Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 East Down Reserve Football League sponsored by Tel's Confectionary

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Thursday 4th Jul 2019
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-4 - 3-13 St John's Drumnaquoile Con Reynolds
Sunday 30th Jun 2019
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 1-7 - 7-15 Carryduff Peter Owens
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught TBC
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-4 - 6-10 Cill Chua Eamonn Rooney
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-8 - 4-8 Bredagh Liam Morgan
Thursday 27th Jun 2019
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 3-17 - 0-14 Bredagh Eddie Morgan
Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 13-14 - 4-6 Ardglass Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
6 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-16 - 2-5 Liatroim Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig CONC - 0-0 St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-8 - 2-14 Darragh Cross Gavin Corrigan
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-0 - CONC Bryansford TBC
Sunday 16th Jun 2019
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 3-13 - 3-9 St Colman's Drumaness Liam Morgan
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 4-14 - 2-6 Carryduff Sean Mc Cashin
6 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-13 - 4-16 Cill Chua Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-6 - 5-14 Bredagh Adrian Sharvin
Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
8 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-14 - 2-7 Teconnaught Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-11 - 2-6 Liatroim Eamonn Rooney
Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 6-17 - 3-8 Darragh Cross Peter Owens
Thursday 6th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 7-15 - 2-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Eamonn Rooney
Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-14 - 2-7 Carryduff Francis Rogan
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 1-6 - 1-12 St Colman's Drumaness Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-10 - 4-9 Bryansford Brian Fegan
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-3 - 0-18 Cill Chua Conor Curran
Sunday 26th May 2019
7 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 8-14 - 1-11 Liatroim Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 5-13 - 4-10 Teconnaught Simon Francis
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 1-13 - 3-6 Darragh Cross Eugene O Hare
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 4-11 - 2-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Denis Mc Kay
6 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
Tuesday 21st May 2019
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 2-16 - 2-6 Bryansford Sean Mc Cashin
Saturday 18th May 2019
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-13 - 6-8 St John's Drumnaquoile Adrian Sharvin
Monday 13th May 2019
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-19 - 3-10 St Colman's Drumaness Simon Francis
Sunday 12th May 2019
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 0-0 - CONC Ardglass TBC
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-11 - 2-10 Carryduff Francis Rogan
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-8 - 1-17 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 5th May 2019
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 0-3 - 3-14 Cill Chua Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-0 - CONC Darragh Cross TBC
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-0 - CONC Teconnaught Colm Gribben
Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
7 15 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile 7-14 - 3-2 Liatroim TBC
Sunday 28th Apr 2019
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-11 - 1-12 Ardglass Simon Francis
6 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 3-10 - 0-6 Bredagh Gavin Corrigan
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-4 - 6-14 St Colman's Drumaness Colm Gribben
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 5-13 - 1-5 Bryansford Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 14th Apr 2019
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford 0-0 - CONC Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig TBC
6 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim 2-11 - 1-13 Darragh Cross Liam Morgan
6 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-13 - 3-7 Teconnaught Brian Fegan
6 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-10 - 4-12 Cill Chua Eugene O Hare
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh 0-9 - 3-9 Carryduff John Mc Mullan
Show All Records
Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
7 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua 5-13 - 0-7 Bryansford Eugene O Hare
Sunday 7th Apr 2019
6 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff 6-10 - 3-9 St Colman's Drumaness Conor Curran
6 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 2-5 - 1-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Francis Rogan
6 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 6-15 - 1-10 Ardglass James Magennis
6 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-10 - 4-10 Liatroim Micheal Curran