Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2020 Down GAA Intermediate Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 20th Sep 2020
3 00 PM Páirc Esler, Newry Drumgath 0-14 - 3-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brendan Rice
Sunday 13th Sep 2020
2 00 PM Liatroim St John Bosco GAC 2-12 - 1-10 Teconnaught Gavin Finnegan
Saturday 12th Sep 2020
5 30 PM Newcastle Annaclone 0-8 - 1-9 Drumgath Gavin Corrigan
2 00 PM Newcastle Liatroim 0-16 - 5-9 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Declan Ryan
Sunday 6th Sep 2020
5 30 PM Mayobridge Clann na Banna 0-7 - 0-20 Drumgath Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Ballyholland Liatroim 1-16 - 0-15 An Riocht Con Reynolds
2 00 PM Warrenpoint Atticall 3-13 - 1-7 St John Bosco GAC Micheal Moore
2 00 PM Drumaness Bright 1-18 - 1-14 Teconnaught Conor Curran
Saturday 5th Sep 2020
5 30 PM Newcastle Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 2-11 - 3-7 Newry Shamrocks Darren O Hare
Friday 4th Sep 2020
7 30 PM Liatroim Annaclone 1-14 - 0-5 Dromara Adrian Sharvin
Monday 31st Aug 2020
7 00 PM Burren An Riocht 2-16 - 0-11 Ballymartin Darren O Hare
Sunday 30th Aug 2020
5 00 PM Ballyholland Saval 1-10 - 2-10 Newry Shamrocks Kevin Mc Grath
Saturday 29th Aug 2020
3 00 PM Ballykinlar Dromara 0-11 - 0-10 St John's Drumnaquoile Conor Curran
3 00 PM Newcastle Clann na Banna 1-15 - 2-8 Tullylish Micheal Moore
Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
6 45 PM An Riocht Ballymartin 0-12 - 0-11 Atticall Declan Ryan
Monday 24th Aug 2020
8 00 PM Clonduff Liatroim 1-16 - 1-14 Newry Shamrocks Ronan Barry
7 00 PM Kilcoo Annaclone 1-7 - 0-7 Tullylish Conor Curran
Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
5 15 PM Glasdrumman An Riocht 2-12 - 4-8 Drumgath Gavin Corrigan
4 00 PM Saval St John Bosco GAC 0-5 - 1-10 Clann na Banna Eugene O Hare
Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
5 00 PM Clonduff Saval 2-14 - 1-4 Teconnaught Leo Smyth
3 30 PM Ballykinlar Bright 0-9 - 2-12 Dromara Peter Brannigan (Sen)
2 00 PM Kilcoo St John's Drumnaquoile 1-10 - 4-7 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Mark Turley
Monday 17th Aug 2020
8 00 PM Burren St John Bosco GAC 0-5 - 2-9 Tullylish Darren O Hare
7 00 PM Castlewellan Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-14 - 1-8 Ballymartin Leo Smyth
Sunday 16th Aug 2020
5 00 PM Ballyholland Drumgath 0-19 - 0-11 Clann na Banna David Carr
Saturday 15th Aug 2020
5 30 PM Newcastle An Riocht 2-21 - 1-7 Teconnaught Colm Gribben
4 30 PM Clonduff Liatroim 4-13 - 1-11 Saval Gavin Finnegan
Friday 14th Aug 2020
8 00 PM Liatroim Annaclone 2-16 - 1-6 Bright Kevin Mc Grath
Thursday 13th Aug 2020
7 30 PM Newcastle Newry Shamrocks 2-10 - 0-11 Atticall Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Ballykinlar Dromara 1-9 - 0-15 St John's Drumnaquoile Neill Cousins