Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest results : Ladies

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Monday 15th Jul 2024
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 8-14 - 3-2 An Riocht TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's 1-5 - 5-14 Aghaderg U16 B Ronan Barry
Sunday 14th Jul 2024
Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Clones Down 1-11 - 2-11 Tyrone Gus Chapman
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Saul B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Clann na Banna Kevin Kelly
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan B Team TBC
12 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 0-1 - 0-1 Rostrevor B Team Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
11 00 AM Burren Liatroim 4-6 - 2-4 Burren Leo Smyth
Thursday 11th Jul 2024
2024 Walcon Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor B Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-9 - 2-4 Teconnaught Sean Christie
7 00 PM St John's St John's 3-16 - 4-11 Bryansford Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-4 - 7-20 Mayobridge Brendan Murray
7 00 PM Saval Saval 5-14 - 4-10 Annaclone Leo Smyth
Tuesday 9th Jul 2024
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-0 - 5-7 Mayobridge TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo CONC - 0-0 Portaferry TBC
Sunday 7th Jul 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 6-11 - 8-7 Tullylish Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-7 - 8-15 Teconnaught Paula Gibney
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-0 - CONC Saul Willie Fitzpatrick
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-11 - 5-6 St John Bosco Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 6-7 - 6-11 St John's Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 5-9 - 3-7 Glenn Sean Sherry
12 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-20 - 3-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brendan Murray
12 30 PM Saval Saval 18-8 - 0-3 Bredagh B Team Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 Bryansford B Team TBC
12 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-17 - 6-2 Ballymartin Kevin Mc Grath
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Carryduff B Team TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Burren 5-4 - 9-11 Bredagh Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
10 00 AM Bryansford Loughinisland 3-2 - 5-4 Bryansford Sean Sherry
Saturday 6th Jul 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-10 - 3-6 RGU Downpatrick Willie Fitzpatrick
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-1 - 9-25 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-11 - 1-8 Castlewellan Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 13-7 - 0-12 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Willie Fitzpatrick
Thursday 4th Jul 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 1-11 - 5-5 Glenn Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-0 - CONC Glenn TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 4-8 - 4-4 Newry Shamrocks Francis Rogan
2024 Walcon Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor A Championship - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-13 - 6-9 Bredagh Ciara Gilroy
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-8 - 3-8 Carryduff Sean Christie
2024 Walcon Down Ladies Gaelic Football Minor C Championship - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - CONC Glenn Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-8 - 3-8 Bredagh Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 11-17 - 3-8 St John Bosco Gavin Corrigan
Wednesday 3rd Jul 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross Francis Caldwell
2024 Down Camogie League D1A - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-14 - 1-10 Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-10 - 1-8 Ballyholland TBC
2024 Down Camogie League D1B - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 1-10 - 0-11 Atticall TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-0 - CONC An Riocht TBC
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 0-0 - 0-0 Ballela Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 1-3 - 1-2 Clonduff John O Connor
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Portaferry Ben Lock
7 30 PM Drumaness St Kevin's 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks David Sloan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 Carryduff B Team TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 League Oirthear Section - Standings
7 00 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast CONC - 0-0 Ardglass TBC
Tuesday 2nd Jul 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 (Bottom Half) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 3-6 - 5-10 Clonduff Helen Rice
Show All Records
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 6-5 - 6-6 Kilclief TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 6-10 - 2-9 Dromara TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-3 - 3-14 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 6-21 - 0-7 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 11-20 - 5-6 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-17 - 2-3 Bredagh TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-17 - 4-6 Burren Declan Carolan
Monday 1st Jul 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
6 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 6-15 - 5-6 Newry Shamrocks Ciara Gilroy
Sunday 30th Jun 2024
All-Ireland U16 B Camogie Championship Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Liatroim Down 1-8 - 3-9 Carlow Eamon Peter Cassidy
Championship - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 2-12 - 2-9 Monaghan Philip Conway
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-0 - 0-0 Bredagh B Team Leo Smyth
12 30 PM St John's St John's 7-9 - 2-5 Ballyholland Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-6 - 3-12 Annaclone Eddie Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-0 - 18-12 Saul B Team Eamon Murphy
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-0 - CONC Ballymartin Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team CONC - 0-0 St Paul's TBC
12 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 3-7 - 2-8 Kilclief Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team CONC - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team TBC
12 30 PM Bright Bright 7-14 - 6-4 An Riocht Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 4-6 - 9-9 Burren Brendan Murray
Saturday 29th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 (Bottom Half) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 7-10 - 4-10 Burren Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick CONC - 0-0 Bryansford TBC
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-7 - 0-4 Kilcoo Eamon Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Saul Saul 0-0 - CONC Dundrum TBC
All-Ireland Senior Championship Group 2 - Standings
4 00 PM St. Malachys Kilclief Down 0-6 - 4-20 Dublin Patrick Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
2 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 5-7 - 3-8 Bredagh C Team Sean Sherry
Thursday 27th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 7-8 - 8-8 Newry Shamrocks Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn CONC - 0-0 Bredagh B Team TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-9 - 2-8 Ballycran TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 10-10 - 0-4 Loughinisland Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren 4-13 - 2-10 Bredagh Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-11 - 2-10 St John's Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Saval TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Castlewellan 0-8 - 2-7 Aghaderg Eamon Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-8 - 4-13 Teconnaught TBC
Wednesday 26th Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela CONC - 0-0 Bredagh Gerard Brannigan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-4 - 2-8 Aghaderg Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 3-17 - 0-8 Dromara Hugh Torney
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 League Oirthear Section - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-0 - CONC East Belfast TBC
Tuesday 25th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 (Bottom Half) - Standings
