Monday 23rd May 2016
2016 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1 Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 27 May,
Clonduff V Mayobridge 19:30,
Bryansford V Ballymartin 19:30,
Kilcoo V Burren 19:30,
Longstone V Castlewellan 19:30,
Glenn V Ballyholland 19:30,
Saval V Warrenpoint 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills
Fri, 27 May,
Downpatrick V St John's 19:30,
Tullylish V Liatroim 19:30,
An Ríocht V Darragh Cross 19:30,
Clann na Banna V Rostrevor 19:30,
Carryduff V Bredagh 19:30,
Annaclone V Loughinisland 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3 Sponsored by O Neills
Thu, 26 May,
Drumgath V St John Bosco 19:30,
Fri, 27 May,
Shamrocks V Dromara 19:30,
Drumaness V Kilclief 19:30,
Teconnaught V Saul 19:30,
Glasdrumman V Atticall 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1
Tue, 24 May,
Castlewellan V Rostrevor 19:30,
Sun, 29 May,
Bryansford V Bredagh 14:00,
Castlewellan V Kilcoo 14:00,
Loughinisland V Clonduff 14:00,
Burren V Mayobridge 14:00,
Rostrevor V Warrenpoint 14:00,
Tue, 31 May,
Castlewellan V Warrenpoint 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2
Sun, 29 May,
Longstone V Carryduff 14:00,
Downpatrick V Liatroim 14:00,
Annaclone V An Ríocht 14:00,
2016 Down GAA Centenary Cup
Fri, 27 May,
Dundrum V Ardglass 19:30,
St Paul's V Mitchels 19:30,
2016 Down GAA Centenary Shield
Fri, 27 May,
Bright V Aughlisnafin 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County Hurling League Division 1
Mon, 23 May,
Ballygalget V Shamrocks 19:30,
Ballycran V Liatroim 19:30,
Portaferry V Warrenpoint 19:30,
Mon, 30 May,
Shamrocks V Kilclief 19:30,
Warrenpoint V Ballygalget 19:30,
Liatroim V Portaferry 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County Hurling League Division 2
Mon, 23 May,
Clonduff V Ballycran 19:30,
Ballela V Castlewellan 19:30,
Sat, 28 May,
Carryduff V Bredagh 18:00,
Mon, 30 May,
Bredagh V Ballycran 19:30,
Castlewellan V Carryduff 19:30,
Ballela V Clonduff 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County Hurling Betsy Gray
Wed, 01 Jun,
Castlewellan V Portaferry 19:30,
Bredagh V Ballyvarley 19:30,
Ballycran V Kilclief 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Group 1)
Fri, 27 May,
Bredagh V Ballygalget 19:30,
O'Rahillys V Ballycran 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County U14 Hurling League (Group 2)
Fri, 27 May,
Warrenpoint V Clonduff 19:30,
Carryduff V Kilclief 19:30,
Ballyvarley V Shamrocks 19:30,
2016 Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League
Thu, 26 May,
Portaferry V Castlewellan 19:30,
Carryduff V Ballycran 19:30,
Bredagh V Warrenpoint 19:30,
Ballygalget V Liatroim 19:30,
2016 East Down GAA Reserve Football League sponsored by Tels Confectionary Downpatrick
Wed, 25 May,
Dundrum V Bryansford 19:30,
Wed, 01 Jun,
Dundrum V Darragh Cross 19:30,
Liatroim V St John's 19:30,
Ballykinlar V Ardglass 19:30,
Bright V Drumaness 19:30,
Dromara V Teconnaught 19:30,
Bredagh V Bryansford 19:30,
2016 South Down GAA Reserve Football League (13 a side) sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Wed, 25 May,
Ballyholland V Mayobridge 19:30,
Sun, 29 May,
Shamrocks V Burren 12:00,
Rostrevor V Clonduff 14:00,
St John Bosco V Glenn 14:00,
Ballyholland V Atticall 14:00,
Mayobridge V Ballymartin 14:00,
Wed, 01 Jun,
Burren V Mayobridge 19:30,
2016 East Down GAA U14 Football League (Section A 15 A-Side) Sponsored by Sentel, Carryduff
Mon, 23 May,
Bredagh V Kilcoo 19:30,
Carryduff V Saul 19:30,
Downpatrick V Bryansford 19:30,
Mon, 30 May,
Bredagh V Saul 19:30,
Bryansford V Carryduff 19:30,
Kilcoo V Downpatrick 19:30,
2016 East Down GAA U14 Football League (Section B 13 A-Side) Sponsored by Sentel, Carryduff
