Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2022 East Down GAA U11.5 Football Go Games - Group B (Sponsored by Plus 2 Print)

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 26th Jun 2022
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 1-5 - 2-18 Bryansford U11 B Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 3-8 - 5-4 Castlewellan U11 A Kevin Kelly
10 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 3-5 - 4-8 Teconnaught Eamonn Rooney
Sunday 19th Jun 2022
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 2-4 - 5-13 Bredagh U11 B Liam Morgan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 8-3 - 5-0 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Simon Francis
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 7-6 - 4-5 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 9-7 - 2-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Eugene O Hare
10 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 4-8 - 5-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Brian Fegan
Sunday 12th Jun 2022
11 00 AM St John's Darragh Cross U11 A 4-6 - 3-7 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Alan Grant
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 A 8-13 - 1-3 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 0-7 - 5-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 2-9 - 6-9 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Sean Christie
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 1-7 - 1-4 Bredagh U11 B Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Wednesday 8th Jun 2022
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 1-4 - 7-14 Dromara U11 A Colm Gribben
Sunday 5th Jun 2022
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 2-11 - 1-1 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Rowan Lyons
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 3-16 - 1-2 Castlewellan U11 A Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 7-6 - 2-5 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 4-7 - 3-7 Bryansford U11 B Alan Grant
Sunday 29th May 2022
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 A 5-13 - 2-8 Darragh Cross U11 A Alan Grant
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 1-4 - 6-11 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Francis Holland
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 4-5 - 4-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Barry Mullan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 7-6 - 5-7 Bredagh U11 B Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 3-5 - 4-5 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Peter Owens
Sunday 22nd May 2022
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 0-1 - 4-9 Bredagh U11 B Francis Rogan
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 9-11 - 1-1 Bryansford U11 B Conor Curran
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 5-9 - 3-9 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 1-4 - 3-5 Castlewellan U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Wednesday 18th May 2022
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara U11 A 6-13 - 2-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Simon Francis
Sunday 15th May 2022
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 2-16 - 1-1 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B John Mc Mullan
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 4-6 - 2-11 Dromara U11 A Simon Francis
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 4-8 - 1-6 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 5-5 - 7-6 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 1-4 - 7-11 Darragh Cross U11 A Francis Holland
Sunday 8th May 2022
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 7-9 - 11-6 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A Ciarán Branagan
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 A 9-15 - 1-4 Castlewellan U11 A Hugh Pat Mc Cusker
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 1-4 - 5-4 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Eugene O Hare
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 1-4 - 4-13 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Liam Morgan
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 2-6 - 5-16 Bredagh U11 B Eddie Morgan
Wednesday 4th May 2022
6 30 PM Bann Road Castlewellan U11 A 3-9 - 5-11 Bryansford U11 B Eoin Dowd
Sunday 1st May 2022
11 00 AM Cherryvale Darragh Cross U11 A 3-3 - 6-6 Bredagh U11 B Colm Gribben
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 2-6 - 2-1 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Brian Fegan
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 1-3 - 4-13 Dromara U11 A Gavin Corrigan
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 10-15 - 3-6 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Conor Curran
Sunday 24th Apr 2022
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross U11 A 2-9 - 2-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A Conor Curran
11 00 AM Dromara Dromara U11 A 8-20 - 1-2 Bredagh U11 B Francis Holland
11 00 AM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A 1-1 - 4-5 CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B Kevin Kelly
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford U11 B 2-4 - 7-11 St Colman's Drumaness U11 A David Sloan
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U11 A 4-10 - 4-3 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Sunday 10th Apr 2022
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U11 B 2-7 - 2-3 Bryansford U11 B Rowan Lyons
11 00 AM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness U11 A 3-10 - 4-8 Castlewellan U11 A Peter Brannigan (Sen)
Show All Records
11 00 AM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig U11 A 2-5 - 4-7 Dromara U11 A Sean Mc Cashin
11 00 AM Carryduff CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U11 B 5-5 - 4-7 Darragh Cross U11 A Darren Matthews
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U11 A 7-7 - 4-3 St John's Drumnaquoile U11 A Adrian Sharvin