Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2018 East Down Reserve Football League - Sponsored by Tel's Confectionery Downpatrick

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig CONC - 0-0 Bryansford Francis Rogan
Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland CONC - 0-0 Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 8-15 - 2-17 Carryduff Peter Owens
Sunday 17th Jun 2018
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 2-2 - 6-12 Darragh Cross Brian Fegan
6 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC CONC - 0-0 Loughinisland TBC
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-8 - 4-11 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-11 - 4-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Kevin Kelly
Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
8 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-13 - 2-14 Darragh Cross TBC
Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-9 - 8-12 St Colman's Drumaness John Mc Mullan
Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
7 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 4-8 - 0-11 Bredagh Kevin Kelly
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-8 - 2-17 Loughinisland Conor Curran
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-11 - 3-5 St John's Drumnaquoile Brian Fegan
Tuesday 29th May 2018
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-14 - 4-7 Liatroim Eugene O Hare
Sunday 27th May 2018
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - CONC Bryansford Denis Mc Kay
6 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-26 - 3-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Conor Curran
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-11 - 2-7 Dundrum GAC Liam Morgan
Friday 25th May 2018
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-15 - 1-6 Teconnaught Kevin Kelly
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-16 - 2-11 Carryduff Gabriel Tumilty
Sunday 20th May 2018
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 4-13 - 1-10 Darragh Cross Peter Owens
6 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-12 - 1-18 Bredagh TBC
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-8 - 2-11 Carryduff Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig CONC - 0-0 St Colman's Drumaness TBC
Thursday 17th May 2018
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-12 - 2-12 St John's Drumnaquoile Dominic McClements
Sunday 13th May 2018
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-9 - 0-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Peter Owens
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-10 - 4-16 Loughinisland Gavin Corrigan
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 3-15 - 3-8 Liatroim James Magennis
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-5 - 4-13 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
Monday 7th May 2018
7 30 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland 6-17 - 0-14 Darragh Cross Francis Rogan
Sunday 6th May 2018
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-10 - 2-4 Bredagh Denis Mc Kay
6 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC CONC - 0-0 Teconnaught TBC
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 5-11 - 0-9 Carryduff Gavin Corrigan
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-5 - 6-15 St John's Drumnaquoile Micheal Curran
Friday 4th May 2018
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-13 - 3-8 Carryduff Oliver Burke
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-18 - 0-5 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
Sunday 29th Apr 2018
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 3-8 - 4-17 St Colman's Drumaness Micheal Curran
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 3-10 - 3-9 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-15 - 3-6 Liatroim John Mc Mullan
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 6-11 - 2-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Kelly
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 1-4 - 8-18 Loughinisland Gavin Corrigan
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-10 - 0-9 Teconnaught James Magennis
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Dundrum GAC TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-8 - 1-7 St John's Drumnaquoile Francis Rogan
6 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 3-17 - 0-7 Bredagh Brian Fegan
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-15 - 1-4 Carryduff Peter Brannigan
Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
7 00 PM Red High - Downpatrick Darragh Cross 1-8 - 6-16 Bredagh Kevin Kelly
Show All Records
Monday 16th Apr 2018
7 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 4-6 - 1-4 Darragh Cross Kevin Kelly
Sunday 15th Apr 2018
6 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-7 - 6-12 Bryansford Francis Rogan
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-8 - 5-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Kelly
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 2-11 - 1-12 St Colman's Drumaness Eugene O Hare
Sunday 8th Apr 2018
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-18 - 2-8 Liatroim Liam Morgan