Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Standings  

2019 Down GAA ACHL (Division 2)

PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Cumann Pheadair Naofa1597111648084
2Ballela CLG13760117876102
3Carryduff12963016911950
4Ballycran9843120412678
5Bredagh794411841813
6Ballyvarley210280124266-142
7Castlewellan-2100100116291-175

* Bredagh had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: Failure to field 2018 * Ballyvarley had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: Failure to field 2018 * Castlewellan had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: Failure to field 2018