8 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 8-7 - 0-11 Teconnaught Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's 3-20 - 0-8 Annaclone Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - CONC Glenn TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 2-3 - 6-13 Bredagh B Team Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum CONC - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - 9-5 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 8-6 - 6-5 Portaferry TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-15 - 1-15 Dundrum Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
Monday 24th Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
8 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-10 - 3-16 Kilclief Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 9-8 - 3-3 East Belfast David Sloan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 7-8 - 5-6 Bredagh B Team Eddie Morgan
Sunday 23rd Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-18 - 4-7 Clonduff TBC
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-8 - 4-8 Liatroim Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM St John's St John's 3-9 - 2-3 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 6-9 - 2-9 Saul Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-6 - 10-16 St John Bosco Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn 2-14 - 7-3 Rostrevor Declan Carolan
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-1 - 3-17 Newry Shamrocks Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 3-4 - 4-10 Drumgath Alan Grant
12 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U16 B 6-12 - 4-5 Dundrum Patrick McDade
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 14-8 - 7-8 Ballyholland Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
11 00 AM Ballymartin Ballymartin 5-5 - 5-9 Carryduff B Team Kevin Mc Grath
Saturday 22nd Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum CONC - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 (Bottom Half) - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's 1-8 - 8-11 Clonduff Dominic Kearns
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-11 - 0-6 Liatroim Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-0 - CONC St John's TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-15 - 0-8 RGU Downpatrick Patrick McDade
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-5 - 2-13 Carryduff Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - 0-0 Kilcoo Sean Christie
7 00 PM Burren Burren 3-13 - 1-11 Castlewellan Grainne Sands
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-6 - 7-9 Saul Brendan Murray
Camogie Region 6 Knockout - Standings
3 20 PM CLG Chú Chulainn An Mullach Bán 1-9 - 2-4 Carryduff TBC
All-Ireland Senior Championship Group 2 - Standings
2 00 PM O Kennedy Park Wexford 7-12 - 0-7 Down Ray Kelly
All-Ireland Premier Junior Championship Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Garvaghey Tyrone 4-20 - 1-6 Down Jerome McAllister
Camogie Region 6 Group 1 - Standings
1 40 PM Naomh Padraig 3-5 - 4-0 Carryduff TBC
12 20 PM Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan 4-1 - 0-1 Carryduff TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
11 30 AM Bryansford Bryansford 5-6 - 3-8 Saval Alan Grant
Camogie Region 6 Group 1 - Standings
11 00 AM Tullysaran 2-1 - 1-1 Carryduff TBC
Friday 21st Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 11-10 - 3-1 Clonduff TBC
Thursday 20th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-7 - 3-6 Mayobridge Kevin Kelly
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 1-4 - 1-12 Burren B Team Ronan Barry
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks 2-3 - 6-3 Ballyholland Grainne Sands
7 30 PM Saval Saval 6-12 - 1-6 Clonduff Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Clonduff Helen Rice
7 30 PM St John's St John's 3-13 - 10-12 Saval Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Burren Burren 3-5 - 5-8 Carryduff Brendan Rice
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-12 - 5-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Sean Christie
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 0-0 - CONC Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks CONC - 0-0 Kilcoo Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 3-5 - 5-13 Annaclone Christopher Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 9-7 - 1-5 Liatroim Brendan Murray
Wednesday 19th Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 0-11 - 1-19 Ballygalget Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-9 - 1-7 Mayobridge David Sloan
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 3-5 - 6-16 Clonduff Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-15 - 0-8 Atticall Dominic Kearns
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-0 - CONC Clonduff Gerard Brannigan
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 5-4 - 2-5 St Kevin's Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 10-15 - 0-4 Ballela Mark Mc Kenna
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 3-13 - 3-7 Darragh Cross Neil Johnston
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks Hugh Torney
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 Bryansford B Team TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 League Oirthear Section - Standings
7 00 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast CONC - 0-0 St Paul's TBC
Tuesday 18th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's 8-11 - 0-8 Bredagh B Team Francis Rogan
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Kilcoo TBC
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland CONC - 0-0 Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara CONC - 0-0 Darragh Cross TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 1-3 - 6-10 Newry Shamrocks Declan Carolan
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 11-15 - 3-1 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 7-7 - 0-5 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-10 - 4-4 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 10-11 - 0-1 Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 5-12 - 4-9 Burren Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-10 - 0-19 Kilcoo Eamon Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 3-8 - 2-0 St Paul's Sean Sherry
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-14 - 0-6 Dundrum Sean Christie
Sunday 16th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
2 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
1 15 PM Saul Saul B Team 0-1 - 11-18 Glenn Eddie Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-5 - 4-9 Rostrevor Gavin Corrigan
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 12-12 - 2-4 Bryansford Rowan Lyons
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-8 - 7-5 Teconnaught Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 6-11 - 6-7 Saul Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-5 - 3-13 St John's Grainne Mc Clean
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-3 - 8-14 Annaclone Brendan Rice
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-18 - 15-9 Drumgath Sean Christie
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 10-6 - 4-4 RGU Downpatrick Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 11-11 - 6-1 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Dominic Kearns
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-16 - 2-5 Dundrum Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren B Team 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
12 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan B Team TBC
12 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 1-1 - 8-13 Bright Denis Mc Kay
12 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 4-10 - 4-7 Bryansford B Team Eamon Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
11 00 AM Ballyholland Ballyholland 6-9 - 4-2 Bredagh B Team Leo Smyth
Saturday 15th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-10 - 1-6 Saval Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 (Bottom Half) - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-2 - 4-10 St Michael's TBC
7 00 PM Burren Burren 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 10-15 - 1-4 Ballymartin Eddie Cuthbert
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-11 - 1-5 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-0 - CONC Bredagh B Team TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn 1-3 - 6-8 Clann na Banna Clare Mc Granaghan
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-24 - 0-0 Drumgath Alan Grant
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone CONC - 0-0 Saul TBC
