc Donald
Sunday 9th Jul 2023
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-20 - 0-11 Mac Uílín CLG Lorenzo Mc Mullan
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-15 - 2-18 Mac Uílín CLG Barry Milligan
Sunday 2nd Jul 2023
2 00 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-12 - 7-22 Na Seamróga Mark O Neill
2 00 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-20 - 0-23 Portaferry Patrick Tumelty
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Naomh Gall Naomh Gall 0-16 - 0-17 Carryduff Hugh Torney
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-24 - 2-16 Ballycran Colm McDonald
Sunday 25th Jun 2023
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-26 - 2-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Sean Elliott
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-24 - 2-21 Ballygalget Ciaran Mc Closkey
12 30 PM Páirc Éanna Naomh Éanna 1-16 - 0-25 Ballycran Tarlach Conway
Saturday 24th Jun 2023
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
6 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Ruairí Óg TBC
6 00 PM Cuchullians-Dunloy Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
Wednesday 14th Jun 2023
7 45 PM Pairc Rossa O`Donovan Rossa 0-8 - 4-15 Portaferry Chris Brown
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
7 45 PM Páirc Éanna Naomh Éanna 1-9 - 3-16 Ballygalget Patrick Tumelty
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun Robert Emmets Cushendun 2-20 - 2-12 Carryduff Declan Mc Garry
7 45 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 2-23 - 2-21 Bredagh Fionntan Mc Cotter
Sunday 11th Jun 2023
2 00 PM Ahoghill Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-15 - 1-15 Carryduff Brendan Toland
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-15 - 1-19 Tír na nÓg Randalstown John O Connor
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-22 - 0-20 Mac Uílín CLG Lorenzo Mc Mullan
12 15 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-23 - 2-19 Ruairí Óg Kevin Parke
Saturday 10th Jun 2023
6 45 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-26 - 1-23 Na Seamróga Ray Mathews
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
5 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-10 - 4-32 Na Seamróga Chris Brown
Sunday 4th Jun 2023
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 2-28 - 1-15 Ballycran Kevin Parke
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Bear Pit Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 4-27 - 2-21 Bredagh Niall Clifford
2 00 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír na nÓg Randalstown 2-10 - 4-24 Carryduff Ray Mathews
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 1-21 - 1-15 Ballygalget Mark O Neill
Wednesday 31st May 2023
7 45 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-19 - 0-19 Portaferry Mark O Neill
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-18 - 0-14 Naomh Éanna Ray Mathews
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-18 - 1-12 O`Donovan Rossa Hugh Torney
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-20 - 3-25 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Brendan Toland
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-12 - 0-19 Robert Emmets Cushendun Mark Mc Donald
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
6 30 PM Ruairí Óg Ruairí Óg 0-13 - 0-21 Portaferry Ryan O Reilly
Wednesday 24th May 2023
8 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-21 - 3-16 Ballygalget Darren McKeown
7 30 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 0-17 - 3-18 Ballycran Ciaran Mc Closkey
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Tir Na nOg Randalstown Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-20 - 0-11 Bredagh Fionntan Mc Cotter
Friday 19th May 2023
7 30 PM Carryduff Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-3 - 4-10 Carryduff Danny O Neill
Wednesday 17th May 2023
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 4-21 - 4-11 Ballycran John O Connor
Sunday 14th May 2023
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-15 - 0-17 Ruairí Óg Lorenzo Mc Mullan
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-15 - 2-17 O`Donovan Rossa Kevin Parke
2 00 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 0-12 - 5-14 Portaferry Ciaran Mc Closkey
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-14 - 2-13 Robert Emmets Cushendun Fionntan Mc Cotter
2 00 PM Pairc Ui fhearsithe Shane Uí Néill 1-16 - 3-19 Carryduff Sean Elliott
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-8 - 0-4 O`Donovan Rossa Barry Milligan
Wednesday 10th May 2023
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-14 - 1-20 Ballycran Mark O Neill
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-20 - 0-7 Bredagh Danny O Neill
Sunday 30th Apr 2023
3 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-20 - 2-23 Shane Uí Néill Sean Elliott
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 45 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 1-18 - 3-24 Portaferry Mark O Neill
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-17 - 0-13 Ruairí Óg Ray Mathews
