Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2022 Down GAA ACFL - Division 3 (Sponsors by O'Neills)

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 3rd Jul 2022
3 00 PM Atticall Atticall 0-8 - 1-8 St Paul's Gavin Finnegan
Friday 24th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-7 - 1-16 St John Bosco GAC Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-15 - 2-8 Ballymartin Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-16 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-12 - 1-13 Newry Shamrocks Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-13 - 2-11 Teconnaught Gregory Mc Grath
Friday 10th Jun 2022
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-8 - 1-7 Tullylish Brian Higgins
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-15 - 1-4 Teconnaught Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-10 - 4-12 Clann na Banna Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-9 - 0-18 Drumgath Colm Gribben
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-23 - 2-6 Bright Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-4 - 1-6 St Paul's Patrick McDade
Friday 3rd Jun 2022
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-5 - 1-11 Newry Shamrocks Mark Turley
7 30 PM Bright Bright 1-8 - 3-11 Atticall Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-14 - 0-10 Ballymartin Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-7 - 1-10 Aughlisnafin Gregory Mc Grath
Thursday 2nd Jun 2022
8 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 1-13 Tullylish Sean Mc Cashin
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-13 - 0-14 St John Bosco GAC Mark Turley
Monday 30th May 2022
7 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-16 - 0-13 Aughlisnafin Willie Fitzpatrick
Friday 27th May 2022
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-16 - 0-8 St Paul's Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-11 - 4-7 Dromara Gavin Finnegan
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-11 - 0-7 Teconnaught Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-15 - 4-9 Drumgath Dane Devlin
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-11 - 0-6 Bright Kevin Mc Grath
Monday 23rd May 2022
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 1-8 - 0-9 Clann na Banna Darren O Hare
Friday 20th May 2022
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-9 - 1-8 Tullylish Mark Turley
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-14 - 0-9 Atticall Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-5 - 1-10 St Paul's Conor Curran
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 3-10 - 1-8 St John Bosco GAC Christopher Morgan
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-16 - 0-7 Aughlisnafin Eddie Cuthbert
Thursday 19th May 2022
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 0-11 Ballymartin Denis Mc Kay
Friday 13th May 2022
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-16 - 0-5 Dromara David Carr
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-6 - 2-15 Newry Shamrocks Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 2-10 - 2-6 Teconnaught Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Tullylish Tullylish 3-13 - 0-6 Clann na Banna Eddie Cuthbert
7 30 PM Bright Bright 0-9 - 3-23 Drumgath Sean Mc Cashin
Friday 6th May 2022
7 15 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-12 - 0-8 Ballymartin Declan Ryan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 3-13 - 2-1 Bright Eamon Mc Carthy
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-4 - 3-11 Tullylish Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 3-10 - 1-11 Atticall Dane Devlin
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-8 - 0-21 Drumgath Sean Mc Cashin
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-14 - 2-10 St John Bosco GAC Colm Gribben
Friday 29th Apr 2022
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-11 - 2-13 Clann na Banna David Carr
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-16 - 0-4 Aughlisnafin Brian Higgins
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 0-6 - 3-18 Newry Shamrocks Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Tullylish Tullylish 0-18 - 0-5 Dromara Mark Turley
7 15 PM Bright Bright 0-9 - 3-8 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-15 - 0-13 St John Bosco GAC Eugene O Hare
Friday 22nd Apr 2022
7 00 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-9 - 0-11 Drumgath Colm Gribben
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 2-10 - 1-8 St Paul's Mark Turley
Show All Records
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 3-9 - 1-15 Bright Willie Fitzpatrick
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-12 - 0-7 Tullylish Christopher Morgan
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 1-14 - 1-13 Atticall Fergal Maguire
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-5 - 1-10 Ballymartin Eugene O Hare
Thursday 14th Apr 2022
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-9 - 1-13 Ballymartin John Mc Mullan
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 0-7 - 1-7 St John Bosco GAC Eddie Cuthbert
7 00 PM Tullylish Tullylish 1-15 - 1-7 Aughlisnafin Dane Devlin
7 00 PM Bright Bright 0-5 - 2-16 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Finnegan
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-8 - 1-4 Dromara Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-10 - 1-3 Teconnaught Christopher Morgan
Friday 8th Apr 2022
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-5 - 1-7 St Paul's Gavin Corrigan
6 45 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 2-7 - 0-8 Drumgath Mark Turley
6 45 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 3-15 - 0-11 Atticall Brian Higgins
Thursday 7th Apr 2022
6 45 PM Dromara Dromara 1-7 - 0-14 Clann na Banna Gregory Mc Grath
6 45 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-11 - 1-13 Bright Fergal Maguire
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-5 - 1-11 Tullylish Eamon Mc Carthy