All-Ireland Premier Junior Championship Group 1 - Standings
1 00 PM Dromara Down 0-3 - 10-24 Armagh Philip McDonald
Friday 14th Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 13-10 - 2-7 An Riocht TBC
Thursday 13th Jun 2024
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-0 - 2-5 Liatroim TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC St John's TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-5 - 6-7 Bredagh Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 10-10 - 1-7 Bredagh B Team Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum CONC - 0-0 St John Bosco TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 9-16 - 0-1 Drumgath Sean Sherry
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 7-11 - 6-2 Mayobridge TBC
Wednesday 12th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U16 B 2-8 - 6-8 Drumgath Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-10 - 5-6 Liatroim Dominic Kearns
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 6-21 - 0-2 An Riocht Hugh Torney
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 3-11 - 2-10 Ballyholland Mark Mc Kenna
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela 0-3 - 7-9 Aghaderg Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 6-11 - 3-7 Dromara Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM St Kevin's 1-2 - 13-19 Bredagh Gerard Brannigan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks 1-3 - 6-15 Kilclief Ben Lock
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 League Oirthear Section - Standings
7 00 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast CONC - 0-0 Carryduff C Team TBC
Tuesday 11th Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-1 - 8-3 Ballygalget TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 14-10 - 2-0 Darragh Cross TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-15 - 1-3 Castlewellan Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Loughinisland 1-8 - 4-11 St John's Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-2 - 7-11 Mayobridge Oliver Burke
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-8 - 2-11 Kilcoo Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren 2-7 - 3-8 Dundrum Gregory Mc Grath
Monday 10th Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-4 - 3-16 Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-5 - 2-10 Ballycran Gerard Brannigan
Sunday 9th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 2-8 - 1-10 St Michael's Sean Christie
Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-9 - 0-10 Westmeath Philip Conway
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-0 - CONC Dundrum TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 4-16 - 5-17 Ballymartin Tracey Byrne
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 7-11 - 2-8 Clonduff Patrick McDade
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-14 - 1-8 Liatroim Brendan Murray
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-7 - 7-15 Burren Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-5 - 7-18 Annaclone Paula Gibney
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 10-8 - 2-4 Saul Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM St John's St John's 4-25 - 1-6 Clann na Banna Alan Grant
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 8-12 - 5-6 Bredagh B Team Colm Gribben
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-7 - 7-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-6 - 6-8 Bryansford Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Tullylish TBC
12 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 3-14 - 4-2 Aghaderg U16 B Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 Ballymartin TBC
12 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 15-11 - 7-12 Carryduff B Team Liam Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 20 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-3 - 1-4 Castlewellan Oliver Burke
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
11 15 AM Saval Saval 3-11 - 3-5 Loughinisland Dominic Kearns
Saturday 8th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-0 - 0-5 Bryansford Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-11 - 1-9 RGU Downpatrick Oliver Burke
7 00 PM Burren Burren 0-2 - 7-15 Carryduff Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-8 - 4-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Saval Saval 1-4 - 1-16 Rostrevor Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-3 - 2-12 Glenn Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-12 - 3-3 Clonduff Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Saul Saul 0-0 - CONC Carryduff TBC
All-Ireland Senior Championship Group 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Pearse Stadium Galway 6-27 - 0-4 Down Gavin Donegan
Thursday 6th Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-3 - 11-16 Annaclone David Loughran
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's 0-4 - 4-15 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Burren Burren 7-8 - 2-6 Saval Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-10 - 4-6 Castlewellan Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-5 - 6-21 Teconnaught Kevin Kelly
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-11 - 8-10 Annaclone Sean Christie
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-1 - 16-15 Kilcoo Brendan Murray
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-0 - CONC Dundrum TBC
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 0-0 - CONC Glenn TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-10 - 6-9 Carryduff Gregory Mc Grath
Wednesday 5th Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 2-10 - 0-3 Kilcoo David Carr
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-4 - 5-16 Portaferry Francis Caldwell
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 3-14 - 2-3 Mayobridge Ben Lock
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 1-9 - 0-9 Atticall Mark Mc Kenna
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-4 - 2-7 Ballygalget David Sloan
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 3-6 - 1-10 Ballela Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 5-17 - 0-0 St Kevin's John O Connor
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 8-12 - 1-3 Newry Shamrocks Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 13-23 - 0-1 East Belfast Gerard Brannigan
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-11 - 2-12 Darragh Cross Hugh Torney
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
7 00 PM Saul Saul 6-10 - 4-9 Castlewellan Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Saul Saul 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
Tuesday 4th Jun 2024
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-3 - 6-18 Portaferry TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-0 - 3-4 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-4 - 4-5 Ballycran TBC
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 5-2 - 1-2 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-1 - 5-15 Carryduff TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-13 - 4-7 Ballygalget TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-13 - 1-6 Loughinisland Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath CONC - 0-0 Glenn TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul 3-17 - 2-5 Teconnaught Helen Rice
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 6-18 - 1-10 Ballymartin Gavin Corrigan
Sunday 2nd Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 4-2 - 5-5 Saul B Team Francis Rogan
Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Max McGrath Memorial Park Redhills Cavan 0-9 - 1-13 Down David Hurson
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
1 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 6-14 - 3-7 Bredagh C Team Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 5-11 - 6-7 Liatroim Colm Gribben
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-10 - 5-4 Burren Eamon Murphy
12 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 1-5 - 6-16 Bredagh Kevin Kelly
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-5 - 6-13 Newry Shamrocks Alan Grant
12 30 PM St John's St John's 10-20 - 1-3 Bredagh B Team Paula Gibney
12 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 5-8 - 7-8 Saval Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 8-14 - 2-4 Loughinisland Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-11 - 6-7 Mayobridge Sean Christie
12 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 11-7 - 10-10 Tullylish Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 7-4 - 3-6 Teconnaught B Team Dominic Kearns