Mon, 23 May,
Dromara V Drumaness 19:30,
Aughlisnafin V Liatroim 19:30,
Loughinisland V St Paul's 19:30,
Castlewellan V Teconnaught 19:30,
Mon, 30 May,
Liatroim V Drumaness 19:30,
Dromara V Castlewellan 19:30,
St Paul's V Aughlisnafin 19:30,
Loughinisland V Teconnaught 19:30,
2016 East Down GAA U14 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Sentel, Carryduff
Mon, 23 May,
Kilclief V Bredagh 19:30,
Dundrum V Bright 19:30,
St John's V Darragh Cross 19:30,
Carryduff V Ardglass 19:30,
Thu, 26 May,
Bredagh V St John's 19:30,
Mon, 30 May,
Bright V Darragh Cross 19:30,
Kilclief V Dundrum 19:30,
Ardglass V St John's 19:30,
Carryduff V Bredagh 19:30,
2016 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 1 - 13 a-side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Sun, 29 May,
Atticall V Rostrevor 11:30,
2016 South Down GAA U16 Football League (Division 2 - 13 a-side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Sun, 29 May,
Longstone V Annaclone 16:00,
2016 East Down GAA U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus2Print, Downpatrick
Tue, 24 May,
Downpatrick V Bryansford 18:45,
Sun, 29 May,
Bredagh V Loughinisland 11:00,
2016 East Down GAA U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus2Print Downpatrick
Wed, 25 May,
Liatroim V Carryduff 19:30,
2016 East Down GAA U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus2Print Downpatrick
Wed, 25 May,
Ardglass V Bright 19:30,
2016 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 1 - 15 a-side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 23 May,
Mayobridge V Shamrocks 19:30,
Clonduff V Ballyholland 19:30,
Thu, 26 May,
Clonduff V Burren 19:30,
Ballyholland V Mayobridge 19:30,
Mon, 30 May,
Ballyholland V Shamrocks 19:30,
Mayobridge V Burren 19:30,
2016 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 2 - 13 a-side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 23 May,
Tullylish V Longstone 19:30,
Rostrevor V St John Bosco 19:30,
Clann na Banna V Annaclone 19:30,
Warrenpoint V Saval 19:30,
Burren V An Ríocht 19:30,
Thu, 26 May,
Longstone V Warrenpoint 19:30,
Annaclone V Burren 19:30,
St John Bosco V An Ríocht 19:30,
Saval V Clann na Banna 19:30,
Rostrevor V Tullylish 19:30,
Sat, 28 May,
Longstone V Rostrevor 17:00,
Mon, 30 May,
Tullylish V St John Bosco 19:30,
Clann na Banna V Longstone 19:30,
Warrenpoint V Rostrevor 19:30,
An Ríocht V Annaclone 19:30,
Burren V Saval 19:30,
2016 South Down GAA U14 Football League (Division 3 - 9 a side) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Mon, 23 May,
Atticall V Eire Og 19:30,
Tir na nOg V Glenn 19:30,
Tue, 24 May,
Ballyholland V Drumgath 19:30,
Sat, 28 May,
Drumgath V Tir na nOg 17:00,
Mon, 30 May,
Eire Og V Tir na nOg 19:30,
Drumgath V Atticall 19:30,
Glenn V Ballyholland 19:30,
2016 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 1) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 24 May,
St John Bosco V Warrenpoint 19:30,
Sun, 29 May,
Mayobridge V St John Bosco 11:00,
Clonduff V Warrenpoint 11:00,
2016 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 2) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Sun, 29 May,
Saval V An Ríocht 11:00,
Ballyholland V Rostrevor 11:00,
Clann na Banna V Shamrocks 11:00,
2016 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 3) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Wed, 25 May,
Drumgath V Burren 19:30,
Sun, 29 May,
Burren V Atticall 11:00,
Annaclone V Tullylish 11:00,
Longstone V Glenn 11:00,
2016 South Down GAA U12 Football League (Division 4) Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies
Tue, 24 May,
St Michael's V Shamrocks 19:30,
Sun, 29 May,
Eire Og V Shamrocks 11:00,
St Michael's V Warrenpoint 11:00