2 00 PM St Patricks Park Cathaoir an Rí 1-10 - 1-18 Ballygalget Fionntan Mc Cotter
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-15 - 0-17 Carryduff Chris Brown
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
12 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-23 - 0-19 Ruairí Óg TBC
Sunday 23rd Apr 2023
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 2-13 - 3-21 Ballycran Barry Winters
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-19 - 3-10 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC John O Connor
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
1 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-20 - 1-16 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Mark O Neill
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
12 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 5-21 - 1-15 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Francis Caldwell
Sunday 16th Apr 2023
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 45 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 1-19 - 0-10 Portaferry Darren McKeown
2 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 2-15 - 1-16 Cathaoir an Rí Patrick Tumelty
2 00 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 0-20 - 1-17 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Glenariff Ossians Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0-19 - 1-12 Bredagh Paul Mc Sparran
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
1 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 2-26 - 1-8 Portaferry Shane Mc Donnell
Saturday 15th Apr 2023
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - Standings
4 00 PM Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver Down 0-20 - 3-17 Roscommon Kevin Parke
Sunday 9th Apr 2023
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-16 - 1-20 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Patrick Tumelty
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-9 - 1-13 Naomh Gall Hugh Torney
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
12 45 PM Portaferry Portaferry 2-15 - 2-8 Naomh Éanna John O Connor
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Portaferry Portaferry 1-13 - 1-14 Naomh Éanna Ray Mathews
Saturday 8th Apr 2023
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc Naomh Pól Bredagh 1-17 - 1-17 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Brendan Toland
Sunday 2nd Apr 2023
GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20B Championship - Richie McElligott Cup - Standings
4 00 PM Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver Down 3-26 - 1-12 Wicklow Kevin Brady
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
3 45 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 0-0 - CONC Ballycran TBC
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks Na Seamróga 1-22 - 0-16 Ballygalget Colum Cunning
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 1-18 - 0-10 Portaferry Kevin Parke
2 00 PM Corrigan Park Naomh Eoin 0-14 - 1-15 Ballycran Darren McKeown
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Bear Pit Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-18 - 0-15 Carryduff Hugh Torney
2 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan Kickhams GAC Creggan 2-14 - 3-14 Bredagh Barry Winters
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
2 00 PM Pairc MacUílín Mac Uílín CLG 0-0 - CONC Portaferry TBC
Sunday 26th Mar 2023
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
3 45 PM Portaferry Portaferry 2-25 - 1-9 O`Donovan Rossa Fionntan Mc Cotter
2 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 4-18 - 2-10 Naomh Éanna Patrick Tumelty
ACHL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Naomh Gall Bredagh 4-16 - 4-16 Naomh Gall Niall Clifford
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-12 - 2-14 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Denis Mc Kay
ACHL Div 1 Res - Standings
2 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 0-14 - 1-9 O`Donovan Rossa Francis Caldwell
ACHL Div 1 - Standings
12 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-18 - 1-13 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Darren McKeown
Tuesday 7th Feb 2023
2023 Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Knockout - Standings
7 30 PM Fethard GAA Park Mary Immaculate College Thurles 0-0 - CONC Southern Regional College Luke Foran
Tuesday 31st Jan 2023
2023 Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Group B - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Southern Regional College 2-11 - 1-12 University Ulster Magee Jake Magill
Tuesday 24th Jan 2023
7 30 PM Coleraine UU Coleraine 2-10 - 3-12 Southern Regional College Sean Curran
Monday 16th Jan 2023
7 30 PM Burren Southern Regional College 1-6 - 3-9 South West College. Dungannon Campus Darren O Hare
Saturday 14th Mar 2015
Masita GAA All-Ireland Post Primary Schools Dr.O'Sullivan Cup (SF 'C')) - Standings
2 30 PM Round Towers GFC St. Louis GS Kilkeel 0-3 - 1-9 Colásite Ghobnatan, Baile Mhic Íre Brendan Cawley