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team CONC - 0-0 East Belfast TBC
12 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 2-13 - 6-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Sean Sherry
12 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 7-9 - 3-3 Kilclief Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM Burren Burren B Team 5-6 - 4-5 Bryansford B Team Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Bright Bright 3-6 - 4-2 St Paul's Tracey Byrne
12 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-3 - 10-12 Drumaness Oliver Burke
Saturday 1st Jun 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-9 - 5-8 Loughinisland Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren 1-7 - 3-9 Kilcoo Brendan Rice
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 2-5 - 1-9 Bredagh Gavin Finnegan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's 0-0 - CONC Saval TBC
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-14 - 2-5 Bredagh B Team David Loughran
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-0 - CONC Drumgath TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-16 - 0-3 St Paul's Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Burren TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 4-15 - 3-13 Annaclone Eddie Morgan
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-8 - 7-13 Saul Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
All-Ireland Premier Junior Championship Group 1 - Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-6 - 2-12 Wicklow TBC
All-Ireland Senior Championship Group 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 1-7 - 4-21 Cork Justin Heffernan
Friday 31st May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Glenn Glenn 2-9 - 3-11 East Belfast Leo Smyth
Thursday 30th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-18 - 2-4 Burren Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's 3-7 - 5-11 Clonduff Alan Grant
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-9 - 0-2 RGU Downpatrick Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-5 - 6-11 Teconnaught Kevin Kelly
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 0-7 - 6-14 Burren Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-4 - 3-9 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 3-4 - 4-13 Dundrum Sean Christie
Wednesday 29th May 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
8 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 1-13 - 2-7 Mayobridge Neil Johnston
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-9 - 1-14 Liatroim David Carr
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-5 - 1-6 Portaferry Kieran Rice
Tuesday 28th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-3 - 11-7 Dromara TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 9-7 - 4-2 Ballyholland TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 4-2 - 1-6 Aghaderg TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 6-3 - 3-8 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-3 - 8-10 Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-6 - 7-14 Clonduff TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 6-12 - 0-4 East Belfast Patrick McDade
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 3-16 - 1-4 St Michael's Colm Gribben
Monday 27th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
6 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 4-3 - 1-13 Clonduff Paula Gibney
Sunday 26th May 2024
All-Ireland U16 B Camogie Championship Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Joristown Park Westmeath 1-5 - 4-9 Down Karol Collins
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
12 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-17 - 0-7 Teconnaught Brendan Murray
12 30 PM Burren Burren 7-9 - 5-5 Carryduff Brendan Rice
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 6-11 - 4-14 Rostrevor Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-5 - 3-9 Kilcoo Colm Gribben
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM St John's St John's 6-12 - 2-1 Saul Alan Grant
12 30 PM Saval Saval 12-9 - 1-2 Bredagh B Team Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-5 - 7-13 Annaclone Sean Christie
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-0 - CONC St John Bosco TBC
12 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 16-8 - 7-13 RGU Downpatrick Willie Fitzpatrick
12 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 5-5 - 9-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Saul B Team 1-2 - 11-24 Aghaderg Paula Gibney
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 2-5 - 7-13 Glenn Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 7-13 - 1-3 Ardglass Ciara Gilroy
12 30 PM Burren Burren B Team 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan B Team TBC
12 30 PM Drumaness Drumaness 5-13 - 2-5 Bryansford B Team Helen Rice
12 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 0-0 - 0-0 St Michael's TBC
Saturday 25th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Burren Burren 2-12 - 3-4 Bryansford Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-6 - 1-31 Bredagh Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM St John's St John's 1-10 - 1-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Helen Rice
7 00 PM Saval Saval 3-12 - 6-3 Bredagh B Team Christopher Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 6-20 - 0-0 St Paul's Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 0-11 - 3-14 Carryduff Kevin Mc Grath
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's 3-5 - 1-5 Dundrum Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Burren Burren 3-9 - 2-13 Mayobridge Ciara Gilroy
All-Ireland Premier Junior Championship Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM The Ragg Tipperary 9-24 - 0-0 Down Simon Redmond
All-Ireland Senior Championship Group 2 - Standings
1 00 PM Cusack Park, Ennis Clare 1-14 - 1-5 Down Andy Larkin
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
11 30 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-12 - 4-3 Glenn Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
Friday 24th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-8 - 3-16 Clonduff Patrick McDade
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-14 - 4-7 Saul Paula Gibney
Thursday 23rd May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 9-9 - 4-8 St John Bosco Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 3-13 - 2-5 Bryansford Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's 1-9 - 3-18 Burren Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-6 - 2-7 East Belfast Eugene O Hare
Wednesday 22nd May 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-6 - 2-6 Atticall Ben Lock
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 3-10 - 2-7 An Riocht Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-14 - 0-6 Ballycran Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-9 - 0-8 Clonduff Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 0-5 - 0-13 Liatroim Hugh Torney
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballela Ballela 0-0 - CONC Portaferry Gerard Brannigan
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 1-2 - 12-12 Kilclief Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Clonduff Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM St Kevin's CONC - 0-0 Aghaderg Lorraine Mc Cartan
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks 4-6 - 4-10 Dromara Dominic Kearns
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
6 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 6-1 - 6-10 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Eddie Morgan
Tuesday 21st May 2024
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 9-6 - 0-2 An Riocht TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 10-0 - 3-2 Clonduff TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B - Standings
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-3 - 10-8 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-3 - 1-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-5 - 4-3 Kilcoo TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 5-12 - 3-6 Burren Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Red High - Downpatrick Loughinisland 3-9 - 2-8 Saval Kevin Kelly
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-10 - 4-6 Dundrum Eamon Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-10 - 2-9 RGU Downpatrick Ciara Gilroy
Monday 20th May 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks Hugh Torney
