Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 13th Oct 2019
2 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Glenn John Martins GFC 1-12 - 1-10 Newry Shamrocks Ciaran Mooney
Saturday 28th Sep 2019
3 30 PM Newcastle Glenn John Martins GFC 0-11 - 0-9 St John's Drumnaquoile Brendan Rice
2 00 PM Newcastle Darragh Cross 1-11 - 1-13 Newry Shamrocks Micheal Moore
Monday 16th Sep 2019
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Glenn John Martins GFC 3-11 - 1-11 Liatroim Gavin Finnegan
Friday 13th Sep 2019
8 00 PM Kilcoo Darragh Cross 1-11 - 0-11 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Darren O Hare
8 00 PM Clonduff Drumgath 0-14 - 1-14 St John's Drumnaquoile Adrian Sharvin
6 30 PM Clonduff Ballymartin 1-12 - 4-7 Newry Shamrocks Brian Higgins
Monday 2nd Sep 2019
6 30 PM Kilcoo Annaclone 0-10 - 1-8 Liatroim Ciaran Mooney
6 30 PM Clonduff Drumgath 1-20 - 0-5 St Colman's Drumaness Oliver Burke
Friday 30th Aug 2019
6 30 PM Tullylish Newry Shamrocks 3-20 - 0-8 Teconnaught Declan Ryan
Thursday 29th Aug 2019
6 45 PM Mayobridge Atticall 0-7 - 4-12 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brian Higgins
Monday 26th Aug 2019
7 00 PM Burren Ballymartin 1-16 - 1-10 Newry Shamrocks Kevin Mc Grath
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Tullylish 2-10 - 1-18 Drumgath Peter Owens
Sunday 25th Aug 2019
2 00 PM Bright St Colman's Drumaness 0-8 - 2-14 Darragh Cross Colm Gribben
Saturday 24th Aug 2019
6 30 PM Kilcoo Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-8 - 1-12 Glenn John Martins GFC Micheal Moore
2 00 PM Castlewellan Liatroim 2-13 - 1-7 St John Bosco GAC Conor Curran
Friday 23rd Aug 2019
6 30 PM Clonduff Clann na Banna 1-16 - 1-18 Atticall Oliver Burke
Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
7 30 PM Tullylish St John's Drumnaquoile 3-8 - 2-9 Annaclone Gavin Finnegan
Monday 12th Aug 2019
7 30 PM Tullylish Glenn John Martins GFC 1-18 - 1-10 Liatroim Adrian Sharvin
Sunday 11th Aug 2019
1 00 PM Mayobridge Ballymartin 1-21 - 1-6 Clann na Banna Declan Ryan
Saturday 10th Aug 2019
2 00 PM Castlewellan St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 1-16 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Mc Grath
Friday 9th Aug 2019
6 30 PM Bryansford Atticall 2-3 - 5-15 Annaclone Peter Owens
6 30 PM Burren Newry Shamrocks 4-11 - 0-10 Tullylish Micheal Moore
Thursday 8th Aug 2019
8 00 PM Liatroim Drumgath 1-9 - 2-16 Darragh Cross Brian Higgins
6 30 PM Liatroim Teconnaught 1-5 - 3-31 St John's Drumnaquoile Conor Curran
6 30 PM Páirc Esler, Newry St Colman's Drumaness 3-16 - 0-0 Glasdrumman Mark Turley