Sunday 19th May 2024
All-Ireland U16 B Camogie Championship Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballela Down 7-13 - 2-6 Roscommon Philip McDonald
Saturday 18th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 5-8 - 3-8 Clonduff Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-6 - 1-11 Rostrevor Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-11 - 2-12 Kilcoo Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 15-17 - 0-1 Ballymartin Willie Fitzpatrick
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-7 - 0-8 Bryansford Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-9 - 2-11 St John's Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn 1-6 - 0-8 Liatroim Eddie Cuthbert
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-5 - 5-4 St Paul's Sean Sherry
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-8 - 0-10 St Michael's Eamon Murphy
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 6-16 - 0-4 Burren Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-6 - 5-8 Annaclone David Loughran
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
1 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 5-9 - 4-9 Clann na Banna Eamon Murphy
1 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 14-16 - 4-3 Ballymartin Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 4-2 - 5-8 Newry Shamrocks Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 0-0 - CONC Drumgath David Loughran
12 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 6-9 - 5-10 Tullylish Declan Carolan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 4-13 - 5-8 Bredagh C Team Sean Christie
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn 2-7 - 6-9 Teconnaught B Team Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team CONC - 0-0 Drumaness TBC
12 30 PM Bright Bright 7-10 - 0-0 East Belfast Eddie Morgan
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 5-9 - 5-5 Kilclief Brendan Murray
Friday 17th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-13 - 5-4 Saul Sean Christie
Thursday 16th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 8-7 - 2-8 Mayobridge Tracey Byrne
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 10-9 - 3-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren 3-8 - 1-17 Bredagh Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 3-12 - 1-6 Saval Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-6 - 2-7 Bredagh Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 2-9 - 1-3 RGU Downpatrick David Loughran
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 7-15 - 3-4 Bryansford Dominic Kearns
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 7-12 - 3-6 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's 9-3 - 4-4 Saval Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland 8-10 - 3-4 Castlewellan Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
Wednesday 15th May 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-5 - 3-17 Ballygalget Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-6 - 6-20 Ballyholland Neil Johnston
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 3-12 - 5-15 Portaferry Kieran Rice
7 30 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-14 - 0-5 Mayobridge Eamon Mulvenna
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-13 - 2-5 Kilcoo John O Connor
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-8 - 1-7 Bredagh Mark Mc Kenna
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 11-24 - 0-1 St Kevin's Gerard Brannigan
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 13-12 - 0-0 East Belfast Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff CONC - 0-0 Ballela Kieran Rice
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 Bredagh B Team TBC
Tuesday 14th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-2 - 6-18 RGU Downpatrick Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 6-17 - 2-12 Teconnaught Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Mitchels St John Bosco 2-10 - 5-9 Castlewellan Leo Smyth
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-2 - 11-8 Ballycran TBC
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 9-6 - 0-2 Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 7-6 - 0-1 Bredagh TBC
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-8 - 4-6 Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 9-7 - 1-0 Ballygalget TBC
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-5 - 4-3 Castlewellan TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-8 - 7-4 Liatroim TBC
Sunday 12th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
3 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 4-14 - 6-5 Teconnaught B Team Patrick McDade
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
2 15 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 8-14 - 0-1 Kilclief Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-3 - 1-8 Carryduff Denis Mc Kay
12 30 PM Burren Burren 3-22 - 4-6 Aghaderg Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 1-9 - 6-10 Annaclone Grainne Mc Clean
12 30 PM Saul Saul 1-6 - 9-11 St John's Kevin Kelly
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 8-12 - 3-8 Newry Shamrocks Sean Christie
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 6-3 - 6-6 Kilcoo Colm Gribben
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
12 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U16 B 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 10-11 - 1-2 Bryansford B Team Brendan Murray
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 7-13 - 7-5 Drumgath Gavin Finnegan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Burren B Team 2-3 - 4-10 Bright Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-7 - 4-11 Teconnaught Patrick McDade
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
11 30 AM St Michael's St Michael's 5-14 - 5-5 Ballyholland Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 4-13 - 3-2 Mayobridge Liam Morgan
Saturday 11th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-12 - 0-8 Castlewellan Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-6 - 2-8 Loughinisland Brendan Murray
7 00 PM Saval Saval 2-13 - 0-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Leo Smyth
7 00 PM St John's St John's 3-11 - 2-12 Rostrevor Eddie Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-2 - 5-14 East Belfast Rowan Lyons
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-14 - 1-5 Glenn Kevin Kelly
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-3 - 4-20 Liatroim Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 3-8 - 6-12 Carryduff Francis Rogan
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's 1-14 - 1-9 Mayobridge Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Burren Burren 1-7 - 3-13 Saul Brendan Rice
Friday 10th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 2-6 - 7-17 Carryduff Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
Thursday 9th May 2024
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-8 - 3-5 Burren Rowan Lyons
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul 3-1 - 3-9 Mayobridge Alan Grant
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 0-3 - 5-11 Aghaderg Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-10 - 2-18 Annaclone Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks 1-8 - 5-11 St John Bosco David Loughran
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
7 15 PM St John's St John's 7-7 - 2-12 Clonduff Leo Smyth
Wednesday 8th May 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 5-13 - 0-8 Kilcoo Francis Caldwell
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Aghaderg TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 2-16 - 1-8 Teconnaught Francis Rogan
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 1-10 - 3-15 Ballyholland Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-6 - 2-19 Portaferry John O Connor
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 8-18 - 2-1 East Belfast Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela 7-31 - 0-0 St Kevin's Peter Owens
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 3-12 - 6-9 Dromara Grainne Coulter
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
Tuesday 7th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 5-5 - 5-13 Dundrum Eddie Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-8 - 3-10 Bredagh Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's 2-10 - 2-6 Loughinisland Colm Gribben
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn 5-13 - 0-5 St Paul's David Loughran
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-9 - 2-10 Rostrevor Sean Gribben
Sunday 5th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-7 - 7-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-6 - 4-14 Annaclone Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team 3-8 - 3-13 Dundrum Eddie Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC Castlewellan B Team TBC
12 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-0 - 15-13 Bryansford B Team Tracey Byrne
12 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 0-6 - 3-5 An Riocht Gregory Mc Grath
Saturday 4th May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 0-9 - 3-10 Bredagh B Team Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 15 PM Saul Saul 4-8 - 0-6 Annaclone Sean Sherry
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 1-10 - 2-0 Bryansford Patrick McDade
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 4-11 - 1-4 Ballymartin Ronan Barry
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 3-10 - 0-14 Burren Sean Gribben
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 3-7 - 3-11 Saval Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-9 - 5-8 Clann na Banna Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-0 - 12-15 East Belfast Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-7 - 2-6 St Michael's Helen Rice
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 7-7 - 6-11 Clonduff Liam Morgan
Thursday 2nd May 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-5 - 9-12 Clann na Banna Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 3-9 - 4-10 Bredagh Sean Christie
7 30 PM Saval Saval 5-11 - 3-5 St John's David Loughran
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-7 - 3-9 Burren Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-4 - 1-18 Castlewellan Francis Rogan
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Saul TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-9 - 4-5 Bryansford Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-8 - 5-8 Kilcoo Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 4-12 - 3-3 Ballymartin Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
Wednesday 1st May 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 0-0 - 7-12 Dromara John O Connor
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 0-4 - 3-16 Clonduff Ben Lock
7 15 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge TBC
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht 0-0 - 0-0 Ballycran Gerard Brannigan
7 15 PM Portaferry Portaferry 6-20 - 1-6 Atticall Mark Mc Kenna
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Ballela Ballela 2-15 - 7-7 Darragh Cross Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 15 PM St Kevin's 2-2 - 3-14 Portaferry Hugh Torney
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught B Team CONC - 0-0 Loughinisland TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 12 League Oirthear Section - Standings
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-0 - 0-0 Carryduff C Team TBC
Tuesday 30th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 0-8 - 1-10 Annaclone Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-0 - 0-5 Aghaderg Grainne Sands
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren 2-8 - 2-12 RGU Downpatrick Brendan Rice
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Saval Saval 3-3 - 2-12 St John's Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B - Standings
7 15 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-6 - 0-0 Castlewellan TBC
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 6-9 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
7 15 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 12-8 - 0-1 Ballygalget TBC
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 5-4 - 3-2 Portaferry TBC
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross CONC - 0-0 Clonduff TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-3 - 2-6 An Riocht TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 2-9 - 0-6 Bryansford Sean Gribben
Monday 29th Apr 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-9 - 9-16 Aghaderg Kieran Rice
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-7 - 0-12 Clonduff Ben Lock
Sunday 28th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
2 30 PM Assumption GS Drumaness 3-14 - 4-5 St Michael's Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 6-10 - 7-1 Loughinisland Alan Grant
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 Aghaderg U16 B TBC
12 30 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland 4-9 - 7-9 Dundrum Leo Smyth
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 St Michael's TBC
Saturday 27th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-6 - 4-19 Castlewellan Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-11 - 0-5 Carryduff Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 0-0 - CONC Cumann Pheadair Naofa TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-0 - 0-0 Drumgath Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-3 - 4-12 Liatroim Sean Sherry
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's CONC - 0-0 Saul TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 10-10 - 7-10 Mayobridge Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
6 45 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 1-8 - 2-5 Glenn Willie Fitzpatrick
Thursday 25th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's 2-7 - 2-9 Carryduff Kevin Kelly
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-18 - 1-2 Saval Ciara Gilroy
7 30 PM Burren Burren 2-9 - 1-6 Clonduff Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor CONC - 0-0 Mayobridge TBC
7 30 PM Saul Saul 5-3 - 4-12 RGU Downpatrick Alan Grant
7 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-11 - 4-9 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 7-14 - 0-3 Aghaderg Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-5 - 6-8 Newry Shamrocks Eddie Morgan
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 4-17 - 2-7 Dundrum Leo Smyth
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-0 - 8-16 Liatroim TBC
Wednesday 24th Apr 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks Mark Mc Kenna
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 4-3 - 1-9 Kilcoo Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-1 - 3-19 Portaferry David Carr
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 0-13 - 4-8 Ballyholland TBC
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 0-4 - 6-15 Ballygalget Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-4 - 1-5 An Riocht Francis Caldwell
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 1-4 - 5-21 Bredagh David Sloan
7 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 5-7 - 2-7 Kilclief Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 5-11 - 2-2 East Belfast John O Connor
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught B Team TBC
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2024
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1A - Standings
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-2 - 1-1 Ballycran TBC
7 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 16-16 - 0-1 Darragh Cross TBC
2024 Down Camogie U14 D1B - Standings
7 00 PM Ballygalget Ballygalget 1-0 - 10-5 Carryduff TBC
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-3 - 13-11 Mayobridge TBC
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 0-3 - 4-4 Kilcoo TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 5-9 - 4-11 St Michael's David Loughran
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
6 45 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 2-5 - 2-6 Clann na Banna Sean Sherry
Monday 22nd Apr 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 15 PM Clonduff Clonduff 6-13 - 0-1 St Kevin's Neil Johnston
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
7 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 3-9 - 7-14 Carryduff B Team Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
6 45 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Newry Shamrocks 1-6 - 0-11 Ballela Gerard Brannigan
Sunday 21st Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
1 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-4 - 6-7 Burren B Team Liam Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 5-8 - 6-9 Aghaderg Rowan Lyons
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 3-7 - 2-9 Clonduff Gregory Mc Grath
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-7 - 0-4 Mayobridge Eamon Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Saul Saul 2-2 - 5-31 Annaclone Oliver Burke
12 30 PM St John's St John's 10-13 - 1-6 RGU Downpatrick Gavin Corrigan
12 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-7 - 6-5 Castlewellan Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-14 - 0-6 Rostrevor Alan Grant
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford 8-13 - 0-4 Glenn Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 8-16 - 3-9 Bryansford B Team Sean Gribben
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-12 - 3-7 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Denis Mc Kay
11 45 AM Saval Saval 8-12 - 7-13 Kilcoo Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
11 00 AM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 6-4 - 9-11 Teconnaught Leo Smyth
Saturday 20th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-14 - 1-3 Ballymartin Eugene O Hare
7 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-9 - 1-11 Castlewellan Eddie Morgan
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 8-15 - 0-2 Burren Francis Rogan
7 00 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 3-4 - 6-10 Bredagh Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1-9 - 4-16 St John's Sean Gribben
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-7 - 4-8 Saval Sean Sherry
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 1-2 - 2-15 Rostrevor Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-3 - 3-12 Clann na Banna Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 0-7 - 3-10 Carryduff Declan Carolan
7 00 PM Burren Burren 3-9 - 3-10 St Michael's Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Saul Saul 6-13 - 1-5 Clonduff Gavin Corrigan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 15 PM St Michael's St Michael's 7-4 - 1-2 Rostrevor B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 19th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn 8-14 - 1-2 Drumgath Willie Fitzpatrick
Thursday 18th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
8 15 PM St. Colman's College Newry Newry Shamrocks 7-15 - 0-4 Bredagh B Team Ciara Gilroy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff 2-4 - 6-9 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 4-17 - 2-3 St John's Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 30 PM Saul Saul 2-2 - 10-16 Bryansford Helen Rice
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 4-11 - 2-5 Teconnaught Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 1-11 - 3-17 Castlewellan Colm Gribben
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 4-4 - 3-13 Annaclone Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 15 PM Saval Saval 2-1 - 2-17 Burren Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
7 00 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
6 45 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 5-12 - 1-5 Liatroim Eamon Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
6 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-13 - 3-9 St John Bosco Grainne Sands
Wednesday 17th Apr 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland 4-16 - 2-7 Atticall Dominic Kearns
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-7 - 3-19 Clonduff David Carr
7 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry 1-12 - 4-13 Ballygalget Hugh Torney
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-13 - 2-3 Ballycran Denis Mc Kay
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast 0-1 - 3-12 Clonduff Lorenzo Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Portaferry Mark Mc Kenna
7 00 PM St Kevin's 0-1 - 7-24 Darragh Cross Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football U-12 League Lecale Section - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Bredagh B Team TBC
Tuesday 16th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 3-10 - 0-7 Burren Gavin Finnegan
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 0-0 - 13-8 Aghaderg TBC
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Kilcoo TBC
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 10-11 - 0-1 Ballyholland TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 10-17 - 0-3 Ballygalget TBC
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-10 - 2-7 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 1-2 - 5-29 Clonduff TBC
Monday 15th Apr 2024
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 0-4 - 1-5 An Riocht Neil Johnston
Sunday 14th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
3 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 7-11 - 6-5 Clann na Banna Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
1 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-6 - 2-5 Loughinisland Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
1 15 PM St. Colman's College Newry Newry Shamrocks 0-11 - 5-6 St John's Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-8 - 3-5 Burren Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-7 - 6-6 Kilcoo Brendan Murray
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-7 - 6-11 Bredagh Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-9 - 5-6 Bryansford Helen Rice
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-3 - 9-8 Saul Rowan Lyons
12 30 PM Saval Saval 13-7 - 1-7 Castlewellan Dominic Kearns
12 30 PM Derryleckagh Ballyholland 10-18 - 3-1 Clonduff Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 10-15 - 6-2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Patrick McDade
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn 8-7 - 5-4 Carryduff B Team Kevin Mc Grath
12 30 PM Saul Saul B Team 2-0 - 4-9 Bredagh C Team Paula Gibney
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section E - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team CONC - 0-0 Ardglass TBC
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-7 - 10-3 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Bright Bright 2-4 - 0-4 Drumaness Alan Grant
12 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 0-8 - 7-2 East Belfast Kevin Kelly
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
11 30 AM Bryansford Bryansford 10-13 - 0-3 Bredagh B Team Colm Gribben
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 14 League Section C - Standings
10 30 AM 4G Pitch, St Colman's College, Newry St John Bosco 3-9 - 5-9 Annaclone Willie Fitzpatrick
Saturday 13th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Bann Road Castlewellan 0-4 - 4-10 Carryduff Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 2-10 - 1-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Saval Saval 2-5 - 3-5 Loughinisland Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 4 - Standings
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-10 - 0-6 Glenn Sean Gribben
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-9 - 2-3 Drumgath Eamon Murphy
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Adult League Division 3 - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 6-16 - 1-7 Burren Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-7 - 1-3 Teconnaught Kevin Kelly
7 00 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum 2-5 - 6-8 Saul Sean Christie
Thursday 11th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 15 PM Burren Burren 6-11 - 0-10 St John's Sean Gribben
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section B - Standings
7 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor CONC - 0-0 RGU Downpatrick TBC
7 15 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-0 - 0-0 Mayobridge Gavin Finnegan
7 15 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-14 - 1-3 Saul Grainne Sands
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-6 - 3-3 Aghaderg Alan Grant
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
7 15 PM Glenn Glenn 0-2 - 2-12 Annaclone Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 3-12 - 2-3 St John Bosco Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section A - Standings
7 00 PM Saval Saval 4-4 - 3-13 Clonduff Leo Smyth
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-8 - 2-7 Carryduff Gregory Mc Grath
Wednesday 10th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
7 15 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-5 - 0-10 Burren Helen Rice
2024 Down Camogie League Division 1 - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-8 - 2-7 Liatroim Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
2024 Down Camogie League Div 2 - Standings
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 1-5 - 2-8 Bredagh Gerard Brannigan
7 00 PM Portaferry Portaferry CONC - 0-0 Kilclief TBC
Tuesday 9th Apr 2024
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B - Standings
7 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 4-3 - 3-7 Kilclief TBC
7 30 PM Portaferry Portaferry 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 00 PM Aquinas GS 3G Ballygalget 1-2 - 11-9 Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff 3-5 - 3-14 Liatroim TBC
7 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge 3-7 - 5-4 An Riocht TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
6 30 PM Saval Saval 4-8 - 2-4 Glenn Ciara Gilroy
Sunday 7th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
12 30 PM Burren Burren 2-4 - 0-4 Liatroim Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 8-9 - 0-3 Saul Eddie Cuthbert
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-8 - 2-4 St John's Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 3-8 - 6-12 Clann na Banna Sean Christie
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn 10-6 - 3-6 Loughinisland Sean Gribben
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-5 - 14-9 Saval Brendan Rice
12 30 PM Kilcoo Kilcoo 7-7 - 4-5 Newry Shamrocks Oliver Burke
12 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 5-10 - 6-8 Bryansford Kevin Mc Grath
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-10 - 3-8 Aghaderg U16 B Paula Gibney
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-4 - 14-13 Tullylish Eamon Murphy
12 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team CONC - 0-0 Ballyholland TBC
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 Dundrum TBC
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-9 - 3-10 Carryduff Patrick McDade
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
10 30 AM 4G Pitch, St Colman's College, Newry St John Bosco 2-6 - 3-12 Annaclone Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 5th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
6 45 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U16 B 6-13 - 1-2 Carryduff B Team Sean Gribben
Thursday 4th Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-5 - 7-6 Bredagh Brendan Murray
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
7 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 2-4 - 5-10 St John's Eugene O Hare
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 6-12 - 1-10 Ballymartin Francis Rogan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 18 League Section C - Standings
6 45 PM Glenn Glenn 3-3 - 8-7 Kilcoo Eddie Cuthbert
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
6 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 1-8 - 5-4 Bryansford B Team Sean Gribben
Wednesday 3rd Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
6 30 PM Derryleckagh Newry Shamrocks 3-11 - 2-8 Rostrevor Grainne Sands
Tuesday 2nd Apr 2024
2024 Down Camogie U16 Division 1B - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief 2-0 - 11-2 Portaferry TBC
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 4-15 - 2-1 Kilcoo TBC
2024 Down Camogie U16 Div 1 League - Standings
7 00 PM Ballycran Ballycran 4-13 - 2-5 Ballygalget TBC
7 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht 3-4 - 2-10 Castlewellan TBC
7 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-4 - 7-12 Clonduff TBC
Monday 1st Apr 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
6 45 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa 2-7 - 2-6 Loughinisland Sean Christie
Sunday 31st Mar 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 6-15 - 0-5 RGU Downpatrick Helen Rice
Saturday 30th Mar 2024
Div 1B National League - Standings
1 00 PM Mountcollins Kerry 2-8 - 0-14 Down Karol Collins
Tuesday 26th Mar 2024
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-0 - 0-0 Bredagh B Team TBC
Sunday 24th Mar 2024
All-Ireland Minor B Championship Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Kilcock Main Pitch Kildare 3-13 - 1-4 Down Ronan Carroll
Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Teconnaught Down 0-11 - 1-5 Clare Raymond Mc Bride
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
12 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco 5-15 - 4-5 Clann na Banna David Loughran
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
12 30 PM Glenn Glenn 2-3 - 6-6 Newry Shamrocks Brendan Murray
12 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor 1-7 - 9-12 Kilcoo Sean Gribben
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 5-2 - 5-14 Loughinisland Sean Sherry
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section D - Standings
12 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-3 - 7-9 Ballyholland Francis Rogan
12 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 5-2 - 2-5 St Michael's Kevin Kelly
12 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
12 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 4-5 - 6-12 Aghaderg U16 B Sean Christie
12 30 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 4-13 - 0-12 Dundrum Liam Morgan
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section A - Standings
12 00 PM Burren Burren 4-8 - 4-8 Carryduff Leo Smyth
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section C - Standings
11 00 AM Milltown Playing Fields Cumann Pheadair Naofa 4-7 - 6-4 Saval Ronan Mc Ateer (Rostrevor)
2024 Down Ladies Gaelic Football Under 16 League Section B - Standings
10 15 AM Red High - Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 2-6 - 5-7 Saul Paula Gibney
Saturday 23rd Mar 2024
Div 1B National League - Standings
3 30 PM Liatroim Down 1-1 - 3-16 Dublin TBC
Sunday 17th Mar 2024
Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballykinlar Down 4-12 - 2-6 Louth Sinead Mc Hugh
Saturday 16th Mar 2024
Div 3B National League Semi-Final 2 - Standings
3 30 PM Abbotstown 3G Pitch Limerick 3-19 - 0-8 Down Colm Vaughan
Sunday 10th Mar 2024
All-Ireland Minor B Championship Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Dromara Down 1-7 - 0-10 Carlow Paul O Neill
Saturday 9th Mar 2024
Div 1B National League - Standings
2 00 PM Ballycran Down 0-5 - 2-11 Wexford Philip McDonald
Friday 8th Mar 2024
Championship - Standings
1 30 PM Killeavy GAA Sacred Heart GS Newry 2-10 - 3-12 Thurles Ursuline Secondary School David Hurson
Sunday 3rd Mar 2024
All-Ireland Minor B Championship Group 1 - Standings
2 00 PM Banagher Down 3-4 - 1-11 Kerry Ronan Carroll
Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Ferbane Offaly 0-4 - 0-13 Down Raymond Mc Bride
Saturday 2nd Mar 2024
Div 3B National League - Standings
2 00 PM St Malachys HS Castlewellan Down 0-3 - 5-14 Dublin Paul O Neill
Div 1B National League - Standings
1 00 PM Kilmallock Limerick 3-19 - 0-6 Down Aaron Hogg
Saturday 24th Feb 2024
2 00 PM Atticall Down 1-8 - 2-9 Antrim Philip McDonald
Div 3B National League - Standings
2 00 PM Cappamore Limerick 4-20 - 0-4 Down Cathán Treacy
Sunday 18th Feb 2024
Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Davitt Park, Belfast Antrim 1-11 - 3-12 Down Anthony Marron
Saturday 17th Feb 2024
Div 3B National League - Standings
2 00 PM 4G Coláiste Feirste Down 0-11 - 0-7 Antrim Kevin O Donnell
Sunday 11th Feb 2024
Division 3 - Standings
1 00 PM Eastern Harps GAA Sligo 1-9 - 1-10 Down Siobhan Coyle
Sunday 28th Jan 2024
1 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 0-5 - 1-5 Wexford Sinead Mc Hugh
Sunday 21st Jan 2024
12 00 PM Padraig Pearses, Woodmount, Roscommon Roscommon 0-11 - 0-4 Down Ger Canny
Sunday 13th Aug 2023
Championship - Standings
11 45 AM Páirc an Chrócaigh Down 1-7 - 0-8 Limerick Angela Gallagher
Sunday 23rd Jul 2023
2 00 PM Parnell Park Down 1-9 - 0-8 Carlow Justin Murphy
Sunday 9th Jul 2023
Group A - Standings
1 00 PM Newcastlewest Limerick 1-8 - 1-13 Down Paul Mc Caughey
Sunday 2nd Jul 2023
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 13-24 - 0-4 Kilkenny Sinead Mc Hugh
Sunday 18th Jun 2023
2 00 PM Markievicz Park Sligo 2-5 - 1-13 Down Siobhan Coyle
Saturday 10th Jun 2023
Finals - Standings
1 30 PM Clan na Gael, Dundalk Down 6-13 - 0-4 Monaghan Sinead Mc Hugh
Sunday 26th Mar 2023
Division 3 - Standings
2 00 PM Darver Pitch 1 Louth 1-9 - 2-10 Down Philip Conway
Sunday 19th Mar 2023
2 00 PM Burren Down 4-14 - 1-7 Offaly David Hurson
Sunday 26th Feb 2023
2 00 PM Cusack Park, Ennis Clare 0-6 - 0-4 Down Justin Murphy
Sunday 19th Feb 2023
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 4-13 - 0-7 Longford Philip Conway
Sunday 5th Feb 2023
1 00 PM St Patrick's Park Enniscorthy Wexford 1-4 - 0-8 Down Justin Murphy
Sunday 29th Jan 2023
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Down 2-8 - 0-9 Sligo Philip Conway
Sunday 22nd Jan 2023
2 00 PM St Conleths Park Kildare 3-13 - 0-6 Down Ciaran Groome